Wimbledon Championships 2019 / women's doubles
Wimbledon Championships 2019 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships women's doubles |
|||
2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 | |||
Grand Slams 2019 women's doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The women's doubles of the Wimbledon Championships 2019 was a tennis competition in London .
Last year's winners were Barbora Krejčíková / Kateřina Siniaková .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tímea Babos Kristina Mladenovic |
2 | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
7th | Nicole Melichar Květa Peschke |
6th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
1 | Tímea Babos Kristina Mladenovic |
6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hsieh Su-wei Barbora Strýcová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hsieh Su-wei Barbora Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Elise Mertens Aryna Sabalenka |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hsieh Su-wei Barbora Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Gabriela Dabrowski Xu Yifan |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Danielle Collins Bethanie Mattek-Sands |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Gabriela Dabrowski Xu Yifan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Gabriela Dabrowski Xu Yifan |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Barbora Krejčíková Kateřina Siniaková |
1 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
8th | Anna-Lena Grönefeld Demi Schuurs |
2 | 6 1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Barbora Krejčíková Kateřina Siniaková |
6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | T. Babos K. Mladenovic |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
J. Pegula M. Sanchez |
4th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | T. Babos K. Mladenovic |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Brady A. Riske |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Potapowa D. Jastremska |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Brady A. Riske |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | T. Babos K. Mladenovic |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
A. Cornet P. Martic |
|||||||||||||||||||
S. Cîrstea G. Voskoboyeva |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
SB Gray E. Silva |
0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Cîrstea G. Voskoboyeva |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Cornet P. Martic |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Cornet P. Martic |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | W. Kudermetova J. Ostapenko |
6th | 4th | 3 |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | K. Flipkens J. Larsson |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Bencic V. Kužmová |
6 4 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
12 | K. Flipkens J. Larsson |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
N. Kitschenok A. Spears |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Kitschenok A. Spears |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Kenin A. Petković |
6th | 0 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Kitschenok A. Spears |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Melichar K. Peschke |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Krawczyk G. Olmos |
3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Guarachi S. Santamaria |
6th | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Krawczyk G. Olmos |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Melichar K. Peschke |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
I. Bara M. Linette |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Melichar K. Peschke |
7th | 6th |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S.-w. Hsieh B. Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Barthel X. Knoll |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S.-w. Hsieh B. Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Alexandrowa V. Golubic |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Alexandrowa V. Golubic |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Muhammad T. Townsend |
4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | S.-w. Hsieh B. Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | M. Brengle E. Routliffe |
6th | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
X. Han O. Kalashnikova |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
X. Han O. Kalashnikova |
3 | 6th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
D. Kassatkina A. Kontaveit |
6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu |
3 | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | H.-c. Chan L. Chan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | H. Dart K. Dunne |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | H.-c. Chan L. Chan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | G. Minnen A. Van Uytvanck |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | F. Christie K. Swan |
5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | G. Minnen A. Van Uytvanck |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | H.-c. Chan L. Chan |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | E. Mertens A. Sabalenka |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Aoyama A. Krunić |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Christian D. Jakupović |
6 3 | 6 3 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Aoyama A. Krunić |
7th | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | E. Mertens A. Sabalenka |
6 5 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
N. Dsalamidse C. Lister |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | E. Mertens A. Sabalenka |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Stosur S. Zhang |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Gasparjan A. Panowa |
3 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Stosur S. Zhang |
6th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
PR | D. Collins B. Mattek-Sands |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Mitu P. Parmentier |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
PR | D. Collins B. Mattek-Sands |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
PR | D. Collins B. Mattek-Sands |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
10 | W. Asaranka A. Barty |
||||||||||||||||||
R. Peterson T. Zidansek |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Buzarnescu R. Olaru |
3 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Peterson T. Zidansek |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | W. Asaranka A. Barty |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
PR | L. Marosawa S. Sanders |
0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | W. Asaranka A. Barty |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Y. Duan S. Zheng |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | M. Rybáriková S. Vögele |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Y. Duan S. Zheng |
5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Ninomiya R. Voráčová |
7th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
PR | M. Puig S. Rogers |
6th | 1 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
M. Ninomiya R. Voráčová |
4th | 6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Y. Duan S. Zheng |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | G. Dabrowski Y. Xu |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Koslowa Ar. Rodionova |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Jurak K. Srebotnik |
6th | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Koslowa Ar. Rodionova |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | G. Dabrowski Y. Xu |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
O. Jabeur F. Stollar |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | G. Dabrowski Y. Xu |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | A.-L. Grönefeld D. Schuurs |
6 3 | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
M. Adamczak E. Perez |
7th | 1 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | A.-L. Grönefeld D. Schuurs |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska A. Sharma |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W. Dyachenko J. Putintseva |
6 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska A. Sharma |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | A.-L. Grönefeld D. Schuurs |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Blinkowa Y. Wang |
4th | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Blinkowa Y. Wang |
2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Hibino M. Kato |
6th | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Blinkowa Y. Wang |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Sakkari A. Tomljanović |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Sakkari A. Tomljanović |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
11 | L. Hradecká A. Klepač |
3 | 2 |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | R. Atawo L. Kitschenok |
6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Minella H. Watson |
4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
16 | R. Atawo L. Kitschenok |
6th | 4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||
A.-L. Friedsam L. Siegemund |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Peng Z. Yang |
6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Friedsam L. Siegemund |
4th | 7th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Friedsam L. Siegemund |
6 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B. Krejčíková K. Siniaková |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Bacsinszky B. Pera |
4th | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Sasnovich L. Zurenko |
6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Sasnovich L. Zurenko |
1 | r | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B. Krejčíková K. Siniaková |
4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Bains N. Broady |
5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | B. Krejčíková K. Siniaková |
7th | 6th |
Web links
- Wimbledon Championships 2019 (English) on the ITF website