European Games 2015 / Participant (France)
FRA
12 | 13 | 18th |
France took part inthe 2015 European Games in Baku . The Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français nominated 250 athletes in 18 sports.
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Dolphins Lansac | singles |
Petya Nedeltschewa |
12:21, 10:21 | 4th | 2 |
Neslihan Yiğit |
8:21, 21:10, 21:11 |
Lianne Tan |
21:16, 26:21, 15:21 | - | ||||
Fabienne Deprez |
21:15, 12:21, 21:13 | |||||||||||||
Nicole Ankli |
- 1 | |||||||||||||
Lorraine Baumann Audrey Fontaine |
Double |
Ekaterina Bolotova Yevgenia Kossezkaya |
19:21, 12:21 | 4th | 2 | - |
Özge Bayrak Neslihan Yiğit |
11:21, 19:21 | - | |||||
Sara Boyle Rachael Darragh |
21:19, 21:18 | |||||||||||||
Mathilda Lindholm Jenny Nyström |
21:14, 25:23 | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Lucas Corvée | singles |
Ricardo Silva |
21: 6, 21:11 | 2 | 3 | - | ||||||||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak |
21:14, 16:21, 19:21 | |||||||||||||
Emil Holst |
14:21, 10:21 | |||||||||||||
Bastian Kersaudy Gaëtan Mittelheisser |
Double |
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sosonov |
15:21, 13:21 | 4th | 2 | - |
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen |
16:21, 17:21 | - | |||||
Orxan Qələndərov Kənan Rzayev |
21: 6, 21: 4 | |||||||||||||
Emre Vural Sinan Zorlu |
21:13, 21:16 | |||||||||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||
Audrey Fontaine Gaëtan Mittelheisser |
Double |
Kira Kattenbeck Raphael Beck |
21:15, 21:16 | 6th | 1 | - |
Yuliya Kazarinova Gennadiy Natarov |
21:12, 22:24, 21:12 |
Chloe Magee Sam Magee |
21:12, 23:21 |
Sara Thygesen Niclas Nøhr |
16:21, 16:21 |
silver |
|
Laura Sárosi Gergely Krausz |
21:15, 21:10 | |||||||||||||
Eirini Tenta Petros Tentas |
21: 4, 21: 5 |
1 not played, counted as a win
beach volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Mélinda Adelin Laura Longuet |
Russia 2-0 Poland 2-0 Ukraine 2-1
|
Netherlands Rimke Braakman Jolien Sinnema |
0: 2 | - | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Jean-Baptiste Daguerre Yannick Salvetti |
Denmark 1-2 Turkey 2-0 Russia 2-0
|
Estonia Kristo Kollo Rivo Vesik |
2-0 |
Switzerland Sébastien Chevallier Marco Krattiger |
1: 2 | - | ||||||
Romain Di Giantommaso Maxime Thiercy |
Switzerland 1: 2 Azerbaijan 1: 2 Czech Republic 2: 1
|
- |
Archery
Athletes | competition | Placement round | 1st round (64) | 2nd round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Ruggieri | singles | 640 | 14th |
Annemarie of the children |
6: 4 |
Alicia Marin |
5: 6 | - | ||||||||
Bérengère shoe | singles | 640 | 15th |
Sabine Mayrhofer Gritsch |
6-0 |
Esther Deden |
6: 4 |
Maja Jager |
4: 6 | - | ||||||
Solenne Thomas | singles | 618 | 43 |
Hanna Marusava |
3: 7 | - | ||||||||||
team | 1898 | 7th | - | Turkey | 6: 2 | Russia | 3: 5 | - | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Lucas Daniel | singles | 660 | 22nd |
Roman Vengerov |
6-0 |
Beligto Zyngujew |
7: 3 |
The Habjan Malavasic |
6-0 |
Sławomir Napłoszek |
0: 6 | - | ||||
Pierre Plihon | singles | 673 | 6th |
Christoffer Furnes |
6: 2 |
Christian Weiss |
6: 4 |
Kieran Slater |
6: 5 |
Sjef van den Berg |
3: 7 | - | ||||
Jean-Charles Valladont | singles | 658 | 25th |
Beligto Zyngujew |
4: 6 | - | ||||||||||
team | 2003 | 3 | - | Germany | 5: 3 | Spain | 4: 5 | - | Netherlands | 3: 5 | 4th | |||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Ruggieri Pierre Plihon |
team | 1313 | 6th | - | Spain | 3: 5 | - |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Wassila Lkhadiri | Fly weight up to 51 kg |
- |
Stoyka Petrova |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Dolphins Mancini | Bantam weight up to 54 kg |
- |
Azize Nimani |
0: 2 | - | |||||||
Estelle Mossely | Light weight up to 60 kg |
- |
Miranda Maqueda Jennifer |
3-0 |
Marenda Romina |
3-0 |
Tasheena Bugar |
3-0 |
Katie Taylor |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Men | ||||||||||||
Elie Konki | Fly weight up to 52 kg |
- |
Ferhat Pehlivan |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Samuel Kistohurry | Bantam weight up to 56 kg |
Riccardo D'Andrea |
0: 3 | - | ||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | Light weight up to 60 kg |
- |
Luke McCormick |
3-0 |
Miklós Varga |
3-0 |
Mateusz Polski |
3-0 |
Albert Selimow |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Hassan Amzile | Half welter weight up to 64 kg |
Naser Shala |
3-0 |
Yauheni Dauhaliavets |
3-0 |
Vincenzo Mangiacapre |
1: 2 | - | ||||
Souleymane Cissokho | Welter weight up to 69 kg |
- |
Balázs Bácskai |
3-0 |
Alexander Besputin |
0: 3 | - | |||||
Christian Mbilli Assomo-Hallier | Average weight up to 75 kg |
Victor Carapcevschii |
3-0 |
Xaybula Musalov |
0: 3 | - | ||||||
Souliman Abdourachidov | Lightweight up to 81 kg |
Siarhei Novikau |
3-0 |
Džemal Bošnjak |
1: 2 | - | ||||||
Paul Omba Biongolo | Heavy weight up to 91 kg |
- |
Alem Colpa |
3-0 |
Abdulqədir Abdullayev |
0: 3 | - | |||||
Tony Yoka | Super heavy weight over 91 kg |
- |
István Bernáth |
3-0 |
Dean Gardiner |
3-0 |
Joseph Joyce |
0: 3 | - |
bronze |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals / classification | Final / placement | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | placement | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Gaëlle prayer | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Maria Boldor |
10:15 | - | ||||||||
Julie Huin | Foil single | 1: 4 wins | 5 |
Anne Sauer |
7:15 | - | ||||||||
Chloe Jubenot | Foil single | 1: 4 wins | 5 | - | ||||||||||
Jéromine Mpah-Njanga | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Anna Szymczak |
15: 9 |
Jan Alborowa |
12:15 | - | ||||||
Foil team | - | Hungary | 45:33 | Italy | 45:29 | Russia | 18:45 |
silver |
||||||
Sara Balzer | Saber single | 2: 3 wins | 5 |
Marija Ridel |
10:15 | - | ||||||||
Flora Palu | Saber single | 4-1 wins | 2 |
Margaux Rifkiss |
12:15 | - | ||||||||
Margaux Rifkiss | Saber single | 2: 3 wins | 5 |
Flora Palu |
15:12 |
Olha Shownir |
15:12 |
Olena Krawazka |
15:10 |
Sevil Bünyatova |
9:15 | - |
bronze |
|
Marion Stoltz | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Tatiana Sukhova |
14:15 | - | ||||||||
Saber crew | - | Italy | 33:45 | Russia | 29:45 | 4th | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Yannick Borel | Epee single | 4-2 wins | 2 |
Bartosz Piasecki |
14:15 | - | ||||||||
Ronan Gustin | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 2 |
Mark Hanczvikkel |
15:12 |
Daniel Jérent |
14:15 | - | ||||||
Daniel Jérent | Epee single | 4-2 wins | 3 |
Anton Glebko |
15: 7 |
Ronan Gustin |
15:14 |
Bas Verwijlen |
15: 9 |
Iván Trevejo |
10:15 | - |
bronze |
|
Iván Trevejo | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 2 | - |
Dániel Berta |
15:13 |
Niko Vuorinen |
15:10 |
Daniel Jérent |
15:10 |
Sergei Chodos |
15: 8 |
gold |
|
Epee team | - | Italy | 45:27 | Russia | 45:32 |
gold |
||||||||
Baptiste Mourrain | Foil single | 2: 3 wins | 4th |
Timur Safin |
7:15 | - | ||||||||
Maxime Pauty | Foil single | 2: 3 wins | 6th |
Leszek Rajski |
14:15 | - | ||||||||
Vincent Simon | Foil single | 4-1 wins | 1 |
Niklas Uftring |
15: 5 |
Lorenzo Nista |
15: 6 |
Timur Arslanov |
7:15 | - | ||||
Jean-Paul Tony Helissey | Foil single | 4-1 wins | 2 |
Richard Kruse |
15: 9 |
Timur Safin |
15:13 |
Dmitri Scherebchenko |
15: 8 |
Timur Arslanov |
10:15 | - |
bronze |
|
Foil team | - | United Kingdom | 41:45 | Russia | 33:45 | 4th | ||||||||
Nicolas Rousset | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Luigi Miracco |
6:15 | - |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Annabelle Euranie | Class up to 52 kg | - |
Evelyne Tschopp |
1002-0001 |
Birgit duck |
100-000 | - |
Natalia Kusjutina |
0001-0001 | - |
Andreea Chițu |
0003-0012 |
silver |
|||||
Laëtitia blot | Class up to 57 kg | - |
Nora Gjakova |
0000-1101 | - | |||||||||||||
Automne Pavia | Class up to 57 kg | - |
Irina Sabludina |
100-000 |
Sabrina Filzmoser |
1101-0002 | - |
Telma Monteiro |
0002-0113 |
Miryam Roper |
0001-1000 | - | 5 | |||||
Clarisse Agbegnenou | Class up to 63 kg | - |
Khanim Huseynova |
1000-0001 |
Ana Cachola |
101-000 | - |
Martyna Trajdos |
0001-0000 |
Juul Franssen |
0110-0001 | - |
bronze |
|||||
Gévrise Émane | Class up to 70 kg | - |
Irina Gasieva |
1002-0004 |
Szaundra Diedrich |
0113-1001 | - | |||||||||||
Marie-Ève Gahié | Class up to 70 kg | - |
Anett Breitenbach |
0010-1001 | - | |||||||||||||
Madeleine Malonga | Class up to 78 kg | - |
Gemma Gibbons |
0013-0102 | - | |||||||||||||
Audrey Tcheuméo | Class up to 78 kg | - |
Assunta galleon |
1000-0004 |
Abigél Joó |
0112-0000 | - |
Marhinde Verkerk |
0001-0100 |
Guusje Steenhuis |
0002-0102 | - | 5 | |||||
Émilie Andéol | Class over 78 kg | - |
Katarzyna Furmanek |
0001-0002 |
Iryna Kindzerska |
0002-0002 | - |
Belkis Kaya |
0012-0001 | - |
Jasmin Külbs |
1011-0000 |
gold |
|||||
team | - | Slovenia | 5-0 | - | Germany | 4: 1 |
gold |
|||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Vincent Limare | Class up to 60 kg | - |
Jeroen Mooren |
000-010 | - | |||||||||||||
Loïc Korval | Class up to 66 kg | - |
Aleksander Beta |
0011-0002 |
Golan Pollack |
0012-0001 |
Dzmitry Shershan |
1002-0002 | - |
Mikhail Pulyayev |
0101-0000 | - |
Kamal Khan-Magomedov |
0012-0103 |
silver |
|||
David Larose | Class up to 66 kg | - |
David Ramos Ramirez |
100-000 |
Heorhij Santaraja |
0002-0001 | - | |||||||||||
Pierre Duprat | Class up to 73 kg |
Lascha Shawdatuashvili |
0012-0002 |
Jakub Ječmínek |
1000-0002 |
Miklós Ungvári |
0010-1003 | - | ||||||||||
Florent Urani | Class up to 73 kg |
Bayram Ceylan |
1000-0004 |
Nugzar Tatalashvili |
0002-0001 | - | ||||||||||||
Loïc Pietri | Class up to 81 kg | - |
Robin Pacek |
0001-0002 |
Łukasz Błach |
0103-0003 |
Alexander Wieczerzak |
0001-0101 |
Vitaly Dudchyk |
1103-0003 | - |
Sven Maresch |
1003-0003 | - |
bronze |
|||
Alexandre Iddir | Class up to 90 kg | - |
Karolis Bauža |
1003-0002 |
Mihael Žgank |
0001-0102 | - | |||||||||||
Cyrille Maret | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Peter Paltchik |
100-000 |
Karl-Richard Frey |
1010-0004 | - |
Lukáš Krpálek |
0001-1000 |
Dimitri Peters |
0010-0003 | - |
bronze |
|||||
Julien Taurines | Class over 90 kg visually impaired | - |
Alexander Parassyuk |
000-100 |
Mislimov Zakir |
0001-1011 | - | |||||||||||
team | - | Portugal | 4: 1 | - | Russia | 4: 1 | - | Georgia | 4: 1 |
gold |
canoe
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Sarah Guyot | K1 200 m | 0: 40.750 | 4th | 0: 40.423 | 4th | 0: 41.419 | 4th | 4th |
Sarah Guyot | K1 500 m | 1: 55,959 | 17th | 1: 50.619 | 7th | 2: 19.764 | 18th | 18th |
Léa Jamelot Amandine Lhote Sarah Troël Gabrielle Tuleu |
K4 500 m | 1: 37.069 | 9 | 1: 31.596 | 3 | 1: 37.825 | 9 | 9 |
Men | ||||||||
Arnaud Hybois | K1 200 m | 0: 35.731 | 9 | 0: 35.157 | 9 | 0: 36.835 | 12 | 12 |
Cyrille Carré | K1 1000 m | 3: 37.460 | 4th | 3: 24.237 | 4th | 3: 33.336 | 7th | 7th |
Cyrille Carré | K1 5000 m | - | 20: 42.081 | 3 |
bronze |
|||
Maxime Beaumont Sébastien Jouve |
K2 200 m | 0: 32.224 | 7th | 0: 31.530 | 1 | 0: 32.768 | 8th | 8th |
Arnaud Hybois Étienne Hubert |
K2 1000 m | 3: 17.367 | 8th | 3: 08.955 | 4th | - | ||
Thomas Simart | C1 200 m | 0: 40.211 | 11 | 0: 38.780 | 4th | 0: 40.745 | 7th | 7th |
Mathieu Goubel | C1 1000 m | 4: 21.880 | 13 | 3: 47.049 | 3 | 4: 03.486 | 9 | 9 |
karate
Cycling
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Magalie Pottier | Race | 37.711 s | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 37.287 s | 2 |
silver |
|
Sandie Thibaut | Race | 38.209 s | 7th | 14th | 5 | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||||
Sylvain André | Race | 33,773 s | 7th | 4th | 1 | 34.020 s | 3 | 34.352 s | 4th | 4th |
Joris Daudet | Race | 32,938 s | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.192 s | 2 | 33.012 s | 1 |
gold |
Amidou me | Race | 33.616 s | 4th | 3 | 1 | 33.755 s | 1 | 35,100 s | 6th | 6th |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Perrine Clauzel | Cross country | 1:43:02 | 17th | |||||||
Margot Moschetti | Cross country | 1:38:24 | 11 | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Hugo Drechou | Cross country | 1:51:33 | 21st | |||||||
Maxim quirk | Cross country | 1:44:28 | 8th | |||||||
Jordan Sarrou | Cross country | 1:48:16 | 13 |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Annabelle Dreville | Road racing | 3:25:57 | 33 | |||||||
Annabelle Dreville | Single time trial | 35: 33.97 | 17th | |||||||
Fiona Dutriaux | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Soline Lamboley | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Fanny Riberot | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Julian Alaphilippe | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Thomas Boudat | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Maxime Bouet | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Maxime Bouet | Single time trial | 1: 03: 15.93 | 15th | |||||||
Séverine Eraud | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Séverine Eraud | Single time trial | 36: 45.99 | 28 | |||||||
Alexis Gougeard | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Alexis Gougeard | Single time trial | 1: 05: 21.52 | 25th | |||||||
Kévin Ledanois | Road racing | 5:27:33 | 10 | |||||||
Anthony Turgis | Road racing | 5:27:29 | 9 | |||||||
Anthony Turgis | Single time trial | 1: 10: 15.51 | 37 |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Round of Hope quarterfinals |
Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Freestyle women | ||||||||||||||||||
Julie Sabatié | Class up to 48 kg | - | Vanessa Kaladzinskaya | 3-0 | Mariya Stadnik | 0: 4 | - | Liliana Costa dos Santos | 3-0 | Iwona Matkowska | 0: 3 | - | 4th | |||||
Mélanie Lesaffre | Class up to 53 kg |
Natalia Malysheva |
0: 3 | - | ||||||||||||||
Mathilde Rivière | Class up to 55 kg | - |
Katarzyna Krawczyk |
1: 3 | - |
Ewelina Nikolova |
0: 3 | - | ||||||||||
Aurélie Basset | Class up to 58 kg | - | Paulina Grabowska | 3: 1 | Elif Jale Yeşilırmak | 0: 5 | - | |||||||||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Tarik Belmadani | Class up to 59 kg | Aleksandar Kostadinov | 4-0 | Soslan Daurov | 3: 1 | - | Dmytro Kosenok | 4-0 | Deniz Menekşe | 3-0 | Victor Ciobanu | 3: 1 | - |
bronze |
||||
Artak Margaryan | Class up to 66 kg | Georgian Carpen | 3: 1 | Matthias Maasch | 1: 4 | - | ||||||||||||
Evrik Nikoghosyan | Class up to 75 kg | Jure Kuhar | 3-0 |
Tschingis Labasanow |
0: 4 | - | ||||||||||||
Mélonin Noumonvi | Class up to 98 kg | - | Daniel Gastl | 3-0 |
Dimitrij Tymchenko |
0: 3 | - | Laocratis Kesidis | 3-0 | Tsimafei Dzeinichenka | 3-0 | - |
bronze |
|||||
Freestyle men | ||||||||||||||||||
Zoheir El Ouarraqe | Class up to 57 kg | - |
Yasar Əliyev |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Maxim Fiquet | Class up to 65 kg | - | Steven Graf | 3: 1 |
Toğrul Əsgərov |
0: 4 | - |
Ilyas Bekbulatov |
1: 3 | - | ||||||||
Zelimkhan Khadjiev | Class up to 74 kg | Alberto Martinez Navarro | 3-0 | Alexandru Burcă | 3-0 |
Aniuar Geduev |
0: 4 | - |
Ali Schabanau |
1: 3 | - | |||||||
Akhmed Aibuev | Class up to 86 kg | - | Xenidis Timofei | 3: 1 | Radosław Marcinkiewicz | 1: 3 | - |
Sambo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
rank | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Estelle Friquin | Class up to 52 kg | - |
Magdalena Varbanova |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Sarah Loko | Class up to 64 kg | - |
Olena Sajko |
1: 3 | - | Ecaterina Cretu | 4-0 | - |
bronze |
|||||||||
Celine Conde | Class up to 68 kg | Tea Sukhitashvili | 3: 1 | Gabriela Gigova | 3: 1 | - | Volha Namazava | 0: 4 | - | Narmina Alizada | 4-0 |
bronze |
||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Jordan Amoros | Class up to 74 kg | Muhammad Yahya Karataş | 3: 1 | Martin Ivanov | 1: 3 | - |
shoot
Athletes | class | competition | qualification | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||
Lucie Anastassiou | shotgun | Skeet | 68 | 12 | - | |||
Carole Cormenier | shotgun | Trap | 67 | 16 | - | |||
Marina Sauzet | shotgun | Trap | 69 | 11 | - | |||
Laurence Brize | gun | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 580 | 6th | 454.6 | 2 |
silver |
|
Judith Gomez | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 412.4 | 19th | - | |||
Judith Gomez | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 563 | 31 | - | ||||
Celine Goberville | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 380 | 13 | - | |||
Celine Goberville | Sports pistol 25 m | 578 | 9 | - | ||||
Stephanie Tirode | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 375 | 24 | - | |||
Stephanie Tirode | Sports pistol 25 m | 573 | 21st | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Eric Delaunay | shotgun | Skeet | 119 | 18th | - | |||
Antonin Desert | shotgun | Trap | 121 | 7th | - | |||
Anthony Terras | shotgun | Skeet | 124 | 1 | - | |||
Cyril Graff | gun | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1130 | 30th | - | |||
Pierre Edmond Piasecki | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 621.7 | 20th | - | |||
Alexis Raynaud | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 621.7 | 21st | - | |||
Alexis Raynaud | Small bore, lying 50 m | 613.6 | 17th | - | ||||
Valérian Sauveplane | gun | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1155 | 5 | 456.2 | 1 |
gold |
|
Valérian Sauveplane | Small bore, lying 50 m | 616.0 | 9 | - | ||||
Antoine Adamus | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 564 | 31 | - | |||
Antoine Adamus | Free pistol 50 m | 515 | 30th | - | ||||
Clement Bessaguet | gun | Sports pistol 25 m | 581 | 7th | - | |||
Fabrice Daumal | gun | Sports pistol 25 m | 583 | 5 | 7th | 6th | 6th | |
Mathieu Perie | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 575 | 17th | - | |||
Mathieu Perie | Free pistol 50 m | 550 | 15th | - | ||||
Mixed | ||||||||
Lucie Anastassiou Anthony Terras |
shotgun | Skeet | 91 | 5 | 28 | 3 |
bronze |
|
Carole Cormenier Antonin Desert |
shotgun | Trap | 91 | 2 | - | |||
Judith Gomez Pierre Edmond Piasecki |
gun | Air rifle 10 m | 514.1 | 10 | - | |||
Celine Goberville Mathieu Perie |
gun | Air pistol 10 m | 465 | 16 | - |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final / bronze fight |
final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Yasmina Aziez | Class up to 49 kg | Sarah Malykke | 5: 4 | Ivett Gonda | 0: 1 | - | ||||||||
Floriane Liborio | Class up to 57 kg | Manuela Bezzola | 6-0 | Nikita Glasnovic | 5: 6 | - | ||||||||
Haby Niaré | Class up to 67 kg | Elpida-Marina Dimitropoulou | 13: 3 | Lua Maria Pineiro Devesa | 8: 4 | - | Anastasija Baryschnikowa | 3:11 | Only tartare | 7: 8 | - | 4th | ||
Gwladys Épangue | Class over 67 kg | Nuša Rajher | 6: 2 | Olga Ivanova | 7: 3 | - | Iva Radoš | 13: 6 | - | Milica Mandic | 9: 8 |
gold |
||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Dylan Chellamootoo | Class up to 58 kg | Max Cater | 4: 7 | - | ||||||||||
Stevens Barclais | Class up to 68 kg | Vladislav Arventii | 4: 8 | - | ||||||||||
Torann Maizeroi | Class up to 80 kg | Piotr Paziński | 4: 3 | Roberto Botta | 6: 7 | - | ||||||||
Omar El Yazidi | Class over 80 kg | Vedran Golec | 7:10 | - |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Carole Grundisch | singles | Sarah de hooker | 4: 3 | Melek Hu | 1: 4 | - | ||||||||
Xue Li | singles | - | Rūta Paškauskienė | 4: 1 | Li Jie | 2: 4 | - | |||||||
Carole Grundisch Xue Li Xian Yi Fang |
team | - | Azerbaijan | 3-0 | Czech Republic | 1: 3 | - | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Simon Gauzy | singles | - | Daniel Kosiba | 4: 2 | Uladsimir Samsonau | 2: 4 | - | |||||||
Adrien Mattenet | singles | - | Wang Zeng Yi | 4: 3 | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 0: 4 | - | |||||||
Simon Gauzy Emmanuel Lebesson Adrien Mattenet |
team | - | Greece | 3: 1 | Belarus | 3-0 | - | Portugal | 1: 3 |
silver |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Margot Garabedian | singles | 2:04:41 | 11 |
Léonie Périault | singles | not finished | |
Men | |||
Léo Bergere | singles | 1:50:37 | 13 |
Lucas Jacolin | singles | 1:52:13 | 23 |
do gymnastics
aerobics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Lauréna Giunipero Maxime Decker-Breitel |
Mixed couple | 20,200 | 6th | 20,250 | 5 | 5 |
Lauréna Giunipero Maxime Decker-Breitel Benjamin Garavel Gavin Jourdan David Orta |
team | 19.777 | 5 | 19,933 | 5 | 5 |
acrobatics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Tiphanie Bonnet Agathe Meunier Laura Viaud |
Group all-around | - | - | 78.030 | 8th | 8th |
Group balance | 26.030 | 8th | - | |||
Group dynamics | 26,280 | 9 | - |
Apparatus gymnastics
Athletes | competition | Leap | Uneven bars | ground | Balance beam | total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||||
Women | |||||||||||||||
Marine certification | qualification | - | 13,033 | 21st | 13.266 | 17th | 13,600 | 12 | 54.032 | 10 | |||||
Anne Kuhm | qualification | - | 12,800 | 25th | 12.766 | 26th | 13,666 | 11 | 53.132 | 14th | |||||
Valentin Pikul | qualification | - | 13,433 | 14th | 13,600 | 6th | 13,433 | 16 | 54,566 | 8th | |||||
team | All-around team | 28.233 | 4th | 26,466 | 8th | 26,866 | 5 | 27.266 | 4th | 108.831 | 4th | ||||
Valentin Pikul | All-around single | 14.033 | 13,433 | 12.233 | 13,300 | 52.999 | 8th | ||||||||
Valentin Pikul | ground | - | - | 12.766 | 6th | - | - |
Athletes | competition | ground | Pommel horse | Rings | Leap | Ingots | Horizontal bar | total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Men | |||||||||||||||
Axel Augis | qualification | 12,933 | 63 | 14,566 | 8th | 13,800 | 20th | - | 15,100 | 9 | 14.666 | 11 | 85.198 | 10 | |
Guillaume Augugliaro | qualification | 13.633 | 48 | 14.200 | 14th | 14,600 | 8th | - | 14,433 | 19th | 13,866 | 31 | 85.032 | 12 | |
Julien Gobaux | qualification | 14.366 | 19th | 12.833 | 45 | 13,100 | 47 | - | 14.666 | 15th | 14,100 | 21st | 83.365 | 20th | |
team | Team all-around | 27.999 | 13 | 28.766 | 3 | 28,400 | 4th | 28,600 | 12 | 29.766 | 4th | 28.766 | 7th | 172.297 | 6th |
Axel Augis | All-around single | 13,700 | 12,700 | 13,866 | 14.766 | 14,166 | 14,600 | 83.798 | 10 | ||||||
Axel Augis | Ingots | - | - | - | - | 15,000 | 4th | - | - | ||||||
Guillaume Augugliaro | Rings | - | - | 14.033 | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Rhythmic sports gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Kseniya Moustafaeva | All-around | - | - | 70.100 | 7th | 7th |
tires | 17,700 | 9 | - | - | ||
ball | 17.750 | 9 | - | - | ||
Clubs | 17,000 | 11 | - | - | ||
tape | 17,650 | 8th | - | - |
trampoline
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Marine Jurbert | singles | 51.285 | 6th | 6th | ||
Joëlle Vallez | singles | - | ||||
Marine Jurbert Joëlle Vallez |
Synchronous | 84,700 | 2 | 44,600 | 2 |
silver |
Men | ||||||
Sébastien Martiny | singles | - | ||||
Allan Morante | singles | 56,700 | 4th | 4th | ||
Sébastien Martiny Allan Morante |
Synchronous | 73.200 | 7th | - |
volleyball
competition | Men |
---|---|
Athletes |
Jonas Aguenier Trévor Clévenot Raphaël Corre Nicolas Gardien Baptiste Geiler Quentin Jouffroy Petelo Kolokilagi Yacine Louati Steve Peironet Guillaume Quesque Nicolas Rossard Toafa Takaniko Philippe Tuitoga Jhon Wendt |
Group stage |
Poland 2: 3 (27:25, 20:25, 20:25, 25:10, 10:15) Finland 3: 0 (26:24, 25:23, 25:23) Azerbaijan 3: 0 (25:17 , 25:16, 25:18) Turkey 3: 0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:16) Serbia 3: 2 (21:25, 17:25, 25:23, 25:18, 15:11 ) |
Quarter finals | Russia 0: 3 (23:25, 23:25, 22:25) |
Semifinals | eliminated |
Final / game for bronze | |
placement | 5. |
water sports
swim
Youth competitions were held here. For women it is the U17 (born 1999) and for men the U19 (born 1997).
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Nolwenn Hervé | 50 m chest | 32.45 s | 4th | 32.07 s | 4th | 32.08 s | 3 |
bronze |
Nolwenn Hervé | 100 m chest | 1: 11.59 min | 9 | 1: 11.75 min | 11 | - | ||
Pauline Mahieu | 50 m back | 28.69 s | 1 | 28.74 s | 2 | 28.70 s | 2 |
silver |
Pauline Mahieu | 100 m back | 1: 02.41 min | 3 | 1: 01.97 min | 2 | 1: 01.34 min | 3 |
bronze |
Léa Marchal | 400 m freestyle | 4: 19.27 min | 6th | - | 4: 19.67 min | 6th | 6th | |
Léa Marchal | 800 m freestyle | - | 8: 54.28 min | 9 | 9 | |||
Men | ||||||||
Théo Berry | 200 m layers | 2: 03.59 min | 6th | 2: 02.58 min | 3 | 2: 03.00 min | 6th | 6th |
Théo Berry | 400 m layers | 4: 30.60 min | 22nd | - | ||||
Maxim Cadiat | 50 m freestyle | 23.34 s | 15th | 23.42 s | 14th | - | ||
Nicolas D'Oriano | 400 m freestyle | 3: 54.76 min | 2 | - | 3: 54.28 min | 5 | 5 | |
Nicolas D'Oriano | 800 m freestyle | - | 7: 59.87 min | 1 |
gold |
|||
Nicolas D'Oriano | 1500 m freestyle | - | 15: 13.31 min | 1 |
gold |
|||
Nicolas D'Oriano | 400 m layers | 4: 28.71 min | 15th | - | ||||
Guillaume Garzotto | 100 m butterfly | 54.48 s | 9 | 54.54 s | 10 | - | ||
Matthias Marsau | 100 m butterfly | 55.68 s | 18th | - | ||||
Matthias Marsau | 200 m butterfly | 2: 01.15 min | 5 | 1: 59.07 min | 3 | 1: 58.96 min | 3 |
bronze |
Mixed | ||||||||
Pauline Mahieu Léa Marchal Maxime Cadiat Guillaume Garzotto |
4 × 100 m freestyle | 3: 39.23 min | 5 | - | 3: 37.59 min | 5 | 5 | |
Pauline Mahieu Nolwenn Hervé Maxime Cadiat Guillaume Garzotto |
4 × 100 m layers | 4: 01.66 min | 4th | - | 3: 59.30 min | 5 | 5 |
Synchronized swimming
Youth competitions were held here. In the synchronized competition U19 (born 1997) swimmers competed.
Athletes | competition | Qualification - Free Freestyle | Final - Free Freestyle | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||||||
Women | |||||||||||
Inesse Guermoud | solo | 157.5031 | 6th | 156.3031 | 7th | 7th | |||||
Charlotte Tremble Laura Tremble |
duet | 151.8864 | 7th | 152.7197 | 7th | 7th | |||||
team | team | 153.7253 | 5 | 155.4878 | 5 | 5 | |||||
team | Free combination | 82.7000 | 5 | 82.6333 | 5 | 5 |
Water polo
Youth competitions were held here. For the water polo teams, these were the U18 teams (born in 1998).
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Manon Alberato Andréa Danet Victoria Gaiech Marie Joly Morgane Le Roux Salomé Sabin Anaïs Sabouriaut Adeline Sacré Andrea Soulard Fanny Souliol Marie Tonquedec Ambre van Vlierberge Cloe Vincent Fontanillas |
Yoni Bellaïche Reda Boukili Theo Brothier Nolan Carrez Pierre Chandieu Andrea De Nardi Julien Ladouce Hugo Lepoint Romain Marion-Vernoux Jocelyn Mutambayi Lilian Ospedale Pierre Roussel Quentin Vincourt |
Group stage |
Italy 5:22 Russia 3:25 Slovakia 5: 9 Serbia 9: 7 Spain 5:20
|
Italy 5:12, Ukraine 12: 3, Russia 6:14
|
Placement games |
Israel 11: 9 Germany 8:10 Serbia 3: 7
|
Greece 7:16, Romania 7: 5, Montenegro 4:15
|
Semifinals | - | - |
final | - | - |
placement | 10. | 10. |
Diving
The U19 European Junior Championships (born 1997) took place here.
Athletes | competition | Pre-fight | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||
Inès Hummel | Diving 10 m | 263.85 | 24 | - | ||||
Caroline Lecœur | Art jumping 1 m | 341.10 | 14th | - | ||||
Caroline Lecœur | Jump 3 m | 332.90 | 22nd | - | ||||
Maissam Naji | Art jumping 1 m | 319.10 | 20th | - | ||||
Maissam Naji | Jump 3 m | 328.95 | 25th | - | ||||
Maissam Naji | Diving 10 m | 285.60 | 20th | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Gwendal Bisch | Jump 3 m | 468.70 | 10 | 431.35 | 12 | 12 | ||
Timothée Deneuville | Art jumping 1 m | 398.15 | 14th | - | ||||
Alexis Jandard | Art jumping 1 m | 366.00 | 21st | - | ||||
Alexis Jandard | Jump 3 m | 474.25 | 8th | 500.60 | 6th | 6th | ||
Alexis Jandard | Diving 10 m | 462.10 | 4th | 526.20 | 3 |
bronze |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Participants from France (English), baku2015.com. Retrieved August 25, 2015.