Türkiye Kupası 1985/86
Türkiye Kupası 1985/86 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Bursaspor (1st title) |
European Cup Winners' Cup |
Bursaspor |
Beginning | 2nd October 1985 |
final | May 28, 1986 |
Final stadium | Bursa Ataturk Stadium |
Teams | 210 |
Games | 257 |
Gates | 676 (ø 2.63 per game) |
Top scorer | Erdi Demir (4) |
← Türkiye Kupası 1984/85 |
The Türkiye Kupası 1985/86 was the 24th edition of the Turkish soccer cup competition . The competition began on October 2, 1985 with the 1st main round and ended on May 28, 1985 with the final. Altay Izmir and Bursaspor met in the final . Bursaspor took part in the final for the third time and Altay for the seventh time
Bursaspor won the cup for the first time. They beat Altay 2-0.
1st main round
The 1st main round was held on October 2-3, 1985. Alanyaspor and Ayvalıkgücü received a bye and were qualified for the 2nd main round.
Playoffs
The playoffs of the 1st main round were played on October 9, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Adana Demirspor | - | Kahramanmaraşspor | 4: 5 |
Akhisarspor | - | Dardanelspor | 3: 1 |
Antalyaspor | - | Muğlaspor | 4-0 |
Hopaspor | - | Karsspor | 2-0 |
Aydınspor | - | Antalya Yolspor | 2-0 |
Babaeskispor | - | Hayraboluspor ( a ) | 1: 1 |
Bergamaspor | - | Earth kspor | 1-0 |
Çarşambaspor | - | Bozokspor | 2-0 |
Fethiyespor | - | Saraykoyspor | 2: 1 |
Gölcükspor | - | Umraniyespor | 3: 2 |
Kızıltepespor | - | Van İskelespor | 3-0 |
Mardinspor | - | Tuncelispor | 3: 1 |
Musspor | - | Viransehirspor | 2-0 |
Nizipspor | - | Şanlıurfaspor | 0: 3 |
Osmaniyespor | - | İskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 4: 1 |
Ödemiş spor | - | Alaşehirspor | 1: 3 |
Pendikspor | - | Bursa Kültürspor ( a ) | 1: 1 |
Sinopspor | - | Çorumspor | 5: 1 |
Tarsus İdman Yurdu | - | Konya Ereğlispor | 5-0 |
Konyaspor | - | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 2-0 |
Şekerspor ( a ) | - | Kırşehirspor | 0-0 |
Uşakspor | - | Karacabeyspor | 2: 1 |
Üsküdar Anadolu | - | Akyazıspor | 6: 1 |
2nd main round
The 2nd main round was held on October 30, 1985.
Playoffs
The playoffs of the 2nd main round were played on November 6, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Sitespor | - | Çarşambaspor | 1-0 |
Akhisarspor | - | Bergamaspor | 0: 1 |
Alanyaspor ( a ) | - | Aydınspor | 0-0 |
Erzurumspor | - | Sebatspor | 5-0 |
Kadirli İdman Yurdu | - | Reyhanlıspor | 0: 2 |
Karabükspor | - | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 2-0 |
Karşıyaka SK | - | Yeni Nazillispor | 4-0 |
Petrol Ofisi SK | - | Bafraspor | 1: 3 a.d. |
Ünyespor | - | Sinopspor | 0: 3 |
3rd main round
The 3rd main round was held on November 27, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Ferikoy SK | - | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 0: 1 |
Sitespor | - | Sinopspor | 4-0 |
Zeytinburnuspor | - | Kırklarelispor | 1: 1 |
Alaşehir Belediyespor | - | Altınordu Izmir | 0: 1 |
Artvin Hopaspor | - | Bayburtspor | 0: 1 |
Beyoğluspor | - | Galata SK | 2: 1 |
Bigaspor | - | Yeni Salihlispor | 0: 1 |
Boluspor | - | PTT | 0-0 |
Diyarbakırspor | - | Vanspor | 4: 1 |
Elbistanspor | - | Kahramanmaraşspor | 1-0 |
Erzurumspor | - | Artvinspor | 1-0 |
Goztepe Izmir | - | Karşıyaka SK | 3: 5 i. E. (0: 0) |
Ispartaspor | - | Alanyaspor | 3: 3 |
Iznikspor | - | Üsküdar Anadolu | 2-0 |
Karabükspor | - | Düzcespor | 0-0 |
Manisaspor | - | Bergamaspor | 2: 2 |
Mardinspor | - | Musspor | 0-0 |
Nevşehirspor | - | Adanaspor | 1: 1 |
Reyhanlıspor | - | Osmaniyespor | 2: 1 |
Sönmez filament spore | - | İnegölspor | 2: 1 |
Şekerspor | - | Afyonspor | 1: 2 |
Vefa Istanbul | - | Çorluspor | 1-0 |
Bafraspor | - | Ankara Demirspor | 2-0 |
Playoff
The playoffs took place on December 4, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Adanaspor | - | Nevşehirspor | 4-0 |
Musspor | - | Mardinspor | 1-0 |
Alanyaspor | - | Ispartaspor | 2-0 |
Bergamaspor | - | Manisaspor | 1: 2 |
Denizli Emsan Şirinköy ( a ) | - | Antalyaspor | 1: 1 |
Düzcespor | - | Karabükspor | 4: 3 |
Kırklarelispor | - | Zeytinburnuspor | 0: 1 |
PTT | - | Boluspor | 3: 2 |
4th main round
The 4th main round was held on December 18, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Denizli Emsan Şirinköy | - | Alanyaspor | 5: 1 |
Düzcespor | - | PTT | 1: 2 |
Iznikspor | - | Sönmez filament spore | 0: 0 n.V .; 2: 4 i. E. |
Karşıyaka SK | - | Altınordu Izmir | 3-0 |
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | - | Beyoğluspor | 1: 1 n.V .; 5: 4 i. E. |
Manisaspor | - | Yeni Salihlispor | 1: 3 |
Vefa Istanbul | - | Zeytinburnuspor | 4: 4 n.V .; 3: 2 i. E. |
Adanaspor | - | Afyonspor | 2: 1 |
Bayburtspor | - | Erzurumspor | 0-0 |
Diyarbakırspor | - | Musspor | 1-0 |
Reyhanlıspor | - | Elbistanspor | 8: 2 |
Bafraspor | - | Sitespor | 1-0 |
Muğlaspor | - | Ispartaspor | 1-0 |
Kayserispor | - | Samsunspor | 2: 1 |
Playoff
The playoff between Erzurumspor and Bayburtspor took place on December 25, 1985.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Erzurumspor | - | Bayburtspor | 3-0 |
5th main round
The 5th main round was held on February 5th and 6th, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş Istanbul (II) | - | PTT | 0: 1 |
İskenderunspor | - | Kahramanmaraşspor | 1-0 |
Denizli Emsan Şirinköy | - | Vefa Istanbul | 3: 2 |
Denizlispor | - | Sönmez filament spore | 4-0 |
Erzurumspor | - | Yeni Salihlispor | 2-0 |
Eskişehirspor | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 1: 2 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | - | Çaykur Rizespor | 2: 1 |
Karşıyaka SK | - | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 1: 1 |
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | - | Bursaspor | 0: 3 |
Kayserispor | - | Diyarbakırspor | 1-0 |
Kocaelispor | - | Trabzonspor | 0-0 |
Orduspor | - | Galatasaray Istanbul | 0-0 |
Reyhanlıspor | - | Adanaspor | 1: 3 |
Sakaryaspor | - | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 2-0 |
Sarıyer SK | - | Malatyaspor | 1-0 |
Altay Izmir | - | Bafraspor | 6-0 |
Orduspor (amateurs) | - | Zonguldakspor | 0: 2 |
Playoff
The playoffs took place on February 12, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | - | Kocaelispor | 5-0 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul ( a ) | - | Karşıyaka SK | 0-0 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | - | Orduspor | 4-0 |
6th main round
Play date: March 5-6, 1986
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Adanaspor | - | Erzurumspor | 3: 1 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul | - | Sakaryaspor | 2: 2 |
Denizli Emsan Şirinköy | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 1: 5 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | - | Trabzonspor | 2: 1 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | - | Zonguldakspor | 3: 1 |
PTT | - | Kayserispor | 2: 1 |
Denizlispor | - | Bursaspor | 0: 2 |
Sarıyer SK | - | Altay Izmir | 1: 3 |
Playoff
Play date: March 19, 1986
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Sakaryaspor ( a ) | - | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 0-0 |
Quarter finals
The quarter-finals took place on March 26, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Altay Izmir | - | Adanaspor | 0-0 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 2: 1 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | - | Bursaspor | 1: 2 |
PTT | - | Sakaryaspor | 2: 2 |
Playoff
The playoffs for the semi-finals were played on April 2, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Adanaspor | - | Altay Izmir ( a ) | 1: 1 |
Sakaryaspor ( a ) | - | PTT | 0-0 |
Semifinals
The semi-finals took place on April 16, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Bursaspor | - | Sakaryaspor | 1-0 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | - | Altay Izmir | 0: 1 |
final
pairing | Bursaspor - Altay Izmir |
Result | 2: 0 (1: 0) |
date | May 28, 1986, 3 p.m. |
Stadion | Bursa Ataturk Stadium , Bursa |
referee | Coşkun Kutay |
Gates | 1-0 Mihaly Tulipan (45th) 2-0 Beyhan Çalışkan (60th, penalty) |
Bursaspor |
Eser Kardeşler - Erdinç Kayan , Yalçın Gündüz , Attila Kerekes , Taygun Erdem - Salih Salimoğlu , Sedat Özden , Beyhan Çalışkan - Hamit Ayden (81. Kadir Çattiık ) Gürsel Hattat , Mihaly Tulipan (79th Taner Taylan ) Coach: Tomislav Kaloperovic ( Yugoslavia ) |
Altay Izmir |
Ercan Ertemçöz - Önder Bilgin , Miodrag Jesic , Turgut Uçar , Zafer Bilgetay - Şeref Emeç , İsa Ertürk , Ümit Kayıhan , Mirza Sejdic (73rd Serdar Berkin ) - Reha Kapsal , Erdi Demir Trainer: Kemal Omeragic ( Yugoslavia ) |
yellow cards | Sedat Özden, Erdinç Kayan - İsa Ertürk, Rehabilitation Kapsal |
Best goal scorers
rank | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Erdi Demir | Altay Izmir | 4th |
2 | Kayhan Kaynak | Adanaspor | 3 |
Miodrag Ješić | Altay Izmir | ||
Avni Okumuş | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | ||
Hasan Shengün | Trabzonspor | ||
Hasan Yıldırım | Galatasaray Istanbul | ||
7th | Beyhan Çalışkan | Bursaspor | 2 |
Durmuş Çolak | MKE Ankaragücü | ||
Taygun Erdem | Bursaspor | ||
Rehabilitation Kapsal | Altay Izmir |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Bingölspor did not take part in the game, so Hopaspor was named the winner.
- ^ The meeting took place on October 31, 1985.
- ^ The meeting took place on October 31, 1985.
- ↑ The meeting took place on January 22, 1986.