Türkiye Kupası 2012/13
Turkish Football Cup 2012/13 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (6th title) |
Europe League | Trabzonspor |
Beginning | 19th September 2012 |
final | 22. May 2013 |
Final stadium | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadyumu , Ankara |
Teams | 156 |
Games | 151 |
Gates | 490 (ø 3.25 per game) |
Top scorer | Erkan Zengin (9 goals) |
← Türkiye Kupası 2011/12 |
The Turkish Football Cup 2012/13 is the 51st edition of the men's football cup competition.
As in the previous year, the Turkish cup winner will have the right to start in the final qualifying round for the 2013/14 UEFA Europa League . If the cup winner has already qualified for the UEFA Champions League (or its qualification) via the Süper Lig , the loser of the final is qualified for the second qualifying round of the Europa League.
A total of 156 teams will take part in the cup competition.
Fenerbahçe Istanbul won the final with a 1-0 victory and was cup winners for the sixth time in the club's history.
mode
This year's mode consists of three phases (qualification, group and knockout phase ). In the qualification phase, five rounds are played in a knockout system. It is played once per pairing and the winner moves to the next main round. After the 5th main round, eight teams remain from the 156 teams. These eight teams are divided into two groups. In both groups, the teams play against each other twice. The two best from each group qualify for the semi-finals. 1st place from group A meets 2nd place from group B and vice versa. In the semi-finals there will be a return match.
The final takes place on neutral ground.
Participating teams
The following 156 teams are eligible to participate in the Turkish Cup:
Süper Lig the 18 clubs of the 2012/13 season |
PTT 1st Lig the 18 clubs of the 2012/13 season |
TFF 2nd Lig the 34 clubs of the 2012/13 season |
TFF 3rd Lig the 54 clubs of the 2012/13 season |
Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 32 teams |
Beyaz Group Kırmızı Group |
1st group 2nd group 3rd group |
1st qualifying round
In the 1st qualifying round, the 32 teams from the Boelgesel Amatoer Lig and the 54 teams from the TFF 3rd Lig played for entry into the 2nd qualifying round. The draw for the first round took place on September 14, 2012 in Istanbul . The games were played on September 19 and 20, 2012.
date | Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19.09. 2 p.m. | Beylerbeyi SK | - | Edirnespor Gençlik | 4: 2 n.V. (0: 2, 2: 2) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | İstanbulspor | - | Fatih Karagümrük SK | 1: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Anadolu Üsküdar | - | Umraniyespor | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Çerkezköyspor | - | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | - | Derince Belediyespor | 3: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kocaelispor | - | Beyköy Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0; 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Gebzespor | - | Gölcükspor | 2: 3 (1: 2) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Altınova Belediyespor | - | Dardanelspor | 0: 2 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kutahyaspor | - | Bursa Nilüferspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Oyak Renault SK | - | Orhangazispor | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Altınordu Izmir | - | Menemen Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Aydınspor | - | Bergama Belediyespor | 2: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor | - | Tekirova Belediyespor | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Manavgat Evrensekispor | - | Muğlaspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Sandıklıspor | - | Emrespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Uşak Belediyespor | - | Afyonkarahisarspor | 8: 0 (5: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Hacettepespor | - | Keçiörengücü | 1: 2 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Çorum Belediyespor | - | Yeni Amasyaspor | 4: 1 (2: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kastamonuspor | - | Ayancıkspor | 4: 1 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kilimli Belediyespor | - | Bartınspor | 3: 0 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kırşehir Köy Hizmetlerispor | - | Yozgatspor | 0: 3 (0: 2) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kayseri Şekerspor | - | MKE Kırıkkalespor | 4: 1 (2: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Karaman Belediyespor | - | Nevşehirspor Gençlik | 5: 1 (2: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Niğde Belediyespor | - | 68 Yeni Aksarayspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Arhavispor | - | Trabzon Kanuni FK | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Arsinspor | - | Pazarspor | 2: 1 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Erzincanspor | - | Dersimspor | 0: 0 a.d., 3: 4 a.d. (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | İskenderunspor 1967 | - | Adıyamanspor | 4: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kahramanmaraş Belediyespor | - | Kırıkhanspor | 1: 2 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Kadirlispor | - | Kilis Belediyespor | 6: 1 (1: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Ardahanspor | - | Patnos Gençlikspor | 1: 4 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Karsspor | - | Iğdır Universitesispor | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Diyarbakır BB | - | Elazığ Belediyespor | 4: 0 (3: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Belediye Bingölspor | - | Diyarbakırspor | 3: 1 (3: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Belediye Vanspor | - | Tatvan Gençlerbirliğispor | 2: 0 (2: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Siirtspor | - | Muş Ovasıspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Cizre Basrafspor | - | Mardinspor | 3: 0 (0: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Batman Petrolspore | - | Hakkari Zapspor | 7: 0 (2: 0) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Erzurum BB | - | Beşikdüzüspor | 3: 1 (1: 1) |
19.09. 2 p.m. | Gümüşhanespor | - | Bayburt Özel Idare Gençspor | 5: 4 (1: 1) |
20.09. 2 p.m. | Maltepespor | - | Silivrispor | 1: 2 (1: 1) |
20.09. 2 p.m. | Çorumspor | - | Ankara Demirspor | 2: 4 (1: 1) |
20.09. 2 p.m. | Erzincan Refahiyespor | - | Sivas 4 Eylül Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
2nd qualifying round
In addition to the 43 teams from the 1st qualifying round, there are 13 clubs from the Süper Lig and all teams from the PTT 1st Lig and the TFF 2nd Lig. The draw for the 2nd qualifying round took place on September 21, 2012. The games were played from September 25 to 27, 2012 and from October 2 to 4, 2012.
date | Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25.09. 1.30 p.m. | Niğde Belediyespor | - | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
25.09. 5 p.m. | Dersimspor | - | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 0: 7 (0: 5) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | MKE Ankaragücü | - | Iğdır Üniversitesi | 5: 1 a.d. (0: 0, 1: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Orhangazispor | - | Istanbul BB | 2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Çorum Belediyespor | - | Adana Demirspor | 2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Umraniyespor | - | Kayseri Erciyesspor | 1: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | İstanbulspor | - | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 1: 3 (1: 0) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Samsunspor | - | Sivas 4 Eylül Belediyespor | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Patnos Gençlikspor | - | Kartalspor | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
26.09. 1.30 p.m. | Torku Konyaspor | - | Kırıkhanspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) |
26.09. 2.30 p.m. | Akhisar Belediyespor | - | Aydınspor | 5: 2 (2: 0) |
26.09. 5 p.m. | Kardemir Karabükspor | - | Gümüşhanespor | 3: 2 (2: 1) |
26.09. 7.30 p.m. | Medical Park Antalyaspor | - | Menemen Belediyespor | 5: 3 (3: 1) |
26.09. 7.30 p.m. | Gaziantepspor | - | Emrespor | 1: 0 a.d. (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Kahramanmaraşspor | - | Sakaryaspor | 1: 2 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Alanyaspor | - | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0: 3 (0: 2) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Tokatspor | - | Hatayspor | 3: 2 (1: 2) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Anadolu Selçukluspor | - | Pendikspor | 1: 2 (1: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | - | Ofspor | 2: 3 (0: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Eyupspor | - | Ünyespor | 3: 2 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | İnegölspor | - | Giresunspor | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | - | Sarıyer GK | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Çamlıdere Şekerspor | - | Istanbul Güngörenspor | 1: 2 (1: 2) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Gaziosmanpaşaspor | - | Bayrampaşaspor | 0: 1 a.d. (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Çankırıspor | - | Nazilli Belediyespor | 1: 2 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Bandırmaspor | - | Kilimli Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Balıkesirspor | - | İskenderunspor 1967 | 4: 0 (2: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Muğlaspor | - | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 2: 3 a.d. (0: 2, 2: 2) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Fethiyespor | - | Cizre Basrafspor | 5: 0 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Turgutluspor | - | Belediye Bingölspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Denizlispor | - | Dardanelspor | 1: 2 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Arsinspor | - | Bucaspor | 4: 2 (2: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Boluspor | - | Yozgatspor | 1: 2 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Manisaspor | - | Kayseri Şekerspor | 3: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Karaman Belediyespor | - | Bozüyükspor | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Ankara Demirspor | - | Sanica Boru Elazığspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Gaziantep BB | - | Keçiörengücü | 2: 0 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | - | Kırklarelispor | 2: 1 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Batman Petrolspore | - | Korfez FK | 2: 1 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Kızılcahamamspor | - | Kutahyaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Trabzon Kanuni FK | - | Sivasspor | 0: 3 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Tepecikspor | - | Beylerbeyi SK | 3: 0 (1: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Polatlı Bugsaşspor | - | Silivrispor | 2: 1 (0: 0) |
27.09. 1.30 p.m. | Uşak Belediyespor | - | Denizli Belediyespor | 1:10 (0: 3) |
27.09. 5 p.m. | Adanaspor | - | Erzurum BB | 2: 1 n.V. (1: 0, 1: 1) |
27.09. 5 p.m. | Goztepe Izmir | - | Gölcükspor | 3: 0 (2: 0) |
27.09. 7.30 p.m. | Mersin İdman Yurdu | - | Siirtspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) |
02.10. 1.30 p.m. | Diyarbakır BB | - | Çaykur Rizespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
02.10. 1.30 p.m. | Kastamonuspor | - | Orduspor | 2: 3 (0: 2) |
03.10. 1.30 p.m. | Kocaelispor | - | Karşıyaka SK | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
03.10. 1.30 p.m. | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | - | Kayserispor | 3: 1 (1: 0) |
04.10. 1.30 p.m. | Tekirova Belediyespor | - | Altay Izmir | 2: 4 (0: 0) |
04.10. 1.30 p.m. | 1461 Trabzon | - | Belediye Vanspor | 4: 1 (0: 0) |
11.10. 1.30 p.m. | Kadirlispor | - | Şanlıurfaspor | 0: 4 n.V. (0: 0) |
3rd qualifying round
In the 3rd qualifying round (October 30th - November 1st) the 54 winners of the 2nd qualifying round competed. 27 winners qualified for the 4th qualifying round. The draw for the third qualifying round took place on October 18, 2012.
date | Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/30 12.30 p.m. | Tepecikspor | - | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 1: 3 (0: 1) |
10/30 7.30 p.m. | Torku Konyaspor | - | Nazilli Belediyespor | 0: 3 (0: 1) |
October 31 12 p.m. | Istanbul Güngörenspor | - | Sivasspor | 0: 2 (0: 0) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Diyarbakır BB | - | Polatlı Bugsaşspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Tokatspor | - | Akhisar Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | MKE Ankaragücü | - | Çorum Belediyespor | 2: 0 a.d. (0: 0) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Kızılcahamamspor | - | 1461 Trabzon | 2: 3 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 2) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Şanlıurfaspor | - | Orhangazispor | 1: 1 n.V., 3: 1 i. E. |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Batman Petrolspore | - | Adanaspor | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Bandırmaspor | - | Yozgatspor | 4: 1 (2: 0) |
October 31 12.30 p.m. | Dardanelspor | - | Manisaspor | 1: 1 a.d., 5: 6 i. E. |
October 31 2.30 p.m. | Giresunspor | - | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 0: 3 (0: 0) |
October 31 5 p.m. | Kardemir Karabükspor | - | Yeni Malatyaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
October 31 7.30 p.m. | Beşiktaş Istanbul | - | Ofspor | 2: 1 (0: 1) |
October 31 7.30 p.m. | Goztepe Izmir | - | Sakaryaspor | 2: 1 (1: 1) |
01.11. 12.30 p.m. | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | - | Sivas 4 Eylül Belediyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
01.11. 12.30 p.m. | Gaziantep BB | - | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 3: 3 n.v. 5: 4 i. E. |
01.11. 12.30 p.m. | Denizli Belediyespor | - | Bozüyükspor | 0: 3 (0: 3) |
01.11. 12.30 p.m. | Balıkesirspor | - | Turgutluspor | 2: 1 (2: 1) |
01.11. 12.30 p.m. | Altay Izmir | - | Fethiyespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
01.11. 2.30 p.m. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | - | Kocaelispor | 5: 0 (4: 0) |
01.11. 5 p.m. | Orduspor | - | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 3: 0 (0: 0) |
01.11. 7.30 p.m. | Medical Park Antalyaspor | - | Eyupspor | 7: 0 (3: 0) |
07.11. 12 p.m. | Arsinspor | - | Gaziantepspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) |
07.11. 12.30 p.m. | Kayseri Erciyesspor | - | Sarıyer GK | 4: 1 (0: 1) |
08.11. 12.30 p.m. | Pendikspor | - | Sanica Boru Elazığspor | 3: 2 (0: 1) |
08.11. 12.30 p.m. | Bayrampaşaspor | - | Kartalspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
4th qualifying round
For the fourth qualifying round (November 27-29), the 27 winners of the third qualifying round will be joined by the five teams Galatasaray Istanbul , Fenerbahçe Istanbul , Trabzonspor , Bursaspor and Eskişehirspor , who qualified for the European competitions in the preseason. The draw was on November 16, 2012.
date | Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/27 12 p.m. | Tokatspor | - | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
11/27 2.30 p.m. | Altay Izmir | - | Kayseri Erciyesspor | 1: 0 a.d. (0: 0) |
11/27 6 p.m. | Galatasaray Istanbul | - | Balıkesirspor | 4: 1 (2: 1) |
11/28 12 p.m. | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | - | Medical Park Antalyaspor | 0: 5 (0: 1) |
11/28 2.30 p.m. | Goztepe Izmir | - | Orduspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
11/28 5 p.m. | Adanaspor | - | 1461 Trabzon | 1: 1 n.V., 1: 3 in E. |
11/28 5.30 p.m. | Beşiktaş Istanbul | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 3: 2 (1: 2) |
11/28 7.30 p.m. | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | - | Pendikspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) |
11/29 12 p.m. | Polatlı Bugsaşspor | - | Eskişehirspor | 0: 4 (0: 1) |
11/29 2.30 p.m. | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | - | Bandırmaspor | 5: 1 (4: 0) |
11/29 5 p.m. | Sivasspor | - | Manisaspor | 3: 0 (2: 0) |
11/29 7.30 p.m. | Trabzonspor | - | Şanlıurfaspor | 4: 0 (2: 0) |
04.12. 12 p.m. | Nazilli Belediyespor | - | Bursaspor | 0: 3 (0: 3) |
04.12. 12 p.m. | Bozüyükspor | - | Gaziantepspor | 1: 2 (0: 0) |
05.12. 12 p.m. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | - | Bayrampaşaspor | 3: 1 (2: 1) |
05.12. 2.30 p.m. | Gaziantep BB | - | Kardemir Karabükspor | 1: 2 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) |
5th qualifying round
In the final qualifying round (December 11th - 13th) the remaining 16 clubs played for participation in the group stage. The draw took place on December 6, 2012.
date | Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11.12. 12 p.m. | Altay Izmir | - | Bursaspor | 0: 2 (0: 0) |
11.12. 2.30 p.m. | Gaziantepspor | - | Sivasspor | 0: 1 a.d. (0: 0) |
11.12. 5 p.m. | Eskişehirspor | - | Kardemir Karabükspor | 5: 1 (3: 0) |
11.12. 6 p.m. | Galatasaray Istanbul | - | 1461 Trabzon | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
12.12. 2.30 p.m. | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | - | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 2: 3 (0: 0) |
12.12. 5 p.m. | Medical Park Antalyaspor | - | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 2: 1 (2: 1) |
12.12. 7.30 p.m. | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | - | Goztepe Izmir | 4: 0 (1: 0) |
13.12. 7 p.m. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | - | Trabzonspor | 1: 1 n.V., 2: 4 i. E. |
Group stage
In the group phase, the remaining eight teams competed against each other in 2 groups of 4 teams. With the first and second legs, the two best in the group who qualified for the semi-finals were determined on six match days.
Group A
rank | society | Sp. | G | U | V | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 12: 5 | +7 | 13 |
2. | Sivasspor | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6: 5 | +1 | 11 |
3. | 1461 Trabzon | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5: 9 | -4 | 5 |
4th | Bursaspor | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 5: 9 | -4 | 4th |
December 19, 2012 | |||
Bursaspor | 2-0 | 1461 Trabzon | Bursa Ataturk Stadium |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 2-0 | Sivasspor | Şükrü Saraçoğlu Stadium |
January 13, 2013 | |||
1461 Trabzon | 0: 2 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
Sivasspor | 2: 1 | Bursaspor | Sivas 4 Eylül Stadı |
January 16, 2013 | |||
Bursaspor | 2: 3 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Bursa Ataturk Stadium |
1461 Trabzon | 1: 1 | Sivasspor | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
January 23, 2013 | |||
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 3-0 | Bursaspor | Şükrü Saraçoğlu Stadium |
Sivasspor | 2: 1 | 1461 Trabzon | Sivas 4 Eylül Stadı |
29-30 January 2013 | |||
1461 Trabzon | 0-0 | Bursaspor | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
Sivasspor | 0-0 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | Sivas 4 Eylül Stadı |
February 27, 2013 | |||
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 2: 3 | 1461 Trabzon | Şükrü Saraçoğlu Stadium |
February 28, 2013 | |||
Bursaspor | 0: 1 | Sivasspor | Bursa Ataturk Stadium |
Group B
rank | society | Sp. | G | U | V | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trabzonspor | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11: | 3+ | 815th |
2. | Eskişehirspor | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 9: 5 | + | 412 |
3. | MP Antalyaspor | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13: | 8+ | 59 |
4th | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 3:20 | -17 | 0 |
December 20, 2012 | |||
Mersin İdman Yurdu | 0: 5 | MP Antalyaspor | Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium |
Trabzonspor | 2-0 | Eskişehirspor | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
11-12 January 2013 | |||
MP Antalyaspor | 2: 3 | Trabzonspor | Akdeniz Üniversitesi Stadium |
Eskişehirspor | 3: 1 | Mersin İdman Yurdu | Eskişehir Ataturk Stadium |
January 15, 2013 | |||
Mersin İdman Yurdu | 0: 2 | Trabzonspor | Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium |
17th January 2013 | |||
MP Antalyaspor | 1-0 | Eskişehirspor | Akdeniz Üniversitesi Stadium |
January 24, 2013 | |||
Trabzonspor | 3-0 | Mersin İdman Yurdu | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
Eskişehirspor | 2: 1 | MP Antalyaspor | Eskişehir Ataturk Stadium |
30.-31. January 2013 | |||
MP Antalyaspor | 4: 2 | Mersin İdman Yurdu | Akdeniz Üniversitesi Stadium |
Eskişehirspor | 1-0 | Trabzonspor | Eskişehir Ataturk Stadium |
February 27, 2013 | |||
Mersin İdman Yurdu | 0: 3 | Eskişehirspor | Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium |
Trabzonspor | 1-0 | MP Antalyaspor | Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium |
Semifinals
The two group winners competed against the two runners-up in the other group. The first leg took place on April 17, 2013, the second leg on May 8, 2013.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Eskişehirspor | 2: 2 (1: 4 i.E.) |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1: 1 | 1: 1 a.d. |
Sivasspor | 2: 7 | Trabzonspor | 2: 1 | 0: 6 |
final
In the final, the Turkish Cup Winner 2013 was determined in one game. The final took place on May 22, 2013 in Ankara.
pairing | Fenerbahçe Istanbul - Trabzonspor |
Result | 1: 0 (1: 0) |
date | 22. May 2013 |
Stadion | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadyumu , Ankara |
spectator | 18,250 |
referee | Fırat Aydınus ( Istanbul ) |
Gates | 1-0 Moussa Sow (9th) |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
Mert Günok - Hasan Ali Kaldırım , Egemen Korkmaz (51st Bekir İrtegün ), Joseph Yobo , Gökhan Gönül - Emre Belözoğlu (76th Mehmet Topuz ), Mehmet Topal , Cristian Baroni (85th Caner Erkin ) - Moussa Sow , Dirk Kuyt , Pierre Webó trainer: Aykut Kocaman |
Trabzonspor |
Tolga Zengin - Marek Čech , Giray Kaçar , Mustafa Yumlu , Serkan Balcı - Soner Aydoğdu (84th Marek Sapara ), Didier Zokora (46th Aykut Akgün ), Olcan Adın , Adrian Mierzejewski , Volkan Şen (69th Paulo Henrique ) - Halil Altıntop Coach: Tolunay Kafkas |
yellow cards | Emre Belözoğlu (44th), Dirk Kuyt (70th), Mert Günok (90th + 2 '), Pierre Webó (90th + 3'), Caner Erkin (end of the game) - Didier Zokora (14th), Tolga Zengin ( 90th + 3 '), Aykut Akgün (90th + 3') |
particularities | Player of the Match: Moussa Sow |
List of goalscorers
Below are the top scorers of the Turkish Football Cup 2012/13. The sorting takes place according to the number of hits, with the same number of goals alphabetically. The players in bold are still playing in the tournament.
Pl. | Nat. | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erkan Zengin | Eskişehirspor | 9 | |
2 | Adrian Mierzejewski | Trabzonspor | 8th | |
3. | Artun Akçakın | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 7th | |
4th | Sercan Kaya | 1461 Trabzon | 6th | |
Ömer Şişmanoğlu | MP Antalyaspor | 6th | ||
6th | Lamine Diarra | MP Antalyaspor | 5 |
Web links
- Türkiye Kupası - season 2012/13 on kicker.de
- Türkiye Kupası - 2012/13 season on the official website of the Turkish Football Association (Turkish)
Individual evidence
- ↑ tff.org: Türkiye Kupası heyecanını 156 takım yaşayacak
- ↑ tff.org: Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 3. Tur kuraları 18 Ekim'de çekilecek. (accessed on October 15, 2012)
- ↑ tff.org: "Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 4. Tur kuraları çekildi" (accessed on November 16, 2012)
- ↑ tff.org: "Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 5. Tur kuraları 6 Aralık'ta çekilecek" (accessed on December 6, 2012)
- ↑ tff.org: "Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 5. Tur kuraları çekildi" (accessed on December 6, 2012)
- ↑ TFF .org: ZTK'da finalin adı: Fenerbahçe - Trabzonspor (Turkish) from May 8, 2013 (accessed May 10, 2013)
- ↑ TFF .org: Fenerbahçe win 2012-2013 Ziraat Turkish Cup (English) from May 22, 2013 (accessed on May 24, 2013)
- ↑ Turkish Football Cup: Scorers. TFF , accessed May 24, 2013 .