European Athletics Junior Championships 2007
19th European Junior Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Hengelo , Netherlands |
Stadion | Fanny Blankers Koen Stadium |
participating countries | 46 |
Participating athletes | over 900 |
Competitions | 44 |
opening | July 19, 2007 |
Closing ceremony | July 22, 2007 |
Opened by |
The 19th European Junior Athletics Championships took place from July 19 to 22, 2007 in the Fanny Blankers Koen Stadium in Hengelo ( Netherlands ).
Over 900 athletes from 46 countries took part. The DLV sent 71 athletes to the competition.
Results
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Reus | GER | 10.38 |
2 | Yannick Lesourd | FRA | 10.53 |
3 | Giuseppe Aita | ITA | 10.57 |
4th | Elvijs Misāns | LAT | 10.60 |
5 | Reto Amaru Schenkel | SUI | 10.77 |
6th | Ággelos Aggelákis | GRE | 10.80 |
7th | Giovanni Codrington | NED | 10.81 |
Leevan Yearwood | GBR | DSQ |
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Nelson | GBR | 20.83 SB |
2 | Julian Reus | GER | 20.87 PB |
3 | Luke Fagan | GBR | 21.08 |
4th | Elvijs Misāns | LAT | 21.13 PB |
5 | Robert Hering | GER | 21.33 |
6th | Enrico Demonte | ITA | 21.36 |
7th | Matteo Galvan | ITA | 21.55 |
8th | Frédéric Mignot | FRA | 21.75 |
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yannick Fonsat | FRA | 46.34 PB |
2 | Marcin Kłaczański | POLE | 46.46 PB |
3 | Eric Kruger | GER | 46.49 PB |
4th | Nigel Levine | GBR | 46.58 |
5 | Bohdan Stolyarchuk | UKR | 46.62 NJR |
6th | Jānis Leitis | LAT | 46.85 NJR |
7th | Bruno Naprix | FRA | 47.07 PB |
8th | Robert Muči | SRB | 48.05 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Schembera | GER | 1: 47.98 |
2 | James Brewer | GBR | 1: 48.08 |
3 | Adam Kszczot | POLE | 1: 48.10 PB |
4th | Florian Carvalho | FRA | 1: 48.95 PB |
5 | Sebastian None | GER | 1; 49.20 |
6th | Hamid Oualich | FRA | 1: 49.97 |
7th | Mark Mitchell | GBR | 1: 50.23 |
8th | Artur Ostrowski | POLE | 1: 50.26 |
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario Scapini | ITA | 4: 01.31 |
2 | Víctor José Corrales | ESP | 4: 01.44 |
3 | Merihun Crespi | ITA | 4: 01.83 |
4th | Otmane Belharbazi | FRA | 4: 01.85 |
5 | Mehdi Yazidi | FRA | 4: 02.02 |
6th | Maxim Zermatten | SUI | 4: 02.26 |
7th | Daniel Lipus | GER | 4: 02.53 |
8th | Bruno Albuquerque | POR | 4: 03.21 |
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Morhad Amdouni | FRA | 14: 08.27 |
2 | Mohamed Elbendir | ESP | 14: 14.79 |
3 | Dmytro Lashyn | UKR | 14: 15.26 |
4th | Łukasz Kujawski | POLE | 14: 22.42 |
5 | Alexander Soederberg | SWE | 14: 23.83 PB |
6th | Javier García | ESP | 14: 28.66 |
7th | Rico Black | GER | 14: 33.30 |
8th | Péter Szemeti | HUN | 14: 33.93 |
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmytro Lashyn | UKR | 29: 51.58 PB |
2 | Matti Markowski | GER | 30: 10.75 PB |
3 | Roman Pozdyaykin | RUS | 30: 13.70 |
4th | Péter Szemeti | HUN | 30: 14.21 PB |
5 | Thorsten Baumeister | GER | 30: 27.03 |
6th | Uladzimir Bandarenka | BLR | 30: 48.05 |
7th | Ciprian Şuhanea | ROU | 30: 50.12 |
8th | Dimcho Mitsow | BUL | 30: 54.19 PB |
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergei Morozov | RUS | 40: 02.88 PB |
2 | Matteo Giupponi | ITA | 40: 54.88 PB |
3 | Lluís Torlá | ESP | 41: 06.32 PB |
4th | Manel Torlá | ESP | 41: 07.51 PB |
5 | Alexandros Papamihail | GRE | 42: 04.57 PB |
6th | Christopher Linke | GER | 42: 11.94 |
7th | Kévin Campion | FRA | 42: 18.55 NJR |
8th | Miguel Ángel López | ESP | 42: 36.60 SB |
110 m hurdles (99 cm)
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Artur Noga | POLE | 13.36 CR |
2 | Vladimir Zhukov | RUS | 13.46 NJR |
3 | Gianni Frankis | GBR | 13.47 = PB |
4th | João Almeida | POR | 13.80 |
5 | Erik Balnuweit | GER | 13.92 |
6th | Michael Winkler | GER | 13.95 |
Callum Priestley | GBR | DNF | |
Mohammed Kone | FRA | DSQ |
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Silvio Schirrmeister | GER | 50.60 PB |
2 | Vyacheslav Sakayev | RUS | 50.72 PB |
3 | Toby Ulm | GBR | 50.99 PB |
4th | Mickaël François | FRA | 51.06 |
5 | Quentin Seigel | GER | 51.43 PB |
6th | Radoslaw Czyż | POLE | 51.81 PB |
7th | Nathan Woodward | GBR | 52.57 |
8th | Christian Kurz | AUT | 53.95 |
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakub Holuša | CZE | 8: 50.30 PB |
2 | Alexandru Ghinea | ROU | 8: 50.42 PB |
3 | Carlos Alonso | ESP | 8: 50.95 PB |
4th | Denys Lepynskyy | UKR | 8: 51.46 PB |
5 | Felix Hentschel | GER | 8: 57.72 PB |
6th | Younes El Haddad | FRA | 8: 59.22 |
7th | Igor Chernobai | RUS | 8: 59.79 |
8th | Krystian Zalewski | POLE | 9: 01.74 PB |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany |
Rouven Christ Julian Reus Robert Hering Markus Brandt |
39.81 |
2 | United Kingdom |
Funmi Sobodu Alex Nelson Luke Fagan Leevan Yearwood |
39.83 |
3 | France |
Charles Figaro Yannick Lesourd Frédéric Mignot Nyls Nubret |
40.21 |
4th | Switzerland |
Pascal Mancini Karim Manaoui Kwasi Ofosu Asante Reto Schenkel |
40.82 |
5 | Spain |
Luis Wee Marc Altés David Hernández Javier Sanz |
40.89 |
6th | Netherlands |
Gregor van Betuw Jorén Tromp Giovanni Codrington Eugène Susanna |
41.00 |
7th | Belgium |
Joris Haeck Jens Verriest Jens Verhelst Nicolas Stempnick |
41.28 |
Poland |
Olaf Paruzel Piotr Oganiaczyk Maciej Samborski Artur Zaczek |
DNF |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | United Kingdom |
Nigel Levine Robert Davis Louis Persent Jordan McGrath |
3: 08.21 |
2 | Germany |
Pascal Nabow Eric Krüger Thomas Schneider Robin Schembera |
3: 08.64 |
3 | France |
Bruno Naprix Mickaël François Jean-Patrick Rolland Yannick Fonsat |
3: 09.10 |
4th | Belgium |
Antoine Gillet Arnaud Froidmont Arnaud Ghislain Joris Haeck |
3: 09.53 |
5 | Netherlands |
Nana Addae Jesse Caron Eugène Susanna Niels van Dijk |
3: 14.17 |
6th | Spain |
Marc Orozco Alejandro Guerrero Jesús Alberto García Diego Cabello |
3: 14.94 |
7th | Greece |
Stávros Anifadís Dimítrios Balabános Tilémahos Roútas Pétros Kiriakídis |
3: 19.42 |
Poland |
Jakub Krzewina Jan Ciepiela Sebastian Porzadny Marcin Klaczanski |
DSQ |
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksandr Nartow | UKR | 2.23 |
2 | Andrij Prozenko | UKR | 2.21 PB |
3 | Raúl Spank | GER | 2.21 |
4th | Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis | GRE | 2.21 |
5 | Silvano Chesani | ITA | 2.21 PB |
6th | Sylwester Bednarek | POLE | 2.21 SB |
7th | Alan Mckie | GBR | 2.19 PB |
8th | Rimantas Mėlinis | LTU | 2.17 NJR |
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leonid Kivalov | RUS | 5.60 = CR |
2 | Yevgeny Ageev | RUS | 5.50 PB |
3 | Łukasz Michalski | POLE | 5.45 |
4th | Karsten Dilla | GER | 5.35 PB |
5 | Marvin Reitze | GER | 5.35 SB |
6th | Sergei Pogorelov | RUS | 5.25 |
7th | Svit Pintar | SLO | 5.10 PB |
8th | Stéfanos Koufídis | GRE | 5.10 |
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivier Huet | FRA | 7.78 |
2 | Ivan Slepov | RUS | 7.61 |
3 | Marcos Caldeira | POR | 7.58 PB |
4th | Mikko Kivinen | FIN | 7.55 PB |
5 | Stanislav Ionov | RUS | 7.54 |
6th | Yeóryios Tsákonas | GRE | 7.53 |
7th | Tiberiu Talnar | ROU | 7.49 SB |
8th | Dilian Zakhariew | BUL | 7.47 |
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyukman Adams | RUS | 16.50 |
2 | Ilya Yefremov | RUS | 16.49 |
3 | Dzmitry Platnitsky | BLR | 16.49 PB |
4th | Teddy Tamgho | FRA | 16.35 PB |
5 | Stanislav Ionov | RUS | 16.09 |
6th | Şeref Osmanoğlu | UKR | 15.93 |
7th | Yeóryios Tsákonas | GRE | 15.84 |
8th | Aliaksei Tsapik | BLR | 15.64 |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr Bulanov | RUS | 19.95 PB |
2 | Antonio Vital and Silva | POR | 19.66 |
3 | Nikola Kišanić | CRO | 19.63 = PB |
4th | Vladislav Tuláček | CZE | 19.61 PB |
5 | Rosen Karamfilow | BUL | 19.54 |
6th | Pavel Shustsutski | BLR | 19.01 |
7th | Niko Hauhia | FIN | 18.91 |
8th | Stanislaw Seheda | UKR | 18.70 |
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikolai Sedjuk | RUS | 62.72 CR NJR |
2 | Irfan Yıldırım | UKR | 62.28 |
3 | Joni Mattila | FIN | 58.05 |
4th | Mikhail Dwornikov | RUS | 57.60 |
5 | Rosen Karamfilow | BUL | 56.84 |
6th | Artur Hoppe | GER | 56.02 |
7th | Mateusz Suchocki | POLE | 54.34 |
8th | Tibor Petrovszki | HUN | 54.08 |
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arno Laitinen | FIN | 71.94 |
2 | Adrian Pop | ROU | 70.80 |
3 | Aliaksei Tsytsoryn | BLR | 70.23 |
4th | Alex Smith | GBR | 70.04 |
5 | Denis Lukyanov | RUS | 69.70 |
6th | Artem Wynnyk | UKR | 69.10 |
7th | Dimítrios Filladitákis | GRE | 68.77 |
8th | Igor Sergeyev | RUS | 68.51 |
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthias de Zordo | GER | 78.59 |
2 | Roman Avramenko | UKR | 75.24 |
3 | Thomas Smet | BEL | 72.56 PB |
4th | Bartłomiej Kempny | POLE | 72.51 |
5 | Franz Burghagen | GER | 72.29 |
6th | Maximilian Buchholz | GER | 70.74 PB |
7th | Tanel Laanmäe | EST | 70.33 |
8th | James Campbell | GBR | 69.80 |
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Prey | GER | 7908 PB |
2 | Rok Deržanič | SLO | 7560 NJR |
3 | Rico Freimuth | GER | 7524 PB |
4th | Mateo Sossah | FRA | 7516 PB |
5 | Simon Hechler | GER | 7504 PB |
6th | Karol Boduła | POLE | 7458 PB |
7th | Eduard Michan | BLR | 7345 |
8th | Adam Nejedlý | CZE | 7317 PB |
Women
100 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ezinne Okparaebo | NOR | 11.45 NJR |
2 | Inna Eftimowa | BUL | 11.52 |
3 | Kateřina Čechová | CZE | 11.58 |
4th | Natalija Pohrebnjak | UKR | 11.64 |
5 | Marika Popowicz | POLE | 11.67 |
6th | Anike Shand-Whittingham | GBR | 11.82 |
7th | Julia Sutschet | GER | 11.85 |
8th | Agnieszka Ceglarek | POLE | 11.91 |
200 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Mills | GBR | 23.37 PB |
2 | Eelysaveta Bryshina | UKR | 23.66 |
3 | Inna Eftimowa | BUL | 23.78 |
4th | Mathilde Lagui | FRA | 23.96 |
5 | Émilie Gaydu | FRA | 24.04 |
6th | Juliane Stolle | GER | 24.06 |
7th | Eva Burtscher | AUT | 24.23 |
8th | Andriána Férra | GRE | 24.45 |
400 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danijela Grgić | CRO | 52.45 SB |
2 | Xenia Aksyonova | RUS | 52.92 |
3 | Olga Fomina | RUS | 53.68 |
4th | Anna Wertovskaya | RUS | 53.78 |
5 | Marie Gayot | FRA | 53.98 PB |
6th | Agnė Šerkšnienė | LTU | 54.00 PB |
7th | Olha Myhaylichenko | UKR | 54.35 |
8th | Wiktoryja shortcoming | BLR | 54.75 |
800 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mirela Lavric | ROU | 2: 02.84 PB |
2 | Emma Jackson | GBR | 2: 03.23 |
3 | Power Lord Mulder | NED | 2: 03.72 PB |
4th | Aleksandra Uvarova | RUS | 2: 04.15 |
5 | Anne Kesselring | GER | 2: 04.96 PB |
6th | Eglė Balčiūnaitė | LTU | 2: 05.73 |
7th | Katarina Zarudnaya | RUS | 2: 06.34 |
8th | Hannah Brooks | GBR | 2: 12.47 |
1500 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristina Vasiloiu | ROU | 4: 15.30 |
2 | Stephanie Twell | GBR | 4: 16.03 |
3 | Daniela Donisă | ROU | 4: 18.19 |
4th | Emma Pallant | GBR | 4: 18.71 |
5 | Bogdana Mimić | SRB | 4: 24.23 PB |
6th | Gabriela Neacşu | ROU | 4: 25.20 |
7th | Danuta Urbanik | POLE | 4: 26.93 |
8th | Kamila Zglejc | POLE | 4: 27.59 |
3000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristina Vasiloiu | ROU | 9: 13.51 |
2 | Natalia Popkova | RUS | 9: 14.17 |
3 | Daniela Donisă | ROU | 9: 14.54 |
4th | Kristine Eikrem Engeset | NOR | 9: 15.60 |
5 | Gabriela Neacşu | ROU | 9: 24.72 PB |
6th | Stevie Stockton | GBR | 9: 25.52 |
7th | Jess Coulson | GBR | 9: 25.53 |
8th | Lucie Sárová | CZE | 9: 28.66 PB |
5000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalia Popkova | RUS | 16: 08.95 |
2 | Ingunn Opsal | NOR | 16: 14.51 |
3 | Emily Pidgeon | GBR | 16: 31.30 |
4th | Roxana Bârcă | ROU | 16: 46.55 PB |
5 | Alfija Muryasova | RUS | 16: 47.32 |
6th | Suzanne Huet | IRL | 16: 48.17 NJR |
7th | Ágnes Kostyál | HUN | 16: 49.41 PB |
8th | Vaida Žūsinaitė | LTU | 16: 49.54 PB |
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anisja Kirdjapkina | RUS | 43: 27.20 PB |
2 | Olena Shumkina | RUS | 46: 24.74 |
3 | Alena Kostromitina | RUS | 46: 41.56 PB |
4th | Anamaria Greceanu | ROU | 47: 51.40 SB |
5 | Federica Menzato | ITA | 47: 58.07 PB |
6th | Federica Ferraro | ITA | 48: 16.05 PB |
7th | Spyridoúla Stávrou | GRE | 48: 49.38 PB |
8th | Agnese Pastare | LAT | 49: 07.36 SB |
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandra Fedoriwa | RUS | 13.12 NJR |
2 | Lætitia Denis | FRA | 13.35 PB |
3 | Marina Andryukhina | RUS | 13.50 = PB |
4th | Cindy Roleder | GER | 13.65 |
5 | Arna Erega | CRO | 13.65 |
6th | Stefanie Saumweber | GER | 13.80 |
7th | Solene Hamelin | FRA | 13.82 |
Annimari Korte | FIN | DSQ |
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fabienne Kohlmann | GER | 56.42 PB |
2 | Perri Shakes-Drayton | GBR | 56.46 NJR |
3 | Anastassija Ott | RUS | 57.27 |
4th | Darja Korablewa | RUS | 57.83 |
5 | Amélie Fosse | FRA | 57.94 PB |
6th | Meghan Beesley | GBR | 58.76 |
7th | Tina Matusińska | POLE | 58.81 |
8th | Hanna Titimez | UKR | 61.50 |
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal | NOR | 9: 44.34 FYR CR |
2 | Kristine Eikrem Engeset | NOR | 9: 47.35 |
3 | Poļina Jeļizarova | LAT | 10: 03.91 SB |
4th | Natalia Pendjuchowa | RUS | 10: 23.53 PB |
5 | Krisztina Kácser | HUN | 10: 25.37 PB |
6th | Eliza Gawryluk | POLE | 10: 25.90 |
7th | Lena Örn | SWE | 10: 26.17 PB |
8th | Louise Ghesquiere | FRA | 10: 33.34 |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | United Kingdom |
Anike Shand-Whittingham Ashleigh Nelson Hayley Jones Asha Philip |
44.52 |
2 | Ukraine |
Hanna Titimez Natalija Pohrebnjak Hanna Ryschykowa Jelysaweta Bryshina |
44.77 NJR |
3 | Poland |
Martyna Ksiazek Marika Popowicz Agnieszka Ceglarek Weronika Wedler |
45.32 |
4th | Germany |
Isabel Galander Juliane Stolle Elisa Sporleder Julia Sutschet |
45.67 |
5 | Italy |
Martina Balboni Jessica Paoletta Ilenia Draisci Valentina Palezza |
46.01 |
6th | Sweden |
Julia Skugge Linnéa Collin Isabelle Eurenius Maria Gustafsson |
46.23 |
7th | Switzerland |
Stefanie Bieli Valentine Arrieta Aurélie Humair Clélia Reuse |
46.51 |
Netherlands |
Kadene Vassell Annemiek Strijker Shimada Bayjon Nicky van Leuveren |
DSQ |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia |
Olga Fomina Anastassija Ott Anna Wertowskaja Xenija Ustalowa |
3: 33.95 |
2 | United Kingdom |
Meghan Beesley Hayley Jones Joey Duck Perri Shakes-Drayton |
3: 37.29 |
3 | Germany |
Wiebke Ullmann Esther Cremer Lena Schmidt Fabienne Kohlmann |
3: 37.32 |
4th | France |
Amélie Fosse Lætitia Denis Bérénice Manimba Marie Gayot |
3: 37.82 |
5 | Poland |
Anna Kiełbasińska Tina Matusińska Iga Baumgart Marika Popowicz |
3: 39.26 |
6th | Romania |
Anamaria Ioniță Andreea Ionescu Florina Rusu Mirela Lavric |
3: 39.67 |
7th | Belarus |
Maryna Boika Wiktoryja Schautschuk Kazjaryna Baschko Wiktoryja Manko |
3: 40.11 |
8th | Netherlands |
Naomi Driessen Kaira Boddy Marit Dopheide Machteld Mulder |
3: 47.75 |
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Wiklund | SWE | 1.82 |
2 | Liene Karsuma | LAT | 1.82 PB |
3 | Mirela Demirewa | BUL | 1.82 |
4th | Vikki Hubbard | GBR | 1.82 |
5 | Georgiana Muscalu | ROU | 1.79 |
6th | Ezgi Sevilmiş | DOOR | 1.79 |
7th | Esthera Petre | ROU | 1.79 |
8th | Urszula Gardzielewska | POLE | 1.75 |
Serena Capponcelli | ITA | 1.75 |
Pole vault
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Minna Nikkanen | FIN | 4.35 NJR |
2 | Tina Michel | GER | 4.25 |
3 | Anna Katharina Schmid | SUI | 4.25 |
4th | Lisa Ryzih | GER | 4.20 PB |
Marion Buisson | FRA | 4.20 | |
6th | Karmen Bunikowska | POLE | 4.20 NJR |
7th | Vanessa Vandy | FIN | 4.10 = PB |
8th | Valeria Wolik | RUS | 4.05 = SB |
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuela Galtier | FRA | 6.44 PB |
2 | Éloyse Lesueur | FRA | 6.34 |
3 | Yulia Pidluchnaja | RUS | 6.28 |
4th | Nadja Käther | GER | 6.24 |
5 | Ivana Španović | SRB | 6.22 |
6th | Irène Pusterla | SUI | 6.21 PB |
7th | Melanie Bauschke | GER | 6.20 |
8th | Natalija Palaniy | UKR | 6.08 |
Triple jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaire Leibak | EST | 14.02 |
2 | Hanna Minenko | UKR | 13.85 PB |
3 | Cristina Bujin | ROU | 13.57 SB |
4th | Lyvie-Paola Laurent | FRA | 13.50 PB |
5 | Haoua Kessely | FRA | 13.41 |
6th | Anastasija Matveyeva | RUS | 13.28 |
7th | Carmen Toma | ROU | 13.06 |
8th | Federica De Santis | ITA | 12.93 |
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Boekelman | NED | 16.51 |
2 | Alena Kopez | BLR | 16.10 PB |
3 | Isabell from Loga | GER | 15.74 |
4th | Agnieszka Dudzińska | POLE | 15.35 |
5 | Eden Francis | GBR | 15.32 |
6th | Mateja Gregurić | CRO | 15.13 |
7th | Anita Marton | HUN | 15.07 |
8th | Hanna Samoljuk | UKR | 14.91 |
Discus throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vera Ganeeva | RUS | 56.16 PB |
2 | Sandra Perković | CRO | 55.42 NYR |
3 | Tamara Apostolico | ITA | 55.21 PB |
4th | Anna-Katharina Weller | GER | 51.17 |
5 | Viktoria Bolbat | UKR | 50.85 |
6th | Anita Marton | HUN | 49.56 |
7th | Melissa Boekelman | NED | 48.03 |
8th | Jenny Johansson | SWE | 47.30 PB |
Hammer throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Perie | ROU | 64.35 |
2 | Kateřina Šafránková | CZE | 62.95 |
3 | Natallia Shayunova | BLR | 62.73 |
4th | Anna Bulgakova | RUS | 62.14 |
5 | Zalina Marghieva | MDA | 61.27 |
6th | Mateja Gregurić | CRO | 60.84 |
7th | Dorotea Habazin | CRO | 60.05 |
8th | Tatiana Massamba | FRA | 59.16 PB |
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wera Rebrik | UKR | 58.48 SB |
2 | Sinta Sprudzāne | LAT | 57.01 PB |
3 | Urszula Jakimowicz | POLE | 54.83 NJR |
4th | Jelena Jaakkola | FIN | 52.97 |
5 | Triadafillió Kársa | GRE | 52.37 PB |
6th | Anna Wessman | SWE | 50.72 |
7th | Raine Kuningas | EST | 49.25 |
8th | Alexia Kogut Kubiak | EST | 49.16 |
Heptathlon
space | Athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiga Grabuste | LAT | 5920 |
2 | Eliška Klučinová | CZE | 5709 |
3 | Nikola Ogrodníková | CZE | 5607 PB |
4th | Ebe Reier | EST | 5514 |
5 | Jana Maksimawa | BLR | 5512 |
6th | Maiju Mattila | FIN | 5343 PB |
7th | Annika Schönebeck | GER | 5340 |
8th | Kaziaryna Babitsch | BLR | 5336 |
Abbreviations
|
|
|
Medal table
Medal table (final score after 44 decisions) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | Russia | 10 | 8th | 6th | 24 |
2 | Germany | 7th | 5 | 4th | 16 |
3 | United Kingdom | 4th | 6th | 4th | 14th |
4th | France | 4th | 3 | 2 | 9 |
5 | Romania | 4th | 2 | 3 | 9 |
6th | Ukraine | 3 | 6th | 1 | 10 |
7th | Norway | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4th |
8th | Finland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
9 | Czech Republic | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
10 | Latvia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
11 | Poland | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6th |
12 | Italy | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
13 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
14th | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
15th | Estonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
17th | Spain | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th |
18th | Belarus | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4th |
19th | Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
20th | Portugal | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
21st | Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
22nd | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
23 | total | 44 | 45 | 43 | 132 |
Web links
- U20 European Championships in Hengelo, competition results on Leichtathletik.de, accessed September 10, 2013
- Hengelo NED 19-22 July U20 competition results on european-athletics-statistics.org, accessed September 10, 2013
- medal table corrected (PDF; 42 kB) Medal table (corrected), July 22, 2007, accessed September 10, 2013
Footnotes
- ↑ European Junior Championships Day 1 full report ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. on britishathletics.org.uk, accessed September 10, 2013
- ↑ With 71 athletes to the Junior European Championship ev on Leichtathletik.de, from June 27, 2007, accessed September 10, 2013