Wimbledon Championships 1994 / men's doubles
Wimbledon Championships 1994 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships men's doubles |
|||
1993 ◄ 1994 ► 1995 | |||
Grand Slams 1994 men's doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Men's doubles at the 1994 Wimbledon Championships
Defending champions were Todd Woodbridge and Mark Woodforde .
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Wayne Ferreira Michael Stich |
6th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marius Barnard Brent Haygarth |
3 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Wayne Ferreira Michael Stich |
2 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde |
6th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
6th | 6th | 2 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde |
4th | 7th | 6th | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde |
7th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grant Connell Patrick Galbraith |
6th | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6th | Tom Nijssen Cyril Suk |
4th | 7th | 4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | Marc-Kevin Goellner Yevgeny Kafelnikow |
6th | 6th | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | Marc-Kevin Goellner Yevgeny Kafelnikow |
6th | 3 | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grant Connell Patrick Galbraith |
4th | 6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lan Bale Brett Steven |
6th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grant Connell Patrick Galbraith |
7th | 7th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Black J. Stark |
7th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Carbonell J. Lozano |
6th | 6th | 4th | 1 | B. Black J. Stark |
6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Kuhnen G. Muller |
4th | 7th | 6th | 6th | 4th | O. Delaître S. Simian |
1 | 0 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
O. Delaître S. Simian |
6th | 6th | 7th | 3 | 6th | 1 | B. Black J. Stark |
5 | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||
D. Prinosil and Riglewski |
6th | 7th | 6th | 16 | W. Ferreira M. Stich |
7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J.-I. Garat J. Waite |
2 | 6th | 3 | D. Prinosil and Riglewski |
6th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Cowan A. Richardson |
6th | 4th | 3 | 4th | 16 | W. Ferreira M. Stich |
7th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
16 | W. Ferreira M. Stich |
4th | 6th | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | HJ Davids P. Norval |
7th | 7th | 6th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
S. Kruger M. Ondruska |
6th | 6th | 7th | 7th | 6th | S. Kruger M. Ondruska |
2 | 6th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||
J. Bates C. van Rensburg |
7th | 6th | 6th | J. Bates C. van Rensburg |
6th | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
B. Garnett, T.J. Middleton |
6th | 1 | 4th | S. Kruger M. Ondruska |
4th | 6th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Annacone D. Flach |
7th | 6th | 3 | 4th | 6th | M. Barnard B. Haygarth |
6th | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
L. Jensen M. Jensen |
5 | 3 | 6th | 6th | 3 | P. Annacone D. Flach |
6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
M. Barnard B. Haygarth |
7th | 6th | 6th | M. Barnard B. Haygarth |
7th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | H. Holm A. Jarryd |
6th | 3 | 4th |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Eltingh P. Haarhuis |
7th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Kronemann M. Oosting |
6th | 6th | 4th | 3 | J. Eltingh P. Haarhuis |
6th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
J.-L. de Jager K. Ullyett |
7th | 6th | 3 | 6th | 3 | N. Kulti M. Larsson |
3 | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
N. Kulti M. Larsson |
6th | 7th | 6th | 1 | 6th | 3 | J. Eltingh P. Haarhuis |
6th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||
P. Nyborg L. Pimek |
3 | 4th | 2 | S. Davis T. Martin |
3 | 0 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Davis T. Martin |
6th | 6th | 6th | S. Davis T. Martin |
7th | 1 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bauer D. Nestor |
7th | 4th | 7th | 6th | 4th | 13 | K. Flat M. Knowles |
5 | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||
13 | K. Flat M. Knowles |
6th | 6th | 6th | 7th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | R. Leach D. Visser |
7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
N. Pereira M. Ruah |
6th | 4th | 2 | 11 | R. Leach D. Visser |
7th | 1 | 4th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||
Q | S. Noteboom F. Wibier |
7th | 3 | 4th | 6th | S. Cannon D. Macpherson |
6th | 6th | 6th | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||
S. Cannon D. Macpherson |
6th | 6th | 6th | 7th | S. Cannon D. Macpherson |
1 | 7th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
E. Ferreira M. Wedge |
6th | 7th | 6th | 5 | T. Woodbridge, M. Woodforde |
6th | 6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
B. MacPhie S. Melville |
4th | 6th | 3 | E. Ferreira M. Wedge |
3 | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Deppe L. Warder |
3 | 6th | 3 | 5 | T. Woodbridge, M. Woodforde |
6th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Woodbridge, M. Woodforde |
6th | 7th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Nijssen C. Suk |
6th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Eagle L. Rehmann |
4th | 2 | 6th | 6th | T. Nijssen C. Suk |
6th | 3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||
WC | A. Foster M. Maclagan |
4th | 4th | 6th | F. Montana J. Pugh |
3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
F. Montana J. Pugh |
6th | 6th | 7th | 6th | T. Nijssen C. Suk |
6th | 3 | 7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
W. Masur D. Pate |
7th | 7th | 3 | 6th | 12 | M. Dam K. Nováček |
7th | 6th | 6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||
WC | P. Hand C. Wilkinson |
6th | 5 | 6th | 4th | W. Masur D. Pate |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Kratzmann, M. Kratzmann |
4th | 2 | 7th | 6th | 12 | M. Dam K. Nováček |
6th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
12 | M. Dam K. Nováček |
6th | 6th | 6th | 7th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | M.-K. Goellner J. Kafelnikow |
6th | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Casal D. Nargiso |
3 | 5 | 6th | 14th | M.-K. Goellner J. Kafelnikow |
2 | 6th | 6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
S. DeVries D. Johnson |
6th | 3 | 6th | WC | T. Henman M. Petchey |
6th | 7th | 4th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||
WC | T. Henman M. Petchey |
7th | 6th | 7th | 14th | M.-K. Goellner J. Kafelnikow |
6th | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
WC | C. Bailey G. Rusedski |
6th | 6th | 7th | 4th | J. Apell J. Bjorkman |
1 | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
J. Hlasek D. Vacek |
4th | 3 | 6th | WC | C. Bailey G. Rusedski |
3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
LL | W. Arthurs B. Larkham |
3 | 6th | 3 | 7th | 2 | 4th | J. Apell J. Bjorkman |
6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
4th | J. Apell J. Bjorkman |
6th | 3 | 6th | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | D. Adams A. Olchowski |
7th | 4th | 6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Bale B. Steven |
6th | 6th | 3 | 6th | 6th | L. Bale B. Steven |
6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
D. Cahill J. Fitzgerald |
6th | 5 | 7th | 0 | B. Devening G. Van Emburgh |
3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
B. Devening G. Van Emburgh |
7th | 7th | 5 | 6th | L. Bale B. Steven |
7th | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. O'Brien S. Stolle |
7th | 6th | 6th | S. Lareau L. Paes |
6th | 6th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Kinnear A. Mronz |
6th | 3 | 3 | A. O'Brien S. Stolle |
1 | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Lareau L. Paes |
4th | 6th | 3 | 6th | 9 | S. Lareau L. Paes |
6th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
9 | P. McEnroe R. Reneberg |
6th | 4th | 6th | 3 | 7th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | B. Pearce D. Randall |
1 | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | T. Kempers, M. Tebbutt |
6th | 6th | 6th | LL | T. Kempers, M. Tebbutt |
6th | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Q | G. Doyle P. Kilderry |
1 | 7th | 3 | 5 | D. Rikl B. Shelton |
7th | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
D. Rikl B. Shelton |
6th | 6th | 6th | 7th | D. Rikl B. Shelton |
6th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Albano J. Frana |
7th | 7th | 5 | 3 | 6th | 2 | G. Connell P. Galbraith |
7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
R. Bergh B. Talbot |
6th | 6th | 7th | 6th | 1 | P. Albano J. Frana |
6th | 2 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||
C. Brandi F. Mordegan |
4th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 3 | 2 | G. Connell P. Galbraith |
7th | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||
2 | G. Connell P. Galbraith |
6th | 6th | 6th | 5 | 6th |