Corps Saxonia Göttingen
The Corps Saxonia Göttingen is a student association in the Kösener Seniors Convents Association (KSCV). It fights lengths and bears colors . Saxonia unites students and former students of the Georg-August-Universität Göttingen . The corps members are called Göttingen Saxons ( "Gö-Sachsen" ).
Coat of arms and color
Couleur des Corps Saxonia Göttingen, student cap and corps boy band
Scale length 1847: v. Korff, Corps Brunsviga , and Meyer (right), Corps Saxonia
The corps coat of arms shows the Saxon diamond between colors and circles (a field divided nine times by black and gold with a diagonal green diamond ring), which goes back to the coat of arms of the former Kingdom of Saxony .
Saxonia has the colors dark blue-white-light blue with silver percussion . In addition, a small dark blue cap is worn as the back of the head. Like the other Göttingen corps, Saxonia has no fox band.
The motto is Vivant fratres intimo foedere iuncti!
history
The Corps Saxonia was originally founded as a Landsmannschaft on December 12, 1840 by students from the Georg-August University . The official foundation day of the Corps is July 28, 1844. Saxonia has been a member of the Kösener Seniors Convents Association (KSCV) since the association was founded in 1848 .
In 1889 and 1968, Saxonia was the presiding suburban corps and chaired the oKC.
Corp house
The Corps Saxonia had the oldest corp house in Göttingen, Theaterplatz 5. The architect was the Göttingen city planner Heinrich August Anton Gerber . The foundation stone was laid on May 16, 1888 by Prince Albrecht . At the time he was regent of the Duchy of Braunschweig and represented his terminally ill cousin Friedrich III. as Rector Magnificentissimus of the Göttingen University. Prince Albrecht had special relationships with the Göttingen Saxons, as he himself belonged to the Corps Borussia Bonn , which has been in the cartel with Saxonia since 1858 . The corp house passed to the city of Göttingen in 1935 and was temporarily used as the city archive. After the Second World War, the Saxons bought a new building in the eastern part of the city.
External relations
The Corps Saxonia is a member of the Kösener Seniors Convents Association (KSCV) and is one of the signatories of the Göttingen SC Comment . The Göttingen Seniors' Convent today consists of six Kösener corps .
With the Corps Borussia Bonn and the Corps Saxo-Borussia Heidelberg , the Corps Saxonia forms the White Circle within the KSCV due to the mutual cartels . There is also a cartel with the Corps Pomerania Greifswald , for which Saxonia took over the sponsorship during the German division. The longstanding cartel with the Corps Starkenburgia was broken in 1930. In addition, there was an official relationship with the Corps Hannovera Göttingen (so-called local cartel) from the re-establishment after the Second World War until 1965 .
Cartel relations with the long-suspended and extinct Corps Marchia Halle and Misnia III are unbroken .
Known members
Sorted by year of birth
Princes and noblemen
- Bruno zu Ysenburg and Büdingen (1837–1906), 3rd Prince of Ysenburg-Büdingen, President of the First Chamber of the Grand Duchy of Hesse
- Ludwig Riedesel zu Eisenbach (1846–1924), registrar for the rule of Riedesel , Hessian hereditary marshal, member of the first chamber of the estates of the Grand Duchy of Hesse and the Prussian manor house
- Victor II. Amadeus of Ratibor (1847–1923), registrar
- Hermann, Duke of Trachenberg , Prince von Hatzfeld (1848–1933), Upper President in Silesia
- Adolf Friedrich V (1848–1914), Grand Duke of Mecklenburg, regent in the Strelitz region
- Karl Prince of Ratibor and Corvey (1860–1931), Upper President of the Province of Westphalia
- Christian-Ernst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1864–1940), head of the Stolberg family
- Heinrich Graf v. Reichenbach-Goschütz (1865–1946), registrar
- Wolfgang zu Ysenburg and Büdingen (1877–1920), 4th and last Prince of Ysenburg-Büdingen
Parliamentarians and ministers
- Albert v. Holleben (1825–1898), Privy Councilor of State, Chamberlain and CFO in the Princely Schwarzburg Ministry
- Otto Reinhardt (1826–1915) lawyer, MdR, Minister of State of the Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
- Levin von Wintzingeroda-Knorr (1830–1902), German politician
- Karl Langner (1830–1895), manor owner, member of the West Prussian Provincial Parliament and Provincial Council
- Adolf von Arnim-Boitzenburg (1832–1887), MdR
- Albert Gröning (1839–1903), Bremen Senator and Mayor
- Traugott Hermann von Arnim-Muskau (1839–1919), diplomat, MdR, MdHH
- Hans von Bodenhausen-Degener (1839–1912), manor owner, MdHH
- Raban Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim (1841–1906), District Administrator, member of the Westphalian Provincial Parliament
- Fritz Graf v. der Schulenburg-Angern (1843–1921), District Administrator, MdHH
- Hans Hermann von Berlepsch (1843–1926), Prussian Minister of State for Trade and Industry
- Siegfried von Saldern (1843–1913), MdR
- Curt von Bülow (1843–1919), manor owner, chamberlain of the emperor, member of the provincial parliament and chairman of the provincial committee of the province of Saxony
- Karl Friedrich von Oertzen (1844–1914), Minister of State of the Principality of Lippe-Detmold, District President of the Hohenzollern Lands and of Lüneburg
- Maximilian Frhr. v. Gagern (1844–1911), Hessian minister and envoy in Berlin, authorized representative to the Federal Council
- Otto von Manteuffel (1844–1913), MdR, MdHH
- Bernhard von Bassewitz-Levetzow (1846–1899), Majorate Lord, MdHdA
- Oskar von Hasselbach (1846–1903), District Administrator, MdR, MdHdA
- Jordan von Kröcher (1846–1918), President of the Prussian House of Representatives
- Friedrich v. Stülpnagel (1847–1914), curator of the Brandenburg Knight Academy, Prussian politician
- Adalbert von Conrad (1848–1928), manor owner, district administrator of the district of Graudenz, MdHdA
- Wilhelm Riedesel zu Eisenbach (1850–1918), District Administrator of the Ahaus and Gelnhausen districts, Governor of the Hesse-Nassau Province, Member of the MdHdA
- August von Rumohr (1851–1914), manor owner, chamberlain, MdHH
- Gerhard Hoeppner (1852–1898), manor owner, governor of Pomerania, MdHdA
- Wilhelm von Maltzan-Wartenberg (1854–1933), MdR
- Martin von Wegnern (1855–1897), princely schaumburg-Lippe state minister
- Wernher von Quistorp (1856–1908), MdHdA, MdHH
- Wolfram von Richthofen (1856–1922), landowner, MdHH
- Hans Dietrich von Zanthier (1856–1925), Prussian district administrator and politician
- Wilhelm von Waldow (1856–1937), Prussian Minister of State
- Karl von Waldow and Reitzenstein (1858–1945), manor owners, MdR, MdHH
- Rudolf von der Schulenburg (1860–1930), Upper President in Brandenburg and Saxony, MdHH
- Ernst Julius von Seidlitz-Sandreczki (1863–1930), Majorate Lord, MdHH
- Robert von Scheller-Steinwartz (1865–1921), envoy to Abyssinia, Minister of State of Saxony-Altenburg
- Arthur Clairon d'Haussonville (1866–1913), District Administrator of the Merseburg District, Member of the MdHdA
- Joachim von Bredow (1867–1941), MdHH
- Wolf Friedrich von Kleist-Retzow (1868–1933), large landowner, district administrator of the Belgard district, hereditary kitchen master of Western Pomerania, member of the Pomeranian Provincial Parliament
- Heinrich von Oppen (1869–1925), manor owner, district administrator of the Oberbarnim district, police chief of Wroclaw and Berlin, member of the Brandenburg Provincial Parliament and the Prussian State Council
- Joachim von Bredow (1872–1926), manor owner, district administrator of the districts of Sorau and Niederbarnim, managing director and deputy chairman of the Association of Prussian districts, chief judge director, authorized representative to the Reichsrat
- Friedrich von Eichel-Streiber (1876–1943), Thuringian state and church politician, member of the Confessing Church of Thuringia
- Magnus Frhr. v. Braun (1878–1972), Reich Minister for Food and Agriculture (father of Wernher v. Braun)
- Werner von Mirbach (1878–1928), District Administrator of the Neidenburg District, member of the Provincial Parliament of East Prussia and the Prussian Parliament
- Wilhelm Frhr. v. Gayl (1879–1945), Reich Minister of the Interior
- Heinrich Remigius Bartels (1880–1958), manor owner, MdHdA
- Ewald von Kleist-Wendisch Tychow (1882–1953), landowner and politician
- Kurt von Borries (1885–1968), politician
- Konrad von Dressler (1885–1955), President of the Landtag of the Memel region
- Claus-Joachim von Heydebreck (1906–1985), President of the State Parliament and Minister of Culture of Schleswig-Holstein
Administrative and commercial lawyers
- Gustav von Heimburg (1828–1910), district administrator of the Linden district
- Ernst von Witzendorff (1828–1896), member of the Chamber and Forestry College of the Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
- Hermann Franzius (1831–1911), head of the district, later district administrator for the district of Osterholz
- Diederich von Mecklenburg (1833–1893), Chamberlain and District Administrator
- Achatz von Bismarck (1833–1874), district administrator of the Ostprignitz district
- Ludolf August v. Bismarck (1834–1924), district administrator of the Stendal district, governor of the Altmark
- Hugo von Brackel (1834–1907), district administrator
- Prosper Caspar Leonard Devens (1834–1882), Prussian civil servant
- Gustav von Oertzen (1836–1911), imperial commissioner in German New Guinea
- Robert von Bolschwing (1836–1903), captain of the Bauske team, captain of the Mitau team
- Paul von Weissenbach (1837–1907), chamberlain, governor of the governorships Flöha, Großenhain and Dresden-Neustadt
- Gottlieb von Both (1837–1906), Chamberlain, Head of the Supreme Administrative Authority of the Grand Ducal Household of the Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
- Albert von Bennigsen-Foerder
- Wilhelm Woldeck von Arneburg (1838–1877), district administrator for the Schwetz and Plön districts
- Ludwig von Lehsten (1840–1910), Mecklenburg Landdrost, head of the Hagenow potash mines
- Count Constantin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode (1843–1905), Upper President of Hanover
- Ernst von Gustedt (1845–1924), General Landscape Director of the Province of Saxony, member of the Prussian House of Representatives
- Karl Busso Gottlob von Wedel (1845–1917), Prussian district administrator and chamberlain
- Eberhard von der Recke (1847–1920), District Administrator of the Querfurt District, District President in Köslin and Merseburg, Chamberlain on duty and Cabinet Councilor to Empress Auguste Viktoria
- Friedrich von Barnekow (1848–1908), district president of the Osnabrück administrative district
- Franz Krahmer (1851–1930), District Administrator of the Thorn District, District President of the Posen District
- Max Kricheldorff (1851–1925), District Administrator of the Northeim District
- Alfred von Conrad (1852–1914), head of the Reich Chancellery, senior president in Brandenburg
- Ernst von Bismarck (1853–1931), district administrator, owner of the Vierhof estate in Pomerania
- Felix Krahmer (1853–1906), district administrator for the Dannenberg and Allenstein districts
- Georg Reuter (1855–1930), President of the Naumburg Higher Regional Court
- Heino von Bischoffshausen (1855–1933), District Administrator of the Witzenhausen District
- Heinrich von Below (1856–1907), manor owner, district administrator of the district of Schlawe i. Pom.
- Dedo von Krosigk (1858–1932), district director of the Bernburg district, chamberlain, manor owner
- Oswald von Carlowitz (1859–1910), manor owner, chamberlain, governor of the governing bodies of Oschatz and Bautzen
- Georg von Loeper (1863–1938), mayor of Saargemünd, district director of the Forbach and Metz districts
- Karl Rieß von Scheurnschloß (1863–1948), manor owner, chamberlain, district administrator of the Hofgeismar district, police chief of Frankfurt am Main
- Karl von Rose (1863–1945), manor owner, district administrator of the Schroda district
- Karl von Behr (1864–1941), District Administrator, Cabinet Councilor of Empress Auguste Viktoria
- August von Kospoth (1864–1917), district administrator of the Oels district in Silesia
- Traugott von Jagow (1865–1941), Police President of Berlin, participant in the Kapp Putsch
- Friedemann von Münchhausen (1865–1936), District Administrator of the Eckartsberga district
- Robert von Wilms (1865–1945), District Administrator of the Osthavelland district, lecturing council at the Chamber of Accounts in Potsdam
- Georg von Steinmann (1866–1938), district administrator in Hünfeld and Glatz
- Gustav von Keudell (1866–1935), District Administrator of the Preussisch Eylau district, Vice President of the Government in Erfurt
- Georg von Stosch (1866–1914), district administrator of the Militsch district
- Wilhelm v. Bismarck (1867–1935), District Administrator of the Stendal district
- Adolf von Massenbach (1868–1947), District Administrator in Wreschen, District President in Potsdam
- Claus von Borcke (1868–1949), district administrator of the Liebenwerda district
- Hans Joachim von Brockhusen (1869–1928), district administrator of the Grünberg district
- Friedrich Frhr. v. Falkenhausen (1869–1946), administrative lawyer, writer and translator
- Carl Mosler (1869–1905), District Administrator of the Schildberg district
- Wilhelm von Lympius (1870–1934), district administrator for the districts of Lingen and Görlitz, judge at the Prussian Higher Administrative Court
- Gebhard von Trotha (1871–1933), district administrator of the Untertaunuskreis and the Eder district
- Philipp von Lucke (1872–1931), manor owner, district administrator of the Rothenburg / Oberlausitz district
- Rudolf von Pommer-Esche (1872–1952), district administrator for the districts of Grätz and Nordhausen
- Robert von Zedlitz and Neukirch (1872–1937), district administrator for the districts of Waldenburg and Görlitz, head of the state administration in occupied Italy in Udine, state director of Estonia in Reval
- Hans Peter von Kotze (1873–1915), District Administrator of the Wanzleben district
- Matthias von Oppen (lawyer) (1873–1924), district president in Allenstein
- Ulrich von Heyden (1873–1963), District Administrator in Ueckermünde and Prenzlau, member of the Brandenburg Provincial Parliament
- Melchior von Breitenbuch (1874–1940), manor owner, district administrator of the Iburg and Jerichow I districts
- Hans Joachim von Graevenitz (1874–1938), District Administrator, Undersecretary of State
- Wilhelm von Lieres and Wilkau (1874–1948), manor owners, district administrator of the district of Lüben
- Gottfried Rabe von Pappenheim (1874–1955), district administrator of the Kassel district, governor of Hesse
- Daniel zu Rantzau (1875–1936), District Administrator of the Eiderstedt district
- Dietloff von Arnim (1876–1945), district administrator of the Jüterbog-Luckenwalde district, state director, later governor of the province of Brandenburg
- Adolf von und zu Gilsa (1876–1945), manor owner, district administrator of the Kirchhain, Schlüchtern and Gelnhausen districts
- Hans Ludolf von Kotze (1876–1952), District Administrator of the Neuhaldensleben district
- Georg von Erffa (1877–1937), manor owner, district administrator of the district of Ziegenrück
- Wilhelm von Born-Fallois (1878–1934), manor owner, district administrator of the Samter district
- Friedrich Graf von Degenfeld-Schonburg (1878–1969), Upper President in Lower Silesia
- William Bernhard von Guenther (1878–1960), manor owner, district administrator of the Rawitsch and Liegnitz districts, chairman of the Liegnitz-Rawitscher railway company
- Carl Oldwig von Natzmer (1878–1943), district administrator of the Pleschen district, manor owner
- Tilo von Wilmowsky (1878–1966), administrative lawyer and industrialist
- Gottfried von und zu Gilsa (1879–1959), manor owner, district administrator of the Demmin district
- Joachim von Oppen (1879–1948), President of the Chamber of Agriculture for the Province of Brandenburg and for Berlin, member of the German Agriculture Council
- Busso Bartels (1880–1944), District Administrator of the Weißenfels district
- Herbert von Conrad (1880–1946), manor owner, district administrator of the Wolmirstedt district
- Gertzlaff von Hertzberg (1880–1945), administrative lawyer, politician of the national movement
- Hans von Normann (1880–1918), District Administrator of the Regenwalde district
- Fritz von Born-Fallois (1881–1946), District Administrator of the Karlsbad District, Head of the Food Office for the Mark Brandenburg
- Rudolf von Erffa (1881–1972), manor owner, district administrator of the Angermünde district
- Julius von Weltzien (1881–1955), lawyer, board member of the Grain Industry & Commission AG
- Fritz Schoultz von Ascheraden (1882–1960), District Administrator of the Stallupönen district
- Herbert Kraus (1884–1965), founder of the international law institute in Göttingen, defender in the Nuremberg trials
- Rembert von Münchhausen (1884–1947), district administrator of the Stolzenau district, manor owner
- Gustav von Nordenflycht (1885–1932), board member of Deutsche Aktiengesellschaft für Landeskultur and Zuckerkreditbank AG, chairman of the supervisory board of Brandenburger Lebensversicherungs-AG
- Gustav Voigt (1886–1970), district administrator for the districts of Sangerhausen and the Duchy of Lauenburg
- Herbert von Wolff (1886–1967), District Administrator, Judge at the Prussian Higher Administrative Court, Ministerialrat in the Reich and Federal Ministry of the Interior
- Leopold von Knobloch (1887–1968), district administrator of the Stallupönen district
- Ferdinand Freiherr von Nordenflycht (1887–1966), Police President of Magdeburg, Director at the Federal Audit Office
- Harald Mandt (1888–1974), CEO of Albingia Insurance, Vice President of Rotary International
- Lebrecht zu Rantzau (1890–1920), district administrator of the Freystadt district in Lower Silesia
- Friedrich von Werder (1891–1968), police chief of Bielefeld
- Wolf von Wrangel (1897–1987), District Administrator in Mohrungen, Upper District Director in Hann. Münden
- Gotthard Frhr. v. Falkenhausen (1899–1982), President of the Association of German Banks
- Friedrich Kraft Schenck zu Schweinsberg (1900–1985), District Administrator of the Bremervörde District, First Counselor at the Social Court in Hanover
- Henning von Rumohr (1904–1984), district administrator of the Eiderstedt and Husum districts, manor owner, writer, monastery provost
- Friedemann Frhr. v. Münchhausen (1906–2002), State Secretary in the Ministry of Justice of North Rhine-Westphalia
- Dietrich von Menges (1909–1994), chairman of the Gutehoffnungshütte, honorary president of the Essen Chamber of Commerce and Industry
- Hans-Henning Becker-Birck (1937–2013), administrative lawyer
- Tessen von Heydebreck (* 1945), member of the management board of Deutsche Bank AG
Diplomats
- Felix Frhr. v. Gutschmid (1843–1905), envoy to Chile and Japan
- Friedrich Wilhelm v. Kleist (1851–1936), Prime Minister in Venezuela
- Max von Ratibor and Corvey (1856–1924), Prussian envoy in Weimar, German envoy to Greece, Serbia and Portugal, German ambassador to Spain
- Hans Paul von Humboldt-Dachroeden (1857–1940), envoy to Peru
- Claus von Below-Saleske (1866–1939), German envoy to Bulgaria and Belgium, head of the court and property administration of Prince Friedrich Heinrich of Prussia
- Georg Alfred Plehn (1868–1941), envoy to Brazil
- Ernst Arthur Voretzsch (1868–1965), ambassador to Tokyo
- Otto von Radowitz (1880–1941), envoy to Luxembourg
- Theodor von Hahn (1880–1949), consul
- Georg von Broich-Oppert (1897–1979), Ambassador in Oslo, Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations
- Hasso von Etzdorf (1900–1989), ambassador to London
- Heinrich Graf von Hardenberg (1902–1980), ambassador to Costa Rica
- Josias von Rantzau (1903–1950), Legation Councilor in Bucharest, died in Soviet captivity
- Adam von Trott zu Solz (1909–1944), member of the Kreisau Circle, participant in the planning of the Hitler assassination attempt on July 20, 1944
- Robert von Förster (1913–1984), ambassador to Lima and Bogotá
- Friedrich-Carl Bruns (1947–2014), permanent representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to the UN organizations in Rome
soldiers
- Wilhelm Eugen von Württemberg (1846–1877), Württemberg staff officer
- Curt von Pfuel (1849–1936), general of the cavalry, wing adjutant of Kaiser Wilhelm II.
- Count Paul Vitzthum von Eckstädt (1850–1911), General of the Infantry, Chief of the General Staff of the Saxon Army
- Adolf zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1859–1916), general of the cavalry
- Max zu Hohenlohe-Oehringen (1860–1922), major general
- Bruno von Reden (1870–1962), lieutenant colonel, landowner and parliamentarian
- Wolf-Werner von der Schulenburg (1899–1944), holder of the Knight's Cross
- Vollrath von Hellermann (1900–1971), general, knight's cross holder
- Fritz-Dietlof Count v. der Schulenburg (1902–1944), District President, Colonel
- Wilhelm von Salisch (1913–1945), Colonel, bearer of the oak leaves for the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross
- Friedrich Ferdinand Prince of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (1913–1989), holder of the Knight's Cross
Mediciners
- Ferdinand Wahrendorff (1826–1898), doctor and clinic founder
- Karl Frommann (1831-1892), histologist
- August von Froriep (1849–1917), anatomist
- Felix Wesener (1855–1930), internist
- Oskar de la Camp (1871–1925), internist and radiologist
- Wichard Frhr. v. Massenbach (1909–1998), gynecologist, founding rector of the Medical Academy in Lübeck
- Jürgen Bier (1943–2007), oral surgeon
Churchmen
- Hans Ludwig von Arnim (1889–1971), church lawyer and consistorial president
- Ernst Adalbert Voretzsch (1908–1991), university professor for Christian archeology and art history
- Christian-Erdmann Schott (1932–2016), pastor and church historian
- Peter von Loeper (* 1957), Consistorial President of the Pomeranian Evangelical Church
Others
- Carl Haarmann (1823–1884), lawyer, mining industrialist, new founder of the Ilseder Hütte
- Franz Bessel (1825–1883), professor at the Technical University of Hanover
- Theodor Piderit (1826–1912), writer
- August Ritter (1826–1908), mathematician, professor of mechanics, astrophysicist
- Otto Emil von Düring (1829–1912), House Marshal of the Duke of Cumberland
- Martin Söhle (1832–1904), notary, banker, member of the Hamburg citizenship
- Ferdinand Lotheissen (1833–1887), Romanist and cultural historian
- Hugo Grahl (1834–1905), agricultural scientist
- Georg Ebers (1837–1898), Egyptologist ( Papyrus Ebers )
- Hans von Ramsay (1862–1938), explorer
- Nikolaus von Manteuffel (1870–1933), district marshal of Courland
- Eckart von Naso ("Seydlitz") (1888–1976), writer
- Gerd von Lettow-Vorbeck (1902–1974), hunting writer
- Julius von dem Bussche-Haddenhausen (1906–1977), landowner, mayor of Hitzacker, district administrator of the Lüchow-Dannenberg district
- Rudolf zur Lippe (1937–2019), professor of cultural theory and aesthetics
- Leonhard von Dobschütz (* 1940), economist
- Peter Rohde (1940–2015), engineer, industrial manager
- Christoph von der Malsburg (* 1942), physicist and neurobiologist
literature
- Wolfgang von der Groeben : Directory of the members of the Corps Saxonia zu Göttingen 1844 to 2006 and the Landsmannschaft Saxonia zu Göttingen 1840 to 1844. As of May 31, 2006. von der Groeben, Düsseldorf 2006.
- Wolfgang von der Groeben (ed.): Pomerania! Saxonia! A living cartel. The Saxonia to Göttingen i./lb. Pomerania zu Greifswald for the 200th Foundation Festival 2010. Corps Saxonia ua, Göttingen 2010.
- Manuel Weskamp: "Honor - happiness - harmony". Self-image, member recruitment and career patterns of academics using the example of the Corps Saxonia Göttingen (1840–1951) , Göttingen: Wallstein 2018, ISBN 978-3-8353-3249-2 .
Web links
- Literature by and about Corps Saxonia Göttingen in the catalog of the German National Library
Individual evidence
- ^ Ernst Hans Eberhard : Handbook of the student liaison system. Leipzig, 1924/25, p. 50.
- ↑ Long live the brothers united in a close alliance!
- ↑ Walter Nissen u. a .: Göttingen memorial plaques. Göttingen 2002, p. 12
- ↑ The SC consists of the Kösener Corps Brunsviga , Curonia Goettingensis, Hannovera , Hildeso-Guestphalia , Saxonia and Teutonia-Hercynia as well as one of the two Weinheimer Corps on site.