Summer Universiade 2015 / Athletics
Athletics at the 2015 Summer Universiade |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Gwangju South Korea |
Competition venue | Gwangju World Cup Stadium |
Nations | 107 |
Athletes | 1073 |
date | July 8-12, 2015 |
decisions | 46 (50 with team ratings) |
← Kazan 2013 |
Athletics medal table | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | Russia | 12 | 8th | 9 | 29 |
2 | Japan | 4th | 3 | 5 | 12 |
3 | Kazakhstan | 4th | - | - | 4th |
4th | Poland | 3 | 6th | 3 | 12 |
5 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7th |
6th | People's Republic of China | 2 | 3 | 4th | 9 |
7th | South Africa | 2 | - | 4th | 6th |
8th | Belgium | 2 | - | 1 | 3 |
9 | Azerbaijan | 2 | - | - | 2 |
9 | Dom. republic | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
11 | United States | 1 | 4th | 1 | 6th |
12 | Jamaica | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
13 | New Zealand | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
14th | Australia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
15th | Belarus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
16 | Estonia | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
17th | Czech Republic | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
18th | Lithuania | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
19th | Barbados | 1 | - | - | 1 |
19th | Ivory Coast | 1 | - | - | 1 |
19th | India | 1 | - | - | 1 |
19th | Ireland | 1 | - | - | 1 |
19th | Uganda | 1 | - | - | 1 |
19th | Ukraine | 1 | - | - | 1 |
25th | Morocco | - | 3 | - | 3 |
26th | Canada | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
26th | Latvia | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
28 | Romania | - | 2 | - | 2 |
29 | Turkey | - | 1 | 4th | 5 |
30th | Taiwan | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
31 | Algeria | - | 1 | - | 1 |
31 | Botswana | - | 1 | - | 1 |
31 | Burkina Faso | - | 1 | - | 1 |
31 | France | - | 1 | - | 1 |
31 | Norway | - | 1 | - | 1 |
31 | Slovakia | - | 1 | - | 1 |
37 | Italy | - | - | 1 | 1 |
37 | Kyrgyzstan | - | - | 1 | 1 |
37 | Sweden | - | - | 1 | 1 |
37 | Thailand | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Total | 50 | 51 | 49 | 150 |
The athletics competitions of the Summer Universiade 2015 took place from July 8th to 12th, 2015 in the Gwangju World Cup Stadium . The competitions were divided into four sections: running competitions, jumping and throwing competitions, street racing and walking.
Results men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Akani Simbine | RSA | 9.97 UR NO |
2 | Kemarley Brown | JAM | 10.12 |
3 | Ramil Guliyev | DOOR | 10.16 |
4th | Ronald Baker | United States | 10.17 |
5 | Markesh Woodson | United States | 10.19 |
6th | Kim Kuk-young | COR | 10.31 |
7th | Jin Su Jung | OUT | 10.33 |
8th | Yang Yang | CHN | 10.41 |
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hua Wilfried Koffi | CIV | 20.41 SB |
2 | Bryce Robinson | United States | 20.51 |
3 | Ramil Guliyev | DOOR | 20.59 SB |
4th | Ncincihli Titi | RSA | 20.68 SB |
5 | Davide Manenti | ITA | 20.82 |
6th | Takuya Nagata | JPN | 20.90 |
7th | Kōtaro Taniguchi | JPN | 21.17 |
8th | Ben Jaworski | OUT | 21.26 |
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luguelin Santos | DOM | 44.91 SB |
2 | Leaname Maotoanong | BOT | 45.63 PB |
3 | Jan Tesař | CZE | 45.73 PB |
4th | Gustavo Cuesta | DOM | 45.78 |
5 | Sakaria Kamberuka | BOT | 45.83 SB |
6th | Alexander Beck | OUT | 45.91 PB |
7th | Takamasa Kitagawa | JPN | 46.03 |
8th | Nick Ekelund-Arenander | THE | 46.53 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaquille Walker | United States | 1: 49.05 |
2 | Abdelati El Guesse | MAR | 1: 29.29 |
3 | Rynardt van Rensburg | RSA | 1: 49.30 |
4th | Miguel Moreira | POR | 1: 50.26 |
5 | Nicholas Hartle | United States | 1: 50.73 |
6th | Nick Jensen | THE | 1: 50.95 |
7th | Jorian ladies | NED | 1: 51.35 |
8th | Kamil Gurdak | POLE | 1: 52.13 |
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexei Kharitonov | RUS | 3: 39.13 PB |
2 | Abdelali Razyn | MAR | 3: 39.20 PB |
3 | Staffan Ek | SWE | 3: 39.68 PB |
4th | Yegor Nikolaev | RUS | 3: 40.06 SB |
5 | Robert Denault | CAN | 3: 41.13 |
6th | Andries Hlaselo | RSA | 3: 42.40 |
7th | Guillaume Adam | FRA | 3: 42.62 SB |
8th | John Travers | IRL | 3: 42.63 |
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayle Ibrahimov | AZE | 13: 44.28 |
2 | Zouhair Talbi | MAR | 14: 02.06 |
3 | Rinas Achmadejew | RUS | 14: 05.88 |
4th | Thijs Nijhuis | THE | 14: 12.83 |
5 | Ross Proudfoot | CAN | 14: 13.30 |
6th | Hironori Tsuetaki | JPN | 14: 13.54 |
7th | Mohamed Agourram | MAR | 14: 13.89 |
8th | Andrei Minschulin | RUS | 14.26.56 |
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Igor Maximov | RUS | 29: 15.30 |
2 | Nicolae Alexandru Soare | ROME | 29: 18.71 PB |
3 | Keisuke Nakatani | JPN | 29: 19.30 |
4th | Vladimir Nikitin | RUS | 29: 20.20 |
5 | Soufiane Bouchikhi | BEL | 29: 24.21 |
6th | Sibabalwe Mzazi | RSA | 29: 37.55 |
7th | Mohamed Agourram | MAR | 29: 39.87 SB |
8th | Raymond McCormack | United States | 29: 44.82 |
half marathon
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yusuke Ogura | JPN | 1:04:41 |
2 | Tadashi Isshiki | JPN | 1:04:52 |
3 | Yuta Takahashi | JPN | 1:05:29 |
4th | Soufiane Bouchikhi | BEL | 1:06:04 |
5 | Naoki Kudo | JPN | 1:06:10 |
6th | Vedat Green | DOOR | 1:06:21 PB |
7th | Wen Xinglong | CHN | 1:07:04 |
8th | Thabang Masihleho | RSA | 1:07:11 |
Half marathon team ranking
space | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 3:15:03 |
2 | Turkey | 3:26:17 |
3 | South Africa | 3:26:29 |
4th | Mongolia | 3:30:57 |
5 | South Korea | 3:37:57 |
6th | Chile | 3:41:28 |
7th | People's Republic of China | 3:49:33 |
20 km walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dane Bird-Smith | OUT | 1:21:30 |
2 | Benjamin Thorne | CAN | 1:21:33 |
3 | Daisuke Matsunaga | JPN | 1:22:06 |
4th | Máté Helebrand | HUN | 1:23:30 |
5 | Georgi Sheiko | KAZ | 1:23:53 |
6th | Ihor Hlawan | UKR | 1:23:56 |
7th | Nils Gloger | GER | 1:25:17 |
8th | Tomohiro Noda | JPN | 1:25:36 |
20 km walking team competition
space | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | 4:17:44 |
2 | People's Republic of China | 4:26:10 |
3 | Russia | 4:27:17 |
4th | South Korea | 4:39:29 |
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greggmar Swift | BAR | 13.43 |
2 | Konstantin Schabanow | RUS | 13.57 SB |
3 | Genta Masuno | JPN | 13.69 |
4th | Damian Czykier | POLE | 13.72 SB |
5 | Milan Ristić | SRB | 13.78 |
6th | Milan Traikovitz | CYP | 13.78 SB |
7th | Tobias Furer | SUI | 13.94 |
Kim Byoung-jun | COR | DNS |
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Barr | IRL | 48.78 |
2 | Abdelmalik Lahoulou | ALG | 48.99 NO |
3 | Ivan Shabljuev | RUS | 49.04 PB |
4th | Artur Terezan | BRA | 49.73 PB |
5 | Cameron French | NZL | 49.92 |
6th | Chen Chieh | TWN | 50.22 |
7th | Juander Santos | DOM | 50.34 |
8th | Amadou Ndiaye | SEN | 51.48 |
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Gray | GER | 8: 31.55 PB |
2 | Kaur Kivistik | EST | 8: 32.23 PB |
3 | Yuri Klopzow | RUS | 8: 33.09 |
4th | Youssef Jaadi | MAR | 8: 38.76 PB |
5 | Edwin Kibichiy | KEN | 8: 39.54 |
6th | Patrick Nasti | ITA | 8: 42.04 |
7th | Justinas Berzanski | LTU | 8: 43.34 SB |
8th | Ryan Brockerville | CAN | 8: 46.14 |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan |
Kazuma Ōseto Takuya Nagata Tatsuro Suwa Kōtarō Taniguchi |
39.08 |
2 | Poland |
Adam Pawłowski Grzegorz Zimniewicz Artur Zaczek Kamil Kryński |
39.50 |
3 | South Africa |
Ncincihli Titi Gideon Trotter Eckhardt Rossouw Akani Simbine |
39.68 |
4th | Australia |
Jin Su Jung Tom Gamble Ben Jaworski Hugh Donovan |
39.71 |
5 | Thailand |
Ruttanapon Sowan Aphisit Promkaew Jirapong Meenapra Jaran Sathoengram |
39.86 |
6th | People's Republic of China |
Yang Zhanlin Gao Ze Ma Jingwei Yang Yang |
40.12 |
7th | South Korea |
Kim Woo-sam Choi Min-suk Park Chan-yang Han Du-hyeon |
41.70 |
Russia |
Dmitri Lopin Alexander Brednew Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko Artur Reisbich |
DNF |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dominican Republic |
Juander Santos Gustavo Cuesta Máximo Mercedes Luguelín Santos |
3: 05.05 |
2 | Japan |
Julian Walsh Nobuya Kato Takamasa Kitagawa Kentarō Satō |
3: 07.75 |
3 | Poland |
Mateusz Zagórski Michał Pietrzak Kamil Gurdak Rafał Omelko |
3: 07.77 |
4th | South Korea |
Kim Ui-yeon Park Tae-geon Choi Dong-baek Lee Jun |
3: 08.17 |
5 | Australia |
Deluca Lawson-Matthew Alexander Carew Raymond Smith Alexander Beck |
3: 12.64 |
United States |
Cole Lambourne Ronald Baker Bryce Robinson Shaquille Walker |
DSQ | |
South Africa |
Pieter Conradie Jon Seeliger Lindsay Hanekom Shaun de Jager |
DSQ | |
Botswana |
Leaname Maotoanong Katlego Lenkopane Rebeilwe Thwanyane Sakaria Kamberuka |
DSQ |
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil Zyplakov | RUS | 2.31 |
2 | Matúš Bubeník | SLO | 2.28 PB |
3 | Hsiang Chun-hsien | TWN | 2.28 NO |
4th | Raivydas Stanys | LTU | 2.24 |
5 | Woo Sang-hyeok | COR | 2.24 SB |
6th | Sylwester Bednarek | POLE | 2.20 |
Lukáš Beer | SVK | 2.20 SB | |
8th | Yun Seung-hyun | COR | 2.20 |
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (noun) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikita Filippov | KAZ | 5.50 |
2 | Ilya Mudrow | RUS | 5.50 |
3 | Robert Sobera | POLE | 5.50 |
4th | Noël Ost | FRA | 5.40 |
5 | Han Du-hyeon | COR | 5.30 |
Jin Min-sub | COR | 5.30 | |
7th | Daniel Clemens | GER | 5.30 |
Alexandre Feger | FRA | 5.30 |
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Shalin | RUS | 8.29 w |
2 | Vasily Kopejkin | RUS | 8.13 w |
3 | Rudolph Pienaar | RSA | 7.98 w |
4th | Chan Ming Tai | HKG | 7.89 NO |
5 | Ted Hooper | TWN | 7.83 |
6th | Cedric Nolf | BEL | 7.83 w |
7th | Yasuhiro Moro | JPN | 7.77 SB |
8th | Lin Hung-Min | TWN | 7.72 |
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitri Sorokin | RUS | 17.29 PB |
2 | Hugues Fabrice Zango | BFA | 16.76 PB |
3 | Xu Xiaolong | CHN | 16.76 |
4th | Muhammad Hakimi Ismail | MAS | 16.59 |
5 | Alexei Feodorov | RUS | 16.35 |
6th | Alberto Álvarez | MEX | 16.22 SB |
7th | Adrian Daianu | ROU | 16.10 |
8th | Matthew O'Neal | United States | 16.07 SB |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Inderjeet Singh | IND | 20.27 |
2 | Andrei gag | ROU | 19.92 |
3 | Alexander Bulanov | RUS | 19.84 |
4th | Mikhail Abramchuk | BLR | 19.48 |
5 | Tejinder Pal Singh | IND | 19.24 PB |
6th | Jaco Engelbrecht | RSA | 19.20 |
7th | Šarūnas Banevičius | LTU | 18.66 SB |
8th | Guo Yanxiang | CHN | 18.43 |
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Milanov | BEL | 64.15 |
2 | Matthew Denny | OUT | 62.58 PB |
3 | Andrius Gudžius | LTU | 62.54 |
4th | Chad Wright | JAM | 60.10 |
5 | Federico Apolloni | ITA | 59.70 |
6th | János Huszák | HUN | 58.61 |
7th | Russell Tucker | RSA | 57.31 |
8th | Mikhail Dwornikov | RUS | 56.20 |
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paweł Fajdek | POLE | 80.05 |
2 | Pavel Barejscha | BLR | 75.75 |
3 | Sjarhej Kalamoyez | BLR | 74.68 |
4th | Serghei Marghiev | MDA | 73.65 |
5 | Denis Lukyanov | RUS | 73.65 |
6th | Eivind Henriksen | NOR | 71.47 |
7th | Anatoly Posdnyakov | RUS | 70.85 |
8th | Simone Falloni | ITA | 70.58 |
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanel Laanmäe | EST | 81.71 |
2 | Huang Shih-feng | TWN | 81.27 |
3 | Zigismund's Sirmais | LAT | 79.39 SB |
4th | Cheng Chao-tsun | TWN | 79.35 |
5 | Vedran Samac | SRB | 78.96 |
6th | Hubert Chmielak | POLE | 78.96 |
7th | Sami Peltomaeki | FINS | 77.72 |
8th | Magnus Kirt | EST | 76.65 |
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Van der Plaetsen | BEL | 7952 |
2 | Bastien Auzeil | FRA | 7913 |
3 | René Stauß | GER | 7791 |
4th | Jérémy Lelievre | FRA | 7593 |
5 | James Turner | CAN | 7529 |
6th | Steele Wasik | United States | 7414 |
7th | David Brock | OUT | 7337 |
8th | Kyle Cranston | OUT | 7295 |
Results women
100 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Syabkina | KAZ | 11.23 |
2 | Shimayra Williams | JAM | 11.46 |
3 | Jelena Koslowa | RUS | 11.47 |
4th | Lina Grinčikaitė-Samuolė | LTU | 11.49 |
5 | Kedisha Dallas | JAM | 11.49 |
6th | Ashleigh Whittaker | OUT | 11.64 |
7th | Anna Doi | JPN | 11.70 |
8th | Alexandra Bezeková | SVK | 11.71 |
200 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Syabkina | KAZ | 22.77 NO |
2 | Akeyla Mitchell | United States | 22.95 PB |
3 | Kedisha Dallas | JAM | 23.24 PB |
4th | Olga Kharitonova | RUS | 23.41 |
5 | Shimayra Williams | JAM | 23.41 |
6th | Farah Jacques | CAN | 23.58 |
7th | Hanne Claes | BEL | 23.75 |
8th | Joëlle Golay | SUI | 23.85 |
400 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justine Palframan | RSA | 51.27 PB |
2 | Małgorzata Hołub | POLE | 51.93 SB |
3 | Yang Huizhen | CHN | 51.98 PB |
4th | Ruth Spelmeyer | GER | 52.04 PB |
5 | Iveta Putalová | SVK | 52.18 PB |
6th | Justyna Święty | POLE | 52.44 SB |
7th | Marta Milani | ITA | 53.06 |
8th | Sanda Belgyan | ROME | 53.36 |
800 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Angie Petty | NZL | 1: 59.06 PB |
2 | Simoya Campbell | JAM | 1: 59.26 PB |
3 | Fabienne Kohlmann | GER | 1: 59.54 PB |
4th | Eglė Balčiūnaitė | LTU | 2: 00.21 SB |
5 | Rachel Aubry | CAN | 2: 02.17 |
6th | Ciara Everard | IRL | 2: 02.46 |
7th | Lindsey Butterworth | CAN | 2: 03.96 |
8th | Maria Nikolaeva | RUS | 2: 04.05 |
1500 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Docus Ajok | UGA | 4: 18.53 SB |
2 | Gabriela Stafford | CAN | 4: 19.27 |
3 | Kristina Ugarova | RUS | 4: 19.78 |
4th | Stephanie Schappert | United States | 4: 19.83 |
5 | Carise Thompson | CAN | 4: 20.07 |
6th | Diana Mezuliáníková | CZE | 4: 23.14 |
7th | Angela Piccirillo | United States | 4: 23.40 |
8th | Olessia Muratova | RUS | 4: 26.73 |
5000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristiina Mäki | CZE | 16: 03.29 |
2 | Camille Buscomb | NZL | 16: 03.72 |
3 | Darja Maslowa | KGZ | 16: 04.09 |
4th | Paulina Kaczyńska | POLE | 16: 05.81 |
5 | Sara Sutherland | United States | 16: 06.94 SB |
6th | Jennifer Wenth | AUT | 16: 07.24 |
7th | Natsuki Omori | JPN | 16: 07.57 |
8th | Rina Koeda | JPN | 16: 09.92 |
10,000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alla Kuljatina | RUS | 32: 52.27 PB |
2 | Gulschat Faslitdinova | RUS | 32: 55.35 |
3 | Zhang Yingying | CHN | 32: 56.60 PB |
4th | Katrina Allison | CAN | 33: 29.16 |
5 | Rina Koeda | JPN | 33: 47.21 |
6th | Sanjivani Jadhav | IND | 33: 54.57 PB |
7th | Bayartsogt Munkhzaya | MNG | 33: 54.93 |
8th | Xiao Huimin | CHN | 34: 24.01 SB |
half marathon
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Yingying | CHN | 1:15:06 |
2 | Nanako Kanno | JPN | 1:15:24 |
3 | Ayumi Uehara | JPN | 1:15:35 |
4th | Maki Izumida | JPN | 1:16:09 |
5 | Nilay Ersun | DOOR | 1:16:57 |
6th | Munkhzaya Bayartsogt | MNG | 1:17:19 SB |
7th | Sakurako Fukuuchi | JPN | 1:17:44 |
8th | Kathya García | MEX | 1:18:08 |
Half marathon team ranking
space | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 3:47:09 |
2 | People's Republic of China | 3:55:15 |
3 | Turkey | 3:55:37 |
4th | South Africa | 4:26:21 |
20 km walking
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anissja Kirdjapkina | RUS | 1:28:18 UR |
2 | Marina Pandakova | RUS | 1:29:52 |
3 | Hou Yongbo | CHN | 1:32:42 |
4th | Sofija Brodazkaja | RUS | 1:35:00 |
5 | Yang Jiayu | CHN | 1:36:50 PB |
6th | Inna Kaschyna | UKR | 1:37:23 |
7th | Rachel Tallent | OUT | 1:37:40 |
8th | Mária Czaková | SVK | 1:38:24 |
20 km walking team competition
space | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 4:33:11 |
2 | People's Republic of China | 4:47:58 |
3 | Australia | 5:06:28 |
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Williams | JAM | 12.78 |
2 | Nina Morozova | RUS | 12.83 |
3 | Michelle Jenneke | OUT | 12.94 |
4th | Jade Barber | United States | 13.03 |
5 | Eva Strogies | GER | 13.20 |
6th | Matilda Bogdanoff | FIN | 13.35 SB |
7th | Ivana Lončarek | CRO | 13.37 |
8th | Abbie Taddeo | OUT | 13.42 |
Wind: +0.1 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joanna Linkiewicz | POLE | 55.62 |
2 | Emilia Ankiewicz | POLE | 56.55 SB |
3 | Irina Takuntcheva | RUS | 56.57 PB |
4th | Christiane Klopsch | GER | 56.75 |
5 | Valery Khramova | RUS | 56.93 |
6th | Ronda Whyte | JAM | 57.26 |
7th | Robine Schürmann | SUI | 57.92 |
8th | Maris Mägi | EST | 59.49 |
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Sokolenko | RUS | 9: 25.77 UR |
2 | Natalia Vlasova | RUS | 9: 35.99 SB |
3 | Özlem Kaya | DOOR | 9: 37.79 |
4th | Marisa Howard | United States | 9: 50.64 |
5 | Pink Flanagan | NZL | 9: 55.05 |
6th | Maria Bernard | CAN | 9: 57.70 |
7th | Regan Yee | CAN | 10: 06.23 |
8th | Eva Krchová | CZE | 10: 09.14 |
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazakhstan |
Anastassija Tulapina Svetlana Ivanchukova Julija Rachmanowa Viktorija Sjabkina |
44.28 |
2 | United States |
Ana Holland Kylie Price Jade Barber Nataliyah Friar |
44.28 |
3 | Thailand |
Supawan Thipat Phensri Chairoek Tassaporn Wannakit Khanrutai Pakdee |
45.03 |
4th | New Zealand |
Rochelle Coster Fiona Morrison Kelsey Berryman Mariah Ririnui |
45.57 SB |
5 | Slovakia |
Lenka Kršáková Iveta Putalová Lucia Slaničková Alexandra Bezeková |
46.01 |
6th | People's Republic of China |
Qin Wenzhong Sun Yan Zhan Qingqing Lin Huijun |
46.11 |
7th | Estonia |
Diana Suumann Karmen Veerme Maarja Kalev Kart Viltrop |
46.80 |
Canada |
Marissa Kurtimah Brittany Crew Leah Walkeden Michelle Young |
DNF |
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland |
Małgorzata Hołub Monika Szczęsna Joanna Linkiewicz Justyna Święty |
3: 31.98 |
2 | Russia |
Lilija Gafijatullina Kristina Malwinowa Irina Takuntschewa Jelena Sujkewitsch |
3: 32.46 |
3 | United States |
Akeyla Mitchell Madeline Kopp Kimberly Mackay Alissa Martinez |
3: 37.20 |
4th | People's Republic of China |
Zhan Qingqing Zhang Gui Jiang Dan Yang Huizhen |
3: 43.91 |
5 | Uganda |
Halimah Nakaayi Docus Ajok Susan Aneno Leni Shida |
3: 45.40 |
6th | South Africa |
Anneri Ebersohn Arlene Gowar Anuscha Nice Justine Palframan |
3: 46.73 |
7th | Thailand |
Pornpan Hoemhuk Atchima Eng-Chuan Jutamas Khonkham Chamaiphon Thongsuk |
3: 48.95 |
8th | Estonia |
Helin Meier Annika Sakkarias Kelly Nevolihhin Karmen Veerme |
3: 51.99 |
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Airinė Palšytė | LTU | 1.84 |
2 | Elizabeth Boyer | United States | 1.80 |
Madara Onužāne | LAT | 1.80 | |
4th | Nicola McDermott | OUT | 1.80 |
Marija Vuković | MNE | 1.80 | |
6th | Katarina Mögenburg | NOR | 1.80 |
7th | Katerina Fedotova | RUS | 1.80 |
8th | Elizabeth Chuah Lamb | NZL | 1.75 |
Keeley O'Hagan | NZL | 1.75 | |
Linda Sandblom | FIN | 1.75 | |
Grete Udras | EST | 1.75 | |
Zhang Luyu | CHN | 1.75 |
Pole vault
space | Athlete | country | Height (noun) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Ling | CHN | 4.45 |
2 | Eliza McCartney | NZL | 4.40 SB |
3 | Chloé Henry | BEL | 4.40 = SB |
4th | Olga Mullina | RUS | 4.35 |
5 | Tatiana Schwidkina | RUS | 4.35 |
6th | Romana Maláčová | CZE | 4.25 |
7th | Anna Felzmann | GER | 4.25 |
8th | Marta Onofre | POR | 4.15 |
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Pidluschnaya | RUS | 6.79 SB |
2 | Anna Jagaciak-Michalska | POLE | 6.57 SB |
3 | Naa Anang | OUT | 6.55 PB |
4th | Nectaria Panagi | CYP | 6.52 SB |
5 | Nataliyah Friar | United States | 6.42 PB |
6th | Sanna Nygaard | FIN | 6.33 PB |
7th | Milena Mitkova | BUL | 6.31 |
8th | Kylie Price | United States | 6.28 |
Triple jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Koneva | RUS | 14.60 |
2 | Jenny Elbe | GER | 13.86 |
3 | Anna Jagaciak-Michalska | POLE | 13.81 |
4th | Wang Wupin | CHN | 13.75 |
5 | Madara Apine | LAT | 13.56 |
6th | Irina Ektova | KAZ | 13.45 |
7th | Anna Kornuta | UKR | 13.27 |
8th | Nneka Okpala | NZL | 13.15 |
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lena Urbaniak | GER | 18.00 PB |
2 | Paulina Guba | POLE | 17.94 PB |
3 | Brittany crew | CAN | 17.27 PB |
4th | Vera Kunova | RUS | 16.80 |
5 | Irina Kirichenko | RUS | 16.43 |
6th | Manpreet Kaur | IND | 15.76 PB |
7th | TeRina Keenan | NZL | 15.39 SB |
8th | Giedrė Kupstytė | LTU | 15.31 |
Discus throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julija Malzewa | RUS | 59.37 |
2 | Marike Steinacker | GER | 58.83 |
3 | Stefania Strumillo | ITA | 58.22 PB |
4th | Subenrat Insaeng | THA | 57.75 |
5 | Valarie Allman | United States | 55.68 |
6th | Li Tsai-yi | TWN | 54.80 |
7th | Natalia Stratulate | MDA | 54.74 |
8th | Androniki Lada | CYP | 54.19 |
Hammer throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanna Skydan | AZE | 70.67 |
2 | Joanna Fiodorov | POLE | 69.69 |
3 | Julia Ratcliffe | NZL | 67.54 |
4th | Luo Na | CHN | 67.11 SB |
5 | Tereza Králová | CZE | 66.64 |
6th | Kati Ojaloo | EST | 64.93 |
7th | Lara Nielsen | OUT | 63.34 |
8th | Johanna Salmela | FIN | 62.78 |
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tazzjana Chaladovich | BLR | 60.45 |
2 | Līna Mūze | LAT | 60.26 |
3 | Irena Šedivá | CZE | 59.89 PB |
4th | Anna Wessman | SWE | 58.34 PB |
5 | You Xiaowei | CHN | 55.63 |
6th | Victoria Peeters | NZL | 55.00 |
7th | Andrea Enerstad Bolle | NOR | 54.48 PB |
8th | Jenni Kangas | FIN | 53.92 |
Heptathlon
space | Athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Maiwald | GER | 5965 |
2 | Ida Marcussen | NOR | 5865 |
3 | Anna Petrich | RUS | 5795 PB |
4th | Chari Hawkins | United States | 5707 |
5 | Georgia Ellenwood | CAN | 5665 |
6th | Veronica Torr | NZL | 5665 |
7th | Nicole Oudenaarden | CAN | 5596 |
8th | Tatum Souza | United States | 5477 |