Team squad of the German Chess League 2016/17
The list of the team cadres of the German Chess League 2016/17 contains all players who were registered for the German Chess League 2016/17 with their individual results.
General
The 16 participating clubs were allowed to register 8 regular players and a maximum of 8 substitute players, and with the ranking numbers 17 and 18, two young people could be registered who had not yet reached their 21st year on December 31, 2016. 12 clubs took advantage of this opportunity, of these 10 clubs each reported two additional youth players and two clubs each reported one additional youth player. Not all of the registered players were used. While MSA Zugzwang 82 managed with 11 players, all 18 players at USV TU Dresden played at least one game. A total of 243 players were used, 8 of which did not miss a competition. The player with the best points was Arkadij Naiditsch (Baden-Baden) with 13.5 points from 15 games. His team-mate Étienne Bacrot scored 11 points from 15 games, David Baramidze (Hockenheim), Markus Ragger and Predrag Nikolić (both Solingen) scored 10.5 points , with Baramidze playing 13 games, Ragger and Nikolić 15 each. With Lewon Aronjan , Georg Meier (both Baden-Baden), David Navara (Mülheim), Wassyl Iwantschuk (Trier), Filiz Osmanodja (Dresden) and Stephan Giemsa (Tegel) six players achieved 100%, of which Meier played eight games, Navara six, Aronjan and Iwantschuk two each, Osmanodja and Giemsa one each.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from October 2016); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo: Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from October 2016), if this number is in brackets, it is a DWZ
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from October 2016; ARM = Armenia, AUS = Australia, AUT = Austria, AZE = Azerbaijan, BEL = Belgium, BIH = Bosnia and Herzegovina, BUL = Bulgaria, CHN = China, CRO = Croatia, CZE = Czech Republic, DEN = Denmark, ENG = England , ESP = Spain, FIN = Finland, FRA = France, GEO = Georgia, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, IND = India, ISR = Israel, ITA = Italy, LAT = Latvia, MNC = Monaco, NED = Netherlands, NOR = Norway, PER = Peru, POL = Poland, ROU = Romania, RUS = Russia, SUI = Switzerland, SVK = Slovakia, SWE = Sweden, TUR = Turkey, UKR = Ukraine, USA = United States, UZB = Uzbekistan, VEN = Venezuela
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
- Elo performance: tournament performance of the players with at least 5 games
- Norms: Earned norms for FIDE titles
OSG Baden-Baden
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Fabiano Caruana | 2813 | United States | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4th | ||
2 | GM | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave | 2811 | FRA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4th | ||
3 | GM | Levon Aronjan | 2795 | POOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
4th | GM | Viswanathan Anand | 2776 | IND | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th | ||
5 | GM | Pyotr Swidler | 2745 | RUS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th | 2752 | |
6th | GM | Radosław Wojtaszek | 2746 | POLE | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 | 2668 | |
7th | GM | Michael Adams | 2745 | CLOSELY | 4th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6th | 2880 | |
8th | GM | Francisco Vallejo Pons | 2711 | ESP | 2 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 6th | 2720 | |
9 | GM | Rustam Kasimjanov | 2691 | UZB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 9 | 2697 | |
10 | GM | Étienne Bacrot | 2692 | FRA | 8th | 6th | 1 | 11 | 15th | 2701 | |
11 | GM | Alexei Shirov | 2679 | LAT | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5.5 | 9 | 2585 | |
12 | GM | Arkadij Naiditsch | 2684 | AZE | 12 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 15th | 2806 | |
13 | GM | Sergei Movsesjan | 2677 | POOR | 6th | 4th | 0 | 8th | 10 | 2678 | |
14th | GM | Georg Meier | 2648 | GER | 8th | 0 | 0 | 8th | 8th | 2826 | |
15th | GM | Peter Heine Nielsen | 2645 | THE | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 5 | 2625 | |
16 | GM | Jan Gustafsson | 2628 | GER | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 5 | 2661 | |
17th | FM | Julian Martin | 2288 | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
18th | Dirk Becker | 2275 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SV 1930 Hockenheim
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Anatoly Karpov | 2628 | RUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
2 | GM | Yevgeny Tomaschewski | 2724 | RUS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2641 | |
3 | GM | Nikita Vitjugov | 2721 | RUS | 0 | 4th | 0 | 2 | 4th | ||
4th | GM | Baadur Jobava | 2698 | GEO | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 4th | ||
5 | GM | David Howell | 2644 | CLOSELY | 4th | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 8th | 2717 | |
6th | GM | Rainer Buhmann | 2633 | GER | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6.5 | 14th | 2527 | |
7th | GM | Ivan Šarić | 2666 | CRO | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 | 2644 | |
8th | GM | Csaba Balogh | 2621 | HUN | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 8th | 2788 | |
9 | GM | Dennis Wagner | 2543 | GER | 4th | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 | 2578 | |
10 | GM | Oleksandr Mojiseienko | 2648 | UKR | 5 | 8th | 0 | 9 | 13 | 2636 | |
11 | GM | Tamás Bánusz | 2612 | HUN | 1 | 6th | 0 | 4th | 7th | 2508 | |
12 | GM | David Baramidze | 2601 | GER | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 13 | 2663 | |
13 | GM | Arik Braun | 2579 | GER | 7th | 2 | 1 | 8th | 10 | 2622 | |
14th | IN THE | Hannes Rau | 2474 | GER | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th | ||
15th | IN THE | Oleg Boguslawski | 2435 | GER | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 6th | 2236 | |
16 | FM | Ufuk Tuncer | 2308 | DOOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
17th | Joel Niels de Silva | 2047 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
18th | Marco Dobrikov | 1926 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chess Society Solingen
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Anish Giri | 2756 | NED | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th | ||
2 | GM | P. Harikrishna | 2762 | IND | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th | 2671 | |
3 | GM | Richárd Rapport | 2729 | HUN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2577 | |
4th | GM | Markus Ragger | 2700 | AUT | 8th | 5 | 2 | 10.5 | 15th | 2723 | |
5 | GM | Robin van Kampen | 2643 | NED | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2515 | |
6th | GM | Borki Predojević | 2640 | BIH | 2 | 10 | 1 | 7th | 13 | 2555 | |
7th | GM | Jan Smeets | 2598 | NED | 6th | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 12 | 2646 | |
8th | GM | Erwin l'Ami | 2605 | NED | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 | 2575 | |
9 | GM | Chanda Sandipan | 2593 | IND | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
10 | GM | Predrag Nikolić | 2622 | BIH | 8th | 5 | 2 | 10.5 | 15th | 2572 | |
11 | GM | Artur Yusupov | 2594 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | GM | Alexander Naumann | 2561 | GER | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 2506 | |
13 | GM | Florian Handke | 2514 | GER | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2483 | |
14th | GM | Mads Andersen | 2542 | THE | 7th | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 10 | 2714 | |
15th | IN THE | Jörg Wegerle | 2442 | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
16 | IN THE | Markus Schäfer | 2401 | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
17th | FM | Kevin Schröder | 2266 | GER | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
18th | Jan Hobusch | 2241 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SK Schwäbisch Hall
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Li Chao | 2728 | CHN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Ernesto Inarkiev | 2732 | RUS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 6th | 2877 | |
3 | GM | Dmitri Yakovenko | 2714 | RUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
4th | GM | Maxim Rodshtein | 2687 | ISR | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th | ||
5 | GM | Maxim Matlakov | 2691 | RUS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 6th | 2789 | |
6th | GM | Viktor Láznička | 2651 | CZE | 5 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 9 | 2776 | |
7th | GM | Tigran Gharamian | 2626 | FRA | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 | 2656 | |
8th | GM | Evgeny Postny | 2611 | ISR | 4th | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7th | 2686 | |
9 | GM | Matthieu Cornette | 2599 | FRA | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 | 2627 | |
10 | GM | Jean-Pierre Le Roux | 2549 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th | 2407 | |
11 | GM | Peter Michalík | 2554 | CZE | 4th | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 | 2666 | |
12 | GM | Anthony Wirig | 2481 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 2563 | |
13 | GM | Mathias Womacka | 2424 | GER | 4th | 9 | 0 | 8.5 | 13 | 2567 | |
14th | IN THE | Frank Zeller | 2397 | GER | 1 | 1 | 7th | 1.5 | 9 | 2162 | |
15th | IN THE | Alexander Raykhman | 2412 | GER | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 9 | 2325 | |
16 | IN THE | Pavel Zpěvák | 2343 | CZE | 0 | 6th | 2 | 3 | 8th | 2306 |
Werder Bremen
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Laurent Fressinet | 2676 | FRA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 7th | 2639 | |
2 | GM | Oleksandr Areshchenko | 2675 | UKR | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.5 | 7th | 2685 | |
3 | GM | Luke McShane | 2655 | CLOSELY | 3 | 1 | 4th | 3.5 | 8th | 2559 | |
4th | GM | Matthias Bluebaum | 2641 | GER | 5 | 9 | 1 | 9.5 | 15th | 2676 | |
5 | GM | Sachar Jefymenko | 2651 | UKR | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 | 2656 | |
6th | GM | Romain Édouard | 2628 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 6th | 2673 | |
7th | GM | Zbyněk Hráček | 2594 | CZE | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 8th | 2680 | |
8th | GM | Tomi Nybäck | 2572 | FIN | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th | 2516 | |
9 | GM | Vlastimil Babula | 2545 | CZE | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.5 | 8th | 2519 | |
10 | GM | Jan Werle | 2555 | NED | 4th | 7th | 0 | 7.5 | 11 | 2610 | |
11 | GM | David Smerdon | 2527 | OUT | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 2472 | |
12 | IN THE | Alexander Margrave | 2523 | GER | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 12 | 2454 | |
13 | GM | Gennadij Fish | 2460 | GER | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
14th | IN THE | Thorben Koop | 2423 | GER | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 9 | 2277 | |
15th | IN THE | Gerlef mine | 2414 | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
16 | IN THE | Sven Joachim | 2401 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
17th | Spartak Grigorian | 2293 | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | |||
18th | David Kardoeus | 2180 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SV Mülheim-Nord
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | David Navara | 2737 | CZE | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 6th | 3012 | |
2 | GM | Alexander Motylev | 2663 | RUS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | GM | Pavel Tregubov | 2586 | RUS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2531 | |
4th | GM | Daniel Fridman | 2597 | GER | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5.5 | 10 | 2611 | |
5 | GM | Konstantin Landa | 2601 | RUS | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 | 2581 | |
6th | GM | Alexander Berelovich | 2528 | GER | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th | 2507 | |
7th | GM | Felix Levin | 2528 | GER | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 8th | 2452 | |
8th | GM | Michael Feygin | 2468 | GER | 4th | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 8th | 2656 | |
9 | IN THE | Patrick Zelbel | 2452 | GER | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | 2540 | |
10 | GM | Daniel Hausrath | 2481 | GER | 1 | 7th | 2 | 4.5 | 10 | 2463 | |
11 | GM | Mihail Saltaev | 2477 | UZB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 7th | 2427 | |
12 | IN THE | Volkmar Dinstuhl | 2409 | GER | 2 | 3 | 6th | 3.5 | 11 | 2322 | |
13 | FM | Thomas Beerdsen | 2404 | NED | 4th | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6th | 2600 | |
14th | FM | Max Warmerdam | 2388 | NED | 1 | 1 | 4th | 1.5 | 6th | 2301 | |
15th | Nico Zwirs | 2367 | NED | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 5 | 2465 | ||
16 | FM | Amir Rezasade | 2314 | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
17th | FM | Valentin Buckels | 2273 | GER | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 5 | 2449 | |
18th | Moritz Kremer | (1779) | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UPS TU Dresden
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Pavel Elyanov | 2741 | UKR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th | 2712 | |
2 | GM | Zoltán Almási | 2702 | HUN | 3 | 4th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 2694 | |
3 | GM | Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu | 2687 | GER | 3 | 10 | 0 | 8th | 13 | 2662 | |
4th | GM | Mateusz Bartel | 2641 | POLE | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th | 2600 | |
5 | GM | Grzegorz Gajewski | 2621 | POLE | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 8th | 2595 | |
6th | GM | Bartosz Soćko | 2604 | POLE | 6th | 2 | 0 | 7th | 8th | 2846 | |
7th | IN THE | Elisabeth Pähtz | 2459 | GER | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 8th | 2540 | |
8th | GM | Jens-Uwe Maiwald | 2448 | GER | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 9 | 2435 | |
9 | IN THE | Roven bird | 2414 | GER | 4th | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 10 | 2618 | GM |
10 | IN THE | Maximilian Neef | 2443 | GER | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th | 2682 | |
11 | FM | Hans Möhn | 2386 | GER | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 | 2438 | |
12 | GM | Uwe Bönsch | 2561 | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
13 | GM | Raj Tischbierek | 2454 | GER | 0 | 4th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2402 | |
14th | IN THE | Gernot Gauglitz | 2394 | GER | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4th | ||
15th | IN THE | Jakov Loxins | 2409 | GER | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2404 | |
16 | IN THE | Paul Hoffmann | 2372 | GER | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5.5 | 9 | 2482 | |
17th | WIM | Filiz Osmanodja | 2299 | GER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
18th | Theo Gungl | 2257 | GER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
SG Trier
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Vasyl Ivanchuk | 2722 | UKR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
2 | GM | Viktor Erdős | 2585 | HUN | 4th | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 | 2685 | |
3 | GM | Constantin Lupulescu | 2609 | ROU | 1 | 8th | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2636 | |
4th | GM | Mircea Pârligras | 2607 | ROU | 6th | 6th | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2692 | |
5 | GM | Benjámin Gledura | 2585 | HUN | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2596 | |
6th | GM | Oleksandr Holoshchapov | 2585 | UKR | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
7th | GM | Piotr Bobras | 2524 | POLE | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6th | 13 | 2487 | |
8th | IN THE | Felix Graf | 2474 | GER | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
9 | GM | Stewart Haslinger | 2521 | CLOSELY | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | ||
10 | GM | Łukasz Cyborowski | 2524 | POLE | 4th | 7th | 0 | 7.5 | 11 | 2619 | |
11 | GM | Paweł Jaracz | 2474 | POLE | 1 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 11 | 2485 | |
12 | GM | László Gonda | 2490 | HUN | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2468 | |
13 | IN THE | Miklós Galyas | 2467 | HUN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th | ||
14th | IN THE | Rudiger Seger | 2363 | GER | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th | 2168 | |
15th | IN THE | Dietmar Kolbus | 2321 | GER | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 7th | 2358 | |
16 | IN THE | Andrei-Nestor Cioară | 2433 | ROU | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th | 2527 |
Hamburger SK
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Jan-Krzysztof Duda | 2678 | POLE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th | ||
2 | GM | Nils Grandelius | 2642 | SWE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 2470 | |
3 | GM | Christian Bauer | 2623 | FRA | 1 | 4th | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2626 | |
4th | GM | Robert Kempiński | 2600 | POLE | 0 | 8th | 1 | 4th | 9 | 2566 | |
5 | GM | Kamil Mitoń | 2612 | POLE | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th | 2554 | |
6th | GM | Rasmus Svane | 2552 | GER | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | 12 | 2676 | |
7th | GM | Niclas Huschenbeth | 2548 | GER | 4th | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 8th | 2718 | |
8th | GM | Sune Berg Hansen | 2590 | THE | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
9 | GM | Sipke Ernst | 2540 | NED | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th | 2404 | |
10 | GM | Ľubomír Ftáčnik | 2552 | SVK | 1 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 8th | 2432 | |
11 | IN THE | Jonas Lampert | 2500 | GER | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 | 2590 | GM |
12 | GM | Dorian Rogozenco | 2483 | ROU | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
13 | IN THE | Dmitrij Kollars | 2491 | GER | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 | 2378 | |
14th | IN THE | Jonathan Carlstedt | 2438 | GER | 0 | 7th | 2 | 3.5 | 9 | 2319 | |
15th | IN THE | Thies Heinemann | 2466 | GER | 8th | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 11 | 2608 | |
16 | Dirk Sebastian | 2454 | GER | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 | |||
17th | FM | Julian Kramer | 2321 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
18th | Luis Engel | 2367 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chess friends Berlin
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Wesselin Topalow | 2760 | BUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | GM | Hrant Melkumjan | 2653 | POOR | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | 2626 | |
3 | GM | Kacper Piorun | 2665 | POLE | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2620 | |
4th | GM | Daniele Vocaturo | 2600 | ITA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 6th | 2494 | |
5 | GM | Martin Kramer | 2570 | GER | 1 | 8th | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2577 | |
6th | GM | Aleksander Miśta | 2588 | POLE | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 | 2522 | |
7th | GM | Danyyil Dvirnyy | 2552 | ITA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
8th | IN THE | Jan Michael Sprenger | 2513 | GER | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7th | 2439 | |
9 | GM | Krzysztof Jakubowski | 2520 | POLE | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2532 | |
10 | IN THE | Peter Schreiner | 2463 | AUT | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 | 2560 | |
11 | GM | Rainer Polzin | 2413 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | IN THE | Arnd Lauber | 2434 | GER | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 | 2407 | |
13 | IN THE | Marco Baldauf | 2431 | GER | 6th | 7th | 2 | 9.5 | 15th | 2527 | GM |
14th | IN THE | Mikael Agopov | 2433 | FIN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
15th | IN THE | Lars Thiede | 2420 | GER | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 | 2415 | |
16 | Václav Svoboda | 2426 | CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DJK Upward St. Josef Aachen 1920
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Julio Ernesto Granda Zúñiga | 2648 | BY | 4th | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8th | 2692 | |
2 | GM | Eduardo Iturrizaga | 2658 | VEN | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
3 | GM | Jorden van Foreest | 2615 | NED | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2574 | |
4th | GM | Alexander Donchenko | 2581 | GER | 1 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 8th | 2564 | |
5 | GM | Aryan Tari | 2570 | NOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
6th | GM | Friso Nijboer | 2546 | NED | 0 | 6th | 4th | 3 | 10 | 2419 | |
7th | GM | Martijn Dambacher | 2480 | NED | 0 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 7th | 2406 | |
8th | GM | Robin Swinkels | 2484 | NED | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2433 | |
9 | GM | Twan Castle | 2495 | NED | 0 | 4th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2493 | |
10 | GM | Michael Hoffmann | 2471 | GER | 1 | 7th | 4th | 4.5 | 12 | 2426 | |
11 | GM | Ilya Zaragatsky | 2502 | GER | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 | 2491 | |
12 | IN THE | Fernando Braga | 2422 | ITA | 0 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 9 | 2101 | |
13 | IN THE | Christian Braun | 2376 | GER | 6th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 12 | 2554 | |
14th | Lucas van Foreest | 2350 | NED | 4th | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2459 | ||
15th | IN THE | Nicola Capone | 2399 | BEL | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
16 | FM | Edoardo Di Benedetto | 2241 | ITA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
17th | Duke Kreutzmann | 1932 | SUI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MSA Zugzwang 82
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Standards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Stefan Bromberger | 2535 | GER | 3 | 3 | 7th | 4.5 | 12 | 2504 | |
2 | GM | Stefan Kindermann | 2509 | AUT | 1 | 6th | 6th | 4th | 13 | 2464 | |
3 | IN THE | Léon Mons | 2461 | GER | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4.5 | 11 | 2510 | |
4th | GM | Gerald Hertneck | 2476 | GER | 3 | 4th | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2506 | |
5 | FM | Christian Schramm | 2390 | GER | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 2162 | |
6th | IN THE | Robert Zysk | 2385 | GER | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2491 | |
7th | FM | Erasmus Gerigk | 2381 | GER | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 2210 | |
8th | FM | Falk Hoffmeyer | 2354 | GER | 2 | 7th | 3 | 5.5 | 12 | 2431 | |
9 | FM | Christoph Eichler | 2325 | GER | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 | 2368 | |
10 | IN THE | Markus Lammers | 2318 | GER | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 | 2274 | |
11 | FM | Ulrich Dirr | 2250 | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
12 | Petar Panteleev | 2243 | BUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
13 | Daniel Schmidbauer | 2233 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
14th | CM | Roman Krulich | 2218 | MNC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15th | WIM | Elena Boric | 2224 | BIH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
16 | Martin Motl | 2153 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FC Bayern Munich
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Michael Bezold | 2502 | GER | 0 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 2356 | |
2 | GM | Klaus Bischoff | 2504 | GER | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 7th | 2506 | |
3 | IN THE | Michael Fedorovsky | 2498 | GER | 1 | 6th | 7th | 4th | 14th | 2453 | |
4th | GM | Christian Gabriel | 2507 | GER | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 4th | ||
5 | IN THE | Valentin Dragnev | 2438 | AUT | 2 | 3 | 7th | 3.5 | 12 | 2405 | |
6th | IN THE | Linus Johansson | 2399 | SWE | 4th | 5 | 3 | 6.5 | 12 | 2568 | |
7th | IN THE | Philip Lindgren | 2420 | SWE | 1 | 6th | 5 | 4th | 12 | 2362 | |
8th | IN THE | Andreas Schenk | 2463 | GER | 1 | 7th | 3 | 4.5 | 11 | 2409 | |
9 | IN THE | Alexander Belezky | 2397 | UKR | 1 | 3 | 6th | 2.5 | 10 | 2284 | |
10 | GM | Zoltan Ribli | 2555 | HUN | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.5 | 6th | 2416 | |
11 | GM | Markus Stangl | 2432 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | Stefan Schneider | 2346 | SWE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2326 | ||
13 | IN THE | Wolfgang Richter | 2387 | GER | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
14th | IN THE | Thomas Reich | 2352 | GER | 0 | 4th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 2271 | |
15th | IN THE | Peter Master | 2359 | GER | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 6th | 2546 | |
16 | Ferdinand Unzicker | 2285 | GER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |||
17th | Denis Gretz | 2339 | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Arturs Neikšāns | 2624 | LAT | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 | 2527 | |
2 | GM | Sébastien Feller | 2573 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 6th | 2411 | |
3 | IN THE | Toms Kantans | 2476 | LAT | 4th | 2 | 4th | 5 | 10 | 2584 | |
4th | IN THE | Ņikita Meškovs | 2483 | LAT | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th | 2501 | |
5 | GM | Ádám Horváth | 2498 | HUN | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th | 2359 | |
6th | GM | Róbert Jerk | 2566 | HUN | 0 | 4th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2553 | |
7th | IN THE | Miklós Németh | 2469 | HUN | 0 | 6th | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2499 | |
8th | IN THE | Gábor Kovács | 2456 | HUN | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 | 2588 | |
9 | GM | Ilmārs Starostīts | 2439 | LAT | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
10 | IN THE | Luca Shytaj | 2437 | ITA | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | 12 | 2562 | GM |
11 | IN THE | Tsiwko Bratanov | 2409 | BUL | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
12 | IN THE | Attila István Csonka | 2316 | HUN | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 2295 | |
13 | Simon Commercon | 2266 | GER | 0 | 3 | 6th | 1.5 | 9 | 2232 | ||
14th | Enrico Kramer | 2209 | GER | 0 | 3 | 4th | 1.5 | 7th | 2203 | ||
15th | Pascal Flierl | 2230 | GER | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||
16 | Thomas Theel | 2167 | GER | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
17th | Denis Lean | 2224 | GER | 0 | 4th | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2215 | ||
18th | Felix Thumm | 1858 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SV Griesheim
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Krzysztof Bulski | 2522 | POLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | IN THE | Nico Georgiadis | 2473 | SUI | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 | 2702 | GM |
3 | IN THE | Yaroslav Krasovitsky | 2438 | GER | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 13 | 2353 | |
4th | GM | Mirosław Grabarczyk | 2441 | POLE | 0 | 4th | 2 | 2 | 6th | 2442 | |
5 | GM | Marcin Tazbir | 2522 | POLE | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5.5 | 11 | 2589 | |
6th | IN THE | Łukasz Jarmuła | 2466 | POLE | 3 | 4th | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2489 | |
7th | Stefan Walter | 2406 | GER | 1 | 8th | 6th | 5 | 15th | 2400 | IN THE | |
8th | FM | Robert Baskin | 2402 | GER | 0 | 4th | 8th | 2 | 12 | 2213 | |
9 | Julius Grimm | 2288 | GER | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 | 2380 | ||
10 | Ronald Koehler | 2282 | GER | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | 6th | 2099 | ||
11 | IN THE | Bogdan Grabarczyk | 2395 | POLE | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 4th | ||
12 | FM | Holger Nothnagel | 2301 | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
13 | FM | Lothar Schnitzspan | 2298 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14th | Joaquín Díaz | 2160 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
15th | Markus Nothnagel | 2241 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
16 | Werner Hahn | 2165 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
17th | Vincent Spitzl | 2146 | GER | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.5 | 12 | 2323 | ||
18th | Marian Can Nothnagel | 1991 | GER | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7th | 2105 |
SK King Tegel
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots | Elo performance | Norms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | René Stern | 2521 | GER | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2.5 | 14th | 2378 | |
2 | GM | Robert Rabiega | 2498 | GER | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 | 2606 | |
3 | GM | Michael Richter | 2505 | GER | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 | 2401 | |
4th | IN THE | Emilio Moreno Tejera | 2444 | ESP | 0 | 6th | 7th | 3 | 13 | 2368 | |
5 | GM | Mladen Muše | 2379 | CRO | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.5 | 12 | 2418 | |
6th | FM | Martin Brüdigam | 2408 | GER | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5.5 | 15th | 2424 | IN THE |
7th | FM | Stefan Frübing | 2381 | GER | 4th | 5 | 5 | 6.5 | 14th | 2463 | |
8th | FM | Torsten Sarbok | 2328 | GER | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | 6th | 2077 | |
9 | IN THE | Dražen Muše | 2358 | CRO | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 | 2309 | |
10 | IN THE | Ulf from Herman | 2340 | GER | 1 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 7th | 2396 | |
11 | FM | Andreas Breier | 2380 | GER | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
12 | Georg Kachibadze | 2284 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
13 | FM | Stephan Giemsa | 2270 | GER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
14th | IN THE | Steve Berger | 2396 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15th | FM | Boris Dimitrijeski | 2306 | GER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | ||
16 | FM | Fabian Jahnz | 2262 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
17th | Jirawat Wierzbicki | 2108 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
18th | Bogdan Piskaykin | 1903 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Remarks
- Victories without a fight are taken into account in the individual balance sheets, defeats without a fight are not taken into account.
- Jonas Lampert's GM norm was achieved from 9 games.
- Marco Baldauf's GM norm was achieved from 11 games.
- Luca Shytaj's GM norm was achieved from 11 games.
- Stefan Walter's IM norm was achieved from 9 games.
- Martin Brüdigam's IM norm was achieved from 12 games.
Web links
- Team line-ups and results for the 2016/17 season on the website of the German Chess Federation
- Season statistics from Thomas Jackelen on the Godesberger SK website