European Games 2015 / Participants (Italy)
ITA
10 | 26th | 11 |
Italy took part inthe 2015 European Games in Baku . The Comitato Olimpico Nazionale Italiano nominated 295 athletes in 19 sports.
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Jeanine Cicognini | singles |
Kristína Ludíková |
10:21, 6:21 |
4th | 2 |
Line Kjærsfeldt |
10:21, 23:25 |
- | ||||||
Jana Čižnárová |
21:16, 21:17 | |||||||||||||
Kaja Stanković |
21:19, 22:20 | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Rosario Maddaloni | singles |
Samuel Cali |
21: 3, 21:10 | 4th | 2 |
Emil Holst |
16:21, 16:21 | - | ||||||
Misha Zilberman |
12:21, 15:21 | |||||||||||||
Kanan Rzayev |
21: 6, 21:15 | |||||||||||||
Giovanni Greco , Rosario Maddaloni |
Double |
Povilas Bartušis , Alan Plavin |
21:17, 21:16 | 2 | 3 | - | ||||||||
Raphael Beck Andreas Heinz |
14:21, 6:21 | |||||||||||||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak Zvonimir Hölbling |
8:21, 13:21 |
Basketball 3x3
Athletes | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Giacomo Mariani Claudio Negri Damiano Verri Gionata Zampolli |
Serbia 14:21 Greece 9:11 Estonia 21:11
|
Spain | 20:22 | - |
Beach soccer
Athletes | Group stage | Semifinals | Bronze game | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Francesco Corosiniti Simone del Mestre Michele di Palma Alessio Frainetti Gabriele Gori Simone Marinai Matteo Marrucci Paolo Palmacci Giuseppe Platania Dario Ramacciotti Stefano Spada Emmanuele Zurlo |
Spain 1: 1, 3: 5 i. E. Russia 6: 4 Hungary 5: 4
|
Switzerland | 7: 4 | - | Russia | 2: 3 |
silver |
beach volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Laura Giombini , Giulia Toti |
Austria 2-0 Latvia 2-1 Czech Republic 2-1
|
Vivian Cunha , Zinaida Lyubimova |
2: 1 |
Rimke Braakman , Jolien Sinnema |
2: 1 |
Nicole Eiholzer , Nina Betschart |
0: 2 | - |
Ieva Dumbauskaitė , Monika Povilaitytė |
0: 2 | 4th | |
Daniela Gioria , Giulia Momoli |
Belarus 2-1 Spain 0-2 Finland 2-0
|
Karolina Baran , Jagoda Gruszczyńska |
0: 2 | - | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Matteo Ingrosso , Paolo Ingrosso |
Ukraine 2-0 Latvia 2-0 Greece 2-0
|
- |
Dmitri Barsuk , Yaroslav Koschkarev |
1: 2 | - | |||||||
Alex Ranghieri , Enrico Rossi |
Norway 2-0 Lithuania 2-0 Azerbaijan 2-0
|
- |
Jan Hadrava , Přemysl Kubala |
1: 2 | - |
Archery
Athletes | competition | Placement round | 1st round (64) | 2nd round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Guendalina Sartori | singles | 648 | 6th |
Dangerūta Nosalienė |
7: 3 |
Miriam Alarcón |
6: 4 |
Elena Richter |
6: 4 |
Alicia Marín |
2: 6 | - | 5 | |||
Elena Tonetta | singles | 637 | 16 |
Ariadni Chorti |
6: 2 |
Weronika Marchenko |
7: 3 |
Lisa Unruh |
6: 2 |
Karina Winter |
1: 7 | - | 5 | |||
Natalia Valeeva | singles | 653 | 3 |
Lirije Sahiti |
Where |
Yuliya Lobzhenidze |
2: 6 | - | 17th | |||||||
team | 1938 | 3 | - | Greece | 6: 2 | Denmark | 5: 4 | Russia | 5: 3 | Belarus | 5: 3 |
gold |
||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Michele Frangilli | singles | 650 | 36 |
Mitch Dielemans |
3: 7 | - | 33 | |||||||||
Mauro Nespoli | singles | 683 | 1 |
Hazir Asllani |
6-0 |
Rafał Wojtkowiak |
6-0 |
Sławomir Napłoszek |
4: 6 | - | 9 | |||||
David Pasqualucci | singles | 666 | 13 |
Darren Wallace |
6: 2 |
Jeff Henckels |
4: 6 | - | 17th | |||||||
team | 1999 | 5 | - | Azerbaijan | 5: 4 | Ukraine | 2: 6 | - | 5 | |||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||||
Natalia Valeeva, Mauro Nespoli |
team | 1336 | 1 | - | Azerbaijan | 6-0 | Netherlands | 6: 2 | Ukraine | 5: 1 | Georgia | 5: 3 |
gold |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Terry Gordini | Fly weight up to 51 kg |
- |
Sajana Sagatajewa |
1: 2 | - | |||||||
Marzia Davide | Bantam weight up to 54 kg |
- |
Marjut Lausti |
3-0 |
Ewelina Wicherska |
3-0 |
Azize Nimani |
2: 1 |
Jelena Saweljewa |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Romina Marenda | Light weight up to 60 kg |
- |
Ioana Mera |
3-0 |
Estelle Mossely |
0: 3 | - | |||||
Valentina Alberti | Welter weight up to 64 kg |
- |
Agnes Alexiusson |
2-0 |
Camilla Jensen |
3-0 |
Aneta Rygielska |
3-0 |
Anastasija Belyakova |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Francesca Amato | Average weight up to 75 kg |
- |
Kateryna Shambir |
1: 2 | - | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Vincenzo Picardi | Fly weight up to 52 kg |
- |
Muhammad Ali |
3-0 |
Ferhat Pehlivan |
2: 1 |
Viliam Tankó |
3-0 |
Elvin Məmişzadə |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Riccardo D'Andrea | Bantam weight up to 56 kg |
Yuri Shestak |
2: 1 |
Samuel Kistohurry |
3-0 |
Bakhtovar Nazirov |
0: 3 | - | ||||
Donato Cosenza | Light weight up to 60 kg |
- |
Sean McComb |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Vincenzo Mangiacapre | Half welter weight up to 64 kg |
- |
Adem Avcı |
3-0 |
Hassan Amzile |
2: 1 |
Castriot Sopa |
3-0 |
Collazo Sotomayor |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Dario Morello | Welter weight up to 69 kg |
- |
Adam Nolan |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Salvatore Cavallaro | Average weight up to 75 kg |
Aleksandar Drenovak |
3-0 |
Anthony Fowler |
3-0 |
Maxim Koptjakov |
2: 1 | - | ||||
Valentino Manfredonia | Lightweight up to 81 kg |
- |
Ukë Smajli |
0: 3 |
Džemal Bošnjak |
2: 1 |
Oleksandr Chysnjak |
2: 1 |
Teymur Məmmədov |
0: 3 |
silver |
|
Guido Vianello | Super heavy weight over 91 kg |
- |
Dean Gardiner |
0: 3 | - |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals / classification | Final / placement | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | placement | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Camilla Batini | Epee single | 6-0 victories | 1 | - |
Ewa Nelip |
11:15 | - | |||||||
Brenda Briasco | Epee single | 3: 3 wins | 3 |
Ewa Nelip |
14:15 | - | ||||||||
Giulia Rizzi | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 1 |
Réka Bohus |
15: 7 |
Corinna Lawrence |
15:12 |
Simona Gherman |
10:15 | - | ||||
Alberta Santuccio | Epee single | 3: 3 wins | 5 |
Jana Swereva |
10:13 | - | ||||||||
Epee team | - | Estonia | 36:45 | - | Russia | 40:36 |
bronze |
|||||||
Chiara Cini | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Olivia Wohlgemuth |
15: 9 |
Eva Hampel |
12:15 | - | ||||||
Valentina Cipriani | Foil single | 2: 3 wins | 5 |
Flóra Pásztor |
15: 5 |
Diana Yakovleva |
15: 9 |
Eva Hampel |
15:11 |
Jana Alborova |
10:15 | - |
bronze |
|
Carolina Erba | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Dolphins Groslambert |
15: 4 |
Alice Volpi |
12:15 | - | ||||||
Alice Volpi | Foil single | 5-0 victories | 1 | - |
Carolina Erba |
15:12 |
Carolin Golubytskyi |
15: 5 |
Adelina Sagidullina |
15:13 |
Jana Alborova |
15:11 |
gold |
|
Foil team | - | France | 29:45 | Poland | 45:28 |
bronze |
||||||||
Sofia Ciaraglia | Saber single | 2: 3 wins | 5 |
Anna Limbach |
11:15 | - | ||||||||
Martina Criscio | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Alina Komashchuk |
15:11 | - | ||||||||
Rebecca Gargano | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Fatima Ibrahimova |
15: 7 |
Sevinc Bunyatova |
7:15 | - | ||||||
Caterina Navarria | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 4th |
Laia Vila |
12:15 | - | ||||||||
Saber crew | - | Poland | 45:17 | France | 45:33 | Ukraine | 43:45 |
silver |
||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Gabriele Cimini | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 2 |
Péter Szényi |
15:10 |
Gabriele Cimini |
15:13 | - | ||||||
Marco Fichera | Epee single | 4-2 wins | 1 |
Bruce Brunold |
15:10 |
Gabriele Cimini |
15:13 |
Sergei Chodos |
12:15 | - | ||||
Gabriele Bino | Epee single | 2: 4 wins | 6th | - | ||||||||||
Andrea Santarelli | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 2 |
José Luis Abajo |
11:15 | - | ||||||||
Epee team | - | Hungary | 45:34 | France | 27:45 | Switzerland | 44:40 |
bronze |
||||||
Alessio Foconi | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Michal Janda |
15: 9 |
Leszek Rajski |
15:14 |
Damiano Rosatelli |
15:12 |
Francesco Ingargiola |
15:14 |
Timur Arslanov |
15:11 |
gold |
Francesco Ingargiola | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Marcus Mepstead |
15:14 |
Alexander Tsoronis |
15: 7 |
Georg Dörr |
15:11 |
Alessio Foconi |
14:15 | - | 4th | |
Lorenzo Nista | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Tevfik Burak Babaoğlu |
15: 8 |
Vincent Simon |
6:15 | - | ||||||
Damiano Rosatelli | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 2 |
Nikolaos Kontochristopoulos |
15: 7 |
Alexander Choupenitch |
15:14 |
Alessio Foconi |
12:15 | - | ||||
Foil team | - | Poland | 45:30 | Russia | 45:42 | United Kingdom | 41:45 |
silver |
||||||
Luigi Miracco | Saber single | 4-2 wins | 3 |
Nicolas Rousset |
15: 6 |
Maximilian Kindler |
15:13 |
Julian Teodosiu |
15:10 |
Tiberiu Dolniceanu |
11:15 | - |
bronze |
|
Massimiliano Murolo | Saber single | 4-1 wins | 1 | - |
Andriy Yahodka |
13:15 | - | |||||||
Alberto Pellegrini | Saber single | 5-0 victories | 1 | - |
Alexander Trushakov |
15:12 |
Fernando Casares |
15:13 |
Andriy Yahodka |
11:15 | - |
bronze |
||
Giovanni Repetti | Saber single | 3-2 wins | 3 |
Adam Skrodzki |
15:11 |
Boris Sawitsch |
12:15 | - | ||||||
Saber crew | - | Russia | 45:42 | Romania | 45:44 |
gold |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Valentina Moscatt | Class up to 48 kg | - |
Aisha Gurbanli |
1011-1000 |
Maryna Cherniak |
0003-0021 |
Julia Figueroa |
0001-0010 | - | |||||||||
Odette Giuffrida | Class up to 52 kg | - |
Use Heylen |
00000001 |
Krasniqi District |
00000001 |
Andreea Chițu |
0001-0011 |
Tetiana Levytska |
00000001 | - |
Natalia Kusjutina |
0002-0001 | 4th | ||||
Giulia Quintavalle | Class up to 57 kg | - |
Vlora Beđeti |
0002-0003 |
Corina Căprioriu |
0001-0003 | - | |||||||||||
Edwige Gwend | Class up to 63 kg | - |
Juul Franssen |
0001-1010 | - | |||||||||||||
Giulia Cantoni | Class up to 70 kg | - |
Esther Stam |
0001-0000 | - | |||||||||||||
Assunta galleon | Class up to 78 kg | - |
Gunel Hasanli |
100-000 |
Audrey Tcheuméo |
0004-1000 | - | |||||||||||
Assunta galleon | Class over 78 kg | - |
Sandra Jablonskyte |
1002-0004 |
Iryna Kindzerska |
0001-1000 | - | |||||||||||
team | - | Slovenia | 2: 3 | - | Russia | 3: 2 | - |
bronze |
||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Carmine Maria di Loreto | Class up to 60 kg | - |
Ashley McKenzie |
0002-0001 | - | |||||||||||||
Emanuele Bruno | Class up to 66 kg | - |
Diogo César |
0000-1001 | - | |||||||||||||
Elio Verde | Class up to 66 kg | - |
Artiom Nacu |
1100-0001 |
Nijat Shikhalizade |
000-110 | - | |||||||||||
Marco Maddaloni | Class up to 73 kg |
Georgios Azoidis |
0003-1001 | - | ||||||||||||||
Andrea Regis | Class up to 73 kg |
Aliaksei Ramanchyk |
0002-0021 | - | ||||||||||||||
Antonio Ciano | Class up to 81 kg | - |
Antti Virta |
1002-0002 |
Sven Maresch |
0004-1001 | - | |||||||||||
Walter Facente | Class up to 90 kg | - |
Patryk Ciechomski |
1001-0000 |
Kirill Denisov |
000-100 | - | |||||||||||
Domenico di Guida | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Stefan Jurisic |
100-000 |
Toma Nikiforov |
000-110 | - |
canoe
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Federica Nole | K1 200 m | 0: 44.176 | 18th | 0: 44.570 | 17th | - | ||
Irene Burgo | K1 500 m | 1: 53.674 | 4th | 1: 51.804 | 10 | 2: 08.509 | 12 | 12 |
K1 5000 m | - | Race not finished | ||||||
Sofia Campana Norma Murabito |
K2 200 m | 0: 39.174 | 8th | 0: 37.906 | 3 | 0: 39.678 | 8th | 8th |
K2 500 m | 1: 47.487 | 12 | 1: 43.297 | 5 | - | |||
Irene Burgo Sofia Campana Agata Fantini Norma Murabito |
K4 500 m | 1: 39.840 | 13 | 1: 36.004 | 7th | - | ||
Men | ||||||||
Nicola Ripamonti | K1 200 m | Not started | - | |||||
Giulio Dressino | K1 1000 m | 3: 39.410 | 10 | 3: 45.026 | 26th | - | ||
K1 5000 m | - | 22: 36.923 | 18th | 18th | ||||
Matteo Florio Manfredi Rizza |
K2 200 m | 0: 32.158 | 6th | - | 0: 32.738 | 7th | 7th | |
Nicola Ripamonti Giulio Dressino |
K2 1000 m | 3: 17.876 | 9 | 3: 08.137 | 1 | 3: 14.038 | 5 | 5 |
Sergiu Craciun | C1 200 m | 0: 42.066 | 19th | 0: 44.784 | 16 | - | ||
C1 1000 m | 3: 59.178 | 4th | - | 3: 56.306 | 6th | 6th |
karate
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Semifinals | Battle for bronze | final | rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Mattia Busato | Kata | Pasi Hirvonen | 5-0 |
Mehmet Yakan |
3: 2 | - |
Damián Quintero |
0: 5 |
silver |
|||||||||
Christopher Rohde | 5-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Damián Quintero | 1: 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Luca Maresca | Kumite up to 60 kg |
Halil Marqeshi | 8-0 |
Marco Antić |
6-0 | - |
Firdovsi Farzaliyev |
0: 4 |
silver |
|||||||||
Firdovsi Farzaliyev | 2: 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Matías Gómez García | 2: 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Luigi Busa | Kumite up to 75 kg |
Panagiotis Loizides | 1-0 |
Erman Eltemur |
4: 4 | - |
Rəfael Agayev |
0: 1 |
silver |
|||||||||
Logan Da Costa | 2-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Noah Bitsch | 0: 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Nello Maestri | Kumite over 84 kg |
Kamil Warda | 2-0 | - | ||||||||||||||
Alvin Karaqi | 0: 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Ugur Aktaş | 2:11 |
Cycling
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||
Mattia Furlan | Race | 34.885 s | 20th | 15th | 5 | - | ||||
Romain Riccardi | Race | 34.052 s | 14th | 15th | 4th | 35.132 s | 6th | - |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Eva Lechner | Cross country | 1:35:08 | 4th | |||||||
Lisa Rabensteiner | Cross country | 1:44:45 | 18th | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Marco Aurelio Fontana | Cross country | 1:45:11 | 9 | |||||||
Gerhard Kerschbaumer | Cross country | 1:42:50 | 4th | |||||||
Andrea Tiberi | Cross country | Race not finished |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Elena Cecchini | Road racing | 3:25:53 | 11 | |||||||
Arianna Fidanza | Road racing | 3:25:57 | 35 | |||||||
Tatiana Guderzo | Road racing | 3:25:53 | 27 | |||||||
Single time trial | 36: 18.25 | 23 | ||||||||
Rossella Ratto | Road racing | 3:22:37 | 5 | |||||||
Single time trial | 36: 22.26 | 25th | ||||||||
Valentina Scandolara | Road racing | 3:24:17 | 6th | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Manuele Boaro | Road racing | 5:33:21 | 24 | |||||||
Single time trial | 1: 02: 41.12 | 11 | ||||||||
Dario Cataldo | Road racing | 5:33:56 | 44 | |||||||
Single time trial | 1: 03: 17.25 | 16 | ||||||||
Giacomo Nizzolo | Road racing | 5:27:29 | 5 | |||||||
Filippo Pozzato | Road racing | 5:28:19 | 13 | |||||||
Alessandro Vanotti | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Elia Viviani | Road racing | 5:28:07 | 12 |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Round of Hope quarterfinals |
Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Freestyle women | ||||||||||||||||||
Silvia Felice | Class up to 53 kg | - |
Natalia Malysheva |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Patrizia Liuzzi | Class up to 55 kg | - |
Nataliya Sinisin |
0: 4 | - | |||||||||||||
Carola Rainero | Class up to 58 kg | - |
Irina Netreba |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Dalma Caneva | Class up to 63 kg | - |
Monika Michalik |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Davide Cascavilla | Class up to 66 kg |
Kristaps Kalnakārklis |
3: 1 |
Istvan Levai |
1: 4 | - | ||||||||||||
Ciro Russo | Class up to 75 kg | - |
Viktor Nemeš |
0: 4 | - |
Christoffer Nilsson |
0: 5 | - | ||||||||||
Fabio Parisi | Class up to 85 kg | - |
Saman Tahmasebi |
0: 4 | - | |||||||||||||
Daigoro Timoncini | Class up to 98 kg | - |
Mikheil Kajaia |
3-0 |
Cenk İldem |
0: 3 | - | |||||||||||
Freestyle men | ||||||||||||||||||
Frank Chamizo | Class up to 65 kg | - |
Avtandil Kentchadze |
3: 1 |
Mustafa Kaya |
3: 1 |
George Bucur |
3: 1 | - |
Toğrul Əsgərov |
0: 5 |
silver |
||||||
Angelo Costa | Class up to 70 kg | - |
Georg Marchl |
3: 1 |
Yakup brat |
0: 4 | - | |||||||||||
Carmelo Lumia | Class up to 74 kg | - |
Hanoc Rachamin |
3: 1 |
Kiril Tersiev |
0: 5 | - | |||||||||||
Tudor Zuz | Class up to 86 kg | - |
Abdulraschid Sadulayev |
0: 4 | - |
Nurmaqomed Qadjiyev |
0: 4 | - |
shoot
Athletes | class | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||||
Giustina Chiaberto | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 375 | 22nd | - | |||||
Martina Pica | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 413.1 | 14th | - | |||||
Sabrina Sena | Air rifle 10 m | 410.5 | 28 | - | ||||||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 578 | 11 | - | |||||||
Petra Zublasing | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 589 | 1 | - | 464.7 |
gold |
||||
Diana Bacosi | shotgun | Skeet | 75 | 1 | - | 15:15 1 Amber Hill |
silver |
|||
Chiara Cainero | Skeet | 72 | 3 | - | 16: 15 1 Danka Barteková |
bronze |
||||
Deborah Gelisio | Trap | 70 | 7th | - | ||||||
Jessica Rossi | Trap | 68 | 14th | - | ||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Dino Briganti | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 576 | 13 | - | |||||
Giuseppe Giordano | Free pistol 50 m | 553 | 12 | - | ||||||
Dario di Martino | Free pistol 50 m | 539 | 25th | - | ||||||
Riccardo Mazzetti | Rapid fire pistol 25 m | 579 | 9 | - | ||||||
Andrea Spilotro | Rapid fire pistol 25 m | 568 | 15th | - | ||||||
Luca Tesconi | Air pistol 10 m | 581 | 4th | - | 76.7 | 8th | ||||
Niccolò Campriani | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 629.2 | 2 | - | 206.4 |
silver |
|||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1150 | 12 | - | |||||||
Small bore, lying 50 m | 612.6 | 21st | - | |||||||
Marco de Nicolo | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1156 | 4th | - | 412.4 | 6th | ||||
Small bore, lying 50 m | 616.2 | 7th | - | 207.3 |
silver |
|||||
Enrico Pappalardo | Air rifle 10 m | 621.0 | 24 | - | ||||||
Antonino Barilla | shotgun | Double trap | 142 | 3 | 28 | 4th | 29: 28 1 Andreas Loew |
bronze |
||
Massimo Fabbrizi | Trap | 120 | 8th | - | ||||||
Riccardo Filippelli | Skeet | 121 | 12 | - | ||||||
Davide Gasparini | Double trap | 136 | 15th | - | ||||||
Valerio Luchini | Skeet | 123 | 4th | 15th | 1 | 16:14 1 Stefan Nilsson |
gold |
|||
Giovanni Pellielo | Trap | 122 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 13: 11 1 Edward Ling |
bronze |
|||
Mixed | ||||||||||
Giustina Chiaberto Luca Tesconi |
gun | Air pistol 10 m | 417 | 13 | - | |||||
Petra Zublasing Niccolò Campriani |
gun | Air rifle 10 m | 519.8 | 4th | 249.4 | 1 | 264.7 |
gold |
||
Jessica Rossi Massimo Fabbrizi |
shotgun | Trap | 90 | 4th | 14th | 3 | - | |||
Diana Bacosi Valerio Luchini |
Skeet | 93 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 30: 29 1 |
gold |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final / bronze fight |
final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Erica Nicoli | Class up to 49 kg |
Brigitte Yagüe |
3: 2 |
Charlie Maddock |
3:17 |
Iryna Romoldanova |
4-0 | - |
Patimat Abakarova |
0:13 | - | 4th | ||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Claudio Treviso | Class up to 68 kg |
Jaouad Achab |
13:10 |
Vladislav Arventii |
9:11 | - | ||||||||
Roberto Botta | Class up to 80 kg |
Tahir Gülec |
3: 2 |
Torann Maizeroi |
7: 6 |
Albert Gaun |
5: 6 | - |
Lutalo Muhammad |
7:12 | - | 4th | ||
Leonardo Basile | Class over 80 kg |
Demetris Moustakas |
10: 1 |
Ivan Trajkovic |
9:10 | - |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Mihai Bobocica | singles |
Farhad Ismayilov |
4-0 |
Uladsimir Samsonau |
1: 4 | - | ||||||||
Niagol Stoyanov | singles |
Carlos Machado |
4: 2 |
Andrej Gaćina |
0: 4 | - |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Alessia Orla | singles | 2:10:02 | 29 |
Elena Maria Petrini | singles | 2:08:39 | 27 |
Men | |||
Riccardo De Palma | singles | 1:51:40 | 19th |
Delian Stateff | singles | 1:50:31 | 12 |
Matthias Steinwandter | singles | 1:52:48 | 25th |
do gymnastics
aerobics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Michela Castoldi , Davide Donati |
Mixed couple | 21,050 | 1 | 21,050 | 2 |
silver |
Antonio Caforio , Paolo Conti , Davide Donati, Emanuele Pagliuca , Riccardo Pentassuglia |
team | 19,600 | 6th | 19,600 | 6th | 6th |
Apparatus gymnastics
Athletes | competition | Leap | Uneven bars | ground | Balance beam | total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Giorgia Campana | qualification | - | 12.766 | 26th | 13,100 | 21st | 13,400 | 18th | 53.099 | 15th | ||||
Alessia Leolini | qualification | 13.199 | 15th | 13,366 | 18th | 12.766 | 27 | 12,166 | 38 | 52.464 | 19th | |||
Tea Ugrin | qualification | - | 13,766 | 8th | 13,566 | 12 | 13,533 | 14th | 54.765 | 7th | ||||
team | All-around team | 28,066 | 7th | 27.132 | 5 | 26,666 | 7th | 26,933 | 6th | 108.797 | 5 | |||
Tea Ugrin | All-around single | 13,566 | 13,833 | 13,466 | 13,466 | 54,331 | 5 | |||||||
Device finals | - | 12,533 | 6th | - | - | - |
Athletes | competition | ground | Pommel horse | Rings | Leap | Ingots | Horizontal bar | total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Men | |||||||||||||||
Nicola Bartolini | qualification | 14.066 | 28 | 9,933 | 73 | 11.066 | 77 | - | 14,466 | 17th | 13,766 | 38 | 77.797 | 50 | |
Andrea Cingolani | qualification | 14,466 | 14th | 12,400 | 58 | 13,700 | 26th | 13,250 | 16 | 12.966 | 64 | 0.000 | 77 | 66.632 | 66 |
Tommaso de Vecchis | qualification | 14.300 | 22nd | 13,333 | 30th | 13,300 | 37 | - | 13,666 | 40 | 14,466 | 16 | 82,331 | 23 | |
team | Team all-around | 28.766 | 9 | 25.733 | 14th | 27,000 | 14th | 27.766 | 19th | 28.132 | 12 | 28.232 | 11 | 164.629 | 14th |
Tommaso de Vecchis | All-around single | 14,166 | 13,333 | 13,800 | 12,933 | 14,100 | 13,933 | 82.265 | 15th |
trampoline
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Flavio Cannone | singles | 100,450 | 14th | - | 14th |
volleyball
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Raffaella Calloni Letizia Camera Valeria Caracuta Anastasia Guerra Sara Loda Laura Melandri Beatrice Parrocchiale Giulia Pascucci Elena Perinelli Giulia Pisani Ilaria Spirito Miriam Sylla |
Thomas Beretta Elia Bossi Marco Falaschi Andrea Galliani Jacopo Massari Tiziano Mazzone Gabriele Nelli Nicola Pesaresi Alessandro Preti Giacomo Raffaelli Fabio Ricci Luca Spirito |
Group stage |
Belgium 3-0 Turkey 0-3 Azerbaijan 1-3 Poland 0-3 Romania 0-3
|
Slovakia 1: 3 Bulgaria 1: 3 Belgium 1: 3 Germany 0: 3 Russia 0: 3
|
Quarter finals | eliminated | eliminated |
Semifinals | ||
final | ||
placement | 11. | 11. |
water sports
swim
Youth competitions were held here. For women it is the U17 (born 1999) and for men the U19 (born 1997).
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Ilaria Cusinato | 100 m butterfly | 1: 01.66 min | 8th | - | ||||
200 m layers | 2: 16.34 min | 1 | 2: 14.35 min | 1 | 2: 13.78 min | 2 |
silver |
|
400 m layers | 4: 46.84 min | 2 | - | 4: 44.01 min | 2 |
silver |
||
Sara Franceschi | 200 m chest | 2: 36.68 min | 17th | 2: 35.73 min | 11 | - | ||
200 m layers | 2: 17.32 min | 5 | 2: 15.85 min | 5 | 2: 14.65 min | 4th | 4th | |
400 m layers | 4: 55.07 min | 6th | - | 4: 49.38 min | 5 | 5 | ||
Giovanna la Cava | 200 m freestyle | 2: 05.73 min | 24 | - | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4: 16.12 min | 3 | - | 4: 17.99 min | 5 | 5 | ||
800 m freestyle | - | 8: 51.88 min | 8th | 8th | ||||
Marina Luperi | 50 m butterfly | 29.80 s | 46 | - | ||||
100 m butterfly | 1: 04.04 min | 27 | - | |||||
200 m butterfly | 2: 13.27 min | 3 | 2: 13.96 min | 8th | 2: 12.56 min | 5 | 5 | |
Martina Menotti | 50 m back | 29.41 s | 8th | 29.37 s | 8th | 29.49 s | 8th | 8th |
100 m back | 1: 05.35 min | 20th | - | |||||
Anna Pirovano | 200 m freestyle | 2: 06.26 min | 28 | - | ||||
200 m layers | 2: 18.37 min | 8th | - | |||||
400 m layers | 4: 55.68 min | 7th | - | |||||
Tania Quaglieri | 50 m butterfly | 28.04 s | 12 | 27.68 s | 9 | - | ||
100 m butterfly | 1: 03.36 min | 23 | - | |||||
50 m back | 29.24 s | 6th | 28.97 s | 4th | 29.16 s | 6th | 6th | |
100 m back | 1: 04.42 min | 10 | 1: 03.25 min | 6th | 1: 03.62 min | 7th | 7th | |
Giulia Ramatelli | 50 m back | 30.92 s | 34 | - | ||||
100 m back | 1: 04.58 min | 12 | - | |||||
200 m back | 2: 15.82 min | 4th | 2: 14.93 min | 5 | 2: 13.55 min | 5 | 5 | |
Martina Rossi | 100 m back | 1: 03.43 min | 5 | 1: 03.62 min | 8th | 1: 03.14 min | 6th | 6th |
200 m back | 2: 14.84 min | 3 | 2: 12.72 min | 1 | 2: 13.17 min | 4th | 4th | |
Elisa Scarpa Vidal | 200 m freestyle | 2: 05.42 min | 20th | 2: 05.48 min | 16 | - | ||
200 m butterfly | 2: 16.16 min | 10 | 2: 13.62 min | 7th | 2: 12.27 min | 2 |
silver |
|
200 m layers | 2: 25.00 min | 25th | - | |||||
Sveva Schiazzano | 200 m freestyle | 2: 07.61 min | 31 | - | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4: 20.16 min | 8th | - | 4: 19.70 min | 7th | 7th | ||
800 m freestyle | - | 8: 46.64 min | 4th | 4th | ||||
1500 m freestyle | - | 16:40.17 min | 1 |
gold |
||||
Camilla Tinelli | 100 m freestyle | 58.84 s | 35 | - | ||||
Giulia Verona | 50 m chest | 32.49 s | 6th | 32.37 s | 6th | - | ||
100 m chest | 1: 09.93 min | 3 | 1: 09.44 min | 2 | 1: 08.61 min | 2 |
silver |
|
200 m chest | 2: 30.28 min | 7th | 2: 29.00 min | 4th | 2: 25.91 min | 2 |
silver |
|
Ilaria Cusinato (final) Giovanna la Cava Anna Pirovano Sveva Schiazzano (preliminary round) Elisa Scarpa Vidal |
4 × 200 m freestyle | 8: 20.89 min | 5 | - | 8: 16.23 min | 5 | 5 | |
Martina Menotti Camilla Tinelli Tania Quaglieri Giulia Verona |
4 × 100 m layers | 4: 17.45 min | 6th | - | 4: 16.28 min | 5 | 5 | |
Men | ||||||||
Alex Baldisseri | 50 m chest | 29.29 s | 20th | - | ||||
100 m chest | 1: 02.95 min | 8th | 1: 02.98 min | 8th | 1: 02.99 min | 8th | 8th | |
Matteo Bertoldi | 200 m butterfly | 2: 03.91 min | 19th | - | ||||
200 m layers | 2: 05.04 min | 14th | 2: 05.48 min | 13 | - | |||
400 m layers | 4: 30.35 min | 21st | - | |||||
Jacopo Bietti | 100 m back | 57.22 s | 21st | - | ||||
200 m back | 2: 01.03 min | 3 | 2: 01.96 min | 8th | 2: 01.33 min | 7th | 7th | |
Alessandro Bori | 50 m freestyle | 23.19 s | 8th | 23.16 s | 11 | - | ||
100 m freestyle | 50.60 s | 3 | 50.04 s | 3 | 50.46 s | 7th | 7th | |
Giacomo Carini | 100 m butterfly | 54.06 s | 5 | 53.79 s | 4th | 53.69 s | 4th | 4th |
200 m butterfly | 1: 58.99 min | 1 | 1: 57.80 min | 2 | 1: 57.46 min | 2 |
silver |
|
200 m layers | 2: 08.78 min | 32 | - | |||||
400 m layers | Race not started | - | ||||||
Matteo Cinquino | 200 m freestyle | 1: 53.87 min | 28 | - | ||||
Christian Ferraro | 50 m butterfly | 25.40 s | 36 | - | ||||
100 m butterfly | 55.55 s | 17th | 55.50 s | 15th | - | |||
200 m butterfly | 2: 01.53 min | 10 | 2: 04.09 min | 16 | - | |||
Lorenzo Glessi | 50 m back | 27.01 s | 24 | - | ||||
100 m back | 57.07 s | 20th | - | |||||
200 m back | 2: 11.91 min | 36 | - | |||||
200 m layers | 2: 03.53 min | 4th | 2: 02.23 min | 2 | 2: 02.82 min | 5 | 5 | |
400 m layers | 4: 28.93 min | 16 | - | |||||
Cristiano Hantjoglu | 50 m back | 26.67 s | 17th | 26.74 s | 15th | - | ||
100 m back | 57.95 s | 23 | - | |||||
Giovanni Izzo | 50 m freestyle | 22.95 s | 3 | 22.73 s | 2 | 22.51 s | 2 |
silver |
100 m freestyle | 50.93 s | 10 | - | |||||
Filippo Megli | 200 m freestyle | 1: 52.15 min | 15th | 1: 51.24 min | 8th | 1: 50.84 min | 5 | 5 |
Alessandro Miressi | 100 m freestyle | 50.86 s | 7th | 49.80 s | 1 | 50.03 s | 2 |
silver |
200 m freestyle | 1: 55.51 min | 41 | - | |||||
Lorenzo Mora | 50 m back | 26.70 s | 18th | - | ||||
100 m back | 57.72 s | 28 | - | |||||
200 m back | 2: 04.49 min | 17th | - | |||||
Enzo Nardozza | 50 m butterfly | 25.87 s | 45 | - | ||||
100 m butterfly | 55.71 s | 19th | - | |||||
200 m butterfly | 2: 06.92 min | 25th | - | |||||
Luigi Paciolla | 200 m back | 2: 02.79 min | 10 | 2: 03.05 min | 11 | - | ||
Federico Poggio | 50 m chest | 28.82 s | 10 | 28.88 s | 13 | - | ||
100 m chest | disqualified | - | ||||||
200 m chest | 2: 23.33 min | 27 | - | |||||
Alessio Proietti Colonna | 200 m freestyle | 1: 53.24 min | 25th | - | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4:00:08 min | 25th | - | |||||
Andrea Vergani | 200 m freestyle | 23.32 s | 16 | - | ||||
50 m butterfly | 24.74 s | 20th | - | |||||
Ivano Vendrame | 50 m freestyle | 23.35 s | 16 | - | ||||
100 m freestyle | 51.11 s | 16 | - | |||||
Alessandro Bori (final) Manuel Frigo (preliminary round) Giovanni Izzo Alessandro Miressi Ivano Vendrame |
4 × 100 m freestyle | 3: 21.97 min | 2 | - | 3: 20.19 min | 2 |
silver |
|
Sauro Bertolaccini (preliminary round) Matteo Cinquino Filippo Megli Alessandro Miressi (final) Alessio Proietti Colonna |
4 × 200 m freestyle | 7: 28.37 min | 5 | - | 7: 25.34 min | 5 | 5 | |
Alex Baldisseri Jacopo Bietti (preliminary round) Giacomo Carini Lorenzo Glessi (final) Alessandro Miressi |
4 × 100 m layers | 3: 44.73 min | 2 | - | 3: 40.96 min | 4th | 4th | |
Mixed | ||||||||
Ilaria Cusinato Camilla Tinelli Manuel Frigo Alessio Proietti Colonna |
4 × 100 m freestyle | 3: 37.88 min | 3 | - | 3: 35.64 min | 4th | 4th | |
Martina Rossi Camilla Tinelli (preliminary round) Giulia Verona (final) Giacomo Carini (final) Christian Ferraro (preliminary round) Alessandro Miressi (final) Federico Poggio (preliminary round) |
4 × 100 m layers | 4: 04.99 min | 8th | - | 3: 56.17 min | 4th | 4th |
Synchronized swimming
Youth competitions were held here. In the synchronized competition U19 (born 1997) swimmers competed.
Athletes | competition | Qualification - Free Freestyle | Final - Free Freestyle | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||||||
Women | |||||||||||
Noemi Carrozza | solo | 159.4515 | 5 | 159.2182 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Noemi Carrozza Laila Huric |
duet | 157.9932 | 5 | 158.1265 | 5 | 5 | |||||
Beatrice Amadei Raffaella Baldi Maria Antonietta Buccheri Noemi Carrozza Veronica Gallo Laila Huric Claudia Modaelli Enrica Piccoli Ludovica Redaelli Elena Sernagiotto |
team | 156.4134 | 4th | 155.5134 | 4th | 4th | |||||
Free combination | 84.8000 | 4th | 84.8667 | 4th | 4th |
Water polo
Youth competitions were held here. For the water polo teams, these were the U18 teams (born in 1998).
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Elena Altamura Caterina Banchelli Agnese Cocchiere Anna de Magistris Adele Esposito Chiara Foresta Giulia Millo Domitilla Picozzi Claudia Presta Elisa Quattrini Isabella Riccioli Flavia Schillaci Maria Imma Simonetti |
Gabriele Bassani Gaetano Baviera Francesco de Michelis William de Vena Mario del Basso Massimo di Martire Antracite Filippo Fabiano Filippo Tommaso Gavazzi Mario Guidi Antonio Maccioni Edoardo Manzi Gianmarco Nicosia Matteo Spies |
Group stage |
France 22: 5 Spain 8:10 Serbia 17: 4 Russia 11:11 Slovakia 18: 7
|
France 12: 5 Russia 9: 8 Ukraine 18: 6
|
Quarter finals | Netherlands 18:12 | Serbia 7: 8 |
Placement games | - |
Hungary 11:10, Russia 11: 6
|
Semifinals | Russia 7:17 | - |
Final / game for 3rd place | Greece 7: 8 | - |
placement | 4th | 5. |
Water jump
The U19 European Junior Championships (born 1997) took place here.
Athletes | competition | Pre-fight | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||
Malvina Catalano Gonzaga | Art jumping 1 m | 309.80 | 23 | - | ||||
Laura Anna Granelli | Jump 3 m | 354.75 | 12 | 352.00 | 12 | 12 | ||
Giulia Rogantin | Art jumping 1 m | 349.85 | 13 | - | ||||
Jump 3 m | 339.35 | 20th | - | |||||
Malvina Catalano Gonzaga Laura Anna Granelli |
Synchronized jumping 3 m | - | 235.50 | 6th | 6th | |||
Men | ||||||||
Vladimir Barbu | Diving 10 m | 442.20 | 5 | 473.80 | 6th | 6th | ||
Andrea Cosoli | Art jumping 1 m | 455.60 | 8th | 431.95 | 11 | 11 | ||
Ruslan Adriano Cristofori | Art jumping 1 m | 486.95 | 3 | 459.75 | 7th | 7th | ||
Jump 3 m | 481.00 | 5 | 523.30 | 2 |
silver |
|||
Samuel D'Alessandro | Diving 10 m | 359.30 | 17th | - | ||||
Francesco Porco | Jump 3 m | 440.05 | 18th | - | ||||
Andrea Cosoli Francesco Porco |
Synchronized jumping 3 m | - | 255.39 | 8th | 8th |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Participants from Italy (English), baku2015.com. Retrieved July 9, 2017.