Türkiye Kupası 2016/17
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 2016/17 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Atiker Konyaspor (1st title) |
Europe League | Atiker Konyaspor |
Beginning | 29th August 2016 |
final | May 31, 2017 |
Final stadium | Eskişehir Yeni Ataturk Stadı |
Teams | 160 |
Games | 242 |
Gates | 706 (ø 2.92 per game) |
Top scorer | Ricardo Vaz Tê (10 goals) |
← Türkiye Kupası 2015/16 |
The Turkish Soccer Cup 2016/17 was the 55th edition of the men's soccer cup competition. The cup competition began on August 29, 2016 with the qualifying round. The final took place on May 31, 2017 and was held in the Yeni Ataturk Stadı in Eskişehir . The Turkish cup winner became Atiker Konyaspor for the first time .
Participating teams
The following 158 teams were eligible to participate in the Turkish Cup:
Süper Lig the 18 clubs of the 2016/17 season |
TFF 1st Lig the 18 clubs of the 2016/17 season |
TFF 2nd Lig the 36 clubs of the 2016/17 season |
TFF 3rd Lig the 55 clubs of the 2016/17 season |
Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 31 teams |
Qualifying round
The draw for the qualifying round took place on August 18, 2016.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Serhat Ardahanspor | 2: 1 (0: 1) | Artvin Hopaspor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Iğdır Aras SK | 2: 1 (0: 1) | Sarıkamış Belediyespor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Muşspor FC | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 1) (4: 2 in.E. ) |
Ağrı 1970 Spor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Mardin 47 Spor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 0) (4: 5 in.E.) |
Kurtalanspor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Hakkarispor FK | 3: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Spor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) (4: 5 in.E.) |
Karaman Belediyespor |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Egirdirspor | 0: 0 n.v. (3: 4 p.e.) |
UTAŞ Uşakspor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Altınova Belediyespor | 1: 3 (1: 0) | Edirnespor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Bartınspor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Bozüyük Vitraspor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Ayancık Belediyespor | 1:10 (1: 5) | Yeni Amasyaspor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Yapraklı Belediyespor | 1:10 (0: 7) | Yozgatspor 1959 FK |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Yeşil Kırşehirspor | 1: 2 (1: 1) | Nevşehirspor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Osmaniyespor FK | 1: 2 (1: 1) | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
08/29 3:00 p.m. | Kilis Belediyespor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Adıyaman 1954 Spor |
1st main round
The draw took place on September 1, 2016, the games took place on September 6. 58 teams from the TFF 3rd Lig joined the 14 winning amateur teams from the qualifying round . Thus 36 pairings were drawn.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Cizrespor | 4: 0 (2: 0) | Hakkarispor FK |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Orduspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Türk Metal Kırıkkale |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Pazarspor | 1: 3 (0: 2) | Düzyurtspor |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Elaziz Belediyespor | 2: 0 (2: 0) | Iğdır Aras SK |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | 12 Bingölspor | 1: 1 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) (6: 7 on behalf) |
Dersimspor |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Serhat Ardahanspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Bayburt Grup Özel İdare |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | 24 Erzincanspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Muşspor FC |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Araklı 1961 SK | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Yomraspor |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Van BB | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Kurtalanspor |
06.09. 1:30 p.m. | Batman Petrolspore | 0: 4 (0: 2) | Diyarbekirspor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Ankara Adliyespor | 3: 2 (0: 1) | Erbaaspor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Nevşehirspor GK | 2: 0 (1: 0) | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Ankara Demirspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Yeni Amasyaspor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Çorum Belediyespor | 4: 1 (1: 0) | Bartınspor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Karaman Belediyespor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Tarsus İdman Yurdu |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Kırıkhanspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Kozan Belediyespor |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Sarayonu Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Kilis Belediyespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Yeşil Bursa SK | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Karacabey Birlikspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Gölcükspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Halide Edip Adıvar SK | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Çatalcaspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Tekirdağspor | 0: 3 (0: 1) | Bayrampaşaspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kutahyaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Denizli BB |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Beylerbeyi SK | 0: 1 a.d. | Sancaktepe Belediyespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Tire 1922 Spor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Utaş Uşakspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Manavgatspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Erzin Belediyespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | BB Bodrumspor | 0: 0 n.v. (4: 3 in good condition) |
Muğlaspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kızılcabölükspor | 5: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 2) | Altay Izmir |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Silivrispor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Edirnespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kemerspor 2003 | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Payasspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Manisa BB | 3: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 0: 1) | Bergama Belediyespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Derincespor | 1: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) | Sakaryaspor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kartalspor | 3: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Maltepespor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Afjet Afyonspor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Yozgatspor 1959 FK |
06.09. 14:00 clock | Düzcespor | 3: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) | Kocaelispor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Dardanelspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Orhangazispor |
06.09. 2:30 p.m. | Sultangazispor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 0) (3: 4 p.e.) |
Sultanbeyli Belediyespor |
2nd main round
The draw took place on September 8, 2016. In addition to the 36 winning teams from the 1st main round, 36 teams from the TFF 2nd Lig , 18 teams from the TFF 1st Lig and eight teams from the Süper Lig joined the team. 49 matches were drawn, which were played from September 20th to 22nd.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
20.09. 11:30 a.m. | Ofspor | 5: 3 (2: 2) | Kardemir Karabükspor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Orhangazispor | 2: 3 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 1) | Kayserispor |
20.09. 3:30 p.m. | Elazığspor | 6: 4 (3: 3) | Sarayonu Belediyespor |
20.09. 17:30 | Afjet Afyonspor | 2: 1 (0: 0) | Karşıyaka SK |
20.09. 8:00 p.m. | Aytemiz Alanyaspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Sancaktepe Belediyespor |
09/21 11:00 o'clock | 24 Erzincanspor | 3: 2 (2: 1) | Adanaspor |
09/21 12:00 o'clock | Cizrespor | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Aydınspor 1923 |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Dersimspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Eskişehirspor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Manisa BB | 2: 4 (0: 2) | Çaykur Rizespor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Elaziz Belediyespor | 4: 2 (2: 0) | Tokatspor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Hatayspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Balıkesirspor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Yomraspor | 0: 0 a.d. (4: 1 in good condition) |
İstanbulspor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Kayseri Erciyesspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Yeni Amasyaspor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Düzyurtspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | 1461 Trabzon |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Amed SK | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Niğde Belediyespor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Kırıkhanspor | 1: 3 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) | Fethiyespor |
09/21 13:00 'O clock | Sivas Belediyespor | 1: 2 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) | Bucaspor |
09/21 1:30 p.m. | Kastamonuspor 1966 | 1: 2 (0: 1) | Tuzlaspor |
09/21 1:30 p.m. | Keçiörengücü | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 |
09/21 1:30 p.m. | Zonguldak Kömürspor | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Şanlıurfaspor |
09/21 1:30 p.m. | Ankara Adliyespor | 0: 3 (0: 2) | Menemen Belediyespor |
09/21 1:30 p.m. | Karaman Belediyespor | 2: 3 (2: 1) | Gümüşhanespor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Silivrispor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) (2: 4 in.E.) |
Umraniyespor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Kahramanmaraşspor | 2: 1 (0: 1) | Hacettepespor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Nazilli Belediyespor | 3: 0 (0: 0) | Kartalspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Anadolu Selçukluspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Altınordu Izmir |
09/21 14:00 clock | Pendikspor | 3: 2 (2: 1) | Türk Metal Kırıkkalespor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Boluspor | 4: 0 (3: 0) | Nevşehirspor Gençlik |
09/21 14:00 clock | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 2: 0 (0: 0) | MKE Ankaragücü |
09/21 14:00 clock | Kırklarelispor | 2: 1 (0: 1) | Etimesgut Belediyespor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Fatih Karagümrük SK | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Giresunspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Bandırmaspor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Yeşil Bursa SK |
09/21 14:00 clock | Büyükçekmece Tepecikspor | 2: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) (6: 5 in.E.) |
Manavgatspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | İnegölspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Halide Edip Adıvarspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Sarıyer SK | 1: 0 (0: 0) | BB Bodrumspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Kocaeli Birlikspor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Sakaryaspor |
09/21 3:30 p.m. | Yeni Malatyaspor | 4: 0 (1: 0) | Kurtalanspor |
09/21 3:30 p.m. | Samsunspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) (5: 4 i. E.) |
Diyarbekirspor |
09/21 6:00 p.m. | Trabzonspor | 6: 0 (1: 0) | Serhat Ardahanspor |
09/21 6:00 p.m. | Manisaspor | 1: 3 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) | Çorum Belediyespor |
09/21 8:30 p.m. | Adana Demirspor | 1: 3 (1: 2) | BB Erzurumspor |
22.09. 11:00 o'clock | Eyupspor | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Gaziantepspor |
22.09. 13:00 'O clock | Bayrampaşaspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Bursaspor |
22.09. 1:30 p.m. | Bugsaşspor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor |
22.09. 14:00 clock | Kızılcabölükspor | 5: 1 (3: 0) | Mersin İdman Yurdu |
22.09. 3:30 p.m. | Denizlispor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Kemerspor 2003 |
22.09. 3:30 p.m. | Sivasspor | 3: 1 (2: 0) | Tire 1922 Spor |
22.09. 6:00 p.m. | Büyükşehir Gaziantepspor | 0: 0 a.d. (3: 2 in good condition) |
Düzcespor |
22.09. 8:30 p.m. | Goztepe Izmir | 5: 0 (2: 0) | Kutahyaspor |
3rd main round
Galatasaray Istanbul , Kasımpaşa Istanbul , Akhisar Belediyespor , Antalyaspor and Gençlerbirliği Ankara joined the winning 49 teams from the 2nd main round . On September 28, 2016, 27 pairings were drawn. The winners qualified for the group stage. The games were played from October 25 to 27, 2016.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
25.10. 11:00 o'clock | Pendikspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | Amed SK | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Keçiörengücü |
25.10. 13:00 'O clock | Bandırmaspor | 2: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) (3: 4 in.e.) |
Sancaktepe Belediyespor |
25.10. 13:00 'O clock | 24 Erzincanspor | 2: 1 (2: 1) | Yeni Malatyaspor |
25.10. 13:00 'O clock | Kızılcabölükspor | 2: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) | Kocaeli Birlikspor |
25.10. 3:30 p.m. | Elazığspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 1) (4: 1 in.E.) |
Ofspor |
25.10. 4:15 p.m. | Gaziantepspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Düzyurtspor |
25.10. 6:00 p.m. | Çaykur Rizespor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Fethiyespor |
25.10. 7:00 p.m. | Galatasaray Istanbul | 5: 1 (3: 0) | Dersimspor |
10/26 11:00 o'clock | İnegölspor | 3: 2 (1: 0) | Sarıyer SK |
10/26 12:30 pm | Gümüşhanespor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Anadolu Selçukluspor |
10/26 1:15 p.m. | Çorum Belediyespor | 1: 2 n.v. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Trabzonspor |
10/26 1:30 p.m. | Kırklarelispor | 2: 1 (2: 1) | Büyükşehir Gaziantepspor |
10/26 1:30 p.m. | Büyükçekmece Tepecikspor | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Şanlıurfaspor |
10/26 14:00 clock | Sivasspor | 3: 2 (2: 1) | Bugsaşspor |
10/26 14:00 clock | Samsunspor | 1: 4 (1: 3) | Menemen Belediyespor |
10/26 14:00 clock | Afjet Afyonspor | . 1: 1 n V (1: 1, 1: 0) (3: 4 E. i.) |
Umraniyespor |
10/26 14:00 clock | Balıkesirspor | 0: 0 a.d. (1: 4 in good condition) |
Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
10/26 14:00 clock | Boluspor | 1: 0 a.d. | Elaziz Belediyespor |
10/26 3:30 p.m. | Akhisar Belediyespor | 5: 2 (4: 0) | Nazilli Belediyespor |
10/26 6:00 p.m. | BB Erzurumspor | 1: 4 (1: 2) | Tuzlaspor |
10/26 8:00 p.m. | Bursaspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Yomraspor |
10/27 11:00 o'clock | Fatih Karagümrük SK | 0: 3 (0: 0) | Goztepe Izmir |
10/27 12:30 pm | Yeni Amasyaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Denizlispor |
10/27 1:30 p.m. | Aydınspor 1923 | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Antalyaspor |
10/27 17:30 | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Kahramanmaraşspor |
10/27 8:00 p.m. | Kayserispor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Bucaspor |
Group stage
Beşiktaş Istanbul , Fenerbahçe Istanbul , Atiker Konyaspor , Istanbul Başakşehir and Osmanlıspor FK were automatically qualified for the group stage among the victorious 27 teams from the third main round . Eight groups with four teams each were drawn, which were played in the home and return mode. The group winners and runners-up qualified for the round of 16.
Group A
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Şanlıurfaspor | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12: 5 | +7 | 15th |
2. | Osmanlıspor FK | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 12: 6 | +6 | 12 |
3. | Gaziantepspor | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9: 6 | +3 | 9 |
4th | Kırklarelispor | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 2:18 | −16 | 0 |
November 30, 2016 | |||
Şanlıurfaspor | 4: 1 (1: 1) | Kırklarelispor | Şanlıurfa GAP Stadı |
December 1, 2016 | |||
Osmanlıspor FK | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Gaziantepspor | Osmanlı Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
Kırklarelispor | 1: 3 (1: 2) | Osmanlıspor FK | Kırklareli Ataturk Stadyumu |
Gaziantepspor | 0: 3 (0: 3) | Şanlıurfaspor | Kâmil Ocak Stadı |
December 21, 2016 | |||
Gaziantepspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Kırklarelispor | Kâmil Ocak Stadı |
Osmanlıspor FK | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Şanlıurfaspor | Osmanlı Stadı |
December 27, 2016 | |||
Kırklarelispor | 0: 4 (0: 3) | Gaziantepspor | Kırklareli Ataturk Stadyumu |
December 29, 2016 | |||
Şanlıurfaspor | 0: 3 (0: 0) | Osmanlıspor FK | Şanlıurfa GAP Stadı |
19th January 2017 | |||
Gaziantepspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Osmanlıspor FK | Kâmil Ocak Stadı |
Kırklarelispor | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Şanlıurfaspor | Kırklareli Ataturk Stadyumu |
January 25, 2017 | |||
Osmanlıspor FK | 3: 0 (2: 0) | Kırklarelispor | Osmanlı Stadı |
January 26, 2017 | |||
Şanlıurfaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Gaziantepspor | Şanlıurfa GAP Stadı |
Group B
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:13 | +5 | 15th |
2. | Çaykur Rizespor | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 18: 5 | +13 | 13 |
3. | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 5:14 | −9 | 4th |
4th | İnegölspor | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 4:13 | −9 | 2 |
December 1, 2016 | |||
Çaykur Rizespor | 5: 0 (2: 0) | İnegölspor | Çaykur Didi Stadı |
Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 1: 2 (0: 0) | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 15 Temmuz Stadı |
December 13, 2016 | |||
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 1: 6 (0: 2) | Çaykur Rizespor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
İnegölspor | 1: 2 (0: 1) | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | İnegöl İlçe Stadyumu |
20th December 2016 | |||
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 3: 2 (3: 2) | İnegölspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadı |
December 21, 2016 | |||
Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Çaykur Rizespor | 15 Temmuz Stadı |
December 27, 2016 | |||
Çaykur Rizespor | 4: 1 (1: 1) | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | Çaykur Didi Stadı |
December 28, 2016 | |||
İnegölspor | 1: 3 (0: 3) | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | İnegöl İlçe Stadyumu |
17th January 2017 | |||
İnegölspor | 0-0 | Çaykur Rizespor | İnegöl İlçe Stadyumu |
18th January 2017 | |||
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 6: 1 (4: 0) | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadı |
January 24, 2017 | |||
Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0-0 | İnegölspor | 15 Temmuz Stadı |
January 25, 2017 | |||
Çaykur Rizespor | 2: 3 (0: 1) | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | Çaykur Didi Stadı |
Group C
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 20: 6 | +14 | 13 |
2. | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14: 5 | +9 | 11 |
3. | Menemen Belediyespor | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:15 | −8 | 7th |
4th | Amed SK | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 4:19 | −15 | 2 |
November 30, 2016 | |||
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadı |
Menemen Belediyespor | 2: 1 (1: 1) | Amed SK | Menemen İlçe Stadyumu |
15th December 2016 | |||
Amed SK | 1: 1 (0: 1) | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Seyrantepe Diski Spor Tesisleri |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 3: 0 (0: 0) | Menemen Belediyespor | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadı |
December 22, 2016 | |||
Menemen Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Menemen İlçe Stadyumu |
December 29, 2016 | |||
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 6: 0 (2: 0) | Menemen Belediyespor | Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadı |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 6: 0 (3: 0) | Amed SK | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadı |
January 8, 2017 | |||
Amed SK | 0: 5 (0: 0) | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | Seyrantepe Diski Spor Tesisleri |
18th January 2017 | |||
Amed SK | 2: 2 (1: 1) | Menemen Belediyespor | Seyrantepe Diski Spor Tesisleri |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 2: 2 (1: 2) | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadı |
January 25, 2017 | |||
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 3: 0 (3: 0) | Amed SK | Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadı |
Menemen Belediyespor | 3: 2 (1: 0) | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | Menemen İlçe Stadyumu |
Group D
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 11: 4 | +7 | 14th |
2. | Kayserispor | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9: 6 | +3 | 8th |
3. | Boluspor | 6th | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5: 8 | −3 | 6th |
4th | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6:13 | −7 | 4th |
29th November 2016 | |||
Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 1: 2 (0: 0) | Beşiktaş Istanbul | İsmetpaşa Stadium |
Kayserispor | 3: 0 (0: 0) | Boluspor | Kayseri Kadir Has Stadı |
December 13, 2016 | |||
Boluspor | 3: 1 (1: 1) | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | Bolu Ataturk Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 2: 1 (0: 0) | Kayserispor | Vodafone Arena |
20th December 2016 | |||
Boluspor | 1: 1 (0: 0) | Beşiktaş Istanbul | Bolu Ataturk Stadı |
December 22, 2016 | |||
Kayserispor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | Kayseri Kadir Has Stadı |
December 27, 2016 | |||
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Boluspor | Vodafone Arena |
December 28, 2016 | |||
Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Kayserispor | Darıca İlçe Stadı |
17th January 2017 | |||
Boluspor | 0-0 | Kayserispor | Bolu Ataturk Stadı |
19th January 2017 | |||
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 3: 0 (2: 0) | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | Vodafone Arena |
January 26, 2017 | |||
Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 1: 1 (0: 1) | Boluspor | Darıca İlçe Stadı |
Kayserispor | 1: 1 (1: 1) | Beşiktaş Istanbul | Kayseri Kadir Has Stadı |
Group E
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tuzlaspor | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 11: 5 | +6 | 13 |
2. | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16: 9 | +7 | 11 |
3. | 24 Erzincanspor | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 | −4 | 7th |
4th | Elazığspor | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 5:14 | −9 | 2 |
November 30, 2016 | |||
Galatasaray Istanbul | 1: 1 (1: 0) | Elazığspor | Türk Telekom Arena |
Tuzlaspor | 4: 0 (1: 0) | 24 Erzincanspor | Tuzla Stadyumu |
December 13, 2016 | |||
Elazığspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Tuzlaspor | Elazığ Ataturk Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
24 Erzincanspor | 1: 1 (0: 0) | Galatasaray Istanbul | Erzincan 13 Şubat Stadyumu |
20th December 2016 | |||
Elazığspor | 0: 4 (0: 2) | 24 Erzincanspor | Elazığ Ataturk Stadı |
December 21, 2016 | |||
Galatasaray Istanbul | 2: 1 (0: 0) | Tuzlaspor | Türk Telekom Arena |
December 27, 2016 | |||
24 Erzincanspor | 3: 2 (2: 1) | Elazığspor | Erzincan 13 Şubat Stadyumu |
December 28, 2016 | |||
Tuzlaspor | 3: 2 (0: 1) | Galatasaray Istanbul | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
17th January 2017 | |||
Elazığspor | 1: 4 (0: 1) | Galatasaray Istanbul | Elazığ Ataturk Stadı |
24 Erzincanspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Tuzlaspor | Erzincan 13 Şubat Stadyumu |
January 24, 2017 | |||
Galatasaray Istanbul | 6: 2 (3: 2) | 24 Erzincanspor | Türk Telekom Arena |
Tuzlaspor | 1: 1 (0: 0) | Elazığspor | Tuzla Stadyumu |
Group F.
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Istanbul Basakşehir | 6th | 4th | 2 | 0 | 11: 2 | +9 | 14th |
2. | Sivasspor | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8: 6 | +2 | 10 |
3. | Goztepe Izmir | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 7:13 | −6 | 6th |
4th | Yeni Amasyaspor | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 6:11 | −5 | 4th |
29th November 2016 | |||
Sivasspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Goztepe Izmir | Siva's arena |
Yeni Amasyaspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Medipol Başakşehir | Amasya 12 Haziran Stadyumu |
December 13, 2016 | |||
Goztepe Izmir | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Yeni Amasyaspor | Bornova İlçe Stadı |
Medipol Başakşehir | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Sivasspor | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
20th December 2016 | |||
Medipol Başakşehir | 6: 2 (4: 2) | Goztepe Izmir | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
Yeni Amasyaspor | 2: 3 (0: 1) | Sivasspor | Amasya 12 Haziran Stadyumu |
December 27, 2016 | |||
Sivasspor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Yeni Amasyaspor | Siva's arena |
December 28, 2016 | |||
Goztepe Izmir | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Medipol Başakşehir | Bornova İlçe Stadı |
18th January 2017 | |||
Goztepe Izmir | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Sivasspor | İzmir Ataturk Stadyumu |
19th January 2017 | |||
Medipol Başakşehir | 0-0 | Yeni Amasyaspor | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
January 24, 2017 | |||
Sivasspor | 0-0 | Medipol Başakşehir | Siva's arena |
January 26, 2017 | |||
Yeni Amasyaspor | 3: 2 (3: 0) | Goztepe Izmir | Amasya 12 Haziran Stadyumu |
Group G
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akhisar Belediyespor | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12: 8 | +4 | 11 |
2. | Umraniyespor | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6: 7 | −1 | 9 |
3. | Bursaspor | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9: 9 | ± 0 | 8th |
4th | Aydınspor 1923 | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5: 8 | −3 | 5 |
29th November 2016 | |||
Umraniyespor | 3: 1 (0: 1) | Aydınspor 1923 | Ümraniye İlçe Stadı |
November 30, 2016 | |||
Akhisar Belediyespor | 3: 3 (3: 2) | Bursaspor | Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
Aydınspor 1923 | 2: 2 (0: 1) | Akhisar Belediyespor | Adnan Menderes Stadium |
15th December 2016 | |||
Bursaspor | 3: 0 (2: 0) | Umraniyespor | Timsah Arena |
December 21, 2016 | |||
Umraniyespor | 1: 2 (1: 1) | Akhisar Belediyespor | Ümraniye İlçe Stadı |
December 22, 2016 | |||
Aydınspor 1923 | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Bursaspor | Adnan Menderes Stadium |
December 28, 2016 | |||
Akhisar Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Umraniyespor | Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadı |
December 29, 2016 | |||
Bursaspor | 1: 1 (1: 0) | Aydınspor 1923 | Timsah Arena |
17th January 2017 | |||
Bursaspor | 1: 4 (1: 2) | Akhisar Belediyespor | Timsah Arena |
18th January 2017 | |||
Aydınspor 1923 | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Umraniyespor | Adnan Menderes Stadium |
January 24, 2017 | |||
Akhisar Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Aydınspor 1923 | Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadı |
January 25, 2017 | |||
Umraniyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Bursaspor | Ümraniye İlçe Stadı |
Group H.
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Atiker Konyaspor | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9: 2 | +7 | 11 |
2. | Gümüşhanespor | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5: 6 | −1 | 9 |
3. | Trabzonspor | 6th | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8: 3 | +5 | 9 |
4th | Kızılcabölükspor | 6th | 0 | 2 | 4th | 2:13 | −11 | 2 |
December 1, 2016 | |||
Kızılcabölükspor | 0: 4 (0: 2) | Atiker Konyaspor | Denizli Ataturk Stadı |
Trabzonspor | 1: 2 (1: 1) | Gümüşhanespor | Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadı |
December 14, 2016 | |||
Atiker Konyaspor | 0-0 | Trabzonspor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı |
15th December 2016 | |||
Gümüşhanespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Kızılcabölükspor | Gümüşhane Yenişehir Stadı |
December 21, 2016 | |||
Gümüşhanespor | 1: 1 (0: 0) | Atiker Konyaspor | Gümüşhane Yenişehir Stadı |
December 22, 2016 | |||
Trabzonspor | 5: 0 (3: 0) | Kızılcabölükspor | Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadı |
December 28, 2016 | |||
Atiker Konyaspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Gümüşhanespor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı |
December 29, 2016 | |||
Kızılcabölükspor | 1: 1 (0: 1) | Trabzonspor | Kızılcabölük Semt Sahası |
17th January 2017 | |||
Atiker Konyaspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Kızılcabölükspor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı |
18th January 2017 | |||
Gümüşhanespor | 0-0 | Trabzonspor | Gümüşhane Yenişehir Stadı |
January 24, 2017 | |||
Kızılcabölükspor | 1: 1 (1: 0) | Gümüşhanespor | Kızılcabölük Semt Sahası |
January 26, 2017 | |||
Trabzonspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Atiker Konyaspor | Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadı |
Knockout phase
Round of 16
The eight group winners have home rights against the eight group runners-up.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
04.02. 14:00 clock | Tuzlaspor | 1: 4 (0: 2) | Sivasspor |
04.02. 4:15 p.m. | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 2: 3 (0: 2) | Kayserispor |
04.02. 6:30 p.m. | Şanlıurfaspor | 1: 2 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) | Çaykur Rizespor |
04.02. 8:30 p.m. | Istanbul Basakşehir | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Galatasaray Istanbul |
05.02. 12:30 pm | Akhisar Belediyespor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Gümüşhanespor |
05.02. 3:30 p.m. | Atiker Konyaspor | 2: 1 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) | Umraniyespor |
05.02. 4:15 p.m. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 1: 0 a.d. | Osmanlıspor FK |
05.02. 8:30 p.m. | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
Quarter finals
The eight winners from the round of 16 will meet in the first and second leg mode. The first legs will be played from February 28 to March 2, 2017, and the second legs from April 4 to 6, 2017.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basakşehir | 3: 1 | Akhisar Belediyespor | 1: 1 (1: 0) | 2: 0 (1: 0) |
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 4: 2 | Çaykur Rizespor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | 2: 2 (1: 1) |
Sivasspor | 2: 3 | Atiker Konyaspor | 0-0 | 2: 3 (1: 2) |
Kayserispor | 0: 6 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 0: 3 (0: 1) | 0: 3 (0: 2) |
Semifinals
The four winners from the quarter-finals meet in the first and second leg mode. The first legs will be played on April 26 and 27, 2017, the second legs on May 16 and 17, 2017.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Istanbul Basakşehir | 4: 4 (10: 9 i.E.) |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 2: 2 (2: 0) | 2: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 0) |
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 3: 4 | Atiker Konyaspor | 3: 2 (0: 2) | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
final
pairing | Istanbul Başakşehir - Atiker Konyaspor |
Result | 0: 0 n.V., 1: 4 i. E. |
date | May 31, 2017 at 8.30 p.m. |
Stadion | Yeni Ataturk Stadı , Eskişehir |
referee | Fırat Aydınus ( Istanbul ) |
Gates |
Penalties: 0: 1 Ioan Hora 1: 1 Emre Belözoğlu 1: 2 Riad Bajić 1: 2 Alexandru Epureanu 1: 3 Jagoš Vuković 1: 3 Cengiz Ünder 1: 4 Nejc Skubic |
Istanbul Basakşehir |
Volkan Babacan - Eren Albayrak (74 Alparslan Erdem ), Alexandru Epureanu , Bekir İrtegün , Uğur Uçar - Cengiz Ünder , Mahmut Tekdemir , Emre Belözoğlu , Edin Višća , José Mossoró - Emmanuel Adebayor (82 ' Mustafa Pektemek , 106. Stefano Napoleoni ) coach : Abdullah Avcı |
Atiker Konyaspor |
Serkan Kırıntılı - Barry Douglas , Jagoš Vuković , Ali Turan (119 Ioan Hora ), Nejc Skubic - Amir Hadziahmetovic , Jens Jønsson (78. Volkan Fındıklı ), Ali Çamdalı , Ömer Ali Şahiner , Deni Milosevic (106 Moryké Fofana ) - Riyadh Bajić coach: Aykut Kocaman |
yellow cards | none - Barry Douglas (107.) |
particularities | Man of the Match : Ömer Ali Şahiner |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically by surname or artist name.
rank | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ricardo Vaz Tê | Akhisar Belediyespor | 10 |
2. | Lukas Podolski | Galatasaray Istanbul | 7th |
3. | Batuhan Altıntaş | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 6th |
4th | Cheick Diabaté | Osmanlıspor FK | 5 |
Fernandao | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | ||
6th | Kerim Frei | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 4th |
7th | 13 players each | 3 | |
Status: end of season |
Web links
- Türkiye Kupası on the Turkish Football Association Official Website (Turkish)
Individual evidence
- ↑ tff.org: ZTK Ön Eleme Turu maçlarının programı açıklandı (accessed on August 18, 2016)
- ↑ tff.org: "Ziraat Türkiye Kupası'nda 2. Eleme Turu Kura Çekimi yapıldı" (accessed on September 8, 2016)
- ↑ tff.org: "Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 3. Tur Kura Çekimi yapıldı" (accessed on September 28, 2016)
- ↑ tff.org: 55th Ziraat Türkiye Kupası Atiker Konyaspor'un (accessed June 1, 2017)
- ↑ Goalscorer. tff.org, accessed April 28, 2017 .
- ↑ Goalscorer. ntvspor.net, accessed February 7, 2017 .