Team squad of the German Chess League 2002/03
The list of the team squad of the German Chess League 2002/03 contains all player reports and individual results of the German Chess League 2002/03 .
General
The 16 clubs were allowed to have 8 regular players and a maximum of 6 substitute players; in addition, two local youth players (born in 1983 or younger) were allowed to register with ranking numbers 15 and 16. Six clubs made use of this right, four of which reported two additional young people each, and two each one additional young person. Not all of the registered players were used. SV Werder Bremen, TV Tegernsee, SC Kreuzberg and SC Baden-Oos got by with 10 players each, most players, namely 14 each, put Lübecker SV, Hamburger SK, SG 1868-Aljechin Solingen, the Stuttgarter SF, König Plauen and the Erfurter SK. For Lübeck, Solingen and Stuttgart, this meant that all registered players were used. A total of 199 players were used, 39 of whom played in all competitions.
The best player on points was Curt Hansen (SG Porz) with 12 points from 15 games, while Lübeck's John Nunn was half a point less . Erik van den Doel from Porzer got 11 points from 12 games , his teammate Alexander Graf scored 10.5 points from 13 games. With Igor Berezovsky (Stuttgarter SF) and Jens Lütke (Godesberger SK) two players achieved 100%, but both were only used once.
The oldest player of the season was Wolfgang Schmid (* 1941), who played for the Stuttgart SF, and the youngest player was Daniël Stellwagen (* 1987), who played in Solingen .
With Pia Cramling , Peng Zhaoqin (both SK Turm Emsdetten), Elisabeth Pähtz , Carolin Umpfenbach (both Erfurter SK), Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska (TV Tegernsee) and Leonie Helm (Hamburger SK), six women played for the first time in a Bundesliga season, simultaneously SK Turm Emsdetten was the first club to use two women in a Bundesliga competition.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from October 2002); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo (DWZ): Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from October 2002); For players without an Elo rating, the DWZ (if available) is given in brackets
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from October 2002; ARM = Armenia, AUT = Austria, BEL = Belgium, BIH = Bosnia and Herzegovina, CZE = Czech Republic, DEN = Denmark, ENG = England, ESP = Spain, FRA = France, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, IND = India , ISL = Iceland, ISR = Israel, LAT = Latvia, NED = Netherlands, NOR = Norway, POL = Poland, ROU = Romania, RUS = Russia, SLO = Slovenia, SUI = Switzerland, SVK = Slovakia, SWE = Sweden, UKR = Ukraine, USA = United States, UZB = Uzbekistan
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
- Elo performance: tournament performance of players with at least 5 games (calculated with Swiss Chess)
- Norms: Earned norms for FIDE titles
SV Wattenscheid
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Bartłomiej Macieja | 2615 | POLE | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th | 2626 | |
2 | GM | Levon Aronjan | 2581 | POOR | 6th | 2 | 1 | 7th | 9 | 2811 | |
3 | GM | Alexander Rustemov | 2597 | RUS | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 2659 | |
4th | GM | Dennis de Vreugt | 2501 | NED | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th | 2295 | |
5 | IN THE | Leif Erlend Johannessen | 2534 | NOR | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2558 | |
6th | IN THE | Ralf Appel | 2503 | GER | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8th | 15th | 2544 | |
7th | IN THE | Florian Handke | 2504 | GER | 3 | 4th | 6th | 5 | 13 | 2410 | |
8th | IN THE | Jesper Hall | 2489 | SWE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 | ||
9 | IN THE | Frank Holzke | 2479 | GER | 6th | 4th | 5 | 8th | 15th | 2483 | |
10 | IN THE | Volkmar Dinstuhl | 2416 | GER | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 | 2576 | GM |
11 | IN THE | Holger Ellers | 2425 | GER | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 9 | 2424 | |
12 | FM | Timo Sträter | 2329 | GER | 4th | 4th | 6th | 6th | 14th | 2344 | |
13 | FM | Thomas Thiel | 2309 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
14th | Johannes Franke | 2302 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chess Society Solingen
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Predrag Nikolić | 2661 | BIH | 3 | 10 | 0 | 8th | 13 | 2694 | |
2 | GM | Jeroen Piket | 2646 | NED | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 8th | 2522 | |
3 | GM | Rustam Kasimjanov | 2653 | UZB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
4th | GM | Artur Yusupov | 2622 | GER | 2 | 10 | 3 | 7th | 15th | 2518 | |
5 | GM | Matthew Sadler | 2624 | CLOSELY | 7th | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 13 | 2633 | |
6th | GM | John Emms | 2520 | CLOSELY | 1 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 8th | 2504 | |
7th | IN THE | Alexander Naumann | 2513 | GER | 3 | 7th | 2 | 6.5 | 12 | 2516 | |
8th | IN THE | Chanda Sandipan | 2510 | IND | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 8th | 2596 | |
9 | IN THE | Daniël Stellwagen | 2426 | NED | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
10 | IN THE | Jan Werle | 2434 | NED | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 9 | 2626 | GM |
11 | GM | Murray Chandler | 2517 | CLOSELY | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | ||
12 | IN THE | Michael Hoffmann | 2438 | GER | 4th | 8th | 1 | 8th | 13 | 2494 | |
13 | IN THE | Markus Schäfer | 2385 | GER | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 7th | 2237 | |
14th | IN THE | Bernd Schneider | 2424 | GER | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
SG Porz
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Christopher Lutz | 2645 | GER | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6.5 | 13 | 2598 | |
2 | GM | Alexander Chalifman | 2690 | RUS | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
3 | GM | Loek van Wely | 2681 | NED | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
4th | GM | Ivan Sokolov | 2684 | NED | 5 | 9 | 1 | 9.5 | 15th | 2667 | |
5 | GM | Ulf Andersson | 2599 | SWE | 1 | 12 | 0 | 7th | 13 | 2561 | |
6th | GM | Rafael Vaganian | 2667 | POOR | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 13 | 2510 | |
7th | GM | Mikhail Gurevich | 2634 | BEL | 8th | 4th | 1 | 10 | 13 | 2692 | |
8th | GM | Jan Timman | 2594 | NED | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
9 | GM | Curt Hansen | 2610 | THE | 10 | 4th | 1 | 12 | 15th | 2686 | |
10 | GM | Alexander Graf | 2635 | GER | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 13 | 2704 | |
11 | GM | Erik van den Doel | 2594 | NED | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 2767 | |
12 | GM | Edvīns Ķeņģis | 2570 | LAT | 4th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6th | 2651 | |
13 | GM | Friso Nijboer | 2556 | NED | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | GM | Christian Bauer | 2562 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15th | Christian Seel | 2325 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Philipp Balcerak | 2202 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Godesberger SK
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Dennis Breder | 2440 | GER | 0 | 11 | 4th | 5.5 | 15th | 2515 | |
2 | IN THE | Jan Michael Sprenger | 2430 | GER | 3 | 8th | 4th | 7th | 15th | 2569 | |
3 | Ferenc Langheinrich | 2363 | GER | 0 | 11 | 4th | 5.5 | 15th | 2449 | ||
4th | IN THE | Rudiger Seger | 2406 | GER | 2 | 5 | 6th | 4.5 | 13 | 2426 | |
5 | FM | Thomas Jackelen | 2415 | GER | 5 | 6th | 4th | 8th | 15th | 2511 | IN THE |
6th | IN THE | Detlef Heinbuch | 2365 | GER | 0 | 2 | 6th | 1 | 8th | 2176 | |
7th | FM | Bodo Schmidt | 2360 | GER | 2 | 5 | 7th | 4.5 | 14th | 2305 | |
8th | Martin Upleger | 2268 | GER | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 | 2319 | ||
9 | FM | Robert Philipowski | 2299 | GER | 1 | 5 | 4th | 3.5 | 10 | 2301 | |
10 | FM | Jens Lütke | 2299 | GER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
11 | IN THE | Mathias Gerusel | 2318 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | Heiko Mertens | (2273) | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
13 | Andreas Basilius Gikas | 2254 | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
14th | Hans Lotzien | 2231 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
SK Tower Emsdetten
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Judit Polgár | 2685 | HUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Francisco Vallejo Pons | 2635 | ESP | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 | 2571 | |
3 | GM | Peter Heine Nielsen | 2620 | THE | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4.5 | 10 | 2530 | |
4th | GM | Sergey Tiviakov | 2632 | NED | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th | 2782 | |
5 | GM | Alexander Berelovich | 2541 | UKR | 4th | 7th | 4th | 7.5 | 15th | 2571 | |
6th | GM | Pia Cramling | 2508 | SWE | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
7th | IN THE | Nicolai Vesterbæk Pedersen | 2495 | THE | 4th | 9 | 2 | 8.5 | 15th | 2577 | |
8th | FM | Mads Boe | 2372 | THE | 1 | 1 | 4th | 1.5 | 6th | 2303 | |
9 | IN THE | Peng Zhaoqin | 2443 | NED | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 6th | 2326 | |
10 | FM | Martin Zumsande | 2372 | GER | 2 | 8th | 3 | 6th | 13 | 2463 | IN THE |
11 | FM | Christian Richter | 2333 | GER | 1 | 6th | 8th | 4th | 15th | 2282 | |
12 | Merijn van Delft | 2341 | NED | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6th | 2155 | ||
13 | Lucien van Beek | 2341 | NED | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8th | 2225 | ||
14th | FM | Daniel Vesterbæk Pedersen | 2344 | THE | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 | 2333 |
SC Forchheim
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Michael Prusikin | 2504 | GER | 1 | 7th | 7th | 4.5 | 15th | 2451 | |
2 | GM | Vlastimil Jansa | 2500 | CZE | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3.5 | 15th | 2354 | |
3 | IN THE | Miloš Jirovský | 2457 | CZE | 6th | 6th | 3 | 9 | 15th | 2601 | GM |
4th | FM | Manfred Heidrich | 2415 | GER | 0 | 8th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 2345 | |
5 | FM | Berthold Bartsch | 2320 | GER | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 2184 | |
6th | Johannes Zwanzger | 2268 | GER | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 | 2398 | ||
7th | FM | Hans Niedermaier | 2271 | GER | 1 | 2 | 8th | 2 | 11 | 2192 | |
8th | Hans-Jürgen Döres | 2271 | GER | 0 | 3 | 8th | 1.5 | 11 | 2147 | ||
9 | IN THE | Milan Orság | 2392 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | Jörn Bade | 2267 | GER | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2393 | ||
11 | Stefan Lang | 2225 | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
12 | Claus Schäffner | 2155 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
13 | Michael Burgrave | 2054 | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
14th | Udo Güldner | (1728) | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
15th | Philipp Auburger | (1772) | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Stefan Förstel | (1493) | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SC Baden-Oos
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Viswanathan Anand | 2755 | IND | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6th | 7th | 2910 | |
2 | GM | Pyotr Swidler | 2690 | RUS | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7.5 | 12 | 2698 | |
3 | GM | Michał Krasenkow | 2651 | POLE | 2 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 8th | 2675 | |
4th | GM | Rustem Dautov | 2617 | GER | 4th | 8th | 3 | 8th | 15th | 2567 | |
5 | GM | Robert Huebner | 2640 | GER | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7th | 14th | 2531 | |
6th | IN THE | Fabian Döttling | 2539 | GER | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6th | 13 | 2471 | |
7th | IN THE | Andreas Schenk | 2479 | GER | 3 | 8th | 3 | 7th | 14th | 2458 | |
8th | GM | Philipp Schlosser | 2534 | GER | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2448 | |
9 | GM | Roland Schmaltz | 2529 | GER | 6th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 12 | 2540 | |
10 | GM | Ludger Keitlinghaus | 2500 | GER | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | 12 | 2494 | |
11 | IN THE | Almira Scripcenco | 2497 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | IN THE | Michael Schwarz | 2410 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | WIM | Jessica Nill | 2271 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Constantine Konson | 2251 | RUS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | Frederik Beck | 2104 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stuttgart SF
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Jörg Hickl | 2605 | GER | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2524 | |
2 | GM | Christian Gabriel | 2562 | GER | 0 | 4th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2492 | |
3 | Rainer Buhmann | 2527 | GER | 0 | 7th | 6th | 3.5 | 13 | 2423 | ||
4th | GM | Mychajlo Holubiev | 2528 | UKR | 2 | 2 | 7th | 3 | 11 | 2406 | |
5 | IN THE | Florian Jenni | 2483 | SUI | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2513 | |
6th | GM | Eckhard Schmittdiel | 2491 | GER | 2 | 7th | 5 | 5.5 | 14th | 2460 | |
7th | IN THE | Frank Zeller | 2454 | GER | 0 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 6th | 2389 | |
8th | IN THE | Matthias Duppel | 2440 | GER | 4th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 15th | 2443 | |
9 | IN THE | Dimitri Bunzmann | 2498 | GER | 6th | 6th | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2597 | GM |
10 | IN THE | Igor Berezovsky | 2435 | GER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
11 | IN THE | Héðinn Steingrímsson | 2390 | ISL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
12 | FM | Thomas Heinatz | 2315 | GER | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 | 2431 | |
13 | Dieter Migl | 2265 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
14th | FM | Wolfgang Schmid | 2202 | GER | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0.5 | 5 | 2027 |
Hamburger SK
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Josif Dorfman | 2617 | FRA | 1 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 7th | 2640 | |
2 | GM | Ľubomír Ftáčnik | 2603 | SVK | 2 | 10 | 3 | 7th | 15th | 2549 | |
3 | GM | Robert Kempiński | 2532 | POLE | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 | 2620 | |
4th | IN THE | Jan Gustafsson | 2554 | GER | 3 | 8th | 1 | 7th | 12 | 2581 | |
5 | IN THE | Emanuel Berg | 2535 | SWE | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 | 2429 | |
6th | GM | Sune Berg Hansen | 2555 | THE | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 | 2563 | |
7th | GM | Matthias Wahls | 2539 | GER | 6th | 8th | 1 | 10 | 15th | 2576 | |
8th | GM | Karsten Müller | 2518 | GER | 4th | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 7th | 2660 | |
9 | GM | Michael Bezold | 2468 | GER | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 2504 | |
10 | IN THE | Javier Moreno Carnero | 2503 | ESP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
11 | IN THE | Thies Heinemann | 2437 | GER | 1 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 8th | 2345 | |
12 | IN THE | Oliver Reeh | 2423 | GER | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 | 2587 | |
13 | IN THE | Nils Michaelsen | 2440 | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
14th | Dirk Sebastian | 2379 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | Hannes Langrock | 2265 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Leonie Helm | 2235 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Werder Bremen
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Zbyněk Hráček | 2607 | CZE | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2601 | |
2 | GM | Vlastimil Babula | 2590 | CZE | 3 | 11 | 1 | 8.5 | 15th | 2610 | |
3 | GM | Lars Schandorff | 2546 | THE | 2 | 7th | 4th | 5.5 | 13 | 2493 | |
4th | GM | Luke McShane | 2546 | CLOSELY | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 | 2694 | |
5 | GM | Yannick Pelletier | 2587 | SUI | 6th | 3 | 4th | 7.5 | 13 | 2572 | |
6th | GM | Joseph Gallagher | 2540 | SUI | 6th | 6th | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2618 | |
7th | GM | Rainer Knaak | 2471 | GER | 2 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 6th | 2579 | |
8th | Sven Joachim | 2471 | GER | 5 | 4th | 4th | 7th | 13 | 2444 | ||
9 | GM | Felix Levin | 2523 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | IN THE | Gerlef mine | 2436 | GER | 4th | 9 | 0 | 8.5 | 13 | 2525 | |
11 | Jacob Heissler | 2455 | GER | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 10 | 2414 | IN THE | |
12 | FM | Martin Forchert | 2380 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | FM | Wilfried Bode | 2352 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Ingolf Stein | (1986) | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SF Neukölln
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Sergei Movsesjan | 2651 | SVK | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2372 | |
2 | GM | Dorian Rogozenco | 2520 | ROU | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.5 | 6th | 2533 | |
3 | GM | Roman Slobodjan | 2521 | GER | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 | 2468 | |
4th | GM | Igor Štohl | 2547 | SVK | 1 | 8th | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2512 | |
5 | GM | Stellan Brynell | 2524 | SWE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2465 | |
6th | IN THE | Stephan Berndt | 2482 | GER | 2 | 7th | 5 | 5.5 | 14th | 2443 | |
7th | IN THE | Rainer Polzin | 2462 | GER | 4th | 5 | 5 | 6.5 | 14th | 2470 | |
8th | IN THE | Martin Borriss | 2442 | GER | 5 | 6th | 4th | 8th | 15th | 2491 | |
9 | IN THE | Dirk Poldauf | 2410 | GER | 2 | 4th | 6th | 4th | 12 | 2343 | |
10 | IN THE | Bjorn Ahlander | 2393 | SWE | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
11 | IN THE | Lars Thiede | 2416 | GER | 5 | 4th | 4th | 7th | 13 | 2460 | |
12 | FM | Henrik Rudolf | 2348 | GER | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 | 2282 | |
13 | Jan-Dietrich Wendt | 2295 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
14th | Stefan Brettschneider | 2273 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
King Plauen
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Alexander Beliavsky | 2650 | SLO | 4th | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9 | 2725 | |
2 | GM | Klaus Bischoff | 2554 | GER | 2 | 12 | 1 | 8th | 15th | 2601 | |
3 | GM | Tomasz Markowski | 2549 | POLE | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th | 2636 | |
4th | GM | Stefan Kindermann | 2519 | GER | 4th | 9 | 2 | 8.5 | 15th | 2582 | |
5 | GM | Jacek Gdański | 2506 | POLE | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th | ||
6th | GM | Lutz Espig | 2425 | GER | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5.5 | 15th | 2414 | |
7th | FM | Oliver Brendel | 2378 | GER | 0 | 7th | 6th | 3.5 | 13 | 2305 | |
8th | FM | Stephan Haskamp | 2318 | GER | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th | ||
9 | FM | Ulrich Dirr | 2322 | GER | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 | 2245 | |
10 | FM | Gunter Sandner | 2323 | GER | 3 | 2 | 6th | 4th | 11 | 2343 | |
11 | FM | Michael Kuraszkiewicz | 2323 | GER | 2 | 1 | 7th | 2.5 | 10 | 2218 | |
12 | FM | Sven Schaller | 2279 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | FM | Roland Pfretzschner | 2249 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
14th | Olaf Hilbig | 2217 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
15th | Matthias Hörr | (1946) | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Erfurt SK
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Thomas Luther | 2538 | GER | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2478 | |
2 | GM | Petr Hába | 2534 | CZE | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 | 2504 | |
3 | IN THE | Robert Fontaine | 2517 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4th | GM | Jan Votava | 2518 | CZE | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 10 | 2523 | |
5 | GM | Robert Kuczyński | 2490 | POLE | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
6th | IN THE | Thomas Casper | 2391 | GER | 2 | 7th | 6th | 5.5 | 15th | 2445 | |
7th | GM | Thomas Pähtz | 2459 | GER | 2 | 7th | 4th | 5.5 | 13 | 2452 | |
8th | IN THE | Matthias Müller | 2403 | GER | 0 | 11 | 4th | 5.5 | 15th | 2399 | |
9 | GM | Peter Enders | 2524 | GER | 3 | 6th | 6th | 6th | 15th | 2391 | |
10 | FM | Joachim Brüggemann | 2412 | GER | 6th | 3 | 4th | 7.5 | 13 | 2491 | IN THE |
11 | FM | Bernd Vökler | 2382 | GER | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 8th | 2353 | |
12 | IN THE | Christian Troyke | 2351 | GER | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th | ||
13 | FM | Torsten Fiedler | 2286 | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
14th | Norbert Krug | 2264 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | WGM | Elisabeth Pähtz | 2349 | GER | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th | ||
16 | Carolin Umpfenbach | 2077 | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
TV Tegernsee
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Igor Khenkin | 2603 | GER | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7.5 | 15th | 2585 | |
2 | GM | Andreï Sokolov | 2587 | FRA | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8th | 15th | 2580 | |
3 | GM | Zoltan Ribli | 2574 | HUN | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 | 2660 | |
4th | GM | Igor-Alexandre Nataf | 2553 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | GM | Valery At | 2555 | AUT | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4th | ||
6th | GM | Uwe Bönsch | 2540 | GER | 6th | 5 | 4th | 8.5 | 15th | 2558 | |
7th | GM | Henrik Teske | 2527 | GER | 5 | 7th | 3 | 8.5 | 15th | 2513 | |
8th | GM | Gerald Hertneck | 2502 | GER | 6th | 8th | 1 | 10 | 15th | 2579 | |
9 | GM | Markus Stangl | 2494 | GER | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7.5 | 13 | 2494 | |
10 | IN THE | Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska | 2439 | GER | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 | 2261 | |
11 | IN THE | David Great | 2458 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | IN THE | Stefan Bromberger | 2414 | GER | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 8th | 2502 | |
13 | IN THE | Klaus Klundt | 2385 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Dirk Nitsche | 2265 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SC Kreuzberg
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Zoltán Almási | 2672 | HUN | 2 | 7th | 2 | 5.5 | 11 | 2598 | |
2 | GM | Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu | 2613 | ROU | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 | 2714 | |
3 | GM | Bartosz Soćko | 2569 | POLE | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th | 2491 | |
4th | GM | Raj Tischbierek | 2523 | GER | 5 | 7th | 3 | 8.5 | 15th | 2587 | |
5 | GM | Ralf Lau | 2491 | GER | 2 | 10 | 3 | 7th | 15th | 2492 | |
6th | GM | Jens-Uwe Maiwald | 2516 | GER | 3 | 8th | 2 | 7th | 13 | 2526 | |
7th | GM | Sergei Kalinichev | 2485 | GER | 4th | 9 | 2 | 8.5 | 15th | 2510 | |
8th | IN THE | Karsten Volke | 2457 | GER | 2 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 10 | 2479 | |
9 | IN THE | Dražen Muše | 2442 | GER | 4th | 7th | 4th | 7.5 | 15th | 2430 | |
10 | IN THE | Alexander Lagunov | 2424 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | IN THE | Stefan Löffler | 2398 | GER | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 | 2444 | |
12 | IN THE | Manfred Glienke | 2316 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | FM | Markus Dyballa | 2359 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Norbert Sprotte | 2260 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lübeck chess club from 1873
No. | title | Surname | Elo (DWZ) | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Michael Adams | 2745 | CLOSELY | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th | 2727 | |
2 | GM | Alexander Grishchuk | 2702 | RUS | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 8th | 2824 | |
3 | GM | Alexei Shirov | 2699 | ESP | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4th | ||
4th | GM | Joël Lautier | 2665 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th | 2678 | |
5 | GM | Vladimir Yepishin | 2628 | RUS | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 | 2661 | |
6th | GM | Laurent Fressinet | 2619 | FRA | 8th | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 11 | 2838 | |
7th | GM | Jonathan Speelman | 2583 | CLOSELY | 5 | 9 | 1 | 9.5 | 15th | 2575 | |
8th | GM | Julian Hodgson | 2608 | CLOSELY | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th | 2612 | |
9 | GM | John Nunn | 2611 | CLOSELY | 8th | 7th | 0 | 11.5 | 15th | 2647 | |
10 | GM | Lars Bo Hansen | 2574 | THE | 1 | 4th | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2533 | |
11 | GM | Stuart Conquest | 2537 | CLOSELY | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2450 | |
12 | GM | Jonny Hector | 2590 | SWE | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 9 | 2558 | |
13 | GM | Nick de Firmian | 2534 | United States | 4th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6th | 2656 | |
14th | GM | Simen Agdestein | 2578 | NOR | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 5 | 2566 |
Remarks
- Unattended defeats are not taken into account in the individual balance sheets, victories without a fight are taken into account.
- Dimitri Bunzmann's GM norm was achieved from nine games.
- Jakob Heissler's IM norm was achieved from nine games.
- Volkmar Dinstuhl's GM standard was achieved from nine batches.
Web links
- schachbundesliga.de ( Memento from November 29, 2014 in the Internet Archive )
swell
- Chess Calendar 2003 . Edition Marco, Berlin 2002, ISBN 3-924833-45-1 .