Asian Games 2010 / Athletics
Asian Games 2010 Athletics |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Guangzhou People's Republic of China |
Competition venue | Guangdong Olympic Stadium |
Nations | 41 |
Athletes | 574 |
date | November 21 to November 27, 2010 |
decisions | 47 |
← Doha 2006 |
At the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou , China , from November 21 to 27, 2010, 47 athletics competitions were held, 23 for women and 24 for men.
Results
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lao Yi | CHN | 10.24 |
2 | Yasser al-Nasheri | KSA | 10.26 |
3 | Barakat al-Harthi | GRANNY | 10.28 |
4th | Lai Chun Ho | HKG | 10.32 |
5 | Yahya Habeeb | KSA | 10.35 |
6th | Suryo Agung Wibowo | INA | 10.37 |
7th | Zheng Dongsheng | CHN | 10.38 |
8th | Tsui Chi Ho | HKG | 12.26 |
Wind: +1.7 m / s
Final: November 22nd
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Femi Ogunode | QAT | 20.43 |
2 | Kenji Fujimitsu | JPN | 20.74 |
3 | Omar Juma al-Salfa | UAE | 20.83 |
4th | Liang Jiahong | CHN | 21.02 |
5 | Jeong Duk-hyung | COR | 21.02 |
6th | Abdullah al-Sooli | GRANNY | 21.37 |
Suresh Sathya | IND | DSQ | |
Samuel Francis | QAT | DNS |
Wind: +1.4 m / s
Final: November 25th
The Indian Suresh Sathya originally finished sixth in 21.07 s, but was later disqualified for a doping offense.
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Femi Ogunode | QAT | 45.12 |
2 | Yūzō Kanemaru | JPN | 45.32 |
3 | Yousef Ahmed Masrahi | KSA | 45.71 |
4th | Liu Xiaosheng | CHN | 46.34 |
5 | Chang Pengben | CHN | 46.65 |
6th | Prasanna Amarasekara | LKA | 47.05 |
7th | Ismail al-Sabiani | KSA | 47.11 |
8th | Yūsuke Ishitsuka | JPN | 47.49 |
Final: November 22nd
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sajjad Moradi | IRI | 1: 45.45 GR |
2 | Adnan Taess Akkar | IRQ | 1: 45.88 |
3 | Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla | QAT | 1: 46.19 |
4th | Masato Yokota | JPN | 1: 46.48 |
5 | Mohammed al-Salhi | KSA | 1: 46.86 |
6th | Mohammad al-Azemi | IOC | 1: 47.51 |
7th | Belal Mansoor Ali | BHR | 1: 49.03 |
Amir Moradi | IRI | DNF |
Final: November 25th
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohammed Shaween | KSA | 3: 36.49 GR |
2 | Sajjad Moradi | IRI | 3: 37.09 |
3 | Belal Mansoor Ali | BHR | 3: 38.39 |
4th | Emad Hamed Nour | KSA | 3: 39.35 |
5 | Zhang Haikun | CHN | 3: 41.67 |
6th | Sandeep Karan Singh | IND | 3: 42.79 |
7th | Hamza Chatholi | IND | 3: 44.25 |
8th | Artem Kosinov | KAZ | 3: 44.77 |
Final: November 23
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Hasan Mahboob | BHR | 13: 47.86 |
2 | James Kwalia C'Kurui | QAT | 13: 48.55 |
3 | Felix Kibore | QAT | 13: 49.31 |
4th | Dejene Regassa | BHR | 13: 50.60 |
5 | Abdullah al-Joud | KSA | 13: 52.34 |
6th | Kensuke Takezawa | JPN | 13: 54.11 |
7th | Baek Seung-ho | COR | 13: 56.18 |
8th | Sunil Kumar | IND | 14: 01.76 |
21st November
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilisuma Shugi | BHR | 27: 32.72 GR |
2 | Essa Ismail Rashed | QAT | 27: 33.09 |
3 | Ali Hasan Mahboob | BHR | 27: 40.09 |
4th | Mukhlid al-Otaibi | KSA | 28: 22.13 |
5 | Baek Seung-ho | COR | 28: 52.13 |
6th | Satoru Kitamura | JPN | 28: 52.39 |
7th | James Kwalia C'Kurui | QAT | 28: 55.14 |
8th | Suresh Kumar | IND | 28: 59.98 |
November 26th
marathon
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ji Young jun | COR | 2:11:11 |
2 | Yukihiro Kitaoka | JPN | 2:12:46 |
3 | Mubarak Hassan Shami | QAT | 2:12:53 |
4th | Dong Guojian | CHN | 2:14:48 |
5 | Khalid Kamal Yaseen | BHR | 2:15:52 |
6th | Pak Song-chol | PRK | 2:18:16 |
7th | Tomoyuki Satō | JPN | 2:18:24 |
8th | Ren Longyun | CHN | 2:18:43 |
November 27th
20 km walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Hao | CHN | 1:20:50 |
2 | Chu Yafei | CHN | 1:21:57 |
3 | Kim Hyun-sub | COR | 1:22:47 |
4th | Isamu Fujisawa | JPN | 1:24:00 |
5 | Yūsuke Suzuki | JPN | 1:25:50 |
6th | Harminder Singh | IND | 1:26:33 |
7th | Baljinder Singh | IND | 1:28:06 |
8th | Ayoob Sarwashi | UAE | 1:36:41 |
21st November
50 km of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Si Tianfeng | CHN | 3:47:04 GR |
2 | Li Lei | CHN | 3:47:34 |
3 | Kōichirō Morioka | JPN | 3:47:41 |
4th | Yim Jung-hyun | COR | 3:53:24 |
5 | Kim Dong-young | COR | 3:52:52 |
November 27th
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Xiang | CHN | 13,09 GR |
2 | Shi Dongpeng | CHN | 13.38 |
3 | Tae-kyong Park | COR | 13.48 |
4th | Ahmed al-Muwallad | KSA | 13.77 |
5 | Tasuku Tanonaka | JPN | 13.81 |
6th | Jamras Rittidet | THA | 13.81 |
7th | Yuto Aoki | JPN | 14.03 |
Rouhollah Askari | IRI | DNF |
Wind: +1.1 m / s
Final: November 24th
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Abraham | IND | 49.96 |
2 | Bandar Sharahili | KSA | 50.29 |
3 | Naohiro Kawakita | JPN | 50.37 |
4th | Yevgeny Meleschenko | KAZ | 51.34 |
5 | Viktor Leptikov | KAZ | 52.45 |
Kenji Narisako | JPN | DSQ | |
Mubarak al-Nubi | QAT | DNS | |
Meng Yan | CHN | DNS |
Final: November 25th
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tareq Mubarak Taher | BHR | 8: 25.89 GR |
2 | Thamer Kamal Ali | QAT | 8: 26.27 |
3 | Ali al-Amri | KSA | 8: 30.96 |
4th | Zakrya Ali Kamil | QAT | 8: 38.71 |
5 | Tsuyoshi Takeda | JPN | 8: 41.26 |
6th | Elam Singh | IND | 8: 47.34 |
7th | Wu Wen-Chien | TWN | 9: 00.80 |
8th | Rene Herrera | PHI | 9: 02.93 |
November 23
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China |
Lu Bin Liang Jiahong Su Bingtian Lao Yi |
38.78 GR |
2 | Taiwan |
Wang Wen-tang Liu Yuan-kai Tsai Meng-lin Yi Wei-chen In advance: Shōta Hara |
39.05 |
3 | Thailand |
Poommanus Jankem Wachara Sondee Jirapong Meenapra Sittichai Suwonprateep |
39.09 |
4th | Hong Kong |
Tang Yik Chun Lai Chun Ho Yip Siu Keung Tsui Chi Ho |
39.62 |
5 | Indonesia |
Mohd Fadlin Suryo Agung Wibowo Farrel Octaviandi Franklin Ramses Burumi |
39.87 |
6th | Saudi Arabia |
Mussa Howsawi Yasser al-Nasheri Yahya Habeeb Ahmed al-Muwallad In advance: Faris Sharahili |
40.01 |
7th | Oman |
Fahad al-Jabri Yahya al-Noufali Abdullah al-Sooli Barakat al-Harthi |
40.02 |
India |
Rahamatulla Molla Suresh Sathya Shameer Mon Abdul Najeeb Qureshi In advance: BG Nagaraj Ritesh Anand |
DSQ |
Finale: November 26th
The Indian team originally ranked fourth, but was subsequently disqualified for a doping violation by Suresh Sathya.
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Saudi Arabia |
Ismail al-Sabiani Mohammed al-Salhi Hamed al-Bishi Yousef Ahmed Masrahi In advance: Mohammed al-Bishi |
3: 02.30 |
2 | Japan |
Yūsuke Ishitsuka Kenji Fujimitsu Hideyuki Hirose Yūzō Kanemaru In advance: Naohiro Kawakita |
3: 02.43 |
3 | People's Republic of China |
Lin Yang Deng Shijie Chang Pengben Liu Xiaosheng In advance: You Cheng |
3: 03.66 |
4th | India |
Kunhu Muhammed Bibin Mathew Premanand Jayakumar S. K. Mortaja In advance: Jithin Paul V. B. Bineesh |
3: 06.49 |
5 | Sri Lanka |
Prasanna Amarasekara Rohitha Pushpakumara Uditha Wickramasinghe Kasun Seneviratne |
3: 07.97 |
6th | South Korea |
Lim Chan-ho Cho Sung-kwon Choi Myung-jun Lee Seung-yoon |
3: 09.97 |
7th | Thailand |
Nitat Kaewkhong Saharat Sammayan Somporn Chuaychat Chanatip Ruckburee In advance: Arnon Jaiaree |
3: 12.18 |
Finale: November 26th
Only seven seasons started in the final, as the only two other teams from Iran and Iraq were disqualified in the preliminary stages.
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mutaz Essa Barshim | QAT | 2.27 |
2 | Hiromi Takahari | JPN | 2.23 |
3 | Rashid al-Mannai | QAT | 2.19 |
Huang Haiqiang | CHN | 2.19 | |
Vitaly Zykunov | KAZ | 2.19 | |
6th | Manjula Kumara | LKA | 2.19 |
7th | Hashem al-Oqaibi | KSA | 2.19 |
8th | Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh | IRI | 2.19 |
Final: November 23
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (noun) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yang Yansheng | CHN | 5.50 |
2 | Leonid Andreev | UZB | 5.30 |
3 | Kim Yoo-suk | COR | 5.30 |
4th | Mohsen Rabbani | IRN | 5.20 |
5 | Takafumi Suzuki | JPN | 5.20 |
6th | Sompong Saombankuay | THA | 5.00 |
7th | Fahad al-Mershad | IOC | 4.80 |
Yun Dae-uk | COR | 4.80 |
22nd of November
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Deok-hyeon | COR | 8.11 |
2 | Su Xiongfeng | CHN | 8.05 |
3 | Hussein Taher al-Sabee | KSA | 7.96 |
4th | Yōhei Sugai | JPN | 7.63 |
5 | Supanara Sukhasvasti | THA | 7.54 |
6th | Henry Dagmil | PHI | 7.52 |
7th | Maha Singh | IND | 7.44 |
8th | Konstantin Safronov | KAZ | 7.41 |
November 24th
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Yanxi | CHN | 16.94 |
2 | Yevgeny Ektow | KAZ | 16.86 |
3 | Cao Shuo | COR | 16.84 |
4th | Renjith Maheswary | IND | 16.76 |
5 | Kim Deok-hyeon | THA | 16.56 |
6th | Roman Valiev | KAZ | 16.51 |
7th | Amarjit Singh | IND | 16.15 |
8th | Theerayut Philakong | THA | 15.73 |
November 26th
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sultan Abdulmajeed al-Habashi | KSA | 20.57 GR |
2 | Zhang Jun | CHN | 19.59 |
3 | Chang Ming-huang | TPE | 19.48 |
4th | Om Prakash Karhana | IND | 19.17 |
5 | Amin Nikfar | IRN | 19.08 |
6th | Sourabh Vij | IND | 18.98 |
7th | Khalid Habash al-Suwaidi | QAT | 18.02 |
8th | Hwang In-sung | COR | 17.87 |
November 26th
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ehsan Hadadi | IRI | 67.99 GR |
2 | Mohammad Samimi | IRN | 63.46 |
3 | Vikas Gowda | IND | 63.13 |
4th | Rashid Shafi al-Dosari | QAT | 60.98 |
5 | Shigeo Hatakeyama | JPN | 56.89 |
6th | Haidar Nasir | IRQ | 55.44 |
7th | Choi Jong-bum | COR | 54.73 |
8th | Essa Mohamed al-Zankawi | IOC | 54.19 |
November 24th
Originally, the Katari Ahmed Dheeb won the silver medal with 64.56 m. However, this was subsequently revoked because of a doping offense.
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dilschod Nazarov | TJK | 76.44 |
2 | Kaveh Mousavi | IRN | 68.90 |
3 | Hiroaki Doi | JPN | 68.72 |
4th | Ali Mohamed al-Zankawi | IOC | 68.65 |
5 | Amanmyrat Hommadow | TKM | 67.93 |
6th | Lee Yoon-chul | COR | 67.55 |
7th | Mohamed Faraj al-Kaabi | QAT | 67.02 |
8th | Döwletgeldi Mamedow | TKM | 64.73 |
21st November
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yukifumi Murakami | JPN | 83.15 |
2 | Park Jae-myong | COR | 79.92 |
3 | Rinat Tarzumanov | UZB | 79.65 |
4th | Qin Qiang | CHN | 78.51 |
5 | Jiang Xingyu | CHN | 77.17 |
6th | Rajender Singh | IND | 74.70 |
7th | Mehdi Ravaei | UZB | 74.31 |
8th | Kashinath Naik | IND | 73.96 |
November 26th
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry Karpov | KAZ | 8026 |
2 | Kim Kun-woo | JPN | 7808 |
3 | Vũ Văn Huyện | VIE | 7755 |
4th | Keisuke Ushiro | JPN | 7702 |
5 | Yu Bin | CHN | 7586 |
6th | Rifat Artikov | UZB | 7568 |
Mohammed Jasem al-Qaree | KSA | DNF | |
Bharatinder Singh | IND | DNF | |
PJ Vinod | IND | DNF | |
Hadi Sepehrzad | IRN | DNF |
24./25. November
Women
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chisato Fukushima | JPN | 11.33 |
2 | Guzel Khubbieva | UZB | 11.34 |
3 | Vũ Thị Hương | VIE | 11.43 |
4th | Momoko Takahashi | JPN | 11.50 |
5 | Tao Yujia | CHN | 11.63 |
6th | Neeranuch Klomdee | THA | 11.68 |
7th | Ye Jiabei | CHN | 11.71 |
8th | Lê Ngọc Phượng | VIE | 11.76 |
Final: November 22nd
Wind: +1.2 m / s
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chisato Fukushima | JPN | 23.62 |
2 | Vũ Thị Hương | VIE | 23.74 |
3 | Guzel Khubbieva | UZB | 23.87 |
4th | Gretta Taslakian | LBN | 23.90 |
5 | Sathi Geetha | IND | 23.91 |
6th | Momoko Takahashi | JPN | 23.97 |
7th | Liang Qiuping | CHN | 24.13 |
8th | Maryam Tousi | IRN | 24.56 |
Final: November 25th
Wind: +1.1 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olga Tereshkova | KAZ | 51.97 |
2 | Asami Chiba | JPN | 52.68 |
3 | Marina Maslyonko | KAZ | 52.70 |
4th | Mandeep Kaur | IND | 52.99 |
5 | Manjeet Kaur | IND | 53.27 |
6th | Tang Xiaoyin | CHN | 53.55 |
7th | Chen Lin | CHN | 53.82 |
8th | Chandrika Subashini | LKA | 55.05 |
Final: November 22nd
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Margarita Mazko | KAZ | 2: 00.29 |
2 | Trương Thanh Hằng | VIE | 2: 00.91 |
3 | Tintu Lukka | IND | 2: 01.36 |
4th | Akari Kishikawa | JPN | 2: 03.73 |
5 | Ruriko Kubo | JPN | 2: 04.52 |
6th | Maryam Yusuf Jamal | BHR | 2: 06.07 |
7th | Sinimole Paulose | IND | 2: 06.95 |
8th | Genzeb Shumi | BHR | 2: 08.38 |
Final: November 25th
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryam Yusuf Jamal | BHR | 4: 08.22 |
2 | Trương Thanh Hằng | VIE | 4: 09.58 |
3 | Mimi Belete | BHR | 4: 10.42 |
4th | Su Qian | CHN | 4: 11.76 |
5 | Jhuma Khatun | IND | 4: 13.46 |
6th | Mika Yoshikawa | JPN | 4: 16.42 |
7th | Jaisha Orchatteri | IND | 4: 19.62 |
8th | Bethlhem Desalegn | UAE | 4: 19.99 |
November 23
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mimi Belete | BHR | 15: 15.59 |
2 | Preeja Sreedharan | IND | 15: 15.89 |
3 | Kavita Tungar | IND | 15: 16.54 |
4th | Kareema Saleh Jasim | BHR | 15: 20.01 |
5 | Kayoko Fukushi | JPN | 15: 25.08 |
6th | Viktoria Polyudina | KGZ | 15: 29.28 |
7th | Xu Fei | CHN | 15: 44.09 |
8th | Ryoko Kizaki | JPN | 15: 58.85 |
November 26th
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Preeja Sreedharan | IND | 31: 50.47 |
2 | Kavita Tungar | IND | 31: 51.44 |
3 | Shitaye Eshete | BHR | 31: 53.27 |
4th | Kayoko Fukushi | JPN | 31: 55.54 |
5 | Hikari Yoshimoto | JPN | 32: 06.73 |
6th | Viktoria Polyudina | KGZ | 32: 16.34 |
7th | Tejitu Daba | BHR | 32: 21.29 |
8th | Bai Xue | CHN | 32: 39.13 |
21st November
marathon
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhou Chunxiu | CHN | 2:25:00 |
2 | Zhu Xiaolin | CHN | 2:26:35 |
3 | Kim Kum-ok | PRK | 2:27:06 |
4th | Triyaningsih | INA | 2:31:49 |
5 | Kiyoko Shimahara | JPN | 2:32:11 |
6th | Lishan Dula | BHR | 2:33:56 |
7th | Yuri Kanō | JPN | 2:36:40 |
8th | Jon Kyong-hui | PRK | 2:37:22 |
November 27th
20 km walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Hong | CHN | 1:30:06 GR |
2 | Masumi Fuchise | JPN | 1:30:34 |
3 | Li Yanfei | CHN | 1:32:34 |
4th | Mayumi Kawasaki | JPN | 1:35:13 |
5 | Jeon Yeong-eun | COR | 1:40:24 |
6th | Kay Khing Myo Tun | MYA | 1:46:45 |
November 23
100 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Yeon-kyung | COR | 13.23 |
2 | Natalia Ivoninskaya | KAZ | 13.24 |
3 | Sun Yawei | CHN | 13.27 |
4th | Anastasija Soprunova | KAZ | 13.28 |
5 | Asuka Terada | JPN | 13.29 |
6th | Dedeh Erawati | INA | 13.42 |
7th | Wallapa Punsoong nine | THA | 13.59 |
Rena Joshita | JPN | DNS |
Final: November 25th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji | IND | 56.15 |
2 | Wang Xing | CHN | 56.76 |
3 | Satomi Kubokura | JPN | 56.83 |
4th | Jauna Murmu | IND | 56.88 |
5 | Noraseela Mohd Khalid | MAS | 57.22 |
6th | Natalya Asanova | UZB | 57.25 |
7th | Miyabi Tago | JPN | 57.35 |
8th | Yang Qi | CHN | 58.67 |
Final: November 25th
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sudha Singh | IND | 9: 55.67 GR |
2 | Jin Yuan | CHN | 9: 55.71 |
3 | Minori Hayakari | JPN | 10: 01.25 |
4th | Kareema Saleh Jasim | BHR | 10: 05.60 |
5 | Jaisha Orchatteri | IND | 10: 18.97 |
6th | Aster Tesfaye | BHR | 11: 00.64 |
21st November
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand |
Phatsorn Jaksuninkorn Neeranuch Klomdee Laphassaporn Tawoncharoen Nongnuch Sanrat |
44.09 |
2 | People's Republic of China |
Tao Yujia Liang Qiuping Jiang Lan Ye Jiabei |
44.22 |
3 | Japan |
Mayumi Watanabe Momoko Takahashi Yumeka Sano Chisato Fukushima In advance: Asuka Terada |
44.41 |
4th | Vietnam |
Lê Thị Mộng Tuyền Lê Ngọc Phượng Nguyễn Thị Ngọc Thắm Vũ Thị Hương |
44.77 |
5 | India |
Sathi Geetha Srabani Nanda P.K. Priya H.M. Jyothi |
45.23 |
6th | Malaysia |
Yee Yi Leng Nurul Sarah Kadir Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaludin Siti Zubaidah Adabi |
45.54 |
7th | Hong Kong |
Chan Ho Yee Leung Hau Sze Hui Man Ling Lam On Ki In advance: Wan Kin Yee |
46.40 |
Sri Lanka |
Yamuna Niranjala Jani Chathurangani Sujani Buddika Chandrika Subashini |
DNF |
Finale: November 26th
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | India |
Manjeet Kaur Sini Jose Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji Mandeep Kaur |
3: 29.02 GR |
2 | Kazakhstan |
Marina Masljonko Viktorija Jalowzewa Margarita Mazko Olga Tereshkowa |
3: 30.03 |
3 | People's Republic of China |
Zheng Zhihui Tang Xiaoyin Chen Lin Chen Jingwen |
3: 30.89 |
4th | Japan |
Sayaka Aoki Asami Chiba Satomi Kubokura Chisato Tanaka |
3: 31.81 |
5 | Iraq |
Dana Hussein Abdulrazak Inam Khazaal Alaa Hikmat Gulustan Mahmood |
3: 45.44 |
6th | Myanmar |
Lai Lai Win Aye Aye Than Yin Yin Khine Kay Khine Lwin |
3: 55.24 |
November 26th
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Svetlana Radzivil | UZB | 1.95 gr |
2 | Nadiya Dusanova | UZB | 1.93 |
3 | Anna Ustinova | KAZ | 1.90 |
Zheng Xingjuan | CHN | 1.90 | |
5 | Noengrothai Chaipetch | THA | 1.87 |
Tatiana Efimenko | KGZ | 1.80 | |
7th | Wanida Boonwan | THA | 1.84 |
Sahana Kumari | IND | 1.84 |
November 26th
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (noun) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Caixia | CHN | 4.30 |
2 | Li Ling | CHN | 4.30 |
3 | Tomomi Abiko | JPN | 4.15 |
4th | Choi Yun-hee | COR | 4.15 |
5 | Roslinda Samsu | MAS | 4.00 |
6th | Chayanisa Chomchuendee | THA | 3.80 |
Rachel Yang | SGP | NM |
November 24th
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jung Soon-ok | COR | 6.53 |
2 | Olga Rypakova | KAZ | 6.50 |
3 | Yuliya Tarasova | UZB | 6.49 |
4th | Marestella Torres | PHI | 6.49 |
5 | Kumiko Imura | JPN | 6.37 |
6th | Lu Minjia | CHN | 6.36 |
7th | Mayookha Johny | IND | 6.33 |
8th | Sachiko Masumi | JPN | 6.11 |
November 23
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olga Rypakova | KAZ | 14.78 GR |
2 | Xie Limei | CHN | 14.18 |
3 | Thitima Muangjan | THA | 13.85 |
4th | Aleksandra Kotlyarova | UZB | 13.73 |
5 | Chen Yufei | CHN | 13.39 |
6th | Anastasiya Juravleva | UZB | 13.38 |
7th | Jung Hye-kyung | COR | 13.25 |
8th | Sirada Seechaichana | THA | 12.87 |
25. November
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Ling | CHN | 19.94 |
2 | Gong Lijiao | CHN | 19.67 |
3 | Lee Mi-young | COR | 17.51 |
4th | Lin Chia-ying | TWN | 17.06 |
5 | Zhang Guirong | SGP | 17.06 |
6th | Leila Rajabi | IRN | 16.51 |
7th | Safiya Burkhanova | UZB | 16.06 |
8th | Pürveegiin Maamuu | MNG | 11.94 |
21st November
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Yanfeng | CHN | 66.18 GR |
2 | Song Aimin | CHN | 64.04 |
3 | Krishna Poonia | IND | 61.94 |
4th | Harwant Kaur | IND | 57.55 |
5 | Li Wen-hua | TWN | 55.42 |
6th | Yuka Murofushi | JPN | 50.28 |
7th | Wan Lay Chi | SGP | 44.96 |
November 23
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Wenxiu | CHN | 72.84 |
2 | Wang Zheng | CHN | 68.17 |
3 | Yuka Murofushi | JPN | 62.94 |
4th | Hardeep Kaur | IND | 60.54 |
5 | Park Hee-soen | COR | 57.53 |
6th | Kang Na-ru | COR | 56.85 |
7th | Aýna Mamedowa | TKM | 50.60 |
22nd of November
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuki Ebihara | JPN | 61.56 GR |
2 | Xue Juan | CHN | 58.72 |
3 | Li Lingwei | CHN | 57.51 |
4th | Kim Kyung-ae | COR | 56.84 |
5 | Anastasiya Svechnikova | UZB | 55.96 |
6th | Seo Hae-an | COR | 55.21 |
7th | Natta Nachan | THA | 50.88 |
8th | Nadeeka Lakmali | LKA | 50.68 |
25. November
Heptathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuliya Tarasova | UZB | 5783 |
2 | Yuki Nakata | JPN | 5606 |
3 | Pramila Aiyappa | IND | 5415 |
4th | Sushmitha Singha Roy | IND | 5051 |
5 | Lee Eun-im | COR | 4887 |
6th | Sepideh Tavakoli | IRN | 4845 |
Wassana Winatho | THA | DNF | |
Alaa Hikmat | IRQ | DNS |
22./23. November
Abbreviations
|
|
|