date
|
venue
|
discipline
|
winner
|
Second
|
Third
|
October 27, 2007
|
Germany Dusseldorf
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Germany Josef Wenzl
|
Sweden Bjorn Lind
|
Norway John Kristian Dahl
|
October 28, 2007
|
Team sprint
|
Sweden Sweden I.- Thobias Fredriksson
Peter Larsson
|
Norway Norway II- Johan Kjølstad
Gate Arne Hetland
|
Sweden Sweden II- Marcus Hellner
Emil Jönsson
|
November 24, 2007
|
Norway Beitostølen
|
15 km freestyle
|
Germany Axel Teichmann
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Sweden Södergren is different
|
November 25, 2007
|
4x10 km relay
|
Norway Norway II- Martin Johnsrud Sundby
Jens Arne Svartedal Tore Ruud Hofstad Tor Arne Hetland
|
Norway Norway I.- Eldar Rønning
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Morten Eilifsen Tord Asle Gjerdalen
|
Russia Russia I.- Wassili Rotschew
Nikolai Pankratow Alexander Legkow Evgeni Dementjew
|
December 1, 2007
|
Finland Kuusamo
|
Classic sprint
|
Norway Johan Kjølstad
|
Sweden Emil Jonsson
|
Sweden Mats Larsson
|
December 2, 2007
|
15 km classic
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Norway Eldar Rønning
|
Germany Axel Teichmann
|
December 8, 2007
|
Switzerland Davos
|
15 km classic
|
Germany Axel Teichmann
|
Norway Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset
|
Finland Sami Jauhojärvi
|
December 9, 2007
|
4x10 km relay
|
Czech Republic Czech Republic- Martin Jakš
Lukáš farmer Milan Šperl Martin Koukal
|
Italy Italy I- Giorgio Di Centa
Valerio Checchi Pietro Piller Cottrer Cristian Zorzi
|
Sweden Sweden- Mats Larsson
Johan Olsson Anders Södergren Marcus Hellner
|
December 15, 2007
|
Russia Rybinsk
|
30 km freestyle
|
Norway Gate Arne Hetland
|
Finland Ville Nousiainen
|
Italy Pietro Piller Cottrer
|
December 16, 2007
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Norway Not so Gløersen
|
Norway Ola Vigen Hattestad
|
Norway Øystein Pettersen
|
2. Tour de Ski (half World Cup points for the individual stages):
|
December 28, 2007
|
Czech Republic Nové Město na Moravě (replacement for Oberstdorf )Germany
|
4.5 km classic prologue
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Germany Axel Teichmann
|
Norway Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset
|
December 29, 2007
|
15 km freestyle handicap start
|
France Emmanuel Jonnier
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Italy Valerio Checchi
|
December 30, 2007
|
Czech Republic Prague
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Russia Nikolai Morilov
|
Norway Simen Østensen
|
Norway Gate Arne Hetland
|
January 1, 2008
|
Czech Republic Nové Město na Moravě
|
15 km freestyle handicap start
|
Italy Pietro Piller Cottrer
|
Italy Valerio Checchi
|
France Emmanuel Jonnier
|
January 2, 2008
|
15 km classic
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Norway Jens Arne Svartedal
|
Russia Nikolai Pankratov
|
January 4, 2008
|
Italy Asiago
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Norway Petter Northug
|
Kazakhstan Nikolai Chebotko
|
Norway Gate Arne Hetland
|
January 5, 2008
|
Italy Val di Fiemme
|
20 km classic mass start
|
Norway Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset
|
Norway Jens Arne Svartedal
|
Germany Franz Goering
|
January 6, 2008
|
10 km freestyle mountain pursuit
|
Germany René Sommerfeldt
|
Austria Christian Hoffmann
|
Slovakia Martin Bajčičák
|
Tour de Ski overall ranking (4 times World Cup points) :
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Germany René Sommerfeldt
|
Italy Giorgio Di Centa
|
January 22, 2008
|
Canada Canmore
|
Chase races
|
Russia Nikolai Pankratov
|
Italy Giorgio Di Centa
|
Germany Axel Teichmann
|
January 23, 2008
|
Classic sprint
|
Norway Børre Næss
|
Norway Ola Vigen Hattestad
|
Norway Eldar Rønning
|
January 25, 2008
|
15 km freestyle
|
Italy Valerio Checchi
|
Germany René Sommerfeldt
|
Italy Pietro Piller Cottrer
|
January 26, 2008
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Sweden Emil Jonsson
|
Russia Ivan Ivanov
|
Finland Matias Strandvall
|
February 9, 2008
|
Estonia Otepää
|
15 km classic
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Estonia Jaak Mae
|
Finland Ville Nousiainen
|
February 10, 2008
|
Classic sprint
|
Norway Eldar Rønning
|
Norway John Kristian Dahl
|
Norway Ola Vigen Hattestad
|
February 16, 2008
|
Czech Republic Liberec
|
11.4 km freestyle (replacement race for skiathlon)
|
France Jean-Marc Gaillard
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Austria Christian Hoffmann
|
February 17, 2008
|
Team sprint
|
Norway Norway II- Martin Johnsrud Sundby
Simen Østensen
|
Finland Finland I- Sami Jauhojärvi
Ville Nousiainen
|
Norway Norway I.- John Kristian Dahl
Eldar Rønning
|
February 23, 2008
|
Sweden Falun
|
30 km pursuit
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Norway Tord Asle Gjerdalen
|
Sweden Södergren is different
|
February 24, 2008
|
4x10 km relay
|
Norway Norway II- Martin Johnsrud Sundby
Chris Jespersen Morten Eilifsen Petter Northug
|
Norway Norway I.- Jens Arne Svartedal
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Simen Østensen Tord Asle Gjerdalen
|
Czech Republic Czech Republic- Martin Jakš
Lukáš farmer Jiří Magál Martin Koukal
|
February 27, 2008
|
Sweden Stockholm
|
Classic sprint
|
Norway Jens Arne Svartedal
|
Norway Børre Næss
|
Sweden Emil Jonsson
|
March 1, 2008
|
Finland Lahti
|
Sprint freestyle
|
Norway Not so Gløersen
|
United States Andrew Newell
|
Norway Ola Vigen Hattestad
|
March 2, 2008
|
15 km classic
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Germany René Sommerfeldt
|
Kazakhstan Sergei Cherepanov
|
March 5, 2008
|
Norway Drammen
|
Classic sprint
|
Norway Ola Vigen Hattestad
|
Norway Jens Arne Svartedal
|
Sweden Emil Jonsson
|
March 8, 2008
|
Norway Oslo
|
50 km freestyle
|
Sweden Södergren is different
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Switzerland Remo Fischer
|
World Cup Finals (full World Cup points for the first stage; no World Cup points for the last two stages):
|
March 14, 2008
|
Italy Bormio
|
3.3 km freestyle prologue
|
Italy Pietro Piller Cottrer
|
Norway Tord Asle Gjerdalen
|
Czech Republic Martin Jakš
|
March 15, 2008
|
20 km classic mass start
|
France Vincent Vittoz
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Norway Tord Asle Gjerdalen
|
March 16, 2008
|
15 km freestyle handicap start
|
Finland Matti Heikkinen
|
Finland Sami Jauhojärvi
|
Italy Roland Clara
|
World Cup final overall ranking (2 times World Cup points) :
|
France Vincent Vittoz
|
Czech Republic Lukáš Bauer
|
Italy Giorgio Di Centa
|