First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
3
|
6th
|
[12]
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea J. Ostapenko Latvia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh M. Niculescu Romania
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh M. Niculescu Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. Davis A. Riske United States
|
7th
|
2
|
[6]
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok R. Olaru Romania
|
5
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok R. Olaru Romania
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
Ukraine N. Kitschenok An. Rodionova Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
[8th]
|
|
|
7th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
7th
|
Canada G. Dabrowski Y. Xu China People's Republic
|
1
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza S. Peng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
[5]
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza S. Peng China People's Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Spears C. Vandeweghe United States
|
7th
|
6 3
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Mertens D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
Belgium E. Mertens D. Schuurs Netherlands
|
6 5
|
7th
|
[12]
|
|
|
3
|
India S. Mirza S. Peng China People's Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
Japan M. Ninomiya R. Voráčová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6 7
|
[9]
|
|
|
|
5
|
Czech Republic K. Siniaková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
2
|
[7]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan A. Cornet France
|
1
|
7th
|
[11]
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan A. Cornet France
|
6th
|
4th
|
[7]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa A. Rosolska Poland
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
5
|
Czech Republic K. Siniaková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
5
|
Czech Republic K. Siniaková B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan M. Hingis Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[12]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
United States N. Melichar A. Smith United Kingdom
|
6th
|
2
|
[10]
|
|
|
8th
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld K. Peschke Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[5]
|
|
WC
|
China People's Republic Q. Wang Y. Wang China People's Republic
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens J. Görges Germany
|
2
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens J. Görges Germany
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Bertens J. Görges Germany
|
6th
|
3
|
[9]
|
|
Latvia A. Sevastova D. Vekic Croatia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[11]
|
|
|
United States S. Stephens H. Watson United Kingdom
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
United States S. Stephens H. Watson United Kingdom
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Hungary T. Babos A. Hlaváčková Czech Republic
|
7th
|
6 4
|
[10]
|
6th
|
Australia A. Barty C. Dellacqua Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
5
|
7th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
Ukraine O. Savchuk K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia A. Barty C. Dellacqua Australia
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Japan S. Aoyama Z. Yang China People's Republic
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač, M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
0
|
[7]
|
WC
|
China People's Republic X. Han C. Liang China People's Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo D. Jurak Croatia
|
6 13
|
3
|
|
|
|
WC
|
China People's Republic X. Han C. Liang China People's Republic
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|