First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A O'Brien J Palmer United States
|
1
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States JM Gambill S Humphries United States
|
6th
|
6 3
|
2
|
|
1
|
United States A O'Brien J Palmer United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
South Africa P Norval D Orsanic Argentina
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
South Africa P Norval D Orsanic Argentina
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
|
North Macedonia A Kitinov D Vacek Czech Republic
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A O'Brien J Palmer United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Sweden T Johansson M Norman Sweden
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Czech Republic M dam D Hrbatý Slovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Argentina L Arnold Ker M García Argentina
|
6th
|
5
|
2
|
|
|
Sweden T Johansson M Norman Sweden
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic M dam D Hrbatý Slovakia
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic M dam D Hrbatý Slovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
India M Bhupathi M Knowles Bahamas
|
6 2
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic M dam D Hrbatý Slovakia
|
3
|
7th
|
6th
|
3
|
Netherlands P Haarhuis S Stolle Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
Ecuador N Lapentti M Ríos Chile
|
6th
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
South Africa R Koenig A Olchowski Russia
|
3
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
3
|
Netherlands P Haarhuis S Stolle Australia
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Sweden N Kulti M Tillström Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden N Kulti M Tillström Sweden
|
6th
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
United States P Galbraith B MacPhie United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Netherlands P Haarhuis S Stolle Australia
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
Spain T Carbonell D Johnson United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Ecuador N Lapentti M Ríos Chile
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden P Nyborg T Vanhoudt Belgium
|
4th
|
6 3
|
|
|
|
Spain T Carbonell D Johnson United States
|
6 3
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
Ecuador N Lapentti M Ríos Chile
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Ecuador N Lapentti M Ríos Chile
|
7th
|
6 4
|
6th
|
|
5
|
South Africa D Adams J-L de Jager United States
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic M dam D Hrbatý Slovakia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
South Africa W Ferreira J Kafelnikow Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa W Ferreira J Kafelnikow Russia
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
France O Delaître F Santoro France
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa W Ferreira J Kafelnikow Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia J Eagle A Florent Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia J Eagle A Florent Australia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Zimbabwe W Black A Kratzmann Australia
|
3
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa W Ferreira J Kafelnikow Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia L Hewitt M Woodforde Australia
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
4th
|
Zimbabwe B Black J Bjorkman Sweden
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Italy S Pescosolido V Santopadre Italy
|
6 3
|
6 4
|
|
|
|
Australia L Hewitt M Woodforde Australia
|
4th
|
6 2
|
|
|
4th
|
Zimbabwe B Black J Bjorkman Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
4th
|
Zimbabwe B Black J Bjorkman Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Croatia G Ivanišević J Tarango United States
|
4th
|
6 2
|
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa W Ferreira J Kafelnikow Russia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy M Bertolini C Brandi Italy
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy M Bertolini C Brandi Italy
|
6 6
|
3
|
|
|
7th
|
Czech Republic J Novák D Rikl Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Italy M Bertolini C Brandi Italy
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy A Gaudenzi D Nargiso Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy A Gaudenzi D Nargiso Italy
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
Belarus 1995 M Mirny D Nestor Canada
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Italy M Bertolini C Brandi Italy
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
Sweden S Aspelin J Oncins Brazil
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden S Aspelin J Oncins Brazil
|
6 2
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
France A Clément S Grosjean France
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Sweden S Aspelin J Oncins Brazil
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
South Africa E Ferreira R Leach United States
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
2
|
South Africa E Ferreira R Leach United States
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Brazil G Kuerten A Prieto Brazil
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
|