List of members of the State Parliament of Saxony-Anhalt (5th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the state parliament of Saxony-Anhalt in the 5th electoral period (April 24, 2006 to April 18, 2011).
Bureau
- President:
Dieter Steinecke ( CDU ) - Vice-Presidents:
Rüdiger Fikentscher ( SPD ), Helga Paschke ( Die Linke )
composition
After the state elections in 2006, the state parliament was composed as follows:
Political party | Seats | Group leader | Deputy | Parliamentary executive director |
---|---|---|---|---|
CDU | 39 | Jürgen Scharf | Eva Feussner , Markus Kurz | Detlef Gürth |
The left | 25th | Wulf Gallert | Birch Bull , Angelika Klein | Frank Thiel |
SPD | 24 | Katrin Budde | Krimhild Fischer , Gerhard Miesterfeldt | Norbert Bischoff |
FDP | 7th | Veit Wolpert | Lutz Franke | Lydia Hüskens |
total | 97 |
The MP Barbara Knöfler has been non-attached since October 14, 2008. Until then, she was a member of the Left Party.
The MP Thomas Madl resigned from the CDU parliamentary group in June 2009 due to the "double job affair".
MPs
Member of the state parliament | born | Political party | Landtag constituency | First votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eva of Angern | 1976 | The left | Country list | ||
Jürgen Barth | 1955 | SPD | Country list | moved up on May 4, 2006 for Rüdiger Erben | |
Ralf Bergmann | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Norbert Bischoff | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Wolfgang Böhmer | 1936 | CDU | Country list | moved up on July 27, 2007 for Dirk Schatz | |
Bernhard Bönisch | 1953 | CDU | 38 Hall III | 33.1 | |
Frank Bommersbach | 1963 | CDU | 35 Bad Dürrenberg-Saalkreis | 38.5 | |
Siegfried Borgwardt | 1957 | CDU | 25 Jessen | 39.7 | |
Norbert Born | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Ronald Brachmann | 1955 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gabriele Brakebusch | 1954 | CDU | 09 Oschersleben | 33.9 | |
Kurt Brumme | 1948 | CDU | 27 Dessau-Roßlau | 39.7 | |
Katrin Budde | 1965 | SPD | Country list | ||
Birch bull | 1963 | The left | Country list | ||
Jens Bullerjahn | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Harry Czeke | 1961 | The left | Country list | ||
Bernhard Daldrup | 1961 | CDU | 15 Blankenburg | 36.0 | |
Sabine Dirlich | 1954 | The left | Country list | ||
Ronald Doege | 1968 | SPD | Country list | ||
Detlef Eckert | 1951 | The left | Country list | ||
Rüdiger Erben | 1967 | SPD | 45 Hohenmölsen-Weißenfels | 30.7 | retired on May 4, 2006 |
Thomas Felke | 1963 | SPD | Country list | ||
Eva Feussner | 1963 | CDU | 42 Nebra | 31.2 | |
Jutta Fiedler | 1943 | The left | Country list | ||
Rüdiger Fikentscher | 1941 | SPD | Country list | ||
Krimhild Fischer | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Lutz Franke | 1960 | FDP | Country list | ||
Wulf Gallert | 1963 | The left | Country list | ||
Stefan Gebhardt | 1974 | The left | Country list | ||
Ralf Geisthardt | 1954 | CDU | 07 Haldensleben | 41.1 | |
Angela Gorr | 1957 | CDU | 16 Wernigerode | 37.0 | |
Matthias Graner | 1959 | SPD | Country list | ||
Petra Grimm-Benne | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gerald Grünert | 1956 | The left | Country list | ||
Detlef Gürth | 1962 | CDU | 18 Aschersleben | 35.5 | |
Hardy Güssau | 1962 | CDU | 04 Stendal | 37.0 | |
Nadine Hampel | 1975 | SPD | Country list | ||
Uwe Harms | 1963 | CDU | 02 Gardelegen blocks | 35.9 | |
Herbert Hartung | 1947 | CDU | 28 Wolfen | 35.4 | |
Johann Hauser | 1953 | FDP | Country list | ||
Uwe Heft | 1963 | The left | 39 Hall IV | 30.5 | |
Guido Henke | 1964 | The left | Country list | ||
Matthias Höhn | 1975 | The left | Country list | ||
Lydia Hüskens | 1964 | FDP | Country list | ||
Angelika Hunger | 1952 | The left | Country list | ||
Eduard Jantos | 1953 | CDU | Country list | moved up on November 10th for Jürgen Stadelmann | |
Angelika Klein | 1951 | The left | Country list | ||
Gerry Kley | 1960 | FDP | Country list | ||
Barbara Knöfler | 1957 | The left | Country list | non-attached from October 14, 2008 | |
Uwe-Volkmar Köck | 1953 | The left | 36 Hall I | 34.9 | |
Jens Kolze | 1967 | CDU | 26th | 32.9 | |
Guido Kosmehl | 1975 | FDP | Country list | ||
Hans-Jörg Krause | 1954 | The left | Country list | ||
Gerlinde Kuppe | 1945 | SPD | Country list | ||
Markus short | 1970 | CDU | 06 castle | 39.6 | |
Hendrik Lange | 1977 | The left | Country list | ||
Harry Lienau | 1955 | CDU | Country list | moved up on September 16, 2008 for André Schröder | |
André Lüderitz | 1958 | The left | Country list | ||
Thomas Madl | 1957 | CDU | 34 hall circle | 39.2 | from June 2009 non-attached |
Hans-Joachim Mewes | 1954 | The left | 10 Magdeburg I | 30.5 | |
Gerhard Miesterfeldt | 1954 | SPD | Country list | ||
Madeleine-Rita Mittendorf | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Karl-Heinz Paqué | 1956 | FDP | Country list | retired on March 31, 2008 | |
Helga Paschke | 1953 | The left | Country list | ||
Heidelinde Penndorf | 1956 | The left | Country list | ||
Hans-Jürgen Poser | 1945 | CDU | 43 time | 35.4 | |
Manfred Püchel | 1951 | SPD | 17 Staßfurt | 37.5 | |
Detlef Radke | 1956 | CDU | 05 Genthin | 36.3 | |
Erich Reichert | 1949 | CDU | 23 Zerbst | 34.3 | |
Corinna Reinecke | 1965 | SPD | Country list | ||
Dolores pension | 1959 | The left | Country list | ||
Edeltraud Rogée | 1954 | The left | Country list | ||
Steffen Rosmeisl | 1964 | CDU | 40 Merseburg | 32.3 | |
Bernward Rothe | 1958 | SPD | Country list | ||
Peter Rotter | 1955 | CDU | 20 Wanzleben | 34.6 | |
Nicole Rotzsch | 1976 | CDU | 41 Querfurt | 38.6 | |
Jürgen Scharf | 1952 | CDU | 11 Magdeburg II | 30.8 | |
Dirk treasure | 1970 | CDU | 33 Eisleben | 32.2 | retired on July 27, 2007 |
Gunnar Schellenberger | 1960 | CDU | 19 Schönebeck | 36.6 | |
Frank Scheurell | 1962 | CDU | 24 Wittenberg | 41.9 | |
Silke Schindler | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Renate Schmidt | 1948 | SPD | Country list | ||
Uwe Schrader | 1959 | FDP | Country list | moved up on April 1, 2008 for Karl-Heinz Paqué | |
André Schröder | 1969 | CDU | 31 Sangerhausen | 39.0 | retired on September 16, 2008 |
Nico Schulz | 1973 | CDU | 03 Havelberg-Osterburg | 41.1 | |
Wigbert Schwenke | 1960 | CDU | 12 Magdeburg III | 32.3 | |
Verena Späthe | 1958 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jürgen Stadelmann | 1959 | CDU | 01 Salzwedel | 36.4 | retired on November 10, 2009 |
Holger Stahlknecht | 1964 | CDU | 08 Wolmirstedt | 44.5 | |
Dieter Steinecke | 1944 | CDU | 13 Magdeburg IV | 35.4 | |
Daniel Sturm | 1977 | CDU | 44 Naumburg | 37.7 | |
Brigitte Take | 1949 | CDU | 22 Koethen | 33.6 | |
Frank Thiel | 1952 | The left | Country list | ||
Ulrich Thomas | 1968 | CDU | 30 Quedlinburg | 34.1 | |
Gudrun Tiedge | 1953 | The left | Country list | ||
Tilman Tögel | 1960 | SPD | Country list | ||
Marco Tullner | 1968 | CDU | 37 Hall II | 30.4 | |
Jürgen Weigelt | 1949 | CDU | 21 Bernburg | 32.0 | |
Frauke Weiss | 1946 | CDU | 14 Halberstadt | 36.1 | |
Petra Wernicke | 1953 | CDU | 32 Hettstedt | 43.5 | |
Veit Wolpert | 1960 | FDP | Country list | ||
Lars-Jörn Zimmer | 1970 | CDU | 29 Bitterfeld | 39.7 |
literature
- State Parliament of Saxony-Anhalt. 5th electoral term. People's Handbook. 1st edition , 2nd edition , 3rd edition