List of members of the State Parliament of Saxony-Anhalt (6th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the state parliament of Saxony-Anhalt in the 6th electoral period (April 19, 2011 to April 11, 2016).
Bureau
- President: Dieter Steinecke (CDU)
- Vice-Presidents: Helga Paschke (Die Linke), Gerhard Miesterfeldt (SPD)
composition
After the state elections in 2011 , the state parliament is provisionally composed as follows:
Political party | Seats | Group leader | Deputy | Parliamentary executive director |
---|---|---|---|---|
CDU | 42 | André Schröder | Gabriele Brakebusch, Markus Kurz | Siegfried Borgwardt |
The left | 28 | Wulf Gallert | Eva von Angern, Birke Bull, Harry Czeke | Guido Henke |
SPD | 26th | Katrin Budde | Krimhild Niestädt, Rüdiger Erben | Petra Grimm-Benne |
Alliance 90 / The Greens | 9 | Claudia Dalbert | Sören Herbst, Sebastian Striegel | Sebastian Striegel |
total | 105 |
MPs
Member of the state parliament | born | Political party | Landtag constituency | First votes in% |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eva of Angern | 1976 | The left | Country list | ||
Jürgen Barth | 1955 | SPD | Country list | ||
Kay Barthel | 1971 | CDU | 20 Wanzleben | 33.6 | resigned on April 21, 2015 after being elected President of the State Audit Office , successor Bernd Heynemann |
Ralf Bergmann | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Dorothee Berthold | 1954 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | on July 27, 2015, he was replaced by Dietmar Weihrich | |
Norbert Bischoff | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Bernhard Bönisch | 1953 | CDU | 38 Hall III | 32.7 | |
Frank Bommersbach | 1963 | CDU | 35 Bad Dürrenberg-Saalekreis | 37.2 | |
Siegfried Borgwardt | 1957 | CDU | 25 Jessen | 37.8 | |
Norbert Born | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Ronald Brachmann | 1955 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gabriele Brakebusch | 1954 | CDU | 09 Oschersleben | 31.5 | |
Katrin Budde | 1965 | SPD | Country list | ||
Birch bull | 1963 | The left | Country list | ||
Jens Bullerjahn | 1962 | SPD | 33 Eisleben | 34.9 | |
Arnd Czapek | 1964 | CDU | 43 time | 27.6 | |
Harry Czeke | 1961 | The left | Country list | ||
Claudia Dalbert | 1954 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Bernhard Daldrup | 1961 | CDU | 15 Blankenburg | 35.9 | |
Sabine Dirlich | 1954 | The left | Country list | ||
Evelyn Edler | 1981 | The left | Country list | ||
Rüdiger Erben | 1967 | SPD | Country list | ||
Christoph Erdmenger | 1970 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | retired in September 2013 | |
Thomas Felke | 1963 | SPD | Country list | ||
Eva Feussner | 1963 | CDU | 42 Nebra | 31.5 | |
Dorothea Frederking | 1964 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Wulf Gallert | 1963 | The left | Country list | ||
Stefan Gebhardt | 1974 | The left | Country list | ||
Ralf Geisthardt | 1954 | CDU | 07 Haldensleben | 37.9 | |
Bianca Gorke | 1967 | The left | Country list | Successor for Angelika Klein since July 31, 2014 | |
Angela Gorr | 1957 | CDU | 16 Wernigerode | 36.0 | |
Matthias Graner | 1959 | SPD | Country list | ||
Petra Grimm-Benne | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Gerald Grünert | 1956 | The left | Country list | ||
Detlef Gürth | 1962 | CDU | 18 Aschersleben | 36.3 | President of the state parliament until December 1, 2015 |
Hardy Güssau | 1962 | CDU | 04 Stendal | 36.9 | |
Nadine Hampel | 1975 | SPD | Country list | ||
Uwe Harms | 1963 | CDU | 02 Gardelegen blocks | 34.3 | |
Herbert Hartung | 1947 | CDU | 28 Wolfen | 32.5 | |
Pure Haseloff | 1954 | CDU | 27 Dessau-Roßlau-Wittenberg | 39.9 | |
Guido Henke | 1964 | The left | Country list | ||
So autumn | 1980 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Bernd Heynemann | 1954 | CDU | Country list | moved up on April 21, 2015 for Kay Barthel | |
Matthias Höhn | 1975 | The left | Country list | ||
Holger Hövelmann | 1967 | SPD | Country list | ||
Frank Hoffmann | 1959 | The left | Country list | ||
Monika Hohmann | 1959 | The left | Country list | ||
Angelika Hunger | 1952 | The left | Country list | ||
Eduard Jantos | 1953 | CDU | Country list | moved up in 2011 for Marco Tullner | |
Thomas Keindorf | 1958 | CDU | 39 Hall IV | 30.7 | |
Angelika Klein | 1951 | The left | Country list | resigned, since now district administrator in the district of Mansfeld-Südharz | |
Swen ankle | 1971 | The left | Country list | ||
Edwina Koch-Kupfer | 1962 | CDU | Country list | elected as non-party on the state list of the party Die Linke, switched to the CDU parliamentary group on April 17, 2012, CDU member since 2014 | |
Uwe-Volkmar Köck | 1953 | The left | 36 Hall I | 33.3 | |
Angela Kolb-Janssen | 1963 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jens Kolze | 1967 | CDU | 26 Dessau-Roßlau | 31.8 | |
Dietmar Krause | 1960 | CDU | 23 Zerbst | 32.4 | |
Hans-Jörg Krause | 1954 | The left | 01 Salzwedel | 31.7 | |
Markus short | 1970 | CDU | 06 castle | 36.6 | |
Hendrik Lange | 1977 | The left | Country list | ||
Franziska Latta | 1984 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Thomas Leimbach | 1960 | CDU | 32 Hettstedt | 31.6 | |
Harry Lienau | 1955 | CDU | 45 Hohenmölsen-Weißenfels | 29.9 | |
Uwe Loos | 1963 | The left | Country list | ||
Cornelia Lüddemann | 1968 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
André Lüderitz | 1958 | The left | Country list | ||
Olaf master | 1971 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | moved up on September 23, 2013 for Christoph Erdmenger | |
Hans-Joachim Mewes | 1954 | The left | 10 Magdeburg I | 28.3 | |
Gerhard Miesterfeldt | 1954 | SPD | Country list | ||
Madeleine-Rita Mittendorf | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Ronald Mormann | 1966 | SPD | Country list | ||
Krimhild Niestädt | 1950 | SPD | Country list | ||
Katja Pähle | 1977 | SPD | Country list | ||
Helga Paschke | 1953 | The left | Country list | ||
Henriette Quade | 1984 | The left | Country list | ||
Detlef Radke | 1956 | CDU | 05 Genthin | 37.6 | |
Corinna Reinecke | 1965 | SPD | Country list | ||
Edeltraud Rogée | 1954 | The left | Country list | ||
Steffen Rosmeisl | 1964 | CDU | 40 Merseburg | 31.6 | |
Bernward Rothe | 1958 | SPD | Country list | ||
Peter Rotter | 1955 | CDU | 17 Staßfurt | 32.0 | |
Nicole Rotzsch | 1976 | CDU | 41 Querfurt | 36.7 | resigned on July 8, 2015 after her election as mayor of Querfurt , successor Cornelia Schiergott |
Andreas Schachtschneider | 1961 | CDU | Country list | February 10, 2015 Jürgen Stadelmann nachgerückt | |
Jürgen Scharf | 1952 | CDU | 11 Magdeburg II | 30.9 | |
Gunnar Schellenberger | 1960 | CDU | 19 Schönebeck | 34.4 | |
Frank Scheurell | 1962 | CDU | 24 Wittenberg | 41.7 | |
Cornelia Schiergott | 1956 | CDU | Country list | on July 13, 2015 moved up for Nicole Rotzsch | |
Silke Schindler | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
André Schröder | 1969 | CDU | 31 Sangerhausen | 33.4 | |
Nico Schulz | 1973 | CDU | 03 Havelberg-Osterburg | 41.8 | retired on November 28, 2011, successor Jürgen Stadelmann |
Wigbert Schwenke | 1960 | CDU | 12 Magdeburg III | 31.7 | |
Verena Späthe | 1958 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jürgen Stadelmann | 1959 | CDU | Country list | stepped up on December 6, 2011 for Nico Schulz , retired on February 10, 2015, successor Andreas Schachtschneider | |
Holger Stahlknecht | 1964 | CDU | 08 Wolmirstedt | 42.4 | |
Dieter Steinecke | 1944 | CDU | 13 Magdeburg IV | 33.6 | since 9 December 2015 President of the State Parliament |
Andreas Steppuhn | 1962 | SPD | Country list | ||
Sebastian Striegel | 1981 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Daniel Sturm | 1977 | CDU | 44 Naumburg | 39.2 | |
Brigitte Take | 1949 | CDU | 22 Koethen | 32.6 | |
Frank Thiel | 1952 | The left | Country list | ||
Ulrich Thomas | 1968 | CDU | 30 Quedlinburg | 37.7 | |
Gudrun Tiedge | 1953 | The left | Country list | ||
Tilman Tögel | 1960 | SPD | Country list | ||
Marco Tullner | 1968 | CDU | 37 Hall II | 31.1 | retired on April 26, 2011, successor Eduard Jantos |
Jan Wagner | 1985 | The left | Country list | ||
Patrick Wanzek | 1983 | SPD | Country list | ||
Jürgen Weigelt | 1949 | CDU | 21 Bernburg | 35.4 | |
Dietmar Weihrich | 1964 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | resigned on July 27, 2015 after being elected Senator of the State Audit Office, successor Dorothee Berthold | |
Frauke Weiss | 1946 | CDU | 14 Halberstadt | 37.7 | |
Verena Wicke-Scheil | 1956 | Alliance 90 / The Greens | Country list | ||
Ralf Wunschinski | 1965 | CDU | 34 Saalekreis | 35.8 | |
Lars-Jörn Zimmer | 1970 | CDU | 29 Bitterfeld | 37.6 | |
Dagmar Zoschke | 1959 | The left | Country list |
literature
- State Parliament of Saxony-Anhalt, list of representatives (as of July 27, 2015) Printed matter 6/4284 information
- State Parliament of Saxony-Anhalt. 6th legislative term. People's Handbook. 1st edition , 2nd edition
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Saxony-Anhalt: Left MPs overflow to the CDU. In: Spiegel Online . April 17, 2012, Retrieved June 9, 2018 .