List of members of the Hessian Landtag (18th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the Hessian state parliament in the 18th electoral period, elected in the state elections in Hesse 2009 on January 18, 2009. The constituent meeting took place on February 5, 2009.
Bureau
- President: Norbert Kartmann (CDU)
- Vice-Presidents: Frank Lortz (CDU), Lothar Quanz (SPD), Heinrich Heidel (FDP), Ursula Hammann (Alliance 90 / The Greens)
- Other members: Horst Klee (CDU), Judith Lannert (CDU), Günter Rudolph (SPD), Florian Rentsch (FDP)
composition
After the state elections in 2009, the state parliament was composed as follows:
fraction | Seats | Changes |
---|---|---|
CDU | 46 | ./. |
SPD | 29 | ./. |
FDP | 20th | 1 exit |
Alliance 90 / The Greens | 17th | ./. |
The left | 6th | ./. |
Non-attached | ./. | 1 access |
total | 118 |
In addition to the 110 statutory mandates, there are eight compensation and overhang mandates, as the CDU with 46 constituency mandates has received more seats than the 41 seats it is entitled to according to the second vote result.
Factions
Five parliamentary groups belong to the state parliament . Jochen Paulus (formerly FDP) has been a non-attached member since May 5, 2013.
- CDU parliamentary group: Christean Wagner
- SPD parliamentary group: Thorsten Schäfer-Gümbel
- FDP parliamentary group: Wolfgang Greilich (since June 2012, previously Florian Rentsch )
- Alliance 90 / The Greens parliamentary group: Tarek Al-Wazir
- Left Party: Willi van Ooyen
Proportion of women
- CDU parliamentary group: 8/46 (17.4%)
- SPD parliamentary group: 10/29 (34.5%)
- FDP parliamentary group: 1/20 (5%)
- Alliance 90 / The Greens parliamentary group: 9/17 (52.9%)
- Left parliamentary group: 3/6 (50%)
Total: 31/118 (26.3%)
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | Share of first votes | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Ackermann | Green | Country list | joined Kordula Schulz-Asche on October 23, 2013 | |
Tarek Al-Wazir | Green | Country list | ||
Elisabeth Apel | CDU | Country list | joined Jan Schneider on October 31, 2013 | |
Walter Arnold | CDU | Constituency Fulda I | 53.4% | |
Sabine Bächle-Scholz | CDU | Groß-Gerau I constituency | 36.9% | joined Patrick Burghardt on January 1, 2012 |
Jürgen Banzer | CDU | Constituency Hochtaunus II | 52.9% | |
Ralf-Norbert Bartelt | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main III | 38.0% | |
Alexander Bauer | CDU | Bergstrasse I constituency | 46.0% | |
Nicola Beer | FDP | Country list | Waiver of mandate as State Secretary, successor: Jochen Paulus | |
Holger Bellino | CDU | Constituency Hochtaunus I | 50.4% | |
Peter Beuth | CDU | Rheingau-Taunus II constituency | 46.6% | |
Frank Blechschmidt | FDP | Country list | ||
Leif Blum | FDP | Country list | ||
Marcus Bocklet | Green | Country list | ||
Michael Boddenberg | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main IV | 41.9% | |
Volker Bouffier | CDU | Constituency Giessen II | 42.6% | |
Matthias Büger | FDP | Country list | ||
Patrick Burghardt | CDU | Groß-Gerau I constituency | 36.9% | resigned on December 31, 2011, successor: Sabine Bächle-Scholz |
Barbara Cárdenas Alfonso | The left | Country list | ||
Ulrich Caspar | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main II | 36.0% | |
Wolfgang Decker | SPD | Constituency of Kassel-Stadt II | 38.3% | |
Klaus Dietz | CDU | Wetterau II constituency | 41.4% | |
Wilhelm Dietzel | CDU | Waldeck-Frankenberg I constituency | 43.6% | retired on October 31, 2011, successor: Armin Schwarz |
Angela Dorn | Green | Country list | ||
Mario Döweling | FDP | Country list | ||
Tobias Eckert | SPD | Country list | joined Manfred Görig on June 10, 2012 | |
Ellen Enslin | Green | Country list | ||
Sigrid Erfurth | Green | Country list | ||
Nancy Faeser | SPD | Country list | ||
Martina Feldmayer | Green | Country list | joined Margaretha Hölldobler-Heumüller on February 11, 2012 | |
Uwe Frankenberger | SPD | Country list | ||
Dieter Franz | SPD | Rotenburg constituency | 41.3% | |
Jürgen Frommrich | Green | Country list | ||
Petra Fuhrmann | SPD | Country list | ||
Alfons Gerling | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main I | 45.5% | |
Lisa Gnadl | SPD | Country list | ||
Manfred Görig | SPD | Country list | retired on June 9, 2012, successor: Tobias Eckert | |
Ulrike Gottschalck | SPD | Constituency of Kassel-Land II | 41.7% | retired on November 1, 2009, successor: Timon Gremmels |
Wolfgang Greilich | FDP | Country list | ||
Timon Gremmels | SPD | Constituency of Kassel-Land II | joined Ulrike Gottschalck on November 1, 2009 | |
Gernot Grumbach | SPD | Country list | ||
Stefan Grüttner | CDU | Offenbach-Stadt constituency | 38.0% | |
Heike Habermann | SPD | Country list | ||
Jörg-Uwe Hahn | FDP | Country list | ||
Ursula Hammann | Green | Country list | ||
Martin Häusling | Green | Country list | retired on July 14, 2009, successor: Daniel May | |
Heinrich Heidel | FDP | Country list | ||
Christian Heinz | CDU | Main-Taunus I constituency | 55.3% | joined Roland Koch on September 1, 2010 |
Dorothea Henzler | FDP | Country list | ||
Norbert Herr | CDU | Fulda II constituency | 54.4% | |
Volker Hoff | CDU | Offenbach Land II constituency | 46.4% | retired on February 9, 2010, successor: Ismail Tipi |
Heike Hofmann | SPD | Country list | ||
Brigitte Hofmeyer | SPD | Constituency Kassel-Land I | 39.2% | |
Margaretha Hölldobler-Heumüller | Green | Country list | retired on February 10, 2012, successor: Martina Feldmayer | |
Hartmut Honka | CDU | Offenbach Land I constituency | 43.3% | |
Hans-Jürgen Irmer | CDU | Constituency Lahn-Dill II | 42.4% | |
Andreas Juergens | Green | Country list | retired on May 1, 2012, successor: Monne Lentz | |
Reinhard Kahl | SPD | Country list | ||
Norbert Kartmann | CDU | Wetterau District III | 45.1% | |
Frank-Peter Kaufmann | Green | Country list | ||
Horst Klee | CDU | Constituency Wiesbaden II | 44.8% | |
Hugo Klein | CDU | Main-Kinzig I constituency | 44.9% | |
Roland Koch | CDU | Main-Taunus I constituency | 55.3% | retired on August 31, 2010, successor: Christian Heinz |
Irmgard Klaff-Isselmann | CDU | Constituency Darmstadt-Stadt I | 32.5% | joined Rafael Reisser on July 1, 2011 |
Kai Klose | Green | Country list | ||
Fritz-Wilhelm Kruger | FDP | Country list | ||
Eva Kühne-Hörmann | CDU | Constituency of Kassel-Stadt I | 28.7% | |
Dirk Landau | CDU | Eschwege-Witzenhausen constituency | 39.0% | |
Judith Lannert | CDU | Constituency of Odenwald | 40.9% | |
Jürgen Lenders | FDP | Country list | ||
Silke Lautenschläger | CDU | Darmstadt-Dieburg II constituency | 42.1% | retired on September 30, 2010, successor: Manfred Pentz |
Monne Lentz | Green | Country list | joined Andreas Jürgens on May 2, 2012 | |
Aloys Lenz | CDU | Main-Kinzig II constituency | 43.4% | |
Frank Lortz | CDU | Offenbach Land III constituency | 46.3% | |
Heinz Lotz | SPD | Country list | ||
Daniel Mack | Green | Country list | joined Sarah Sorge on March 15, 2012 | |
Daniel May | Green | Country list | joined Martin Häusling on July 15, 2009 | |
Gerhard Merz | SPD | Constituency Giessen I | 38.5% | |
Hans-Christian Mick | FDP | Country list | ||
Gottfried Milde | CDU | Darmstadt-Dieburg I constituency | 37.0% | resigned on December 31, 2012, successor: Karin Neipp |
Karin Mueller | Green | Country list | ||
Regine Mueller | SPD | Constituency Schwalm-Eder II | 38.8% | |
Rolf Mueller | CDU | Constituency Main-Kinzig III | 45.8% | |
Stefan Müller | FDP | Country list | ||
Petra Müller-Klepper | CDU | Rheingau-Taunus I constituency | 45.7% | Waiver of mandate as State Secretary, successor: Hans-Peter Seyffardt |
Karin Neipp | CDU | Country list | joined Gottfried Milde on January 1, 2013 | |
Alexander Noll | FDP | Country list | ||
Willi van Ooyen | The left | Country list | ||
Gudrun Osterburg | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main VI | 41.2% | resigned on January 31, 2012, successor: Jan Schneider |
Mürvet Öztürk | Green | Country list | ||
Jochen Paulus | FDP / non-attached | Country list | joined Nicola Beer in February 2009. Left the FDP on May 5, 2013 and joined the AfD . Since then a non-attached MP. | |
Judith Pauly-Bender | SPD | Country list | ||
Manfred Pentz | CDU | Darmstadt-Dieburg II constituency | 42.1% | joined Silke Lautenschläger on October 1, 2010 |
Helmut Peuser | CDU | Limburg-Weilburg I constituency | 52.1% | |
Dieter Posch | FDP | Country list | ||
Lothar Quanz | SPD | Country list | ||
Claudia Ravensburg | CDU | Waldeck-Frankenberg II constituency | 40.4% | |
Clemens Reif | CDU | Constituency of Lahn-Dill I | 49.3% | |
Rafael Reisser | CDU | Constituency Darmstadt-Stadt I | 32.5% | retired on June 30, 2011, successor: Irmgard Klaff-Isselmann |
Florian Rentsch | FDP | Country list | ||
Wilhelm Reuscher | FDP | Country list | ||
Michael Reuter | SPD | Country list | ||
René Rock | FDP | Country list | ||
Ernst-Ewald Roth | SPD | Country list | ||
Günter Rudolph | SPD | Schwalm-Eder I constituency | 41.0% | |
Thorsten Schäfer-Gümbel | SPD | Country list | ||
Hermann Schaus | The left | Country list | ||
Norbert Schmitt | SPD | Country list | ||
Jan Schneider | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main VI | 41.2% | joined Gudrun Osterburg on January 31, 2012, retired on October 30, 2013 |
Günter Schork | CDU | Groß-Gerau II constituency | 38.3% | |
Marjana Schott | The left | Country list | ||
Kordula Schulz ash | Green | Country list | resigned in October 2013, then member of the Bundestag, successor: Thomas Ackermann | |
Armin Schwarz | CDU | Waldeck-Frankenberg I constituency | 43.6% | joined Wilhelm Dietzel on November 1, 2011 |
Hans-Peter Seyffardt | CDU | Rheingau-Taunus I constituency | 45.7% | joined Petra Müller-Klepper on February 6, 2009 |
Michael Siebel | SPD | Country list | ||
Sarah worry | Green | Country list | retired in March 2012, successor: Daniel Mack | |
Thomas Spies | SPD | Constituency of Marburg-Biedenkopf II | 38.5% | |
Peter Stephan | CDU | Constituency Bergstrasse II | 44.8% | |
Frank Sürmann | FDP | Country list | ||
Ismail teepee | CDU | Offenbach Land II constituency | 46.4% | joined Volker Hoff on February 9, 2010 |
Tobias Utter | CDU | Wetterau I constituency | 42.3% | |
Christean Wagner | CDU | Constituency of Marburg-Biedenkopf I | 40.3% | |
Mathias Wagner | Green | Country list | ||
Astrid Wallmann | CDU | Wiesbaden I constituency | 39.4% | |
Torsten Warnecke | SPD | Hersfeld constituency | 39.5% | |
Sabine Waschke | SPD | Country list | ||
Karlheinz Weimar | CDU | Limburg-Weilburg II constituency | 47.2% | |
Marius White | SPD | Country list | ||
Kurt Wiegel | CDU | Vogelsberg constituency | 41.5% | |
Bettina Wiesmann | CDU | Constituency Frankfurt am Main V | 30.7% | |
Ulrich Wilken | The left | Country list | ||
Axel Wintermeyer | CDU | Main-Taunus II constituency | 46.3% | |
Janine Wissler | The left | Country list | ||
Karin Wolff | CDU | Constituency Darmstadt-Stadt II | 33.3% | |
Andrea Ypsilanti | SPD | Country list | ||
Helmut von Zech | FDP | Country list |
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b c d On the departure of Nicola Beer and Petra Müller-Klepper and the acquisition of the mandate by their successors on January 5, 2009 . In: The State Returning Officer for Hesse (ed.): State Gazette for the State of Hesse. 2009 No. 9 , p. 545 , points 210 and 211 ( online at the information system of the Hessian state parliament [PDF; 958 kB ]).
- ↑ a b Change of mandate at BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN - GRÜNE welcome Monne Lentz as a new MP. (Press release) Press office of the BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN parliamentary group in the Hessian state parliament, May 2, 2012, accessed on May 2, 2012 .
- ↑ a b Retired members of the 18th legislative period and their successors. (No longer available online.) The State Returning Officer for Hesse, archived from the original on November 2, 2013 ; Retrieved May 2, 2012 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
Web links
- Applicants selected in alphabetical order in the state elections in Hesse in 2009 at statistik-hessen.de
- Retired members of the 18th legislative period and their successors on wahlen.hessen.de
- The representatives in alphabetical order on hessischer-landtag.de