Regional football league 1994/95
Regionalliga 1994/95 | |
master |
VfB Lübeck (North) FC Carl Zeiss Jena (Northeast) Arminia Bielefeld (West / Southwest) SpVgg Unterhaching (South) |
Climbers | VfB Lübeck , FC Carl Zeiss Jena , Arminia Bielefeld , SpVgg Unterhaching |
Relegated |
Göttingen 05 , FC Bremerhaven , TuS Hoisdorf (North) BSV Brandenburg , Türkiyemspor Berlin (Northeast) SCB Prussia Cologne , SV Edenkoben , VfB Wissen (West / Southwest) Kickers Offenbach , SV Lohhof , SV Wehen , Rot-Weiss Frankfurt (South) |
Teams | 4 × 18 |
Games | 4 × 306 |
Gates | 3,635 (ø 2.97 per game) |
Top scorer |
Christian Claaßen ( SV Wilhelmshaven ) (North) Thomas Adler ( Tennis Borussia Berlin ), Goran Markov ( 1. FC Union Berlin ) (Northeast) Jörg Beyel ( SCB Prussia Cologne ) (West / Southwest) Jonathan Akpoborie ( Stuttgarter Kickers ) (South) |
← Oberliga 1993/94 | |
↑ 2nd Bundesliga 1994/95 |
The 1994/95 season of the Regionalliga was the first season of the Regionalliga as the third highest division in German football. It was played in four regional seasons of 18 teams each.
The champions of each season rose to the 2nd Bundesliga in 1995/96 .
history
After the regional league already existed between 1963 and the introduction of the 2nd Bundesliga in 1974 as a national German division, but at that time the second highest division, the DFB installed the Regionalliga in 1994 as the highest amateur league between the 2nd Bundesliga and the Oberliga and thus as the third highest division.
Initially, three squadrons (south, west / southwest, north / northeast) were planned, but the clubs from the north and northeast protested, as their squadron would have covered almost half of the German federal territory. The DFB agreed with their objection and therefore established separate squadrons for the north and north-east.
mode
The game was played in four seasons (North, Northeast , West / Southwest and South) with 18 teams each. Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga were the champions of the individual seasons in the first season. This regulation was varied several times in the later years. The number of relegated teams depended on the respective regional league: while four teams were relegated in the south, there were three clubs each in the north and the regional league west / south-west. In the northeast, only two clubs had to relegate to the league.
The respective runners-up played the German amateur champion .
North
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VfB Lübeck (Q) | 34 | 20th | 8th | 6th | 76:39 | +37 | 48:20 |
2. | VfL Osnabrück (Q) | 34 | 19th | 8th | 7th | 67:35 | +32 | 46:22 |
3. | VfL Herzlake (Q) | 34 | 15th | 12 | 7th | 54:41 | +13 | 42:26 |
4th | Kickers Emden (Q) | 34 | 14th | 13 | 7th | 51:42 | + | 941:27 |
5. | VfB Oldenburg (Q) | 34 | 14th | 12 | 8th | 49:39 | +10 | 40:28 |
6th | Eintracht Braunschweig (Q) | 34 | 10 | 16 | 8th | 49:43 | + | 636:32 |
7th | Werder Bremen Amateurs (Q) | 34 | 14th | 7th | 13 | 44:37 | + | 735:33 |
8th. | Lueneburg SK (N) | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 48:46 | + | 235:33 |
9. | SV Wilhelmshaven (N) | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 63:53 | +10 | 34:34 |
10. | SV Lurup (Q) | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 56:48 | + | 833:35 |
11. | Holstein Kiel (Q) | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 44:45 | - | 133:35 |
12. | VfL 93 Hamburg (Q) | 34 | 8th | 16 | 10 | 30:39 | - | 932:36 |
13. | TuS Celle FC (Q) | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 39:50 | −11 | 32:36 |
14th | Hamburger SV Amateure (Q) | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 47:62 | −15 | 32:36 |
15th | SC Concordia Hamburg (N) | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15th | 47:47 | ± | 029:39 |
16. | Göttingen 05 (Q) | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15th | 34:47 | −13 | 28:40 |
17th | FC Bremerhaven (N) | 34 | 9 | 7th | 18th | 39:67 | −28 | 25:43 |
18th | TuS Hoisdorf (Q) | 34 | 4th | 3 | 27 | 26:83 | −57 | 11:57 |
(Q) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Nord 1993/94 |
(N) | Newcomers from the association leagues |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1994/95 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VfB Lübeck | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 6: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 8: 1 | 2: 1 | |
VfL Osnabrück | 3-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | |
VfL Herzlake | 4: 1 | 5: 4 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 4: 3 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | |
Kickers Emden | 3: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | |
VfB Oldenburg | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 5 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 5 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
Werder Bremen amateurs | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 5: 1 | |
Lueneburg SK | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | |
SV Wilhelmshaven | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 5 | 3-0 | 4: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
SV Lurup | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | |
Holstein Kiel | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
VfL 93 Hamburg | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | |
TuS Celle FC | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | |
Hamburger SV amateurs | 2: 4 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 4 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | |
SC Concordia Hamburg | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 5 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 5-0 | |
Goettingen 05 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | |
FC Bremerhaven | 2: 2 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
TuS Hoisdorf | 0: 6 | 1: 4 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 4: 1 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Claaßen | SV Wilhelmshaven | 26th | |
2 | Arie van Lent | Werder Bremen amateurs | 20th | |
3 | Frank Grobitzsch | SV Lurup | 15th | |
Frank Hartmann | VfL Osnabrück | |||
Daniel Jurgeleit | VfB Lübeck | |||
6th | Boris Ekmeščić | VfB Oldenburg | 14th | |
Hendryk Lau | VfL Herzlake | |||
8th | Michael Koch | VfB Lübeck | 13 | |
Kreso Kovacec | SC Concordia Hamburg | |||
Markus Stanko | Goettingen 05 |
Northeast
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (A) | 34 | 23 | 8th | 3 | 74:17 | +57 | 54:14 |
2. | FC Sachsen Leipzig (QA) | 34 | 20th | 11 | 2 | 63:24 | +39 | 51:17 |
3. | 1. FC Union Berlin (QM) | 34 | 18th | 11 | 5 | 75:36 | +39 | 47:21 |
4th | Tennis Borussia Berlin (A) | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 69:33 | +36 | 47:21 |
5. | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (QA) | 34 | 18th | 8th | 8th | 66:34 | +32 | 44:24 |
6th | Reinickendorfer Foxes (QN) | 34 | 15th | 10 | 9 | 53:41 | +12 | 40:28 |
7th | Energy Cottbus (QM) | 34 | 12 | 14th | 8th | 54:40 | +14 | 38:30 |
8th. | Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl (QN) | 34 | 11 | 15th | 8th | 52:48 | + | 437:31 |
9. | FC Erzgebirge Aue (QA) | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53:47 | + | 632:36 |
10. | Hertha Zehlendorf (QM) | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 42:55 | −13 | 30:38 |
11. | FC Berlin (QN) | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15th | 53:64 | −11 | 28:40 |
12. | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 (QS) | 34 | 8th | 12 | 14th | 36:48 | −12 | 28:40 |
13. | Spandauer SV (QN) | 34 | 10 | 7th | 17th | 49:77 | −28 | 27:41 |
14th | FSV Optik Rathenow (QN) | 34 | 7th | 12 | 15th | 36:55 | −19 | 26:42 |
15th | FSV Lok Altmark Stendal (QM) | 34 | 8th | 10 | 16 | 33:56 | −23 | 26:42 |
16. | Hertha BSC Amateurs (QM) | 34 | 9 | 6th | 19th | 42:70 | −28 | 24:44 |
17th | BSV Brandenburg (QN) | 34 | 8th | 1 | 25th | 34:82 | −48 | 17:51 |
18th | Türkiyemspor Berlin (QM) | 34 | 5 | 6th | 23 | 26:83 | −57 | 16:52 |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga 1995/96 |
(QM) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Nordost relay in mid-1993/94 |
(QN) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Nordost Staffel Nord 1993/94 |
(QS) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Nordost Staffel Süd 1993/94 |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1994/95 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 5: 2 | 7-0 | |
FC Sachsen Leipzig | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | |
1. FC Union Berlin | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5: 3 | 4: 1 | 6-0 | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 4 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5: 1 | 6-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 3: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 8-0 | 3-0 | |
Reinickendorfer foxes | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | |
Energy Cottbus | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 5-0 | |
Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl | 0: 4 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 5-0 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | |
FC Erzgebirge Aue | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 4 | 0: 3 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 5: 1 | 10-0 | |
Hertha Zehlendorf | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 4 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | |
FC Berlin | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 4 | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | |
Bischofswerdaer FV | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
Spandauer SV | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 2: 6 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 6: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 4 | |
FSV Optik Rathenow | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 4 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
FSV locomotive Altmark Stendal | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
Hertha BSC amateurs | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 3 | 6: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 1 | 4-0 | 0: 2 4 | |
BSV Brandenburg | 2: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 2: 4 | 1: 2 | 3: 4 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 0 5 | 3: 1 | |
Türkiyemspor Berlin | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 5 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 3: 4 | 0: 5 | 0: 2 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Zimmermann | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 19th |
West / Southwest
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arminia Bielefeld (QW) | 34 | 20th | 10 | 4th | 65:28 | +37 | 50:18 |
2. | SC Verl (QW) | 34 | 15th | 14th | 5 | 64:35 | +29 | 44:24 |
3. | FSV Salmrohr (Q SW) | 34 | 19th | 6th | 9 | 57:33 | +24 | 44:24 |
4th | Rot-Weiss Essen (A) | 34 | 17th | 9 | 8th | 62:40 | +22 | 43:25 |
5. | Wuppertaler SV (A) | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 63:43 | +20 | 40:28 |
6th | Alemannia Aachen (QN) | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 66:50 | +16 | 40:28 |
7th | Eintracht Trier (Q SW) | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 50:48 | + | 238:30 |
8th. | Borussia Neunkirchen (Q SW) | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 37:44 | - | 7th36:32 |
9. | TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus (QW) | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 61:53 | + | 835:33 |
10. | Prussia Munster (QW) | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 47:44 | + | 335:33 |
11. | SpVgg Erkenschwick (QW) | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 46:47 | - | 134:34 |
12. | Bonner SC (QN) | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 51:55 | - | 4th34:34 |
13. | 1. FC Bocholt (QN) | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15th | 43:52 | - | 929:39 |
14th | SG Wattenscheid 09 amateurs (QW) | 34 | 7th | 14th | 13 | 41:58 | −17 | 28:40 |
15th | SC Hauenstein (Q SW) | 34 | 6th | 15th | 13 | 41:54 | −13 | 27:41 |
16. | SCB Prussia Cologne (QN) | 34 | 7th | 8th | 19th | 45:78 | −33 | 22:46 |
17th | SV Edenkoben (Q SW) | 34 | 4th | 10 | 20th | 32:67 | −35 | 18:50 |
18th | VfB Knowledge (Q SW) | 34 | 4th | 7th | 23 | 31:73 | −42 | 15:53 |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga 1993/94 |
(QN) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Nordrhein 1993/94 |
(Q SW) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Südwest 1993/94 |
(QW) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Westfalen 1993/94 |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1994/95 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arminia Bielefeld | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 5 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | |
SC Verl | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 5: 2 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 5: 2 | 4: 1 | 5: 1 | 3: 3 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | |
FSV Salmrohr | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
Red and white food | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 3 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 6-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | |
Wuppertal SV | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | |
Alemannia Aachen | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 5 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | |
Eintracht Trier | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | |
Borussia Neunkirchen | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 4 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 3 | 2: 1 | |
TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 5-0 | |
Prussia Munster | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 5 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | |
SpVgg Erkenschwick | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | |
Bonner SC | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | |
1. FC Bocholt | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | |
SG Wattenscheid 09 amateurs | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 6 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
SC Hauenstein | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 2: 2 | |
SCB Prussia Cologne | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 5 | 2: 3 | 0: 5 | 0: 3 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 2: 3 | 3-0 | |
SV Edenkoben | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 5 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | |
VfB knowledge | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 5 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jörg Beyel | SCB Prussia Cologne | 21st | |
2 | Angelo four | SC Verl | 20th | |
3 | Marek Czakon | Eintracht Trier | 17th | |
4th | Stephan Lämmermann | Alemannia Aachen | 16 | |
Wolfram Klein | Red and white food | |||
6th | Ralf Sturm | Wuppertal SV | 15th | |
7th | Eric Groeleken | TuS Paderborn-Neuhaus | 14th | |
8th | Achim Weber | Wuppertal SV | 13 | |
Markus Wuckel | Arminia Bielefeld | |||
10 | Jürgen Serr | Prussia Munster | 12 | |
Guido Silberbach | SG Wattenscheid 09 (A) | |||
Frank Süs | Borussia Neunkirchen |
south
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SpVgg Unterhaching (QB) | 34 | 24 | 6th | 4th | 81: | 32+49 | 54:14 |
2. | Stuttgart Kickers (A) | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6th | 96: | 33+63 | 51:17 |
3. | SpVgg Fürth (QB) | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 67: | 37+30 | 47:21 |
4th | SSV Ulm 1846 (Q BW) | 34 | 20th | 5 | 9 | 69: | 45+24 | 45:23 |
5. | TSV Vestenbergsgreuth (QB) | 34 | 19th | 6th | 9 | 57:32 | +25 | 44:24 |
6th | TSF Ditzingen (Q BW) | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 63: | 54+ | 940:28 |
7th | FC Bayern Munich Amateurs (QB) | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 43:45 | - | 2nd36:32 |
8th. | VfR Mannheim (Q BW) | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 55: | 55± | 034:34 |
9. | FC Augsburg (QB) | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 48: | 52- | 4th34:34 |
10. | SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg (Q BW) | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 47: | 51+ | 633:35 |
11. | SV Darmstadt 98 (QH) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 49: | 53- | 4th31:37 |
12. | SG Egelsbach (QH) | 34 | 12 | 6th | 16 | 41: | 44- | 330:38 |
13. | FC Hessen Kassel (QH) | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14th | 50: | 64−14 | 29:39 |
14th | SSV Reutlingen 05 (Q BW) | 34 | 9 | 8th | 17th | 43: | 66−23 | 26:42 |
15th | Kickers Offenbach (QH) | 34 | 9 | 7th | 18th | 41: | 54−13 | 25:43 |
16. | SV Lohhof (QB) | 34 | 7th | 9 | 18th | 34: | 63−29 | 23:45 |
17th | SV contractions (QH) | 34 | 6th | 6th | 22nd | 37: | 78−41 | 18:50 |
18th | Rot-Weiss Frankfurt (QH) | 34 | 4th | 4th | 26th | 39: 102 | −63 | 12:56 |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd Bundesliga 1993/94 |
(QB) | Qualifier from the Bavarian League 1993/94 |
(Q BW) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg 1993/94 |
(QH) | Qualifier from the Oberliga Hessen 1993/94 |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
1994/95 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SpVgg Unterhaching | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 6: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 6: 1 | |
Stuttgart Kickers | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 6: 1 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 7: 2 | 8: 1 | |
SpVgg Fürth | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 5: 2 | 1: 2 | 5-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 3: 1 | |
SSV Ulm 1846 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 4: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 6: 2 | |
TSV Vestenbergsgreuth | 0: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | |
TSF Ditzingen | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 3: 2 | 4: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | |
FC Bayern Munich amateurs | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 5 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 5 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | |
VfR Mannheim | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 3 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 8-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
FC Augsburg | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 5 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | |
SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 4-0 | 5: 3 | |
SV Darmstadt 98 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 3: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | |
SG Egelsbach | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
FC Hessen Kassel | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 3: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 8: 1 | |
SSV Reutlingen 05 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | |
Kickers Offenbach | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | |
SV Lohhof | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 1 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 4-0 | |
SV labor | 1: 4 | 1: 5 | 0: 5 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | |
Rot-Weiss Frankfurt | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 0: 4 | 5: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Akpoborie | Stuttgart Kickers | 37 | |
2 | Sean Dundee | TSF Ditzingen | 24 | |
3 | Markus Sailer | Stuttgart Kickers | 21st | |
4th | Alfonso Garcia | SpVgg Unterhaching | 20th | |
5 | Markus Beierle | SSV Ulm 1846 | 19th | |
6th | Bernd Mueller | SpVgg Fürth | 17th | |
Frank Türr | SpVgg Fürth | |||
8th | Gerd Klaus | TSV Vestenbergsgreuth | 16 | |
9 | Haris Karamehmedovic | VfR Mannheim | 15th | |
10 | Gianni Coveli | SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg | 12 | |
Carsten Lakies | SV Darmstadt 98 | |||
Kassoum Ouédraogo | FC Hessen Kassel |
Web links
- Regionalliga Nord 1994/95 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga Nordost 1994/95 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga West / Südwest 1994/95 at kicker.de
- Regionalliga Süd 1994/95 at kicker.de