List of members of the Schleswig-Holstein State Parliament (8th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Schleswig-Holstein Landtag in the 8th electoral term (May 26, 1975 to May 26, 1979).
Bureau
- President:
Helmut Lemke ( CDU ) - First Vice President:
Kurt Hamer ( SPD ) - Second Vice President:
Egon Schübeler (CDU)
composition
After the election on April 13, 1975, the state parliament was composed as follows:
Group leaders
- CDU parliamentary group
Uwe Barschel until January 8, 1979 Heiko Hoffmann since January 8, 1979
- SPD parliamentary group
Klaus Matthiesen
- FDP parliamentary group
Uwe Ronneburger
MPs
Surname | born | Political party | Constituency / state list |
Votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roger Asmussen | 1936 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Süd | 53.9 | |
Kunigunde Bachl | 1919 | CDU | Country list | joined Heinz Bartheidel on January 19, 1978 | |
Uwe Barschel | 1944 | CDU | Lauenburg-Süd | 49.6 | |
Heinz Bartheidel | 1938 | CDU | Schleswig | 48.0 | retired on January 19, 1978 |
Dieter Bechtold | 1934 | CDU | Country list | joined Gerd Lausen on January 8, 1979 | |
Peter Bendixen | 1943 | CDU | Kiel center | 51.3 | |
Otto Bernhardt | 1942 | CDU | Rendsburg | 45.5 | |
Kurt Böge | 1926 | CDU | Segeberg-West | 55.0 | |
Gisela Böhrk | 1945 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gert Börnsen | 1943 | SPD | Country list | ||
Walter Braun | 1930 | CDU | Neumünster-North | 50.2 | |
Hans Buhmann | 1936 | CDU | Steinburg-Süd | 51.2 | |
Jürgen Busack | 1935 | SPD | Lübeck-North | 48.3 | |
Karl Eduard Claussen | 1930 | CDU | Stormarn | 53.5 | |
Günter Flessner | 1930 | CDU | Plön-South | 54.6 | |
Heinz-Wilhelm Foelster | 1925 | CDU | Rendsburg-West | 64.0 | |
Manfred Frank | 1929 | SPD | Country list | ||
Günter Friedrich | 1925 | CDU | Elmshorn | 49.1 | |
Herbert Gerisch | 1922 | CDU | Neumunster | 48.1 | retired on May 13, 1977 |
Uwe Gunnesson | 1935 | SPD | Country list | joined Günther Heyenn on October 29, 1976 | |
Bernd Hadewig | 1946 | FDP | Country list | ||
Heinrich Hagemann | 1921 | CDU | Lauenburg-East | 55.6 | |
Horst Hager | 1933 | SPD | Country list | ||
Werner Hahn | 1924 | CDU | Rendsburg-East | 54.1 | |
Kurt Hamer | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Manfred Hansen | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Berend Harms | 1939 | SPD | Country list | ||
Joachim Harms | 1932 | SPD | Country list | ||
Rainer Ute Harms | 1940 | CDU | Pinneberg-North | 56.2 | |
Günther Heyenn | 1936 | SPD | Country list | retired on October 28, 1976 | |
Heiko Hoffmann | 1935 | CDU | Eutin South | 52.3 | |
Hans Ingwersen | 1914 | CDU | Südtondern | 54.0 | |
Werner Kalinka | 1952 | CDU | Country list | joined Herbert Gerisch on May 20, 1977 | |
Hans-Alwin Ketels | 1913 | CDU | Husum-Eiderstedt | 46.8 | |
Klaus Klingner | 1935 | SPD | Country list | ||
Heinz Klinke | 1925 | SPD | Country list | ||
Klaus Kribben | 1937 | CDU | Reinbek | 52.2 | |
Eckart Kuhlwein | 1938 | SPD | Country list | retired on October 28, 1976 | |
Leonhard Langmann | 1920 | SPD | Kiel-South | 50.6 | |
Fritz Latendorf | 1924 | CDU | Eutin North | 53.8 | |
Gerd Lausen | 1928 | CDU | Flensburg-Land | 50.8 | retired on December 31, 1978 |
Helmut Lemke | 1907 | CDU | Segeberg-East | 58.0 | |
Werner Liebrecht | 1936 | SPD | Country list | ||
Maria Lindenmeier | 1923 | SPD | Country list | ||
Siegfried Loose | 1915 | CDU | Ahrensburg | 53.0 | |
Karl Heinz Luckhardt | 1932 | SPD | Kiel-North | 47.0 | |
Heinz Lund | 1925 | SPD | Lübeck-Center | 48.6 | retired on October 31, 1978 |
Wilhelm Marschner | 1926 | SPD | Kiel East | 58.9 | |
Klaus Matthiesen | 1941 | SPD | Flensburg-West | 39.5 | |
Karl Otto Meyer | 1928 | SSW | Country list | ||
Paul Möller | 1916 | SPD | Country list | ||
Neithart Neitzel | 1943 | FDP | Country list | ||
Herbert Nonnsen | 1914 | SPD | Country list | joined Heinz Lund on November 3, 1978 | |
Rolf Olderog | 1937 | CDU | Oldenburg | 51.2 | |
Alfred Prezewowsky | 1931 | SPD | Kiel-West | 49.7 | |
Hans Gerhard Ramler | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jochen Roggenbock | 1947 | SPD | Country list | joined Jochen Steffen on September 12, 1977 | |
Uwe Ronneburger | 1920 | FDP | Country list | ||
Georg Roesler | 1921 | CDU | Steinburg East | 51.8 | |
Jens Ruge | 1938 | FDP | Country list | ||
Carl-Friedrich Schoof | 1914 | CDU | Dithmarschen-Nord | 55.3 | |
Egon Schübeler | 1927 | CDU | Schleswig-West | 62.0 | |
Alfred Schulz | 1928 | SPD | Country list | ||
Martin Schumacher | 1945 | FDP | Country list | ||
Annemarie Schuster | 1917 | CDU | Country list | ||
Hans Schwalbach | 1919 | SPD | Country list | ||
Johann Sierks | 1924 | SPD | Country list | ||
Leopold Spaeth | 1928 | CDU | Husum country | 56.6 | |
Hans Detlef Stäcker | 1923 | CDU | Pinneberg-Elbmarschen | 48.4 | |
Harry Starck | 1931 | SPD | Country list | joined Eckart Kuhlwein on October 29, 1976 | |
Jochen Steffen | 1922 | SPD | Country list | retired on September 6, 1977 | |
Max stitch | 1940 | CDU | Flensburg-East | 43.0 | |
Ernst-Wilhelm Stojan | 1926 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gerhard Stoltenberg | 1928 | CDU | Eckernförde | 50.7 | |
Rudolf Titzck | 1925 | CDU | Plön-North | 49.3 | |
Ehrenfried Weidemann | 1914 | CDU | Lübeck-South | 50.2 | |
Brunhild Wendel | 1923 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jürgen Westphal | 1927 | CDU | Pinneberg | 49.4 | |
Hans Wiesen | 1936 | SPD | Country list | ||
Hans-Jürgen Wolter | 1941 | SPD | Lübeck-East | 47.1 | |
Hans-Joachim Zimmermann | 1925 | CDU | Norderstedt | 47.1 |