Türkiye Kupası 1986/87
Türkiye Kupası 1986/87 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Gençlerbirliği Ankara (1st title) |
European Cup Winners' Cup |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
Beginning | September 10, 1986 |
final | May 13, 1987 (first leg) May 20, 1987 (second leg) |
Final stadium |
19 Mayıs Stadyumu Ankara , (first leg) Ataturk Stadium Eskişehir , (second leg) |
Teams | 237 |
Games | 267 |
Gates | 752 (ø 2.82 per game) |
Top scorer |
Tanju Çolak Feyzullah Küçuk (6 goals each)
|
← Türkiye Kupası 1985/86 |
The Türkiye Kupası 1986/87 was the 25th edition of the Turkish soccer cup competition . The competition began on September 10, 1986 with the qualifying round and ended on May 20, 1987 with the second leg of the finals. Gençlerbirliği Ankara and Eskişehirspor met in the final . Gençlerbirliği Ankara took part in the final for the first time and Eskişehirspor for the third time.
Gençlerbirliği won the trophy for the first time. They defeated Eskisehirspor 5-0 in the first leg. The second leg ended 2-1 for Eskisehirspor.
Qualifying round
The qualifying round was played on September 10, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Alibeyköyspor | - | Yedikule SK | 0: 1 |
Bergamaspor | - | Turgutluspor | 3: 2 |
Beypazarı Belediyespor | - | Sitespor | 1-0 |
Çeşmespor | - | Yeni Bornovaspor | 4-0 |
Hayraboluspor | - | Taksim SK | 2-0 |
Kayserispor | - | Gaziantepspor | 2: 1 |
Muğlaspor | - | Yeşil Çivril Belediyespor | 3: 2 |
Mustafakemalpaşa SK | - | Karacabeyspor | 1: 2 |
Niğdespor | - | Aksarayspor | 1: 3 |
Sakarya Karadenizspor | - | Iznikspor | 3-0 |
1st main round
The 1st main round was held on September 24-25, 1986.
2nd main round
The 2nd main round was held on October 15, 1986.
3rd main round
The 3rd main round was held on November 5, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Artvinspor | - | Trabzonspor (II) | 3: 1 |
Erzincanspor | - | Palandökenspor | 2: 1 |
Siirtspor | - | Vanspor | 3-0 |
Şanlıurfaspor | - | Tuncelispor | 3: 1 |
Adanaspor | - | Ceyhanspor | 6: 1 |
İskenderunspor | - | Kayserispor | 2: 1 |
Kahramanmaraşspor | - | Besni Akınspor | 3-0 |
Kilimlispor | - | Kırşehirspor | 3: 2 |
Nevşehir Spor Gençlik | - | Etibank Seydişehir Alüminyumspor | 2: 4 |
Sivasspor | - | Yimpaş Yozgatspor | 2-0 |
Tokatspor | - | Orduspor | 1: 2 |
PTT | - | Şekerspor | 2: 1 |
Akyazıspor | - | Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 0: 1 |
Bakırköyspor | - | Karacabeyspor | 3-0 |
Beykozspor | - | Babaeskispor | 1-0 |
Burhaniyespor | - | Ayvalıkgücü | 0: 2 |
Bursaspor (II) | - | Kocaeli SEKA Kağıtspor | 2: 1 a.d. |
Çeşmespor | - | Altınordu Izmir | 5: 1 |
Dardanelspor | - | Earth kspor | 3: 1 |
Galatasaray Istanbul (II) | - | Galata SK | 3: 3 n.V .; 10: 9 i. E. |
İspartaspor | - | Fethiyespor | 3: 1 |
Karşıyaka SK | - | Goztepe Izmir | 0: 1 |
Lüleburgazspor | - | Çengelköyspor | 2: 1 |
Muğlaspor | - | Denizli Emsan Şirinköy | 2: 1 |
Sakaryaspor | - | İnegölspor | 3-0 |
Tekirdağ Sarayspor | - | Hayraboluspor | 2-0 |
4th main round
The 4th main round was held on December 3, 1986.
Home team | Visiting team | Bottom line | |
---|---|---|---|
Erzincanspor | - | Artvinspor | 3: 1 |
İskenderunspor | - | Kahramanmaraşspor | 1-0 |
Orduspor | - | Sivasspor | 2-0 |
Etibank Seydişehir Alüminyumspor | - | Adanaspor | 2: 1 |
Şanlıurfaspor | - | Siirtspor | 2: 1 |
Tavşanlı Linyitspor | - | Sakaryaspor | 0: 1 |
Türk Telekomspor | - | Kilimlispor | 2: 1 |
Ayvalıkgücü | - | Dardanelspor | 2: 3 |
Beykozspor | - | Galatasaray Istanbul (II) | 2: 1 |
Bursaspor (II) | - | Bakırköyspor | 0: 0 n.V .; 2: 4 i. E. |
Çeşmespor | - | Goztepe Izmir | 0: 1 |
Lüleburgazspor | - | Tekirdağ Sarayspor | 4: 2 |
Muğlaspor | - | Ispartaspor | 1-0 |
5th main round
- 1st leg: January 28-29, 1987; 4th February 1987
- 2nd leg: February 4, 1987; February 11, 1987
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Çaykur Rizespor | 7: 3 | Zonguldakspor | 5: 2 | 2: 1 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 5: 2 | Zonguldakspor | 5: 1 | 0: 1 |
İskenderunspor | 0: 6 | Trabzonspor | 0: 1 | 0: 5 |
Malatyaspor | 4-0 | Beykozspor | 3-0 | 1-0 |
Orduspor | 4: 1 | Etibank Seydişehir Alüminyumspor | 4-0 | 0: 1 |
Samsunspor | 6: 5 | MKE Ankaragücü | 3: 2 | 3: 3 |
Bakırköyspor | 2: 1 | Boluspor | 1-0 | 1: 1 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 3: 3 ( a ) | Bursaspor | 1: 3 | 2-0 |
Dardanelspor | 3: 4 | Diyarbakırspor | 1: 1 | 2: 3 |
Denizlispor | 3: 1 | Sakaryaspor | 3-0 | 0: 1 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | 6: 2 | Antalyaspor | 6: 2 | 0-0 |
Kocaelispor | 5: 4 | Altay Izmir | 4: 1 | 1: 3 |
Lüleburgazspor | 4: 1 | Şanlıurfaspor | 2: 1 | 0-0 |
PTT | 2: 4 | Eskişehirspor | 0: 1 | 2: 3 |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 3: 1 | Muğlaspor | 3: 1 | 0-0 |
Sarıyer SK | 1: 1 3: 2 i. E. |
Goztepe Izmir | 1-0 | 0: 1 |
Round of 16
- First leg: February 18, 1987
- Second legs: February 25, 1987
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Çaykur Rizespor | 2: 1 | Diyarbakırspor | 1: 1 | 1-0 |
Denizlispor | 3: 5 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1: 2 | 2: 3 |
Eskişehirspor | 5-0 | Orduspor | 1-0 | 4-0 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 3: 2 | Bursaspor | 3: 1 | 0: 1 |
Kocaelispor | 0: 3 | Samsunspor | 0: 1 | 0: 2 |
Lüleburgazspor | 1: 2 | Malatyaspor | 1-0 | 0: 2 |
Sarıyer GK | 4: 6 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 2: 2 | 2: 4 |
Trabzonspor | 3: 2 | Bakırköyspor | 3-0 | 0: 2 |
Quarter finals
- First legs: March 11, 1987, March 18, 1987
- Second legs: April 1, 1987
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Çaykur Rizespor | 1: 4 | Malatyaspor | 1: 1 | 0: 3 |
Samsunspor | 1-0 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Eskişehirspor | 3-0 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3-0 | 0-0 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 1-0 | Trabzonspor | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Semifinals
- First leg: April 8, 1987
- Second legs: April 22, 1987
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Eskişehirspor | 3: 2 | Samsunspor | 3: 2 | 0-0 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 4: 1 | Malatyaspor | 3-0 | 1: 1 |
final
First leg
pairing | Gençlerbirliği Ankara - Eskişehirspor |
Result | 5: 0 (3: 0) |
date | May 13, 1987, 3 p.m. |
Stadion | 19 Mayıs Stadyumu , Ankara |
referee | Özcan Oal |
Gates | 1-0 Avni Okumuş (25th) 2-0 Özcan Duman (37th) 3-0 Halil İbrahim Eren (39th) 4-0 Harun Erol (46th) 5-0 Harun Erol (53rd) |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
Okan Gedikali - Şirahman Berber , Hasan Hacıhasanoğlu , Eyüp Taş (72 Serdar Eroy ), Gökhan Gedikali - Özcan Duman , Avni Okumuş , Zlatko Krmpotic (56. Mehmet Şengüler ) - Halil İbrahim Eren , Harun Erol , Osman Özdemir Coach: Metin Türel |
Eskişehirspor |
Rade Zalad - Burhanettin Beadini , Hüseyin Nejat , Fevzi Rama - Erdoğan Koç , Vedat Uysal , Fatih Parmaksiz , İbrahim Nalbant - Ahmet Kılıç , Nedim Demirbilek (72 Erdal Iskar ), Naser Beadini (40th Necat Barut ) Coach: Abdullah Matay |
yellow cards | Şirahman Berber, Osman Özdemir - Fevzi Rama, Necat Barut |
Return leg
pairing | Eskişehirspor - Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
Result | 2: 1 (1: 1) |
date | May 20, 1987, 3 p.m. |
Stadion | Ataturk Stadium , Eskişehir |
referee | Aykan Köseoğlu |
Gates | 1: 0 Fuat Yaman (36th) 1: 1 Özcan Duman (42nd) 2: 1 Erdoğan Koç (85th) |
Eskişehirspor |
Rade Zalad - Necat Barut , Hüseyin Nejat (59th Orhan Türkmengil ), Gani Gümüşcan - Erdoğan Koç , Vedat Uysal , Fuat Yaman , Yusuf Yazıcı (46th Hakan Özel ) - Ahmet Kılıç , Nedim Demirbilek , Naser Beadini Coach: Abdullah Matay |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
Okan Gedikali - Şirahman Berber , Hasan Hacıhasanoğlu , Mehmet Şengüler , Gökhan Gedikali - Özcan Duman (87th Serdar Eroy ), Avni Okumuş , Zlatko Krmpotic - Halil İbrahim Eren , Harun Erol , Osman Özdemir (87th : Metin Türkel) |
yellow cards | Naser Beadini - none |
Best goal scorers
rank | player | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanju Çolak | Samsunspor | 6th |
Feyzullah Küçuk | Malatyaspor | ||
3 | Osman Ozdemir | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 5 |
4th | Harun Erol | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 4th |
Mersad Kovačević | Galatasaray Istanbul | ||
Avni Okumuş | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | ||
Hasan Vezir | Trabzonspor | ||
8th | Yaşar Altıntaş | Ankaragücü | 3 |
Naser Beadini | Eskişehirspor | ||
Özcan Duman | Gençlerbirliği Ankara |
Individual evidence
- ^ First leg between Sarıyer SK against Göztepe Izmir
- ↑ Second leg between Göztepe Izmir against Sarıyer SK
- ↑ The first leg between Çaykur Rizespor against Malatyaspor