|
Round of the last 64
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Oliver Ortmann
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
England Steve Knight
|
2
|
|
|
Germany Oliver Ortmann
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
United States Tony Robles
|
4th
|
|
|
United States Tony Robles
|
9
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic Roman Hybler
|
1
|
|
|
Germany Oliver Ortmann
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Efren Reyes
|
11
|
|
|
Philippines Efren Reyes
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poland Radoslaw Babica
|
2
|
|
|
Philippines Efren Reyes
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Dennis Orcollo
|
6th
|
|
|
Philippines Dennis Orcollo
|
9
|
|
|
|
Germany Ralf Souquet
|
8th
|
|
|
Philippines Efren Reyes
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines F. Bustamante
|
11
|
|
|
Philippines Francisco Bustamante
|
9
|
|
|
|
England Imran Majid
|
6th
|
|
|
Philippines F. Bustamante
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Germany C. Reimering
|
2
|
|
|
Germany Christian Reimering
|
9
|
|
|
|
Spain Victor Tapies
|
1
|
|
|
Philippines F. Bustamante
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Antonio Lining
|
10
|
|
|
Germany Thomas Engert
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Wei-chih
|
2
|
|
|
Germany Thomas Engert
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Antonio Lining
|
9
|
|
|
Philippines Antonio Lining
|
9
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Nick van den Berg
|
4th
|
|
|
Philippines F. Bustamante
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
7th
|
|
|
United States Johnny Archer
|
9
|
|
|
|
United States Charlie Williams
|
3
|
|
|
United States Johnny Archer
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Rico Diks
|
7th
|
|
|
Netherlands Rico Diks
|
9
|
|
|
|
Russia Yevgeny Stalev
|
3
|
|
|
United States Johnny Archer
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Lee Kun-fang
|
5
|
|
|
France Stephan Cohen
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Paul Potier
|
7th
|
|
|
France Stephan Cohen
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Lee Kun-fang
|
9
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Lee Kun-fang
|
9
|
|
|
|
England Phil Harrison
|
8th
|
|
|
United States Johnny Archer
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
11
|
|
|
Italy Fabio Petroni
|
9
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Niels Feijen
|
1
|
|
|
Italy Fabio Petroni
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Japan Hiroshi Takenaka
|
9
|
|
|
Japan Hiroshi Takenaka
|
9
|
|
|
|
Spain David Alcaide
|
6th
|
|
|
Japan Hiroshi Takenaka
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
11
|
|
|
England Steve Davis
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Rodolfo Luat
|
8th
|
|
|
England Steve Davis
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
9
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
9
|
|
|
|
Germany Michael Schmidt
|
5
|
|
|
Philippines Francisco Bustamante
|
15th
|
|
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
17th
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
9
|
|
|
|
England Gary Ponting
|
5
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Korea South Park Shin-young
|
6th
|
|
|
Korea South Park Shin-young
|
9
|
|
|
|
Philippines Warren Kiamco
|
6th
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
8th
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Japan Shintaro Sugaya
|
0
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
9
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
9
|
|
|
|
Mexico Ignacio Chavez
|
2
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Japan K. Takahashi
|
3
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
9
|
|
|
|
Philippines Lee Van Corteza
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Alex Lely
|
9
|
|
|
Netherlands Alex Lely
|
9
|
|
|
|
Wales Mark Williams
|
1
|
|
|
Netherlands Alex Lely
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan K. Takahashi
|
11
|
|
|
Mexico Ernesto Domínguez
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greece Evangelos Vettas
|
6th
|
|
|
Mexico E. Domínguez
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Japan K. Takahashi
|
9
|
|
|
Japan Kunihiko Takahashi
|
9
|
|
|
|
Slovenia Matjaž Erčulj
|
0
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Japan Takeshi Okumura
|
5
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
9
|
|
|
|
Sweden Niklas Bergendorff
|
7th
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
United States Corey Deuel
|
6th
|
|
|
United States Corey Deuel
|
9
|
|
|
|
United States Kim Davenport
|
8th
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Alex Pagulayan
|
7th
|
|
|
United States Nick Varner
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Federal Republic 1992 Sandor dead
|
6th
|
|
|
United States Nick Varner
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Alex Pagulayan
|
9
|
|
|
Canada Alex Pagulayan
|
9
|
|
|
|
England Daryl Peach
|
6th
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Japan Takeshi Okumura
|
11
|
|
|
Philippines Ramil Gallego
|
9
|
|
|
|
United States James Rempe
|
3
|
|
|
Philippines Ramil Gallego
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan Takeshi Okumura
|
9
|
|
|
Japan Takeshi Okumura
|
9
|
|
|
|
Denmark Peter Nielsen
|
4th
|
|
|
Japan Takeshi Okumura
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Hung Lu-kung
|
5
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Hung Lu-kung
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chung Chien-te
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Hung Lu-kung
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
United States Shannon Daulton
|
1
|
|
|
United States Shannon Daulton
|
9
|
|
|
|
Finland Mika Immonen
|
8th
|
|