List of members of the state parliament of Baden-Württemberg (6th electoral term)
This list gives an overview of all members of the 6th Baden-Württemberg state parliament (1972–1976) with parliamentary group affiliation and constituency.
The 6th state parliament was elected on April 23, 1972 . The first plenary session took place on June 7, 1972, the last on February 20, 1976.
Camill Wurz (CDU) was elected (re-elected) President of the State Parliament of Baden-Württemberg . There was a change in the parliamentary group chairmanship of the SPD during the legislative period .
Distribution of seats
fraction | Seats | Direct mandates | Second mandates |
---|---|---|---|
CDU | 65 | 60 | 5 |
SPD | 45 | 10 | 35 |
FDP / DVP | 10 | 0 | 10 |
total | 120 | 70 | 50 |
MPs
Surname | fraction | Constituency | mandate | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heinrich Abendschein | FDP / DVP | 15 Crailsheim | Second mandate | |
Hans Albrecht | FDP / DVP | 09 Leonberg | Second mandate | |
Theo Balle | CDU | 25 Esslingen I | Direct mandate | |
Kurt Bantle | SPD | 49 Waldshut | Second mandate | |
Erich Walter Barthold | CDU | 65 Reutlingen | Direct mandate | |
Fritz Bauer | SPD | 36 Pforzheim | Second mandate | died on April 2, 1975 (successor: Reinhard Mürle ) |
Franz Baum | CDU | 68 Biberach | Direct mandate | |
Werner Baumhauer | CDU | 17 Heidenheim | Direct mandate | |
Hans Beerstecher | SPD | 10 Ludwigsburg I | Second mandate | |
Traugott Bender | CDU | 28 Karlsruhe City I | Direct mandate | |
Adam Berberich | SPD | 53 Villingen | Second mandate | |
Johann Peter Brandenburg | FDP / DVP | 44 Freiburg city | Second mandate | Group leader |
Friedrich Brünner | CDU | 69 Ravensburg | Direct mandate | |
Heinz Bühringer | SPD | 23 Waiblingen I | Second mandate | |
Wilhelm Buggle | CDU | 62 Tuttlingen | Direct mandate | |
Wolfgang Daffinger | SPD | 39 Mannheim -Land II | Direct mandate | |
Rudolf Decker | CDU | 08 Boeblingen | Direct mandate | |
Rolf Dick | SPD | 07 Ulm city | Second mandate | |
Martin Dorn | CDU | 04 Stuttgart IV | Successor in the second mandate | joined Renate Hellwig on October 10, 1975 |
Hermann Dutt | CDU | 59 Calw | Direct mandate | |
Rudolf Eberle | CDU | 49 Waldshut | Direct mandate | |
Willi Edelhoff | SPD | 30 Heidelberg City | Second mandate | |
Hinrich Enderlein | FDP / DVP | 58 Tübingen | Second mandate | |
Alfred Duckman | CDU | 23 Waiblingen I | Direct mandate | |
August Entringer | CDU | 70 cheeks | Second mandate | |
Günter Erlewein | SPD | 06 Heilbronn city | Direct mandate | |
Hans Filbinger | CDU | 44 Freiburg city | Second mandate | |
Fritz Frey | CDU | 19 Göppingen I | Direct mandate | |
Lothar Gaa | CDU | 38 Mannheim -Land I | Direct mandate | |
Erich Ganzenmüller | CDU | 21 Schwäbisch Gmünd | Direct mandate | |
Alfred Geisel | SPD | 16 eels | Second mandate | |
Roland Gerstner | CDU | 57 Rastatt | Direct mandate | |
Robert level | CDU | 61 Rottweil | Direct mandate | |
Erwin Gomeringer | CDU | 63 Balingen | Direct mandate | |
Hermann Gross | SPD | 59 Calw | Second mandate | |
Giselher Gruber | SPD | 22 Backnang | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Haag | FDP / DVP | 03 Stuttgart III | Second mandate | |
Gottfried Haase | SPD | 09 Leonberg | Second mandate | |
Roland Hahn | SPD | 58 Tübingen | Second mandate | |
Wilhelm Hahn | CDU | 30 Heidelberg City | Direct mandate | |
Karl Hauff | SPD | 05 Stuttgart V. | Direct mandate | |
Heinz Heckmann | CDU | 37 Bruchsal | Direct mandate | |
Hans Heidler | CDU | 42 Mosbach | Direct mandate | |
Willi von Helden | SPD | 19 Göppingen I | Second mandate | |
Renate Hellwig | CDU | 04 Stuttgart IV | Second mandate | retired on October 2, 1975 (successor: Martin Dorn ) |
Wilfried Helmstädter | SPD | 03 Stuttgart III | Direct mandate | |
Paul Herrmann | CDU | 41 Sinsheim | Direct mandate | |
Wilhelm Hofmann | FDP / DVP | 04 Stuttgart IV | Second mandate | |
Fritz Hopmeier | CDU | 26 Esslingen II | Direct mandate | |
Willi Hüglin | SPD | 56 Baden-Baden | Second mandate | |
Theodor Hurrle | SPD | 57 Rastatt | Second mandate | |
Anton Ilg | CDU | 20 Göppingen II | Direct mandate | |
Wilhelm Jung | CDU | 50 Loerrach | Direct mandate | |
Erhard Junghans | CDU | 43 Tauberbischofsheim | Direct mandate | |
Horst Kiesecker | SPD | 63 Balingen | Second mandate | |
Willibald Kimmel | CDU | 33 Mannheim - City III | Second mandate | |
Manfred Klein | CDU | 18 Ulm country | Direct mandate | |
Otto Klenert | CDU | 12 Heilbronn -Land I | Direct mandate | retired on September 30, 1973 (successor: Hermann Mühlbeyer ) |
Udo Kraus | SPD | 40 Heidelberg country | Second mandate | |
Walter Krause | SPD | 33 Mannheim - City III | Direct mandate |
Chairman of the parliamentary group until 1973, then deputy president of the state parliament |
Ernst Kühnle | CDU | 34 Karlsruhe -Land I | Direct mandate | non-attached since March 22, 1976 |
Erwin Lamparter | SPD | 08 Boeblingen | Second mandate | |
Hanne Landgraf | SPD | 28 Karlsruhe City I | Second mandate | |
Ulrich Lang | SPD | 15 Crailsheim | Second mandate | |
Hugo Leicht | CDU | 36 Pforzheim | Direct mandate | |
Franz Leuser | CDU | 48 Donaueschingen | Direct mandate | |
Gotthilf Link | CDU | 13 Heilbronn -Land II | Direct mandate | |
Alfred Loeffler | CDU | 51 Freiburg -Land | Direct mandate | |
Nikolaus Lorenz | SPD | 50 Loerrach | Second mandate | |
Ernst Ludwig | CDU | 07 Ulm city | Direct mandate | |
Oskar Marczy | FDP / DVP | 08 Boeblingen | Second mandate | |
Robert Maus | CDU | 47 Constance II | Direct mandate | |
Richard Mayer | SPD | 61 Rottweil | Second mandate | |
Toni Menzinger | CDU | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Direct mandate | |
Ernst Merz | CDU | 27 Nürtingen | Direct mandate | |
Jürgen Morlok | FDP / DVP | 28 Karlsruhe City I | Second mandate | |
Günter Moser | SPD | 17 Heidenheim | Second mandate | |
Hermann Mühlbeyer | CDU | 12 Heilbronn -Land I | Successors in direct mandate | joined Otto Klenert on October 1, 1973 |
Friedrich Müller | SPD | 37 Bruchsal | Second mandate | |
Helmut Münch | SPD | 32 Mannheim City II | Direct mandate | |
Reinhard Mürle | SPD | 36 Pforzheim | Successor in the second mandate | joined Fritz Bauer on April 15, 1975 |
Alexander Nagel | FDP / DVP | 40 Heidelberg country | Second mandate | |
Karl Nicola | SPD | 52 Emmendingen | Second mandate | |
Elisabeth Nill | SPD | 60 Freudenstadt | Second mandate | |
Gerhard Noller | SPD | 65 Reutlingen | Second mandate | |
Hermann Opferkuch | CDU | 15 Crailsheim | Direct mandate | |
Oscar Pauli | SPD | 70 cheeks | Second mandate | resigned on September 10, 1974 (successor: Alfred Steiner ) |
Albert Reuter | CDU | 14 Öhringen | Direct mandate | |
Rolf Röhm | SPD | 27 Nürtingen | Second mandate | |
Hans Roth | CDU | 09 Leonberg | Direct mandate | |
Robert Ruder | CDU | 55 Offenburg | Direct mandate | |
Erwin Sack | SPD | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Successor in the second mandate | joined Hermann Veit on March 23, 1973 |
Alois Schätzle | CDU | 52 Emmendingen | Direct mandate | |
Gerhart Scheuer | CDU | 39 Mannheim -Land II | Second mandate | |
Rudolf Schieler | SPD | 44 Freiburg city | Direct mandate | Group leader since 1973 |
Karl Schiess | CDU | 45 Überlingen | Direct mandate | |
Dietmar Schlee | CDU | 64 Hechingen | Direct mandate | |
Erich Schneider | CDU | 22 Backnang | Direct mandate | |
Norbert Schneider | CDU | 60 Freudenstadt | Direct mandate | |
Rolf Schoeck | CDU | 10 Ludwigsburg I | Direct mandate | |
Ventur Schöttle | CDU | 66 Ehingen | Direct mandate | |
Joachim Schröder | SPD | 02 Stuttgart II | Direct mandate | |
Hans-Otto Schwarz | SPD | 04 Stuttgart IV | Direct mandate | |
Josef Siedler | CDU | 70 cheeks | Direct mandate | |
Camill Siegwarth | CDU | 35 Karlsruhe State II | Direct mandate | |
Lothar Späth | CDU | 11 Ludwigsburg II | Direct mandate | Group leader |
Walter Spagerer | SPD | 31 Mannheim City I | Direct mandate | |
Günther Steeb | CDU | 24 Waiblingen II | Direct mandate | |
Alfred Steiner | SPD | 70 cheeks | Successor in the second mandate | joined Oscar Pauli on September 17, 1974 |
Friedrich Stephan | SPD | 55 Offenburg | Second mandate | |
Wilfried Steuer | CDU | 67 Saulgau | Direct mandate | |
Hans Stocker | SPD | 51 Freiburg -Land | Second mandate | |
Friedrich Konrad Stork | FDP / DVP | 51 Freiburg -Land | Second mandate | |
Erwin the devil | CDU | 53 Villingen | Direct mandate | |
Karl Theodor Uhrig | CDU | 54 Lahr | Direct mandate | |
Hermann Veit | SPD | 29 Karlsruhe City II | Second mandate | died on March 15, 1973 (successor: Erwin Sack ) |
Hermann Viellieber | CDU | 46 Constance I | Direct mandate | |
Eugene Volz | CDU | 16 eels | Direct mandate | |
Werner Weinmann | SPD | 26 Esslingen II | Second mandate | |
Gerhard Weiser | CDU | 40 Heidelberg country | Direct mandate | |
Gerhard Weng | CDU | 58 Tübingen | Direct mandate | |
Peter Weather | CDU | 01 Stuttgart I | Direct mandate | |
Karl-Peter Wettstein | SPD | 38 Mannheim -Land I | Second mandate | |
Claus Weyrosta | SPD | 11 Ludwigsburg II | Second mandate | |
Camill root | CDU | 56 Baden-Baden | Direct mandate |
literature
- Complete list of the members of the 6th state parliament of Baden-Württemberg . In: State Parliament of Baden-Württemberg . 6th parliamentary term 1972–1976. Subject index, speaking index, adopted laws. Stuttgart 1977, p. IX – XX , urn : nbn: de: bsz: 24-ltp382442156_008_008_1972-1976_bwr0 .