First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States J. Craybas T. Tanasugarn Thailand
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
1
|
Zimbabwe C. Black L. Huber United States
|
5
|
6 6
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[12]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy F. Schiavone C. Wozniacki Denmark
|
7th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kleibanova, M. Niculescu Romania
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
2
|
[10]
|
|
7th
|
Russia M. Kirilenko F. Pennetta Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Russia W. Duschewina J. Schwedowa Kazakhstan
|
4th
|
6th
|
[3]
|
|
|
China People's Republic Z. Yan J. Zheng China People's Republic
|
7th
|
4th
|
[6]
|
|
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld P. Schnyder Switzerland
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia M. Kirilenko F. Pennetta Italy
|
6 2
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
7th
|
Russia M. Kirilenko F. Pennetta Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia M. Kirilenko F. Pennetta Italy
|
6 5
|
1
|
|
4th
|
Australia S. Stosur, R. Stubbs Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Poland K. Jans A. Rosolska Poland
|
6 6
|
1
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia S. Stosur, R. Stubbs Australia
|
2
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
Uzbekistan A. Amanmuradova V. King United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Czech Republic L. Hradecká V. Uhlířová Czech Republic
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa A. Rodionova Australia
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ukraine A. Bondarenko, K. Bondarenko Ukraine
|
4th
|
6th
|
[4]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa A. Rodionova Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[16]
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudrjawzewa A. Rodionova Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
5
|
Slovakia D. Hantuchová A. Sugiyama Japan
|
4th
|
6th
|
[14]
|
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 W. Azaranka W. Swonaryova Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
8th
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan T. Sun China People's Republic
|
2
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
4th
|
6th
|
[5]
|
|
Czech Republic I. Benešová B. Záhlavová-Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Czech Republic I. Benešová B. Záhlavová-Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States R. Kops-Jones A. Spears United States
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
United States R. Kops-Jones A. Spears United States
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
France N. Dechy M. Santangelo Italy
|
4th
|
6th
|
[5]
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic I. Benešová B. Záhlavová-Strýcová Czech Republic
|
7th
|
3
|
[12]
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
5
|
6th
|
[14]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei C.-j. Chuang S. Mirza India
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
2
|
7th
|
[13]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh S. Peng China People's Republic
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic K. Peschke L. Raymond United States
|
6th
|
6 3
|
[11]
|
|
|
|
Argentina G. Dulko S. Peer Israel
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
6th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
6th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
Poland A. Radwańska Á. Szávay Hungary
|
6th
|
4th
|
[2]
|
|
6th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
WC
|
Russia M. Sharapova J. Wesnina Russia
|
1
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
Russia J. Makarova T. Putschak Belarus 1995
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
Russia J. Makarova T. Putschak Belarus 1995
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
6th
|
Spain N. Llagostera Vives, M.J. Martínez Sánchez Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Romania S. Cîrstea G. Voskoboyeva Kazakhstan
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands M. Washington United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands M. Washington United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
WC
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands M. Washington United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
WC
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova A. Mauresmo France
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
WC
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova A. Mauresmo France
|
6th
|
5
|
[6]
|
|
2
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues V. Ruano Pascual Spain
|
2
|
6 5
|
|
|
|