Austrian Football Cup 2017/18
Austrian Football Cup 2017/18 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | SK Sturm Graz (5th title) |
final | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee |
Final stadium | Wörthersee Stadium |
Teams | 64 |
Games | 63 |
Gates | 234 (ø 3.71 per game) |
spectator | 139,324 (ø 2,211 per game) |
Top scorer | Dario Tadić ( TSV Hartberg ), 5 goals |
yellow cards | 212 (ø 3.37 per game) |
Yellow and red cards | 10 (ø 0.16 per game) |
Red cards | 5 (ø 0.08 per game) |
← 2016/17 2018/19 →
|
The Cup of the Austrian Football Association was played for the 83rd time in the 2017/18 season. The official name of the competition was “Uniqa ÖFB Cup” for the first time after the competition sponsor changed from Samsung to Uniqa . The new slogan of the competition was “#GlaubeWilleMut” (previously “Goals for Europe”). The winner was eligible to qualify for the 2018/19 UEFA Europa League . If the cup winner is already qualified for the UEFA Europa League or the UEFA Champions League, the fifth place in the 2017/18 championship will take part in the qualification for the UEFA Europa League.
The defending champion was FC Red Bull Salzburg , which has won both the ÖFB Cup and the Austrian Football Championship over the past four years . He had to admit defeat to SK Sturm Graz in the final with 0: 1 after extra time.
Attendees
64 teams took part in the first round. The teams in the Bundesliga and the teams in the second division last season were all qualified. Only one team from the clubs in the first division was allowed to compete. This means that their second teams were not eligible to play. This also applied to FC Liefering, which is under the control of FC Red Bull Salzburg. The remaining places were allocated to amateur clubs in the national associations according to a fixed key:
- 7 teams:
- Lower Austrian Football Association (SV Horn, SKU Amstetten, ASK Ebreichsdorf, SV Stripfing, ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha, FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf, FCM Traiskirchen)
- 6 teams:
- Upper Austrian Football Association (ASKÖ Oedt, ATSV Stadl-Paura, Union Vöcklamarkt, Union Gurten, SK Vorwärts Steyr, Union St. Florian);
- Styrian Football Association (TuS Bad Gleichenberg, FC Gleisdorf 09, SC Weiz, SC Kalsdorf, SV Lafnitz, Deutschlandsberger SC)
- 5 teams:
- Vienna Football Association (ASK Elektra, Wiener SC, FC Karabakh, First Vienna FC, FC Stadlau)
- 4 teams:
- Burgenland Football Association (SC-ESV Parndorf 1919, SV Wimpassing, SC Bad Sauerbrunn, SC Neusiedl am See);
- Carinthian Football Association (SK Austria Klagenfurt, ATUS Ferlach, SAK Klagenfurt, FC Lendorf);
- Salzburg Football Association (SV Grödig, TSV St. Johann, USK Anif, SV Seekirchen, FC Pinzgau Saalfelden);
- Tyrolean Football Association (SV Wörgl, FC Kitzbühel, SC Schwaz, FC Kufstein);
- Vorarlberg Football Association (FC Dornbirn, VfB Hohenems, FC Schwarzach, FC Hard)
The contingent of participants in each regional association included the winners of the respective regional cups in 2016/17.
Bundesliga (10) | First division (9) (2nd division) |
State Cup Winner (9) |
---|---|---|
|
||
Regionalliga East (10) | Regional League Middle (10) | Regionalliga West (9) |
National League (6) | Remarks | |
Note 1According to the statutes, FC Liefering is independent, but since it is under the control of FC Red Bull Salzburg, it is to be regarded as the second club of FC Red Bull Salzburg. The promotion to the first division was approved by the ÖFB, but the club decided not to participate in the cup.
Note 2First Vienna FC had won the championship title in the Regionalliga Ost, but had to leave because of the insolvency of the club. Then the club was divided into the 2nd national league, the fifth highest division.
|
||
Other Leagues (1) | ||
Bonuses
Since the 2013/14 season, all of the spectator income remained with the home team until the semi-finals.
In addition, from the second round up to the semifinals, competition premiums were distributed, which were divided in the ratio 35% (home club) to 65% (guest). If necessary, additional travel allowances were paid for long journeys. In addition, the ÖFB bore all organization and referee costs.
step | Attendees | bonus | |
---|---|---|---|
Home club | Visiting club | ||
1 round | 64 teams | € | 1,000€ | 1,000
2nd round | 32 teams | € | 3,500€ | 6,500
Round of 16 | 16 teams | € 10,000 | € 15,000 |
Quarter finals | 8 teams | € 21,000.00 | € 39,000.00 |
Semifinals | 4 teams | € 35,000 | € 65,000.00 |
For reaching the finals, both finalists received a prize of 150,000 euros. In this way, premiums of up to 275,500 euros could be achieved from the cup competition.
In addition, 10,000 euros were distributed for the top scorer. The fair play winner was also rewarded with 10,000 euros.
Appointment calendar
According to the framework schedule 1017/18, the following game dates have been set:
- 1st round: 14th / 15th / 16th July 2017
- 2nd round: 19./20. September 2017
- Round of 16: 24./25. October 2017
- Quarter-finals: 27./28. February 2018
- Semi-finals: 17./18. April 2018
- Final: May 9, 2018 in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Television broadcasts
Selected games of the cup were broadcast directly by ORF , ORF SPORT + and private broadcasters such as Puls 4 . The ORF had the exclusive rights for the final.
Some games could also be seen in the live stream of the ÖFB on fussballoesterreich.at.
1 round
Draw mode
The draw for the first round was based on regional criteria. The 45 amateur clubs (regional and national leagues) were divided into the groups East and West. The group east was made up of 26 clubs from Vienna , Lower Austria , Burgenland , Styria and Carinthia . The group west consisted of the 19 clubs from Upper Austria , Salzburg , Tyrol and Vorarlberg . In the first step seven pairings were drawn from the east group and six from the west group. In the second step, the clubs in the Bundesliga and the First League were drawn from the 19 remaining clubs.
The draw for the first round took place on June 26, 2017 as part of the Uniqa-ÖFB-Cup-Opening . The drawing was carried out by Jasmin Ouschan under the supervision of the Chairman of the ÖFB Cup Committee Robert Sedlacek . This was broadcast live by ORF SPORT + .
1st round pairings
Date / viewer | league | Home team | Visiting team | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 14, 2017, 5:30 p.m. | RL | - | BL | ASK Ebreichsdorf | - | FK Austria Vienna | 0: 0/0: 0 n.v. / 3: 4 i. E. |
SR: Muckenhammer / 2300 | Goal scorers: |
none Raphael Holzhauser (FK Austria Wien, 43.) |
|||||
July 14, 2017, 5:30 p.m. | L4 | - | RL | ASKÖ Oedt (LC) | - | ATSV Stadl-Paura | 3: 1 (1: 0) |
SR: Fröhlacher / 450 | Goal scorers: |
1-0 (30th) Manuel Schmidl , 2-0 (52nd) Dejan Misic (52nd), 2: 1 (60th) Adán Ravelo Expósito, 3: 1 (88th) Robert Pervan Florin Anitoiu (ASKÖ Oedt, 52.) |
|||||
July 14, 2017, 6:55 pm | RL | - | Tbsp | SK Forward Steyr | - | FC Wacker Innsbruck | 1: 1 (1: 0) / 1: 4 n.V. |
SR: Ciochirca / 3300 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (25th) Thomas Himmelfreundpointner, 1: 1 (69th) Okan Yilmaz , 1: 2 (97th) Florian Rieder , 1: 3 (110th) Roman Kerschbaum , 1: 4 (116th) Florian Jamnig | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | SV Seekirchen 1945 | - | SV Grödig (LC) | 1: 1 (0: 0) / 1: 2 n.v. |
SR: Tiefgraber / 450 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (76th) Mersudin Jukić , 1: 1 (88th) Nikolaus Obermüller, 1: 2 (120th) Mersudin Jukić | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | SC Kalsdorf | - | SC Neusiedl am See (LC) | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Sadikovski / 200 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (12th, penalty) Sascha Steinacher, 0: 2 (49th) Julian Salamon | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | SC Weiz | - | SV Lafnitz | 2: 1 (0: 1) |
SR: Eigler / 230 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (27th) Martin Rodler , 1: 1 (72nd) Lukas Gabbichler , 2: 1 (81st) Danijel Prskalo | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | TSV St. Johann | - | Kapfenberger SV | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
SR: Ouschan / 500 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (50th) Josip Fuček | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | L5 | SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 | - | First Vienna FC | 1: 1 (1: 1) / 2: 1 n.v. |
SR: Gmeiner / 600 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (13th) Markus Katzer , 1: 1 (14th) Emir Dilić , 2: 1 (114th) Kristian Ljubić | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | Union Vöcklamarkt | - | SV Wörgl (LC) | 7: 0 (3: 0) |
SR: Struz / 519 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (6th) Thomas Höltschl , 2-0 (37th) Alexander Fröschl , 3-0 (45th) Lukas Leitner, 4-0 (54th) Lukas Leitner, 5-0 (63rd, penalty) Lukas Rensch, 6-0 (77th) Oliver Holzinger, 7-0 (82nd) Mattia Olivotto | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | SKU Amstetten | - | SC Wiener Neustadt | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
SR: Kijas / 1150 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (78th) Milan Vuković | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | SV Horn | - | Floridsdorfer AC | 3: 1 (1: 1) |
SR: Ebner / 650 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (2nd) Sally Preininger , 1: 1 (24th) Albin Gashi , 2: 1 (49th) Kenta Kawanaka , 3: 1 (81st) Dominik Kirschner | |||||
July 14, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | L4 | - | RL | SC Bad Sauerbrunn | - | ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha | 0: 4 (0: 1) |
SR: Lukic / 366 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (28th) Edin Salkić , 0: 2 (53rd) Edin Salkić, 0: 3 (78th, penalty) Dominik Burusic , 0: 4 (80th) Mirnel Sadović | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:30 p.m. | RL | - | L4 | FC Stadlau | - | SV Wimpassing / Leitha | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Katona / 281 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (37th) Amel Sistek, 1: 1 (58th) Cem Atan , 1: 2 (68th) Milan Bortel | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Kitzbühel | - | LASK Linz | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
SR: Schörgenhofer / 717 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (86th) Peter Michorl | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | L4 | - | BL | FC Lendorf | - | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | 1: 3 (1: 1) |
SR: Weinberger / 565 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (25th) Srđan Spiridonović , 1: 1 (43rd) Martin Morgenstern, 1: 2 () Srđan Spiridonović, 1: 3 (90th + 3, penalty) Lukas Grozurek | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | - | SV Mattersburg | 1: 6 (0: 4) |
SR: hot / 800 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (4th) Stefan Maierhofer , 0: 2 19th) Jano , 0: 3 (27th, penalty) Stefan Maierhofer, 0: 4 (34th) Julius Ertlthaler , 0: 5 (62nd) Smail Prevljak , 1: 5 (75th) Ziga Anzelj, 1: 6 (78th) Florian Sittsam | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | Viennese sports club | - | SV Ried | 0: 4 (0: 0) |
SR: Harkam / 1511 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (53rd, own goal) Bernhard Fila , 0: 2 (58th) Thomas Mayer , 0: 3 (66th) Kennedy Boateng , 0: 4 (90th) Stefano Surdanović | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | RL | - | Deutschlandsberger SC (LC) | - | FC Red Bull Salzburg (M, C) | 0: 7 (0: 3) | |
SR: M. Schüttengruber / 2000 | Goal scorers: |
0: 1 (34th) Stefan Stangl , 0: 2 (37th, penalty) Hee-Chan Hwang , 0: 3 (45th) Takumi Minamino , 0: 4 (53rd) Valon Berisha , 0: 5 (57th) ) Fredrik Gulbrandsen , 0: 6 (61.) Fredrik Gulbrandsen, 0: 7 (88.) Valon Berisha Thomas Wotolen (Deutschlandsberger SC, 40.) |
|||||
07/15/2017, 5:00 p.m. | L4 | - | Tbsp | SV Stripfing (LC) | - | SC Austria Lustenau | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
SR: Grobelnik / 400 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (48th) Christopher Drazan | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:30 p.m. | L4 | - | RL | ATUS Ferlach | - | FC Gleisdorf 09 | 1: 3 (0: 3) |
SR: Erlinger / 280 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (15th) Jakob Färber, 0: 2 (30th) Robert Kothleitner, 0: 3 (39th) Jakob Färber, 1: 3 (60th) Jakob Orgonyi | |||||
07/15/2017, 5:30 p.m. | RL | - | RL | USK Anif | - | FC Kufstein | 5: 1 (1: 0) |
SR: Schedler / 100 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (35th, penalty) Marco Hödl , 2-0 (48th) Marco Hödl, 2-1 (69th) Marco Hesina , 3-1 (75th) Markus Wallner , 4-1 (87th) Marco Hödl, 5: 1 (88.) Josef Weberbauer | |||||
07/15/2017, 6:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | VfB Hohenems (LC) | - | Union belts | 3: 4 (1: 0) |
SR: Pfister / 500 | Goal scorers: |
1: 0 (18th) Jan Stefanon, 1: 1 (50th) Marko Kolakovic, 1: 2 (72nd) Sebastian Zirnitzer , 1: 3 (76th) Manuel Gerner , 2: 3 (79th) Johannes Klammer, 3: 3 (86th) Ebrima Ndure, 3: 4 (86th) Manuel Gerner Luka Dursun (VfB Hohenems, 90th + 3) |
|||||
07/15/2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf | - | Wolfsberger AC | 1: 2 (1: 1) |
SR: Lechner / 400 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (34th) Nenad Panić , 1: 1 (36th) Issiaka Ouédraogo , 1: 2 (58th) Gerald Nutz | |||||
07/15/2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | TuS Bad Gleichenberg | - | WSG Wattens | 5: 1 (1: 1) |
SR: Spurny / 409 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (18th) Milan Jurdík , 1: 1 (35th) Philipp Wendler , 2: 1 (66th) Leonhard Kaufmann , 3: 1 (75th) Michael Krenn, 4: 1 (78th) Philipp Wendler, 5: 1 (79th) Philipp Wendler | |||||
July 16, 2017, 10:30 a.m. | L4 | - | RL | FC Schwarzach | - | Union St. Florian | 0: 3 (0: 1) |
SR: Isgören / 250 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (37th) Daniel Dramac, 0: 2 (77th) Arno Pilz, 0: 3 (80th) Gabriel Schneider | |||||
July 16, 2017, 11:00 a.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Dornbirn 1913 | - | SCR Altach | 1: 5 (1: 3) |
SR: Altmann / 3000 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (7th) Christian Gebauer , 0: 2 (14th) Patrick Salomon , 1: 2 (19th) Felix Gurschler, 1: 3 (21st, penalty) Adrian Grbić , 1: 4 (59th) Adrian Grbić, 1: 5 (85th) Nicolas Moumi Ngamaleu | |||||
July 16, 2017, 3:30 p.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Hard | - | SK Sturm Graz | 0: 3 (0: 0) |
SR: Gishamer / 1800 | Goal scorers: |
0: 1 (74.) Fabian Schubert , 0: 2 (90 + 1.) Deni Alar , 0: 3 (90 + 4.) Fabian Schubert Semih Yasar (FC Hard, 32.) |
|||||
July 16, 2017, 4:00 p.m. | L4 | - | RL | ASK Elektra Vienna (LC) | - | FCM Traiskirchen | 2: 1 (1: 1) |
SR: Jandl / 150 | Goal scorers: |
1: 0 (10th) Arben Selmani , 1: 1 (40th) Patrick Haas , 2: 1 (69th, penalty) Rares Chiorean Lukas Kalser (ASK Elektra Vienna, 88th), Arben Selmani (ASK Elektra Vienna, 89th) .) |
|||||
July 16, 2017, 4:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | SC Schwaz | - | SK Rapid Vienna | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Hunter / 1600 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (8th) Stephan Auer , 0: 2 (75th) Stefan Schwab | |||||
July 16, 2017, 4:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | FC Karabakh Vienna | - | FC Blau-Weiß Linz | 1: 5 (1: 4) |
SR: Hameter / 700 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (7th) Jakob Kreuzer , 1: 1 (14th) Ercan Kara, 1: 2 (24th) Florian Templ , 1: 3 (35th) Patrick Schagerl , 1: 4 (43rd) Patrick Schagerl, 1: 5 (59th) Florian Templ | |||||
July 16, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | L4 | - | Tbsp | SAK Klagenfurt | - | TSV Hartberg | 0: 5 (0: 2) |
SR: Talic / 1000 | Goal scorers: |
0: 1 (1st) Roko Mišlov , 0: 2 (37th) Christoph Kröpfl , 0: 3 (50th) Manfred Fischer , 0: 4 (63rd, penalty) Dario Tadić , 0: 5 (75th) Thomas Rotter Christian Dlopst (SAK Klagenfurt, 75th) |
|||||
07/18/2017, 6:30 p.m. | RL | - | BL | SK Austria Klagenfurt (LC) | - | SKN St. Pölten | 2: 1 (2: 0) |
SR: Eisner / 700 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (12th) Florian Jaritz , 2-0 (38th) Florian Jaritz, 2-1 (90 + 2) Roope Riski | |||||
Legend: | BL = Bundesliga (1st level) - EL = First League (2nd level) RL = regional league (3rd performance level) - LL = regional league (4th performance level) - L5 = 2nd regional league (5th performance level) |
2nd round
The following teams qualified for the second round:
Bundesliga (9) | First division (6) (2nd division) |
State Cup Winner (5) |
---|---|---|
|
||
Regionalliga East (4) | Regional League Middle (6) | Regionalliga West (1) |
|
||
National leagues (1) | ||
|
The draw for the 2nd round took place on August 8, 2017 and was carried out by the team manager of the Austrian women's national team, Dominik Thalhammer . ORF one broadcast from 8.15 p.m. The 17 amateur clubs were given the home advantage over the 15 professional clubs. The second round games were played on Tuesday, September 19 and Wednesday, September 20, 2017. Three games had to be postponed to September 26, 2017 due to the unplayability of the seats.
2nd round game plan
Date / viewer | league | Home team | Visiting team | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.09.2017, 6 p.m. | L4 | - | Tbsp | SV Wimpassing | - | FC Blau-Weiß Linz | 2: 2 (2: 1) / 3: 3 n.V. / 3: 2 i. E. |
SR: Gishamer / 319 | Goal scorers: |
1: 0 (6th) Amel Sistek, 2: 0 (13th) Frank Egharevba , 2: 1 (30th) Felix Huspek , 2: 2 (80th) Patrick Schagerl , 2: 3 (102nd) Florian Templ , 3: 3 (110th) Luka Radulović Samuel Oppong (FC Blau-Weiß Linz, 90th +1) |
|||||
19.09.2017, 4 p.m. | L4 | - | Tbsp | ASKÖ Oedt (LC) | - | SC Austria Lustenau | 2: 0 (0: 0) |
SR: Hunter / 400 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (60th) Mario Reiter , 2-0 (75th) Aleksandar Djordjevic | |||||
19.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | RL | Union St. Florian | - | SC Weiz | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
SR: Spurny / 120 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (84th) Rexhe Bytyçi | |||||
19.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | FC Gleisdorf 09 | - | Wolfsberger AC | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Drachta / 700 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (17th) Mihret Topčagić , 1: 1 (66th) Mario Pollhammer , 1: 2 (75th) Dever Orgill | |||||
19.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | SV Grödig (LC) | - | LASK | 3: 3 (2: 2) / 4: 4 n.v. / 3: 5 i. E. |
SR: Harkam / 800 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (6th) René Gartler , 1: 1 (15th) Roman Wallner , 1: 2 (36th) Philipp Wiesinger , 2: 2 (41st) Luka Dzidziguri, 3: 2 (69th) Eyüp Erdogan, 3: 3 (72.) Marko Raguž , 4: 3 (93.) Robert Strobl , 4: 4 (99.) Peter Michorl | |||||
19.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | SC Neusiedl am See (LC) | - | SV Ried | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
SR: Kijas / 350 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (52nd) Kennedy Boateng | |||||
19.09.2017, 7:30 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | SV Horn | - | TSV Hartberg | 2: 2 (1: 0) / 3: 3 n.V. / 3: 4 i. E. |
SR: Grobelnik / 800 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (34th) Miroslav Milošević , 1: 1 (63rd) Dario Tadić , 2-1 (64th) Matúš Paukner , 2-2 (77th) Dario Tadić, 2: 3 (110th, penalty) Dario Tadić, 3: 3 (112.) Matúš Paukner | |||||
09/19/2017 | RL | - | Tbsp | SKU Amstetten | - | FC Wacker Innsbruck | 0: 1 (0: 0) |
SR: Schörgenhofer / 1750 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (77th) Florian Jamnig | |||||
September 20, 2017, 6:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | USK Anif | - | SK Sturm Graz | 1: 2 (1: 0) |
SR: Altmann / 1123 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (19th) Marinko Sorda, 1: 1 (79th) Philipp Zulechner , 1: 2 (90th +4) Philipp Zulechner | |||||
September 20, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | RL | - | BL | Union Vöcklamarkt | - | FK Austria Vienna | 0: 3 (0: 1) |
SR: Hot / 2050 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (29th) Dominik Prokop , 0: 2 (70th) Ruan , 0: 3 (74th, penalty) Raphael Holzhauser | |||||
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | Union belts | - | SCR Altach | 2: 2 (1: 1) / 3: 4 n.v. |
SR: Eisner / 900 | Goal scorers: |
0: 1 (16.) Adrian Grbić , 1: 1 (33.) Sebastian Zirnitzer , 1: 2 (62.) Emanuel Sakic , 2: 2 (83., own goal) Emanuel Sakic, 2: 3 (98.) Christian Gebauer , 2: 4 (104.) Bernard Tekpetey , 3: 4 (107.) Ivan Grabovac Bernard Tekpetey (SCR Altach, 105.) |
|||||
09/20/2017, 8:30 p.m. | L4 | - | BL | ASK Elektra Vienna (LC) | - | SK Rapid Vienna | 0: 4 (0: 1) |
SR: Weinberger / 4050 | Goal scorers: |
0: 1 (19th) Giorgi Kwilitaia , 0: 2 (51st) Louis Schaub , 0: 3 (76th, penalty) Louis Schaub, 0: 4 (84, own goal) Yannick Soura Giorgi Kwilitaia (SK Rapid Wien, 73 .) |
|||||
09/21/2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha | - | FC Red Bull Salzburg (M, C) | 1: 1 (1: 1) / 1: 3 n.V. |
SR: Ciochirca / 1800 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (19th, penalty) Fredrik Gulbrandsen , 1: 1 (25th) Dominik Burusic , 1: 2 (107th) Hannes Wolf , 1: 3 (111th) Patson Daka | |||||
26.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. A1 | RL | - | Tbsp | SK Austria Klagenfurt (LC) | - | Kapfenberger SV | 3: 0 (3: 0) |
SR: Muckenhammer / 124 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (18th) Sandro Zakany , 2-0 (39th) Florian Jaritz , 3-0 (43rd) Josip Filipović | |||||
26.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. A2 | RL | - | BL | TuS Bad Gleichenberg | - | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | 3: 1 (0: 1) |
SR: M. Schüttengruber / 1300 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (23rd) Saša Kalajdžić , 1: 1 (63rd) Philipp Wendler , 2: 1 (74th) Michael Krenn, 3: 1 (77th) Christian Degen | |||||
09/20/2017, 7:00 p.m. A3 | RL | - | BL | SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 | - | SV Mattersburg | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Kijas / 500 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (60th) Jano , 0: 2 (75th) Nedeljko Malic , 1: 2 (82nd, penalty) Thomas Jusits | |||||
Legend: | BL = Bundesliga (1st level) - EL = First League (2nd level) RL = Regional League (3rd level) - L4 = National League (4th level) M = reigning champion - C = reigning cup winner - LC = reigning state cup winner n.V. |
Remarks:
- A1The game SK Austria Klagenfurt vs. Kapfenberger SV was originally scheduled for September 19 and had to be postponed to September 26, 2017 due to the fact that the place was unplayable.
- A2The game TuS Bad Gleichenberg vs. FC Admira Wacker Mödling was originally scheduled for September 20th and had to be postponed to September 26th 2017 because the pitch was unplayable.
- A3The game SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 vs. SV Mattersburg was originally scheduled for September 20th and had to be postponed to September 26th 2017 due to lack of play on the place.
Round of 16
The following teams qualified for the round of 16:
Bundesliga (8) | First division (3) (2nd division) |
State Cup Winner (2) |
---|---|---|
|
||
Regional League East (0) | Regional League Middle (2) | Regionalliga West (0) |
|
|
|
National leagues (1) | ||
The round of 16 matches will be played on Tuesday, October 24th and Wednesday, October 25th, 2017. The pairings were drawn on October 1, 2017 by team goalkeeper Robert Almer and former team player Dietmar Kühbauer .
Match schedule for the round of 16
Date / viewer | league | Home team | Visiting team | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 24, 3:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | ASKÖ Oedt (LC) | - | SV Mattersburg | 0: 3 (0: 0) |
SR: Ciochirca / 600 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (60th) Patrick Bürger , 0: 2 (61st) Markus Pink , 0: 3 (87th) Masaya Okugawa | |||||
October 24, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | Union St. Florian | - | TSV Hartberg | 0: 4 (0: 2) |
SR: Altmann / 100 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (11th) Daniel Gremsl , 0: 2 (44th) Manfred Fischer , 0: 3 (54th) Dario Tadić , 0: 4 (89th) Marcel Holzer | |||||
October 24, 2017, 7:12 pm | Tbsp | - | BL | SV Ried | - | LASK Linz | 4: 1 (2: 0) |
SR: Hunter / 7300 | Goal scorers: |
1: 0 (11th) Seifedin Chabbi , 2: 0 (14th) Kennedy Boateng , 3: 0 (66th) Seifedin Chabbi, 3: 1 (68th) Mergim Berisha, 4: 1 (71st) Seifedin Chabbi Peter Haring (SV Ried, 55th); Philipp Wiesinger (LASK Linz, 64.) |
|||||
25.10., 6 p.m. | BL | - | BL | SK Sturm Graz | - | SCR Altach | 4: 1 (3: 1) |
SR: Grobelnik / 6774 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (7th, penalty) Peter Zulj , 2: 0 (20th) Deni Alar , 2: 1 (25th) Bernard Tekpetey , 3: 1 (43rd) Deni Alar, 4: 1 (81st) Thorsten Röcher | |||||
October 25, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | L4 | - | BL | SV Wimpassing | - | Wolfsberger AC | 1: 0 (0: 0) |
SR: Hameter / 400 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (72nd) Adil Kouskous | |||||
October 25, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | RL | - | BL | TuS Bad Gleichenberg | - | FC Red Bull Salzburg (M, C) | 0: 3 (0: 1) |
SR: Muckenhammer / 4114 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (45th) Reinhold Yabo , 0: 2 (62nd) Jérôme Onguéné , 0: 3 (85th) Marc Rzatkowski | |||||
10/25/2017, 8:00 p.m. | RL | - | Tbsp | SK Austria Klagenfurt (LC) | - | FC Wacker Innsbruck | 4: 2 (1: 2) |
SR: M. Schüttengruber / 650 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (5th, own goal) Lukas Hupfauf , 1: 1 (24th) Roman Kerschbaum , 1: 2 (29th, penalty) Zlatko Dedič , 2: 2 (56th) Thomas Hirschhofer , 3: 2 (72th) ) Sandro Zakany , 4: 2 (90th +2) Florian Jaritz | |||||
October 25, 2017, 8:30 p.m. | BL | - | BL | FK Austria Vienna | - | SK Rapid Vienna | 1: 2 (0: 1) |
SR: Lechner / 14,652 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (43rd) Thomas Murg , 1: 1 (51st) Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahi , 1: 2 (78th) Philipp Schobesberger | |||||
Legend: | BL = Bundesliga (1st level) - EL = First League (2nd level) - RL = Regional League (3rd level) M = reigning champion - C = reigning cup winner - LC = reigning state cup winner n.V. |
Quarter finals
The following teams qualified for the quarter-finals:
Bundesliga (4) | First division (2) (2nd division) |
Regional Leagues (1) | National leagues (1) |
---|---|---|---|
The draw for the quarter-finals took place on Sunday, November 5th, 2017 as part of the ORF program Sport am Sonntag - Alles Fußball and was carried out by Downhill Olympic Champion Matthias Mayer . The draw showed that all Bundesliga clubs enjoy home advantage and are therefore favorites for promotion to the semi-finals. The round of 16 games were played on Tuesday, February 27th and Wednesday, February 28th, 2018.
Quarter-finals schedule
Date / viewer | league | Home team | Visiting team | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/27/2018, 7:30 p.m. | BL | - | Tbsp | SV Mattersburg | - | TSV Hartberg | 4: 1 (2: 0) |
SR: Hunter / 500 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (13th) Smail Prevljak , 2-0 (44th) Markus Pink , 3-0 (73rd) Masaya Okugawa , 4-0 (75th), Masaya Okugawa, 4: 1 (90th) Stefan Meusburger | |||||
28.02.2018, 6 p.m. | BL | - | L4 | SK Sturm Graz | - | SV Wimpassing | 3: 0 (1: 0) |
SR: Weinberger / 2800 | Goal scorers: | 1-0 (2nd) Philipp Huspek , 2-0 (47th) Peter Žulj , 3-0 (70th) Jakob Jantscher | |||||
February 28, 2018, 7:30 p.m. | BL | - | RL | FC Red Bull Salzburg (M, C) | - | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 7: 0 (4: 0) |
SR: hot / 1500 | Goal scorers: |
1-0 (13th) Patrick Farkas , 2-0 (15th) Hee-chan Hwang , 3-0 (24th) Amadou Haidara , 4-0 (37th) Hee-chan Hwang, 5-0 (69th) ) Fredrik Gulbrandsen , 6-0 (71st) Hannes Wolf , 7-0 (73rd) Hannes Wolf |
|||||
February 28, 2018, 8:30 p.m. | BL | - | Tbsp | SK Rapid Vienna | - | SV Ried | 2: 1 (0: 1) |
SR: Hameter / 7200 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (45th, penalty) Julian Wießmeier , 1: 1 (75th, penalty) Joelinton , 2: 1 (77th) Giorgi Kvilitaia | |||||
Legend: | BL = Bundesliga (1st level) - EL = First League (2nd level) RL = regional league (3rd performance level) - L4 = regional league (4th performance level) |
Semifinals
The following teams qualified for the semi-finals:
Bundesliga (4) |
---|
The games were played on Wednesday, April 18, 2018.
Schedule of the semi-finals
Date / viewer | league | Home team | Visiting team | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 18, 2018, 6 p.m. | BL | - | BL | SV Mattersburg | - | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 0: 0 (0: 0) / 0: 0 n.a. / 0: 3 n.a. |
SR: Schüttengruber / 4,800 | Goal scorers: | 0: 1 (120.) Valon Berisha , 0: 2 (120.) André Ramalho , 0: 3 (120.) Stefan Lainer | |||||
April 18, 2018, 8:30 p.m. | BL | - | BL | SK Sturm Graz | - | SK Rapid Vienna | 2: 2 (1: 0) / 3: 2 n.v. |
SR: Schörgenhofer / 15,570 | Goal scorers: | 1: 0 (24th) Bright Edomwonyi , 1: 1 (59th) Louis Schaub , 2: 1 (63rd) Bright Edomwonyi , 2: 2 (84th) Giorgi Kwilitaia , 3: 2 (102nd) Emeka Eze | |||||
Legend: | BL = Bundesliga (1st level) - EL = First League (2nd level) - RL = Regional League (3rd level)
M = reigning champion - C = reigning cup winner |
Endgame
pairing | SK Sturm Graz - FC Red Bull Salzburg |
Result | 1: 0 n.V. (0: 0), (0: 0) |
date | May 9, 2018 |
Stadion | Wörthersee Stadium , Klagenfurt |
spectator | 27,100 |
referee | Harald Lechner ( Vienna ) |
Assistant referees | Andreas Heidenreich , Maximilian Kolbitsch |
Fourth official | Gerhard Grobelnik |
Gates | 1-0 Stefan Hierländer (112.) |
SK Sturm Graz |
Jörg Siebenhandl - Dario Maresic , Fabian Koch , Lukas Spendlhofer - Marvin Potzmann , Stefan Hierländer , James Jeggo , Peter Žulj (122nd Christian Schoissengeyr ) - Deni Alar (118th Sandi Lovrić ), Thorsten Röcher (102nd Philipp Huspek ), Bright Edomwonyi (93. Jakob Jantscher ) Trainer: Heiko Vogel |
FC Red Bull Salzburg |
Cican Stankovic - Stefan Lainer , André Ramalho , Duje Ćaleta-Car (45th Jérôme Onguéné ) - Patrick Farkas , Xaver Schlager , Diadié Samassékou , Valon Berisha , Reinhold Yabo (99th Hannes Wolf ) - Fredrik Gulbrandsen (76th Amadou Haidara ), Munas Dabbur (83rd Hwang Hee-chan ) Trainer: Marco Rose |
yellow cards | Thorsten Röcher (25th), Peter Žulj (41st), Fabian Koch (45 + 2nd), Jakob Jantscher (102nd), Marvin Potzmann (118th) - Duje Ćaleta-Car (17th), Valon Berisha (18th) .), André Ramalho (62.), Hwang Hee-chan (107.), Amadou Haidara (120.) |
References | none - André Ramalho (71.) |
List of goalscorers
referee
Surname | born | Games | yellow cards |
yellow-red cards |
red cards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Hunter | 01/23/1985 | 4th | 10 | 1 | 1 |
Manuel Schüttengruber | 07/20/1983 | 4th | 10 | 1 | 0 |
Walter Altmann | December 24, 1984 | 3 | 8th | 0 | 0 |
Christian-Petru Ciochirca | 06/20/1989 | 3 | 8th | 0 | 0 |
Gerhard Grobelnik | 07/10/1975 | 3 | 14th | 0 | 0 |
Markus Hameter | 04/11/1980 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Alan Kijas | 12/09/1986 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Harald Lechner | 07/30/1982 | 3 | 22nd | 1 | 0 |
Dieter Muckenhammer | 02/12/1981 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 |
Robert Schörgenhofer | 02/21/1973 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
Julian Weinberger | 02/14/1985 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
René Eisner | 09/02/1975 | 2 | 7th | 0 | 1 |
Sebastian Gishamer | 10/13/1988 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Alexander Harkam | 11/17/1981 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Andreas hot | 04/18/1983 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Felix Ouschan | 06/30/1990 | 2 | 8th | 0 | 0 |
Josef Spurny | 06/29/1986 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Drachta | 05/15/1977 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Stefan Ebner | 06/08/1991 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bernd Eigler | 07/10/1984 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Manfred Erlinger | 09/14/1976 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Fröhlacher | December 23, 1992 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Gabriel Gmeiner | 07/08/1989 | 1 | 4th | 0 | 0 |
Engin Isgören | 06/30/1988 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Florian Jandl | 11/06/1991 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 0 |
Markus Katona | 05/27/1984 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mile Lukic | 06/27/1993 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Pfister | 08/20/1992 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Alain Sadikovski | 09/12/1992 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Pascal Schedler | 01/22/1994 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Christian Struz | 11/02/1974 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Anes Talic | 09/27/1994 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Markus Tiefgraber | 09/16/1994 | 1 | 7th | 0 | 0 |
total | 63 | 212 | 10 | 5 | |
Final score |
Web links
- ÖFB : ÖFB-Cup 2017/2018 schedule / results
- ÖFB: Implementation regulations for the Cup of the Austrian Football Association
- Austrian Bundesliga: Framework schedule 2016/2017
Individual evidence
- ↑ Fifth European Cup starting place for Austria spox.com, on March 17, 2017, accessed on May 22, 2017
- ↑ ÖFB: Uniqa Cup Opening - an overview of the 64 participating clubs (accessed on June 21, 2017)
- ↑ ÖFB: Implementation Regulations for the Cup of the Austrian Football Association 2014/2015 ( Memento of the original from September 24, 2015 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (accessed on May 21, 2017)
- ↑ Oberösterreichische Nachrichten of June 28, 2013: The Bundesliga made it official: LASK failed because of Red Bull (accessed on May 20, 2016)
- ↑ Opinion of the WFV on the insolvency procedure ( Memento of the original of July 16, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. wfv.at, accessed on July 12, 2017
- ↑ Austrian Bundesliga of March 22, 2017: Framework schedule 2017/18 (PDF document; accessed on May 22, 2017)
- ↑ ÖFB: Start of the Uniqa-ÖFB-Cup (accessed on June 21, 2017)
- ↑ a b c d e Fußballösterreich.at: Schedule, Results ( Memento of the original from June 30, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link has been inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (accessed on July 1, 2017)
- ↑ World football: ASK Ebreichsdorf vs. FK Austria Vienna
- ↑ World football: ASKÖ Oedt vs. ATSV Stadl-Paura
- ↑ World football: SK Vorwärts Steyr vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck
- ↑ World football: SV Seekirchen 1945 vs. SV Grödig
- ↑ World football: SC Kalsdorf vs. SC Neusiedl am See
- ↑ World football: SC Weiz vs. SV Lafnitz
- ↑ World football: TSV St. Johann vs. Kapfenberger SV
- ↑ World football: SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 vs. First Vienna FC
- ↑ World football: Union Vöcklamarkt vs. SV Wörgl
- ↑ World football: SKU Amstetten vs. SC Wiener Neustadt
- ↑ World football: SV Horn vs. Floridsdorfer AC
- ↑ World football: SC Bad Sauerbrunn vs. ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha
- ↑ World football: FC Stadlau vs. SV Wimpassing / Leitha
- ↑ World football: FC Kitzbühel vs. LASK Linz
- ↑ World football: [ FC Lendorf vs. FC Admira Wacker Mödling ]
- ↑ World football: FC Pinzgau Saalfelden vs. SV Mattersburg
- ↑ World football: Wiener Sport-Club vs. SV Ried
- ↑ World football: Deutschlandsberger SC vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg
- ↑ World football: SV Stripfing vs. SC Austria Lustenau
- ↑ World football: ATUS Ferlach vs. FC Gleisdorf 09
- ↑ World football: USK Anif vs. FC Kufstein
- ↑ World football: VfB Hohenems vs. Union belts
- ↑ World football: page no longer available , search in web archives: FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf vs. Wolfsberger AC
- ↑ World football: TuS Bad Gleichenberg vs. WSG Wattens
- ↑ World football: FC Schwarzach vs. Union St. Florian
- ↑ World football: FC Dornbirn 1913 vs. SCR Altach
- ↑ World football: FC Hard vs. SK Sturm Graz
- ↑ World football: ASK Elektra Vienna vs. FCM Traiskirchen
- ↑ World football: SC Schwaz vs. SK Rapid Vienna
- ↑ World football: FC Karabakh Vienna vs. FC Blau-Weiß Linz
- ↑ World football: SAK Klagenfurt vs. TSV Hartberg
- ↑ World football: SK Austria Klagenfurt vs. SKN St. Pölten
- ↑ ÖFB Mediainfo 162/2017 of August 8, 2017: Pairings of the 2nd round in the UNIQA ÖFB Cup have been determined ( memento of the original from August 8, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (accessed on August 8, 2017)
- ↑ ÖFB Mediainfo 153/2017 from July 18, 2017: All participants of the 2nd round in the UNIQA ÖFB Cup have been determined ( memento of the original from August 8, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (accessed on July 18, 2017)
- ↑ World football: SV Wimpassing vs. FC Blau-Weiß Linz
- ↑ World football: ASKÖ Oedt vs. SC Austria Lustenau
- ↑ World football: Union St. Florian vs. SC Weiz
- ↑ World football: FC Gleisdorf 09 vs. Wolfsberger AC
- ↑ World football: SV Grödig vs. LASK Linz
- ↑ World football: SC Neusiedl am See vs. SV Ried
- ↑ World football: SV Horn vs. TSV Hartberg
- ↑ World football: SKU Amstetten vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck
- ↑ World football: USK Anif vs. SK Sturm Graz
- ↑ World football: Union Vöcklamarkt vs. FK Austria Vienna
- ↑ World football: Union Gurten vs. SCR Altach
- ↑ World football: ASK Elektra Vienna vs. SK Rapid Vienna
- ↑ World football: ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg
- ↑ World football: SK Austria Klagenfurt vs. Kapfenberger SV
- ↑ World football: TuS Bad Gleichenberg vs. FC Admira Wacker Mödling
- ↑ World football: SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 vs. SV Mattersburg
- ↑ ÖFB media information no. 191/2017: SK Austria Klagenfurt - KSV 1919 postponed due to weather conditions, accessed on 19 September 2017
- ↑ ÖFB Media Information No. 190/2017: TUS Bad Gleichenberg - FC Flyeralarm Admira postponed to September 26th, accessed on September 19, 2017
- ↑ ÖFB media information no. 195/2017: SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 vs. SV Mattersburg postponed / ASK-BSC Bruck / Leitha - FC Red Bull Salzburg not endangered, accessed on September 19, 2017
- ↑ ÖFB of October 1st, 2017: ÖFB Mediainfo 207/2017: Pairings of the 3rd round in the UNIQA-ÖFB-Cup have been determined ( memento of the original from October 5th, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (accessed on October 5, 2017)
- ↑ fussballoesterreich.at: ASKÖ Oedt vs. SV Mattersburg
- ↑ fussballoesterreich.at: Union St. Florian vs. TSV Hartberg
- ↑ fussballoesterreich.at: SV Ried vs. LASK Linz
- ↑ football Austria : SK Sturm Graz vs. SCR Altach
- ↑ soccer Austria: SV Wimpassing vs. Wolfsberger AC
- ↑ soccer Austria: TuS Bad Gleichenberg vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg
- ↑ Football Austria : SK Austria Klagenfurt vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck
- ↑ football Austria : FK Austria Wien vs. SK Rapid Vienna
- ↑ ÖFB of October 25, 2017: UNIQA ÖFB Cup round of 16 has been played (accessed on October 25, 2015)
- ↑ ÖFB of November 5, 2017: quarter-final pairings have been determined (accessed on November 5, 2015)
- ↑ World football: SV Mattersburg vs. TSV Hartberg
- ↑ World football: SK Sturm Graz vs. SV Wimpassing
- ↑ World football: FC Red Bull Salzburg vs. SK Austria Klagenfurt
- ↑ World football: SK Rapid Vienna vs. SV Ried
- ↑ World football: SV Mattersburg vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg
- ↑ World football: SK Sturm Graz vs. SK Rapid Vienna
- ↑ oefb.at: ÖFB-Cup 2017/2018 - list of goalscorers (accessed on May 10, 2018)
- ↑ According to: fussballoesterreich.at (accessed on May 11, 2018)