First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Czech Republic B. Krejčíková K. Siniaková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6 6
|
[8th]
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama L. Marosawa Belarus
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama L. Marosawa Belarus
|
4th
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Romania M. Buzarnescu, M. Niculescu Romania
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama L. Marosawa Belarus
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
7th
|
4th
|
[4]
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
5
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States N. Melichar K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos K. Mladenovic France
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Z. Yang China People's Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Z. Yang China People's Republic
|
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada F. Abanda T. Maria Germany
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos K. Mladenovic France
|
6th
|
3
|
[6]
|
|
Latvia A. Sevastova E. Switolina Ukraine
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
United States N. Melichar K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Germany J. Görges Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany J. Görges Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia D. Jakupović R. Voráčová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
2
|
[5]
|
|
|
7th
|
United States N. Melichar K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
7th
|
United States N. Melichar K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia A. Barty D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
6th
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei L. Chan J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[8th]
|
|
Poland A. Rosolska A. Spears United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu S. Halep Romania
|
6th
|
6 1
|
[9]
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Konta S. Zhang China People's Republic
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Konta S. Zhang China People's Republic
|
4th
|
7th
|
[11]
|
|
|
6th
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
5
|
[10]
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
3
|
7th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
Russia A. Pavlyuchenkova A. Sabalenka Belarus
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens, K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Czech Republic A. Sestini Hlaváčková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
3
|
6 3
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
4th
|
6 3
|
|
5
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[6]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei L. Chan J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada E. Bouchard S. Stephens United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada E. Bouchard S. Stephens United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Belgium K. Flipkens D. Gavrilova Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Belgium K. Flipkens D. Gavrilova Australia
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada C. Branstine R. Marino Canada
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada E. Bouchard S. Stephens United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Japan M. Katō, M. Ninomiya Japan
|
7th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei L. Chan J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ukraine N. Kitschenok An. Rodionova Australia
|
5
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
Japan M. Katō, M. Ninomiya Japan
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
Chinese Taipei L. Chan J. Makarova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|