List of members of the Hessian state parliament (12th electoral period)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Hessian Landtag in the 12th electoral period ( April 5, 1987 to April 4, 1991 ).
Bureau
- President:
Jochen Lengemann ( CDU ) until July 22, 1988
Klaus Peter Möller (CDU) since July 28, 1988 - Vice-Presidents:
Herbert Günther ( SPD )
Ruth Wagner FDP
Georg Sturmowski (CDU)
Erwin Lang (SPD) until July 19, 1988
Armin Clauss (SPD) since July 28, 1988
composition
After the state elections in 1987, the state parliament was composed as follows:
fraction | Seats |
---|---|
CDU | 47 |
SPD | 44 |
The green | 10 |
FDP | 9 |
total | 110 |
Factions
- CDU parliamentary group
Hartmut Nassauer until November 20, 1990
Roland Koch since November 27, 1990 - SPD parliamentary group
Hans Krollmann until February 22, 1988
Ernst Welteke since February 22, 1988 - The Greens parliamentary group
Joseph Fischer - FDP parliamentary group
Otto Wilke
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Gisela Babel | FDP, resigned on December 17, 1990 | |
Georg Badeck | CDU | Constituency |
Gerhard Becker ( Nidda ) | SPD | Constituency |
Günther Becker ( Giessen ) | SPD | Constituency |
Frank Gustav Beucker | SPD | Constituency |
Iris Blaul | The green | |
Horst Bökemeier | SPD, resigned on July 15, 1989 | Constituency |
Hans Christoph Boppel | The Greens, retired on November 14, 1989 | |
Anita Breithaupt | SPD | |
Werner Breitwieser | CDU, represented on September 11, 1989 for Abg. Straightener | |
Leonhard Brockmann | CDU | Constituency |
Armin Clauss | SPD | |
Gerhard Then | SPD | |
Heath sword | CDU | Constituency |
Claus Demke | CDU, retired on September 29, 1988 | Constituency |
Jürgen Dieter | SPD, joined on July 25, 1989 for Abg. Gorlach | |
Karl-Heinz Ernst | SPD | Constituency |
Dieter Fischer (Waldeck) | CDU | |
Joseph Fischer ( Frankfurt ) | The green | |
Heinz Fraas | SPD, resigned on July 10, 1989 | |
Rudolf Friedrich | CDU | Constituency |
Wolfgang Gerhardt | FDP, resigned on April 27, 1987 | |
Alfons Gerling | CDU | Constituency |
Otti Geschka | CDU, retired on April 27, 1987 | |
Willi Görlach | SPD, resigned on July 24, 1989 | |
Christoph Greiff | CDU | Constituency |
Wolfgang Greilich | FDP, joined on December 18, 1990 for Abg. Mrs. Babel | |
Herbert Günther | SPD | Constituency |
Jörg-Uwe Hahn | FDP | |
Bernd Hamer | CDU | Constituency |
Peter Hartherz | SPD | |
Hans Heimerl | SPD | |
Rüdiger Hermanns | CDU, joined on September 30, 1988 | |
Friedrich Karl Hertle | The green | |
Wolfgang von Heusinger | CDU | |
Hans-Jürgen Hielscher | FDP | |
Rudolf Hilfenhaus | SPD | |
Priska Hinz | The Greens, retired on September 28, 1989 | |
Christel Hoffmann | SPD, joined on July 11, 1989 for Abg. Fraas | |
Heiner court summer | CDU, joined on November 20, 1990 for Abg. Lengemann | |
Karl Hisserich | SPD | |
Hartmut Holzapfel | SPD | |
Wolfgang Ibel | CDU | Constituency |
Hans-Jürgen Irmer | CDU, joined on November 20, 1990 for Abg. Jentsch | |
Hans-Joachim Jentsch | CDU, resigned on November 19, 1990 | |
Franz Josef Jung | CDU | Constituency |
Reinhard Kahl | SPD | Constituency |
Manfred Kanther | CDU | Constituency |
Heiner Kappel | FDP | |
Norbert Kartmann | CDU | Constituency |
Fritz Kersten | FDP, joined on September 1, 1989 for Abg. Posch | |
Veronika Kiekoben-Schmidt-Winterstein | SPD | |
Lothar Klemm | SPD, joined on October 20, 1987 for Abg. Mrs. Rudiger | |
Roland Koch | CDU | Constituency |
Walter Korn | CDU | Constituency |
Angela Korwisi | The green | |
Hans Krollmann | SPD | Constituency |
Karl Günther Kronawitter | SPD, resigned on April 30, 1989 | |
Wilhelm Küchler | CDU | Constituency |
Matthias Kurth | SPD, joined on September 1, 1987 for Abg. Steger | |
Erwin Lang | SPD, resigned on July 31, 1988 | Constituency |
Heinrich Lauterbach | CDU, retired on April 27, 1987 | |
Martina Leistenschneider | CDU, joined on January 7, 1989 for Abg. Müller (Gelnhausen) | |
Jochen Lengemann | CDU, resigned on November 19, 1990 | |
Aloys Lenz ( Hanau ) | CDU | Constituency |
Helmut Lenz ( Frankfurt ) | CDU | Constituency |
Frank Lortz | CDU | Constituency |
Gert Lütgert | SPD | Constituency |
Jürgen May | SPD, joined on August 2, 1988 for Abg. Long | |
Dietrich master | CDU | |
Gottfried Milde | CDU | |
Dietrich Möller ( Marburg ) | CDU | Constituency |
Klaus Peter Möller ( Giessen ) | CDU | |
Rolf Müller ( Gelnhausen ) | CDU, resigned on December 31, 1988 | Constituency |
Wolfgang Müller ( Solms ) | SPD | Constituency |
Hartmut Nassauer | CDU | |
Siegbert Ortmann | CDU, joined on April 28, 1987 for Abg. Stanitzek | |
Werner Osypka | CDU | Constituency |
Sieghard Pawlik | SPD, joined on May 2, 1989 for Abg. Kronawitter | |
Dirk Arrow | FDP, joined on April 28, 1987 for Abg. Schmidt (Kassel) | |
Rupert von Plottnitz | The green | |
Dieter Posch | FDP, joined on April 28, 1987 for Abg. Gerhardt, retired on September 1, 1989 | |
Willi Rausch | SPD | Constituency |
Herbert Reeh | The green | |
Clemens Reif | CDU, joined on April 27, 1987 for Abg. White | |
Heribert Reitz | SPD | |
Ulrike Riedel | The Greens, represented on September 28, 1989 for Abg. Mrs. Hinz | |
Winfried Rippert | CDU | Constituency |
Karl Hermann Ritter | SPD | Constituency |
Petra Roth | CDU | Constituency |
Roland Rösler | CDU | |
Vera Rudiger | SPD, resigned on October 14, 1987 | |
Martin Schlappner | SPD | Constituency |
Bernd Schleicher | SPD | Constituency |
Udo Schlitzberger | SPD | Constituency |
Alfred Schmidt ( Kassel ) | FDP, resigned on April 27, 1987 | |
Karin Schmidt ( Schwalmstadt ) | CDU | |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt (Waldeck) | SPD, joined on July 17, 1989 for Abg. Bökemeier | |
Karl Schnabel | SPD | |
Herbert Schneider ( Wiesbaden ) | SPD | Constituency |
Karl Schneider ( Bickenbach ) | SPD | Constituency |
Hermann Schoppe | CDU | Constituency |
Hans-Joachim Schulze | CDU, joined on April 28, 1987 for Abg. Lauterbach | |
Günter Simon | SPD | Constituency |
Irene Soltwedel | The green | |
Arnold Spruck | CDU | |
Reinhold Stanitzek | CDU, retired on April 27, 1987 | |
Karl Starzacher | SPD | Constituency |
Ulrich Steger | retired on September 1, 1987 | |
Horst Strecker | CDU, retired on September 11, 1989 | Constituency |
Haidi Streletz | SPD | |
Georg Sturmowski | CDU | |
Walter Troeltsch | CDU | |
Inge Velte | CDU | |
Lisa Vollmer | SPD | Constituency |
Erika Wagner ( Eschwege ) | SPD | Constituency |
Ernst-Ludwig Wagner ( Angelburg ) | SPD | Constituency |
Ruth Wagner ( Darmstadt ) | FDP | |
Daniela Wagner-Pätzhold | The green | |
Walter Wallmann | CDU | |
Josef Weber | CDU | Constituency |
Eberhard Weghorn | FDP | |
Kurt Weidmann | SPD | Constituency |
Karlheinz Weimar | CDU | Constituency |
Gerald White | CDU, retired on April 27, 1987 | |
Reinhold Weist | The Greens, represented on November 15, 1989 for Abg. Boppel | |
Ernst Welteke | SPD | |
Gerhard Wenderoth | CDU | Constituency |
Otto Wilke | FDP | |
Wolfgang Windfuhr | CDU | |
Horst Winterstein | SPD | |
Günter Zabel | SPD | Constituency |
Jochen Zwecker | SPD | Constituency |
Web links
- Committees 12th electoral term (PDF; 36 kB)