Türkiye Kupası 2017/18
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 2017/18 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Akhisar Belediyespor (1st title) |
Europe League | Akhisar Belediyespor |
Beginning | 22nd August 2017 |
final | May 10, 2018 |
Final stadium | Diyarbakır Stadyumu |
Teams | 160 |
Games | 191 |
Gates | 558 (ø 2.92 per game) |
Top scorer | Hugo Rodallega (8 goals) |
← Türkiye Kupası 2016/17 |
The Turkish Football Cup 2017/18 was the 56th edition of the men's football cup competition. The cup competition began on August 22, 2017 with the 1st round. The final took place on May 10, 2018. Akhisar Belediyespor defeated Fenerbahçe Istanbul 3-2 in the final . It was Akhisar Belediyespor's first participation in the final.
Participating teams
The following 160 teams were eligible to participate in the Turkish Cup:
Süper Lig the 18 clubs of the 2017/18 season |
TFF 1st Lig the 18 clubs of the 2017/18 season |
TFF 2nd Lig the 36 clubs of the 2017/18 season |
TFF 3rd Lig the 54 clubs of the 2017/18 season |
Boelgesel Amatoer Lig 34 teams |
1 round
The draw for the 1st round took place on August 15, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Iğdır Arasspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 4 i.E.) |
Kars 36 Spor |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Artvin Hopaspor | 3: 1 (3: 1) | Serhat Ardahanspor |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Mardin 47 Spor | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Yüksekova Belediyespor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Tatvan Gençlerbirliği |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Muşspor FC | 3: 1 (2: 0) | Dersimspor |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Ağrı 1970 SK | 2: 0 (2: 0) | 62 Pertekspor |
08/22 2:30 p.m. | Arsinspor | 2: 2 n.v. (3: 1 in good condition) |
Yeni Orduspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Modafenspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Edirnespor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Ergene Velimeşespor | 3: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Erokspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Altınova Belediyespor | 4: 1 (2: 1) | Bozüyük Vitraspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 2: 1 (1: 1) | Kutahyaspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Turgutluspor | 3: 2 (2: 2) | Uşakspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Isparta Davrazspor | 1: 1 n.V. (6: 7 p.e.) |
Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Bartınspor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Türk Metal Kırıkkalespor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | MKE Kırıkkalespor | 0: 3 (0: 0) | Yozgatspor 1959 FK |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor | 3: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | 1074 Çankırıspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Yeşil Kırşehirspor | 0: 1 a.d. | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Karaman Belediyespor | 0: 0 n.v. (3: 4 p.e.) |
Nevşehirspor Gençlik |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Sinopspor | 4: 2 (0: 1) | Yeni Amasyaspor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Karaköprü Belediyespor | 1: 0 a.d. | Kilis Belediyespor |
08/22 3:00 p.m. | Osmaniyespor FK | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Adıyaman 1954 Spor |
2nd round
The draw for the 2nd round took place on August 23, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
08/29 12:30 pm | Kars 36 Spor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Muşspor FC |
08/29 1:30 p.m. | Ağrı 1970 Spor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Van BB |
08/29 2:30 p.m. | Elaziz Belediyespor | 2: 5 (0: 2) | Diyarbekirspor |
08/29 3:30 p.m. | Edirnespor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Dardanelspor |
08/30 12:30 pm | 1461 Trabzon | 0: 0 n.v. (4: 5 in good condition) |
Arsinspor |
08/30 12:30 pm | Sinopspor | 1: 1 a.d. (0: 0, 0: 0) (5: 4 on account) |
Erbaaspor |
08/30 14:00 clock | Bayburt Grup Özel İdare | 1: 2 (0: 2) | Pazarspor |
08/30 14:00 clock | 12 Bingölspor | 1: 1 n.v. (1: 1, 0: 0) (2: 3 p.e.) |
Erzincanspor |
08/30 14:00 clock | Siirt İl Özel İdaresi Spor | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Batman Petrolspore |
08/30 14:00 clock | Cizrespor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Yüksekova Belediyespor |
08/30 14:00 clock | Ofspor | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Yomraspor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor | 1: 0 a.d. | Bartınspor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Ankara Demirspor | 2: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 2: 0) (3: 1 in.E.) |
Ankara Adliyespor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Yozgatspor 1959 FK | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Çorum Belediyespor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Kayseri Erciyesspor | 0: 4 (0: 1) | Nevşehirspor Gençlik |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Kozan Belediyespor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Payasspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Kırıkhanspor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Osmaniyespor FK | 2: 2 n.v. (2: 2, 0: 2) (2: 3 in good condition) |
Erzin Belediyespor |
08/30 2:30 p.m. | Düzcespor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Kocaelispor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Bayrampaşaspor | 1: 0 a.d. | Halide Edip Adıvarspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Anadolu Bağcılar SK | 2: 1 (1: 1) | Çatalcaspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Büyükçekmece Tepecikspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 2: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Gölcükspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Tekirdağspor | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Ergene Velimeşespor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Orhangazi Belediyespor | 1: 0 a.d. | Altınova Belediyespor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Tire 1922 Spor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Turgutluspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Manisa BB | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Bergama Belediyespor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | TKİ Tavşanlı Linyitspor | 0: 2 (0: 0) | Kızılcabölükspor |
08/30 3:00 p.m. | Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor | 1: 2 (1: 1) | Kemerspor 2003 |
08/30 3:30 p.m. | Muğlaspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Aydınspor 1923 |
08/30 17:30 | Tarsus İdman Yurdu | 2: 1 (2: 0) | Karaköprü Belediyespor |
08/30 6:00 p.m. | Karacabey Birlikspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Yeşil Bursa SK |
08/31 13:00 'O clock | Düzyurtspor | 4: 3 (2: 0) | Artvin Hopaspor |
3rd round
The draw for the 3rd round took place on September 7, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
19.09. 12:00 o'clock | Tokatspor | 0: 1 a.d. | Kahramanmaraş BB |
19.09. 12:00 o'clock | Anadolu Bağcılar SK | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Anadolu Selçukluspor |
19.09. 12:45 p.m. | Şanlıurfaspor | 1: 1 n.v. (1: 1, 0: 0) (4: 2 p.e.) |
Pazarspor |
19.09. 1:30 p.m. | Diyarbekirspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | İstanbulspor |
19.09. 14:00 clock | Payas Belediyespor 1975 | 1: 3 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) | Amed SK |
19.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kırklarelispor | 1: 3 (1: 1) | Niğde Belediyespor |
19.09. 2:30 p.m. | Menemen Belediyespor | 4: 2 (1: 1) | Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
19.09. 2:30 p.m. | Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor | 2: 3 n.V. (2: 2, 0: 2) | Gazişehir Gaziantep FK |
19.09. 2:30 p.m. | Muğlaspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 1) (2: 3 in.E.) |
Etimesgut Belediyespor |
19.09. 2:30 p.m. | Bandırmaspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Çorum Belediyespor |
19.09. 3:00 p.m. | Van BB | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Kayserispor |
19.09. 4:00 p.m. | Balıkesirspor | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0) (5: 6 in.E.) |
Kars 36 Spor |
19.09. 6:00 p.m. | Boluspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Sinopspor |
19.09. 6:00 p.m. | Mersin İdman Yurdu | 3: 5 (2: 2) | Orhangazispor |
19.09. 6:00 p.m. | Kemerspor 2003 | 0: 1 a.d. | Sivas Belediyespor |
20.09. 12:00 o'clock | İnegölspor | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Yeni Malatyaspor |
20.09. 13:00 'O clock | Düzyurtspor | 4: 4 n.V. (3: 3, 1: 1) (3: 4 in.E.) |
Gümüşhanespor |
20.09. 1:30 p.m. | Batman Petrolspore | 3: 1 (1: 1) | Goztepe Izmir |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 2: 4 n.V. (2: 2, 0: 0) | Elazığspor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Erzin Belediyespor | 1: 2 (0: 0) | Fatih Karagümrük SK |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Kozan Belediyespor | 1: 3 (0: 1) | Adanaspor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Denizlispor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Düzcespor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Hacettepespor | 1: 2 (0: 1) | Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Hatayspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Ergene Velimeşespor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Keçiörengücü | 3: 1 (2: 1) | Silivrispor |
20.09. 14:00 clock | Kastamonuspor | 1: 3 (1: 1) | Ofspor |
20.09. 2:30 p.m. | Yeşil Bursa SK | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Karşıyaka Izmir |
20.09. 2:30 p.m. | Tuzlaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Zonguldak Kömürspor |
20.09. 2:30 p.m. | Bergama Belediyespor | 0: 2 (0: 1) | Sarıyer SK |
20.09. 2:30 p.m. | Kocaeli Birlikspor | 2: 2 n.V. (0: 0) (3: 4 in good condition) |
Edirnespor |
20.09. 3:00 p.m. | Giresunspor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Cizrespor |
20.09. 4:00 p.m. | Altay Izmir | 0: 0 a.d. (6: 7 in good condition) |
BB Erzurumspor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Altınordu Izmir | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Sultanbeyli Belediyespor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Samsunspor | 3: 3 n.V. (3: 3, 0: 1) (1: 3 p.e.) |
Ankara Demirspor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Gaziantepspor | 0: 3 (0: 2) | Tire 1922 Spor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Bucaspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Pendikspor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Adana Demirspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Bayrampaşaspor |
20.09. 6:00 p.m. | Manisaspor | 4: 1 (3: 0) | Arsinspor |
20.09. 19:30 o'clock | Bursaspor | 4: 0 (2: 0) | Tarsus İdman Yurdu |
20.09. 19:30 o'clock | Fethiyespor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Nazilli Belediyespor |
09/21 12:00 o'clock | Erzincanspor | 4: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 2) | Eskişehirspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Eyupspor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Sakaryaspor |
09/21 14:00 clock | Kızılcabölükspor | 2: 1 (1: 1) | Umraniyespor |
09/21 3:00 p.m. | Sivasspor | 3: 0 (1: 0) | Bugsaşspor |
09/21 4:30 p.m. | Afjet Afyonspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | MKE Ankaragücü |
09/21 6:30 p.m. | Çaykur Rizespor | 3: 0 (2: 0) | Nevşehirspor Gençlik |
4th round
The draw for the 4th round took place on September 28, 2017.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
October 24 12:00 o'clock | Sarıyer SK | 2: 2 n.V. (2: 2, 0: 1) (1: 3 in.E.) |
Adana Demirspor |
October 24 1:30 p.m. | Etimesgut Belediyespor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Antalyaspor |
October 24 3:00 p.m. | Altınordu Izmir | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Kars 36 Spor |
October 24 4:00 p.m. | Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 5: 1 (0: 1) | Niğde Belediyespor |
October 24 17:30 | Alanyaspor | 2: 0 (0: 0) | Edirnespor |
October 24 6:00 p.m. | Fethiyespor | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Adanaspor |
October 24 6:00 p.m. | Kahramanmaraşspor | 1: 0 (1: 0) | Çaykur Rizespor |
October 24 19:30 o'clock | Akhisar Belediyespor | 6: 0 (3: 0) | Erzincanspor |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | İstanbulspor | 4: 3 n.V. (3: 3, 1: 1) | Afjet Afyonspor |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | Orhangazi Belediyespor | 0: 0 n.V. (3: 0 p.e.) |
Şanlıurfaspor |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | Eyupspor | 4: 2 n.v. (1: 1, 0: 1) | Gümüşhanespor |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | Batman Petrolspore | 2: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1) | Denizlispor |
25.10. 12:00 o'clock | Ofspor | 1: 3 (0: 0) | Yeni Malatyaspor |
25.10. 1:30 p.m. | Çorum Belediyespor | 0: 6 (0: 2) | Trabzonspor |
25.10. 3:30 p.m. | Elazığspor | 0: 1 (0: 0) | Sivas Belediyespor |
25.10. 4:00 p.m. | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 3: 0 (0: 0) | Tuzlaspor |
25.10. 17:30 | Sivasspor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Kızılcabölükspor |
25.10. 6:00 p.m. | BB Erzurumspor | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Tire 1922 Spor |
25.10. 6:00 p.m. | Gazişehir Gaziantep FK | 1: 2 (1: 0) | Ankara Demirspor |
25.10. 6:00 p.m. | Bucaspor | 2: 1 (0: 1) | Amed SK |
25.10. 19:30 o'clock | Osmanlıspor FK | 5: 0 (2: 0) | Fatih Karagümrük SK |
10/26 12:00 o'clock | Yeni Altındağ Belediyespor | 0: 0 n.v. (2: 4 in good condition) |
Bursaspor |
10/26 1:30 p.m. | Yeşil Bursa SK | 1: 2 (0: 1) | Kayserispor |
10/26 3:30 p.m. | Anadolu Selçukluspor | 0: 1 (0: 1) | Boluspor |
10/26 4:00 p.m. | Giresunspor | 2: 1 (1: 0) | Menemen Belediyespor |
10/26 17:30 | Manisaspor | 1: 0 (0: 0) | Hatayspor |
10/26 19:30 o'clock | Kardemir Karabükspor | 3: 1 (1: 0) | Keçiörengücü |
5th round
- First leg: November 28-30, 2017
- Second legs: December 12-14, 2017
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kars 36 Spor | 2: 4 | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 1: 2 | 1: 2 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 10: 1 | Manisaspor | 9-0 | 1: 1 |
Ankara Demirspor | 1: 4 | Akhisar Belediyespor | 0: 3 | 1: 1 |
Osmanlıspor FK | 4: 2 | Yeni Malatyaspor | 3: 1 | 1: 1 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | 6: 3 | Sivas Belediyespor | 5: 1 | 1: 2 |
Batman Petrolspore | 0: 5 | Konyaspor | 0: 3 | 0: 2 |
Kasımpaşa Istanbul | 2: 7 | Boluspor | 1: 3 | 1: 4 |
Sivasspor | 2: 2 ( a ) | Bucaspor | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
Kardemir Karabükspor | 2: 2 ( a ) | İstanbulspor | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
Adanaspor | 0: 4 | Bursaspor | 0: 2 | 0: 2 |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 10: 1 | Adana Demirspor | 6-0 | 4: 1 |
Giresunspor | 6: 4 | Alanyaspor | 4: 2 | 2: 2 |
Kahramanmaraşspor | 1: 4 | Istanbul Basakşehir | 1: 3 | 0: 1 |
BB Erzurumspor | 1: 9 | Trabzonspor | 0: 4 | 1: 5 |
Kayserispor | 5: 2 | Eyupspor | 3: 2 | 2-0 |
Orhangazispor | 3: 5 | Antalyaspor | 0: 3 | 3: 2 |
Round of 16
- First leg: December 26-28, 2017
- Second legs: January 16-18, 2018
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 5: 3 | Osmanlıspor FK | 4: 1 | 1: 2 |
Boluspor | 2: 2 ( a ) | Akhisar Belediyespor | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
Galatasaray Istanbul | 6-0 | Bucaspor | 3-0 | 3-0 |
Kayserispor | 5: 1 | Antalyaspor | 3: 1 | 2-0 |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 3-0 | İstanbulspor | 2-0 | 1-0 |
Giresunspor | 4: 3 | Istanbul Basakşehir | 3: 1 | 1: 2 |
Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 2: 2 ( a ) | Bursaspor | 1-0 | 1: 2 |
Konyaspor | 2: 1 | Trabzonspor | 1-0 | 1: 1 |
Quarter finals
- First leg: January 30 to February 1, 2018
- Second legs: February 6th to 8th, 2018
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Akhisar Belediyespor | 3: 2 | Kayserispor | 1-0 | 2: 2 |
Konyaspor | 3: 6 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 2: 2 | 1: 4 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 4: 1 | Gençlerbirliği Ankara | 3: 1 | 1-0 |
Giresunspor | 2: 4 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 1: 2 | 1: 2 |
Semifinals
- First leg: February 27 to March 1, 2018
- Second legs: April 17 to May 3, 2018
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Akhisar Belediyespor | 3: 2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 1: 2 | 2-0 |
Beşiktaş Istanbul | 2: 5 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 2: 2 | 0: 3 1 |
1The second leg was canceled in the 57th minute of the game. The remainder of the game should be played on May 3, 2018, the result at this point was 0-0. Beşiktaş boycotted the game, declaring Fenerbahçe the winner.
final
pairing | Akhisar Belediyespor - Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
Result | 3: 2 (1: 0) |
date | May 10, 2018 at 8:30 p.m. |
Stadion | Diyarbakır Stadyumu , Diyarbakır |
referee | Cüneyt Çakır |
Gates | 1-0 Miguel Lopes (32nd) 1: 1 Fernandão (56th) 2-1 Abdoul Sissoko (70th) 3-1 Hélder Barbosa (81st) 3-2 Souza (86th) |
Akhisar Belediyespor |
Fatih Öztürk - Miguel Lopes , Mustafa Yumlu , Caner Osmanpaşa , Ömer Bayram - Onur Ayık (51st Dany Nounkeu ), Aykut Çeviker (80th Kadir Keleş ), Abdoul Sissoko , Soner Aydoğdu , Hélder Okan Burosa - Muğdat Çelik Trainer |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
Volkan Demirel - Hasan Ali Kaldırım , Roman Neustädter , Martin Škrtel , Şener Özbayraklı - Aatif Chahechouhe (86th Vincent Janssen ), Souza , Mehmet Topal , Alper Potuk (46th Fernandão ) - Giuliano , Roberto Soldado (67th Mathieu Valbuena ) Trainers: Aykut Kocaman |
yellow cards | Soner Aydoğdu (52nd) - Vincent Janssen (90th) |
particularities | Man of the Match : Muğdat Çelik |
List of goalscorers
If the number of hits is the same, the players are sorted alphabetically by surname or artist name.
rank | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hugo Rodallega | Trabzonspor | 8th |
2. | Alvaro Negredo | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 7th |
3. | Sinan Gümüş | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6th |
4th | Ioan Hora | Akhisar Belediyespor | 4th |
Hasan Kaya | Ankara Demirspor | ||
Mustafa Pektemek | Beşiktaş Istanbul | ||
Deniz Türüç | Kayserispor | ||
Status: end of season |
Web links
- Türkiye Kupası on the Turkish Football Association Official Website (Turkish)
Individual evidence
- ↑ tff.org: Türkiye Kupası 1. tur kura çekimi yapıldı , (accessed on August 17, 2017).
- ↑ tff.org: Türkiye Kupası 1. tur kura çekimi yapıldı , (accessed on August 17, 2017).
- ↑ tff.org: Ziraat Türkiye Kupası 2. Tur Kura Çekimi yapıldı , (accessed on August 23, 2017).
- ↑ sport1.de: The scandal derby will be continued , accessed on May 3, 2018.
- ↑ spiegel.de: Besiktas does not appear on the catch-up date , accessed on May 6, 2018.
- ↑ tff.org: 56th Ziraat Türkiye Kupası TM Akhisarspor'un (accessed on May 10, 2018)
- ↑ Goalscorer. weltfussball.de, accessed on May 10, 2018 .