List of members of the Austrian Federal Council (XXI legislative period)
This is a list of the members of the Austrian Federal Council during the XXI. Legislative period of the National Council. The XXI. Legislative period began on October 29, 1999 and ended on December 19, 2002. Since the composition of the Federal Council changes continuously after state elections, the subdivision is based on the respective legislative periods of the National Council.
Surname | Born | Guest | fraction | state | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aburumi Margarete | 1951 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Ager Hans | 1949 | ÖVP | Tyrol | ||
Aspöck Robert | 1943 | 2018 | F. | Salzburg | |
Except Johanna | 1950 | SPÖ | Burgenland | ||
Bachner Roswitha | 1954 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Bieringer Ludwig | 1943 | ÖVP | Salzburg | ||
Binna Theodor | 1956 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Blatnik Ana | 1957 | SPÖ | Carinthia | ||
Floor Karl | 1953 | 2019 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | |
Bogensperger Heribert | 1959 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Boehm Peter | 1943 | 2012 | F. | Vienna | |
Buchinger Ludwig | 1965 | F. | Lower Austria | ||
d'Aron André | ?? | F. | Vienna | ||
Drochter Karl | 1940 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Mardi Gras Paul | 1951 | ÖVP | Burgenland | ||
Fösleitner Germana | 1941 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Freiberger Horst | 1957 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Fox Brunhilde | 1947 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Guest Klaus | 1965 | SPÖ | Tyrol | ||
Gerstl Alfred | 1923 | 2016 | ÖVP | Styria | |
Giesinger Ilse | 1947 | ÖVP | Vorarlberg | ||
Grander Maria | 1953 | ÖVP | Tyrol | ||
Grasberger Walter | 1958 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Grillenberger Johann | 1939 | SPÖ | Burgenland | ||
Grillitsch Fritz | 1959 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Grissemann Wilhelm | 1944 | F. | Tyrol | ||
Gruber Franz | 1956 | ÖVP | Carinthia | ||
Gruber Manfred | 1949 | SPÖ | Salzburg | ||
Gstöttner Ferdinand | 1942 | 2018 | SPÖ | Upper Austria | |
Gudenus John | 1940 | 2016 | F. | Vienna | |
Hagen Christoph | 1968 | F. | Vorarlberg | ||
Gaunt Wolfgang | 1962 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Haselbach Anna Elisabeth | 1942 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Haunschmid Ulrike | 1945 | F. | Upper Austria | ||
Hensler Friedrich | 1949 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Heaven Harald | 1964 | ÖVP | Vienna | ||
Heller Anna | 1953 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Hoscher Dietmar | 1962 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Hösele Herwig | 1953 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Lobster Günther | 1939 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Kainz Hedda | 1942 | SPÖ | Upper Austria | ||
Kaltenbacher Günther | 1957 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Kanovsky winter man Renate | 1957 | F. | Carinthia | ||
Keuschnigg Georg | 1954 | ÖVP | Tyrol | ||
Klamt Gerd | 1942 | F. | Carinthia | ||
Pinch Gottfried | 1948 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Köberl Günther | 1964 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Koller Franz | 1947 | F. | Styria | ||
Konecny Albrecht | 1942 | 2017 | SPÖ | Vienna | |
Kraml Johann | 1951 | SPÖ | Upper Austria | ||
Ledolter Johann | 1950 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Leichtfried Günther | 1949 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | ||
Liechtenstein Vincenz | 1950 | 2008 | ÖVP | Styria | |
Lindinger Bernd | 1940 | F. | Lower Austria | ||
Linz Milan | 1937 | 2019 | ÖVP | Burgenland | |
Ludwig Martina | 1967 | SPÖ | Vienna | from December 19, 2002 to December 21, 2002 | |
Maier Ferdinand | 1951 | ÖVP | Vienna | ||
Marizzi Peter | 1947 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | ||
Mayr Walter | 1943 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Meier Erhard | 1939 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Missethon Hannes | 1959 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Mühlwerth Monika | 1954 | F. | Vienna | ||
Neuner Christof | 1953 | F. | Carinthia | ||
Nittmann Klaus Peter | 1959 | F. | Upper Austria | ||
Payer Johann | 1947 | SPÖ | Burgenland | ||
Polleruhs Peter | 1949 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Prehauser Stefan | 1948 | SPÖ | Salzburg | ||
Preineder Martin | 1962 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Pühringer Uta Barbara | 1943 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Ram Thomas | 1972 | F. | Lower Austria | ||
Smoking Berger Josef | 1949 | 2002 | SPÖ | Vienna | until November 18, 1999 |
Reisenberger Harald | 1957 | 2009 | SPÖ | Vienna | |
Repar Harald | 1962 | SPÖ | Carinthia | ||
Rodek Peter | 1944 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Rosenmaier Alfredo | 1950 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | ||
Saller Josef | 1945 | ÖVP | Salzburg | ||
Schaufler Engelbert | 1941 | 2000 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | until his death on November 20, 2000 |
Schenn after Stefan | 1956 | GREEN | Vienna | ||
Scheuch Kurt | 1967 | F. | Carinthia | ||
Chic Johanna | 1943 | SPÖ | Styria | ||
Saggy Anna | 1953 | SPÖ | Burgenland | ||
Schnider Andreas | 1959 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Schöls Alfred | 1951 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Stadler Werner | 1957 | SPÖ | Upper Austria | ||
Steinbichler Leopold | 1959 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Strugl Michael | 1963 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Sulzberger Benno | 1947 | F. | Lower Austria | ||
Thumpser Herbert | 1961 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | ||
Todt Reinhard | 1949 | SPÖ | Vienna | ||
Tremmel Paul | 1940 | 2015 | F. | Styria | |
Trunk Melitta | 1955 | SPÖ | Carinthia | ||
Tusek Gerhard | 1949 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Weilharter Engelbert | 1953 | F. | Styria | ||
Weiss Jürgen | 1947 | ÖVP | Vorarlberg | ||
Wilfing Karl | 1960 | ÖVP | Lower Austria | ||
Wimmler Herta | 1937 | ÖVP | Styria | ||
Winter serious | 1958 | SPÖ | Lower Austria | ||
Wolfinger Franz | 1946 | ÖVP | Upper Austria | ||
Würschl Herbert | 1952 | SPÖ | Carinthia |
Web links
- Members of the Federal Council during the XXI. Legislative period on the website of the Austrian Parliament