TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19
TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19 | |
Autumn master |
Nevşehir Belediyespor (Group 1) Kırşehir Belediyespor (Group 2) Bayburt İl Özel İdare GS (Group 3) |
master |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon (Group 1) Kırşehir Belediyespor (Group 2) Bayburt İl Özel İdare GS (Group 3) |
Climbers | Hekimoğlu Trabzon (Group 1) Kırşehir Belediyespor (Group 2) Bayburt İl Özel İdare GS (Group 3) |
Relegation ↑ |
Ergene Velimeşe SK Van BB Yeni Çorumspor |
Relegated |
Gebzespor (Group 1) Kocaeli Birlikspor (Group 1) Adıyaman 1954 SK (Group 2) Alibeyköy SK (Group 2) Bergama Belediyespor (Group 2) 1461 Trabzon (Group 3) Anadolu Bağcılar SK (Group 3) Bucaspor (Group 3) |
Teams | 2 × 18 & 1 x 17 (53) |
Games | 884 + 15 play-off games |
Gates | 2,102 (ø 2.38 per game) |
Top scorer | Yakup Alkan ( Yeni Çorumspor ) |
← TFF 3rd Lig 2017/18 | |
↑ TFF 2nd Lig 2018/19 |
The TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19 was the 18th season of the fourth highest Turkish league in men's football. It started on September 1, 2018 with the first match day and ended on May 24, 2019 with the play-off games between the second to fifth placed in all three groups.
Competition mode
Originally, in the 2018/19 season, the TFF 3rd Lig was supposed to be divided into three groups with 18 teams each, like the previous season . After the third division relegation and League newcomer Mersin İdmanyurdu unexpectedly on directive of the FIFA had to take the demotion to the next lower league in the summer of 2018, the total crew number to 53. Reduced To play these 53 teams in two groups of 18 teams and in a group with 17 teams for promotion to the TFF 2nd Lig or against relegation to the regional amateur league. The division of the league was not carried out regionally. In the first stage, the normal league phase, all first-placed teams rose directly to the TFF 2. Lig, while the three last-placed teams in the groups of 18 teams relegated to the Bölgesel Amatoer Ligi . The division of the teams into the respective groups was determined by a draw on July 2, 2018 in the Orhan Saka House of Amateurs (Turkish: Orhan Saka Amatörler Evi ) in the Sarıyer district of Istanbul . The draw for the game schedule was made on July 16, 2018 at the same location. In the first stage, the normal league phase, it was also determined which teams qualify for the second stage, for the playoff phase. The second to fifth placed in all groups qualified for the playoffs.
In the playoff phase, the last three promoted players were determined by the knockout system . A separate playoff round was carried out for each group. In each of these playoff rounds a promoted player was played. The semi-finals were decided with a home and away leg and thus represented a rule change from last season in which the semi-finals were decided with a match in a city that was neutral for all participating teams. The playoff finals, on the other hand, were decided with one game like last year and took place in cities that were neutral for all participating teams.
At the start of the season, several clubs changed their names. So Erokspor in was Esenler Erokspor , Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor in Altındağ Belediyespor , Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor in Bayburt İl Özel İdare GS , 24 Erzincanspor in Anagold 24 Erzincanspor and Kocaeli Birlik Spor in Körfez SK renamed.
Attendees
Beginning of the season are on the previous season remaining 39 teams, the six relegated Bucaspor , Karşıyaka SK , Körfez SK , Mersin İdmanyurdu , Nazilli Belediyespor , Silivrispor and the nine climbers Adiyaman 1954 SK , Alibeyköy SK , Artvin Hopaspor , Fatsa Belediyespor , Gebzespor , Kırşehir Belediyespor , Nevşehir Belediyespor , Serik Belediyespor , Şile Yıldızspor from the Boelgesel Amatoer Lig were added.
Teams 2018/19
Group 1
| |
Clubs of the TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19, 1st group |
Group 2
Clubs of the TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19, 2nd group |
Group 3
| |
Clubs of the TFF 3rd Lig 2018/19, 3rd group |
Closing tables
Group 1
League leader
|
Bottom of the table
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hekimoğlu Trabzon | 32 | 18th | 12 | 2 | 47:17 | +30 | 66 |
2. | Nazilli Belediyespor (A) | 32 | 17th | 14th | 1 | 57:27 | +30 | 65 |
3. | Tire 1922 Spor | 32 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 48:27 | +21 | 59 |
4th | Nevşehirspor GK (N) | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7th | 50:30 | +20 | 57 |
5. | Ergene Velimeşe SK | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8th | 43:33 | +10 | 50 |
6th | Karaköprü Belediyespor | 32 | 12 | 8th | 12 | 44:45 | −1 | 44 |
7th | Artvin Hopaspor (N) | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 33:33 | ± 0 | 42 |
8th. | Erbaaspor | 32 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 35:35 | ± 0 | 40 |
9. | Yomraspor | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 39:46 | −7 | 39 |
10. | Silivrispor (A) | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 30:29 | +1 | 39 |
11. | Batman Petrolspore | 32 | 10 | 8th | 14th | 36:44 | −8 | 38 |
12. | Şile Yıldızspor (N) | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 45:47 | −2 | 38 |
13. | Büyükçekmece Tepecikspor | 32 | 10 | 7th | 15th | 36:46 | −10 | 37 |
14th | Erzin Belediyespor | 32 | 7th | 16 | 9 | 47:43 | +4 | 37 |
15th | Kozan Belediyespor | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 28:36 | −8 | 37 |
16. | Gebzespor (N) | 32 | 7th | 13 | 12 | 30:38 | −8 | 34 |
17th | Körfez SK (A) | 32 | 1 | 5 | 26th | 16:88 | −72 | 8th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 3rd goal difference - 4th goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the TFF 2nd Lig 2017/18 |
(N) | Newcomer from the Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 2017/18 |
Group 2
League leader
|
Bottom of the table
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kırşehir Belediyespor (N) | 34 | 18th | 9 | 7th | 54:38 | +16 | 63 |
2. | Esenler Erokspor | 34 | 16 | 14th | 4th | 56:30 | +26 | 62 |
3. | Van BB | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6th | 60:27 | +33 | 60 |
4th | Karşıyaka SK (A) | 34 | 15th | 10 | 9 | 39:32 | +7 | 55 |
5. | Kızılcabölükspor | 34 | 15th | 10 | 9 | 60:39 | +21 | 55 |
6th | Altindağ Belediyespor | 34 | 14th | 12 | 8th | 46:30 | +16 | 54 |
7th | Çatalcaspor | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 39:45 | −6 | 48 |
8th. | Pazarspor | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 39:42 | −3 | 47 |
9. | Yeni Orduspor | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 49:38 | +11 | 46 |
10. | Osmaniyespor FK | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 40:42 | −2 | 44 |
11. | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 32:39 | −7 | 41 |
12. | Kemerspor 2003 | 34 | 12 | 7th | 15th | 36:45 | −9 | 43 |
13. | Düzcespor | 34 | 12 | 7th | 15th | 35:44 | −9 | 43 |
14th | Ofspor | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 37:39 | −2 | 42 |
15th | Elaziz Belediyespor | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 34:50 | −16 | 41 |
16. | Adıyaman 1954 SK (N) | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15th | 35:51 | −16 | 37 |
17th | Alibeyköy SK (N) | 34 | 8th | 9 | 17th | 40:51 | −11 | 33 |
18th | Bergama Belediyespor | 34 | 3 | 6th | 25th | 25:74 | −49 | 15th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 3rd goal difference - 4th goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the TFF 2nd Lig 2017/18 |
(N) | Newcomer from the Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 2017/18 |
Group 3
League leader
|
Bottom of the table
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bayburt İl Özel İdare GS | 34 | 20th | 8th | 6th | 48:22 | +26 | 68 |
2. | Kocaelispor | 34 | 17th | 7th | 10 | 40:31 | +9 | 58 |
3. | Karacabey Belediyespor | 34 | 17th | 7th | 10 | 45:40 | +5 | 58 |
4th | Serik Belediyespor (N) | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8th | 39:36 | +3 | 52 |
5. | Yeni Çorumspor | 34 | 15th | 7th | 12 | 42:32 | +10 | 52 |
6th | Turgutluspor | 34 | 14th | 7th | 13 | 49:47 | +2 | 49 |
7th | Anagold 24 Erzincanspor | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 45:38 | +7 | 48 |
8th. | Payasspor | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 32:37 | −5 | 48 |
9. | Halide Edip Adıvar SK | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 40:40 | ± 0 | 46 |
10. | Diyarbekirspor | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 38:40 | −2 | 45 |
11. | Muğlaspor | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 31:33 | −2 | 42 |
12. | Ankara Adliyespor | 34 | 9 | 14th | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 41 |
13. | Fatsa Belediyespor (N) | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 32:36 | −4 | 40 |
14th | Cizrespor | 34 | 8th | 16 | 10 | 33:39 | −6 | 40 |
15th | Gölcükspor | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 28:32 | −4 | 40 |
16. | 1461 Trabzon | 34 | 8th | 13 | 13 | 31:39 | −8 | 37 |
17th | Anadolu Bağcılar SK | 34 | 8th | 11 | 15th | 37:48 | −11 | 35 |
18th | Bucaspor (A) | 34 | 6th | 10 | 18th | 35:57 | −22 | 28 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 3rd goal difference - 4th goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the TFF 2nd Lig 2017/18 |
(N) | Newcomer from the Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 2017/18 |
Play-offs
Group 1
- First leg: May 10, 2019
- Second leg: May 15, 2019
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ergene Velimeşe SK | 2: 1 | Nazilli Belediyespor | 2-0 | 0: 1 |
Nevşehir Belediyespor | 1-0 | Tire 1922 Spor | 0-0 | 1-0 |
final
Group 2
- First leg: May 10, 2019
- Second leg: May 15, 2019
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kızılcabölükspor | 1: 6 | Kasımpaşa Erokspor | 1: 3 | 0: 3 |
Karşıyaka SK | 1: 2 | Van BB | 0-0 | 1: 2 |
final
Kasımpaşa Erokspor | Van BB | |||||||
|
|
|||||||
Mehmet Doğan - Erhan Karayer , Rahmi Muhammet Akyazı , Sinan Morgil , Muharrem Öner - Efe Can Çölbekler (89th Celal Çirpanli ), Berat Satılmış , Melih Kabasakal , Alper Karaman (46th Halil Çelik ) - Sefa Durmuş (75th Eray Pazar ), Şahin Fıstıkcı Coach: Hikmet Sevim |
Salih Şenbaş - Samet Cantürk , Yakup Demir (89. Burçak Özkanca ), Bart Gök , Serdar Cansu - Bariş Sagir , Emrah Tacir (70. Emre Toptan ) Soner Birinci , Güney Tutcuoğlu (74. Umut Koray Öz ), Oktay Aydin - Batuhan He coach: Hasan Erkin Şimşir |
|||||||
1: 1 Efe Can Çölbekler (76.) |
0: 1 Batuhan Er (12th) 1: 2 Batuhan Er (88th, penalty kick) |
|||||||
Muharrem Öner (38th), Halil Çelik (67th), Özgün Ali Köklü (79th), Mehmet Doğan (87th), | Serdar Cansu (37th), Güney Tutcuoğlu (67th), Salih Şenbaş (78th), Batuhan Er (89th) | |||||||
With this victory Van BB was promoted to the TFF 2nd Lig . |
Group 3
- First leg: May 10, 2019
- Second leg: May 15, 2019
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Yeni Çorumspor | 3: 1 | Kocaelispor | 0: 1 | 3-0 |
Serik Belediyespor | 5: 2 | Karacabey Belediyespor | 1-0 | 4: 2 |
final
Yeni Çorumspor | Serik Belediyespor | |||||||
|
|
|||||||
Onur Tekin - Osman Bodur (56. Kemal Kazan ), Mert Ilıman (91. Bariş Çiçek ) Mümin Talip Pazarlı , Eşref Korkmazoğlu - Ertuğrul Sancaktutan , Batuhan Demirel (81. Kaan Güdü ) Mikail Albayrak (106. Ferdinando Konak ), Volkan Serim - Muhammet Fettahoğlu , Yakup Alkan Trainer: Bahri Kaya |
Orkun Ozdemir - Kaan Dorak , Erdal Pekdemir , Atakan Canğöz , Taner Kahriman - Burçin Yüksel , Erdi Taşkent (94th Arda Kürşat Kaya ), Sinan Kalaycı , Ahmet Teker - Sertaç Gökaltın (103 Samet Alp ), Alican Tez Coach: Mehmet Sansal |
|||||||
1: 1 Mikail Albayrak (15th) |
0: 1 Erdi Taşkent (8th) | |||||||
penalties shoot | ||||||||
1: 0 Bariş Çiçek 2: 1 Volkan Serim Kaan Güdü 3: 2 Ertuğrul Sancaktutan 4: 2 Yakup Alkan |
1: 1 Alican Tez 2: 2 Atakan Canğöz Samet Alp Arda Kürşat Kaya |
|||||||
Mümin Talip Pazarlı (72nd), Eşref Korkmazoğlu (82nd), Ertuğrul Sancaktutan (90th + 2 ') | Taner Kahriman (27th), Alican Tez (88th) | |||||||
Eşref Korkmazoğlu (105th + 2 ') | ||||||||
Yeni Çorumspor was promoted to the TFF 2nd Lig with this victory . |
Web links
- Official website of the TFF 3rd Lig on tff.org, fourth highest division since 2001 (Turkish)
Individual evidence
- ↑ fanatik.com.tr: "Mersin İdmanyurdu, rekorlar kırarak kume düştü" (accessed on August 16, 2018)
- ↑ tff.org: "Spor Toto 2 ve 3. Lig'de gruplar belirlendi" (accessed on July 11, 2018)
- ↑ tff.org: "TFF 2 ve 3. Lig fikstürü çekildi" (accessed on July 17, 2018)