First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
India S. Mirza F. Schiavone Italy
|
1
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
India S. Mirza F. Schiavone Italy
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Ukraine M. Korytzewa T. Putschak Belarus 1995
|
6th
|
4th
|
[6]
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
1
|
[13]
|
|
Turkey İ. Şenoğlu J. Schwedowa Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands N. Petrova Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
[11]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa O. Savchuk Ukraine
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey İ. Şenoğlu J. Schwedowa Kazakhstan
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic I. Benešová M. Kondratjewa Russia
|
1
|
7th
|
[6]
|
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands N. Petrova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands N. Petrova Russia
|
6th
|
6 6
|
[10]
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uzbekistan O. Omonmurodova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
3
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
[6]
|
|
|
Russia W. Dushevina A. Rodionova Russia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia W. Dushevina A. Rodionova Russia
|
1
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Latvia L. Dekmeijere J. Ditty United States
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
Russia W. Dushevina A. Rodionova Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[8th]
|
|
United States L. Granville C. Gullickson United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uzbekistan O. Omonmurodova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Uzbekistan O. Omonmurodova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Uzbekistan O. Omonmurodova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
4th
|
6th
|
[6]
|
|
6th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
0
|
[10]
|
7th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
7th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
3
|
6th
|
[2]
|
|
Poland K. Jans A. Rosolska Poland
|
5
|
6th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia M. Kirilenko J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Russia M. Kirilenko J. Wesnina Russia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei C.-j. Chuang Z. Yan China People's Republic
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
0
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova J. Makarova Russia
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
5
|
[8th]
|
|
|
Czech Republic L. Šafářová G. Voskoboyeva Kazakhstan
|
7th
|
4th
|
[4]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova J. Makarova Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
4th
|
Italy F. Pennetta L. Raymond United States
|
6th
|
3
|
[2]
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Craybas A. Spears United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
5
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
OLD
|
United Kingdom S. Borwell N. Grandin South Africa
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
5
|
Spain V. Ruano Pascual J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
WC
|
Belgium K. Clijsters Y. Wickmayer Belgium
|
3
|
6th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová A. Sugiyama Japan
|
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United States M. Oudin S. Perry United States
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
WC
|
United States M. Oudin S. Perry United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
2
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová A. Sugiyama Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|