List of carriers of the Nersornaat
The list of Nersornaat bearers includes all persons who have been awarded the Greenlandic Nersornaat Medal of Merit since 1989 .
Contents: Statistics • 1989 • 1990 • 1991 • 1992 • 1993 • 1994 • 1995 • 1996 • 1997 • 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012 • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 • 2020 • Nersornaat of the municipality of Qeqertalik • Weblinks • Individual references |
statistics
year | Awards | step | gender | nationality | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
total | gold | silver | Men | Women | Greenlanders | Danes | Others | Unknown | |
1989 | 31 | 5 | 26th | 27 | 4th | 20.5 | 6.5 | 1 | 3 |
1990 | 16 | 1 | 15th | 13 | 3 | 10.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 |
1991 | 17th | 4th | 13 | 17th | 0 | 10 | 4th | 0 | 3 |
1992 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1993 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 4th | 1 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1994 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 4th | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
1995 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 0 |
1996 | 7th | 2 | 5 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 1 | 1 | 1 |
1997 | 17th | 0 | 17th | 16 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
1998 | 7th | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4th | 2 | 0 | 1 |
1999 | 9 | 2 | 7th | 8th | 1 | 7th | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2000 | 9 | 1 | 8th | 9 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 |
2001 | 11 | 4th | 7th | 10 | 1 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
2002 | 6th | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 1 | 0 |
2003 | 23 | 3 | 20th | 21st | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 9 |
2004 | 28 | 2 | 26th | 19th | 9 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 5 |
2005 | 22nd | 1 | 21st | 19th | 3 | 8th | 6th | 0 | 8th |
2006 | 19th | 0 | 19th | 11 | 8th | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 |
2007 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
2008 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 7th | 4th | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
2009 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
2010 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2011 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2012 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 4th | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2013 | 8th | 2 | 6th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 1 | 1 | 0 |
2014 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2015 | 7th | 3 | 4th | 6th | 1 | 6th | 0 | 1 | 0 |
2016 | 6th | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 1 | 0 |
2017 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2018 | 4th | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2020 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 4th | 0 | 0 | 0 |
total | 321 | 46 | 275 | 260 | 61 | 203.5 | 65.5 | 13 | 39 |
1989
gold
- Lars Chemnitz - awarded on May 1st
- (* October 26, 1925; † November 18, 2006)
- Politician, chairman of the regional council 1971–1979
- Erling Høegh - awarded on June 21st
- (June 9, 1924 - February 4, 1993)
- Politician, chairman of the regional council 1967–1971
- Margrethe II - awarded on June 21
- (* April 16, 1940)
- Danish Queen since 1972
- Jonathan Motzfeldt - awarded on May 1st
- (September 25, 1938 - October 28, 2010)
- Politician, Prime Minister 1979–1991 and 1997–2002
- Poul Schlueter - awarded on June 21st
- (* April 3, 1929)
- Politician, Danish Prime Minister 1982–1993
silver
- Ole Ålgård - awarded on June 21st
- (September 9, 1921 - January 26, 1995)
- Diplomat, Norwegian Ambassador to China 1967–1971, Norwegian Ambassador to the United Nations 1971–1982, UN Security Council President 1979–1980, Norwegian Ambassador to Denmark 1982–1989
- (* September 13, 1946)
- Assistant at KGH 1969–1970, store manager from 1970, authorized representative of the Ittoqqortoormiit municipality from 1994, later tax inspector
- Anguteeraq Davidsen - awarded on June 21st
- (March 17, 1931 - 21st century)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1984
- Peter Egede - awarded on June 21
- (February 5, 1908 - October 10, 1996)
- Businessman and politician, Udsteds- and trade administrator 1933–1952, member of the regional council 1951–1955
- Uffe Ellemann-Jensen - awarded on June 21
- (* November 1, 1941)
- Politician, Danish Foreign Minister 1982–1993
- Hendrik Eriksen - awarded on June 21st
- no information known
- probably meant
- (* 1916/17; † 1995)
- worked as a shepherd in Tasiusaq and campaigned for the development of Greenland sheep farming
- Jørgen Peder Hansen - awarded on June 21st
- (December 2, 1923 - February 15, 1994)
- Politician, Danish Greenland Minister 1975–1981 and Church Minister 1975–1978 and 1979–1981
- Niels Carlo Heilmann - awarded on July 3rd
- (May 18, 1927 - June 27, 1991)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1971–1979, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1991
- Peter KS Heilmann - awarded on June 21
- (September 20, 1916 - April 30, 2005)
- Politician, member of the National Council 1959–1971
- Knud Hertling - awarded on June 21st
- (7 January 1925 - 24 October 2010)
- Politician, Danish Minister of Greenland 1971–1973
- probably meant
- Fischer, chairman of KNAPK 1953–1957
- Elisabeth Johansen - awarded on June 21st
- (August 1, 1907; † June 21, 1993)
- Politician, member of the National Council 1959–1975
- Lars Emil Johansen - awarded on June 21st
- (* September 24, 1946)
- Politician, Prime Minister 1991–1997
- Eigil Knuth - awarded on June 21
- (August 8, 1903 - March 12, 1996)
- Polar explorer, took part in various expeditions and research work in Greenland from 1932 to 1973
- Knud Kristiansen - awarded on June 21st
- (January 25, 1918 - September 11, 1989)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1963–1975, mayor of Upernavik municipality 1976–1979
- Henning Lund - awarded on June 21
- no information known
- probably meant
- (December 4, 1914 - October 14, 1997)
- Pastor, catechist in Qullissat 1934–1960, pastor from 1960
- Elisa Maĸe - awarded on June 21
- (February 16, 1916; † 2007)
- Writer, campaigned for the preservation of East Greenlandic traditions
- Annas Olsen - awarded on June 21st
- no information known
- Moses Olsen - awarded on June 21
- (June 10, 1938; † September 25, 2008)
- Politician, member of the Folketing 1971–1973, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1991, Minister of Social Affairs 1979–1983 and 1987–1991, Minister of Economic Affairs 1983–1986, Minister of Housing 1983–1984 and 1987–1991, Minister of Industry and Fisheries 1986–1987
- Ôdâĸ Olsen - awarded on June 21
- (December 31, 1928 - December 31, 1992)
- Politician, member of the National Council 1975–1979
- (* October 23, 1936)
- called Akaaraq , teacher and school inspector from 1963, co-founder of the Young Greenlanders Council in 1960, member and chairman of various committees and supervisory boards, including Brugseni and Knud Rasmussenip Højskolia , textbook author
- Torben Hede Pedersen - awarded on June 21st
- (July 13, 1937 - April 4, 2000)
- Official, Greenlandic imperial ombudsman 1979–1992
- probably meant
- (November 3, 1902 - September 30, 1997)
- worked as a midwife who founded Women's Association in Ilulissat with
- Otto Steenholdt - awarded on June 21
- (September 27, 1936 - October 20, 2016)
- Politician, member of the Folketing 1977–1998, member of the regional council 1971–1979, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–2002
1990
gold
- Isi Foighel - awarded on May 8th
- (* December 21, 1927; † September 12, 2007)
- Politician, Danish Minister of Taxes and Duties 1982–1987, Chairman of the Hjemmestyre Commission and the Commission for Scientific Studies in Greenland
silver
- Christian Berthelsen - awarded on April 20
- (* October 7, 1916; † April 23, 2015)
- Greenland school director 1960–1972, chairman of Det Grønlandske Selskab 1976–1985, author and translator of books on education and literature
- probably meant
- Director of Bikuben in the 1960s and 1970s
- probably meant
- worked in the canteen at Ilinniarfissuaq
- Peter Jensen - awarded on November 29th
- no information known
- probably meant
- was a member of the Qasigiannguit Parish Council and an honorary citizen
- probably meant
- (June 20, 1912 - November 26, 2010)
- worked as a shepherd in Inneruulalik
- Enos Lyberth - awarded on August 1st
- (May 25, 1931 - May 16, 2016)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 2002–2005
- Aqissiaq Møller - awarded on November 29th
- (August 4, 1939 - August 21, 1997)
- Civil servant, government director 1989–1991
- Eli Møller - awarded on November 29th
- no information known
- Agnethe Nielsen - awarded on November 29th
- (May 13, 1925 - February 11, 2011)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1981–1983 and 1991–1995, mayor of the municipality of Narsaq 1960–1989
- Hendrik Nielsen - awarded on November 29th
- (* June 1, 1942)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1974–1979, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1991, settlement, labor and youth minister 1983–1987
- Jørgen Petersen - awarded on September 10th
- (September 4, 1918 - April 14, 1991)
- Pastor and local politician, pastor in various places 1959–1983, mayor of the Nanortalik parish 1963–1967
- Gunnar P. Rosendahl - awarded on November 29th
- (August 14, 1919 - April 11, 1996)
- Engineer, chief engineer and director at Grønlands Tekniske Organization 1956–1989
- Otto Sandgreen - awarded on September 10th
- (October 28, 1914 - September 19, 1999)
- Writer and pastor, wrote a variety of books on Greenlandic culture, pastor and provost in various places 1938–1975
- Lars Vesterbirk - awarded on October 1st
- (* April 2, 1946)
- Official, Minister in the Greenland Ministry 1972–1973, Plenipotentiary of the Governor 1973–1977, Plenipotentiary in the Greenland Ministry 1979–1980, Minister Secretary in the Greenland Ministry 1980–1982, Administration at the Greenland Government 1988, Director in the Denmark Office 1989–1992, Greenland EU Representative 1992–1992 1994 and 1998–2008, Raw Materials Director of the Greenland Government 1994–1997
1991
gold
- Thue Christiansen - awarded on June 21st
- (* February 25, 1940)
- Artist and politician, creator of the Greenland flag, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1983, minister of culture and education 1979–1983
- Bendt Frederiksen - awarded on October 3rd
- (July 4, 1939; † June 8, 2012)
- Politician, member of the National Council 1975–1979, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1995, President of Parliament 1991–1995
- Lars Emil Johansen - awarded on September 26th
- (* September 24, 1946)
- Politician, Prime Minister 1991–1997
- Gunnar Martens - awarded on June 25th
- (* April 7, 1940)
- Official, Greenlandic Imperial Ombudsman 1995–2002
silver
- (March 28, 1904; † October 1991)
- Shipbuilder 1928–1970, founder of the Siumut and Kalaallit cultural associations
- Henning Brøndsted - awarded on April 30th
- (February 10, 1923 - September 5, 1998)
- Lawyer and civil servant, police officer in Copenhagen 1949–1954, secretary in the Greenland Department 1951–1954, authorized representative of the governor 1954–1955, interim Greenland police officer 1955–1956, interim Greenland regional judge 1956–1957, authorized representative in the Greenland Ministry 1960–1961 1964, Greenland regional judge 1964–1978, advisor in the Greenland Ministry from 1978
- Jørgen Chemnitz - awarded on February 4th
- (* December 19, 1923 - April 2001)
- General manager and sports functionary, general manager at KNR 1969–1974, chairman of Grønlands Idrætsforbund 1953–1965
- Ove Filemonsen - awarded on February 4th
- no information known
- Flemming Hedegaard - awarded on September 12th
- (* October 13, 1934)
- Diplomat, Secretary of the Danish Embassy in Iran 1962–1965, Plenipotentiary in the Danish Foreign Ministry 1965–1972, Economic Advisor at the Danish Embassy in France 1972–1975, Head of Office in the Danish Foreign Ministry 1975–1980, Deputy Danish EU Representative 1980–1983, Danish Ambassador in China and North Korea 1983–1985, head of the economic policy department of the Danish Foreign Ministry 1986–1991, Danish ambassador to Japan 1991–1997, Danish representative to the OECD 1997–2001, Danish representative to UNESCO 2000–2001
- John Jensen - Awarded April 30th
- (* January 6, 1933)
- Civil servant, Greenland School Director 1972–1980, Culture and Education Director of the Greenland Government 1980–1981, Head of the Secretariat of the Greenland Government 1982–1985, Government Director 1985–1988
- Johan Kleist - awarded on April 30th
- (February 2, 1927; † 1995)
- called Aavaat , organist and choir director, directed the MIK choir 1973–1990
- Hans Kristiansen - awarded on February 4th
- no information known
- Aqqaluk Lynge - awarded on October 3rd
- (* October 12, 1947)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1983–1995 and 2002–2005, Minister of Social Affairs and Housing 1984–1988, Minister of Technology and Environment 1987–1988, Chairman of the ICC 1997–2002
- Frederik Nielsen - awarded on April 30th
- (September 20, 1905 - December 17, 1991)
- Writer and politician, wrote prose and poetry, member of the regional council 1949 and 1951–1954
- Vittus Skifte Nielsen - awarded on February 4th
- no information known
- Konrad Steenholdt - awarded on October 3rd
- (* February 21, 1942)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1975–1979, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1999, culture, education and church minister 1995–1999
- Villads Villadsen - awarded on September 6th
- (January 11, 1916 - January 22, 2006)
- Writer, wrote prose and poetry
1992
gold
- Magnus Larsen - awarded on November 22nd
- (* August 29, 1931)
- Pastor and writer, pastor and provost in various places from 1963, wrote mainly poetry
- Mary Simon - Awarded July 24th
- (* 1947)
- Diplomat, Chairwoman of the ICC 1986–1992, Canadian Polar Ambassador 1994–2003, Canadian Ambassador to Denmark 1999–2001, Chairwoman of the ITK 2006–2012
silver
- (* May 12, 1923; † probably 2004)
- Teacher 1942–1972, information advisor 1972–1975, Højskolelehrer 1975–1990
1993
gold
- Eigil Knuth - awarded on August 8th
- (August 8, 1903 - March 12, 1996)
- Polar explorer, took part in various expeditions and research work in Greenland from 1932 to 1973
silver
- Finn Lynge - Awarded September 4th
- (April 22, 1933 - April 4, 2014)
- Politician, member of the European Parliament 1979–1984
- Knud Sørensen - awarded on July 13th
- (September 25, 1934 - January 10, 2009)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1984–1999, President of Parliament 1995–1997, Mayor of the municipality of Aasiaat 1975–1983, 1989–1995 and 2001–2005
1994
gold
no honor
silver
- Anders Andreassen - awarded on August 26th
- (* May 22, 1944)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1983 and 1995–2002, President of Parliament 1997–1999, Settlement and Foreign District Minister 1979–1983, Mayor of the Ammassalik municipality from 1993
- (* February 22, 1933)
- Local politician, electrician from 1956, member of the council of the municipality of Qasigiannguit from 1967, mayor of the municipality of Qasigiannguit 1989–1993
- (July 19, 1930 - July 27, 2018)
- Telegraph operator in Danmarkshavn 1950–1952, conscription 1952–1955, lieutenant and officer during the 1950s, radio instructor in the Danish army 1956–1963, manager of Kangerlussuaq airport 1963–1993
- Pavia Nielsen - awarded on November 18th
- (* July 28, 1936)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1987 and 1991–1995
1995
gold
- Nobuyuki Higuchi - awarded on August 23
- (* May 1935)
- Entrepreneur, director of the shrimp company Schooner Comp. , received the Nersornaat for economic cooperation between Japan and Greenland
silver
- Peter Augustine - awarded on February 24th
- (December 17, 1944 - April 5, 2014)
- Entrepreneur and patron, director of Augustinus Fonden 1972–1996, director of Augustinus Industri from 1999, member of the supervisory board of various institutions, including Det Grønlandske Hus , Foreningen Grønlandske Børn , Dansk-Grønlandsk Naturfond , Arktisk Institut
- Kaj Kleist - awarded on September 29th
- (* November 11, 1943)
- Civil servant, government director 1992–1999 and 2003–2008
- Ole Ramlau-Hansen - awarded on August 3rd
- (* August 4, 1945)
- Entrepreneur, Adjunct in Organization and Economics at Randers Commercial High School 1977–1979, Head of Grønlands Handelsskole 1979–1985, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Avataq Fish Factory and Greenland Tannery 1984–1987, Director of Godthåb Fiskeindustri 1986–1988, Director of Royal Greenland 1988–2001, Director von KNI 1993, Director of Greenland Resources 2001-2006, Senior Advisor to Greenland Resources 2007, Chairman of Green Mining 2007, Director of Greenland Spring Water 2007-2008
- Ib Thyregod - awarded on February 24th
- (* July 29, 1921 - † January 26, 2020)
- Politician and lawyer, secretary in the Danish Ministry of Justice 1946–1947, lawyer in Landsret 1948–1957, lawyer in Højesteret from 1957, member of Folketing 1960–1971, vice-chairman of Foreningen Grønlandske Børn 1964–1969, chairman 1969–1995
- Christian Vibe - awarded on November 10th
- (March 16, 1913 - June 23, 1998)
- Zoologist and polar explorer, undertook various expeditions in Greenland 1936–1979, founded the Grønlandsposten in 1942 and was editor until 1947, employed at the Zoological Museum in Copenhagen from 1945, lecturer from 1969, science advisor at the Greenland Ministry from 1948–1983
1996
gold
- Knud Sørensen - awarded on September 27th
- (September 25, 1934 - January 10, 2009)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1984–1999, President of Parliament 1995–1997, Mayor of the municipality of Aasiaat 1975–1983, 1989–1995 and 2001–2005
- Norihito Takamado - awarded on September 14th
- (* December 29, 1954 - November 21, 2002)
- Prince of Japan, received the Nersornaat on the occasion of his visit to Greenland
silver
- Martha Biilmann - awarded on September 27th
- (7 January 1921 - 13 March 2008)
- Furrier, campaigned for the preservation and development of furring in Greenland
- Einar Lemche - awarded on November 15th
- (* 1939)
- Civil servant, employed in the Greenland Ministry 1964–1983, consultant in the Denmark office 1983–1985 and 1988–1998, Purchasing Director of the Greenland Government 1985–1988, Greenland representative in Denmark 1998–2007
- Marius Nielsen - awarded on January 6th
- no information known
- Robert Petersen - awarded on October 16
- (* April 18, 1928)
- Eskimologist, professor of eskimology at the University of Copenhagen 1975–1983, head of the Ilisimatusarfik 1983–1995
- Alibak Steenholdt - awarded on September 27th
- (* June 22, 1934; † December 18, 2012)
- Civil servant, bureau chief of Inatsisartut 1988–1996, parliamentary director 1996–1999
1997
gold
no honor
silver
- Emil Abelsen - awarded on February 4th
- (July 29, 1943 - February 6, 2005)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1991–1995, Minister of Economics 1987–1991, Minister of Commerce and Transport 1988–1991, Ombudsman des Inatsisartut 1995–1996
- comes from Sisimiut , otherwise no information known
- (* December 15, 1929)
- Plumber , worked in the water and power plant in Maniitsoq from 1953 to 1997, received the Nersornaat for 44 years of work
- Head of the plant research station in Upernaviarsuk , worked on the forest cover in South Greenland
- Svend Erik Danielsen - awarded on June 20th
- (September 18, 1944; † October 2011)
- Banker, auditor 1963–1982, director of Grønlandsbanken 1982–2005, Norwegian consul general in Greenland from 1986, chairman of the Polar Seafood supervisory board 2009–2011
- (* August 10, 1925)
- Jäger, chairman of the hunters' association from 1957, member of the Upernavik municipality council from 1984–1989, saved numerous other hunters in hunting accidents
- Emilie Lennert - awarded on June 21st
- (* November 5, 1931 - † May 3, 2019)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1984–1995, mayor of the municipality of Sisimiut 1967–1979
- Henrik Lund - awarded on June 21
- (March 17, 1939; † 2003)
- Local politician, mayor of the municipality of Qaqortoq 1975–1993 and from 1997
- Jørgen Meldgaard - awarded on November 14th
- (March 7, 1927 - March 9, 2007)
- Polar explorer and archaeologist, participant in various expeditions to Greenland 1948–1979, inspector of the ethnographic department in the Danish National Museum 1959–1997
- Josef Motzfeldt - awarded on June 4th
- (* November 24, 1941)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1987–1988 and 1991–2013, President of Parliament 2009–2013, Minister of Commerce 1984–1988 and 1999–2001, Minister of Transport 1984–1988, Minister of Vocational Education and Training 1984–1987, Minister of Youth 1987–1988, Minister of Economic Affairs 1999–2001, Minister of Finance 2002– 2007, Foreign Minister and Minister for Nordic Cooperation 2003–2007
- (* 1921/22)
- Fischer, came from Sisimiut
- Peter Ostermann - awarded on June 4th
- (* May 26, 1939; † July 19, 2011)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1999
- Jens Rosing - awarded on June 4th
- (* July 28, 1925; † May 24, 2008)
- Writer and artist, founded reindeer herding in Greenland, director of the Greenland National Museum 1976–1978, created the Greenland coat of arms , the Nersornaat, the Rink medal and around 150 stamps
- (February 29, 1928, † February 11, 1998)
- was as an inspector in Qaanaaq active
- Helge Schultz-Lorentzen - awarded on November 14th
- (* 1926)
- Teacher in Nuuk 1953–1958, headmaster in Aasiaat 1958–1961, vice school inspector in Aasiaat 1959–1961, school inspector in Qaqortoq 1961–1982, head of the Greenland Secretariat of the Danish National Museum from 1982
- Jakob Sivertsen - awarded on June 4th
- (* November 18, 1943)
- Politician, member of Inatsisartut 1979–2005, mayor of Ammassalik municipality 1989–1993
- (* August 2, 1943)
- Fisherman and local politician, member of the Qasigiannguit municipality council from 1967, Ikamiut local council chairman 1975–1997
1998
gold
- Anders Andreassen - awarded on June 21st
- (* May 22, 1944)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1983 and 1995–2002, President of Parliament 1997–1999, Settlement and Foreign District Minister 1979–1983, Mayor of the Ammassalik municipality from 1993
- Otto Sandgreen - awarded on June 1st
- (October 28, 1914 - September 19, 1999)
- Writer and pastor, wrote a variety of books on Greenlandic culture, pastor and provost in various places 1938–1975
silver
- Esaias Broberg - awarded on July 10th
- no information known
- Guldborg Chemnitz - awarded on September 4th
- (January 27, 1919; † 2003)
- Women's rights activist, worked as an interpreter and campaigned for the support of Greenland women
- Inge Lynge - awarded on December 4th
- (* December 3, 1928)
- Doctor, psychiatrist in Greenland 1968–1984, advisor for psychiatry at the Greenland Ministry 1968–1970 and 1984–1985, chairwoman of the Greenland Medical Society 1984–1996, published articles on mental illness, suicide and alcohol abuse in Greenland
- Hans Christian Petersen - awarded on September 4th
- (* July 13, 1925 - March 1, 2015)
- Teacher, director of Knud Rasmussenip Højskolia 1962–1975 and 1982–1983, wrote scientific works on kayaks
- Gert Vigh - awarded on July 1st
- (* June 19, 1937)
- Civil servant, employed in the Greenland Ministry from 1967-1975, bureau chief of the Greenland Ministry from 1975, head of the Raw Materials Administration for Greenland from 1979
1999
gold
- Jørgen Fleischer - awarded on June 21st
- (June 28, 1924 - June 27, 2012)
- Journalist and writer, editor-in-chief of Atuagagdliutit 1962–1987, wrote prose and non-fiction
- Alibak Steenholdt - awarded on May 29th
- (* June 22, 1934; † December 18, 2012)
- Civil servant, bureau chief of Inatsisartut 1988–1996, parliamentary director 1996–1999
silver
- probably meant
- (* June 30, 1915)
- Catechist in Qeqertarsuatsiaat
- worked as a fisherman and entrepreneur, promoting halibut stremel and smoked halibut in Nuuk and later ran a construction company with which he employed many people
- Ove Filemonsen - awarded on July 25th
- no information known
- probably meant
- (* March 16, 1916)
- Pastor, catechist in Narsaq 1936–1946, pastor in various places 1948–1980
- Samuel Knudsen - awarded on June 7th
- (* April 30, 1929)
- Artist, writer and teacher, wrote children's books and created typical Greenlandic art, received the Nersornaat for his work in the senior citizens' association in Kangersuatsiaq, which he co-founded
- Peter Petersen - awarded on December 10th
- no information known
- received the Nersornaat for her work in associations, including in the Blue Cross and in the senior citizens' association in Nuuk
2000
gold
- Knud Hertling - awarded on November 30th
- (7 January 1925 - 24 October 2010)
- Politician, Danish Minister of Greenland 1971–1973
silver
- Writer, wrote books related to Greenland
- Anguteeraq Davidsen - awarded on June 21st
- (March 17, 1931 - 21st century)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1979–1984
- Abel Egede - awarded on March 21st
- (May 4, 1945 - February 15, 2006)
- Policeman, campaigned for the development of the police force in Greenland
- Hansepâjuk Gabrielsen - awarded on November 30th
- (Born November 26, 1925; † 2004)
- Accountant and sports official, auditor of the Greenland State Treasury 1979–1990, chairman of Grønlands Idrætsforbund 1973–1985
- Kristian Lauritsen - awarded on June 27th
- (June 18, 1924 - March 5, 2015)
- Pastor in Sisimiut 1958–1963, pastor in Denmark 1963–1968, provost in Greenland 1968–1973, pastor in Gerlev and Draaby 1973–1994, Greenlandic pastor in Hillerød 1995–2000, lecturer at Grønland's seminary and Greenland advisor in the Danish Ministry of Churches 1973–1980
- probably meant
- (* September 11, 1927)
- Pastor from 1967
- Gerhardt Petersen - awarded on April 8th
- Jens Poulsen - awarded on January 13th
- no information known
2001
gold
- Holger Balle - awarded on August 2nd
- (September 18, 1917 - April 26, 2010)
- Pastor in Greenland from 1946, interim head of Grønland's seminarium in 1949, provost of Greenland from 1955, active in Denmark 1961–1982, lecturer in Greenlandic from 1965, participated in the translation of the Bible into Greenlandic 1962–1994
- Aage Chemnitz - awarded on June 20
- (June 26, 1927 - May 17, 2006)
- Kaufmann, director of the KGH 1981–1985
- Jens Christian Chemnitz - awarded on March 12th
- (March 31, 1935 - September 17, 2005)
- Clergyman, Provost of Greenland 1973–1980, Vice Bishop of Greenland 1980–1984
- Motzfeldt Hammeken - awarded on June 21st
- (May 13, 1922 - January 25, 2009)
- Pastor in various places 1960–1991
silver
- (* July 15, 1937)
- Local politician, local bailiff in Aasiaat 1968–1974, member of the council of the Aasiaat community from 1975, co-founder of the museum in Aasiaat
- Gudrun Chemnitz - awarded on June 21st
- (* August 11, 1928; † July 2004)
- Women's rights activist, strengthened the work of the women's association and campaigned for an abortion law
- (* March 21, 1927 - April 28, 2016)
- Shepherd, catechist, member of the Narsaq parish council and chairman of the local council in Qassiarsuk
- Hans Jakob Frederiksen - awarded on June 21st
- no information known
- Jørgen Kleemann - awarded on July 18th
- (* March 7, 1923)
- Musician, has been playing folk music since the 1980s, preferably with the accordion
- (* August 23, 1929; † August 1, 2001)
- Teacher at Knud Rasmussenip Højskolia
- Karl Siegstad - awarded on August 29th
- probably meant
- (December 5, 1930 - January 17, 2010)
- Writer, wrote books on Greenlandic culture, was director of Atuakkiorfik publishing house and member of the council of Aasiaat municipality
2002
gold
- Christian Berthelsen - awarded on May 31st
- (* October 7, 1916; † April 23, 2015)
- Greenland school director 1960–1972, chairman of Det Grønlandske Selskab 1976–1985, author and translator of books on education and literature
- Tyge Lehmann - awarded on May 31st
- (* February 7, 1941)
- Diplomat employed in the Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs in 1965, Secretary of the UN mission in Geneva from 1974 to 1977, bureau chief from 1981 to 1986, Ambassador from 1986 to 1994, continued in 1988 before the International Court of Justice for Seegrenzziehung between Greenland and Jan Mayen , a
- Mitsudo Urano - awarded on April 9th
- was director of Nichirei
silver
- (* January 5, 1925)
- School inspector in Greenland and later organist in Denmark, translated the Bible into Greenlandic
- Sofie Petersen - awarded on June 9th
- (* November 23, 1955)
- Bishop of Greenland since 1995
- Minik Rosing - awarded on January 8th
- (* February 2, 1957)
- Geologist, researches the early history of the earth, head of the Geological Museum in Copenhagen
2003
gold
- Henrik of Denmark - awarded on June 2nd
- (June 11, 1934 - February 13, 2018)
- Prince Consort of Denmark from 1967
- Friis Arne Petersen - awarded on February 17th
- (* November 25, 1952)
- Diplomat, Danish Ambassador to the USA 2005–2010, Danish Ambassador to China 2010–2015, Danish Ambassador to Germany since 2015
- Diplomat, Danish representative to the International Whaling Commission
silver
- (* June 13, 1931)
- Sheep farmer, member of the Nanortalik Municipality Council from 1963
- Jens Fynbo - awarded on February 19
- (* March 2, 1912)
- Businessman, commercial assistant 1938–1947, employed by the KGH 1947–1977, director of the KGH 1977–1982
- Nikolaj Heinrich - awarded on September 5th
- (* January 26, 1938)
- Politician, member of Inatsisartut 1987–1995, mayor of Nuuk Municipality 2007–2008
- Ingvar Høegh - awarded on April 16
- (April 30, 1927 - March 15, 2007)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1983–1987
- Oluf Høegh - awarded on February 19th
- (April 30, 1927 - May 15, 2018)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1963–1967, mayor of the municipality of Qaqortoq 1959–1963 and 1967–1975
- Christian Jeremiassen - awarded on September 20th
- no information known
- Jonas Jeremiassen - awarded on October 9th
- no information known
- Gertrud Rask Karlsen - awarded on June 21
- no information known
- Johannes Karlsen - awarded on October 8th
- no information known
- Oluf Kleist - awarded on September 8th
- no information known
- Pavia Lange - awarded on September 19
- no information known
- (* October 19, 1932; † 2015)
- employed at the weather station in Uunarteq 1956–1980, head of the telestation in Ittoqqortoormiit from 1980, district judge in Ittoqqortoormiit from 1969
- Uvdloriaĸ Løvstrøm - awarded on October 2nd
- (* August 23, 1936; † July 13, 2015)
- Local politician, Mayor of Uummannaq Municipality 1984–1997
- Mariane Lund - awarded on September 8th
- no information known
- (October 15, 1937 - December 6, 2015)
- Trade unionist, fisherman 1951–1979, engine assistant at the power station in Qasigiannguit 1979–1983, chairman of the SIK department in Qasigiannguit 1983–1988, chairman of SIK 1988–1989, vice chairman 1993–2001
- probably meant
- (* May 17, 1926)
- Head of trade in Nanortalik
- Marius Petersen - awarded on September 8th
- no information known
- Peter Frederik Rosing - awarded on September 5th
- (* December 14, 1940 - May 30, 2011)
- Journalist, director of the KNR 1998–2001
- Jonathan Sebulonsen - Awarded April 12th
- no information known
- (March 11, 1942; † 2004)
- Local politician, trained blacksmith, port chairman in Nuuk 1971–1972, port administrator in Qaqortoq 1972–1993, member of the Qaqortoq community council from 1983, mayor 1993–1997
2004
gold
- Hans Enoksen - awarded on April 16
- (* August 7, 1956)
- Politician, Prime Minister 2002–2009
- Frederik of Denmark - awarded on February 23
- (* May 26, 1968)
- Crown Prince of Denmark
silver
- Knud Nuka Andersen - awarded on July 13th
- no information known
- Per Berthelsen - awarded on June 23
- (* February 12, 1950)
- Musician and politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1999–2014, Minister of Finance and Foreign Affairs 2008–2009, active as a rock musician in the 1970s
- (* January 7, 1932)
- Baker 1950–1960, fisherman from 1960, founder of Grønlands Rejeeksport , member of Grønlands Skatteråd 1974–2006, chairman of Grønlands Skatteråd 1991–2006, member of the council of Narsaq municipality
- Villiam Christiansen - awarded on November 1st
- no information known
- Agnethe Davidsen - awarded on June 23
- (* August 29, 1947; † November 25, 2007)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1995–1997 and 2005–2007, Minister of Social Affairs 1983–1984, Mayor of Nuuk Municipality 1993–2007
- Marianne Frederiksen - awarded on August 12th
- no information known
- Kaare Hagemann - awarded on June 23
- (* March 1, 1946)
- Tax officer, active in the tax administration in Rødovre and Albertslund 1969–1973, in the tax directorate in Copenhagen 1973, in the tax directorate in Nuuk 1974, head of the tax directorate in Nuuk 1975–1978, deputy director 1978–1988, director 1988–2008, member of the supervisory board of NunaOil 1992, has written textbooks and publications on Greenlandic tax law and administration
- probably meant
- (* September 22, 1934; † December 11, 2015)
- Rescued three children from a burning house during his school days and then established the fire department in Qaqortoq , firefighter 1964–1987, shipbuilder 1949–1978, also worked as a removal worker, taxi driver, truck driver and kiosk owner, member of the council of Qaqortoq community 1975–1989
- Jørgen A. Høy - awarded on May 12th
- (* January 4, 1934)
- Entrepreneur, employed at SAS Scandinavian Airlines 1958–1960, in the transport department of KGH 1960–1965, at Grønlandsfly 1965–1979, director 1974–1979, head of purchasing at Dong from 1979, director 1981–1995, member of the board of directors at Royal Arctic Line
- Allan Idd Jensen - awarded on August 10th
- (7 April 1938 - 24 June 2013)
- Politician and entrepreneur, member of the Inatsisartut 1983–1984, member of the Nuuk Municipality Council , worked as a seaman, shrimp and mussel fisherman, fish processor and exporter
- Karl Jørgensen - awarded on November 2nd
- no information known
- (* July 18, 1950)
- Chair of KANUKOKA 1999–2013, Chair of the Board of Directors of Royal Arctic Line 2007–2014, former director of Grønlandsposten
- Mads Lidegaard - awarded on August 3rd
- (June 17, 1925 - July 9, 2006)
- Teacher and pastor, teacher at Danebod Højskole 1950–1952, assistant pastor 1952–1953, pastor and seminar teacher in Nuuk from 1953, employed in the Greenland Ministry 1961–1966, teacher at Krogerup Højskole from 1966, chairman of Magleås Højskole 1967–1974, chairman of Knud Rasmussenip Højskolia 1958-1974, Chairman of Det Grønlandske Selskab 1970-1978
- Torben Lodberg - awarded on August 3rd
- (September 4, 1929 - May 20, 2014)
- Journalist and editor, worked as a journalist in Greenland and gave the biography lexicon Grønlands Grønne Bog out
- worked in the fishing industry and as a trade unionist, councilor
- worked as a fishing entrepreneur, employing and supporting 200 maniitsormiut
- (* September 28, 1950)
- Radio telegraph operator and fishing entrepreneur, employed and supported 200 maniitsormiut
- Niels Henrik Lynge - awarded on December 28th
- Margit Motzfeldt - awarded on June 24th
- (* February 19, 1945)
- Badminton player and teacher, Greenlandic badminton champion in women's doubles in 1981 and 1982, chairwoman of Grønlands Badmintonforbund , principal of Grønlands Gymnasium 1998–2007
- worked as a nurse, co-founded the FBG / Tikeraaq association to support Greenlanders living abroad
- Margrethe Nielsen - awarded on November 29th
- no information known
- Kaj Olsen - awarded on June 24th
- Head of Ungbo , head of a cleaning company in Nuuk to fight unemployment 1983-2000, counselor for alcohol addicts, lay judge for about 40 years
- Margrethe Sørensen - awarded on June 24th
- (* August 17, 1946)
- Civil servant, research assistant for the local community investigation in Greenland 1972–1975, plenipotentiary in the regional council 1976–1979, village and outer district, labor market and youth director, deputy director and vice director of the Greenland government 1979–1990, appointed to the technical directorate 1990, director for public works und Verkehr 1991–1995, Director of Acquisitions, Transport and Utilities 1995–1997, Director of Social and Labor Market and Public Works 1997–1999, Director of Housing and Infrastructure 1999–2002, Director of Acquisitions 2002–2006
- Erik Sprunk-Jansen - awarded on August 3rd
- (* April 1, 1937)
- Entrepreneur, director of Greenex 1977–1987, director of H. Lundbeck 1987–2003, founder of Sprunk-Jansen 2003, director of Sprunk-Jansen from 2006, chairman of the supervisory board of numerous companies
- Erik Norman Svendsen - awarded on August 3rd
- (* January 27, 1941)
- Bishop of Copenhagen 1992–2009
- Civil servant, employed in the Greenland Ministry from 1962, employed in the Greenland Department of the Danish State Ministry from 1983, employed in the Denmark office of the Greenland government from 1985
2005
gold
- Per Stig Møller - awarded on January 13th
- (* August 27, 1942)
- Politician, Danish Environment Minister 1990–1993, Foreign Minister 2001–2010, Culture and Church Minister 2010–2011
silver
- Poul Helge Alsbirk - awarded on September 7th
- (* March 5, 1936)
- Doctor, resident doctor in Uummannaq 1964–1966, representative district doctor in Uummannaq 1966–1967, district doctor in Uummannaq 1967–1971, active in Denmark 1971–1978 and 1981–1994, eye consultant in Greenland 1980–1999, chairman of the Greenland Medical Society 1980–1983, chairman the Greenland Group of the Danish Ophthalmological Society 1990–1993
- Evald Brønlund - awarded on March 11th
- (* March 23, 1949)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1995–1999
- Frederik Fleischer - awarded on April 27th
- no information known
- Hans Gammeltoft-Hansen - awarded on September 7th
- (* February 21, 1944)
- Official, Ombudsman of the Folketing 1987–2012
- Hans Hard - awarded on July 17th
- no information known
- Michael Hauser - awarded on September 7th
- (* 1930)
- Ethnic musicologist, expert in Greenlandic drum singing, high school teacher and choir director
- Sven Aage Horsted - awarded on September 7th
- (* January 11, 1928 - March 26, 2013)
- Scientist, research assistant at Grønlands Fiskeriundersøgelser 1955–1970, head of Grønlands Fiskeriundersøgelser 1970–1982, director of Grønlands Fiskeri- og Marineundersøgelser 1982–1987, director of Grønlands Fiskeriundersøgelser 1987–1991
- (* April 12, 1942)
- Local politician, active as a hunter and fisherman, Mayor of the municipality of Kangaatsiaq 1993–1997
- (* September 8, 1926)
- Fisherman and hunter, rescued three colleagues in kayaking accidents, trained numerous young fishermen, was involved in the construction of the fish factory and the power station in Arsuk , member of the Paamiut municipality 1955-1959, honorary citizen of Arsuk
- Ilannguaq G. Jensen - awarded on September 7th
- (* June 8, 1939)
- Pastor and provost in various places from 1967
- Samson Karlsen - awarded on September 14th
- no information known
- (November 30, 1928 - December 8, 2012)
- called Aku , worked as head catechist and headmaster until 1993, vice school inspector in Qeqertarsuaq from 1974, vice school inspector in Aasiaat 1982–1984
- Mona Lennert - awarded on February 20
- no information known
- Karl Møller - awarded on March 17th
- no information known
- Ricard Petersen - awarded on September 7th
- (April 11, 1931 - June 14, 2014)
- Pastor and provost in various places 1965–1996
- Frederik Simonsen - awarded on July 17th
- no information known
- (* February 5, 1945)
- Teacher and local politician, teacher in Denmark 1968–1971 and 1974–1980, headmaster in Kangilinnguit 1971–1974 and from 1980, mayor of Ivittuut municipality 1987–2005
- Marianne Stenbæk - awarded on February 23
- no information known
- Peter Storch - awarded on February 20
- (* January 1, 1924)
- Pastor and local politician, pastor in various places from 1971, mayor of the Aasiaat parish 1964–1966
- Martha Ulriksen - awarded on September 29th
- no information known
2006
gold
no honor
silver
- (November 6, 1920 - March 28, 2012)
- Nurse, trained and active in the USA and Denmark, came to Greenland to fight tuberculosis, later headed a nursing school in Jerusalem , returned to Greenland in 1971, founded the midwifery school in Aasiaat , and campaigned for the development of the health system in Greenland
- Samuel Biilmann - awarded on November 24th
- (* April 9, 1936)
- Pastor in various places from 1955 to 2001
- probably meant
- (February 16, 1929 - February 28, 2009)
- Journalist, radio presenter at the KNR 1975–1997
- Nikolaj Jeremiassen - awarded on November 2nd
- (* February 19, 1961)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut since 2013, Minister of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture in 2016 and 2018–2019
- Bodil Kaalund - awarded on January 31st
- (* November 8, 1930 - December 22, 2016)
- Artist, shaped Greenlandic art for around 50 years
- Vera Lund - awarded on July 1st
- no information known
- (* 1941/42)
- Tourism entrepreneur and German honorary consul in Greenland
- Inger Mølgaard - awarded on November 24th
- no information known
- (* July 28, 1926)
- taught the processing of seal skin and thus contributed to the preservation of the Greenlandic culture
- (* 1940)
- Trade administrator and village merchant, worked in Qeqertarsuaq , Qassimiut , Niaqornaarsuk and Attu 1955–2003, received the Nersornaat for his many years of service for the KGH
- (* April 4, 1948)
- Teacher, teacher in Upernavik 1975–1976, headmaster in Kullorsuaq 1976–1983, 1984–1997 and from 1999, teacher in Aasiaat 1997–1999
- Teacher and catechist in Niaqornaarsuk , received the Nersornaat for 25 years of teaching
- Choir director, co-founded the Aavaat Choir and is its honorary member
- (* 1945)
- Dog sledding athletes participated in the Greenlandic dogsled championship until 2019 45 times Avannaata Qimussersua part
- Daniel Skifte - awarded on January 31st
- (February 1, 1936 - March 4, 2020)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1995–2002, Housing and Economics Minister 1995–1999
- (* 1939)
- Local politician, member of the Kangaatsiaq Municipality Council 1983–1993, Mayor from 1997
- (* August 25, 1938)
- Director of Bikuben from 1970, architect of the Nuna Bank , board member for ten years, founded the Fonden Nuna with
- Sheila Watt-Cloutier - awarded on July 13th
- (* December 2, 1953)
- Activist, Canadian Chairwoman of the ICC 1995-2002, Chairwoman of the ICC 2005-2005
- Nils Wilhjelm - awarded on January 31st
- (June 17, 1936 - March 5, 2018)
- Entrepreneur and politician, scientific assistant in the forestry department of Landbohøjskolen 1963–1967, head of Bruun Madsen & Wilhjelm 1965–1967, advisor at Crown Zellerbach 1967–1968, secretary to Junckers Savværk from 1968, director at Juncker Industries and Sylvadan 1970–1983, Director of Incentive 1983–1986, Director of Industriens Realkreditfond from 1990, member of the Folketing 1987–1989, Danish Minister of Industry 1986–1989, Chairman of the Board of Greenland Tourism 1998–2003, Member of the Board of Royal Greenland 1966–2002
2007
gold
no honor
silver
- received the Nersornaat for work for young Greenlanders and activities in club life
- received the Nersornaat for work for young Greenlanders and activities in club life
- Stephen Heilmann - awarded on December 27th
- (* August 17, 1941; † June 1, 2019)
- Politician, culture, education and church ministers 1983–1987
- Margarida Hermann - awarded on June 25th
- no information known
- Jens Immanuelsen - awarded on December 3rd
- (* July 1, 1960)
- Politician, member of Inatsisartut 2013–2018, Minister of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture since 2019, Mayor of Upernavik Municipality 1997–2008
- (* November 14, 1944)
- called Generaali , police officer 1963–1971, advisor in Grønlands Idrætsforbund 1971–1973, office manager in Grønlands Idrætsforbund 1973–1975, manager of Grønlænderhuset in Odense 1975–1977, hall inspector in Aasiaat 1977–1985, office manager and general secretary in Grønlands Idrætsforbund from 1985
- Carl Christian Olsen - awarded on December 27th
- (* January 22, 1943)
- Linguist, head of the Oqaasileriffik
- Kristian Olsen - awarded on June 25th
- (* August 21, 1942 - April 19, 2015)
- Writer and painter, wrote prose and poetry and painted traditional Greenlandic art
- worked as a power plant manager
- Fischer und Jäger, co-founded the Fishermen and Hunters Association in Ilulissat (IAPP) and sat on the Board of Directors for ten years
- (* December 24, 1934)
- worked as a catechist in Narsaq active
- Hans Pavia Rosing - awarded on December 27th
- (June 22, 1948 - July 9, 2018)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1983–1984, member of the Folketing 1987–2001, Minister of Economics 1986–1987
- Leif Vanggaard - awarded on June 25th
- (* October 20, 1935)
- Doctor, senior physician in Søværnet 1968–1978, medical officer I in Søværnet 1978–1996, research assistant at the Arctic Institute 1996–2000, head of the Arctic Institute from 2000, chairman of the Greenland Medical Society 1977–1979
2008
gold
no honor
silver
- (* May 21, 1946)
- Field pastor in the Danske Livsregiment 1975–1976, pastor in Copenhagen 1976–1995, provost from 1995, received the Nersornaat for his decades of commitment to good relations between the Danish and Greenlandic church system
- received the Nersornaat for creating jobs by processing musk ox wool
- received the Nersornaat for her work in the annual organization of the village anniversary of Kangaamiut and her activity in the choir
- received the Nersornaat for creating jobs by processing musk ox wool
- Zimmermann, received the Nersornaat for 50 years of work as a carpenter, exercised great influence on the industry with his carpentry company, which also included architectural drawings, water and heat pipe laying and painting
- received the Nersornaat for her work as a social worker and political activity in the Nuuk Municipality Council
- received the Nersornaat for his work as a hunter and fisherman
- (* 1940)
- Teacher and head of Knud Rasmussenip Højskolia
- (* November 5, 1925 - † August 28, 2014)
- received the Nersornaat for her commitment to cultural life in connection with the 225th anniversary of Igaliku
- (* 1949/50; † December 9, 2019)
- Dog sled driver, founded Qimmusseq in 1985, the North Greenland Dog Sled Association in 1987 and the Avannaata Qimmussersua Dog Sled Championship in 1988 and Uummannaq Seafood , member of the Uummannaq Municipality Council
- (* January 3, 1943)
- Local politician, member of the Aarhus Council from 1980–2006, chairman of Det Grønlandske Hus in Aarhus for 32 years
2009
gold
- Jean Malaurie - awarded on February 27th
- (* December 22, 1922)
- Geomorphologist, ethnologist and polar researcher, took part in numerous expeditions in Greenland
silver
- worked as a teacher, headmaster and school inspector in Nuuk , North Greenland, Tasiilaq and Ittoqqortoormiit , member of the Ittoqqortoormiit municipality council
- (* 1932/33)
- Fisherwoman, received the Nersornaat for her many years of professional activity
2010
gold
- Kuupik Kleist - awarded on May 17th
- (* March 31, 1958)
- Politician, Prime Minister 2009–2013
silver
- (January 25, 1921 - July 14, 2015)
- received the Nersornaat for her work in club life, was chairman of the Peqatigiinniat Association , worked as a catechist and created national costumes
- received the Nersornaat for her work as director of the NIPI choir
- (1925--18 November 2015)
- called Abilleeraq , member of the council of the municipality Nanortalik 1967–1972, large fisherman 1944–1953, skipper for the KGH from 1953, skipper for the health care system until 1994, co-founder of several associations
- (* 1951/52; † April 10, 2019)
- Founder of the Arctic Circle Race 1996, received the Nersornaat for his commitment to skiing in Greenland
2011
gold
no honor
silver
- (* December 2, 1943; † July / August 2018)
- Social worker, social advisor in the Labor and Social Directorate 1973–1975, director of the Meeqqat Illuat children's home 1975–2014
- Frederik Kristensen - awarded on September 14th
- (* July 20, 1952)
- called Kunngi , artist, creates abstract art, makes music and writes
- (* April 1940)
- Local politician, member of the Nanortalik municipality 1989–2005, mayor 1997–2005
- received the Nersornaat for her work in Choren in Tasiilaq
2012
gold
no honor
silver
- Christian Eugen-Olsen - awarded on June 28th
- (* March 22, 1941)
- Chamberlain and master of ceremonies of the Danish royal family from 1990, received the Nersornaat for his service on the royal Greenland visits and his function as a link between Denmark and Greenland
- received the Nersornaat for his work as a representative of Greenland at Air Iceland and his work as an interpreter for Greenlanders in Iceland
- (* 1932)
- Director of the Inngeratsiler Choir , received the Nersornaat for his commitment to preserving the East Greenlandic musical culture
- Jens Kristian Friis Salling - awarded on August 15th
- (* 1949)
- Entrepreneur, director of Polar Seafood since 1994
2013
gold
- Aleqa Hammond - Awarded July 20
- (* September 23, 1965)
- Politician, Prime Minister 2013–2014
- Josef Motzfeldt - awarded on August 17th
- (* November 24, 1941)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1987–1988 and 1991–2013, President of Parliament 2009–2013, Minister of Commerce 1984–1988 and 1999–2001, Minister of Transport 1984–1988, Minister of Vocational Education and Training 1984–1987, Minister of Youth 1987–1988, Minister of Economic Affairs 1999–2001, Minister of Finance 2002– 2007, Foreign Minister and Minister for Nordic Cooperation 2003–2007
silver
- Ann Andreasen - awarded on July 20
- (* 1960)
- Social worker, director of the children's home in Uummannaq since 1985
- (* 1926)
- Fisherman and hunter, received the Nersornaat for his use in passenger transport and his knowledge of the weather conditions in Greenland
- (* 1938)
- worked for Grønlands Tekniske Organization (GTO), later Nuna-Tek , received the Nersornaat for his cultural commitment and his work in the children's home in Uummannaq
- Ane Hansen - awarded on July 29th
- (* 1961)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 2002–2017, Minister of Fisheries, Hunting and Agriculture 2009–2013, Mayor of the municipality of Aasiaat 1997–2001, Mayor of the municipality of Qeqertalik since 2018
- Aka Høegh - awarded on September 15th
- (* December 16, 1947)
- Artist, mainly active as an illustrator and sculptor
- Arne Villumsen - awarded on October 26th
- (* July 12, 1945)
- Professor, Head of the Center for Arctic Technology ( ARTEK )
2014
gold
no honor
silver
- Peter Beck - awarded on January 9th
- Civil servant, director of economics in the Greenland government from 1988
- received the Nersornaat for her work in the fight against alcoholism and for a healthier life in Greenland
- received the Nersornaat for his work as a fisherman, when he also trained and employed young people
- called Juanseeraq , received the Nersornaat for his work for his hometown Innaarsuit , for which he sat on the community and local council for 14 years
- (* June 2, 1931)
- called Angerlaq , fisherman, received the Nersornaat for saving the lives of six colleagues, transporting the sick and promoting fishing
2015
gold
- Ole Lynge - awarded on December 8th
- (* March 12, 1955)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1990–1995 and 1999–2002, President of Parliament 1999–2000
- Johan Lund Olsen - awarded on June 21st
- (* April 13, 1958)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1991–2009, President of Parliament 1999, Minister of Infrastructure, Housing and Environment 2003, Minister of Economics, Agriculture and Labor Market 2003–2006, interim member of the Folketing 2013–2015
- Daniel Skifte - awarded on July 6th
- (* February 1, 1936)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1995–2002, Housing and Economics Minister 1995–1999
silver
- Hermann Berthelsen - awarded on July 11th
- (* March 2, 1956)
- Politician, member of Inatsisartut since 2018, mayor of the municipality of Sisimiut 1999–2008, mayor of Qeqqata Kommunia 2009–2017
- received the Nersornaat for 50 years of work at KGH and KNI as well as 40 years in local politics in the local council of Qeqertarsuatsiaat and Kapisillit
- Asii Chemnitz Narup - awarded on December 30th
- (* June 27, 1954)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1999–2009, Minister of Family 2003–2005, Minister of Health 2003–2006, Minister of the Environment 2005–2006, Mayor of the Kommuneqarfik Sermersooq 2009–2019
- Entrepreneur, head of Royal Greenland's sales company in Japan
2016
gold
- Ruth Heilmann - awarded on April 29th
- (* April 5, 1945)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1995–2014, Minister of Education, Church, Culture and Research 2002–2003, Minister of Family and Health 2003–2005, Speaker of Parliament 2008–2009, Mayor of the Maniitsoq Municipality 1997–2001
- Kim Kielsen - awarded on September 17th
- (* November 30, 1966)
- Politician, Prime Minister since 2014
- Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson - awarded on May 19th
- (* May 14, 1943)
- Politician, President of Iceland 1996–2016
silver
- (* April 3, 1942)
- Director of the Hotel Arctic in Ilulissat 1992-2018, Italian Honorary Consul
- (* August 6, 1939)
- Local politician, chairman of the local council of Kuummiit and Sermiligaaq , member of the local council, active as teacher and catechist, leader of the village choir
- Ûssarĸak K'ujaukitsoĸ - awarded on August 9th
- (February 10, 1948 - August 2, 2018)
- Politician, member of the Inatsisartut 1984–1995
2017
gold
- Oluf Høegh - awarded on September 5th
- (April 30, 1927 - May 15, 2018)
- Politician, member of the regional council 1963–1967, mayor of the municipality of Qaqortoq 1959–1963 and 1967–1975
silver
- Entrepreneur, received the Nersornaat for his work as director of a fishing company
- received the Nersornaat for their commitment to the development of Saqqaq , member of the council of the Ilulissat municipality 1975-1989
- received the Nersornaat for 42 years of commitment to the education of children with developmental disorders
- received the Nersornaat for 45 years of work in the treasury and community office and 12 years of work in the community council
2018
gold
- Vera Leth - awarded on June 22nd
- (* July 4, 1958)
- Lawyer, ombudswoman of the Inatsisartut since 1997
silver
- Malik Høegh - awarded on June 22nd
- (* December 4, 1952)
- Musician who worked as a rock musician in the 1970s
- (* around 1936)
- Fishermen, hunters and local politicians, Mayor of Kangaatsiaq Municipality
- Henning Sloth Pedersen - awarded on June 22nd
- (October 1, 1954 - September 16, 2018)
- Doctor, assistant teacher in Qaarsut from 1979, district doctor, lecturer at the Institute for Public Health at the University of Aarhus 2005–2010, visiting researcher at the Syddansk Universitet
2019
gold
no honor
silver
- (* February 21, 1919)
- received the Nersornaat in honor of his 100th birthday, which he was the first man in Greenland to reach, and for his work as a cook, baker and kiosk operator until then
- (* July 23, 1947 - March 19, 2019)
- Journalist, employed by Thisteds Amt Tidende until 1981, journalist at Sermitsiaq from 1981, editor at Sermitsiaq, journalist at Atuagagdliutit with a focus on fisheries, head of information for the organization of trawler owners in the late 1980s, director of the organization of trawler owners until 2006 at Polar Seafood 2006–2019
2020
gold
no honor
silver
- received the Nersornaat for her work as a kindergarten cook at Dronning Ingrids Børnehave and her care for the children
- (* 1942)
- Pedagogue, since 1960 active as Kiffaq, pedagogue and department head in the children's home in Uummannaq
Nersornaat of the municipality of Qeqertalik
2019
- Local politician, member of the council of the municipality of Aasiaat 1989-2008, member of the village council of Akunnaaq from 1989, chairman of the village council for 16 years, mayor of the municipality of Aasiaat 2005-2008, member of the council of the municipality of Qeqertalik from 2009
Web links
- List of carriers of the Nersornaat on the Inatsisartut page
Individual evidence
- ^ Ole Ålgård in Norsk biografisk leksikon
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 19 .
- ↑ Goldbryllup in Atuagagdliutit from September 23, 1989
- ↑ Obituary in the Atuagagdliutit of July 6, 1995
- ↑ KNAPK fyldte 40 år in the Aalisaat of December 21, 1993
- ↑ Nekrolog in the Atuagagdliutit of October 30, 1997
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 56 .
- ↑ Mindeord for Kathrine Sivertsen in the Atuagagdliutit of October 23, 1997
- ↑ Church records Ilulissat 1926–1939 (Married people, p. 144)
- ^ Announcement in the Atuagagdliutit of June 3, 1976
- ↑ Nuup Kommunea hædrer fire borgere in the Atuagagdliutit of September 3, 1998
- ↑ Tragedie gjorde mig stærkere in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Grønlands ældste fyldte 94 år in Atuagagdliutit of July 8, 1971
- ↑ List of oldest people from Greenland in the Gerontology Wiki at Wikia
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 73 f .
- ^ A b c d Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 60 .
- ↑ a b Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 84 .
- ^ A b c d Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 69 .
- ↑ a b Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 11 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 18 .
- ^ Carl Broberg død in the Atuagagdliutit of October 28, 1991
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 28 .
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 35 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 33 f .
- ↑ Pamela R. Stern: Historical Dictionary of the Inuit . Scarecrow Press, Plymouth 2013, ISBN 978-0-8108-7912-6 , pp. 173 ( limited preview in Google Book search).
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 40 .
- ^ Discourse analysis og ”Kalaaleq” Bachelor thesis by Vivi Schultz Grønvold (2007)
- ^ Charlotte Hansen - Nuuk in the Atuagagdliutit of October 21, 1993
- ↑ Jordmoder Charlotte Hansen - Sika - er død in the Atuagagdliutit of November 24, 1998
- ^ A b c d Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 45 .
- ^ A b c Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 44 .
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 54 .
- ^ A b c Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 48 .
- ↑ Steen Malmquist at adventurersclub.dk
- ↑ Nersornaat i guld tildelt japansk forretningsmand in the Atuagagdliutit of August 24, 1995
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 13 .
- ^ Peter Augustinus in Den Store Danske
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 72 .
- ^ A b c d Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 68 .
- ↑ Tidligere folketingsmedlem og dommer i rigsretssag er død at bt.dk
- ^ Christian Vibe in Dansk Biografisk Leksikon
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 45 .
- ^ A b c d Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 41 .
- ↑ a b Hædret for sin arbejdsindsats in the Atuagagdliutit of June 26, 1997
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 15 .
- ↑ Grønlandsk middag til taffel-musik in the Atuagagdliutit of August 18, 1982
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 16 .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 21 .
- ↑ Svend-Erik Danielsen he død at knr.gl
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 34 .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 50 .
- ↑ Jørgen Meldgaard in Dansk Biografisk Leksikon
- ↑ Oliepriserne har stor betydning for fiskeriets økonomi in the Atuagagdliutit of March 20, 1975
- ↑ Grønlands sundeste folk in the Atuagagdliutit of June 18, 1964
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 63 .
- ↑ 40 års jubilæum in the Atuagagdliutit of June 29, 1993
- ↑ Helge Schultz-Lorentzen: Return of cultural property by Denmark to Greenland: from dream to reality . In: Museum International . tape 40 , no. 4 , 1988, pp. 200 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 71 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 47 .
- ↑ Inge Lynge in Dansk Kvindebiografisk Leksikon
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 70 .
- ↑ Report in the Atuagagdliutit of November 25, 1965
- ^ Announcement in the Atuagagdliutit of July 11, 1995
- ^ Church records Nuuk 1902-1915 (Born boys p. 30)
- ↑ Peter Christensen fik "Nersornaat" in the Atuagagdliutit of December 30, 1999
- ↑ Holder afskedsprædiken på sin bys 150 års dag in the Atuagagdliutit of June 26, 1980
- ↑ Church registers Qaqortoq 1908–1917 (Born boys p. 31)
- ↑ a b Ældreseminar anno 1999 in the Atuagagdliutit of June 17, 1999
- ↑ Tidligere Landsprovst for Grønland er død at herningfolkeblad.dk
- ↑ Præsten fra Napasoq kom i skole som fire-årig in the Atuagagdliutit of November 27, 1997
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 17 .
- ↑ Qassiarsuk's 'Grand Old Man' he gået bort in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Church registers Qaqortoq 1916–1927 (Born boys p. 39)
- ↑ Nersornaat, Hjemmestyrets kulturpris in the Tidsskriftet Grønland (2001/8)
- ^ Church records Nuuk 1927-1934 (Born boys I p. 15)
- ↑ Karl Siegstad er død at knr.gl
- ↑ Church registers Aasiaat 1929–1934 (Born boys p. 15)
- ↑ Rounds i dag in the Kristeligt Dagblad
- ↑ dispute over whaling quota in swp.de
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 12 .
- ↑ Fødselsdage i dag in Kristeligt Dagblad
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 48 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 43 .
- ↑ Nekrolog: Ib Lorentzen at sermersooq.gl
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 53 f .
- ↑ Tidligere SIK formand Ole Magnussen afgået ved døden at knr.gl
- ↑ Nyt om navne in Atuagagdliutit of 7 May 1986
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 25 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 27 .
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 83 f .
- ↑ Jeremias Hardenberg-Thomsen he afgået ved døden at kujalleq.gl
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 31 .
- ^ A b c Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 33 .
- ↑ Allan Idd Jensen er død in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Marha Labansen at altinget.dk
- ^ A b c Jan René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 39 .
- ↑ Martha Labansen går på pension bei Knr.gl
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 42 .
- ^ Mads Lidegaard in Dansk Biografisk Leksikon
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 53 .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 55 .
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 82 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 67 f .
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 78 f .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 65 .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 26 .
- ↑ Arnaq Grove, Michael Hauser, Hivshu Robert Peary: Christian Ledenip Uummannami Upernavimmilu 1909-mi 1912-imilu immiussai - ileqqorsuutit erinarsuutit taallallu / Christian Ledens lydsamlinger fra Uummannaq og Upernaveden, fra - sange verse, Christian Lige vige vige vige / collections, og 1912 1912 from Uummannaq and Upernavik, from 1909 and 1912 - songs, nonsense rhymes and poems . Det Grønlandske Selskab, Copenhagen 2011, ISBN 978-87-87925-44-0 , back cover.
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 30 .
- ↑ Annual report of the Pinngortitaleriffik 2013 p. 26
- ^ Necrology for Svend Aage Horsted in Politiken
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 32 f .
- ↑ Akvillas Larsen's obituary in the Avannaani tamanut of February 6, 2013 (p. 28)
- ↑ Esther Balle's obituary at afdoede.dk
- ↑ Øst, vest, Grønland bedst in Kristeligt Dagblad
- ↑ Hans Holm, Hansinnguaq er død, 80 år gammel at knr.gl
- ^ Church records Nuuk 1927-1934 (Born boys I p. 13)
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 35 .
- ↑ Bodil Kaalund in Dansk Kvindebiografisk Leksikon
- ↑ Bodil Kaalund in Weilbach's artist lexicon
- ↑ Bodil Kaalund he død at Knr.gl
- ↑ Icebergs instead of dunes: A woman from Sylt on the edge of the Arctic in the Sylter Rundschau
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 51 f .
- ↑ Medalje for et liv i trade at Knr.gl
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 54 .
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 58 .
- ↑ Sangkor genvælger formand at knr.gl
- ↑ Fire personer tildelt Nersornaat i sølv in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Her er de kvalificerede til Avannaata Qimussersua in the Sermitsiaq
- ↑ En sang for livet in the Atuagagdliutit of May 14, 1998
- ↑ Peter Bastian, Jesper Petersen and Sarah Boberg in Politiken
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 66 .
- ↑ Nils Wilhjelm at gravsted.dk
- ↑ Par i Nanortalik fik Nersornaat in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Par i Nanortalik fik Nersornaat in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Torben Lodberg : Grønlands Grønne Bog 1988 . Ed .: Grønlands hjemmestyres informationkontor. Copenhagen 1988, ISBN 87-982902-9-0 , pp. 46 .
- ↑ Fem personer hædret med Nersornaat in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Fisker and fanger får tildelt sølv in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Fortjenstmedalje til Narsaq-kateket at knr.gl
- ↑ January René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 14th f .
- ↑ a b Jan. René Westh: Ordenshistorisk Tidsskrift . Ed .: Ordenshistorisk Selskab . tape 36 , December 2010, ISSN 0904-5554 , p. 38 .
- ↑ obituary Gerda Søvndahl Pedersen in the policies
- ↑ Medalje til Uummannaq-ildsjæl in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Donors af populært hundeslædeløb er død at Knr.gl
- ↑ Efter mange år i amtsrådet: Forhenværende politiker fylder 75 år at stifte.dk
- ↑ En Jarl, nu med orden in the Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Kitsia Berthelsen he død in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Tildeling af Nersornaat i sølv til Abel Silassen on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Nekrolog - Abel Silassen er død at kujalleq.gl
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Laarseeraq Skifte on the Inatsisartut side
- ↑ Larsêraq skifte he død 67 år gammel in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Mindeord for Larsêraq Skifte - Arctic Circle Races donor he gået bort at qeqqata.gl
- ↑ Nersornaat i sølv til Torben Alne in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Mindeord om Torben Harald Alne on the Naalakkersuisut website
- ↑ Fuldriggeren. 2008/4 (p. 14)
- ↑ Nikolaj Ludvigsen genopstiller ikke at knr.gl
- ↑ Nersornaat til Nikolaj Ludvigsen at Knr.gl
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Elisa Nuko and Torben Harald Alne on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til og Ceremonimester chamber herre Christian Eugen-Olsen i København on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Overrækkelse af Grønlands hjemmestyres fortjenstmedalje til Gerth Larsen at island.um.dk
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Gerth Pîvât i Tasiilaq at knr.gl
- ↑ Pivat private in the Atuagagdliutit of July 16, 1933
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Ane Hansen and Augo Davidsen i Aasiaat on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Ann Andreassen og Tobias Grønvold i Uummannaq on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til professor Arne Villumsen on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Tillykke: Se hvilke announced the har fødselsdag on July 12, 2013 at dagens.dk
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Peter Beck on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Line Dalentoft on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Karl Jeremiassen on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Johannes Kristensen (Juanseeraq) on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Andreas Lyberth (Angerlaq) on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Church records Maniitsoq 1923–1933 (Born boys p. 34)
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Jonathan Jakobsen on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Tildelingen af Nersornaat i sølv til Shimoda on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Formand for Parliament of Greenland Lars Emil Johansen har en tildelt Nersornaat i sølv til Erik Bjerregaard on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ^ Board of directors at corporate.greenland.com
- ↑ Formand for Parliament of Greenland Lars Emil Johansen har en tildelt Nersornaat i sølv til bygdebestyrelsesformand for Kuummiit Boas Boassen on the side of the Parliament of Greenland
- ↑ Cunera Buijs: Related Collections - Sharing East Greenlandic Material Culture and Photographs . In: Laura Van Broekhoven, Cunera Buijs, Pieter Hovens (Eds.): Sharing Knowledge & Cultural Heritage: First Nations of the Americas - Studies in Collaboration with Indigenous Peoples from Greenland, North and South America . Sidestone Press, Leiden 2010, ISBN 978-90-8890-066-2 , pp. 25 ( limited preview in Google Book search).
- ↑ Formand for Inatsisartut Lars-Emil Johansen har 9 June 2017 tildelt en Nersornaat i sølv til Direktør Hanseeraq Enoksen, Sisimiut on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Formand for Inatsisartut Lars-Emil Johansen har 16 August 2017 tildelt en Nersornaat i sølv til Elisibánguaq Jensen, Ilulissat on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Første næstformand for Inatsisartut Ane Hansen on June 21, 2017 tildelt en Nersornaat i sølv til Sørine Lennert Johansen, Aasiaat on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Formand for Inatsisartut Lars-Emil Johansen har 15 August 2017 tildelt en Nersornaat i sølv til Maaliannguaq Svendsen, Qeqertarsuaq on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Formanden for Inatsisartut Hans Enoksen on June 4, 2018 wrote Nersornaat i sølv til Julius Jeremiassen i Niaqornaarsuk on the Inatsisartut page
- ↑ Henning Sloth Pedersen at ugeskriftet.dk
- ↑ Anthon Geisler fylder 100 år and går pårbejde hver dag at Knr.gl
- ↑ Formanden for Inatsisartut Vivian Motzfeldt on February 21, 2019, Nersornaat i sølv til erhvervsdrivende og købmand Anthon Geisler on the Inatsisartut website
- ^ Anton Geisler in the Gerontology Wiki at Wikia
- ↑ En vigtig he blevet tavs in the aurora (2019/2)
- ↑ Tredje næstformand for Inatsisartut Jens Danielsen har the 3rd July 2020 tildelt en Nersornaat i sølv til Hans Jensen, Qaanaaq on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Jakob Kruse har fået Nersornaat i sølv in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ 2. Næstformanden for Inatsisartut Justus Hansen on June 21, 2020 tildelt Nersornaat i sølv til forbillede og ildsjæl Akolu Larsen i Hotel Angmagssalik, Tasiilaq on the Inatsisartut website
- ↑ Nersornaat i sølv til børnenes bedste ven in the Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Louise harbors work on Børnehjemmet i Uummannaq i 60 år: It is carried out at Knr.gl
- ↑ Editor-in-chief Anbefaler: Har passet over 500 børn in Sermitsiaq
- ↑ Kommunens egen medalje Nersornaat tildeles Enok Sandgreen for 30 års virke som folkevalgt politiker. at qeqertalik.gl