Football Regionalliga Nordost 2019/20
Regionalliga Nordost 2019/20 | |
master | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig |
Relegation ↑ | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig (2: 2 and 1: 1 against SC Verl ) |
Relegated |
Wacker Nordhausen (withdrawal) FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (withdrawal) |
Teams | 17 (standard number: 18) |
Games | 189 |
Gates | 604 (ø 3.2 per game) |
spectator | 272,657 (ø 1443 per game) |
Top scorer | Marc-Philipp Zimmermann ( VfB Auerbach ), 17 goals |
← Regionalliga Nordost 2018/19 | |
↑ 3rd league 2019/20 |
The 2019/20 season of the Regionalliga Nordost was the eighth season of the regional football league as the fourth-highest division in Germany. It was opened on July 26, 2019 with the game of 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig against Hertha BSC II and should end on May 16, 2020. From December 16, 2019 to January 30, 2020, the season was interrupted by the winter break, after March 13, again due to the COVID-19 pandemic . This also led to a decision on June 5 to end the season early.
Season course
During the winter break, the first relegated club was determined with FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt . The club had canceled its first team due to insolvency at the end of January 2020. After the western regional league team SG Wattenscheid 09 , Erfurt was already the second club that had to take this step this season. On June 26, 2020, Wacker Nordhausen also announced that it would be withdrawing from the Regionalliga.
Until the interruption, the third division Energie Cottbus , the VSG Altglienicke and the 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig had fought for the top of the table, the second team from Hertha BSC was also represented in the top field for long stretches.
Effects of the COVID-19 pandemic
On March 13, 2020, NOFV announced that it would suspend match operations in the Regionalliga Nordost due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Germany until March 22, 2020. The DFB then announced the final decision of the 21 regional associations to suspend play from the regional league downwards until further notice.
On June 5th, a decision on further steps was made at a NOFV presidium meeting. Since not every participant had the same number of completed games, the quotient rule was applied on the basis of the last known table constellation (points average per completed game). As a result, 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig was named champion and registered as a participant in the promotion games to the 3rd league. In addition, no team except Erfurt, which had previously canceled its first team from the game, had to relegate, for the next season, however, as before, the promoted from the subordinate league should complete the field of participants.
Attendees
Venues of the Regionalliga Nordost 2019/20
1 The VSG Altglienicke played in the Prenzlauer Berg district.
|
The following teams qualified for the Regionalliga Nordost 2019/20:
- the relegated from the northeast area of the 3rd league 2018/19 :
- the remaining teams from the Regionalliga Nordost 2018/19 :
- the champions of the Oberliga Nordost (North Season) 2018/19 :
- the champions of the Oberliga Nordost (Season South) 2018/19 :
Promotion and relegation regulation
Promotion to the 3rd division
The master is athletically qualified for the promotion round to the 3rd soccer league . He will face the champions of the Regional Football League West 2019/20 in two games .
Relegation from the Regionalliga Nordost
The bottom of the table would have been relegated to the NOFV-Oberliga if the season had come to a regular end. If the champions of the regional league were defeated in the promotion games to the third division, the penultimate should also have been relegated. A maximum of four teams could have been relegated. The field of participants would have been increased to 19 or 20 teams in the following season in the event of any "more relegated teams".
Number of teams in 2019/20 | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Promoted to the 3rd division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
+ Relegated from the 3rd division | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4th |
+ Promoted to the Regionalliga Nordost | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
- Relegated from the Regionalliga Nordost | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 4th | 2 | 3 | 4th | 4th | 4th |
= Number of teams 2020/21 | 18th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 19th | 18th | 18th | 18th | 19th | 20th |
statistics
League leader
|
Bottom of the table
|
Closing table
Table at the time of the end of the season
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VSG Altglienicke | 23 | 15th | 2 | 6th | 59:31 | +28 | 47 |
2. | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 22nd | 13 | 8th | 1 | 43:24 | +19 | 47 |
3. | Energy Cottbus (A) | 23 | 13 | 6th | 4th | 53:32 | +21 | 45 |
4th | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 24 | 11 | 7th | 6th | 45:32 | +13 | 40 |
5. | Hertha BSC II | 23 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 59:42 | +17 | 38 |
6th | BFC Dynamo | 23 | 10 | 7th | 6th | 35:29 | +6 | 37 |
7th | Berlin AK 07 | 22nd | 9 | 6th | 7th | 47:35 | +12 | 33 |
8th. | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 21st | 6th | 11 | 4th | 20:17 | +3 | 29 |
9. | VfB Auerbach | 22nd | 9 | 2 | 11 | 37:46 | −9 | 29 |
10. | ZFC Meuselwitz | 22nd | 6th | 7th | 9 | 33:39 | −6 | 25th |
11. | SV Lichtenberg 47 (N) | 22nd | 6th | 7th | 9 | 27:36 | −9 | 25th |
12. | BSG Chemie Leipzig (N) | 23 | 4th | 11 | 8th | 20:26 | −6 | 23 |
13. | FSV Optik Rathenow | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 20:48 | −28 | 20th |
14th | Wacker Nordhausen 3rd | 20th | 8th | 4th | 8th | 44:36 | +8 | 19th |
15th | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 23 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 24:40 | −16 | 19th |
16. | SV Babelsberg 03 | 22nd | 3 | 8th | 11 | 22:38 | −16 | 17th |
17th | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 20th | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16:53 | −37 | 11 |
18th | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Stand: Final stand |
(A) | Relegated from the 3rd league 2018/19 |
(N) | Promoted from the major league 2018/19 |
Table according to quotient regulation
Pl. | society | Games | Points | Ø points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 22nd | 47 | 2.14 |
2. | VSG Altglienicke | 23 | 47 | 2.04 |
3. | Energy Cottbus | 23 | 45 | 1.96 |
4th | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 24 | 40 | 1.67 |
5. | Hertha BSC II | 23 | 38 | 1.65 |
6th | BFC Dynamo | 23 | 37 | 1.61 |
7th | Berlin AK 07 | 22nd | 33 | 1.50 |
8th. | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 21st | 29 | 1.38 |
9. | VfB Auerbach | 22nd | 29 | 1.32 |
10. | ZFC Meuselwitz | 22nd | 25th | 1.14 |
SV Lichtenberg 47 | ||||
12. | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 23 | 23 | 1.00 |
13. | Wacker Nordhausen 3rd | 20th | 19th | 0.95 |
14th | FSV Optik Rathenow | 23 | 20th | 0.87 |
15th | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 23 | 19th | 0.83 |
16. | SV Babelsberg 03 | 22nd | 17th | 0.77 |
17th | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 20th | 11 | 0.55 |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2019/20 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Energy Cottbus | - | - | - | 5: 3 | 2: 2 | - | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 3: 2 | - | 6-0 | - | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | - | 2: 1 | |
Berlin AK 07 | 2: 2 | - | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | - | - | 2: 1 | - | - | - | 0: 2 | 3: 3 | 2: 4 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Wacker Nordhausen | 1: 2 | 2-0 | - | 1-0 | - | - | 3: 2 | - | - | 0: 1 | - | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 8-0 | 4-0 | 4: 4 | 0-0 | |
Hertha BSC II | 5: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 3 | - | 1: 2 | 2-0 | - | 4: 7 | 4: 1 | - | - | 6-0 | 2: 4 | - | |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | - | - | - | - | 2: 2 | - | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | - | 1: 1 | 3-0 | - | - | 0-0 | |
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 4: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | - | - | 4: 2 | 0-0 | - | 2: 2 | - | - | 2-0 | 2: 2 | - | |
SV Babelsberg 03 | 0: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | - | 1: 1 | - | 1: 1 | - | - | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 3: 3 | 3: 2 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | |
VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | 1: 5 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | - | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | - | - | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | |
VfB Auerbach | 3: 2 | 3: 2 | 5: 2 | 1: 5 | - | 1: 1 | 2-0 | - | - | - | - | 3: 2 | 0: 5 | - | 5: 2 | 0: 1 | - | |
ZFC Meuselwitz | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | - | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | - | 5: 1 | - | - | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | - | - | 2-0 | - | |
FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 0-0 | 4: 2 | - | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | - | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | - | - | 0-0 | - | 1-0 | |
BFC Dynamo | - | - | 3: 1 | 1: 3 | - | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | - | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | - | 1: 1 | - | |
FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 3: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | - | 3-0 | - | 1-0 | 3-0 | - | 3: 3 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | - | - | |
VSG Altglienicke | 0: 3 | - | - | 3-0 | - | 2: 2 | - | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 4: 1 | - | 5-0 | 3-0 | - | 3: 2 | |
Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | - | 1: 1 | - | 2: 7 | - | 0: 3 | - | - | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | - | - | 2-0 | 0-0 | |
FSV Optik Rathenow | 1: 4 | - | - | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | - | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | - | 2: 1 | - | 1: 1 | 1-0 | - | 0: 1 | |
SV Lichtenberg 47 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | - | 4-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 2: 1 | - | 1: 1 | - | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | - | 0: 1 | - | |
BSG Chemie Leipzig | - | - | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | - | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | - | 2-0 | |
Stand: Final stand |
Table history
Postponed games are displayed according to the original scheduling so that the same number of games is taken into account for each team on all match days.
The point deduction for FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen is taken into account from the 19th match day. All canceled games with the participation of FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt were not included in the statistics.
List of goalscorers
If the number of goals is the same, the players are listed alphabetically. All goals scored against FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt were not included in the rating.
Pl. | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marc-Philipp Zimmermann | VfB Auerbach | 17th |
2. | Muhammed Kiprit | Hertha BSC II | 16 |
3. | Tugay Uzan | VSG Altglienicke | 15th |
3. | Felix Brügmann | Energy Cottbus | 14th |
4th | Christian Skoda | VSG Altglienicke | 13 |
6th | Abu-Bakarr Kargbo | Berlin AK 07 | 11 |
Jessica Ngankam | Hertha BSC II | ||
Nils Pichinot | Wacker Nordhausen | ||
Dimitar Rangelow | Energy Cottbus | ||
10. | Darryl Geurts | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 10 |
Kimmo Hovi | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | ||
Berkan Taz | Energy Cottbus | ||
Stand: Final stand |
Spectator table
The table is pre-sorted according to the audience average.
society | spectator | per game | workload | sold out | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Energy Cottbus | 67,997 | 6,182 | 27.44% | 0/11 |
2. | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 34,365 | 3.124 | 28.66% | 0/11 |
3. | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 39,933 | 3,072 | 61.45% | 1/13 |
4th | SV Babelsberg 03 | 24,330 | 2,028 | 18.8% | 0/12 |
5. | BFC Dynamo | 11,377 | 1,034 | 5.40% | 0/11 |
6th | Wacker Nordhausen | 8,551 | 855 | 10.57% | 0/10 |
7th | SV Lichtenberg 47 | 7,873 | 787 | 7.87% | 0/10 |
8th. | Hertha BSC II | 8,071 | 734 | 13.59% | 0/11 |
9. | VfB Auerbach | 6,660 | 666 | 13.32% | 0/10 |
10. | ZFC Meuselwitz | 7,192 | 654 | 12.43% | 0/11 |
11. | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 7,302 | 609 | 7.61% | 0/12 |
12. | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 5,869 | 534 | 12.41% | 0/11 |
13. | Berlin AK 07 | 4,834 | 483 | 4.83% | 0/10 |
14th | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 5,745 | 442 | 8.84% | 0/13 |
15th | FSV Optik Rathenow | 4,807 | 437 | 8.74% | 0/11 |
16. | VSG Altglienicke | 4,866 | 406 | 2.06% | 0/12 |
17th | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 3,721 | 372 | 3.72% | 0/10 |
4th | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 32,433 | 3,604 | 19.36 % | 0/9 |
total | 272,657 | 1,443 | 13.71% | 1/189 | |
Stand: Final stand |
Worth knowing - highs of the season
- The 8: 0 of Wacker Nordhausen against the Bischofswerdaer FV 08 on the 3rd matchday was the highest victory of the season and at the same time became the new league record.
- The game with the highest number of goals was the 4: 7 Hertha BSC II against BFC Dynamo on matchday 24 with eleven goals .
- The game between Energie Cottbus and 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig on matchday 12 was the best attended with 9,544 spectators.
Stages
Surname | local community | society | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Friendship Stadium | cottbus | Energy Cottbus | 22,528 |
Friedrich Ludwig Jahn Sports Park | Berlin | BFC Dynamo | 19,708 |
VSG Altglienicke | |||
Steigerwald Stadium | Erfurt | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 18,611 |
Stadium in the Sportforum | Berlin | BFC Dynamo 5 | 13,500 |
Bruno Plache Stadium | Leipzig | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 10,900 |
Karl Liebknecht Stadium | Potsdam | SV Babelsberg 03 | 10,786 |
Post Stadium | Berlin | Berlin AK 07 | 10,000 |
SV Lichtenberg 47 6 | |||
Volksbank Sportpark on the Wesenitz | Bischofswerda | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 10,000 |
Hans Zoschke Stadium | Berlin | SV Lichtenberg 47 | 10,000 |
Albert Kuntz Sports Park | Nordhausen | Wacker Nordhausen | 8,088 |
Bonava Arena | Fürstenwalde / Spree | FSV Union Fürstenwalde | 8,000 |
Stadium on the pitch | Berlin | Hertha BSC II | 5,400 |
bluechip arena | Meuselwitz | ZFC Meuselwitz | 5,260 |
Peace Stadium | Halberstadt | VFB Germania Halberstadt | 5,000 |
Arena to Vogtlandweide | Auerbach / Vogtl. | VfB Auerbach | 5,000 |
Stadium birdsong | Rathenow | FSV Optik Rathenow | 5,000 |
Alfred Kunze Sports Park | Leipzig | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 4,999 |
Lichterfelde stadium | Berlin | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 4,300 |
Change of coach
society | Table position | Trainer | reason | date | successor | source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hertha BSC II | Summer break | Ante Čović | Takeover of the professional team | Summer break | Andreas Neuendorf | ||
FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | Alexander Arsović | End of the interim period | Benedetto Muzzicato | ||||
SV Babelsberg 03 | Almedin Civa | End of contract | Marco Vorbeck | ||||
VfB Germania Halberstadt | Maximilian Dentz | Contract termination | Sven Körner | ||||
FSV Union Fürstenwalde | André Meyer | Contract termination | Matthias Maucksch | ||||
VSG Altglienicke | Andreas Zimmermann | Contract termination | Karsten Heine | ||||
BFC Dynamo | Matthias Maucksch | Change to FSV Union Fürstenwalde | Christian Benbennek | ||||
Berlin AK 07 | 8th. | Ersan Parlatan | Discharge | 29th August 2019 | Dirk Kunert | ||
Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 18th | Erik Schmidt | exemption | 2nd September 2019 | Fred Wonneberger | ||
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 4th | Rainer Lisiewicz | exemption | 19th October 2019 | Wolfgang Wolf | ||
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 15th | Thomas Brdarić | resignation | November 13, 2019 | Robin Krüger (interim) | ||
Wacker Nordhausen | 5. | Heiko Scholz | Change to Dynamo Dresden | 3rd December 2019 |
Tino Berbig Matthias Peßolat (interim) |
||
Energy Cottbus | 1. | Claus-Dieter Wollitz | Termination of contract | Winter break | Sebastian Abt | ||
Bischofswerdaer FV 08 | 18th | Fred Wonneberger | no valid trainer license | Erik Schmidt | |||
SV Babelsberg 03 | 17th | Marco Vorbeck | Discharge | Predrag Uzelac |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Verl rose due to the away goals rule .
- ↑ Framework schedule for the 2019/20 season , nofv-online.de, accessed on May 22, 2019 (PDF)
- ↑ In all divisions: Northeast German Football Association ends season with quotient regulation , sportbuzzer.de, accessed on June 6, 2020
- ↑ Bankruptcy: Nordhausen withdraws from Regionalliga. Retrieved June 26, 2020 (German).
- ↑ Game operations stopped for the time being , nofv.de, accessed on March 13, 2020
- ↑ Until further notice: German amateur football is at a standstill , waz.de, accessed on April 3, 2020
- ^ Regionalliga Nordost: NOFV threatens trouble in the championship question , liga3-online.de, accessed on June 3, 2020
- ^ Regionalliga Nordost canceled - Lok Leipzig Quotienten-Meister , mdr.de, accessed on June 5, 2020
- ↑ Promotion and relegation regulations , nofv-online.de, accessed on July 29, 2019
- ↑ Variants of promotion and relegation regulation , nofv-online.de, accessed on July 29, 2019
- ↑ Table Regionalliga Nordost , nofv-online.de, accessed on June 5, 2020
- ↑ Football: Erfurt has to stop playing , welt.de, accessed on January 29, 2020
- ↑ mdr.de , accessed on July 20, 2020
- ↑ Wacker Nordhausen files for insolvency , mdr.de, accessed on December 10, 2019
- ↑ NOFV confirms point deduction for Wacker Nordhausen , mdr.de, accessed on December 14, 2019
- ↑ Bankruptcy: Nordhausen withdraws from Regionalliga , kicker.de, accessed on June 26, 2020
- ↑ Regionalliga Nordost schedule , fupa.net, accessed on June 5, 2020
- ↑ Regionalliga Nordost - Torjäger , fupa.net, accessed on June 5, 2020
- ^ Regionalliga Nordost - viewers , weltfussball.de, accessed on June 5, 2020
- ↑ Ante Čović is the new head coach! , herthabsc.de, May 12, 2019, accessed on May 12, 2019.
- ↑ Message on the official Twitter page of the Hertha BSC Football Academy , twitter.com, accessed on May 19, 2019
- ↑ FC Viktoria sets the course for the future , viktoria-berlin.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ End of the season in Vogtland , babelsberg03.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ Marco Vorbeck is the new head coach of the SVB , babelsberg03.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ^ Head coach Dentz leaves Germania Halberstadt , mdr.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ Sven Körner signs in Halberstadt , az-online.de, accessed on June 12, 2019
- ↑ André Meyer leaves Fürstenwalde , fsvunion.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ a b BFC Dynamo: Benbennek succeeds Maucksch , nofv-online.de, accessed on June 16, 2019
- ↑ Coach Andreas Zimmermann has to leave after only one year , berliner-kurier.de, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ New trainer in Altglienicke Karsten Heine knows Berlin very well , berliner-zeitung.de, accessed on June 12, 2019
- ↑ Ersan Parlatan no longer BAK trainer , fupa.net, accessed on September 13, 2019.
- ↑ Dirk Kunert at the Berliner AK , berliner-zeitung.de, accessed on September 13, 2019
- ^ A trainer era is ending in Bischofswerda , mdr.de, accessed on October 6, 2019
- ↑ Björn Joppe no longer team boss of 1. FC Lok , mdr.de, accessed on October 6, 2019
- ^ 1. FC Lok Leipzig: Wolfgang Wolf remains head coach until the end of the season , mdr.de, accessed on February 6, 2020
- ↑ Trainer Thomas Brdaric and RWE go their separate ways , rot-weiss-erfurt.de, accessed on November 13, 2019
- ↑ Heiko Scholz takes over as interim trainer. In: dynamo-dresden.de. Dynamo Dresden, December 3, 2019, accessed on December 3, 2019 .
- ↑ Heiko Scholz leaves Wacker , wacker90.de, accessed on December 7, 2019
- ↑ Sebastian Abt becomes head coach of FC Energie , fcenergie.de, accessed on January 3, 2020
- ↑ Surprise at the Bischofswerdaer FV: separation from Fred Wonneberger, Schmidt takes over , sportbuzzer.de, accessed on January 16, 2020
- ↑ Predrag Uzelac becomes head coach of SV Babelsberg 03 , pnn.de, accessed on January 16, 2020