Danish Super League 2017/18
Danish Super League 2017/18 | |
master | FC Midtjylland |
Champions League qualification |
FC Midtjylland |
Europa League qualification |
Brøndby IF FC Nordsjælland FC Copenhagen |
Cup winners | Brøndby IF |
Relegated |
Lyngby BK Silkeborg IF FC Helsingør |
Teams | 14th |
Games | 182 + 72 play-off games (of which 254 played) |
Gates | 739 (ø 2.91 per game) |
Top scorer |
Pål Alexander Kirkevold ( Hobro IK ), 22 goals |
← Super League 2016/17 | |
The Alka Superliga 2017/18 was the 28th season of the highest Danish division in men's football .
The defending champion was FC Copenhagen .
Since January 1, 2015, the league has been sponsored by the Alka Superliga , after the Danish insurance company Alka. The contract runs until mid-2018.
mode
The 14 teams initially competed against each other twice, so that 26 match days had to be completed. Afterwards, the six best-placed teams met again twice in a championship round, the remaining eight teams divided into two groups of playoffs for relegation and a Europa League place.
The champions qualified to participate in the 2nd qualifying round of the 2018/19 UEFA Champions League . The runner-up started in the second qualifying round for the 2018/19 UEFA Europa League . The third place and the winner of the game "fourth place against play-off winners" played in the first qualifying round for the 2018/19 UEFA Europa League.
societies
Clubs in the Danish Superliga 2017/18 |
society | Stadion | city | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Aalborg BK | Nordjyske Arena | Aalborg | 13,797 |
Aarhus GF | Ceres Park | Aarhus | 19,433 |
AC Horsens | CASA Arena Horsens | Horsens | 10,400 |
Brøndby IF | Brøndby Stadium | Brøndby Municipality | 29,000 |
FC Elsinore | Elsinore Stadium | Elsinore | 4,500 |
FC Copenhagen | Telia parking | Copenhagen | 38,065 |
FC Midtjylland | MCH arena | Herning | 11,800 |
FC Nordsjælland | Right to Dream Park | Farum Commune | 10.100 |
Hobro IK | DS arena | Hobro | 9,000 |
Lyngby BK | Lyngby Stadium | Lyngby | 9,000 |
Odense BK | TRE-FOR Park | Odense | 15,790 |
Randers FC | BioNutria Park Randers | Randers | 12,000 |
Silkeborg IF | JYSK Park | Silkeborg | 10,000 |
Sønderjysk elite sport | Sydbank Park | Haderslev | 10,000 |
Trainers, suppliers and sponsors
society | Head coach | Outfitter | Shirt sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Aalborg BK | Morten Wieghorst | bumblebee | Spar north |
Aarhus GF | Glen Riddersholm | bumblebee | Ceres |
Brøndby IF | Alexander Zorniger | bumblebee | Arbejdernes Landsbank |
FC Elsinore | Christian Lønstrup | Diadora | NordicBet |
Hobro IK | Thomas Thomasberg | puma | DS groups, Spar Nord |
AC Horsens | Bo Henriksen | bumblebee | |
FC Copenhagen | Ståle Solbakken | Adidas | Carlsberg |
Lyngby BK | David Nielsen | Adidas | JUST-SOLD |
FC Midtjylland | Jess Thorup | Nike | Det Faglige Hus |
FC Nordsjælland | Kasper Hjulmand | Diadora | DHL |
Odense BK | Kent Nielsen | bumblebee | Carlsberg |
Randers FC | Ólafur Kristjánsson | puma | Verdo |
Silkeborg IF | Peter Sørensen | Uhlsport | Maskot |
Sønderjysk elite sport | Claus Nørgaard | bumblebee | Danfoss |
Preliminary round
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brøndby IF | 26th | 18th | 6th | 2 | 58:24 | +34 | 60 |
2. | FC Midtjylland | 26th | 19th | 3 | 4th | 60:29 | +31 | 60 |
3. | FC Nordsjælland | 26th | 15th | 5 | 6th | 62:41 | +21 | 50 |
4th | FC Copenhagen (M, P) | 26th | 13 | 5 | 8th | 50:33 | +17 | 44 |
5. | Aalborg BK | 26th | 8th | 12 | 6th | 28:27 | +1 | 36 |
6th | AC Horsens | 26th | 7th | 14th | 5 | 32:34 | −2 | 35 |
7th | Hobro IK (N) | 26th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 33:33 | ± 0 | 32 |
8th. | Sønderjysk elite sport | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 36:34 | +2 | 31 |
9. | Odense BK | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 32:31 | +1 | 31 |
10. | Aarhus GF | 26th | 7th | 8th | 11 | 23:36 | −13 | 29 |
11. | Silkeborg IF | 26th | 8th | 4th | 14th | 34:49 | −15 | 28 |
12. | Lyngby BK | 26th | 4th | 9 | 13 | 31:53 | −22 | 21st |
13. | Randers FC | 26th | 4th | 8th | 14th | 23:46 | −23 | 20th |
14th | FC Helsingør (N) | 26th | 6th | 2 | 18th | 22:52 | −30 | 20th |
Status: end of the preliminary round |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(M) | Masters of the preseason |
(P) | Cup winner of the preseason |
(N) | Promoted from the 1st division in 2016/17 |
Crosstab
Home / Away Status: End of the preliminary round |
HEL | HIK | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aalborg BK | - | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 |
Aarhus GF | 0-0 | - | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 3: 1 | 0-0 |
Brøndby IF | 0-0 | 2: 2 | - | 6: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5: 3 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 4-0 |
FC Elsinore | 0: 1 | 1: 5 | 0: 1 | - | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 |
Hobro IK | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | - | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 |
AC Horsens | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | - | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 |
FC Copenhagen | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | - | 5: 1 | 4: 3 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 4-0 | 3: 2 |
Lyngby BK | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | - | 2: 2 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 |
FC Midtjylland | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | - | 4: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 |
FC Nordsjælland | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 6-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | - | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 |
Odense BK | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 6: 1 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | - | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 |
Randers FC | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 4: 1 | - | 1: 1 | 0: 2 |
Silkeborg IF | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | - | 1-0 |
Sønderjysk elite sport | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | - |
Placement rounds
Championship round
The results from the preliminary round were included
|
Relegation round
Group 1
The results from the preliminary round were included
|
Group 2
The results from the preliminary round were included
|
Qualifying matches
UEFA Europa League
- Round 1
The two group first and second in the relegation round played crosswise in two rounds a winner, who then determined another Europa League participant in the third round against the fourth of the championship round.
The first leg took place on May 6th, the second leg on May 13th, 2018.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Aarhus GF | 6: 4 | Odense BK | 3: 2 | 3: 2 |
Sønderjysk elite sport | 3: 3 (a) | Hobro IK | 1-0 | 2: 3 |
- round 2
The first leg took place on May 19, the second leg on May 22, 2018.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Aarhus GF | 4: 2 | Sønderjysk elite sport | 2: 2 | 2-0 |
- Round 3
The game took place on May 25, 2018.
Result | ||
FC Copenhagen | 4: 1 | Aarhus GF |
Relegation
- Round 1
The two group third and fourth of the relegation round played crosswise against relegation.
The first leg took place on May 6th, the second leg on May 13th, 2018.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Elsinore | 2: 3 | Randers FC | 1: 1 | 1: 2 |
Lyngby BK | 4: 3 | Silkeborg IF | 2: 1 | 2: 2 |
- round 2
The two winners and the two losers from the first round met here.
The first leg took place on May 17, the second leg on May 21, 2018.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Elsinore | 4: 5 | Silkeborg IF | 1: 1 | 3: 4 |
Randers FC | 4: 2 | Lyngby BK | 2: 1 | 2: 1 |
- Round 3
The third of the First Division played against the loser of the second game of the 2nd round, the winner of the first game of the 2nd round played against the second of the First Division for one starting place for the following season. The first leg took place on May 24th and the second leg on May 27th, 2018.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Vendsyssel FF | 3: 1 | Lyngby BK | 1-0 | 2: 1 |
Silkeborg IF | 1: 3 | Esbjerg fB | 1-0 | 0: 3 |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically by surname or artist name.
Pl. | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emiliano Marcondes 1 | FC Nordsjælland | 17th |
2. | Pål Alexander Kirkevold | Hobro IK | 16 |
3. | Ernest Asante | FC Nordsjælland | 14th |
4th | Pieros Sotiriou | FC Copenhagen | 13 |
5. | Not so with K. Jacobsen | Odense BK | 11 |
Teemu Pukki | Brøndby IF | ||
7th | Alexander Sørloth 1 | FC Midtjylland | 10 |
8th. | Marc Dal Hende | FC Midtjylland | 9 |
Hany Mukhtar | Brøndby IF | ||
Paul Onuachu | FC Midtjylland | ||
Status: end of the preliminary round |
referee
Surname | Date of birth | Super league debut | Games | 11 meters | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jakob Kehlet (F) | 05.09.1980 | July 2009 | 18th | 70 | 2 | 2 | 4th |
Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (F) | 05/24/1983 | July 2011 | 18th | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Jörgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (F) | 11/30/1982 | August 2014 | 16 | 57 | 4th | 1 | 3 |
Michael Johansen | December 16, 1975 | September 2007 | 15th | 56 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Jens Grabski Maae (F) | 03/10/1982 | July 2012 | 15th | 49 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Michael Tykgaard (F) | 06/07/1977 | August 2010 | 15th | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Anders Poulsen (F) | 06/04/1981 | August 2011 | 15th | 53 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Peter Kjaersgaard-Andersen (F) | 04/30/1984 | August 2013 | 15th | 49 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sandi Putros | 10/27/1987 | July 2016 | 15th | 63 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Peter Munch Larsen | 10/30/1982 | August 2016 | 12 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Morten Krogh | 03/19/1988 | July 2016 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Dennis Mogensen | 01/13/1982 | July 2013 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Benjamin Willaume Jantzen (N) | 06/29/1987 | July 2017 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Status: end of the preliminary round |
Q: FIFA Referee
N: Newbie
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ dr.dk: Officielt: Superligaen bliver til Alka Superligaen Article of October 28, 2014 (Danish)
- ↑ DBU Ligaen 2017/18 Stilling
- ↑ ALKA Superliga Mesterskabsspil 2017/18
- ↑ dbu.dk: top scorer list. Retrieved February 28, 2018 (Danish).
- ^ Danish Superliga referee. Retrieved March 20, 2018 .