List of members of the state parliament of Baden-Württemberg (13th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the 13th Baden-Württemberg state parliament (2001-2006) with parliamentary group membership , constituency and share of votes.
The 13th state parliament was elected on March 25, 2001. The first plenary session took place on June 12, 2001, the last on February 22, 2006.
Composition of the state parliament
In the state elections, the CDU emerged as the strongest party with 44.8 percent of the vote, the SPD received 33.3 percent, the FDP / DVP 8.1 percent and Alliance 90 / The Greens 7.7 percent. The CDU won 63 of the total of 70 direct mandates, 6 more mandates than it would have been entitled to based on its share of the votes and which it was entitled to as overhang mandates . The SPD, which received a total of 7 direct mandates, received a total of two compensatory mandates to restore the voting ratio . Overall, the state parliament had eight more seats than the legally required minimum of 120 mandates. In detail, the following mandate distribution resulted:
fraction | Seats |
---|---|
CDU | 63 |
SPD | 45 |
Alliance 90 / The Greens | 10 |
FDP / DVP | 10 |
total | 128 |
Heike Dederer , who moved into the state parliament for the Greens in the constituency of Bietigheim-Bissingen, resigned from the Bündnis90 / Die Grünen party in January 2005, taking her state parliament mandate with her. The CDU parliamentary group in the state parliament accepted it on January 25, 2005 and then had 64 members, the group of the Greens 9 members.
On June 27, 2005 Ulrich Maurer resigned from the SPD and became a member of the WASG on July 1, 2005 . Since he retained his state parliament mandate, he was the first WASG member in a German state parliament . He resigned his state parliament mandate in October 2005 after his election to the 16th German Bundestag.
Bureau
The Presidium of the Landtag in the 13th electoral term consisted of 18 members. The president of the state parliament was Peter Straub (CDU). His deputies were Frieder Birzele (SPD), Christa Vossschulte (CDU) and Beate Fauser (FDP / DVP).
Committees
In the 13th electoral term, the state parliament formed the following committees:
Committee | Chairman | Number of members |
---|---|---|
Standing Committee | Klaus Herrmann , CDU | 18th |
Finance committee | Herbert Moser , SPD | 21st |
Economic Committee | Veronika Netzhammer , CDU | 18th |
Home Committee | Max Nagel , SPD | 18th |
Committee on School, Youth and Sport | Peter Wintruff , SPD | 18th |
Environment and Transport Committee | Walter Caroli , SPD | 18th |
Social committee | Franz Wieser , CDU | 18th |
Rural and Agriculture Committee | Karl Traub , CDU | 18th |
Committee on Science, Research and the Arts | Eugen Klunzinger , CDU | 18th |
Petitions Committee | Jörg Döpper , CDU | 25th |
Electoral review committee | Wolfgang Reinhart , CDU | 9 |
In addition, there was the body according to Article 10 with 5 members and the committee according to Article 62 of the state constitution with 18 members, which is also known as the emergency parliament .
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | mandate | proportion of | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katrin Altpeter | SPD | 15 Waiblingen | Second mandate | 35.4% | |
Theresia Bauer | Green | 34 Heidelberg | Second mandate | 15.1% | |
Christoph Bayer | SPD | 48 Breisgau | Second mandate | 33.9% | |
Wolfgang Bebber | SPD | 19 Eppingen | Second mandate | 33.8% | Resigned from office on May 1, 2003 (successor: Ingo Rust ) |
Ernst Behringer | CDU | 70 Sigmaringen | Direct mandate | 55.4% | |
Heiderose Berroth | FDP / DVP | 06 Leonberg | Second mandate | 9.2% | |
Dietrich Birk | CDU | 10 Göppingen | Direct mandate | 40.6% | |
Frieder Birzele | SPD | 10 Göppingen | Second mandate | 38.0% | |
Thomas Blenke | CDU | 43 Calw | Direct mandate | 46.3% | |
Stephan Braun | SPD | 05 Boeblingen | Second mandate | 34.6% | |
Carla Bregenzer | SPD | 08 Kirchheim unter Teck | Second mandate | 34.5% | |
Carmina Brenner | CDU | 45 Freudenstadt | Direct mandate | 50.4% | |
Elke Brunnemer | CDU | 41 Sinsheim | Direct mandate | 44.2% | |
Mario Capezzuto | SPD | 25 Schwäbisch Gmünd | Second mandate | 34.8% | |
Walter Caroli | SPD | 50 Lahr | Second mandate | 33.9% | |
Heike Dederer | CDU (until early 2005: Greens) | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Second mandate | 8.3% | |
Jörg Döpper | CDU | 09 Nürtingen | Direct mandate | 41.8% | |
Walter Döring | FDP / DVP | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | Second mandate | 23.1% | |
Richard Drautz | FDP / DVP | 19 Eppingen | Second mandate | 10.4% | |
Wolfgang Drexler | SPD | 07 Esslingen | Second mandate | 38.0% | |
Beate Fauser | FDP / DVP | 43 Calw | Second mandate | 11.2% | |
Günter Fischer | SPD | 27 Karlsruhe I | Direct mandate | 38.1% | |
Gundolf Fleischer | CDU | 48 Breisgau | Direct mandate | 44.6% | |
Reinhold Gall | SPD | 20 Neckarsulm | Second mandate | 34.2% | |
Rolf Gassmann | SPD | 01 Stuttgart I | Direct mandate | 35.7% | |
Horst luck | FDP / DVP | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Second mandate | 14.8% | † August 15, 2004 (successor: Renate Götting ) |
Helmut Göschel | SPD | 41 Sinsheim | Second mandate | 37.9% | |
Renate Götting | FDP / DVP | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Successor in a second mandate | 14.8% | joined Horst Glück on September 6, 2004 as successor |
Ingeborg Gräßle | CDU | 24 Heidenheim | Direct mandate | 40.6% | Resigned from office on July 20, 2004 (successor: Bernd Hitzler ) |
Pink greenstone | SPD | 40 Schwetzingen | Second mandate | 38.6% | |
Friedlinde Gurr-Hirsch | CDU | 19 Eppingen | Direct mandate | 41.6% | |
Alfred Haas | CDU | 49 Emmendingen | Direct mandate | 44.0% | |
Gustav-Adolf Haas | SPD | 46 Freiburg I | Second mandate | 30.9% | |
Hans-Martin Haller | SPD | 63 Balingen | Second mandate | 31.5% | |
Rita Haller-Haid | SPD | 62 Tübingen | Second mandate | 32.8% | |
Peter Hauk | CDU | 38 Neckar-Odenwald | Direct mandate | 54.2% | |
Rudolf Hausmann | SPD | 60 Reutlingen | Second mandate | 33.9% | |
Ursula Haussmann | SPD | 26 Eels | Second mandate | 32.3% | |
Hans Heinz | CDU | 16 Schorndorf | Direct mandate | 40.8% | |
Klaus Herrmann | CDU | 12 Ludwigsburg | Direct mandate | 38.8% | |
Dieter Hillebrand | CDU | 60 Reutlingen | Direct mandate | 42.1% | |
Bernd Hitzler | CDU | 24 Heidenheim | Successors in direct mandate | 40.6% | joined On July 23, 2004 as successor to Ingeborg Gräßle |
Jürgen Hofer | FDP / DVP | 16 Schorndorf | Second mandate | 13.7% | |
Andreas Hoffmann | CDU | 56 Constance | Direct mandate | 39.7% | |
Edeltraud Hollay | SPD | 03 Stuttgart III | Successor in a second mandate | 37.8% | joined Ulrich Maurer on October 18, 2005 as successor |
Manfred Hollenbach | CDU | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Successors in direct mandate | 40.2% | joined on October 1, 2005 as successor to Annette Schavan |
Hans Georg Junginger | SPD | 39 Weinheim | Second mandate | 37.9% | |
Karl-Wolfgang Jägel | CDU | 32 Rastatt | Successors in direct mandate | 52.5% | joined Thomas Schäuble on October 1, 2004 |
Klaus Käppeler | SPD | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Second mandate | 27.1% | |
Gunter Kaufmann | SPD | 32 Rastatt | Second mandate | 34.0% | |
Helmut Kiefl | CDU | 68 Wangen in the Allgäu | Direct mandate | 54.7% | |
Birgit Kipfer | SPD | 06 Leonberg | Second mandate | 32.0% | |
Dieter Kleinmann | FDP / DVP | 53 Rottweil | Second mandate | 9.5% | |
Wilfried Klenk | CDU | 17 Backnang | Direct mandate | 42.2% | |
Eugen Klunzinger | CDU | 05 Boeblingen | Direct mandate | 44.2% | |
Thomas Knapp | SPD | 44 Enz | Second mandate | 37.5% | |
Rudolf Köberle | CDU | 69 Ravensburg | Direct mandate | 52.9% | |
Winfried Kretschmann | Green | 09 Nürtingen | Second mandate | 9.4% | |
Jochen K. Kübler | CDU | 21 Hohenlohe | Direct mandate | 50.9% | |
Rolf Kurz | CDU | 15 Waiblingen | Direct mandate | 40.0% | |
Bernhard Lasotta | CDU | 20 Neckarsulm | Direct mandate | 43.6% | |
Ursula Lazarus | CDU | 33 Baden-Baden | Direct mandate | 51.3% | |
Johanna Lichy | CDU | 18 Heilbronn | Direct mandate | 42.0% | |
Brigitte Lösch | Green | 01 Stuttgart I | Second mandate | 18.0% | |
Winfried Mack | CDU | 26 Eels | Direct mandate | 48.5% | |
Stefan Mappus | CDU | 42 Pforzheim | Direct mandate | 46.6% | |
Ulrich Maurer | SPD | 03 Stuttgart III | Second mandate | 37.8% | Resigned from office on October 17, 2005 (successor: Edeltraud Hollay ) |
Herbert Moser | SPD | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | Second mandate | 26.7% | |
Ulrich Müller | CDU | 67 Lake Constance | Direct mandate | 48.0% | |
Max Nagel | SPD | 35 Mannheim I | Direct mandate | 47.7% | † March 20, 2004 (successor: Roland Weiß ) |
Veronika Netzhammer | CDU | 57 singing | Direct mandate | 48.7% | |
Ulrich Noll | FDP / DVP | 09 Nürtingen | Second mandate | 9.7% | |
Thomas Oelmayer | Green | 64 Ulm | Second mandate | 10.3% | |
Günther Oettinger | CDU | 13 Vaihingen / Enz | Direct mandate | 42.8% | |
Boris Palmer | Green | 62 Tübingen | Second mandate | 15.1% | |
Christoph Palmer | CDU | 02 Stuttgart II | Direct mandate | 39.3% | |
Günther-Martin Pauli | CDU | 63 Balingen | Direct mandate | 51.4% | |
Ernst Pfister | FDP / DVP | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | Second mandate | 9.1% | |
Werner Pfisterer | CDU | 34 Heidelberg | Direct mandate | 37.0% | |
Dieter Puchta | SPD | 59 Waldshut | Second mandate | 35.5% | Resigned from office on August 5, 2002 |
Margot Queitsch | SPD | 47 Freiburg II | Direct mandate | 36.7% | |
Renate Rastätter | Green | 27 Karlsruhe I | Second mandate | 11.0% | |
Helmut Rau | CDU | 50 Lahr | Direct mandate | 49.8% | |
Heribert Rech | CDU | 29 Bruchsal | Direct mandate | 52.8% | |
Klaus Dieter Reichardt | CDU | 36 Mannheim II | Direct mandate | 40.7% | |
Wolfgang Reinhart | CDU | 23 Main-Tauber | Direct mandate | 50.6% | |
Friedhelm Repnik | CDU | 62 Tübingen | Direct mandate | 38.3% | |
Martin Rivoir | SPD | 64 Ulm | Second mandate | 34.0% | |
Karl-Wilhelm Röhm | CDU | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Direct mandate | 45.9% | |
Christine Rudolf | SPD | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Second mandate | 35.2% | |
Wolfgang Rückert | CDU | 06 Leonberg | Direct mandate | 45.0% | |
Helmut Walter Rüeck | CDU | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | Direct mandate | 31.4% | |
Ingo Rust | SPD | 19 Eppingen | Successor in the second mandate | 33.8% | joined on May 1, 2003 as successor to Wolfgang Bebber |
Nikolaos Sakellariou | SPD | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | Second mandate | 30.2% | |
Dieter Salomon | Green | 47 Freiburg II | Second mandate | 21.0% | Resigned from office August 14, 2002 (successor: Edith Sitzmann ) |
Thomas Schäuble | CDU | 32 Rastatt | Direct mandate | 52.5% | Resigned from office on September 30, 2004 (successor: Karl-Wolfgang Jägel ) |
Annette Schavan | CDU | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Direct mandate | 40.2% | Resigned mandate
on September 30, 2005 (successor: Manfred Hollenbach ) |
Volker Schebesta | CDU | 51 Offenburg | Direct mandate | 50.0% | |
Stefan Scheffold | CDU | 25 Schwäbisch Gmünd | Direct mandate | 46.9% | |
Winfried Scheuermann | CDU | 44 Enz | Direct mandate | 41.8% | |
Nils Schmid | SPD | 09 Nürtingen | Second mandate | 32.0% | |
Regina Schmidt-Kühner | SPD | 28 Karlsruhe II | Direct mandate | 39.4% | |
Claus Schmiedel | SPD | 12 Ludwigsburg | Second mandate | 35.4% | |
Peter Schneider | CDU | 66 Biberach an der Riss | Direct mandate | 57.2% | |
Klaus Schüle | CDU | 46 Freiburg I | Second mandate | 39.7% | |
Franz Shoemaker | CDU | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | Direct mandate | 53.3% | |
Hermann Seimetz | CDU | 11 Geislingen | Direct mandate | 43.3% | |
Rolf Seltenreich | SPD | 36 Mannheim II | Second mandate | 40.1% | |
Michael Sieber | CDU | 37 Wiesloch | Direct mandate | 46.7% | |
Edith Sitzmann | Green | 47 Freiburg II | Successor in a second mandate | 21.0% | joined Dieter Salomon on August 30, 2002 |
Willi Stächele | CDU | 52 throat | Direct mandate | 54.7% | |
Wolfgang Staiger | SPD | 24 Heidenheim | Second mandate | 39.4% | |
Hans-Jochem Steim | CDU | 53 Rottweil | Direct mandate | 52.1% | |
Rainer Stickelberger | SPD | 58 Loerrach | Direct mandate | 41.6% | |
Monika Stolz | CDU | 64 Ulm | Direct mandate | 44.6% | |
Gerhard Stratthaus | CDU | 40 Schwetzingen | Direct mandate | 43.6% | |
Peter Straub | CDU | 59 Waldshut | Direct mandate | 46.6% | |
Gerd Teßmer | SPD | 38 Neckar-Odenwald | Second mandate | 31.4% | |
Erwin the devil | CDU | 54 Villingen-Schwenningen | Direct mandate | 54.7% | |
Michael Theurer | FDP / DVP | 45 Freudenstadt | Second mandate | 12.8% | |
Karl Traub | CDU | 65 Ehingen | Direct mandate | 53.5% | |
Inge Utzt | SPD | 04 Stuttgart IV | Direct mandate | 37.6% | |
Erwin Vetter | CDU | 31 Ettlingen | Direct mandate | 48.4% | |
Christa Vossschulte | CDU | 07 Esslingen | Direct mandate | 40.7% | |
Georg Wacker | CDU | 39 Weinheim | Direct mandate | 42.6% | |
Jürgen Walter | Green | 12 Ludwigsburg | Second mandate | 9.9% | |
Ruth Weckenmann | SPD | 02 Stuttgart II | Second mandate | 34.5% | |
Roland White | SPD | 35 Mannheim I | Successors in direct mandate | 47.7% | joined Max Nagel on March 29, 2004 as successor |
Claus Wichmann | SPD | 34 Heidelberg | Second mandate | 36.6% | |
Franz Wieser | CDU | 30 boards | Direct mandate | 44.6% | |
Clemens Winckler | CDU | 03 Stuttgart III | Direct mandate | 38.8% | |
Alfred Winkler | SPD | 59 Waldshut | Successor in the second mandate | 35.5% | joined Dieter Puchta on August 14, 2002 |
Peter Wintruff | SPD | 30 boards | Second mandate | 35.8% | |
Walter Witzel | Green | 46 Freiburg I | Second mandate | 17.3% | |
Marianne Wonnay | SPD | 49 Emmendingen | Second mandate | 37.3% | |
Norbert Zeller | SPD | 67 Lake Constance | Second mandate | 30.7% | |
Karl Zimmermann | CDU | 08 Kirchheim unter Teck | Direct mandate | 42.0% |
References and comments
- ↑ For a detailed result see: Statistisches Landesamt Baden-Württemberg (edit.) 2001: The election to the state parliament of Baden-Württemberg on March 25, 2001. Final result of the election in the constituencies and administrative districts, in the city and rural districts and in the Communities. In: Statistisches Landesamt Baden-Württemberg (Ed.): Statistics from Baden-Württemberg. Volume 570, Issue 2
- ↑ Ulrich Maurer: Resignation from the SPD letter of June 27, 2005 ( Memento of the original of October 4, 2008 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. - Retrieved January 18, 2008
- ↑ at the beginning of the legislative period - source: Andreas Holzapfel (ed.): Landtag of Baden-Württemberg - 13th electoral period - 2001-2006 . 1st edition. Neue Darmstädter Verlagsanstalt, Rheinbreitbach 2001, ISBN 3-87576-470-6 , pages 82-93
- ^ Text of the state constitution - accessed on January 8, 2009
literature
- Andreas Holzapfel (Ed.): State Parliament of Baden-Württemberg - 13th electoral period - 2001-2006 . 1st edition. Neue Darmstädter Verlagsanstalt, Rheinbreitbach 2001, ISBN 3-87576-470-6