European Athletics Junior Championships 2013
22nd U20 Junior European Championships 2013 | |
---|---|
The Tribuna Velino of the Stadio Raul Guidobaldi 2016 |
|
city | Rieti , Italy |
Stadion | Raul Guidobaldi Stadium |
participating countries | 46 (reported) |
Participating athletes | 1010 (registered) (460 women) (550 men) |
Competitions | 44 |
opening | 18th July 2013 |
Final day | July 21, 2013 |
timeline | |
← U20 European Championship 2011 | U20 European Championship 2015 → |
The 22nd European Junior Athletics Championships (U20) took place from July 18 to 21, 2013 at the Raul Guidobaldi Stadium in Rieti ( Italy ). There were 1010 athletes (460 women and 550 men) from 46 countries registered.
The German Athletics Association (DLV) had nominated 74 athletes (42 athletes and 32 athletes) (who are also listed in this footnote with their disciplines).
A total of 28 nations won at least one medal.
Results
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chijindu Ujah | GBR | 10.40 |
2 | Denis Dimitrov | BUL | 10.46 |
3 | Robert Polkowski | GER | 10.53 |
4th | Zdeněk Stromšík | CZE | 10.56 |
5 | Erik Hagberg | SWE | 10.68 |
6th | Josh Cox | GBR | 10.72 |
7th | Stuart Dutamby | FRA | 10.74 |
8th | Marek Bakalár | CZE | 10.75 |
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake | GBR | 20.62 PB |
2 | Leon Reid | GBR | 20.92 |
3 | Matthew Hudson-Smith | GBR | 20.94 |
4th | Marcus Lawler | IRL | 20.99 |
5 | Eseosa Desalu | ITA | 21.16 |
6th | Méba-Mickaël Zézé | FRA | 21.22 |
7th | Denis Dimitrov | BUL | 21.33 |
8th | Robin Vanderbemden | BEL | 21.39 |
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Ivashko | RUS | 45.81 NJR |
2 | Patryk Dobek | POLE | 46.15 PB |
3 | Thomas Jordier | FRA | 46.21 NJR |
4th | Mateo Ružić | CRO | 46.84 |
5 | Bastien Mandrou | FRA | 46.97 |
6th | Miloš Raović | SRB | 46.99 |
7th | Rafał Smoleń | POLE | 47.02 |
8th | Daniil Peremetov | RUS | 48.57 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Zwicker | GER | 1: 49.58 |
2 | Aaron Botterman | BEL | 1: 49.80 |
3 | Leo Morgana | FRA | 1: 50.04 |
4th | Daniel Andújar | ESP | 1: 50.14 |
5 | Nikolaus Franzmair | AUT | 1; 50.42 |
6th | Richard Charles | GBR | 1: 50.59 |
7th | Gaëtan Manceaux | FRA | 1: 50.81 |
8th | Stefano Migliorati | ITA | 1: 53.46 |
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Wightman | GBR | 3: 44.14 |
2 | Suleyman Bekmezci | DOOR | 3: 44.45 |
3 | Julius Lawnik | GER | 3: 45.43 |
4th | Seán Tobin | IRL | 3: 45.73 SB |
5 | Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy | UKR | 3: 45.93 SB |
6th | Nikola Bursać | SRB | 3: 46.41 SB |
7th | Ruairi Finnegan | IRL | 3: 46.80 |
8th | Matthew McLaughlin | GBR | 3: 46.84 |
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Kaya | DOOR | 13: 49.76 |
2 | Samuele Dini | ITA | 14: 36.25 |
3 | Jonny Davies | GBR | 14: 36.62 |
4th | Michael Callegari | GBR | 14: 42.54 |
5 | Bart van Nunen | NED | 14: 43.47 |
6th | Dino Bošnjak | CRO | 14: 43.54 |
7th | Steven Casteele | BEL | 14: 49.89 |
8th | Emmanuel Roudolff Levisse | FRA | 14: 53.51 |
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Kaya | DOOR | 28: 31.16 CR NJR |
2 | Lorenzo Dini | ITA | 29: 31.11 PB |
3 | Dino Bošnjak | CRO | 29: 59.07 SB |
4th | Mikhail Strelkov | RUS | 30: 58.49 |
5 | Jaime García | ESP | 31: 12.70 SB |
6th | Áron Tóth | HUN | 31: 34.94 SB |
7th | Daniel Martinez | ESP | 31: 36.07 |
8th | Aleksandar Yotowski | BUL | 31: 43.71 |
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Parshin | RUS | 41: 01.55 SB |
2 | Vito Minei | ITA | 41: 08.76 SB |
3 | Álvaro Martín | ESP | 41: 13.95 |
4th | Nikolai Markov | RUS | 41: 50.88 |
5 | Marc Tur | ESP | 41: 51.24 SB |
6th | Francesco Fortunato | ITA | 42: 23.99 |
7th | Jamie Higgins | GBR | 42: 25.06 PB |
8th | Artsem Turkau | BLR | 42: 28.29 PB |
110 m hurdles (99 cm)
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilhem Belocian | FRA | 13.18 CR AJR |
2 | Lorenzo Perini | ITA | 13.30 NJR |
3 | Brahian Peña | SUI | 13.31 NJR |
4th | Remy Robillart | FRA | 13.40 PB |
5 | David Omoregie | GBR | 13.49 |
6th | Jules de Bont | NED | 13.54 |
7th | Maurus Meyer | SUI | 13.84 SB |
Javier Colomo | ESP | DNF |
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timofei Chalij | RUS | 49.23 CR NJR |
2 | Alexander Skorobogatko | RUS | 50.13 |
3 | Jacob Paul | GBR | 50.71 SB |
4th | Patryk Adamczyk | POLE | 50.89 PB |
5 | Pavel Agafonov | RUS | 50.98 SB |
6th | Ben Kiely | IRL | 51.98 |
7th | Jonas Hanßen | GER | 51.99 |
8th | Ludvy Vaillant | FRA | 52.29 |
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zak Seddon | GBR | 8: 45.91 |
2 | Viktor Bacharev | RUS | 8: 47.81 |
3 | Ersin Tekal | DOOR | 8: 54.54 PB |
4th | Philipp Reinhardt | GER | 8: 55.64 SB |
5 | Italo Quazzola | ITA | 8: 55.65 |
6th | Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen | THE | 8: 59.58 NJR |
7th | Osama Zoghlami | ITA | 8: 59.62 |
8th | Hamza Habjaoui | FRA | 9: 04.23 PB |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland |
Tomasz Mudlaff Jacek Kabaciński Hubert Kalandyk Adam Jabłoński |
39.80 |
2 | Germany |
Bastian Heber Robert Polkowski Maximilian Ruth Sebastian Schürmann |
39.96 |
3 | Italy |
Giacomo Isolano Lorenzo Bilotti Roberto Rigali Eseosa Desalu |
40.00 |
4th | France |
Marvin René Méba-Mickaël Zézé Stuart Dutamby Wilhem Belocian |
40.07 |
5 | United Kingdom |
Josh Cox Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Leon Reid Roy Ejiakuekwu |
40.09 |
6th | Switzerland |
Yanier Bello Brahian Peña Bastien Mouthon Silvan Wicki |
40.26 |
7th | Spain |
Adrián Pérez Adrián Téllez Carlos Bailon Fernando Ramos |
40.89 |
8th | Portugal |
Xavier Mendes André Leal Luis Neves Carlos Nascimento |
40.94 |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia |
Daniil Peremetov Pavel Savin Dmitri Khazanov Pavel Ivashko |
3: 04.87 NJR |
2 | Poland |
Paweł Walczuk Rafał Smoleń (final) Łukasz Ozdarski Patryk Dobek (final) in the preliminary run also: Przemysław Waściński Piotr Kuśnierz |
3: 05.07 |
3 | United Kingdom |
Alex Boyce Matthew Hudson-Smith Ben Snaith George Caddick |
3: 05.14 |
4th | France |
Ludvy Vaillant Thomas Jordier Jordan Geenen Bastien Mandrou |
3: 05.41 |
5 | Germany |
Alexander Gladitz Marc Koch Bennet Steudel Sebastian Schürmann |
3: 06.40 |
6th | Hungary |
Dávid Bartha Zoltán Rády Attila Molnár Bálint Móricz |
3: 10.77 SB |
7th | Italy |
Mirko Romano Francesco Conti Luca Cropelli Vincenzo Vigliotti |
3: 11.44 |
8th | Turkey |
Batuhan Altıntaş Utku Çobanoğlu Enis Ünsal Doruk Uğurer |
3: 13.93 |
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Potye | GER | 2.20 SB |
2 | Andrei Skabejka | BLR | 2.18 = SB |
3 | Mikhail Akimenko | RUS | 2.18 = SB |
4th | Ádám Gerencsér | HUN | 2.16 PB |
5 | Samuli Eriksson | FIN | 2.14 |
6th | Pavel Kipra | BLR | 2.14 |
7th | Piotr Sawczyński | POLE | 2.14 |
8th | Adrijus Glebauskas | LTU | 2.12 |
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eirik Greibrokk Dolve | NOR | 5.30 |
2 | Axel Chapelle | FRA | 5.25 |
Leonid Kobelev | RUS | 5.25 | |
4th | Rowan May | GBR | 5.25 PB |
5 | Dmitry Lyubushkin | RUS | 5.20 = PB |
6th | Oleg Zernikel | GER | 5.15 |
7th | Icaro Miranda | POR | 5.15 SB |
8th | Lukas Wirth | AUT | 5.10 |
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliott Safo | GBR | 7.86 PB |
2 | Mathias Broothaerts | BEL | 7.84 SB |
3 | Guy-Elphège Anouman | FRA | 7.60 |
4th | Fabian Heinle | GER | 7.56 |
5 | Johan Talèus | SWE | 7.49 |
6th | Feron Sayers | GBR | 7.48 |
7th | Benjamin Gabrielsen | THE | 7.44 |
8th | Stephan Hartmann | GER | 7.26 |
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Levon Aghasjan | POOR | 16.01 SB |
2 | Kristian sweater | FIN | 15.88 |
3 | Vladimir Kozlow | RUS | 15.85 SB |
4th | Ivy uwaifo | GBR | 15.70 PB |
5 | Tuomas Kaukolahti | FIN | 15.57 SB |
6th | Lorenzo Dallavalle | ITA | 15.51 |
7th | Cristi Boboc | ROU | 15.47 |
8th | Tomáš Veszelka | SVK | 15.42 |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mesud Pezer | BIH | 20.44 NJR |
2 | Filip Mihaljevic | CRO | 20.23 |
3 | Andrzej Regin | POLE | 20.07 PB |
4th | Dawid Krzyżan | POLE | 19.98 |
5 | Matti Sivonen | FIN | 19.81 PB |
6th | Paulius Zabinskas | LTU | 19.20 PB |
7th | Timo Kööpikkä | FIN | 18.57 PB |
8th | Tibor Rakovszky | HUN | 18.46 |
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Róbert Szikszai | HUN | 64.75 NJR |
2 | Nicholas Percy | GBR | 62.04 |
3 | Aleksandr Dobrenschkij | RUS | 61.54 PB |
4th | Mesud Pezer | BIH | 60.83 NJR |
5 | Domantas Poška | LTU | 59.96 SB |
6th | Aleksei Khudjakov | RUS | 57.66 |
7th | Gian Piero Ragonesi | ITA | 56.98 SB |
8th | Maximilian Klaus | GER | 56.86 |
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valery Pronkin | RUS | 78.34 |
2 | Bence Pásztor | HUN | 77.35 SB |
3 | Marco Bortolato | ITA | 73.43 |
4th | Simon Lang | GER | 72.81 |
5 | Özkan Baltacı | DOOR | 72.66 |
6th | Michalis Anastasakis | GRE | 72.44 |
7th | Hilmar Örn Jónsson | ISL | 71.85 SB |
8th | Markus Kokkonen | FIN | 71.66 SB |
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Weber | GER | 79.68 SB |
2 | Maksym Bohdan | UKR | 78.77 NJR |
3 | German Komarov | RUS | 73.95 |
4th | Kacper Oleszczuk | POLE | 73.24 |
5 | Toni Kuusela | FIN | 73.06 |
6th | Norbert Rivasz-Tóth | HUN | 72.41 |
7th | Joni Karvinen | FIN | 71.40 |
8th | Lukas Wieland | SUI | 69.68 |
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yevgeny Likhanov | RUS | 7975 PB |
2 | Aleksey Cherkasov | RUS | 7790 PB |
3 | Tim Nowak | GER | 7778 SB |
4th | Janek Õiglane | EST | 7604 PB |
5 | Fredrick Ekholm | SWE | 7573 PB |
6th | Axel Martin | FRA | 7556 |
7th | Fredrik Samuelsson | SWE | 7542 PB |
8th | Taavi Tšernjavski | EST | 7356 |
Women
100 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stella Akakpo | FRA | 11.52 |
2 | Sophie Papps | GBR | 11.72 |
3 | Klára Seidlová | CZE | 11.88 |
4th | Phil Healy | IRL | 11.96 |
5 | Milja Thureson | FIN | 12.02 |
6th | Silvia Corbucci | ITA | 12.05 |
7th | Annika Drazek | GER | 12.05 |
8th | Paraskevi Andreou | CYP | 12.15 |
200 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dina Asher-Smith | GBR | 23.29 |
2 | Desirèe Henry | GBR | 23.56 |
3 | Tessa van Schagen | NED | 23.65 |
4th | Anna-Lena Freese | GER | 23.67 |
5 | Brigitte Ntiamoah | FRA | 23.97 |
6th | Klára Seidlová | CZE | 24.16 |
7th | Justien Grillet | BEL | 24.26 |
8th | Sarah Atcho | SUI | 24.36 |
400 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz | POLE | 51.56 ONLY |
2 | Bianca Răzor | ROU | 51.82 |
3 | Ekaterina Renhina | RUS | 52.27 |
4th | Gunta Latiševa-Čudare | LAT | 52.76 NJR |
5 | Cátia Azevedo | POR | 52.89 |
6th | Jana Glotowa | RUS | |
7th | Laura Müller | GER | 53.40 SB |
8th | Modesta Morauskaitė | LTU | 54.76 |
800 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aníta Hinriksdóttir | ISL | 2: 01.14 |
2 | Olena Sidorska | UKR | 2: 01.46 |
3 | Christina Hering | GER | 2: 03.11 SB |
4th | Aislinn Crossey | IRL | 2: 03.93 PB |
5 | Katharina Trost | GER | 2: 04.34 |
6th | Vera Vasilyeva | RUS | 2: 04.54 SB |
7th | Christine Gess | GER | 2: 04.90 |
8th | Síofra Cléirigh Büttner | IRL | 2: 06.23 |
1500 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalija Pryshchepa | UKR | 4: 18.51 |
2 | Sofia Ennaoui | POLE | 4: 20.20 |
3 | Aurora Dybedocci | THE | 4: 21.27 PB |
4th | Aslı Arık | DOOR | 4: 22.57 SB |
5 | Natalia Strebkova | UKR | 4: 22.96 |
6th | Johanna Geyer-Carles | FRA | 4: 23.50 |
7th | Lenuta Simiuc | ROU | 4: 23.69 |
8th | Cristina Espejo | ESP | 4: 25.51 |
Caterina Granz GER took 12th place
3000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emelia Gorecka | GBR | 9: 12.53 |
2 | Emine Hatun Tuna | DOOR | 9: 25.83 SB |
3 | Anna Petrova | RUS | 9:30 am |
4th | Louise Carton | BEL | 9: 34.09 |
5 | Anna Stefani | ITA | 9: 38.53 |
6th | Agnes Sjöström | SWE | 9: 42.05 |
7th | Sofía Pitoúli | GRE | 9: 43.83 |
8th | Kriszta Kószás | HUN | 9: 55.61 |
5000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jip Vastenburg | NED | 16: 03.31 |
2 | Oona kettuns | FIN | 16: 03.79 PB |
3 | Alena Kudashkina | RUS | 16: 08.12 |
4th | Rebecca Weston | GBR | 16: 09.90 |
5 | Emine Hatun Tuna | DOOR | 16: 29.99 SB |
6th | Maya Rehberg | GER | 16: 32.28 |
7th | Sarah Collins | IRL | 16: 33.54 |
8th | Alex Clay | GBR | 16: 41.04 |
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anežka Drahotová | CZE | 44: 15.87 NO |
2 | Oksana Golyatkina | RUS | 44: 21.03 PB |
3 | Eliška Drahotová | CZE | 44: 45.27 PB |
4th | Nadezhda Sergeevaz | RUS | 45: 23.95 |
5 | Laura García-Caro | ESP | 47: 17.74 SB |
6th | Anna Clemente | ITA | 47: 53.13 PB |
7th | Gintarė Vaiciukevičiūtė | LTU | 48: 02.43 PB |
8th | Nastassia Rodzkina | BLR | 48: 19.13 PB |
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Noemi Zbären | SUI | 13.17 |
2 | Sarah Lavin | IRL | 13.34 NJR |
3 | Heloise Kane | FRA | 13.36 PB |
4th | Awa Sene | FRA | 13.48 SB |
5 | Reetta Hurske | FIN | 13.53 |
6th | Teresa Errandonea | ESP | 13.79 |
7th | Monika Zapalska | GER | 13.85 |
Franziska Hofmann | GER | DSQ |
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley McLean | GBR | 57.26 SB |
2 | Joan Medjid | FRA | 57.34 PB |
3 | Stina Troest | THE | 57.41 NJR |
4th | Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik | NOR | 57.60 |
5 | Shona Richards | GBR | 58.33 SB |
6th | Christine Salterberg | GER | 58.40 |
7th | Karolina Pahlitzsch | GER | 59.16 |
8th | Eva Trošt | SLO | 59.33 |
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oona kettuns | FIN | 9: 45.51 NJR |
2 | Maruša Mišmaš | SLO | 9: 51.15 NJR |
3 | Maya Rehberg | GER | 10: 00.04 SB |
4th | Maria Larsson | SWE | 10: 12.83 |
5 | Amy-Eloise Neale | GBR | 10: 19.32 |
6th | Heidi Mårtensson | NOR | 10: 29.14 |
7th | Viktoria Kalyushna | UKR | 10: 29.41 |
8th | Nadezhda Fyodorova | RUS | 10: 31.53 |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | United Kingdom |
Yasmin Miller Dina Asher-Smith Steffi Wilson Desirèe Henry |
43.81 NJR |
2 | France |
Solenn Compper Stella Akakpo Brigitte Ntiamoah Déborah Sananes |
44.00 |
3 | Netherlands |
Sacha van Agt Tessa van Schagen Naomi Sedney Eefje Boons |
44.22 |
4th | Belgium |
Sarah Missinne Justien Grillet Orphee Depuydt Elise Mehuys |
44.73 NJR |
5 | Switzerland |
Irina Strebel Samantha Dagry Charlène Keller Melanie Keller |
45.33 |
6th | Italy |
Martina Piergallini Sabrina Galimberti Silvia Corbucci Johanelis Herrera Abreu |
45.34 |
7th | Finland |
Reetta Hurske Jatta-Juulia Hanski Eveliina Määttänen Anna Hämäläinen |
47.18 |
Germany |
Johanna Bechthold Alexandra Burghardt Annika Drazek Anna-Lena Freese |
DNF |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland |
Małgorzata Curyło Martyna Dąbrowska Adrianna Janowicz Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz |
3: 32.63 NJR |
2 | Russia |
Jana Glotowa Anna Parfjonowa Anastasija Aslanidi Yekaterina Renzhina |
3: 33.36 |
3 | Germany |
Laura Müller Maike Schachtschneider Corinne Kohlmann Christina Hering |
3: 33.40 |
4th | Ukraine |
Oksana Ralko Olena Sidorska Tetjana Shevchenko Kateryna Klymjuk |
3: 36.31 |
5 | Italy |
Ilenia Vitale Irene Morelli Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo Lucia Pasquale |
3: 37.61 NJR |
6th | Romania |
Andreea Timofei Maria Loredana Carasila Roxana Ene Bianca Răzor |
3: 38.57 |
7th | France |
Déborah Sananes Joan Medjid Brigitte Ntiamoah Émeline Bauwe |
3: 40.21 |
8th | Czech Republic |
Helena Jiranová Karolína Hlavatá Pavla Janečková Zdeňka Seidlová |
3: 43.36 |
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kateryna Tabaschnyk | UKR | 1.90 PB |
2 | Alexandra Yaryshkina | RUS | 1.88 PB |
3 | Iryna Herashchenko | UKR | 1.84 |
4th | Dior Delophont | FRA | 1.81 |
5 | Tatiana Gousin | GRE | 1.81 = SB |
Leontia Kallenou | CYP | 1.81 | |
7th | Ligia Damaris Grozav | ROU | 1.81 |
8th | Aneta Rydz | POLE | 1.81 = SB |
Pole vault
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyona Lutkovskaya | RUS | 4.30 SB |
2 | Femke Pluim | NED | 4.25 |
3 | Sonia Malavisi | ITA | 4.20 |
4th | Ninon Guillon-Romarin | FRA | 4.15 SB |
5 | Roberta Bruni | ITA | 4.15 |
6th | Reena Koll | EST | 4.05 |
7th | Lucy Bryan | GBR | 4.05 |
8th | Clara Amat | ESP | 3.95 |
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malaika Mihambo | GER | 6.70 SB |
2 | Jazmin Sawyers | GBR | 6.63 SB |
3 | Maryna Bech | UKR | 6.44 |
4th | Maryse Luzolo | GER | 6.27 |
5 | Teresa Carvalho | POR | 6.16 |
6th | Elise Malmberg | SWE | 6.15 |
7th | Jogaile Petrokaitė | LTU | 6.13 |
8th | Ottavia Cestonaro | ITA | 6.07 |
Triple jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ottavia Cestonaro | ITA | 13.41 |
2 | Elena Panțuroiu | ROU | 13.36 SB |
3 | Ana Peleteiro | ESP | 13.29 SB |
4th | Florentina Marincu | ROU | 13.23 |
5 | Darija Nidbajkina | RUS | 13.17 |
6th | Yekaterina Sariyeva | AZE | 13.13 |
7th | Lynn Johnson | SWE | 13.06 |
8th | Wasylyna Bowanko | UKR | 12.90 |
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emel Dereli | DOOR | 18.04 WJL NO |
2 | Sophie McKinna | GBR | 17.09 |
3 | Katlin Piirimäe | EST | 16.80 ONLY |
4th | María Belén Toimil | ESP | 15.82 |
5 | Fanny Roos | SWE | 15.82 NJR |
6th | Madlin Dossow | GER | 14.79 |
7th | Monia Cantarella | ITA | 15.63 SB |
8th | Camilla Leonardsen Rønning | NOR | 14.61 PB |
Discus throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalija Shirobokova | RUS | 54.21 |
2 | Karolina Makul | POLE | 53.25 |
3 | Tetiana Yuryeva | UKR | 53.15 |
4th | Ieva Zarankaitė | LTU | 50.37 |
5 | María Belén Toimil | ESP | 50.15 |
6th | June Kintana | ESP | 49.17 |
7th | Shadine Duquemin | GBR | 48.95 |
8th | Maria Antonietta Basile | ITA | 48.45 |
Hammer throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanna Zintschuk | BLR | 65.44 |
2 | Réka Gyurátz | HUN | 65.01 NYR |
3 | Beatrix Banga | HUN | 63.89 PB |
4th | Malwina Kopron | POLE | 63.13 |
5 | Aljona Shamotina | UKR | 62.22 |
6th | Nastassja Kalamojez | BLR | 60.59 |
7th | Iliana Korosidou | GRE | 60.49 |
8th | Helga Volgyi | HUN | 60.42 |
Susen Küster took 14th place with 56.70 m
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sofi Flink | SWE | 57.91 |
2 | Christin Hussong | GER | 57.90 |
3 | Sara Kolak | CRO | 57.79 NO |
4th | Maria Børstad Jensen | NOR | 52.71 |
5 | Arantza Moreno | ESP | 52.70 |
6th | Maria Safonova | RUS | 52.46 |
7th | Tetjana Fetiskina | UKR | 52.17 |
8th | Marcelina Witek | POLE | 51.29 |
Heptathlon
space | Athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nafissatou Thiam | BEL | 6298 WJL NO |
2 | Sofia Linde | SWE | 6081 PB |
3 | Marjolein Lindemans | BEL | 5831 PB |
4th | Nadine Visser | NED | 5774 SB |
5 | Lucia Mokrášová | SVK | 5649 SB |
6th | Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir | ISL | 5383 PB |
7th | Lieke Muller | NED | 5366 PB |
8th | Flavia Nasella | ITA | 5323 SB |
Abbreviations
|
|
|
Medal table
Medal table (final score after 44 decisions) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | United Kingdom | 9 | 6th | 4th | 19th |
2 | Russia | 8th | 7th | 7th | 22nd |
3 | Germany | 4th | 2 | 6th | 12 |
4th | Poland | 3 | 4th | 1 | 8th |
5 | Turkey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6th |
6th | France | 2 | 3 | 4th | 9 |
7th | Ukraine | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7th |
8th | Italy | 1 | 4th | 3 | 8th |
9 | Belgium | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
Hungary | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th | |
11 | Finland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
12 | Netherlands | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
13 | Sweden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Belarus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
15th | Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Norway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
18th | Armenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Iceland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
21st | Romania | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
22nd | Croatia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
23 | Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
26th | Spain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
27 | Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
total | 44 | 45 | 43 | 132 |
Web links
- Website of the local organizing committee (English)
- Competition results of the U20 European Championship 2013 in Rieti at European Athletics
Footnotes
- ↑ Final entries confirmed for Rieti 2013 European Athletics Junior Championships ( Memento of the original from September 14, 2013 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link has been inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. , at: european-athletics.org, accessed August 31, 2013
- ↑ Alexandra Neuhaus: DLV nominates 74 athletes for the U20 European Championship on Leichtathletik.de on July 5, 2013, accessed June 8, 2016