List of members of the Reichstag of the Weimar Republic (5th electoral term)
composition
After the Reichstag election on September 14, 1930 , the Reichstag was composed as follows:
fraction | Beginning of the legislative period | End of the legislative period | Accesses | Departures | balance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPD | 143 | 137 | 1. Ströbel | 1. Oettinghaus 2. Portune 3. Rosenfeld (Thuringia) 4. Seydewitz (Chemnitz-Zwickau) 5. Siemsen 6. Ströbel 7. Ziegler (Breslau) |
−6 |
NSDAP | 107 | 110 | 1. Sieber (guest) 2. von Sybel (guest) 3. Wendhausen (guest) |
- | +3 |
KPD | 77 | 78 | 1. Oettinghaus | - | +1 |
center | 68 | 69 | 1. Petzold | - | +1 |
DNVP | 41 | 42 | 1. Hintzmann (guest) | - | +1 |
DVP | 30th | 27 | - | 1. Hintzmann 2. Curtius 3. von Kardorff |
−3 |
Economic party | 23 | 22nd | - | 1. Colossians 2. Petzold |
−2 |
German country people | 19th | 16 | - | 1. Sieber 2. by Sybel 3. Wendhausen |
−3 |
CSVD and Conservative People's Party; as guests: DHP |
21st | 21st | - | - | +/- 0 |
BVP | 19th | 19th | - | - | +/- 0 |
DStP initially no parliamentary group status later: State party parliamentary group |
14th | 16 | 1. Hillebrand (Silesia) 2. Colossians |
- | +2 |
German farmers party no parliamentary group status |
6th | 5 | - | 1. Hillebrand (Silesia) | −1 |
Volksnationale Reichsvereinigung no parliamentary group status |
6th | 6th | - | - | +/- 0 |
SAP no group status |
- | 5 | 1. Portune 2. Rosenfeld (Thuringia) 3. Seydewitz (Chemnitz-Zwickau) 4. Siemsen 5. Ströbel 6. Ziegler (Breslau) |
1. Ströbel | +5 |
non-attached | 1 | 3 | 1. Curtius 2. von Kardorff |
- | +2 |
total | 577 | 577 | - | - | - |
Bureau
- President of the Reichstag : Paul Löbe (SPD)
- First deputy: Franz Stöhr (NSDAP) until February 10, 1931, Siegfried von Kardorff (DVP) from February 12, 1931
- Second deputy: Thomas Eßer (center)
- Third deputy: Walther Graef (DNVP)
The President and his three deputies were elected at the 2nd session on October 15, 1930. Until then, the senior president Carl Herold (center) chaired the meeting. After the NSDAP parliamentary group temporarily terminated its participation in the parliamentary work of the Reichstag in the 22nd session on February 10, 1931 and Vice-President Franz Stöhr had declared his resignation in a letter to the President of the Reichstag, the 24th session on 12th February 1931 DVP MP Siegfried von Kardorff, who held the office from 1928 to 1930, was elected as the new Vice President.
Members
A.
- August Abel (1887–1962), People's National Reich Association
- Julius Adler (1894–1945), KPD
- Arthur Adolph (1896–1956), National People's Association
- Willi Agatz (1904–1957), KPD
- Dirk Agena , DNVP
- Lore Agnes (1876-1953), SPD
- Marie Ahlers (1898–1968), KPD
- Helmuth Albrecht (Hanover), DVP
- Herbert Albrecht (Thuringia) (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Maria Ansorge (1880–1955), SPD
- Arthur doctor , SPD
- Jacob Astor , Center , represented Abg. Kerp
- Siegfried Aufhäuser (1884–1969), SPD
- Elise Augustat , KPD
B.
- Fritz Baade (1893–1974), SPD
- Georg Bachmann (1885–1971), German country folk
- Paul Bader , SPD
- Friedrich Baltrusch (1876–1949), People's National Reich Association
- Paul Bang , DNVP
- Alfred Baum , DVP , joined Abg. Bellmann
- Gertrud Bäumer (1873–1954), DStP
- Georg Baur (1881–1965), German country folk
- Paul Bausch (1895–1981), CSVD
- Michael Bayersdörfer , BVP
- Adalbert Beck (Opole), center
- Artur Becker (Berlin) (1905–1938), KPD
- Heinrich Becker (Herborn) (1877–1964), SPD
- Johannes Becker (Arnsberg) (1875–1955), center
- Karl Becker (Breslau) (1896–1961), KPD
- Hermann Beims (1863–1931), SPD , died on December 20, 1931
- Johannes Bell (1868–1949), center
- Georg Bellmann , DVP , resigned on June 23, 1931
- Ferdinand Bender (1870-1939), SPD
- Paul Bergmann , SPD
- Emil Berndt (1874-1954), DNVP
- Nikolaus Bernhard , SPD
- Heinrich Beythien , DVP , entered on May 21, 1932 for Abg. D. Kahl
- Adolf Biedermann (1881–1933), SPD
- Franz Bielefeld , center
- Franz Biener (1866–1940), economic party
- Louis Biester (1882-1965), SPD
- Herbert Rudolf von Bismarck , DNVP
- Johannes Blum (Krefeld) (1857–1946), center
- Maria Blum (Thuringia), KPD
- Fritz Bockius , center
- Hans Böckler (1875–1951), SPD
- Wilhelm Börger (1896–1962), NSDAP
- Clara Bohm-Schuch (1879–1936), SPD
- Karl Bohnenstengel , KPD
- Eugen Bolz (1881–1945), center
- Franz Bornefeld-Ettmann , center
- Otto Bornemann , National People's Association
- Heinrich Bornhövd , DVP , joined on April 6, 1932 for Abg. Dauch (Hamburg)
- Alwin Brandes (1866-1949), SPD
- Otto Braun (East Prussia) (1872–1955), SPD
- Heinrich Brauns (Cologne) (1868–1939), center
- Reinhard Bredow (1872–1945), NSDAP
- Johann Viktor Bredt (1879–1940), economic party
- Rudolf Breitscheid (1874–1944), SPD
- Otto Brenzel , KPD
- August Brey (1864-1937), SPD
- Helmuth Brückner (1896–1951), NSDAP
- Heinrich Brüning (1885–1970), center
- Walter Buch (1883–1949), NSDAP
- Albert Buchmann , KPD
- Otto Buchwitz (1879–1964), SPD
- Josef Bürckel (1895–1944), NSDAP
- Robert Bürgers , center
C.
- Walter Chemnitz (1901–1947), KPD
- Roman Chwalek (1898–1974), KPD
- Otto Colosser , business party , change to DStP
- Walther von Corswant , NSDAP
- Karl Cremer , DVP
- August Creutzburg , KPD
- Arthur Crispien (1875-1946), SPD
- August Crone-Münzebrock , center
- Julius Curtius (1877–1948), DVP , later non-attached
D.
- Franz Dahlem (1892–1981), KPD
- Anton Damm (1874–1962), center
- Walther Dauch (Hamburg) (1874–1943), DVP , retired on March 31, 1932
- Robert Daum (Düsseldorf) (1889–1962), SPD , joined on April 13, 1932 for Abg. Limbertz
- Eduard David (1863–1930), SPD , died on December 24, 1930
- Wilhelm Decker (Potsdam) (1899–1945), NSDAP
- Friedrich Dessauer (1881–1963), center
- Sebastian Diernreiter (1875–1956), BVP
- Hermann Dietrich (Baden) (1879–1954), DStP
- Josef Dietrich (Munich) (1892–1966), NSDAP
- Georg Dietrich (Thuringia) (1888–1971), SPD
- Carl Diez (1877–1969), center
- Hans Dill (1887–1973), SPD
- Eduard Dingeldey (1886–1942), DVP
- Wilhelm Dingler (1869–1932), German country folk
- Hans Dirscherl (1889–1962), economic party
- Wilhelm Dittmann (1874–1954), SPD
- Alfred Dobbert (1897–1975), SPD
- Friedrich Döbrich (1872–1953), German country folk
- D. Bruno Doehring (1879–1961), center
- Alwin Domsch (1871–1954), German country folk
- Wilhelm Dorsch (1868–1939), German country folk
- Johannes Drees (1894–1944), center
- Wilhelm Dreher (1892–1969), NSDAP
- Hermann Drewitz (1887–1955), economic party
- Helene Drießen (1876–1938), center , joined on January 17, 1931 for Abg. Herald
- Johannes Dunkel (1876–1942), economic party
E.
- Friedrich Ebert (1894–1979), SPD
- Karl Echte (1885–1960), CSVD
- Johann Ederer (Lower Bavaria), German Peasant Party
- Otto Eggerstedt (1886-1933), SPD
- Franz Ehrhardt (1880–1956), center
- Georg Eisenberger (1863–1945), German Peasant Party
- Gertrud Eitner , CSVD
- Erich Emminger (1880–1951), BVP
- Franz von Epp (1868–1947), NSDAP
- Joseph Ersing (1882–1956), center
- Thomas Eßer (Euskirchen), center
- Engelbert Esser (Cologne), KPD , joined on August 6, 1931 for Abg. Krzikalla
- Barbara Esser (Westphalia), KPD
- Friedrich Everling , DNVP
F.
- Hans Fabricius (1891–1945), NSDAP
- Heinrich Fahrenbrach (1878–1950), center
- Oskar Farny (1891–1983), center
- Gottfried Feder (Saxony) (1883–1941), NSDAP
- Anton Fehr (Munich) (1881–1954), German Peasant Party
- Gustav Ferl (1890–1970), SPD
- Johannes Feuerbaum (1890–1953), DVP
- Frieda Fiedler , SPD , stood on January 2, 1932 for Abg. Bes
- Max Fillusch , NSDAP
- Julius Finke , SPD
- Hermann Fischer (Cologne) (1873–1940), DStP
- Hermann Fleissner (1865–1939), SPD
- Friedrich Karl Florian (1894–1975), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Florin (Westphalia), KPD
- Ernst Föhr (Baden), center
- Albert Forster (1902–1952), NSDAP
- Wilhelm François , Economic Party
- Hans Frank (1900–1946), NSDAP
- Walter Frank (Westphalia), KPD
- Anton Franzen , NSDAP , resigned on September 30, 1931
- Franz Freidel , economic party
- Carl Freybe , Business Party
- Axel Freiherr von Freytag-Loringhoven , DNVP
- Wilhelm Frick (1877–1946), NSDAP
- August Frölich (1877–1966), SPD
- Albert Albin Funk (1894–1933), KPD
- Walther Funk (1890–1960), NSDAP
G
- Carl Gandorfer , German Peasant Party
- Cornelius Gellert , SPD
- Peter Gemeinder , NSDAP , died on August 30, 1931
- Franz Gerauer , BVP
- Günther Gereke (1893–1970), German country folk
- Otto Gerig , center
- Paul Gerlach , SPD
- Ottomar Geschke , KPD
- Johannes Giesberts (1865–1938), center
- Frank Glatzel , DVP
- Joseph Goebbels (1897–1945), NSDAP
- Hermann Göring (1893–1946), NSDAP
- Georg Gottheiner , DNVP
- Hugo Graef (Dresden) (1892–1958), KPD
- Walther Graef (Thuringia), DNVP
- Georg Engelbert Graf (1881–1952), SPD
- Peter Graßmann (1873–1939), SPD
- Georg Graupe (Zwickau) (1875–1959), SPD
- Roberta Gropper (1897–1993), KPD
- Johannes Groß , center
- Otto Grotewohl (1894–1964), SPD
- Ernst Grube (1890–1945), KPD
H
- Heinrich Haag , German country folk
- Theo Habicht (Hessen-Nassau), NSDAP , joined on September 16, 1931 for Abg. Parishes
- Franz Hänse , German country folk
- Adolf Freiherr von Hammerstein-Loxten , DHP
- Alfred Hanemann , DNVP
- Emil Hartwig (Berlin), CSVD
- Heinrich Hartwig (Opole), center
- Erich Hasse , NSDAP
- Erich Haucke , NSDAP
- Friedrich Heckert (1884–1936), KPD
- Ernst Heilmann (Frankfurt) (1881–1940), SPD
- Hugo Heimann (Berlin) (1859–1950), SPD
- Wilhelm Hein , KPD
- Edmund Heines (1897–1934), NSDAP
- Kurt Heinig (1886-1956), SPD
- Robert Helbig , NSDAP
- Michael Helmerich , BVP
- Emil Hemeter , German country folk
- Alfred Henke , SPD
- Friedrich Wilhelm Hennes , CSVD
- Rudolf Hennig , KPD
- Fritz Henßler (1886–1953), SPD
- Karl Hepp (1889–1970), German country folk
- Franz Herbert (Franconia), BVP
- Oskar Hergt (Liegnitz) (1869–1967), DNVP
- Otto Hergt (Pomerania), NSDAP
- Carl Hermann (1886–1933), economic party
- Andreas Hermes (1878–1964), center
- Carl Herold , Zentrum , died on January 13, 1931
- Paul Hertz (1888–1961), SPD
- Arthur Heße , People's National Reich Association
- Christian Heuck , KPD
- Theodor Heuss (Württemberg) (1884–1963), DStP
- Konstantin Hierl (1875–1955), NSDAP
- Friedrich Hildebrandt (Mecklenburg) (1898–1948), NSDAP
- Karl Hildenbrand (Württemberg) (1864–1935), SPD
- Rudolf Hilferding (1877–1941), SPD
- August Hillebrand (Silesia), German Peasant Party, move to DStP
- Johanna Himmler (Chemnitz), KPD
- Heinrich Himmler (Upper Bavaria) (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Hans Hinkel (1901–1960), NSDAP
- Ernst Hintzmann , DVP , change to DNVP as a guest
- Wilhelm Hoegner (1887–1980), SPD
- Heinrich Hömberg , economic party
- Hubert Hönnekes , center
- Hermann Höpker-Aschoff (1883–1954), DStP
- Ernst Hörnicke , KPD
- Edwin Hoernle (1883–1952), KPD
- Johannes Hoffmann (Kaiserslautern) (1867–1930), SPD , died on December 15, 1930
- Hermann Hofmann (Ludwigshafen), center
- Eugen Holdinghausen , NSDAP
- Franz Holzamer , economic party
- Friedrich Homann , NSDAP
- Heinrich Hopp , German country folk
- Michael Horlacher (Munich) (1888–1957), BVP
- Friedrich Karl Horn , NSDAP
- Paul Hornick , KPD
- Oskar Hünlich (1887–1963), SPD
- Alfred Hugenberg (1865-1951), DNVP
- Otto Hugo (1878-1942), DVP
- Friedrich Ernst Husemann (1873–1935), SPD
- Friedrich Huth , BVP
I.
- Heinrich Imbusch (1878–1945), center
J
- Anton Jadasch (1888–1964), KPD
- Carl Jäcker (East Prussia), SPD
- Wilhelm Jaeger (Celle) (1887–1949), DNVP
- Wolfgang Jaenicke , DStP
- Dietrich von Jagow (1892–1945), NSDAP , joined on May 9, 1932 for Abg. Murr
- Alfred Janschek (1874–1955), SPD
- Ernst Jenke , NSDAP
- Konrad Jenzen , NSDAP
- Franz Jörissen , Economic Party , died on March 22, 1932
- Joseph Joos (1878–1965), center
- Marie Juchacz (1879–1956), SPD
- Paul Junke , SPD
K
- Ludwig Kaas (Trier) (1881–1952), center
- D. Wilhelm Kahl (1849–1932), DVP , died on May 14, 1932
- Wilhelm Kalle , DVP
- Anton Kampschulte , center
- Siegfried von Kardorff , DVP , later non-attached
- Wilhelm Karpenstein , NSDAP
- August Karsten (1888–1981), SPD
- Berthold Karwahne (1887–1957), NSDAP
- Siegfried Kasche (1903–1947), NSDAP
- Ernst Katzmann , NSDAP
- Karl Kaufmann (Elberfeld) (1900–1969), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Keil (1870–1968), SPD
- Otto Keinath , DVP
- Peter Kerp , center , died on July 16, 1931
- Otto Kind (Cologne), DNVP , joined on January 3, 1931 for Abg. Weak
- Hans Kippenberger , KPD
- Emil Kirschmann (1888–1948), SPD
- Fritz Kleiner , DNVP
- Fritz Kling (Swabia), German Peasant Party
- Hermann Kling (Stuttgart), CSVD , retired on January 16, 1931
- Florian Klöckner , center
- Jürgen von dem Knesebeck , NSDAP
- Johann Knöchel , KPD
- Wilhelm Koch (Düsseldorf), DNVP
- D. Karl Koch (Oeynhausen), DNVP
- Erich Koch (East Prussia) (1896–1986), NSDAP
- Erich Koch-Weser (1875–1944), DStP , resigned on October 24, 1930
- Heinrich Köhler (1878–1949), center
- Wilhelm Koenen (1886–1963), KPD
- Eugen Koengeter , DVP
- Olga Körner (1887–1969), KPD
- Emil Köster , economic party
- Paul Kohlmann , KPD
- Hubert Korbacher , BVP
- Hermann Krätzig (1871–1954), SPD
- Rudolf Krause (Magdeburg), NSDAP
- Hans Krause (East Prussia), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Kröger , SPD
- Heinrich Krone (1895–1989), center
- Anton Krzikalla , KPD , resigned on July 15, 1931
- Wilhelm Külz (1875–1948), DStP
- Franz artist (1888–1942), SPD
- Fritz Theodor Kuhnen , center
- Karl Kuhnke , DNVP
- Bernhard Kuhnt (1876–1946), SPD
- Marie Kunert , SPD
L.
- Walther Lambach , Conservative People's Party
- Otto Landsberg (1869–1957), SPD
- Franz Xaver Lang , BVP
- Thusnelda Lang-Brumann , BVP
- Friedrich Larssen , SPD
- Karl Lauterbach , economic party
- Wilhelm Laverrenz (1879–1955), DNVP
- Julius Leber (1891-1945), SPD
- Karl Lehmann (Frankfurt), German country folk
- Annagrete Lehmann , DNVP
- Johann Leicht , BVP
- Albert Leister , NSDAP
- Ernst Lemmer (1898–1970), DStP
- Georg Lenk (1888–?), NSDAP
- Karl Lenz , NSDAP
- Willy Leow , KPD
- Robert Ley (Cologne) (1890–1945), NSDAP
- Heinrich Limbertz , SPD , died on April 3, 1932
- Heinrich Lind , German country people
- Karl Linder (1900–1979), NSDAP
- Hans-Erdmann von Lindeiner-Wildau , Conservative People's Party
- Richard Lipinski (1867-1936), SPD
- Carl Litke (1893–1962), SPD
- Paul Löbe (1875–1967), SPD
- Martin Löpelmann , NSDAP , resigned on May 24, 1932
- Wilhelm Friedrich Loeper (1883–1935), NSDAP
- Kurt Löwenstein (1885–1939), SPD
- Fritz Löwenthal , KPD
- Ernst Lohagen , KPD
- Selma Lohse (Franconia), SPD , entered on March 31, 1931 for Abg. Müller (Franconia)
- Martin Loibl , BVP
- Ernst Lucke , economic party
- Viktor Lutze (1890–1943), NSDAP
- Max Otto Luyken , NSDAP
M.
- Max Maddalena , KPD
- Franz Maierhofer , NSDAP
- Karl Martin , NSDAP
- Ludwig Marum (1882–1934), SPD
- Wilhelm Marx (1863-1946), center
- Martin Matthiessen , NSDAP , entered on October 1, 1931 for Abg. Franzen
- Elsa Matz , DVP
- Stefan Meier (Baden), SPD
- Franz Metz , SPD
- Oscar Meyer (Berlin), DStP
- Johann Meyer (Franconia), KPD
- Heinrich Meyer (Hanover), DHP
- Alfred Meyer (Westphalia) (1891–1945), NSDAP
- Joachim Meyer-Quade , NSDAP , resigned May 24, 1932
- Gustav Meyer zu Belm , DVP
- Carl Mierendorff (1897–1943), SPD
- Grete Mildenberg , KPD
- Wilhelm Mönke , German country folk
- Franz Moericke , KPD , resigned on March 1, 1932
- Paul Moldenhauer , DVP
- Jacob Ludwig Mollath , Business Party
- Albrecht Morath , DVP
- Julius Moses (1868–1942), SPD
- Hermann Müller (Franconia) (1876–1931), SPD , died on March 20, 1931
- Hermann Müller (Lichtenberg), SPD
- Paula Müller-Otfried (1865-1946), DNVP
- Ludwig Münchmeyer , NSDAP
- Wilhelm Munzenberg , KPD
- Carl Muhsal , KPD
- D. Reinhard Mumm (1873-1932), CSVD
- Johannes Muntau , CSVD
- Wilhelm Murr (1888–1945), NSDAP , resigned on May 4, 1932
- Martin Mutschmann (1879–1947 / 50), NSDAP
N
- Anna Nemitz (1873–1962), SPD
- Theodor Neubauer (Berlin) (1890–1945), KPD
- Heinz Neumann (1902–1937), KPD
- Matthias Neyses , center
- Hans Heinrich Nieland (1900–1976), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Niermann , German country folk
- Friedrich Wilhelm Nolte , DHP
- Friedrich Nowack (1890-1959), SPD
O
- Ernst Oberfohren (1881–1933), DNVP
- Hanns Oberlindober (1896–1949), NSDAP
- Walter Oettinghaus (1883–1950), SPD , moved to the KPD in September 1931
- D. Wilhelm Offenstein (1889–1964), center
- Elard von Oldenburg (1855-1937), DNVP
- Hermann Ott (1870–1934), center
- Helene Overlach (1894–1983), KPD
P
- Karl Pallmann , Economic Party , stood up on April 2, 1932 for Abg. Jörissen
- Otto Friedrich Passehl , SPD
- Else Peerenboom , center
- Friedrich Peine , SPD
- Ludwig Perlitius , center
- Franz Peters (1888–1933), SPD
- Artur Petzold , economic party , move to the center
- Friedrich Pfeffer , DVP
- Joseph Pfleger , BVP
- Antonie Pfülf (1877–1933), SPD
- Wilhelm Pieck (1876–1960), KPD
- Franz Pillmayer , NSDAP
- Kurt Pohle (1899–1961), SPD
- Andreas Portune (1875–1945), SPD , from autumn 1931 SAP
- Max Prütz , National People's Association
- Friedrich Puchta (1883–1945), SPD
- Ernst Putz , KPD
Q
R.
- Siegfried Rädel (1893–1943), KPD
- Hans Rauch (Munich), BVP
- Paul Redlich , KPD
- Maria Reese (1889–1958), KPD
- Engelbert Regh , DVP
- Fritz Reinhardt (1895–1969), NSDAP
- Peter Reinhold , DStP
- Ernst Reinke , KPD , resigned on June 30, 1931
- Anton Reissner (1890–1940), SPD
- Johanne Reitze (1878–1949), SPD
- Adam Remmele (Baden) (1877-1951), SPD
- Hermann Remmele (Berlin) (1880–1939), KPD
- Johannes Renken , CSVD
- Ernst Graf zu Reventlow , NSDAP
- Werner Rhode , Business Party, resigned on October 29, 1930
- Max Richter , SPD
- Franz Riesener , center
- Friedrich Ringshausen , NSDAP
- Otto Rippel , CSVD
- Heinrich Georg Ritzel (1893–1971), SPD
- Carl Röver (1889–1942), NSDAP
- Jakob Rongen , center
- Alfred Rosenberg (1893–1946), NSDAP
- Kurt Rosenfeld (1877–1943), SPD , from autumn 1931 SAP
- Erich Roßmann (Württemberg) (1884–1953), SPD
- Robert Roth (1891–1975), NSDAP
- Johann Ruhl , Business Party, joined on October 31, 1930 for Abg. Rhode
- Johannes Rupp , NSDAP
- Bernhard Rust (1883–1945), NSDAP
S.
- Gotthard Sachsenberg , economic party
- Hanna Sandtner , KPD , joined on July 8, 1931 for Abg. Reinke
- Karl Sattler , KPD
- Hugo Saupe (Leipzig) (1883–1957), SPD
- Joseph Schaffner , SPD
- Richard Schaller , NSDAP
- Franz Scheffel , SPD
- Philipp Scheidemann (1865–1939), SPD
- Hans Schemm (1891-1935), NSDAP
- Rudolf Schetter (Cologne), center
- Georg Schiele , DNVP
- Anton Schifferer , DVP
- Richard Schiller (Hanover), SPD
- Gustav Schiller (East Prussia), DNVP
- Johannes Schirmer , SPD
- Peter Schlack (1875–1957), center
- Josef Schlaffer , KPD
- Hans Schlange (1886–1960), German country folk
- Sebastian Schlittenbauer , BVP
- Max Schmechel , CSVD , joined on October 13, 1931 for Abg. Teutsch (Baden)
- Rudolf Schmeer , NSDAP
- Josef Schmelzer , center
- Carl Christian Schmid (Düsseldorf), DVP
- Georg Schmidt (Cöpenick) (1875-1946), SPD
- Otto Schmidt (Hanover) (1888-1971), DNVP
- Paul Schmidt (Kassel), CSVD
- Wilhelm Schmidt (Neukölln), DNVP
- Paul Schmidt (Bottrop), NSDAP
- Lic. Albert Schmidt (Westphalia), CSVD
- Michael Schnabrich , SPD
- Heinrich Schnee (1871–1949), DVP
- Gustav Schneider (Berlin), DStP
- Hermann Schneider (Breslau), NSDAP
- Rudolph Schneider (Dresden), DVP
- Carl Schneidewind , Business Party
- Ernst Schneller (1890–1944), KPD
- Josef Schönwälder , NSDAP
- Georg Schöpflin , SPD
- Ernst Scholz , DVP
- Ferdinand Schramm (Schleswig-Holstein), NSDAP , represented on May 31, 1932 for Abg. Meyer-Quade
- Paul Schreck (Baden), KPD
- Carl Schreck (Bielefeld) (1873–1956), SPD
- D. Georg Schreiber (1882–1963), center
- Adele Schreiber-Krieger , SPD
- Louise Schroeder (Schleswig-Holstein) (1887–1957), SPD
- Johannes Schröter (Merseburg), KPD
- Fritz Schuberth , NSDAP
- Walter Schütz , KPD
- Walter Schuhmann (Potsdam), NSDAP
- Hermann Schuldt (Mecklenburg), KPD
- Fritz Schulte (Düsseldorf), KPD
- Robert Schulz (Stettin), NSDAP
- Berta Schulz (Westphalia), SPD
- Friedrich Schulze-Langendorf , NSDAP
- Reinhard Schulze-Stapen , DNVP
- Kurt Schumacher (1895–1952), SPD
- Oswald Schumann (Frankfurt), SPD
- Gustav Schumann (Stettin), SPD
- Georg Schumann (Thuringia) (1886–1945), KPD
- Paul Schwartz (Bremen) (1904–1963), KPD
- Jean Albert Schwarz (Frankfurt) (1873–1957), center
- Wilhelm Schwarz (Memmingen), NSDAP
- Rudolf Schwarzer (Upper Bavaria), BVP
- Ludwig Schwecht , DNVP , resigned on December 21, 1930
- Walter Schwindt (East Prussia), KPD , entered on March 9, 1932 for Abg. Moericke
- Max Schwobe , DNVP
- Hans von Seeckt (1866–1936), DVP
- Gerhart Seger (Dessau) (1896–1967), SPD
- Hans Seidel , SPD
- Walther Seidler , NSDAP
- Tony Sender (1888–1964), SPD
- Max Seppel , SPD
- Albert Servais , center
- Carl Severing (1875–1952), SPD
- Max Seydewitz (1892–1987), SPD , from autumn 1931 SAP
- Karl Heinrich Sieber , German country people , change as a guest to the NSDAP
- August Siemsen (1884–1958), SPD , from autumn 1931 SAP
- Friedrich Siller (Württemberg), economic party
- Joseph Simon (Franconia) (1865–1949), SPD
- Gustav Simon (Koblenz) (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Georg Simon (Swabia), SPD
- Wilhelm Simpfendörfer (1888–1973), CSVD
- Konrad Skrentny , KPD
- Wilhelm Sollmann (1881–1951), SPD
- Martin Spahn (1875-1945), DNVP
- Heinz Spangemacher , NSDAP
- Jakob Sprenger (1884–1945), NSDAP
- Bruno Stamer , NSDAP
- Friedrich Stampfer (1874–1957), SPD
- Margaret Starr man , SPD
- Franz Schenk Freiherr von Stauffenberg , German country people
- Emil von Stauß (1877–1942), DVP
- Adam Stegerwald (1874–1945), center
- Wilhelm Ferdinand Stegmann , NSDAP
- Werner Steinhoff , DNVP
- Johannes Stelling (1877–1933), SPD
- Walter Stoecker , KPD
- Franz Stöhr (1879–1938), NSDAP
- Gustav Stolper , DStP
- Gregor Straßer (1892–1934), NSDAP
- D. Hermann Strathmann , CSVD , joined on January 30, 1931 for Abg. Kling (Stuttgart)
- August Streufert , SPD
- Heinrich Ströbel (1869–1944), SPD , SAP from autumn 1931 , returned to the SPD in early 1932
- Max Strötzel , KPD
- Walter Stubbendorff , DNVP
- Daniel Stücklen (1869–1945), SPD
- Emil Stürtz , NSDAP
- Joseph Sturm , BVP
- Heinrich von Sybel , German country people , change as a guest to the NSDAP
T
- Fritz Tarnow (1880–1951), SPD
- Paul Taubadel (1875–1937), SPD
- Otto Telschow (1876–1945), NSDAP
- Hermann Tempel (1889–1944), SPD
- Josef Terboven (1898–1945), NSDAP
- Christine Teusch (Cologne) (1888–1968), center
- Hermann Teutsch (Baden), CSVD , retired on October 12, 1931
- Johannes Thabor , SPD
- Ernst Thälmann (1886–1944), KPD
- Mathias Thesen , KPD
- Otto Thiel , DVP
- Kurt Thiele , NSDAP
- Adolf Thormählen , NSDAP
- Dietz Freiherr von Thüngen , German country people
- Fritz Tiebel (Merseburg), NSDAP
- D. Magdalene von Tiling , DNVP
- Erich Timm , DNVP
- Ernst Torgler (1893–1963), KPD parliamentary group chairman
- Peter Tremmel , center
- Gottfried Treviranus (1891–1971), Conservative People's Party
- Friedrich Triebel (Thuringia), NSDAP
- Karl Troßmann (Nuremberg), BVP
U
- Walter Ulbricht (Potsdam) (1893–1973), KPD
- Karl Ulitzka , center
- Curt von Ulrich (Kassel) (1876–1946), NSDAP
- Fritz Ulrich (Württemberg) (1888–1969), SPD
- Hans Unterleitner (1890–1971), SPD
- Georg Usadel , NSDAP
V
- Willi Veller , NSDAP
- Eduard Verhülsdonk , center
- Heinrich Vetter , NSDAP
- Heinrich Vockel , center
- Hans Völter , SPD
- Johann Vogel (1881–1945), SPD
- Paul Voigt , SPD
- Hans Volkmann , KPD
- Walter Voss , KPD
W.
- Josef Wagner (1899–1945), NSDAP
- Friedrich Wilhelm Wagner (1894–1971), SPD , joined on December 23, 1930 for Abg. Hoffmann (Kaiserslautern)
- Paul Walter , KPD
- Alexander Freiherr von Wangenheim , NSDAP
- Brunislaus Warnke , center
- Helene Weber (Berlin) (1881–1962), center
- Wilhelm Weber (Hessen), SPD , stood on January 2, 1931 for Abg. David
- August Weber (Potsdam), DStP
- Kurt Weg , DNVP
- August Wegmann (1888–1976), center
- Klara Weich , SPD
- Luitpold Weilnböck , DNVP
- Josef Weiser , center
- Fritz Weitzel (1904–1940), NSDAP
- Otto Wels (1873-1939), SPD
- Carl Wendemuth , SPD
- Albrecht Wendhausen , German country folk , change as a guest to the NSDAP
- Kuno Graf von Westarp (1864–1945), Conservative People's Party
- Fritz Wider , DNVP
- Franz Wieber (1858–1933), center
- Albert Wiedemann , DNVP
- Franz Wiedemeier , center
- Erich Wienbeck , DNVP
- Wilhelm Wigand , NSDAP
- Werner Willikens , NSDAP
- Josef Winschuh , DStP , joined Abg. Koch-Weser
- August Christian Winkler , center
- August Winnefeld , DVP
- Joseph Wirth (1879–1956), center
- Rudolf Wissell (1869–1962), SPD
- Otto Witte , SPD
- Johannes Wolf , DNVP
- Hans Wolkersdörfer , NSDAP
- Mathilde Wurm (1874–1935), SPD
Z
- Anna Zammert , SPD
- Clara Zetkin (1857–1933), KPD
- Hans Ziegler (1877–1957), SPD , from autumn 1931 SAP
- Elisabeth Zillken , center
- Lotte Zinke , KPD
- Gustav Zunkel , NSDAP
Individual evidence
- ↑ Election of the President, the Vice-Presidents and the Secretary. In: Negotiations of the Reichstag, V. Election Period 1930, Volume 444, Stenographic Reports. October 15, 1930, pp. 7-12 , accessed May 28, 2017 .
- ↑ Election of a vice-president and two secretaries. In: Negotiations of the Reichstag, V. Election Period 1930, Volume 444, Stenographic Reports. February 12, 1931, pp. 948-950 , accessed May 28, 2017 .