year
|
winner
|
Final opponent
|
Result
|
2020
|
called off
|
2019
|
France Fabrice Martin Jérémy Chardy France
|
United Kingdom Jonny O'Mara Luke Bambridge United Kingdom
|
7: 5, 7: 6 3
|
2018
|
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund Cameron Norrie United Kingdom
|
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof Artem Sitak New Zealand
|
6: 4, 6: 2
|
2017
|
United States Ryan Harrison Michael Venus New Zealand
|
Spain David Marrero Tommy Robredo Spain
|
7: 5, 6: 2
|
2016
|
United States Eric Butorac (3) Scott Lipsky (5) United States
|
Poland Łukasz Kubot Marcin Matkowski Poland
|
6: 4, 3: 6, [10: 8]
|
2015
|
Philippines Treat Huey Scott Lipsky (4) United States
|
Spain Marc López David Marrero Spain
|
6: 1, 6: 4
|
2014
|
Mexico Santiago González (2) Scott Lipsky (3) United States
|
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas David Marrero Spain
|
6: 3, 3: 6, [10: 8]
|
2013
|
Mexico Santiago González (1) Scott Lipsky (2) United States
|
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi Jean-Julien Rojer Netherlands
|
6: 3, 4: 6, [10: 7]
|
2012
|
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi Jean-Julien Rojer (2) Netherlands
|
Austria Julian Knowle David Marrero Spain
|
7: 5, 7: 5
|
2011
|
United States Eric Butorac (2) Jean-Julien Rojer (1) Curacao
|
Spain Marc López David Marrero Spain
|
6: 3, 6: 2
|
2010
|
Spain Marc López David Marrero Spain
|
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas Marcel Granollers Spain
|
6: 7 1 , 6: 4, [10: 4]
|
2009
|
United States Eric Butorac (1) Scott Lipsky (1) United States
|
Czech Republic Martin Damm Robert Lindstedt Sweden
|
6: 3, 6: 2
|
2008
|
South Africa Jeff Coetzee Wesley Moodie South Africa
|
United Kingdom Jamie Murray Kevin Ullyett Zimbabwe
|
6: 2, 4: 6, [10: 8]
|
2007
|
Brazil Marcelo Melo André Sá Brazil
|
Argentina Martín García Sebastián Prieto Argentina
|
3: 6, 6: 2, [10: 6]
|
2006
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý Pavel Vízner Czech Republic
|
Argentina Lucas Arnold Ker Leoš Friedl Czech Republic
|
6: 3, 6: 1
|
2005
|
Czech Republic František Čermák Leoš Friedl Czech Republic
|
Argentina Juan Ignacio Chela Tommy Robredo Spain
|
6: 3, 6: 4
|
2004
|
Argentina Juan Ignacio Chela Gastón Gaudio Argentina
|
Czech Republic František Čermák Leoš Friedl Czech Republic
|
6-2, 6-1
|
2003
|
India Mahesh Bhupathi Max Mirny Belarus
|
Argentina Lucas Arnold Ker Mariano Hood Argentina
|
6: 1, 6: 2
|
2002
|
Germany Karsten Braasch Andrei Olchowski (3) Russia
|
Sweden Simon Aspelin Andrew Kratzmann Australia
|
6: 3, 6: 3
|
2001
|
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek Michal Tabara Czech Republic
|
United States Donald Johnson Nenad Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro
|
6: 4, 6: 1
|
2000
|
United States Donald Johnson (3) Piet Norval South Africa
|
South Africa David Adams Joshua Eagle Australia
|
6: 4, 7: 5
|
1999
|
Spain Tomás Carbonell (2) Donald Johnson (2) United States
|
Czech Republic Jiří Novák David Rikl Czech Republic
|
6: 3, 2: 6, 6: 1
|
1998
|
United States Donald Johnson (1) Francisco Montana United States
|
Mexico David Roditi Fernon Wibier Netherlands
|
6: 1, 2: 6, 6: 1
|
1997
|
Brazil Gustavo Kuerten Fernando Meligeni Brazil
|
Italy Andrea Gaudenzi Filippo Messori Italy
|
6: 2, 6: 2
|
1996
|
Spain Tomás Carbonell (1) Francisco Roig Spain
|
Netherlands Tom Nijssen Greg Van Emburgh United States
|
6: 3, 6: 2
|
1995
|
Russia Yevgeny Kafelnikow Andrei Olchowski (2) Russia
|
Germany Marc-Kevin Goellner Diego Nargiso Italy
|
5: 7, 7: 5, 6: 2
|
1994
|
Italy Cristian Brandi Federico Mordegan Italy
|
Netherlands Richard Krajicek Menno Oosting Netherlands
|
without a fight
|
1993
|
South Africa 1961 David Adams Andrei Olchowski (1) Russia
|
Netherlands Menno Oosting Udo Riglewski Germany
|
6: 3, 7: 5
|
1992
|
Netherlands Hendrik Jan Davids Libor Pimek Belgium
|
United States Luke Jensen Laurie Warder Australia
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 7: 5
|
1991
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis Mark Koevermans Netherlands
|
Netherlands Tom Nijssen Cyril Suk Czech Republic
|
6: 3, 6: 3
|
1990
|
Spain Sergio Casal Emilio Sánchez Spain
|
Italy Omar Camporese Paolo Canè Italy
|
7: 5, 4: 6, 7: 5
|