List of members of the state parliament of Baden-Württemberg (5th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the 5th Baden-Wuerttemberg State Parliament (1968–1972) with parliamentary groups and constituencies.
The 5th state parliament was elected on April 28, 1968 . The first plenary session took place on June 11, 1968, the last on March 23, 1972.
Camill Wurz (CDU) was elected President of the State Parliament of Baden-Württemberg . There was a change in the parliamentary group chairmen during the legislative period in two cases , each after a resignation.
Distribution of seats
fraction | Seats | Direct mandates | Second mandates |
---|---|---|---|
CDU | 60 | 60 | 0 |
SPD | 37 | 9 | 28 |
FDP / DVP | 18th | 1 | 17th |
NPD | 12 | 0 | 12 |
total | 127 | 70 | 57 |
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | mandate | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walter arrester | FDP / DVP | 59 Calw | Second mandate | resigned on November 1, 1970 (successor: Fritz Weber) |
Hans Albrecht | FDP / DVP | 09 Leonberg | Second mandate | |
Kurt Angstmann | SPD | 31 Mannheim City I | Direct mandate | |
Erich Walter Barthold | CDU | 65 Reutlingen | Direct mandate | |
Karl Bassler | NPD (*) | 08 Boeblingen | Second mandate | (*) non-attached since September 30, 1971 |
Fritz Bauer | SPD | 36 Pforzheim | Second mandate | |
Traugott Bender | CDU | 28 Karlsruhe City I | Direct mandate | |
Georg Birk | CDU | 59 Calw | Direct mandate | |
Karl Brachat | CDU | 53 Villingen | Direct mandate | died on May 24, 1971 (successor: Alfons Stadler) |
Johann Peter Brandenburg | FDP / DVP | 44 Freiburg city | Second mandate | Group leader since 1969 |
Friedrich Brünner | CDU | 69 Ravensburg | Direct mandate | |
Heinz Bühringer | SPD | 23 Waiblingen I | Second mandate | Group leader |
Wilhelm Buggle | CDU | 62 Tuttlingen | Direct mandate | |
Wolfgang Daffinger | SPD | 39 Mannheim -Land II | Direct mandate | |
Ralf Dahrendorf | FDP / DVP | 03 Stuttgart III | Second mandate | retired on October 28, 1969 (successor: Friedrich Haag) |
Rudolf Decker | CDU | 08 Boeblingen | Direct mandate | |
Friedrich Degeler | CDU | 17 Heidenheim | Direct mandate | |
Theopont Diez | CDU | 47 Constance II | Direct mandate | |
Paul Doll | SPD | 13 Heilbronn-Land II | Direct mandate | |
Heinz Duffner | SPD | 49 Waldshut | Second mandate | |
Otto Dullenkopf | CDU | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Direct mandate | resigned on August 20, 1970 (successor: Toni Menzinger) |
Rudolf Eberle | CDU | 49 Waldshut | Direct mandate | |
Erich Emmrich | SPD | 63 Balingen | Second mandate | |
Alfred Duckman | CDU | 23 Waiblingen I | Direct mandate | |
Helmut Epperlein | NPD | 36 Pforzheim | Second mandate | died on February 8, 1969 (successor: Thomas Fodi) |
Günter Erlewein | SPD | 06 Heilbronn city | Direct mandate | |
Fritz Esser | SPD | 32 Mannheim City II | Direct mandate | |
Emil Feucht | FDP / DVP | 13 Heilbronn-Land II | Second mandate | |
Hans Filbinger | CDU | 44 Freiburg city | Direct mandate | |
Thomas Fodi | NPD | 36 Pforzheim | Successor in the second mandate | joined Helmut Epperlein on February 17, 1969 |
Gottlieb Frank | CDU | 14 Öhringen | Direct mandate | |
Hans Frank | SPD | 53 Villingen | Second mandate | |
Fritz Frey | CDU | 19 Göppingen I | Direct mandate | |
Alfons Frick | CDU | 26 Esslingen II | Direct mandate | |
Lothar Gaa | CDU | 38 Mannheim -Land I | Direct mandate | |
Erich Ganzenmüller | CDU | 21 Schwäbisch Gmünd | Direct mandate | Group leader |
Hugo Geisert | CDU | 42 Mosbach | Direct mandate | |
Erwin spirit | SPD | 58 Tübingen | Second mandate | |
Roland Gerstner | CDU | 57 Rastatt | Direct mandate | |
Robert level | CDU | 61 Rottweil | Direct mandate | |
Franz Gog | CDU | 64 Hechingen | Direct mandate | |
Erwin Gomeringer | CDU | 63 Balingen | Direct mandate | |
Hermann Gross | SPD | 59 Calw | Second mandate | |
Franz Gurk | CDU | 37 Bruchsal | Direct mandate | |
Wilhelm Gutmann | NPD | 09 Leonberg | Second mandate | Group leader until 1969 |
Friedrich Haag | FDP / DVP | 03 Stuttgart III | Successor in the second mandate | joined Ralf Dahrendorf on November 10, 1969 |
Gottfried Haase | SPD | 09 Leonberg | Second mandate | |
Heinrich von Hacht | SPD | 10 Ludwigsburg I | Second mandate | |
Wilhelm Hahn | CDU | 30 Heidelberg City | Direct mandate | |
Karl Hauff | SPD | 05 Stuttgart V. | Direct mandate | |
Wolfgang Haussmann | FDP / DVP | 04 Stuttgart IV | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Heckmann | NPD | 40 Heidelberg country | Second mandate | |
Willi von Helden | SPD | 19 Göppingen I | Second mandate | |
Walter Hirrlinger | SPD | 25 Esslingen I | Direct mandate | |
Günter Höch | SPD | 70 cheeks | Second mandate | |
Albert Höfflin | CDU | 52 Emmendingen | Direct mandate | resigned on October 5, 1971 (successor: Alois Schätzle) |
Paul Hofstetter | SPD | 03 Stuttgart III | Second mandate | |
Anton Huber | CDU | 16 eels | Direct mandate | |
Anton Ilg | CDU | 20 Göppingen II | Direct mandate | |
Wilhelm Jung | CDU | 50 Loerrach | Direct mandate | |
Erhard Junghans | CDU | 43 Tauberbischofsheim | Direct mandate | |
Willibald Kimmel | CDU | 33 Mannheim - City III | Direct mandate | |
Otto Klenert | CDU | 12 Heilbronn-Land I | Direct mandate | |
Max Knorr | NPD | 50 Loerrach | Second mandate | |
Rolf Kosiek | NPD | 30 Heidelberg City | Second mandate | |
Udo Kraus | SPD | 40 Heidelberg country | Second mandate | |
Rolf Krause | NPD (**) | 55 Offenburg | Second mandate | (**) non-attached since December 17, 1970 |
Walter Krause | SPD | 33 Mannheim - City III | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Kübler | NPD | 59 Calw | Second mandate | |
Ernst Kühnle | CDU | 34 Karlsruhe -Land I | Direct mandate | |
Werner Kuhnt | NPD | 27 Nürtingen | Second mandate | Group leader since 1969 |
Erwin Lamparter | SPD | 08 Boeblingen | Successor in the second mandate | joined Ernst Schäfer on September 14, 1970 |
Hanne Landgraf | SPD | 28 Karlsruhe City I | Second mandate | until 1970 only woman in the state parliament |
Eugene Leibfried | CDU | 41 Sinsheim | Direct mandate | |
Christian Leibing | CDU | 18 Ulm country | Direct mandate | |
Franz Leuser | CDU | 48 Donaueschingen | Direct mandate | |
Eduard Leuze | FDP / DVP | 65 Reutlingen | Second mandate | Group leader until 1969 |
Alfred Loeffler | CDU | 51 Freiburg -Land | Direct mandate | |
Hans Lorenser | CDU | 07 Ulm city | Direct mandate | |
Nikolaus Lorenz | SPD | 50 Loerrach | Second mandate | |
Anton Lutz | CDU | 67 Saulgau | Direct mandate | |
Oskar Marczy | FDP / DVP | 08 Boeblingen | Second mandate | |
Toni Menzinger | CDU | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Successor in direct mandate | joined Otto Dullenkopf on August 28, 1970 |
Ernst Merz | CDU | 27 Nürtingen | Direct mandate | |
Bernhard Muller | CDU | 01 Stuttgart I | Direct mandate | |
Friedrich Müller | SPD | 37 Bruchsal | Second mandate | |
Hermann Muller | FDP / DVP | 15 Crailsheim | Direct mandate | |
Rudolf Müller | FDP / DVP | 14 Öhringen | Second mandate | |
Martin Mußgnug | NPD | 65 Reutlingen | Second mandate | |
Alexander Nagel | FDP / DVP | 40 Heidelberg country | Second mandate | |
Willy Niethammer | SPD | 61 Rottweil | Second mandate | |
Gerhard Noller | SPD | 65 Reutlingen | Second mandate | |
Guntram Palm | FDP / DVP | 24 Waiblingen II | Second mandate | |
Rolf Röhm | SPD | 27 Nürtingen | Second mandate | |
Hans Roth | CDU | 09 Leonberg | Direct mandate | |
Robert Ruder | CDU | 55 Offenburg | Successors in direct mandate | joined Erhard Schrempp on September 11, 1970 |
Ernst Rudigier | FDP / DVP | 48 Donaueschingen | Second mandate | |
Ernst Schäfer | SPD | 08 Boeblingen | Second mandate | resigned on September 8, 1970 (successor: Erwin Lamparter) |
Alois Schätzle | CDU | 52 Emmendingen | Successors in direct mandate | joined Albert Höfflin on October 18, 1971 |
Rudolf Schieler | SPD | 44 Freiburg city | Second mandate | |
Karl Schiess | CDU | 45 Überlingen | Direct mandate | |
Josef Schmidt | SPD | 52 Emmendingen | Second mandate | |
Arnold Schmidt bridges | FDP / DVP | 30 Heidelberg City | Second mandate | |
Erich Schneider | CDU | 22 Backnang | Direct mandate | |
Norbert Schneider | CDU | 60 Freudenstadt | Direct mandate | |
Friedrich shock | CDU | 24 Waiblingen II | Direct mandate | resigned on January 10, 1969 (successor: Günther Steeb) |
Rolf Schoeck | CDU | 10 Ludwigsburg I | Direct mandate | |
Ventur Schöttle | CDU | 66 Ehingen | Direct mandate | |
Erhard Schrempp | CDU | 55 Offenburg | Direct mandate | retired on September 1, 1970 (successor: Robert Ruder) |
Joachim Schröder | SPD | 02 Stuttgart II | Direct mandate | |
Bernhard Schroth | SPD | 57 Rastatt | Second mandate | |
Hans-Otto Schwarz | SPD | 04 Stuttgart IV | Direct mandate | |
Josef Siedler | CDU | 70 cheeks | Direct mandate | |
Camill Siegwarth | CDU | 35 Karlsruhe State II | Direct mandate | |
Lothar Späth | CDU | 11 Ludwigsburg II | Direct mandate | |
Alfons Stadler | CDU | 53 Villingen | Successors in direct mandate | joined Karl Brachat on June 8, 1971 |
Günther Steeb | CDU | 24 Waiblingen II | Successors in direct mandate | joined Friedrich Schock on January 10, 1969 |
Friedrich Stephan | SPD | 55 Offenburg | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Stock | FDP / DVP | 60 Freudenstadt | Second mandate | |
Peter Stockicht | NPD | 14 Öhringen | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Konrad Stork | FDP / DVP | 51 Freiburg -Land | Second mandate | |
Karl Theodor Uhrig | CDU | 54 Lahr | Direct mandate | |
Hermann Veit | SPD | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Second mandate | |
Hermann Viellieber | CDU | 46 Constance I | Direct mandate | |
Wolfgang Vogt | FDP / DVP | 36 Pforzheim | Second mandate | |
Kurt Vollmer | FDP / DVP | 23 Waiblingen I | Second mandate | |
Fritz Weber | FDP / DVP | 59 Calw | Successor in the second mandate | joined Walter Ableiter on November 5, 1970 |
Werner Weinmann | SPD | 26 Esslingen II | Second mandate | |
Gerhard Weiser | CDU | 40 Heidelberg country | Direct mandate | |
Gerhard Weng | CDU | 58 Tübingen | Direct mandate | |
Claus Weyrosta | SPD | 11 Ludwigsburg II | Second mandate | |
Reinhold Wild | NPD (***) | 15 Crailsheim | Second mandate | (***) non-attached since December 13, 1971 |
Martin Wurm | CDU | 03 Stuttgart III | Direct mandate | |
Fritz Wurster | CDU | 36 Pforzheim | Direct mandate | |
Camill root | CDU | 56 Baden-Baden | Direct mandate | |
Alfons Zinser | CDU | 68 Biberach | Direct mandate |
literature
- Complete list of the members of the 5th state parliament of Baden-Württemberg . In: State Parliament of Baden-Württemberg . 5th parliamentary term 1968–1972. Subject indexes, speaking indexes, advised laws. Ernst Klett, Stuttgart 1974, p. VII – XVII , urn : nbn: de: bsz: 24-ltp382442156_007_007_1968-1972_bwr3 .