List of members of the state parliament of Baden-Württemberg (15th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the 15th Baden-Württemberg state parliament (2011-2016) with parliamentary group membership , constituency and percentage of votes.
The 15th state parliament was elected on March 27, 2011 . The electoral term began on May 1, 2011, and the constituent meeting took place on May 11, 2011.
Composition of the state parliament
After the state elections in 2011 , the state parliament was composed as follows:
fraction | Seats | First mandates | Second mandates |
---|---|---|---|
CDU | 60 | 60 | 0 |
Alliance 90 / The Greens | 36 | 9 | 27 |
SPD | 35 | 1 | 34 |
FDP / DVP | 7th | 0 | 7th |
total | 138 | 70 | 68 |
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | mandate | proportion of | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katrin Altpeter | SPD | 15 Waiblingen | Second mandate | 24.2% | |
Muhterem Macaws | Green | 01 Stuttgart I | First mandate | 42.5% | |
Theresia Bauer | Green | 34 Heidelberg | First mandate | 36.7% | |
Christoph Bayer | SPD | 48 Breisgau | Second mandate | 24.0% | |
Norbert Beck | CDU | 45 Freudenstadt | First mandate | 45.8% | |
Sascha Binder | SPD | 11 Geislingen | Second mandate | 24.2% | |
Dietrich Birk | CDU | 10 Göppingen | First mandate | 38.0% | retired on December 31, 2013 |
Hans Heribert Blättgen | SPD | 19 Eppingen | Successor in the second mandate | 24.3% | moved up on February 1, 2015 for Ingo Rust |
Thomas Blenke | CDU | 43 Calw | First mandate | 44.0% | |
Beate Bohlen | Green | 33 Baden-Baden | Second mandate | 24.6% | |
Sandra Boser | Green | 50 Lahr | Second mandate | 24.0% | |
Elke Brunnemer | CDU | 41 Sinsheim | First mandate | 38.3% | |
Friedrich Bullinger | FDP / DVP | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | Second mandate | 8.4% | |
Klaus Burger | CDU | 70 Sigmaringen | Successor in the first mandate | 50.2% | moved up on July 3, 2012 for Tanja Gönner |
Andreas Deuschle | CDU | 07 Esslingen | First mandate | 36.5% | |
Wolfgang Drexler | SPD | 07 Esslingen | Second mandate | 25.4% | Vice President |
Marianne Engeser | CDU | 42 Pforzheim | Successor in the first mandate | 44.5% | moved up on September 1, 2011 for Stefan Mappus |
Konrad Epple | CDU | 13 Vaihingen | First mandate | 38.8% | |
Arnulf Freiherr von Eyb | CDU | 21 Hohenlohe | First mandate | 40.7% | |
Jürgen Filius | Green | 64 Ulm | Second mandate | 24.7% | |
Josef Frey | Green | 58 Loerrach | Second mandate | 28.0% | |
Jörg Fritz | Green | 10 Göppingen | Second mandate | 22.0% | |
Stefan Fulst-Blei | SPD | 35 Mannheim I | First mandate | 34.2% | |
Thomas Funk | SPD | 41 Sinsheim | Second mandate | 25.3% | |
Reinhold Gall | SPD | 20 Neckarsulm | Second mandate | 25.9% | |
Andreas luck | FDP / DVP | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Second mandate | 7.4% | |
Ulrich Goll | FDP / DVP | 15 Waiblingen | Second mandate | 8.0% | |
Tanja Gönner | CDU | 70 Sigmaringen | First mandate | 50.2% | retired on June 30, 2012 |
Anneke Graner | SPD | 31 Ettlingen | Successor in a second mandate | 25.1% | moved up on March 16, 2013 for Frank Mentrup |
Leopold Grimm | FDP / DVP | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | Second mandate | 7.0% | retired on July 31, 2014 |
Manfred Groh | CDU | 27 Karlsruhe I | First mandate | 30.8% | retired on September 30, 2014 |
Gernot Gruber | SPD | 17 Backnang | Second mandate | 23.8% | |
Pink greenstone | SPD | 40 Schwetzingen | Second mandate | 28.2% | |
Hidir Gurakar | SPD | 59 Waldshut | Successor in the second mandate | 24.8% | moved up on January 7, 2014 for Alfred Winkler |
Friedlinde Gurr-Hirsch | CDU | 19 Eppingen | First mandate | 40.9% | |
Petra Häffner | Green | 16 Schorndorf | Second mandate | 22.5% | |
Martin Hahn | Green | 67 Lake Constance | Second mandate | 26.4% | |
Wilhelm Halder | Green | 15 Waiblingen | Second mandate | 23.5% | |
Hans-Martin Haller | SPD | 63 Balingen | Second mandate | 23.9% | |
Rita Haller-Haid | SPD | 62 Tübingen | Second mandate | 21.8% | |
Peter Hauk | CDU | 38 Neckar-Odenwald | First mandate | 48.4% | Group leader until January 2015 |
Jochen Haussmann | FDP / DVP | 16 Schorndorf | Second mandate | 8.4% | |
Helen Heberer | SPD | 36 Mannheim II | Second mandate | 27.9% | |
Walter Heiler | SPD | 29 Bruchsal | Second mandate | 25.6% | |
Klaus Herrmann | CDU | 12 Ludwigsburg | First mandate | 35.1% | |
Dieter Hillebrand | CDU | 60 Reutlingen | First mandate | 36.3% | |
Rainer Hinderer | SPD | 18 Heilbronn | Second mandate | 26.4% | |
Bernd Hitzler | CDU | 24 Heidenheim | First mandate | 37.8% | |
Peter Hofelich | SPD | 10 Göppingen | Second mandate | 26.4% | |
Manfred Hollenbach | CDU | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | First mandate | 38.2% | |
Karl-Wolfgang Jägel | CDU | 32 Rastatt | First mandate | 38.2% | |
Klaus Käppeler | SPD | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | Second mandate | 21.3% | |
Manfred Kern | Green | 40 Schwetzingen | Second mandate | 23.5% | |
Timm Kern | FDP / DVP | 45 Freudenstadt | Second mandate | 7.6% | |
Karl Klein | CDU | 37 Wiesloch | First mandate | 39.7% | |
Gerhard Kleinböck | SPD | 39 Weinheim | Second mandate | 25.5% | |
Wilfried Klenk | CDU | 17 Backnang | First mandate | 40.8% | President of the state parliament since February 2015 |
Rudolf Köberle | CDU | 69 Ravensburg | First mandate | 43.5% | |
Ernst Kopp | SPD | 32 Rastatt | Second mandate | 29.9% | |
Joachim Kößler | CDU | 30 boards | First mandate | 40.4% | |
Winfried Kretschmann | Green | 09 Nürtingen | Second mandate | 25.6% | Prime Minister |
Squidward Kunzmann | CDU | 09 Nürtingen | First mandate | 39.7% | |
Sabine Kurtz | CDU | 06 Leonberg | First mandate | 39.1% | |
Bernhard Lasotta | CDU | 20 Neckarsulm | First mandate | 40.7% | |
Daniel Andreas Lede Abal | Green | 62 Tübingen | First mandate | 32.1% | |
Siegfried Lehmann | Green | 56 Constance | First mandate | 34.7% | |
Andrea Lindlohr | Green | 07 Esslingen | Second mandate | 26.7% | |
Paul Locherer | CDU | 68 cheeks | First mandate | 48.6% | |
Reinhard Loeffler | CDU | 03 Stuttgart III | First mandate | 34.2% | |
Brigitte Lösch | Green | 04 Stuttgart IV | First mandate | 32.3% | Vice President |
Manfred Lucha | Green | 69 Ravensburg | Second mandate | 26.1% | |
Ulrich Lusche | CDU | 58 Loerrach | First mandate | 31.8% | |
Winfried Mack | CDU | 26 Eels | First mandate | 46.4% | |
Klaus Maier | SPD | 25 Schwäbisch Gmünd | Second mandate | 24.4% | |
Stefan Mappus | CDU | 42 Pforzheim | First mandate | 44.5% | retired on August 31, 2011 |
Thomas Marwein | Green | 51 Offenburg | Second mandate | 26.5% | |
Bettina Meier-Augenstein | CDU | 27 Karlsruhe I | Successor in the first mandate | 30.8% | moved up on October 1, 2014 for Manfred Groh |
Frank Mentrup | SPD | 31 Ettlingen | Second mandate | 25.1% | retired on March 15, 2013 |
Bärbl Mielich | Green | 48 Breisgau | Second mandate | 30.2% | |
Ulrich Müller | CDU | 67 Lake Constance | First mandate | 38.1% | |
Bernd Murschel | Green | 06 Leonberg | Second mandate | 24.5% | |
Georg Nelius | SPD | 38 Neckar-Odenwald | Second mandate | 25.9% | |
Paul Nemeth | CDU | 05 Boeblingen | First mandate | 41.1% | |
Claus Paal | CDU | 16 Schorndorf | First mandate | 39.2% | |
Günther-Martin Pauli | CDU | 63 Balingen | First mandate | 46.3% | |
Reinhold Pix | Green | 46 Freiburg I | First mandate | 34.5% | |
Thomas Poreski | Green | 60 Reutlingen | Second mandate | 25.6% | |
Matthias Pröfrock | CDU | 15 Waiblingen | First mandate | 36.8% | |
Werner Raab | CDU | 31 Ettlingen | First mandate | 41.0% | |
Patrick Rapp | CDU | 48 Breisgau | First mandate | 33.5% | |
Helmut Rau | CDU | 50 Lahr | First mandate | 41.4% | |
Wolfgang Raufelder | Green | 36 Mannheim II | First mandate | 29.6% | |
Nicole Razavi | CDU | 11 Geislingen | First mandate | 41.4% | |
Heribert Rech | CDU | 29 Bruchsal | First mandate | 44.3% | |
Wolfgang Reinhart | CDU | 23 Main-Tauber | First mandate | 47.7% | |
Niko Reith | FDP / DVP | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | Successor in the second mandate | 7.0% | moved up on August 1, 2014 for Leopold Grimm |
Daniel Renkonen | Green | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Second mandate | 25.0% | |
Thomas Reusch-Frey | SPD | 14 Bietigheim-Bissingen | Second mandate | 24.1% | |
Wolfgang Reuther | CDU | 57 singing | First mandate | 40.1% | |
Martin Rivoir | SPD | 64 Ulm | Second mandate | 23.9% | |
Karl-Wilhelm Röhm | CDU | 61 Hechingen-Münsingen | First mandate | 44.5% | |
Gabi Rolland | SPD | 47 Freiburg II | Second mandate | 24.6% | |
Karl Rombach | CDU | 54 Villingen-Schwenningen | First mandate | 42.6% | |
Markus Rösler | Green | 13 Vaihingen | Second mandate | 25.5% | |
Helmut Walter Rüeck | CDU | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | First mandate | 35.4% | |
Hans-Ulrich Rülke | FDP / DVP | 44 Enz | Second mandate | 6.9% | Group leader |
Ingo Rust | SPD | 19 Eppingen | Second mandate | 24.3% | retired on January 31, 2015 |
Nikolaos Sakellariou | SPD | 22 Schwäbisch Hall | Second mandate | 25.1% | |
Alexander Salomon | Green | 28 Karlsruhe II | Second mandate | 30.3% | |
Volker Schebesta | CDU | 51 Offenburg | First mandate | 41.5% | |
Stefan Scheffold | CDU | 25 Schwäbisch Gmünd | First mandate | 43.9% | |
Jutta Schiller | CDU | 10 Göppingen | Successor in the first mandate | 38.0% | moved up on January 1, 2014 for Dietrich Birk |
Nils Schmid | SPD | 60 Reutlingen | Second mandate | 24.7% | |
Viktoria Schmid | CDU | 44 Enz | First mandate | 40.7% | |
Kai Schmidt-Eisenlohr | Green | 37 Wiesloch | Second mandate | 24.9% | |
Claus Schmiedel | SPD | 12 Ludwigsburg | Second mandate | 24.0% | Group leader |
Peter Schneider | CDU | 66 Biberach | First mandate | 50.7% | |
Charlotte Schneidewind-Hartnagel | Green | 41 Sinsheim | Second mandate | 23.0% | |
Alexander Schoch | Green | 49 Emmendingen | Second mandate | 30.4% | |
Felix Schreiner | CDU | 59 Waldshut | First mandate | 39.2% | |
Katrin Schütz | CDU | 28 Karlsruhe II | First mandate | 30.6% | |
Andreas Schwarz | Green | 08 Kirchheim unter Teck | Second mandate | 23.3% | |
Marcel Schwehr | CDU | 49 Emmendingen | First mandate | 32.4% | |
Hans-Ulrich Sckerl | Green | 39 Weinheim | Second mandate | 26.4% | |
Edith Sitzmann | Green | 47 Freiburg II | First mandate | 39.9% | Group leaders |
Gisela Splett | Green | 27 Karlsruhe I | Second mandate | 30.2% | |
Willi Stächele | CDU | 52 throat | First mandate | 45.3% | President of the State Parliament until October 2011 |
Rainer Stickelberger | SPD | 58 Loerrach | Second mandate | 27.7% | |
Johannes Stober | SPD | 27 Karlsruhe I | Second mandate | 25.2% | |
Andreas Stoch | SPD | 24 Heidenheim | Second mandate | 29.8% | |
Monika Stolz | CDU | 64 Ulm | First mandate | 38.6% | |
Hans-Peter Storz | SPD | 57 singing | Second mandate | 23.4% | |
Gerhard Stratthaus | CDU | 40 Schwetzingen | First mandate | 34.4% | |
Stefan Teufel | CDU | 53 Rottweil | First mandate | 45.9% | |
Alexander Throme | CDU | 18 Heilbronn | First mandate | 37.0% | |
Karl Traub | CDU | 65 Ehingen | First mandate | 51.0% | |
Nikolaus Tschenk | Green | 02 Stuttgart II | Successor in the first mandate | 34.2% | moved up on December 1, 2011 for Werner Wölfle |
Franz Untersteller | Green | 03 Stuttgart III | Second mandate | 28.0% | |
Georg Wacker | CDU | 39 Weinheim | First mandate | 35.0% | |
Florian choice | SPD | 05 Boeblingen | Second mandate | 23.5% | |
Tobias Wald | CDU | 33 Baden-Baden | First mandate | 43.2% | |
Jürgen Walter | Green | 12 Ludwigsburg | Second mandate | 26.9% | |
Alfred Winkler | SPD | 59 Waldshut | Second mandate | 24.8% | retired on January 6, 2014 |
Guido Wolf | CDU | 55 Tuttlingen-Donaueschingen | First mandate | 46.3% | President of the state parliament from October 2011 to February 2015, parliamentary group chairman since January 2015 |
Sabine Wölfle | SPD | 49 Emmendingen | Second mandate | 24.9% | |
Werner Wölfle | Green | 02 Stuttgart II | First mandate | 34.2% | retired on November 30, 2011 |
Karl Zimmermann | CDU | 08 Kirchheim unter Teck | First mandate | 38.6% |