year
|
winner
|
Final opponent
|
Result
|
1884
|
United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw William Renshaw United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Ernest Lewis Teddy Williams United Kingdom
|
6: 3, 6: 1, 1: 6, 6: 4
|
1885
|
United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw William Renshaw United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Claude Farrer Arthur Stanley United Kingdom
|
6: 3, 6: 3, 10: 8
|
1886
|
United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw William Renshaw United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Claude Farrer Arthur Stanley United Kingdom
|
6: 3, 6: 3, 4: 6, 7: 5
|
1887
|
United Kingdom Patrick Bowes-Lyon Herbert Wilberforce United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom E. Barratt-Smith, James H. Crispe United Kingdom
|
7: 5, 6: 3, 6: 2
|
1888
|
United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw William Renshaw United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Patrick Bowes-Lyon Herbert Wilberforce United Kingdom
|
2: 6, 1: 6, 6: 3, 6: 4, 6: 3
|
1889
|
United Kingdom Ernest Renshaw William Renshaw United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom George Hillyard Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 3: 6, 0: 6, 6: 1
|
1890
|
United Kingdom Joshua Pim Frank O. Stoker United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom George Hillyard Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
6-0, 7-5, 6-4
|
1891
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Joshua Pim Frank O. Stoker United Kingdom
|
6: 1, 6: 3, 1: 6, 6: 2
|
1892
|
United Kingdom Harold S. Barlow Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
4: 6, 6: 2, 8: 6, 6: 4
|
1893
|
United Kingdom Joshua Pim Frank O. Stoker United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Harold S. Barlow Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
4: 6, 6: 3, 6: 1, 2: 6, 6: 0
|
1894
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Harold S. Barlow Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
5: 7, 7: 5, 4: 6, 6: 3, 8: 6
|
1895
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Wilberforce Eaves Ernest Lewis United Kingdom
|
8: 6, 5: 7, 6: 4, 6: 3
|
1896
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Reggie Doherty Harold Nisbet United Kingdom
|
1: 6, 3: 6, 6: 4, 6: 2, 6: 1
|
1897
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Herbert Baddeley Wilfred Baddeley United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 4: 6, 8: 6, 6: 4
|
1898
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Clarence Hobart Harold Nisbet United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
1899
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Clarence Hobart Harold Nisbet United Kingdom
|
7: 5, 6: 0, 6: 2
|
1900
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Harold Nisbet United Kingdom
|
9: 7, 7: 5, 4: 6, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1901
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United States 45 Dwight F. Davis Holcombe Ward United States 45
|
4: 6, 6: 2, 6: 3, 9: 7
|
1902
|
United Kingdom Frank Riseley Sydney Smith United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
4: 6, 8: 6, 6: 3, 4: 6, 11: 9
|
1903
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Frank Riseley Sydney Smith United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1904
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Frank Riseley Sydney Smith United Kingdom
|
6: 1, 6: 2, 6: 4
|
1905
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Frank Riseley Sydney Smith United Kingdom
|
6: 2, 6: 4, 6: 8, 6: 3
|
1906
|
United Kingdom Frank Riseley Sydney Smith United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Laurie Doherty Reggie Doherty United Kingdom
|
6: 8, 6: 4, 5: 7, 6: 3, 6: 3
|
1907
|
Australia Norman Brookes Anthony Wilding New Zealand
|
United States 45 Karl Behr Beals Wright United States 45
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
1908
|
United Kingdom Josiah Ritchie Anthony Wilding New Zealand
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Arthur Gore United Kingdom
|
6: 1, 6: 2, 1: 6, 9: 7
|
1909
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Arthur Gore United Kingdom
|
Australia Stanley Doust Harry Parker New Zealand
|
6: 2, 6: 1, 6: 4
|
1910
|
United Kingdom Josiah Ritchie Anthony Wilding New Zealand
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Arthur Gore United Kingdom
|
6: 1, 6: 1, 6: 2
|
1911
|
France Max Décugis André Gobert France
|
United Kingdom Josiah Ritchie Anthony Wilding New Zealand
|
9: 7, 5: 7, 6: 3, 2: 6, 6: 2
|
1912
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Charles Dixon United Kingdom
|
France Max Décugis André Gobert France
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 6: 4, 7: 5
|
1913
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Charles Dixon United Kingdom
|
German Empire Heinrich Kleinschroth Friedrich Rahe German Empire
|
6: 2, 6: 4, 4: 6, 6: 2
|
1914
|
Australia Norman Brookes Anthony Wilding New Zealand
|
United Kingdom Herbert R. Barrett Charles Dixon United Kingdom
|
6: 1, 6: 1, 5: 7, 8: 6
|
1915-1918
|
failed (First World War)
|
1919
|
Australia Pat O'Hara Wood Ronald Thomas Australia
|
Australia Rodney Heath Randolph Lycett United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 6: 2, 4: 6, 6: 2
|
1920
|
United States 48 Chuck Garland R. Norris Williams United States 48
|
United Kingdom Algernon Kingscote James C. Parke United Kingdom
|
4: 6, 6: 4, 7: 5, 6: 2
|
1921
|
United Kingdom Randolph Lycett Max Woosnam United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Arthur Lowe Gordon Lowe United Kingdom
|
6: 3, 6: 0, 7: 5
|
1922
|
Australia James Anderson Randolph Lycett United Kingdom
|
Australia Pat O'Hara Wood Gerald Patterson Australia
|
3: 6, 7: 9, 6: 4, 6: 3, 11: 9
|
1923
|
United Kingdom Leslie Godfree Randolph Lycett United Kingdom
|
Spain 1875 Eduardo Flaquer Manuel de Gomar Spain 1875
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1924
|
United States 48 Frank Hunter Vincent Richards United States 48
|
United States 48 Watson Washburn R. Norris Williams United States 48
|
6: 3, 3: 6, 8:10, 8: 6, 6: 3
|
1925
|
France Jean Borotra René Lacoste France
|
United States 48 Ray Casey John Hennessey United States 48
|
6: 4, 11: 9, 4: 6, 1: 6, 6: 3
|
1926
|
France Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet France
|
United States 48 Howard Kinsey Vincent Richards United States 48
|
7: 5, 4: 6, 6: 3, 6: 2
|
1927
|
United States 48 Frank Hunter Bill Tilden United States 48
|
France Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet France
|
1: 6, 4: 6, 8: 6, 6: 3, 6: 4
|
1928
|
France Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet France
|
Australia John Hawkes Gerald Patterson Australia
|
13:11, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1929
|
United States 48 Wilmer Allison John Van Ryn United States 48
|
United Kingdom Ian Collins Colin Gregory United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 5: 7, 6: 3, 10:12, 6: 4
|
1930
|
United States 48 Wilmer Allison John Van Ryn United States 48
|
United States 48 John Doeg George Lott United States 48
|
6: 3, 6: 3, 6: 2
|
1931
|
United States 48 George Lott John Van Ryn United States 48
|
France Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet France
|
6: 2, 10: 8, 9:11, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1932
|
France Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon France
|
United Kingdom George Hughes Fred Perry United Kingdom
|
6: 0, 4: 6, 3: 6, 7: 5, 7: 5
|
1933
|
France Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon France
|
Japan Ryosuke Nunoi Jirō Satō Japan
|
4: 6, 6: 3, 6: 3, 7: 5
|
1934
|
United States 48 George Lott Lester Stoefen United States 48
|
France Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon France
|
6: 2, 6: 3, 6: 4
|
1935
|
Australia Jack Crawford Adrian Quist Australia
|
United States 48 Wilmer Allison John Van Ryn United States 48
|
6: 3, 5: 7, 6: 2, 5: 7, 7: 5
|
1936
|
United Kingdom George Hughes Raymond Tuckey United Kingdom
|
United Kingdom Charles Hare Frank Wilde United Kingdom
|
6: 4, 3: 6, 7: 9, 6: 1, 6: 4
|
1937
|
United States 48 Don Budge Gene Mako United States 48
|
United Kingdom George Hughes Raymond Tuckey United Kingdom
|
6: 0, 6: 4, 6: 8, 6: 1
|
1938
|
United States 48 Don Budge Gene Mako United States 48
|
German Reich NS Henner Henkel Georg of Metaxa German Reich NS
|
6: 4, 3: 6, 6: 3, 8: 6
|
1939
|
United States 48 Elwood Cooke Bobby Riggs United States 48
|
United Kingdom Charles Hare Frank Wilde United Kingdom
|
6: 3, 3: 6, 6: 3, 9: 7
|
1940-1945
|
failed (World War II)
|
1946
|
United States 48 Tom Brown Jack Kramer United States 48
|
Australia Geoff Brown Dinny Pails Australia
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
1947
|
United States 48 Robert Falkenburg Jack Kramer United States 48
|
United Kingdom Tony Mottram Bill Sidwell Australia
|
8: 6, 6: 3, 6: 3
|
1948
|
Australia John Bromwich Frank Sedgman Australia
|
United States 48 Tom Brown Gardnar Mulloy United States 48
|
5: 7, 7: 5, 7: 5, 9: 7
|
1949
|
United States 48 Pancho Gonzales Frank Parker United States 48
|
United States 48 Gardnar Mulloy Ted Schroeder United States 48
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
1950
|
Australia John Bromwich Adrian Quist Australia
|
Australia Geoff Brown Bill Sidwell Australia
|
7: 5, 3: 6, 6: 3, 3: 6, 6: 2
|
1951
|
Australia Ken McGregor Frank Sedgman Australia
|
Egypt 1922 Jaroslav Drobný Eric Sturgess South Africa 1928
|
3: 6, 6: 2, 6: 3, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1952
|
Australia Ken McGregor Frank Sedgman Australia
|
United States 48 Vic Seixas Eric Sturgess South Africa 1928
|
6: 3, 7: 5, 6: 4
|
1953
|
Australia Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall Australia
|
Australia Rex Hartwig Mervyn Rose Australia
|
6: 4, 7: 5, 4: 6, 7: 5
|
1954
|
Australia Rex Hartwig Mervyn Rose Australia
|
United States 48 Vic Seixas Tony Trabert United States 48
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 3: 6, 6: 4
|
1955
|
Australia Rex Hartwig Mervyn Rose Australia
|
Australia Neale Fraser Ken Rosewall Australia
|
7: 5, 6: 4, 6: 3
|
1956
|
Australia Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall Australia
|
Italy Nicola Pietrangeli Orlando Sirola Italy
|
7: 5, 6: 2, 6: 1
|
1957
|
United States 48 Gardnar Mulloy Budge Patty United States 48
|
Australia Neale Fraser Lew Hoad Australia
|
8:10, 6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1958
|
Sweden Sven Davidson Ulf Schmidt Sweden
|
Australia Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser Australia
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 8: 6
|
1959
|
Australia Roy Emerson Neale Fraser Australia
|
Australia Rod Laver Bob Mark Australia
|
8: 6, 6: 3, 14:16, 9: 7
|
1960
|
Mexico 1934 Rafael Osuna Dennis Ralston United States
|
United Kingdom Mike Davies Bobby Wilson United Kingdom
|
7: 5, 6: 3, 10: 8
|
1961
|
Australia Roy Emerson Neale Fraser Australia
|
Australia Bob Hewitt Fred Stolle Australia
|
6: 4, 6: 8, 6: 4, 6: 8, 8: 6
|
1962
|
Australia Bob Hewitt Fred Stolle Australia
|
Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic Boro Jovanović Niki Pilić Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
6: 2, 5: 7, 6: 2, 6: 4
|
1963
|
Mexico 1934 Rafael Osuna Antonio Palafox Mexico 1934
|
France Jean-Claude Barclay Pierre Darmon France
|
4: 6, 6: 2, 6: 2, 6: 2
|
1964
|
Australia Bob Hewitt Fred Stolle Australia
|
Australia Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher Australia
|
7: 5, 11: 9, 6: 4
|
1965
|
Australia John Newcombe Tony Roche Australia
|
Australia Ken Fletcher Bob Hewitt Australia
|
7: 5, 6: 3, 6: 4
|
1966
|
Australia Ken Fletcher John Newcombe Australia
|
Australia William Bowrey Owen Davidson Australia
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1967
|
South Africa 1961 Bob Hewitt Frew McMillan South Africa 1961
|
Australia Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher Australia
|
6: 2, 6: 3, 6: 4
|
Beginning of the Open Era
|
1968
|
Australia John Newcombe Tony Roche Australia
|
Australia Ken Rosewall Fred Stolle Australia
|
3: 6, 8: 6, 5: 7, 14:12, 6: 3
|
1969
|
Australia John Newcombe Tony Roche Australia
|
Netherlands Tom Okker Marty Riessen United States
|
7: 5, 11: 9, 6: 3
|
1970
|
Australia John Newcombe Tony Roche Australia
|
Australia Ken Rosewall Fred Stolle Australia
|
10: 8, 6: 3, 6: 1
|
1971
|
Australia Roy Emerson Rod Laver Australia
|
United States Arthur Ashe Dennis Ralston United States
|
4: 6, 9: 7, 6: 8, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1972
|
South Africa 1961 Bob Hewitt Frew McMillan South Africa 1961
|
United States Stan Smith Erik van Dillen United States
|
6: 2, 6: 2, 9: 7
|
1973
|
United States Jimmy Connors Ilie Năstase Romania 1965
|
Australia Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser Australia
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 6: 4, 8: 9 3 , 6: 1
|
1974
|
Australia John Newcombe Tony Roche Australia
|
United States Bob Lutz Stan Smith United States
|
8: 6, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1975
|
United States Vitas Gerulaitis Sandy Mayer United States
|
Rhodesia Colin Dowdeswell Allan Stone Australia
|
7: 5, 8: 6, 6: 4
|
1976
|
United States Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez Mexico
|
Australia Ross Case Geoff Masters Australia
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 8: 6, 2: 6, 7: 5
|
1977
|
Australia Ross Case Geoff Masters Australia
|
Australia John Alexander Phil Dent Australia
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 3: 6, 8: 9 4 , 6: 4
|
1978
|
South Africa 1961 Bob Hewitt Frew McMillan South Africa 1961
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
6: 1, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
1979
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
United States Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez Mexico
|
4: 6, 6: 4, 6: 2, 6: 2
|
1980
|
Australia Peter McNamara Paul McNamee Australia
|
United States Bob Lutz Stan Smith United States
|
7: 6 5 , 6: 3, 6: 7 4 , 6: 4
|
1981
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
United States Bob Lutz Stan Smith United States
|
6: 4, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
1982
|
Australia Peter McNamara Paul McNamee Australia
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
6: 3, 6: 2
|
1983
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
United States Tim Gullikson Tom Gullikson United States
|
6: 4, 6: 3, 6: 4
|
1984
|
United States Peter Fleming John McEnroe United States
|
Australia Pat Cash Paul McNamee Australia
|
6: 2, 5: 7, 6: 2, 3: 6, 6: 3
|
1985
|
Switzerland Heinz Günthardt Balázs Taróczy Hungary 1957
|
Australia Pat Cash John Fitzgerald Australia
|
6: 4, 6: 3, 4: 6, 6: 3
|
1986
|
Sweden Joakim Nyström Mats Wilander Sweden
|
United States Gary Donnelly Peter Fleming United States
|
7: 6 4 , 6: 3, 6: 3
|
1987
|
United States Ken Flach Robert Seguso United States
|
Spain Sergio Casal Emilio Sánchez Spain
|
3: 6, 6: 7 6 , 7: 6 3 , 6: 1, 6: 4
|
1988
|
United States Ken Flach Robert Seguso United States
|
Australia John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd Sweden
|
6: 4, 2: 6, 6: 4, 7: 6 3
|
1989
|
Australia John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd Sweden
|
United States Rick Leach Jim Pugh United States
|
3: 6, 7: 6 4 , 6: 4, 7: 6 4
|
1990
|
United States Rick Leach Jim Pugh United States
|
South Africa 1961 Pieter Aldrich Danie Visser South Africa 1961
|
7: 6 5 , 7: 6 4 , 7: 6 5
|
1991
|
Australia John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd Sweden
|
Argentina Javier Frana Leonardo Lavalle Mexico
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 6: 7 7 , 6: 1
|
1992
|
United States John McEnroe Michael Stich Germany
|
United States Jim Grabb Richey Reneberg United States
|
5: 7, 7: 6 5 , 3: 6, 7: 6 5 , 19:17
|
1993
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
Canada Grant Connell Patrick Galbraith United States
|
7: 5, 6: 3, 7: 6 4
|
1994
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
Canada Grant Connell Patrick Galbraith United States
|
7: 6 3 , 6: 3, 6: 1
|
1995
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
United States Rick Leach Scott Melville United States
|
7: 5, 7: 6 8 , 7: 6 5
|
1996
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
Zimbabwe Byron Black Grant Connell Canada
|
4: 6, 6: 1, 6: 3, 6: 2
|
1997
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
Netherlands Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis Netherlands
|
7: 6 4 , 7: 6 7 , 5: 7, 6: 3
|
1998
|
Netherlands Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis Netherlands
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
2: 6, 6: 4, 7: 6 3 , 5: 7, 10: 8
|
1999
|
India Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes India
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis Jared Palmer United States
|
6: 7 10 , 6: 3, 6: 4, 7: 6 4
|
2000
|
Australia Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde Australia
|
Netherlands Paul Haarhuis Sandon Stolle Australia
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 6: 1
|
2001
|
United States Donald Johnson Jared Palmer United States
|
Czech Republic Jiří Novák David Rikl Czech Republic
|
6: 4, 4: 6, 6: 3, 7: 6 6
|
2002
|
Sweden Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge Australia
|
Bahamas Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor Canada
|
6: 1, 6: 2, 6: 7 7 , 7: 5
|
2003
|
Sweden Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge Australia
|
India Mahesh Bhupathi Max Mirny Belarus 1995
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 7: 6 4 , 6: 3
|
2004
|
Sweden Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge Australia
|
Austria Julian Knowle Nenad Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro
|
6: 1, 6: 4, 4: 6, 6: 4
|
2005
|
Australia Stephen Huss Wesley Moodie South Africa
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
7: 6 4 , 6: 3, 6: 7 2 , 6: 3
|
2006
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
France Fabrice Santoro Nenad Zimonjić Serbia
|
6: 3, 4: 6, 6: 4, 6: 2
|
2007
|
France Arnaud Clément Michaël Llodra France
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
6: 7 5 , 6: 3, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
2008
|
Canada Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić Serbia
|
Sweden Jonas Björkman Kevin Ullyett Zimbabwe
|
7: 6 12 , 6: 7 3 , 6: 3, 6: 3
|
2009
|
Canada Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić Serbia
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
7: 6 7 , 6: 7 3 , 7: 6 3 , 6: 3
|
2010
|
Austria Jürgen Melzer Philipp Petzschner Germany
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt Horia Tecau Romania
|
6: 1, 7: 5, 7: 5
|
2011
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt Horia Tecau Romania
|
6: 3, 6: 4, 7: 6 2
|
2012
|
United Kingdom Jonathan Marray Frederik Nielsen Denmark
|
Sweden Robert Lindstedt Horia Tecau Romania
|
4: 6, 6: 4, 7: 6 5 , 6: 7 5 , 6: 3
|
2013
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
Croatia Ivan Dodig Marcelo Melo Brazil
|
3: 6, 6: 3, 6: 4, 6: 4
|
2014
|
Canada Vasek Pospisil Jack Sock United States
|
United States Bob Bryan Mike Bryan United States
|
7: 6 5 , 6: 7 3 , 6: 4, 3: 6, 7: 5
|
2015
|
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer Horia Tecau Romania
|
United Kingdom Jamie Murray John Peers Australia
|
7: 6 5 , 6: 4, 6: 4
|
2016
|
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert Nicolas Mahut France
|
France Julien Benneteau Édouard Roger-Vasselin France
|
6: 4, 7: 6 1 , 6: 3
|
2017
|
Poland Łukasz Kubot Marcelo Melo Brazil
|
Austria Oliver Marach Mate Pavic Croatia
|
5: 7, 7: 5, 7: 6 2 , 3: 6, 13:11
|
2018
|
United States Mike Bryan Jack Sock United States
|
South Africa Raven Klaasen Michael Venus New Zealand
|
6: 3, 6: 7 7 , 6: 3, 5: 7, 7: 5
|
2019
|
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal Robert Farah Colombia
|
France Nicolas Mahut Édouard Roger-Vasselin France
|
6: 7 5 , 7: 6 5 , 7: 6 6 , 6: 7 5 , 6: 3
|