year
|
winner
|
Final opponent
|
Result
|
2020
|
called off
|
2019
|
United Kingdom Dominic Inglot (2) Austin Krajicek United States
|
New Zealand Marcus Daniell Wesley Koolhof Netherlands
|
6: 4, 4: 6, [10: 4]
|
2018
|
Croatia Franko Škugor Dominic Inglot (1) United Kingdom
|
South Africa Raven Klaasen Michael Venus New Zealand
|
7: 6 3 , 7: 5
|
2017
|
Poland Łukasz Kubot (2) Marcelo Melo Brazil
|
South Africa Raven Klaasen Rajeev Ram United States
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
2016
|
Croatia Mate Pavić Michael Venus New Zealand
|
United Kingdom Dominic Inglot Raven Klaasen South Africa
|
3: 6, 6: 3, [11: 9]
|
2015
|
Croatia Ivo Karlović Łukasz Kubot (1) Poland
|
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert Nicolas Mahut France
|
6: 2, 7: 6 9
|
2014
|
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer Horia Tecau (4) Romania
|
Mexico Santiago González Scott Lipsky United States
|
6: 3, 7: 6 3
|
2013
|
Belarus Max Mirny Horia Tecau (3) Romania
|
Germany Andre Begemann Martin Emmrich Germany
|
6: 3, 7: 6 4
|
2012
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt (2) Horia Tecău (2) Romania
|
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal Dmitri Tursunov Russia
|
6: 3, 7: 6 1
|
2011
|
Italy Daniele Bracciali František Čermák Czech Republic
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt Horia Tecau Romania
|
6: 3, 2: 6, [10: 8]
|
2010
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt (1) Horia Tecau (1) Romania
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý Leander Paes India
|
1: 6, 7: 5, [10: 7]
|
2009
|
South Africa Wesley Moodie Dick Norman Belgium
|
Sweden Johan Brunström Jean-Julien Rojer Netherlands Antilles
|
7: 6 3 , 6: 7 8 , [10: 5]
|
2008
|
Croatia Mario Ančić Jürgen Melzer Austria
|
India Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes India
|
7: 6 5 , 6: 3
|
2007
|
South Africa Jeff Coetzee Rogier Wassen Netherlands
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm Leander Paes India
|
3: 6, 7: 6 5 , [12:10]
|
2006
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm (5) Leander Paes India
|
France Arnaud Clément Chris Haggard South Africa
|
6: 1, 7: 6
|
2005
|
Czech Republic Cyril Suk (5) Pavel Vízner (2) Czech Republic
|
Czech Republic Tomáš Cibulec Leoš Friedl Czech Republic
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
2004
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm (4) Cyril Suk (4) Czech Republic
|
Germany Lars Burgsmüller Jan Vacek Czech Republic
|
6: 3, 6: 7, 6: 3
|
2003
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm (3) Cyril Suk (3) Czech Republic
|
United States Donald Johnson Leander Paes India
|
7: 5, 7: 6
|
2002
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm (2) Cyril Suk (2) Czech Republic
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis Brian MacPhie United States
|
7: 6, 6: 7, 6: 4
|
2001
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis (3) Sjeng Schalken Netherlands
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm Cyril Suk Czech Republic
|
6: 4, 6: 4
|
2000
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm (1) Cyril Suk (1) Czech Republic
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis Sandon Stolle Australia
|
6: 4, 6: 7, 7: 6
|
1999
|
India Leander Paes / Jan Siemerink Ellis Ferreira / David RiklNetherlands South Africa Czech Republic
|
not played out (weather)
|
1998
|
France Guillaume Raoux Jan Siemerink Netherlands (2)
|
Australia Joshua Eagle Andrew Florent Australia
|
6: 3, 3: 6, 6: 1
|
1997
|
Netherlands Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis Netherlands (2)
|
United States Trevor Kronemann David Macpherson Australia
|
6: 4, 7: 5
|
1996
|
Australia Paul Kilderry Pavel Vízner Czech Republic (1)
|
Sweden Järryd Daniel Nestor is different Canada
|
7: 5, 6: 3
|
1995
|
Netherlands Richard Krajicek Jan Siemerink Netherlands (1)
|
Netherlands Hendrik Jan Davids Andrei Olchowski Russia
|
7: 5, 6: 3
|
1994
|
Netherlands Stephen Noteboom Fernon Wibier Netherlands
|
Italy Diego Nargiso Peter Nyborg Sweden
|
6: 3, 1: 6, 7: 6
|
1993
|
United States Patrick McEnroe Jonathan Stark United States
|
South Africa 1961 David Adams Andrei Olchowski Russia
|
7: 6, 1: 6, 6: 4
|
1992
|
United States Jim Grabb Richey Reneberg United States
|
United States John McEnroe Michael Stich Germany
|
6: 4, 6: 7, 6: 4
|
1991
|
Netherlands Hendrik Jan Davids Paul Haarhuis Netherlands (1)
|
Netherlands Richard Krajicek Jan Siemerink Netherlands
|
6: 3, 7: 6
|
1990
|
Switzerland Jakob Hlasek Michael Stich Germany
|
United States Jim Grabb Patrick McEnroe United States
|
7: 6, 6: 3
|