Wimbledon Championships 2015 / Mixed
Wimbledon Championships 2015 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Mixed |
|||
2014 ◄ 2015 ► 2016 | |||
Grand Slams 2015 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the Wimbledon Championships 2015 .
The defending champions were Samantha Stosur and Nenad Zimonjić . While Stosur did not start again, Zimonjić joined Jarmila Gajdošová as a new partner.
Prize money
At the Wimbledon Championships 2015, the following prize money was paid out in mixed for reaching the respective round. The prize money was paid out per team.
|
Seeding list
All seeded pairs have a bye for the first round.
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands Mike Bryan |
3 | 4th | |||||||||
7th | Martina Hingis Leander Paes |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
7th | Martina Hingis Leander Paes |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
5 | Tímea Babos Alexander Peya |
1 | 1 | |||||||||
Anabel Medina Garrigues Robert Lindstedt |
6th | 3 | 9 | |||||||||
5 | Tímea Babos Alexander Peya |
4th | 6th | 11 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kudrjawzewa M. Bhupathi |
7th | 3 | 2 | M. Brengle N. Monroe |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Brengle N. Monroe |
5 | 6th | 6th | 1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
OLD | IR Olaru M. Venus |
6th | 6th | OLD | IR Olaru M. Venus |
6 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Arruabarrena Vecino A. Sá |
3 | 2 | OLD | IR Olaru M. Venus |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | J. Zheng H. Kontinen |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
6 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C. Black J.S. Cabal |
0 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Dellacqua L. Hewitt |
6th | 6th | WC | C. Dellacqua L. Hewitt |
6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Spears S. González |
4th | 2 | 9 | C. Black J.S. Cabal |
3 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
W. Duschewina A.-ul-H. Qureshi |
6 5 | 5 | 8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
6th | 6 4 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Konta K. Skupski |
7th | 7th | WC | J. Konta K. Skupski |
7th | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Wesnina M. Matkowski |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Raymond N. Skupski |
6 5 | 6 4 | A. Tomljanović I. Dodig |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Tomljanović I. Dodig |
7th | 7th | 3 | J. Wesnina M. Matkowski |
6 4 | 6th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Strýcová J. Melzer |
3 | 6 3 | 16 | A. Hlaváčková Ł. Kubot |
7th | 4th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Keys, N. Kyrgios |
6th | 7th | M. Keys, N. Kyrgios |
6th | 6 2 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | A. Hlaváčková Ł. Kubot |
3 | 7th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Wesnina M. Matkowski |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Hingis L. Paes |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J.-J. Rojer A.-L. Grönefeld |
4th | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
On. Rodionova A. Sitak |
6th | 6th | On. Rodionova A. Sitak |
6th | 6 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Smith J. Marray |
4th | 4th | On. Rodionova A. Sitak |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Dabrowski A. Shamasdin |
4th | 3 | 7th | M. Hingis L. Paes |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
É. Roger-Vasselin A. Cornet |
6th | 6th | É. Roger-Vasselin A. Cornet |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Hingis L. Paes |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Srebotnik H. Tecau |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Marosi E. Butorac |
6 9 | 7th | 5 | WC | MJ Martínez Sánchez R. Bopanna |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | MJ Martínez Sánchez R. Bopanna |
7th | 5 | 7th | 6th | K. Srebotnik H. Tecau |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Jans-Ignacik M. Fyrstenberg |
6th | 6 4 | 7th | 10 | R. Kops-Jones R. Klaasen |
3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan S. Lipsky |
3 | 7th | 5 | K. Jans-Ignacik M. Fyrstenberg |
|||||||||||||||||||||
10 | R. Kops-Jones R. Klaasen |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Srebotnik H. Tecau |
4th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Medina Garrigues R. Lindstedt |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M. Krajicek F. Mergea |
6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska S. Stachowskyj |
6 2 | 2 | A. Medina Garrigues R. Lindstedt |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Medina Garrigues R. Lindstedt |
7th | 6th | A. Medina Garrigues R. Lindstedt |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Gajdošová N. Zimonjić |
6th | 7th | J. Gajdošová N. Zimonjić |
4th | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Klepač C. Guccione |
3 | 5 | J. Gajdošová N. Zimonjić |
3 | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | C. Garcia B. Bryan |
6th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Babos A. Peya |
6th | 6 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
B. Bencic P. Oswald |
6th | 6th | B. Bencic P. Oswald |
2 | 7th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Switolina D. Inglot |
2 | 3 | 5 | T. Babos A. Peya |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
OLD | O. Savchuk O. Marach |
6 5 | 7th | 6th | OLD | O. Savchuk O. Marach |
3 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||
H. Watson M. Mirny |
7th | 6 4 | 4th | OLD | O. Savchuk O. Marach |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
17th | A. Parra Santonja D. Marrero |
6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Babos A. Peya |
3 | 7th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | B. Soares S. Mirza |
6th | 6 6 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Y.-j. Chan J. Peers |
6 6 | 6 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Konjuh M. Draganja |
6th | 6 5 | 6th | A. Konjuh M. Draganja |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Rae C. Fleming |
3 | 7th | 1 | A. Konjuh M. Draganja |
3 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ar. Rodionova R. Ram |
5 | 3 | 2 | B. Soares S. Mirza |
6th | 6 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Husárová A. Begemann |
7th | 6th | J. Husárová A. Begemann |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | B. Soares S. Mirza |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Web links
- Official website (English)
- Wimbledon Championships 2015 on the ITF website