List of Olympic medalists from Sweden / M – R
SWE
Back to the list of Olympic medalists from Sweden
Medalist
M.
-
Emy Machnow - Swimming (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, 4 × 100 m freestyle relay, women
-
Anna Magnusson - Biathlon (0-1-0)
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Silver, 4 × 6 km relay, women
-
Emil Magnusson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Stockholm 1912 : bronze, discus throw (two-handed), men
-
Gösta Magnusson - Weightlifting (0-0-1)
- London 1948 : bronze, light heavyweight, men
-
Lennart Magnusson - Fencing (0-1-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : silver, epee team, men
-
Christer Majbäck - cross-country skiing (0-0-1)
- Albertville 1992 : Bronze, 10 km, men
-
Ragnar Malm - Cycling (1-1-1)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, team driving, men
- Antwerp 1920 : silver, team driving, men
- Paris 1924 : bronze, team driving, men
-
Sven Malm - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, 4 × 100 m relay, men
-
Erik Malmberg - Wrestling (1-1-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, Greco-Roman featherweight, men
- Amsterdam 1928 : silver, Greco-Roman featherweight, men
- Los Angeles 1932 : Gold, Greco-Roman lightweight, men
-
Håkan Malmrot - Swimming (2-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : gold, 200 m chest, men
- Antwerp 1920: gold, 400 m chest, men
-
Gustaf Malmström - Wrestling (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, lightweight Greco-Roman, men
-
Karl Malmström - Diving (0-1-0)
- London 1908 : silver, diving, men
-
Louise Marmont - Curling (0-0-1)
- Nagano 1998 : bronze, women
-
Göran Marström - Sailing (0-0-1)
- Moscow 1980 : bronze, tornado
-
Frank Martin - Riding (1-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : Gold, show jumping team
-
Kim Martin - Ice Hockey (0-1-1)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : Bronze, women
- Turin 2006 : silver, women
-
Barbro Martinsson - Cross Country Skiing (0-2-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, 3 × 5 km relay, women
- Grenoble 1968 : silver, 3 × 5 km relay, women
-
Edvin Mattiasson - Wrestling (0-0-1)
- Stockholm 1912 : bronze, lightweight Greco-Roman, men
-
Sofia Mattsson - Wrestling (0-0-1)
- Rio de Janeiro 2016 : Bronze, class up to 53 kg, women
-
Martin Matsbo - cross-country skiing (0-0-1)
- Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936 : bronze, 4 × 10 km relay, men
-
Gustaf Mattsson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, cross-country team, men
-
Erik Mellbin - Sailing (0-1-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : Silver, 40 m² class
-
Sten Mellgren - Soccer (0-0-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, men
-
John Mikaelsson - Athletics (2-0-0)
- London 1948 : Gold, 10 km walk, men
- Helsinki 1952 : Gold, 10 km walking, men
-
Hans Mild - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, men
-
Rikard Milton - Swimming (0-0-1)
- Los Angeles 1984 : Bronze, 4 × 100 m freestyle relay, men
-
Lars-Erik Moberg - Canoe (0-3-0)
- Los Angeles 1984 : Silver, 500 m single kayak, men
- Los Angeles 1984: silver, two-person kayak 500 m, men
- Los Angeles 1984: silver, four-person kayak 1000 m, men
-
Osvald Moberg - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Fredrik Modin - Ice Hockey (1-0-0)
- Turin 2006 : gold, men
-
Torgny Mogren - cross-country skiing (1-0-0)
- Calgary 1988 : Gold, 4 × 10k relay, men
-
Lars Molin - Ice Hockey (0-0-2)
- Lake Placid 1980 : bronze, men
- Calgary 1988 : bronze, men
-
Bengt Morberg - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
André Myhrer - Alpine skiing (1-0-1)
- Vancouver 2010 : bronze, slalom, men
- Pyeongchang 2018 : gold, slalom, men
-
Lars Myrberg - Boxing (0-0-1)
- Seoul 1988 : bronze, light welterweight, men
-
Rasmus Myrgren - Sailing (0-0-1)
- London 2012 : bronze, laser, men
-
Agneta Mårtensson - Swimming (0-1-0)
- Moscow 1980 : silver, 4 × 100 m freestyle relay, women
-
Anders Mårtensson - Riding (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, art riding team
-
Frithiof Mårtensson - Wrestling (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, Greco-Roman middleweight, men
-
Eilert Määttä - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, men
-
Ivan Möller - Athletics (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, 4 × 100 m relay, men
-
Helmer Mörner - Riding (2-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : gold, eventing singles
- Antwerp 1920: Gold, eventing team
-
Tommy Mörth - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Sarajevo 1984 : bronze, men
N
-
Louise Nathhorst - Riding (0-0-1)
- Los Angeles 1984 : bronze, dressage team
-
Theodor Nauman - water polo (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, men
-
Jesper Nelin - Biathlon (1-0-0)
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Gold, 4 × 7.5 km relay, men
-
Lars Nelson - Nordic skiing (1-0-0)
- Sochi 2014 : Gold, 4 × 10 km relay, men
-
Frida Nevalainen - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Turin 2006 : silver, women
-
Andreas Nilsson - Handball (0-1-0)
- London 2012 : silver, men
-
Carin Nilsson - Swimming (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, 4 × 100 m freestyle relay, women
-
Ernst Nilsson - Wrestling (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, freestyle heavyweight, men
-
Erik Nilsson - Soccer (1-0-1)
- London 1948 : gold, men
- Helsinki 1952 : bronze, men
-
Gunnar Nilsson - Boxing (0-1-0)
- London 1948 : silver, heavyweight, men
-
Henrik Nilsson - Canoe (1-1-0)
- Sydney 2000 : silver, two-person kayak 1000 m, men
- Athens 2004 : gold, two-man kayak 1000 m, men
-
Jonny Nilsson - cross-country skiing (1-0-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : gold, 10,000 m, men
-
Karl-Erik Nilsson - Wrestling (1-0-2)
- London 1948 : Gold, Greco-Roman light heavyweight, men
- Helsinki 1952 : bronze, Greco-Roman light heavyweight, men
- Melbourne 1956 : Bronze, Greco-Roman light heavyweight, men
-
Nils Nilsson - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, men
-
Oskar Nilsson - Riding (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, art riding team
-
Otto Nilsson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- London 1908 : bronze, javelin throw center grip, men
-
Per Nilsson - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
Stina Nilsson - Nordic skiing (1-2-2)
- Sochi 2014 : bronze, team sprint, women
- Pyeongchang 2018 : silver, team sprint, women
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Gold, Sprint, Women
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Silver, 4 × 5 km relay, women
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Bronze, 30 km, women
-
Goal Nilsson - Wrestling (0-1-0)
- London 1948 : silver, Greco-Roman heavyweight, men
-
Anette Norberg - Curling (2-0-0)
- Turin 2006 : gold, women
- Vancouver 2010 : Gold, Women
-
Carl Norberg - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Erik Norberg - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Lennart Norberg - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Lake Placid 1980 : bronze, men
-
Tor Norberg - gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Bertil Nordahl - Soccer (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, men
-
Gunnar Nordahl - Soccer (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, men
-
Knut Nordahl - Soccer (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, men
-
Lisa Nordén - Triathlon (0-1-0)
- London 2012 : silver, women
-
Arthur Nordenswan - Shooting (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, small bore crew, men
-
Hjördis Nordin - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : gold, group gymnastics, women
-
Axel Nordlander - Riding (2-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, eventing singles
- Stockholm 1912: gold, eventing team
-
Bert-Ola Nordlander - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, men
-
Leif-Håkan Nordin - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Sarajevo 1984 : bronze, men
-
Benkt Norelius - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
Svea Norén - Figure Skating (0-1-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : silver, singles, women
-
Axel Norling - Gymnastics (2-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
Daniel Norling - gymnastics, riding (3-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, Swedish system, men
- Antwerp 1920 : Gold, show jumping team
-
Holger Nurmela - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Oslo 1952 : bronze, men
-
Herman Nyberg - Sailing (1-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : Gold, 10-meter class
-
Katarina Nyberg - Curling (0-0-1)
- Nagano 1998 : bronze, women
-
John Nyman - Wrestling (0-1-0)
- Berlin 1936 : silver, Greco-Roman heavyweight, men
-
Gustav Nyquist - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Sochi 2014 : silver, men
-
Bertil Nyström - Wrestling (0-0-1)
- Tokyo 1964 : bronze, Greterweight Greco-Roman, men
-
Mats Näslund - Ice Hockey (1-0-1)
- Lake Placid 1980 : bronze, men
- Lillehammer 1994 : gold, men
O
-
Johnny Oduya - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Sochi 2014 : silver, men
-
Bertil Ohlson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, decathlon, men
-
Carl-Erik Ohlson - Sailing (0-0-1)
- Helsinki 1952 : Bronze, 5.5-meter R-Class
-
Erik Ohlsson - Shooting (0-1-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : silver, small bore crew, men
- Antwerp 1920: bronze, army rifle prone, crew, men
-
Thomas Ohlsson - Canoe (0-1-0)
- Los Angeles 1984 : silver, four-person kayak 1000 m, men
-
Emelie O'Konor - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Turin 2006 : silver, women
-
Eva Olliwier - Diving (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, diving, women
-
Anna Carin Olofsson - Biathlon (1-1-0)
- Turin 2006 : Gold, 12.5 km mass start, women
- Turin 2006: silver, 7.5 km sprint, women
-
Gustaf Olson - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Anna Olsson - Canoe (1-1-2)
- Los Angeles 1984 : Gold, two-person kayak 500 m, women
- Los Angeles: silver, four-person kayak 500 m, women
- Barcelona 1992 : bronze, four-person kayak 500 m, women
- Atlanta 1996 : bronze, four-person kayak 500 m, women
-
Christian Olsson - Athletics (1-0-0)
- Athens 2004 : gold, triple jump, men
-
Gunnar Olsson - Canoe (0-1-0)
- Barcelona 1992 : silver, two-man kayak 1000 m, men
-
Holmfrid Olsson - Biathlon (0-0-1)
- Grenoble 1968 : bronze, 4 × 7.5 km relay, men
-
Johan Olsson - Cross Country Skiing (2-1-3)
- Turin 2006 : bronze, 4 × 10 km relay, men
- Vancouver 2010 : Gold, 4 × 10k relay, men
- Sochi 2014 : silver, 15 km men
- Sochi 2014 : Gold, 4 × 10 km relay, men
- Vancouver 2010: Bronze, 30 km double pursuit, men
- Vancouver 2010: Bronze, 50 km, men
-
Mats Olsson - Handball (0-2-0)
- Barcelona 1992 : silver, men
- Atlanta 1996 : silver, men
-
Ragnar Olsson - Riding (0-1-1)
- Amsterdam 1928 : silver, dressage team
- Amsterdam 1928: bronze, individual dressage
-
Staffan Olsson - Handball (0-3-0)
- Barcelona 1992 : silver, men
- Atlanta 1996 : silver, men
- Sydney 2000 : silver, men
-
Thorild Olsson - Athletics (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, 3000 m team, men
-
Markus Oscarsson - Canoe (1-1-0)
- Sydney 2000 : silver, two-person kayak 1000 m, men
- Athens 2004 : gold, two-man kayak 1000 m, men
-
Anna Ottosson - Alpine skiing (0-0-1)
- Turin 2006 : bronze, giant slalom, women
-
Jan Ottosson - cross-country skiing (2-0-0)
- Sarajevo 1984 : gold, 4 × 10 km relay, men
- Calgary 1988 : Gold, 4 × 10k relay, men
-
Johan Gabriel Oxenstierna - Modern Pentathlon (1-0-0)
- Los Angeles 1932 : gold, singles, men
P
-
Paul Palén - Shooting (1-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, military revolver crew, men
- Stockholm 1912: silver, rapid fire pistol, men
-
Viking Palm - Wrestling (1-0-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : Gold, light heavyweight freestyle, men
-
Bengt Palmquist - Sailing (1-0-0)
- Melbourne 1956 : gold, dragons
-
Ture Person - Athletics (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, 4 × 100 m relay, men
-
Axel Persson - Cycling (1-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, team driving, men
- Antwerp 1920 : silver, team driving, men
-
Elisabeth Persson - Curling (0-0-1)
- Nagano 1998 : bronze, women
-
Frans Persson - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
Gehnäll Persson - Riding (2-0-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : Gold, dressage team
- Stockholm 1956 : gold, dressage team
-
Gösta Persson - Swimming (0-0-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, 4 × 200 m freestyle relay, men
-
Linn Persson - Biathlon (0-1-0)
- Pyeongchang 2018 : Silver, 4 × 6 km relay, women
-
Nils Persson - Sailing (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, 12 meter class
-
Carl Wilhelm Petersén - Curling (0-1-0)
- Chamonix 1924 : silver, men
-
Fredrik Petersen - Handball (0-1-0)
- London 2012 : silver, men
-
Wilhelm Petersén - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- St. Moritz 1928 : silver, men
-
Leonard Peterson - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Rolf Peterson - Canoe (1-1-0)
- Tokyo 1964 : gold, single kayak 1000 m, men
- Munich 1972 : silver, single kayak 1000 m, men
-
Teodor Peterson - Nordic skiing (0-1-1)
- Sochi 2014 : bronze, men's team sprint
- Sochi 2014 : silver, sprint men
-
Johan Petersson - Handball (0-2-0)
- Atlanta 1996 : silver, men
- Sydney 2000 : silver, men
-
Magnus Petersson - Archery (0-1-0)
- Atlanta 1996 : silver, singles, men
-
William Petersson - Athletics (1-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : gold, long jump, men
- Antwerp 1920: bronze, 4 × 100 m relay, men
-
Olle Petrusson - Biathlon (0-0-1)
- Grenoble 1968 : bronze, 4 × 7.5 km relay, men
-
Kurt Pettersén - Wrestling (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, Greco-Roman bantamweight, men
-
Albert Pettersson - Weightlifting (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, middleweight, men
-
Carl Axel Pettersson - Curling (0-1-0)
- Chamonix 1924 : silver, men
-
Erik Pettersson - Weightlifting (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, middleweight, men
-
Erik Pettersson - Cycling (0-1-1)
- Tokyo 1964 : bronze, team time trial, men
- Mexico City 1968 : silver, team time trial, men
-
Gösta Pettersson - Cycling (0-1-2)
- Tokyo 1964 : bronze, team time trial, men
- Mexico City 1968 : silver, team time trial, men
- Mexico City 1968: bronze, street race, men
-
Göta Pettersson - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : gold, group gymnastics, women
-
Ingvar Pettersson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Tokyo 1964 : Bronze, 50 km walk, men
-
Josefin Pettersson - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : Bronze, women
-
Lars Pettersson - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Oslo 1952 : bronze, men
-
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Calgary 1988 : bronze, men
-
Lennart Pettersson - Modern Pentathlon (0-0-1)
- Moscow 1980 : bronze, team, men
-
Pelle Petterson - Sailing (0-1-1)
- Tokyo 1964 : bronze, star
- Munich 1972 : Silver, Star
-
Ronald Pettersson - Ice Hockey (0-1-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : silver, men
-
Sten Pettersson - Athletics (0-0-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, 110 m hurdles, men
-
Sture Pettersson - Cycling (0-1-1)
- Tokyo 1964 : bronze, team time trial, men
- Mexico City 1968 : silver, team time trial, men
-
Tomas Pettersson - Cycling (0-1-0)
- Mexico City 1968 : silver, team time trial, men
-
Wiwan Pettersson - Swimming (0-0-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, 4 × 100 m freestyle relay, women
-
Maria Prytz - Curling (0-1-0)
- Sochi 2014 : silver, women
-
Anja Pärson - Alpine skiing (1-1-4)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : silver, giant slalom, women
- Salt Lake City 2002: bronze, slalom, women
- Turin 2006 : gold, slalom, women
- Turin 2006: bronze, downhill, women
- Turin 2006: bronze, combined, women
- Vancouver 2010 : bronze, super combination, women
-
Samuel Påhlsson - Ice Hockey (1-0-0)
- Turin 2006 : gold, men
R.
-
Jörgen Ragnarsson - Sailing (0-0-1)
- Moscow 1980 : bronze, tornado
-
Nils Arvid Ramm - Boxing (0-1-0)
- Amsterdam 1928 : silver, heavyweight, men
-
Svante Rasmuson - Modern Pentathlon (0-1-1)
- Moscow 1980 : bronze, team, men
- Los Angeles 1984 : silver, singles, men
-
Berndt-Otto Rehbinder - Fencing (0-1-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : silver, epee team, men
-
Lisa Regnell - Diving (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, diving, women
-
Casimir Reuterskiöld - Shooting (0-1-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : silver, army revolver crew, men
-
Richard Richardsson - Snowboard (0-1-0)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : silver, parallel giant slalom, men
-
Karl Richter - Shooting (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, clay pigeon shooting team, men
-
Johan Richthoff - Wrestling (2-0-0)
- Amsterdam 1928 : Gold, heavyweight freestyle, men
- Los Angeles 1932 : Gold, Freestyle Heavyweight, Men
-
Daniel Richardsson - Cross Country Skiing (2-0-1)
- Vancouver 2010 : Gold, 4 × 10k relay, men
- Sochi 2014 : silver, 15 km men
- Sochi 2014 : Gold, 4 × 10 km relay, men
-
Rolf Ridderwall - Ice Hockey (0-0-1)
- Sarajevo 1984 : bronze, men
-
Jenny Rissveds - Cycling (1-0-0)
- Rio de Janeiro 2016 : gold, mountain bike, women
-
Leif Rohlin - Ice Hockey (1-0-0)
- Lillehammer 1994 : gold, men
-
Maria Rooth - Ice Hockey (0-1-1)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : Bronze, women
- Turin 2006 : silver, women
-
Ernst Rosell - Shooting (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : Gold, Running Stag Single Shot Team, Men
-
Clarence von Rosen - riding (0-0-2)
- Los Angeles 1932 : Bronze, individual show jumping
- Los Angeles 1932: bronze, eventing singles
-
Maud von Rosen - riding (0-0-1)
- Munich 1972 : bronze, dressage team
-
Hans von Rosen - riding (2-0-1)
- Stockholm 1912 : Gold, show jumping team
- Antwerp 1920 : Gold, show jumping team
- Antwerp 1920: bronze, individual dressage
-
Harry Rosenswärd - Sailing (1-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : Gold, 10-meter class
-
Kjell Rosén - Soccer (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, men
-
Sven Rosén - Gymnastics (2-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
- Stockholm 1912 : gold, Swedish system, men
-
Fredrik Rosencrantz - Riding (1-0-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : Gold, show jumping team
-
Birger Rosengren - Soccer (1-0-0)
- London 1948 : gold, men
-
Gustaf Rosenquist - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- London 1908 : gold, team all-around, men
-
Susanne Rosenqvist - Canoe (0-0-2)
- Barcelona 1992 : bronze, four-person kayak 500 m, women
- Atlanta 1996 : bronze, four-person kayak 500 m, women
-
Lennart Roslund - Sailing (0-1-0)
- Munich 1972 : Silver, Soling
-
Ture Rosvall - Rowing (0-1-0)
- Stockholm 1912 : silver, foursome without a helmsman (Dollengigs), men
-
Claës Rundberg - Shooting (0-1-0)
- London 1908 : Silver, Free Rifle, three position team, men
-
Danijela Rundqvist - Ice Hockey (0-1-1)
- Salt Lake City 2002 : Bronze, women
- Turin 2006 : silver, women
-
Thomas Rundqvist - Ice Hockey (0-0-2)
- Sarajevo 1984 : bronze, men
- Calgary 1988 : bronze, men
-
Axel Runström - Water Polo (0-0-1)
- London 1908 : bronze, men
-
Gösta Runö - Modern Pentathlon, Fencing (0-0-1)
- Antwerp 1920 : bronze, modern pentathlon, men
-
Ingvar Rydell - Soccer (0-0-1)
- Helsinki 1952 : bronze, men
-
Sven Rydell - Soccer (0-0-1)
- Paris 1924 : bronze, men
-
Axel Rydin - Sailing (1-0-0)
- Antwerp 1920 : Gold, 40 m² class
-
Daniel Rydmark - Ice Hockey (1-0-0)
- Lillehammer 1994 : gold, men
-
Rolf Rämgård - cross-country skiing (0-1-1)
- Squaw Valley 1960 : silver, 30 km, men
- Squaw Valley 1960: bronze, 50 km, men
-
Assar Rönnlund - cross-country skiing (1-2-0)
- Innsbruck 1964 : Gold, 4 × 10 km relay, men
- Innsbruck 1964: silver, 50 km, men
- Grenoble 1968 : silver, 4 × 10 km relay, men
-
Bertil Rönnmark - Shooting (1-0-0)
- Los Angeles 1932 : gold, small bore lying, men
-
Eva Rönström - Gymnastics (0-1-0)
- Melbourne 1956 : silver, group gymnastics, women
-
Gun Röring - Gymnastics (1-0-0)
- Helsinki 1952 : gold, group gymnastics, women