List of members of the People's Chamber of the GDR (3rd electoral period)
This list gives an overview of all members of the People's Chamber of the GDR in the 3rd electoral period ( 1958 - 1963 ).
composition
In the 1958 Volkskammer election , according to official figures, 99.87% of the electorate voted for the National Front's nomination .
fraction | Seats of the GDR MPs | Seats of the delegates from Greater Berlin | Total seats | according to party affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|
SED | 100 | 17th | 117 | |
DBD | 45 | 7th | 52 | |
CDU | 45 | 7th | 52 | |
LDPD | 45 | 7th | 52 | |
NDPD | 45 | 7th | 52 | |
FDGB | 45 | 8th | 53 | - |
DFD | 25th | 4th | 29 | - |
FDJ | 25th | 4th | 29 | - |
Kulturbund | 15th | 3 | 18th | - |
VdgB | 10 | 2 | 12 | - |
independent | ||||
total | 400 | 66 | 466 |
The election did not affect the strength of the factions. Their size was determined in advance. In the right column of the table above, the party affiliations of the members of the parliamentary groups of the FDGB, the DFD, the FDJ, the VdgB and the Kulturbund are taken into account.
Bureau
- President of the People's Chamber
Johannes Dieckmann (LDPD) - 1. Deputy President of the People's Chamber
Hermann Matern (SED) - Deputy President
Friedrich Ebert (SED)
August Bach (CDU)
Ernst Goldenbaum (DBD)
Wilhelmine Schirmer-Pröscher (DFD)
Grete Groh-Kummerlöw (FDGB)
Group leaders
- SED parliamentary group
Hermann Matern - Group of the DBD
Berthold Rose - CDU parliamentary group
Gerald Götting - Fraction of the LDPD
Rudolf Agsten - Group of the NDPD
Wolfgang Rösser - FDGB parliamentary group
Rudolf Kirchner
Grete Groh-Kummerlöw elected on December 2, 1959 - Fraction of the DFD
Katharina Kern - FDJ parliamentary group
Helmut Müller - Fraction of the Kulturbund
Erich Wendt - Fraction of the VdgB / cooperatives
Friedrich Wehmer
MPs
Surname | fraction | Remarks |
---|---|---|
Kurt Abendroth | DBD | from October 4, 1960 no longer a member of parliament |
Moritz Dept. | CDU | |
Alexander Abusch | Kulturbund | |
Richard Adam | CDU | |
Wilhelm Adam | NDPD | |
Rudolf Agsten | LDPD | |
Lieschen Ahrendt | DBD | |
Otto Albrecht | VdgB | on April 25, 1960 for the Abg. Benecke moved up |
Kurt Anclam | LDPD | |
Georg André | NDPD | from April 17, 1963 no longer a member of parliament |
Herbert Angermann | LDPD | from April 25, 1960 no longer a member of parliament |
Luise Angermann | DBD | |
Erich Apel | SED | |
Heinz Arnold | VdgB | |
Hermann Axen | SED | Berlin representative |
August Bach | CDU | |
Walter Badke | FDJ | |
Friedrich Ball | FDGB | |
Erwin Bear | DBD | |
Fritz Barth | SED | |
Karl-Heinrich Barthel | NDPD | |
Bruno Baum | SED | Berlin representative |
Edith Baumann | SED | |
Helga Baumgärtel | FDJ | |
Erich Baumgarten | NDPD | |
Gertrud Below | DBD | |
Otto Benecke | VdgB | died on March 4, 1960 |
Hilde Benjamin | SED | |
Gerhard Bensch | LDPD | on January 24, 1962 for the Abg. Pridöhl moved up |
Charlotte Bergmann | LDPD | |
Hans Bertram | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Dietrich Besler | VdgB | Berlin representative |
Wilhelm Beyer | DBD | on October 4, 1960 for the Abg. Victory moved up |
Jost Biedermann | CDU | Berlin representative |
Walter Biering | SED | |
Otto Binger | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Horst Bischek | SED | |
Gerhard Bläsing | SED | |
Karl blue | NDPD | |
Rudolf Blue | SED | |
Ursula Blau | FDGB | |
Waldemar Bogenschneider | FDJ | |
Georg Boehm | DBD | |
Otto Böhnhardt | FDGB | |
Lothar Bolz | NDPD | |
Herbert Born | DBD | |
Alois groom | SED | |
Walter Breitfeld | SED | |
Arno Brömme | SED | |
Magdalene Bruckmann | VdgB | |
Hans Brückner | LDPD | |
Theodor Brugsch | Kulturbund | Berlin representative died on July 11, 1963 |
Walter Buchheim | SED | |
Otto Buchwitz | SED | Age president |
Hermann Budzislawski | FDGB | |
Heinz Buss | LDPD | |
Erich Correns | Kulturbund | |
Franz Cott | DBD | |
Bruno Curth | DBD | |
Georg Dalibor | FDJ | |
Elfriede Dallmann | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Siegfried Dallmann | NDPD | |
Kurt Debes | NDPD | |
Gerd Delenschke | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Johannes Dieckmann | LDPD | President of the People's Chamber |
Karl-Heinz Diedrich | FDGB | |
Use Dietze | CDU | |
Ursula Dirumdam | FDJ | |
Marta Dittmar | SED | |
Irma Dockhorn | FDJ | |
Rudolf Dolling | SED | |
Walter Dörner | DBD | |
Otto Dohne | SED | Berlin representative from April 17, 1963 no longer a member of parliament |
Konrad Dorow | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Maria Drechsler | FDJ | |
Gerhard Dziallas | FDGB | |
Klaus-Jürgen Ebelt | LDPD | |
Friedrich Ebert | SED | Deputy to the President of the People's Chamber |
Hugo Eckardt | Kulturbund | on July 6, 1961 for the Abg. Meusel moved up |
Charlotte Eichler | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Rudolf Eichhorn | CDU | |
Franz Eiselt | CDU | |
Elfriede Eisold | FDGB | |
Use Endter | FDJ | |
Christine Enke | LDPD | |
Gerhilde Engelhardt | LDPD | Berlin representative died on June 7, 1959 |
Luise Ermisch | SED | |
Arno Ettrich | SED | |
Theodor Eversmann | CDU | |
Martha Faust | FDGB | died on June 10, 1962 |
Wilhelm Feldmann | NDPD | |
Gerhard Fickel | CDU | |
Gerhard Fischer | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Manfred Flegel | NDPD | |
Rosemarie Flesch | CDU | |
Fritz Flint | CDU | Berlin representative |
Peter Florin | SED | |
Hans Heinrich Franck | Kulturbund | died on December 21, 1962 |
Dieter Franke | DBD | on October 4, 1960 for the Abg. Abendroth moved up |
Willi Franke | NDPD | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Rosenthal moved up |
Erich Franz | Kulturbund | died on February 10, 1961 |
Reinhold Franz | DBD | |
Anna Frenzel | SED | |
Helmut Friedrich | CDU | Berlin representative |
Ursula Friedrich | CDU | |
Ruth Fritzsche | FDJ | |
Paul Fröhlich | SED | |
Gisela Fuchs | DFD | |
Wilhelm Funder | NDPD | |
Otto Funke | SED | |
Richard Gebel | NDPD | |
Paul Geisler | FDGB | |
Manfred Gerlach | LDPD | |
Alfred Geßner | LDPD | on October 19, 1962 for the Abg. Moved up lovingly |
Erich Giebner | SED | died on February 8, 1960 |
Ernst-Joachim Giessmann | Kulturbund | |
Else Girke | SED | |
Gerald Götting | CDU | |
Margarete Götzelt | FDGB | |
Eduard Götzl | SED | |
Arnold Gohr | CDU | Berlin representative |
Ernst Goldenbaum | DBD | |
Harry Goldschmidt | LDPD | |
Hans Gorzynski | CDU | |
Günther Graul | FDGB | |
Kurt Gregor | SED | |
Fritz Greuner | LDPD | |
Hermann Grimm | LDPD | |
Karl Grittke | SED | Berlin representative |
Grete Groh-Kummerlöw | FDGB | Deputy to the President of the People's Chamber |
Roberta Gropper | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Otto Grotewohl | SED | |
Gerhard Grüneberg | SED | |
Erich Grützner | FDGB | |
Kurt Grulich | DBD | |
Herbert greetings | FDGB | |
Hildegard Günther | DBD | |
Hans Güth | CDU | Berlin representative on March 28, 1962 for the Abg. Mascher moved up |
Nelly Haalck | CDU | |
Heinz Haase | DBD | Berlin representative |
Sonja Haberkorn | DFD | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Thälmann moved up |
Kurt Hager | SED | |
Martha Hagel | SED | Berlin representative |
Kurt Hahn | LDPD | |
Emmy Handke | DFD | Berlin representative |
Georg Handke | SED | died on September 7, 1962 |
Ludwig Harms | CDU | |
Robert Havemann | Kulturbund | |
Werner Heidinger | NDPD | |
Emma Heinrich | CDU | |
Horst Heinrich | NDPD | |
Artur Helbing | FDGB | |
Katharina Helbing | DFD | Berlin representative |
Walter Hellbach | SED | |
Leonhard Helmschrott | DBD | |
Otto Hemmann | FDGB | on October 4, 1960 for the Abg. Orlopp moved up |
Georg Hempel | LDPD | |
Adolf Hennecke | SED | |
Gertrud Henseler | VdgB | |
Elsa Hentschke | SED | |
Hans Herkner | DBD | |
Friedrich Herte | CDU | |
Hans-Joachim Heusinger | LDPD | on March 24, 1961 for the Abg. Hole moved up |
Wolfgang Heyl | CDU | |
Ursula Hintze | NDPD | |
Frida Hockauf | FDGB | |
Friedel Hoff | CDU | |
Ernst Hoffmann | SED | Berlin representative |
Heinz Hoffmann | SED | |
Herbert Hoffmann | DBD | |
Werner Hohlfeld | FDGB | |
Gertrud Holl | DFD | |
Heinrich Homann | NDPD | Deputy to the President of the People's Chamber |
Erich Honecker | FDJ | |
Ernst Höppner | FDGB | |
Ursula Hörenz | FDGB | |
Irene Hornemann | LDPD | |
Walter Hruschka | FDGB | on March 28, 1962 for the Abg. Svihalek moved up |
Gustav Huebner | FDGB | |
Max Huebner | FDGB | |
Martha Israel | SED | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. M. Müller moved up |
Gisela Jänsch | DFD | Berlin representative on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Saefkow moved up |
Hans Jendretzky | SED | |
Max Jühnichen | DBD | |
Hertha Jung | CDU | Berlin representative |
Karl-Heinz Just | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Erna Kadow | SED | Berlin representative |
Hermann Kalb | CDU | |
Otto Kalb | CDU | Fled to the FRG in 1960 |
Hans-Joachim Kalke | DBD | |
Martha Kanow | VdgB | |
Fritz Karguth | SED | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Handke moved up |
Fritz Karsunke | DBD | |
Rolf Kaulfersch | NDPD | |
Karl Kayser | SED | |
Jörgen Keiderling | LDPD | Representatives from Berlin moved up on March 28, 1962 |
Wally Keller | DFD | |
Katharina Kern | DFD | |
Erika Kessler | NDPD | |
Heinz Keßler | FDJ | |
Hans Kiefer | SED | Berlin representative |
Bruno Kiesler | SED | |
Friedrich child | CDU | |
Alfred Kirchner | SED | on September 30, 1959 for the Abg. H. Lehmann moved up |
Franz Kirchner | CDU | |
Rudolf Kirchner | FDGB | |
Günter Kirsten | FDJ | |
Werner Klütsch | DBD | |
Herbert Koch | CDU | |
Minna Koehler | SED | |
Bernard Koenen | SED | |
Wilhelm Koenen | SED | died on October 19, 1963 |
Walter König | NDPD | |
Erwin Koerber | DBD | |
Willi-Peter Konzok | LDPD | |
Gertrud Korb | Kulturbund | |
Werner Kraft | NDPD | |
Erwin Kramer | SED | |
Erwin Krause | SED | |
Johanna Krause | DBD | |
Otto Krauss | LDPD | |
Kurt Krenz | SED | |
Horst Kreter | NDPD | |
Erich Kripstädt | FDJ | Berlin representative |
Herbert Kroeger | SED | |
Anton Krückl | CDU | |
Ernst Kruger | FDGB | |
Margot Kruger | NDPD | |
Charlotte Küter | Kulturbund | |
Alfred Kurella | SED | |
Paul Kurzawa | SED | |
Herbert Landmann | CDU | Berlin representative |
Gerhard Lange | CDU | on March 24, 1961 for the Abg. Otto Kalb moved up |
Günther Lauterbach | FDJ | |
Karl Laux | Kulturbund | |
Erich Lehmann | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Heinz Lehmann | LDPD | |
Helmut Lehmann | SED | died on February 9, 1959 |
Irene Lehmann | DFD | |
Otto Lehmann | FDGB | |
Robert Lehmann | FDJ | |
Fritz Leimbach | LDPD | |
Johannes Leipoldt | CDU | |
Arno von Lenski | NDPD | |
Benno Lentzsch | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Heinz Leubner | FDGB | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Faust moved up |
Harri Leupold | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Bruno Leuschner | SED | |
Günter Liebig | LDPD | died on February 5, 1962 |
Gerhard Lindner | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Marianne List | LDPD | |
Heinz list | DBD | |
Hans Loch | LDPD | died on July 13, 1960 |
Manfred Loeffler | LDPD | on October 19, 1962 for the Abg. A. Otto moved up |
Jonny Löhr | NDPD | |
Werner Lorenz | SED | |
Gerhard Lucht | VdgB | |
Eva Ludwig | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Helmut Ludwig | NDPD | |
Margarete Ludwig | FDGB | |
Kate Lüders | DFD | Berlin representative |
Elisabeth Lüer | FDGB | |
Kurt Lüftner | NDPD | |
Franz Lukowiak | CDU | |
Paul Luzemann | FDGB | |
Hans Marchand | LDPD | |
Erich Markowitsch | SED | |
Karl Marron | SED | |
Hans-Joachim Martens | LDPD | |
Werner Marx | DBD | Berlin representative |
Heinz-Wolfram Mascher | CDU | Berlin representative arrested on August 26, 1961 |
Werner Masseck | NDPD | died on August 27, 1962 |
Hermann Matern | SED | 1. Deputy of the President of the People's Chamber |
Klaus Matschoss | FDJ | Berlin representative |
Georg Matthias | DBD | |
Friedrich Mayer | CDU | |
Georg Mayer | SED | |
Walter Mechler | LDPD | |
Heinrich Meier | NDPD | |
Helene Meinhold | DFD | |
Horst Meischner | NDPD | |
Kurt Menger | DBD | Berlin representative |
Else Merke | DBD | |
Alexander Mette | Kulturbund | Berlin representative |
Alfred Meusel | Kulturbund | died on September 10, 1960 |
Charlotte Mewes | DFD | |
Karl Mewis | SED | |
Erich Mielke | SED | |
Rudolf Mitschke | SED | Berlin representative on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Then moved up |
Hans Modrow | FDJ | Berlin representative |
Otto Möller | NDPD | |
Heinrich Moritz | CDU | |
Karl Mörl | CDU | |
Helga Mucke-Wittbrodt | DFD | |
Erich Mückenberger | SED | |
Frieda Mueller | DBD | Berlin representative |
Hans Müller | FDGB | Berlin representative died on March 12, 1962 |
Helmut Müller | FDJ | |
Max Muller | SED | from April 17, 1963 no longer a member of parliament |
Gerhard Münch | NDPD | |
Karl Namokel | FDJ | |
Luise Nattermüller | DFD | |
Hans Nechels | SED | |
Barbara Neuhaus | DBD | Berlin representative |
Heinz Neukrantz | FDGB | Berlin representative |
Alfred Neumann | SED | |
Anni Neumann | FDGB | |
Wilhelm Neumann | FDGB | died on April 17, 1963 |
Elisabeth Nitschke | DFD | |
Albert North | SED | |
Hans-Georg Oehm | CDU | |
Georg Ohm | SED | |
Dora Opitz | DFD | |
Max Opitz | SED | |
Josef Orlopp | FDGB | Berlin representative died on April 7, 1960 |
Ernst Ostermeyer | LDPD | died on June 23, 1962 |
Herbert Ott | LDPD | |
Adolf Otto | LDPD | died on April 7, 1962 |
Martha Pässold | DBD | |
Fritz Panteleit | DBD | |
Margarethe Paul | NDPD | |
Willy Perk | FDGB | Berlin representative on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. H. Müller moved up |
Walter Petersohn | SED | |
Friedrich Pfaffenbach | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Susanne Pfannenberg | CDU | |
Paul Pflock | LDPD | |
Erwin Pingel | DBD | |
Werner Pilz | FDJ | |
Hans Pitra | Kulturbund | Berlin representative |
Anneliese Pischker | DFD | |
Alois Pisnik | SED | |
Anton Plenikowski | SED | |
Arthur Plötz | SED | |
Brigitte Pluntke | FDJ | |
Hans-Joachim Pohl | Kulturbund | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Franck moved up |
Karl Polak | SED | |
Emil Posch | LDPD | |
Lydia Poser | SED | |
Charlotte Praechter | DFD | |
Charlotte Praße | DFD | |
Elfriede Prautzsch | DFD | |
Ernst Pridöhl | LDPD | died on June 23, 1961 |
Günter Prillwitz | FDGB | |
Emma doll | VdgB | |
Bernhard Quandt | SED | |
Ernst-August Rabe | LDPD | |
Wolfgang Ranft | CDU | |
Erich Rätsch | SED | |
Heinrich Rau | SED | died on March 23, 1961 |
Herbert Recknagel | CDU | |
Fritz Reck | SED | Berlin representative |
Hans Reichelt | DBD | |
Rudi Reichert | FDJ | |
Paul rhyme | SED | Berlin representative |
Helmut Ressel | CDU | on January 24, 1962 for the Abg. Saxons moved up |
Elli Reuter | DFD | |
Fritz Reuter | SED | |
Hermann Richter | NDPD | on October 4, 1960 for the Abg. Thiele moved up |
Walter Riedel | CDU | |
Hans Rietz | DBD | |
Heinz Ritter | LDPD | |
Ilse Rodenberg | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Heinz Röhrer | CDU | |
Hansjürgen Rösner | CDU | |
Wolfgang Rösser | NDPD | |
Berthold Rose | DBD | |
Fritz Rosenmüller | NDPD | |
Herbert Rosenthal | NDPD | died on July 3, 1962 |
Florentiene Rossa | DFD | Berlin representative Announcement of resignation on July 31, 1963 |
Ewald Rossbach | DBD | |
Erich Rost | LDPD | Berlin representative on April 25, 1960 for the Abg. Engelhardt moved up |
Siegfried Roth | NDPD | |
Christian-Wilhelm Rowoldt | NDPD | |
Otto Rühle | NDPD | |
Willy hull | SED | |
Else Runge | DFD | |
Hermann Ruthenberg | SED | |
Wolfgang Sachse | CDU | died on February 4, 1961 |
Otto Sadler | CDU | |
Aenne Saefkow | SED | Berlin representative died on August 4, 1962 |
Gertrud Sasse | LDPD | |
Max skull | FDGB | |
Elisabeth Schäfer | NDPD | |
Willy Schäfer | DBD | |
Ella Schaffernot | SED | |
Herbert Schalwat | FDGB | |
Rudi Scheffler | SED | |
Anita Scherf | FDJ | |
Josef Schicketanz | SED | on January 24, 1962 for the Abg. Rough moved up |
Helga Schilling | FDJ | Berlin representative |
Wilhelmine Schirmer-Pröscher | DFD | Deputy to the President of the People's Chamber |
Walter Schlee | NDPD | |
Otto Schlegelmilch | FDGB | |
Josef grinding stone | Kulturbund | |
Paula Schlitter | DFD | |
Ursula Schlosser | VdgB | |
Ella Schmidt | FDGB | |
Else Schmidt | DBD | |
Kurt Schmidt | SED | |
Richard Schmidt | SED | |
Berthold Schmitt | SED | |
Brunhilde Schmook | DFD | |
Günter Schneider | LDPD | |
Hans Schneidereit | SED | Berlin representative |
Hans Schnitzler | DBD | |
Ernst Scholz | SED | |
Georg Scholz | LDPD | |
Paul Scholz | DBD | |
Eva Schön Schön | FDGB | |
Otto Schön | SED | |
Edelfried Schoppe | CDU | |
Karl-Heinz Schulmeister | Kulturbund | |
Margarete Schulz | SED | Berlin representative |
Elfriede Schulze | DFD | died on July 25, 1963 |
Rudolph Schulze | CDU | |
Gustav-Adolf Schur | FDJ | |
Kurt Black | LDPD | |
Otto Schwarz | Kulturbund | |
Richard Black | NDPD | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. Masseck moved up |
Max Sefrin | CDU | |
Annelore Sehm | FDGB | |
Kurt Seibt | SED | |
Karl Seidenstricker | SED | on April 25, 1960 for the Abg. Giebner moved up |
Ernst Seifert | FDGB | |
Alfred Seiffarth | NDPD | |
Hans Seigewasser | SED | |
Fritz Selbmann | SED | |
Charlotte Sembdner | NDPD | |
Max Seydewitz | SED | |
Ewald victory | DBD | from October 4, 1960 no longer a member of parliament |
Gustav Siemon | NDPD | Berlin representative |
Max Simon | NDPD | Announcement of resignation on July 31, 1963 |
Paul Simon | SED | |
Renate Simon | FDJ | |
Klaus don't worry | SED | |
Hermann Spencker | LDPD | |
Erich Spiering | DBD | |
Gerhard Spremberg | SED | |
Max Staffeldt | CDU | |
Max Steffen | SED | |
Luitpold Steidle | CDU | |
Siegfried Steudte | FDJ | |
Willi Stoph | SED | |
Franz Striemann | FDGB | |
Edgar Strümpfel | DBD | |
Karl Svihalek | FDGB | |
Ludmilla Tampier | DFD | |
Ingeburg Tauschke | VdgB | |
Rosa Thalmann | DFD | died on September 21, 1962 |
Heinz Thiele | NDPD | from October 4, 1960 no longer a member of parliament |
Use Thiele | DFD | |
Fritz Thiemes | DBD | Berlin representative |
Wilhelm Thiemke | SED | Berlin representative |
Walter Thierfelder | LDPD | |
Paul Thomas | CDU | |
Walter Thürmer | LDPD | |
Walter Tille | FDGB | |
Heinrich Toeplitz | CDU | |
Curt Trepte | Kulturbund | on July 6, 1961 for the Abg. E. Franz moved up |
Erich Uhlich | SED | |
Walter Ulbricht | SED | |
Wilhelm Ullrich | LDPD | Berlin representative |
Lydia: uncertain | FDGB | |
Irma Uschkamp | DFD | |
Paul Verner | SED | |
Werner quarter | FDGB | |
Kurt Voigt | SED | Berlin representative |
Paul Voitel | SED | |
Fritz Waack | SED | |
Herbert Warnke | SED | |
Johannes Warnke | SED | |
Erich Wegner | DBD | |
Friedrich Wehmer | VdgB | |
Cecilie Weidenbach-Blum | FDGB | |
Elsa Weigelt | SED | |
Christian Weissbach | LDPD | died on March 24, 1962 |
Fritz Weißhaupt | DBD | Berlin representative |
Erich Wendt | Kulturbund | |
Kurt Wendt | SED | Berlin representative |
Josef Little | FDGB | |
Martin Wenzke | NDPD | on April 17, 1963 for the Abg. André moved up |
Otto Werner | DBD | |
Wilhelm Werner | NDPD | |
Harald Werthmann | LDPD | |
Richard O. Wilhelm | LDPD | on April 25, 1960 for the Abg. Angermann moved up |
Hans-Joachim Winkler | FDGB | |
Luise Winkler | VdgB | Berlin representative |
Otto winemaker | SED | |
Klaus Wolf | DBD | |
Richard Wolf | SED | Berlin representative |
Fritz Wolff | LDPD | |
Horst Wolter | FDJ | |
Lucie Wolter | FDJ | |
Werner Wolter | DBD | |
Wolfgang Wunderlich | FDJ | |
Kurt wishes | LDPD | |
Alfred Zirnstein | DBD | |
Arnold Zweig | Kulturbund |
Individual evidence
- ↑ The parliamentary group was made up of representatives from the VdgB and the Association of Consumer Cooperatives.
source
- People's Chamber of the GDR Minutes of the meetings of the People's Chamber in the 3rd electoral period 1958–1963
- People's Chamber of the GDR Handbook of the People's Chamber of the GDR 3rd electoral period Kongreß-Verlag Berlin, 1959