|
Round of the last 64
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
England Steve Davis
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Liu Chun-chiang
|
4th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Liu Chun-chiang
|
10
|
|
|
|
England Daryl Peach
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic Roman Hybler
|
4th
|
|
|
Czech Republic Roman Hybler
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Cheng Chong-hua
|
6th
|
|
|
Czech Republic Roman Hybler
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chao Fong-Pang
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chao Fong-Pang
|
10
|
|
|
|
Scotland Michael Valentine
|
2
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
10
|
|
|
|
Germany Thomas Engert
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Hsia Hui-kai
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Hsia Hui-kai
|
10
|
|
|
|
United States Mike Davis
|
3
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Kun-chang
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Vietnam Thanh Nam Nguyen
|
4th
|
|
|
Philippines Rodolfo Luat
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vietnam Lương Chí Dũng
|
1
|
|
|
Philippines Rodolfo Luat
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Vietnam Thanh Nam Nguyen
|
10
|
|
|
Vietnam Thanh Nam Nguyen
|
10
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Niels Feijen
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
United States Rodney Morris
|
7th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Jung-Lin
|
10
|
|
|
|
Philippines Francisco Bustamante
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Jung-Lin
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Warren Kiamco
|
4th
|
|
|
Philippines Warren Kiamco
|
10
|
|
|
|
Australia David Reljic
|
6th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Jung-Lin
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
United States Rodney Morris
|
11
|
|
|
United States Rodney Morris
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Luc Salvas
|
2
|
|
|
United States Rodney Morris
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
England Raj Hundal
|
9
|
|
|
England Raj Hundal
|
10
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Yang Ching-shun
|
4th
|
|
|
United States Rodney Morris
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Nick van den Berg
|
10
|
|
|
Hungary Vilmos Földes
|
10
|
|
|
|
Malaysia Ibrahim bin Amir
|
2
|
|
|
Hungary Vilmos Földes
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Alex Pagulayan
|
8th
|
|
|
Canada Alex Pagulayan
|
10
|
|
|
|
Korea South Park Shin-young
|
5
|
|
|
Hungary Vilmos Földes
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Nick van den Berg
|
11
|
|
|
Netherlands Nick van den Berg
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malta Tony Drago
|
5
|
|
|
Netherlands Nick van den Berg
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wang Hua-fong
|
6th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wang Hua-fong
|
10
|
|
|
|
Philippines Dennis Orcollo
|
5
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Kuo Po-Cheng
|
16
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
17th
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
10
|
|
|
|
United States Johnny Archer
|
5
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Canada Alain Martel
|
1
|
|
|
Canada Alain Martel
|
10
|
|
|
|
United States Earl Strickland
|
7th
|
|
|
Sweden Marcus Chamat
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
11
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Ko Pin-yi
|
5
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Andreas Roschkowsky
|
6th
|
|
|
Germany Andreas Roschkowsky
|
10
|
|
|
|
Indonesia Adam Abdulrahim
|
2
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
5
|
|
|
England Kevin Uzzell
|
10
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Alex Lely
|
7th
|
|
|
England Kevin Uzzell
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
10
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
10
|
|
|
|
Philippines Ronato Alcano
|
7th
|
|
|
Germany Thorsten Hohmann
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
7th
|
|
|
United States Gabe Owen
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Oliver Ortmann
|
6th
|
|
|
United States Gabe Owen
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
10
|
|
|
United States Jeremy Jones
|
10
|
|
|
|
Japan Satoshi Kawabata
|
8th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Wu Chia-ching
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Marlon Manalo
|
5
|
|
|
Philippines Gandy Valle
|
10
|
|
|
|
Vietnam Do Hoang Quan
|
8th
|
|
|
Philippines Gandy Valle
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Ying-chieh
|
10
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Ying-chieh
|
10
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Pei-Wei
|
5
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Ying-chieh
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
Philippines Marlon Manalo
|
11
|
|
|
Philippines Marlon Manalo
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States Charlie Bryant
|
9
|
|
|
Philippines Marlon Manalo
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Chien-che
|
0
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Chien-che
|
10
|
|
|
|
Russia Konstantin Stepanov
|
5
|
|
|
Philippines Marlon Manalo
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
Finland Mika Immonen
|
9
|
|
|
Japan Kunihiko Takahashi
|
10
|
|
|
|
United States Dan Basavich
|
8th
|
|
|
Japan Kunihiko Takahashi
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
Finland Mika Immonen
|
10
|
|
|
Finland Mika Immonen
|
10
|
|
|
|
Croatia Ivica Putnik
|
2
|
|
|
Finland Mika Immonen
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
United States Corey Deuel
|
8th
|
|
|
United States Corey Deuel
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Lai Chia-hsiung
|
2
|
|
|
United States Corey Deuel
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Harald Stolka
|
9
|
|
|
Germany Harald Stolka
|
10
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei Fu Che-wei
|
6th
|
|