Pan American Games 2019 / Athletics
Pan American Games 2019 Athletics |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Lima Peru |
Competition venue | Villa Deportiva Nacional |
date | July 27 to August 11, 2019 |
decisions | 48 |
← Toronto 2015 |
At the Pan American Games 2019 in Lima ( Peru ), 48 athletics competitions were held from July 27th to August 11th, 24 of them for men and 24 for women. For the first time, a 50 km walking competition for women took place.
Medal table
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 7th | 14th | 12 | 33 |
2 | Brazil | 6th | 6th | 4th | 16 |
3 | Jamaica | 6th | 5 | 6th | 17th |
4th | Canada | 5 | 6th | 4th | 15th |
5 | Cuba | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
6th | Ecuador | 4th | - | 1 | 5 |
7th | Mexico | 3 | 4th | 3 | 10 |
8th | Colombia | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7th |
9 | Peru | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4th |
10 | Chile | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
11 | Grenada | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
12 | St. Lucia | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
12 | Venezuela | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
14th | Barbados | 1 | - | - | 1 |
14th | British Virgin Islands | 1 | - | - | 1 |
14th | Costa Rica | 1 | - | - | 1 |
17th | Trinidad and Tobago | - | 4th | 1 | 5 |
18th | Antigua and Barbuda | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
18th | Costa Rica | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
18th | Guatemala | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
21st | Uruguay | - | - | 2 | 2 |
22nd | Argentina | - | - | 1 | 1 |
22nd | Bahamas | - | - | 1 | 1 |
22nd | Dominican Republic | - | - | 1 | 1 |
total | 48 | 48 | 48 | 144 |
Men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Rodgers | United States | 10.09 |
2 | Paulo André de Oliveira | BRA | 10.16 |
3 | Cejhae Greene | ATG | 10.23 |
4th | Rodrigo do Nascimento | BRA | 10.27 |
5 | Rasheed Dwyer | JAM | 10.32 |
6th | Cravon Gillespie | United States | 10.38 |
7th | Jason Rogers | SKN | 10.40 |
8th | Keston Bledman | TTO | 10.43 |
August 7th
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Álex Quiñónez | ECU | 20.27 |
2 | Jereem Richards | TTO | 20.38 |
3 | Yancarlos Martínez | DOM | 20.44 PB |
4th | Alonso Edward | PAN | 20.55 |
5 | Reynier Mena | CUB | 20.62 |
6th | Jerome Blake | CAN | 20.66 |
7th | Roberto Skyers | CUB | 20.67 |
8th | Andre Ewers | JAM | 20.91 |
August 9
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Zambrano | COL | 44.83 |
2 | Demish Gaye | JAM | 44.94 |
3 | Justin Robinson | United States | 45.07 |
4th | Wilbert London | United States | 45.22 |
5 | Jonathan Jones | BAR | 45.35 |
6th | Jhon Perlaza | COL | 45.37 |
7th | Luguelin Santos | DOM | 45.73 SB |
8th | Bralon Taplin | GRN | 46.01 |
8th August
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Arop | CAN | 1: 44.25 PR |
2 | Wesley Vázquez | PURE | 1: 44.48 |
3 | Ryan Sánchez | PURE | 1: 45.19 |
4th | Bryce Hoppel | United States | 1: 47.48 |
5 | Marco Vilca | BY | 1: 47.65 PB |
6th | Jelssin Robledo | COL | 1: 47.98 |
Alejandro Peirano | CHI | DNF | |
Lucirio Antonio Garrido | VEN | DNS |
August 10
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | José Villarreal Peinado | MEX | 3: 39.93 |
2 | John Gregorek Jr. | United States | 3: 40.42 |
3 | William Paulson | CAN | 3: 41.15 |
4th | Santiago Catrofe | URU | 3: 43.17 |
5 | Federico Bruno | ARG | 3: 43.17 SB |
6th | Carlos de Oliveira Santos | BRA | 3: 44.47 SB |
7th | Fernando Daniel Martínez | MEX | 3: 45.13 |
8th | Carlos Hernández Samacá | COL | 3: 45.35 PB |
8th August
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando Daniel Martinez | MEX | 13: 53.87 |
2 | Altobeli da Silva | BRA | 13: 54.42 |
3 | Carlos Díaz | CHI | 13: 54.43 |
4th | Federico Bruno | ARG | 13: 55.75 |
5 | José Juan Esparza | MEX | 13: 56.65 |
6th | José Luis Rojas | BY | 13: 57.77 |
7th | Ederson Pereira | BRA | 13: 58.72 |
8th | Josef Tessema | United States | 14: 00.19 |
6th of August
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ederson Pereira | BRA | 28: 27.47 PB |
2 | Reid Buchanan | United States | 28: 28.41 |
3 | Lawi Lalang | United States | 28: 31.75 |
4th | Vidal Basco | BOL | 28: 34.37 PB |
5 | Jhon Cusi | BY | 28: 35.41 PB |
6th | Rory Linkletter | CAN | 28: 38.49 |
7th | Iván Darío González | COL | 28: 39.15 SB |
8th | Jose Mauricio González | COL | 28: 48.00 SB |
August 9
marathon
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristhian Pacheco | BY | 2:10:41 PB |
2 | José Luís Santana | MEX | 2:10:54 PB |
3 | Juan Joel Pacheco | MEX | 2:12:10 |
4th | Augustus Maiyo | United States | 2:12:25 PB |
5 | Derlis Ayala | PAR | 2:12:54 PB |
6th | Ronal Cuestas | URU | 2:13:59 PB |
7th | Segundo Jami | ECU | 2:17:12 |
8th | Miguel Ángel Barzola | ARG | 2:17:18 |
July 27th
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Brathwaite | BAR | 13.31 SB |
2 | Freddie Crittenden | United States | 13.32 |
3 | Eduardo Rodrigue | BRA | 13.48 |
4th | Greggmar Swift | BAR | 13.51 |
Jarret Eaton | United States | DNF | |
Gabriel Constantino | BRA | DNF | |
Fanor Escobar | COL | DSQ | |
Roger Iribarne | CUB | DSQ |
August 10
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison dos Santos | BRA | 48.45 PB |
2 | Amere Lattin | United States | 48.98 |
3 | Kemar Mowatt | JAM | 49.09 |
4th | Jeffery Gibson | BAH | 49.53 SB |
5 | Guillermo Ruggeri | ARG | 49.55 SB |
6th | Norman Grimes | United States | 49.65 |
7th | Leandro Zamora | COL | 50.29 |
8th | Juander Santos | DOM | 2: 09.37 min |
8th August
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Altobeli da Silva | BRA | 8: 30.74 SB |
2 | Carlos Sanmartín | COL | 8: 32.24 |
3 | Mario Bazan | BY | 8: 32.34 |
4th | Benard Keter | United States | 8: 32.76 |
5 | Travis Mahoney | United States | 8: 34.77 |
6th | Ryan Smeeton | CAN | 8: 41.85 |
7th | Ricardo Estremera | PURE | 8: 43.03 |
8th | Diego Arévalo | ECU | 9: 01.21 |
August 10
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil |
Rodrigo do Nascimento Jorge Vides Derick Silva Paulo André de Oliveira |
38.27 |
2 | Trinidad and Tobago |
Jerod Elcock Keston Bledman Akanni Hislop Kyle Greaux |
38.46 SB |
3 | United States |
Jarret Eaton Cravon Gillespie Bryce Robinson Mike Rodgers |
38.79 |
4th | Canada |
Gavin Smellie Jerome Blake Brendon Rodney Mobolade Ajomale |
39.00 |
5 | Jamaica |
Andre Ewers Rasheed Dwyer Julian Forte Oshane Bailey |
39.01 |
6th | Dominican Republic |
Christopher Valdez Mayobanex de Óleo José González Soto Yancarlos Martínez |
39.15 |
7th | Cuba |
Harlyn Pérez Roberto Skyers Reynier Mena José Luis Gaspar |
39.19 SB |
8th | Venezuela |
Alberto Aguilar Abdel Kalil Alexis Nieves Rafael Vásquez Leon |
39.37 |
August 9
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia |
Jhon Perlaza Diego Palomeque Jhon Solis Anthony Zambrano |
3: 01.41 SB |
2 | United States |
Mar'yea Harris Michael Cherry Justin Robinson Wil London |
3: 01.72 |
3 | Trinidad and Tobago |
Dwight St. Hillaire Jereem Richards Deon Lendore Machel Cedenio |
3: 02.25 |
4th | Dominican Republic |
Luis Charles Juander Santos Luguilin Santos Leonel Bonon |
3: 05.64 |
5 | Cuba |
Leonardo Castillo Leandro Zamora Raydel Rojas Yoandys Lescay |
3: 05.87 SB |
6th | Jamaica |
Rusheen McDonald Romel Lewis Terry Thomas Javon Francis |
3: 06.83 |
7th | Bahamas |
O'Jay Ferguson Alonzo Russell Andre Colebrook Jeffery Gibson |
3: 09.98 |
8th | Venezuela |
Kelvis Padrino Alberto Aguilar Usvard Zulueta Omar Longart |
3: 10.65 |
August 10
20 km walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Pintado | ECU | 1:21:51 |
2 | Caio Bonfim | BRA | 1:21:57 |
3 | José Alejandro Barrondo | GUA | 1:21:57 |
4th | Mauricio Arteaga | ECU | 1:22:23 SB |
5 | Evan Dunfee | CAN | 1:22:27 |
6th | Andrés Olivas | MEX | 1:22:36 PB |
7th | José Leonardo Montaña | COL | 1:23:23 |
8th | Richard Vargas | VEN | 1:25:08 |
4th of August
50 km of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudio Villanueva | ECU | 3:50:01 SB |
2 | Horacio Nava | MEX | 3:51:45 SB |
3 | Diego Juan Pinzon Florez | COL | 3:53:48 |
4th | Caio Bonfim | BRA | 3:57:54 |
5 | Matthew Forgues | United States | 4:19:28 |
6th | Erick Barrondo | GUA | DNF |
7th | Luis Henry Campos | BY | DNF |
8th | Mathieu Bilodeau | CAN | DNF |
August 11th
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Zayas | CUB | 2.30 PB |
2 | Michael Mason | CAN | 2.28 |
3 | Roberto Vilches | MEX | 2.26 |
4th | Fernando Ferreira | BRA | 2.26 SB |
5 | Keenon Laine | United States | 2.24 |
6th | Jeron Robinson | United States | 2.21 |
7th | Your Yáñez | VEN | 2.21 |
8th | Luis Castro | PURE | 2.18 |
August 9
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Nilsen | United States | 5.76 |
2 | Augusto Dutra | BRA | 5.71 |
3 | Clayton Fritsch | United States | 5.61 |
4th | Thiago Braz da Silva | BRA | 5.51 |
5 | Germán Chiaraviglio | ARG | 5.51 |
6th | José Pacho | ECU | 5.41 |
7th | Dyander Pacho | ECU | 5.31 PB |
8th | Jorge Luna Estes | MEX | 5.31 |
August 10
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Miguel Echevarría | CUB | 8.27 |
2 | Tajay Gayle | JAM | 8.17 |
3 | Emiliano Lasa | URU | 7.87 |
4th | Alexsandro Melo | BRA | 7.77 |
5 | Tyrone Smith | BER | 7.74 |
6th | Trumaine Jefferson | United States | 7.66 |
7th | Andwuelle Wright | TTO | 7.62 |
8th | Adrian Riley | JAM | 7.57 |
August 7th
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Craddock | United States | 17.42 |
2 | Jordan Díaz | CUB | 17.38 SB |
3 | Andy Díaz | CUB | 16.83 |
4th | Almir dos Santos | BRA | 16.70 |
5 | Clive Pullen | JAM | 16.35 |
6th | Christopher Carter | United States | 16.29 |
7th | Leodan Torrealba | VEN | 16.27 PB |
8th | Alexsandro Melo | BRA | 16.23 |
August 10
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darlan Romani | BRA | 22.07 PR |
2 | Jordan spirit | United States | 20.67 |
3 | Uziel Muñoz | MEX | 20.56 |
4th | Tim Nedow | CAN | 20.48 |
5 | O'Dayne Richards | JAM | 20.07 |
6th | Eldred Henry | IVB | 19.82 |
7th | Welington Silva | BRA | 19.22 |
8th | Ashinia Miller | JAM | 19.17 |
August 7th
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fedrick Dacres | JAM | 67.68 PR |
2 | Traves Smikle | JAM | 65.02 |
3 | Reginald Jagers III | United States | 64.48 |
4th | Jorge Fernández | CUB | 64.24 |
5 | Mauricio Ortega | COL | 61.15 |
6th | Juan Caicedo | ECU | 57.81 |
7th | Josh Boateng | GRN | 56.92 |
8th | Abel Gilet | HAI | 48.76 |
6th of August
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Kehr | CHI | 74.98 |
2 | Humberto Mansilla | CHI | 74.38 |
3 | Sean Donnelly | United States | 74.23 |
4th | Diego del Real | MEX | 74.16 |
5 | Joaquín Gomez | ARG | 73.95 SB |
6th | Allan Wolski | BRA | 73.25 |
7th | Roberto Janet | CUB | 71.93 |
8th | Rudy Winkler | United States | 71.84 SB |
8th August
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderson Peters | GRN | 87.31 PR |
2 | Keshorn Walcott | TTO | 83.55 |
3 | Albert Reynolds | LCA | 82.19 PB |
4th | Michael Shuey | United States | 80.72 |
5 | Markim Felix | GRD | 77.18 |
6th | Shakeil Waithe | TTO | 76.15 |
7th | Arley Ibargüen | COL | 74.85 |
8th | Dayron Marquez | COL | 73.99 |
August 10
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Warner | CAN | 8513 |
2 | Lindon Victor | GDN | 8240 |
3 | Pierce Lepage | CAN | 8161 |
4th | Georni Jaramillo | VEN | 7913 SB |
5 | Leonel Suarez | CUB | 7799 |
6th | Ken Mullings | Bras | 7517 PB |
7th | Gerson Izaguirre | VEN | 7415 |
8th | José Gregorio Lemos | COL | 7408 |
August 6th to 7th
Women
100 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elaine Thompson | JAM | 11.18 |
2 | Michelle-Lee Ahye | TTO | 11.27 |
3 | Vitória Cristina Rosa | BRA | 11.30 |
4th | Ángela Tenorio | ECU | 11.34 |
5 | Twanisha Terry | United States | 11.37 |
6th | Natasha Morrison | JAM | 11.40 |
7th | Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 11.41 |
8th | Kelly-Ann Baptiste | TTO | 11.50 |
August 7th
200 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | JAM | 22.43 PR |
2 | Vitória Cristina Rosa | BRA | 22.62 PB |
3 | Tynia Gaither | Bras | 22.76 |
4th | Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 22.89 = SB |
5 | Anthonique Strachan | Bras | 22.97 |
6th | Ángela Tenorio | ECU | 23.08 SB |
7th | Marileidy Paulino | DOM | 23.29 |
8th | Semoy Hackett | TTO | 23.62 |
August 9
400 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shericka Jackson | JAM | 50.73 |
2 | Paola Moran | MEX | 51.02 PB |
3 | Courtney Okolo | United States | 51.22 |
4th | Roxana Gomez | CUB | 51.65 SB |
5 | Kyra Constantine | CAN | 51.99 |
6th | Sada Williams | BAR | 51.25 |
7th | Aliyah Abrams | GUY | 52.73 |
Jaide Stepter | United States | DSQ |
8th August
800 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natoya Goule | JAM | 2: 01.26 |
2 | Rose Mary Almanza | CUB | 2: 01.64 |
3 | Déborah Rodríguez | URU | 2: 01.66 SB |
4th | Sade Sealy | BAR | 2: 02.23 PB |
5 | Lindsey Butterworth | CAN | 2: 02.68 |
6th | Alena Brooks | TTO | 2: 02.75 |
7th | Luisa Real | MEX | 2: 04.56 |
8th | Sonia Gaskin | BAR | 2: 05.68 |
August 7th
1500 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikki Hiltz | United States | 4: 07.14 |
2 | Aisha Praught-Leer | JAM | 4: 08.26 |
3 | Alexa Efraimson | United States | 4: 08.63 |
4th | Laura Galvan | MEX | 4: 10.53 PB |
5 | María Pía Fernández | URU | 4: 10.93 PB |
6th | Muriel Coneo | COL | 4: 11.97 SB |
7th | Rose Mary Almanza | CUB | 4: 14.81 SB |
8th | July da Silva | BRA | 4: 19.25 |
August 9
5000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Galvan | MEX | 15: 35.47 |
2 | Jessica O'Connell | CAN | 15: 36.08 |
3 | Kimberley Conley | United States | 15: 36.95 |
4th | Risper Biyaki | MEX | 15: 42.47 PB |
5 | Carolina Tabares | COL | 15: 43.83 SB |
6th | Lauren Paquette | United States | 15: 45.93 |
7th | Luz Rojas Llanco | BY | 15: 46.52 |
8th | Saida Meneses | BY | 15: 46.91 PB |
August 9
10,000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natasha Wodak | CAN | 31: 55.77 PB |
2 | Risper Biyaki | MEX | 31: 59.00 PB |
3 | Rachel Cliff | CAN | 32: 13.34 |
4th | Elaina Tabb | United States | 32: 24.37 |
5 | Carolina Tabares | COL | 32: 25.19 |
6th | Sarah Pagano | United States | 32: 48.04 |
7th | Lizaida Valdivia | BY | 33: 14.12 PB |
8th | Ursula Sanchez | MEX | 33: 22.30 |
6th of August
marathon
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gladys Tejeda | BY | 2:30:55 PR |
2 | Bethany Sachtleben | United States | 2:31:20 PB |
3 | Angie Orjuela | COL | 2:32:27 PB |
4th | Rosa Chacha | COL | 2:32:45 PB |
5 | Samantha Roecker | United States | 2:32:49 PB |
6th | Vadilene dos Santos Silva | BRA | 2:34:20 |
7th | Margarita Hérnandez | BRA | 2:35:06 |
8th | Andrea Bonilla | ECU | 2:40:38 PB |
July 27th
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Vargas | CRC | 12.82 |
2 | Chanel Brissett | United States | 12.99 |
3 | Megan Simmonds | JAM | 13.01 |
4th | Yanique Thompson | JAM | 13.11 |
5 | Pedrya Seymour | BAH | 13.12 |
6th | Vanessa Clerveaux | HAI | 13.17 |
7th | Sharika Nelvis | United States | 13.23 |
8th | Génesis Romero | VEN | 13.44 |
8th August
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Say Watson | CAN | 55.16 SB |
2 | Anna Cockrell | United States | 55.50 |
3 | Rushell Clayton | JAM | 55.53 |
4th | Zurian Hechaverría | CUB | 55.85 |
5 | Tia-Adana Belle | BAR | 55.93 |
6th | Grace Claxton | PURE | 56.04 SB |
7th | Gianna Woodruff | PAN | 57.20 |
8th | Ronda Whyte | JAM | 57.42 |
8th August
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geneviève Lalonde | CAN | 9: 41.45 PR |
2 | Marisa Howard | United States | 9: 43.78 |
3 | Belén Casetta | ARG | 9: 44.46 |
4th | Tatiane Raquel da Silva | BRA | 9: 56.19 |
5 | Regan Yee | CAN | 10:00:08 |
6th | Katherine Tisalema | COL | 10: 06.74 PB |
7th | Rina Cjuro | BY | 10: 08.12 PB |
8th | Simone Ferraz | BRA | 10: 11.04 |
August 10
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil |
Andressa Fidelis Vitória Cristina Rosa Lorraine Martins Rosângela Santos |
43.04 SB |
2 | Canada |
Khamica Bingham Crystal Emmanuel Ashlan Best Leya Buchanan |
43.37 SB |
3 | United States |
Chanel Brissett Twanisha Terry Shania Collins Lynna Irby |
43.39 |
4th | Trinidad and Tobago |
Kamaria Durant Michelle-Lee Ahye Mauricia Prieto Kelly-Ann Baptiste |
43.57 SB |
5 | Jamaica |
Schilloni Calvert Natasha Morrison Ronda Whyte Shashalee Forbes |
43.74 |
6th | Venezuela |
Nediam Vargas Andrea Purica Génesis Romero Aries Sánchez |
44.73 |
Bahamas |
Devynne Charlton Brianne Bethel Pedrya Seymour Tynia Gaither |
DNF | |
Peru |
Paola Mautino Diana Bazalar Giara Garate Triana Alonso |
DNF |
August 9
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | United States |
Lynna Irby Jaide Stepter Anna Cockrell Courtney Okolo |
3: 26.46 |
2 | Canada |
Natassha McDonald Aiyanna Stiverne Kyra Constantine Sage Watson |
3: 27.01 SB |
3 | Jamaica |
Stephenie Ann McPherson Tiffany James Natoya Goule Roniesha McGregor |
3: 27.61 SB |
4th | Cuba |
Zurian Hechavarría Rose Mary Almanza Marelys Alfonso Roxana Gómez |
3: 30.89 SB |
5 | Puerto Rico |
Pariis Garcia Grace Claxton Alethia Marrero Gabriella Scott |
3: 32.03 |
6th | Colombia |
Lina Licona Melissa González Rosangélica Escobar Jennifer Padilla |
3: 33.02 |
7th | Chile |
Martina Weil-Restrepo Stephanie Saavedra Maria Echeverria María Fernanda Mackenna |
3: 39.95 |
8th | Argentina |
María Ayelén Diogo Fiorella Chiappe Valeria Baron Noelia Martínez |
3: 41.39 |
August 10
20 km walking
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Arenas | COL | 1:28:03 PR NO |
2 | Kimberly García | BY | 1:29:00 SB |
3 | Eric de Sena | BRA | 1:30:34 |
4th | Ilse Adriana Guerrero | MEX | 1:30:54 PB |
5 | Ángela Castro | BOL | 1:32:15 SB |
6th | Noelia Vargas | CRC | 1:33:09 PB |
7th | Rachelle De Orbeta | PURE | 1.33: 31 PB |
8th | Karla Jaramillo | ECU | 1:33:54 |
4th of August
50 km of walking
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Johana Ordóñez | ECU | 4:11:12 PR |
2 | Mirna Ortiz | GUA | 4:15:21 |
3 | Paola Perez | ECU | 4:16:54 |
4th | Viviane Lyra | BRA | 4:22:46 PB |
5 | Elianay Silva | BRA | 4:29:33 PB |
6th | Mayra Herrera | GUA | 4:30:52 SB |
7th | Yoci Yoana Caballero Huaman | BY | 4:31:33 PB |
8th | Evelyn Carla Inga Huaynalaya | BY | 4:36:36 |
August 11th
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 1.87 |
2 | Priscilla Frederick | ANT | 1.87 SB |
3 | Kimberly Williamson | JAM | 1.84 |
4th | Jeanelle Scheper | LCA | 1.84 = SB |
5 | Valdileia Martins | BRA | 1.84 |
6th | Candy Toche | BY | 1.79 |
7th | Karla Teran | MEX | 1.79 |
8th | Nicole Green | United States | 1.79 |
8th August
Pole vault
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yarisley Silva | CUB | 4.75 SB |
2 | Katie Nageotte | United States | 4.70 |
3 | Alysha Newman | CAN | 4.55 |
4th | Olivia Gruver | United States | 4.55 |
5 | Robeily's Peinado | VEN | 4.55 |
6th | Kelsie Ahbe | CAN | 4.35 |
7th | Katherin Castillo | COL | 4.25 PB |
8th | Juliana Campos | BRA | 4.10 |
8th August
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chantel Malone | IVB | 6.68 |
2 | Keturah Orji | United States | 6.66 |
3 | Tissanna Hickling | JAM | 6.59 |
4th | Nathalee Aranda | PAN | 6.55 PB |
5 | Caterine Ibargüen | COL | 6.54 |
6th | Adriana Rodríguez | CUB | 6.49 |
7th | Chanice Porter | JAM | 6.44 |
8th | Aliyah Whisby | United States | 6.36 |
6th of August
Triple jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulimar Rojas | VEN | 15.11 PR NO |
2 | Shanieka Ricketts | JAM | 14.77 PB |
3 | Liadagmis Povea | CUB | 14.60 |
4th | Kimberly Williams | JAM | 14.15 |
5 | Tamara Myers | Bras | 13.96 SB |
6th | Liuba Zaldívar | ECU | 13.78 |
7th | Ana José Tima | DOM | 13.75 |
8th | Thea LaFond | DMA | 13.70 |
August 9
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danniel Thomas-Dodd | JAM | 19.55 PR NO |
2 | Brittany crew | CAN | 19.07 NO |
3 | Jessica Ramsey | United States | 19.01 SB |
4th | Daniella Hill | United States | 18.06 |
5 | Yaniuvis López | CUB | 17.99 |
6th | Sarah Mitton | CAN | 17.62 |
7th | Lloydricia Cameron | JAM | 17.57 SB |
8th | Cleopatra Borel | TTO | 17.37 |
August 9
Discus throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaimé Perez | CUB | 66.58 PR |
2 | Andressa de Morais | BRA | 65.98 NO |
3 | Fernanda Martins | BRA | 62.23 |
4th | Denia Caballero | CUB | 60.46 |
5 | Whitney Ashley | United States | 60.27 |
6th | Shanice Love | JAM | 59.82 |
7th | Shadae Lawrence | JAM | 58.99 |
8th | Kelsey Card | United States | 58.94 |
6th of August
Hammer throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwen Berry | United States | 74.62 |
2 | Brooke Andersen | United States | 71.07 |
3 | Rosa Rodríguez | VEN | 69.48 SB |
4th | Mariana Marcelino | BRA | 66.15 |
5 | Valeria Chiliquinga | ECU | 66.11 |
6th | Camryn Rogers | CAN | 66.09 |
7th | Yaritza Martínez | CUB | 65.91 |
8th | Jillian Weir | CAN | 65.41 |
August 10
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kara Winger | United States | 64.92 SB |
2 | Elizabeth Gleadle | CAN | 63.30 |
3 | Ariana Ince | United States | 62.32 |
4th | María Lucelly Murillo | COL | 59.69 |
5 | Laila Ferrer de Silva | BRA | 59.15 SB |
6th | Flor Ruíz | COL | 56.90 |
7th | Juleisy Ángulo | ECU | 56.51 |
8th | Melissa Hernández | CUB | 56.20 PB |
August 9
Heptathlon
space | Athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adriana Rodríguez | CUB | 6113 |
2 | Annie Kunz | United States | 5990 |
3 | Martha Araújo | COL | 5925 PB |
4th | Ana Camila Pirelli | PAR | 5907 PB |
5 | Vanessa Spínola | BRA | 5868 |
6th | Alysbeth Félix | PURE | 5818 SB |
7th | Riley Schultz-Cooks | United States | 5516 |
August 7th to 8th
Web links
- Athletics on the 2019 Pan American Games website