List of lower secondary schools in Saxony
List of schools in lower secondary level ( grammar school , high school ) in Saxony .
Bautzen district
Surname | place | Number of students (2010/11) |
---|---|---|
Dr. Salvador Allende High School Bautzen | Bautzen | 214 |
Gottlieb Daimler High School Bautzen | Bautzen | 282 |
Gesundbrunnen High School | Bautzen | 196 |
Sorbian High School Bautzen | Bautzen | 229 |
Philipp-Melanchthon-Gymnasium Bautzen | Bautzen | 480 |
Schiller grammar school in Bautzen | Bautzen | 626 |
Sorbian high school in Bautzen | Bautzen | 281 |
Oberschule Kirchstrasse Bischofswerda | Bischofswerda | 367 |
Municipal Goethe-Gymnasium Bischofswerda | Bischofswerda | 480 |
High school Rödertal | Großröhrsdorf | 253 |
Wilhelm-von-Polenz-Oberschule Cunewalde | Cunewalde | 319 |
Evangelische Oberschule Gaussig (state-recognized substitute school) | Doberschau-Gaussig | |
Elstra high school | Elstra | 285 |
Free high school "Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi" Großdubrau (state-approved substitute school) | Grand Dubrau | |
Ferdinand-Sauerbruch-Gymnasium Großröhrsdorf | Großröhrsdorf | 560 |
1. Hoyerswerda High School | Hoyerswerda | 200 |
3. Hoyerswerda High School "At the Planetarium" | Hoyerswerda | 262 |
Christian School Johanneum Hoyerswerda (state-recognized substitute school) | Hoyerswerda | |
Leon-Foucault-Gymnasium Hoyerswerda | Hoyerswerda | 564 |
Lessing-Gymnasium Hoyerswerda | Hoyerswerda | 487 |
1. Kamenz High School | Kamenz | 229 |
2. Kamenz High School | Kamenz | 219 |
Gotthold-Ephraim-Lessing-Gymnasium | Kamenz | 623 |
Arthur-Kießling-Oberschule Koenigsbrück | Koenigsbrück | 195 |
Königswartha High School | Königswartha | |
Lauta High School | Lauta | 297 |
Lohsa High School | Lohsa | 237 |
High School Malschwitz | Malschwitz | 334 |
Oberschule Neukirch | Neukirch / Lausitz | 149 |
Evangelische Oberschule Oßling (state-approved substitute school) | Oßling | |
Ottendorf-Okrilla High School | Ottendorf-Okrilla | 230 |
Ernst Rietschel High School Pulsnitz | Pulsnitz | 429 |
Sorbian high school "Michał Hórnik" Räckelwitz | Räckelwitz | 97 |
Ludwig Richter School, Radeberg High School | Radeberg | 239 |
High school JH Pestalozzi Radeberg | Radeberg | 326 |
Humboldt-Gymnasium Radeberg | Radeberg | 628 |
Sorbian high school "Dr. Maria Grollmuß “Radibor | Radibor | 173 |
Sorbian High School Ralbitz | Ralbitz-Rosenthal | 102 |
Free Christian School Schirgiswalde (state-approved substitute school) | Schirgiswalde | |
Free School Schwepnitz (state-approved substitute school) | Schwepnitz | |
Gerhart Hauptmann School in Sohland | Sohland on the Spree | 264 |
Freie Oberschule Weißenberg (state-approved substitute school) | Weissenberg | |
Goethe High School Wilthen | Wilthen | 253 |
Immanuel-Kant-Gymnasium Wilthen | Wilthen | 394 |
High school "Korla Awgust Kocor" Wittichenau | Wittichenau | 239 |
Erzgebirgskreis
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
"Barbara Uthmann" high school | Annaberg-Buchholz | |
High school "JH Pestalozzi" | Annaberg-Buchholz | |
Evangelisches Gymnasium Erzgebirge | Annaberg-Buchholz | |
District high school St. Annen | Annaberg-Buchholz | |
"Albrecht Dürer" high school | Aue | |
Aue-Cell high school | Aue | |
Clemens Winkler High School | Aue | |
Auerbach secondary school | Auerbach | |
Oberschule Westerzgebirge (state-approved substitute school) | Bad Schlema | |
Goetheschule Breitenbrunn-Oberschule | Breitenbrunn / Erzgeb. | |
Protestant High School Burkhardtsdorf | Burkhardtsdorf | |
New Crottendorf High School | Crottendorf | |
High School of Peace | Ehrenfriedersdorf | |
Eibenstock high school | Eibenstock | |
Free high school Elterlein | Parents | |
Free School Erzgebirgsblick | Gelenau / Erzgeb. | |
Evangelical high school "Erhard and Rudolf Mauersberger" | Großrückerswalde | |
Beierfeld High School | Grünhain-Beierfeld | |
Oberschule Jöhstadt-Elite School of Sports | Jöhstadt | |
High School Lauter | Louder / Sa. | |
Lengefeld High School | Lengefeld | |
High school old town | Loessnitz | |
Oberschule am Steegenwald | Lugau | |
"Heinrich von Trebra" high school | Marienberg | |
Marienberg High School | Marienberg | |
Oberschule Neukirchen | Neukirchen / Erzgeb. | |
International Oberschule Niederwürschnitz (state-approved substitute school) | Niederwürschnitz | |
Turley High School Oelsnitz | Oelsnitz / Erzgeb. | |
Oberschule Olbernhau | Olbernhau | |
Olbernhau high school | Olbernhau | |
Jenaplanschule Markersbach elementary and high school in private ownership (state-recognized substitute school) | Raschau-Markersbach | |
Christian Lehmann High School | Scheibenberg | |
Evangelische Oberschule Schneeberg State-approved substitute school | Schneeberg | |
Oberschule Bergstadt Schneeberg | Schneeberg | |
Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium | Schneeberg | |
Secondary school "Geschwister Scholl" | Schönheide | |
Schwarzenberg city school - high school | Schwarzenberg / Erzgeb. | |
Bertolt-Brecht-Gymnasium | Schwarzenberg / Erzgeb. | |
Sehmatal High School | Sehmatal | |
Carl von Bach High School | Stollberg / Erzgeb. | |
Old Town School Stollberg | Stollberg / Erzgeb. | |
Thalheim High School | Thalheim / Erzgeb. | |
Humanistic Greifenstein Gymnasium Thum (state-approved substitute school) | Thum | |
Zschopau high school | Zschopau | |
"August Bebel" high school | Zschopau | |
"Martin Andersen Nexö" high school | Zschopau | |
Oberschule Zschorlau | Zschorlau | 316 |
High School "Katharina Peters" | Zwönitz | |
Matthes-Enderlein-Gymnasium | Zwönitz |
Goerlitz district
Surname | Place or district | Number of students |
---|---|---|
High School Bernstadt "Klaus Riedel" | Bernstadt ad Eigen | |
Freie Schule Boxberg / OL (Oberschule) - State-approved substitute school | Boxberg / OL | |
Andert High School Ebersbach-Neugersdorf | Ebersbach-Neugersdorf | 445 |
Schkola Oberland-Freie Schule an der Haine (grammar school) - State-approved substitute school | Ebersbach / Sa. | |
Melanchthon School Oberschule 3 | Goerlitz | |
Oberschule downtown Görlitz | Goerlitz | approx. 90 |
Oberschule Rauschwalde Görlitz | Goerlitz | about 300 |
Scultetus High School | Goerlitz | about 250 |
Augustum-Annen-Gymnasium Görlitz | Goerlitz | about 880 |
Joliot-Curie-Gymnasium Görlitz | Goerlitz | about 450 |
Pestalozzi High School Großschönau | Großschönau | |
Evangelisches Zinzendorf-Gymnasium Herrnhut of the school foundation of the Evangelical Brothers University in Herrnhut (state-recognized substitute school) | Herrnhut | |
Schkola Jonsdorf - free secondary school (state recognized substitute school) | Jonsdorf | |
Kodersdorf secondary school | Kodersdorf | |
High school "Geschwister Scholl" Krauschwitz | Krauschwitz | |
Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium Löbau | Löbau | |
Heinrich Pestalozzi High School Löbau | Löbau | |
Comenius High School Mücka | Mücka | |
Pestalozzi High School Neusalza-Spremberg | Neusalza-Spremberg | |
1. Niesky High School | Niesky | |
Friedrich Schleiermacher High School in Niesky | Niesky | |
Pestalozzi High School Oderwitz | Oderwitz | |
Reichenbach High School | Reichenbach / OL | |
Freie Oberschule Rietschen (state-approved substitute school) | Rattle | |
“Moritz Zimmermann” secondary school in Rothenburg | Rothenburg / Upper Lusatia | |
High school "Dr. Maria Grollmuß “loop | loop | |
Seifhennersdorf secondary school | Seifhennersdorf | |
Oberland-Gymnasium Seifhennersdorf | Seifhennersdorf | |
Bruno-Bürgel-Oberschule Weißwasser | Weißwasser / Upper Lusatia | |
Landau-Gymnasium Weißwasser | White water | approx. 750 |
Christian-Weise-Gymnasium Zittau | Zittau | approx. 790 |
Schlieben-Oberschule Zittau, UNESCO project school | Zittau | |
Secondary school on the Weinau Zittau | Zittau | about 250 |
Park Oberschule Zittau | Zittau |
District of Leipzig
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
High school "Werner-Seelenbinder" Bad Lausick | Bad Lausick | |
High school Böhlen near Borna | Bohlen | |
Dinter high school Borna | Borna | |
Hans Sachs School - Borna private high school | Borna | |
High school "Am Breiten Teich" Borna | Borna | |
August Bebel School - Borsdorf High School | Borsdorf | |
Free high school Borsdorf (state-recognized substitute school) | Borsdorf | 188 |
Brandis High School | Brandis | |
Brandis High School | Brandis | |
Sophienschule Colditz, high school | Colditz | |
Falkenhain High School | Falcon Grove | |
High school "Maxim Gorki" Frohburg | Frohburg | |
Conrad-Felixmüller-Gymnasium Geithain | Geithain | |
Paul Günther Middle and Community School Geithain | Geithain | |
St. Augustin High School | Grimma | 1297 |
Grimma High School | Grimma | |
Secondary school in the Evangelical School Center Muldental | Grimma | |
Groitzsch High School | Groitzsch | |
Wiprecht-Gymnasium Groitzsch | Groitzsch | |
Kitzscher High School | Kitzscher | |
Rudolf Hildebrand School Markkleeberg | Markkleeberg | |
Markkleeberg High School | Markkleeberg | |
Markranstädt High School | Markranstädt | |
Naunhof secondary school | Naunhof | |
"Frédéric Joliot-Curie" high school in Pegau | Pegau | |
Oberschule Regis-Breitingen | Regis-Breitingen | |
High School Böhlen | Thümmlitzwalde | |
Trebsen High School | Trebsen / Mulde | |
Pestalozzi High School Wurzen | Spice up | |
Magnus-Gottfried-Lichtwer-Gymnasium Wurzen | Spice up | |
Free high school Zwenkau (state-approved substitute school) | Zwenkau |
Meißen district
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Coswig high school | Coswig | |
Leonhard Frank High School | Coswig | |
Oberschule Kötitz | Coswig | |
Ebersbach High School | Ebersbach (near Großenhain) | |
High school "Siegfried Richter" Gröditz | Gröditz | |
1. Grossenhain High School "Am Kupferberg" | Grossenhain | |
2. High school "Am Schacht" Grossenhain | Grossenhain | |
Werner-von-Siemens-Gymnasium in Großenhain | Grossenhain | 837 |
Lommatzsch High School | Lommatzsch | |
Franziskaneum Gymnasium in Meissen | Meissen | 830 |
Saxon State High School Sankt Afra | Meissen | 285 |
1. Meißen-Triebischtalschule secondary school | Meissen | |
Supplementary school of the Berufsakademie Mittelachsen GmbH (state-registered supplementary school) | Meissen | |
Freie Werkschule Meißen (state-recognized substitute school) | Meissen | |
Pestalozzi High School in Meissen | Meissen | |
Elector Moritz School Boxdorf | Moritzburg | |
High school "Geschwister Scholl" Nossen | Nossen | |
Dr. Eberle School Nossen Oberschule | Nossen | |
Nünchritz High School | Nünchritz | |
Luisenstift high school | Radebeul | |
Lößnitzgymnasium | Radebeul | 600 |
Oberschule Kötzschenbroda | Radebeul | |
Oberschule Radebeul-Mitte | Radebeul | |
High School Radeburg "Heinrich Zille" | Radeburg | |
High school "Am Merzdorfer Park" Riesa | Riesa | |
High school "Am Sportzentrum" Riesa | Riesa | |
City Gymnasium Riesa | Riesa | |
Werner-Heisenberg-Gymnasium Riesa | Riesa | 460 |
Schönfeld High School | Schönfeld | |
High school "Anne Frank" Stauchitz | Stauchitz | |
Strehla High School | Strehla | 296 |
Weinböhla High School | Weinböhla | 513 |
Central Saxony district
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Oberschule Niederbobritzsch | Bobritzsch-Hilbersdorf | |
Brand-Erbisdorf High School | Brand-Erbisdorf | |
Bernhard-von-Cotta-Gymnasium | Brand-Erbisdorf | |
Diesterweg High School Burgstädt | Burgstädt | |
Burgstädt high school | Burgstädt | |
Claussnitz High School | Claussnitz | |
Körnerplatzschule Döbeln | Chub | |
High school "Am Holländer" Döbeln | Chub | |
Gotthold-Ephraim-Lessing-Gymnasium Döbeln | Chub | |
Heiner Müller School, Eppendorf Secondary School | Eppendorf | |
Milkau high school | Erlau | |
High school Flöha-Plaue | Flea | |
Samuel-von-Pufendorf-Gymnasium | Flea | |
Martin-Luther-Gymnasium Frankenberg | Frankenberg / Sa. | |
Erich Viehweg High School | Frankenberg / Sa. | |
"Clara Zetkin" high school | Freiberg | |
"Clemens Winkler" high school | Freiberg | |
High school "Gottfried Pabst von Ohain" | Freiberg | |
Free community school "Maria Montessori" Freiberg | Freiberg | 215 |
Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium with the houses Albertinum and Dürer | Freiberg | |
"Maxim Gorki" high school | Hainichen | |
Neck Bridge High School | Neck bridge | |
Pestalozzi High School Hartha | Hartha | |
Martin-Luther-Gymnasium Hartha | Hartha | |
Peter Apian High School Leisnig | Quietly | 250 |
Auerswalde High School | Lichtenau | |
Evangelical secondary school in Lunzenau | Lunzenau | |
J.-G.-Fichte-Schule-Oberschule | Mittweida | |
Mittweida municipal high school | Mittweida | |
Oberschule Niederwiesa | Niederwiesa | |
Community school Oederan Oberschule with a special educational profile | Oederan | |
Penig High School | Penig | |
Free high school Penig | Penig | |
Rechenberg-Bienenmühle secondary school | Rechenberg bee mill | |
Johann-Mathesius-Gymnasium | Rochlitz | |
Secondary school "An der Mulde" | Rochlitz | |
Geschwister-Scholl-Oberschule Roßwein | Horse wine | |
Sayda High School | Sayda | |
Waldheim High School | Waldheim |
Northern Saxony district
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Bad Düben high school | Bad Düben | 389 (09/10) |
All-day secondary school in Beilrode | Beilrode | 244 (09/10) |
Artur Becker High School Delitzsch | Delitzsch | 436 (09/10) |
Delitzsch North High School | Delitzsch | 243 (09/10) |
Christian-Gottfried-Ehrenberg-Gymnasium | Delitzsch | 810 (2014/15) |
Friedrich Tschanter High School Eilenburg | Eilenburg | 425 (2009/10) |
Martin-Rinckart-Gymnasium | Eilenburg | 706 (09/10) |
Krostitz High School | Krostitz | 201 (09/10) |
Mockrehna High School | Mockrehna | 308 (09/10) |
Goetheschule Mügeln (secondary school) | Mill | 210 (09/10) |
Evangelische Werkschule Naundorf - Evangelical confession school | Naundorf | 51 (09/10) |
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium Oschatz | Oschatz | 564 (09/10) |
Oschatz High School | Oschatz | 440 (09/10) |
Lessing High School Schkeuditz | Schkeuditz | 279 (09/10) |
Schkeuditz high school | Schkeuditz | 804 (09/10) |
Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium Taucha | Taucha | 662 (09/10) |
Secondary school Taucha | Taucha | 369 (09/10) |
Johann-Walter-Gymnasium Torgau | Torgau | 706 (09/10) |
Free active school "Siebenquellental" - Oberschule (state-approved substitute school) | Torgau | 20 (09/10) |
Katharina-von-Bora-Oberschule Torgau | Torgau | 262 (09/10) |
High School Northwest Torgau | Torgau | 254 (09/10) |
Wermsdorf High School | Wermsdorf | 206 (09/10) |
District of Saxon Switzerland-Eastern Ore Mountains
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Bad Gottleuba secondary school | Bad Gottleuba-Berggießhübel | |
Bannewitz High School | Bannewitz | |
"Glückauf" high school in Dippoldiswalde / Altenberg | Dippoldiswalde | approx. 1100 |
High School Dippoldiswalde | Dippoldiswalde | |
Dohna High School | Dohna | |
Weißeritz High School | Freital | 891 |
Freital-Hainsberg High School | Freital | |
Freital-Potschappel High School | Freital | |
Waldblick High School Freital-Niederhäslich | Freital | |
Geising High School | Geising | 233 |
Pestalozzi High School Heidenau | Heidenau | 550 |
Goethe High School Heidenau | Heidenau | |
Königstein High School | Koenigstein / Saxony | |
Kreischa High School | Kreischa | |
Friedrich-Schiller High School Neustadt / Saxony | Neustadt in Saxony | |
Evangelical primary school Hohwald | Neustadt in Saxony | 66 |
Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Pirna | Pirna | 700 |
Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium (Pirna) | Pirna | 800 |
Evangelical primary and secondary school in Pirna - Evangelical Confession School (state-recognized substitute school) | Pirna | |
"Carl-Friedrich-Gauß" high school | Pirna | |
High School "Johann Wolfgang von Goethe" | Pirna | |
Pestalozzi High School | Pirna | |
Klingenberg High School | Klingenberg | |
Free Oberschule Rabenau-Schule independently sponsored by BGGS mbH (state-approved substitute school) | Rabenau | |
Schmiedeberg High School | Schmiedeberg | |
Goethe-Gymnasium Sebnitz | Sebnitz | 480 |
Oberschule Am Knöchel Sebnitz | Sebnitz | |
Ludwig-Renn-Oberschule Stolpen | Stumble | |
Protestant grammar school Tharandt | Tharandt | |
Wilsdruff high school | Wilsdruff |
Vogtland district
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Central school Adorf-Oberschule | Adorf / Vogtl. | |
Secondary school "Geschwister Scholl" | Auerbach / Vogtl. | |
Seminar high school Auerbach | Auerbach / Vogtl. | |
Goethe-Gymnasium Auerbach | Auerbach / Vogtl. | 950 |
School center Bad Elster (secondary school) | Bad Elster | |
Wilhelm-Adolph-von-Trützschler Secondary School City of Falkenstein | Falkenstein / Vogtl. | |
Klingenthal High School | Klingenthal | |
"GE Lessing" high school | Lengenfeld | |
Markneukirchen grammar school | Markneukirchen | |
Futurum Vogtland-Evangelisches Gymnasium Mylau-state approved substitute school | Mylau | |
Secondary school "F. Mauersberger " | Netzschkau | |
Neumark High School | Neumark | |
Oelsnitz High School | Oelsnitz / Vogtl. | |
Julius Mosen High School | Oelsnitz / Vogtl. | |
High school break | Pausa-Mühltroff | |
Third school high school | Plauen | |
Dr.-Chr.-Hufeland-Oberschule Unesco project school | Plauen | |
Peace School (Oberschule) | Plauen | |
Kemmlerschule (secondary school) | Plauen | |
"Friedrich Rückert" high school | Plauen | |
Adolph-Diesterweg-Gymnasium Plauen General education grammar school / Vogtland college / evening grammar school | Plauen | |
Lessing-Gymnasium Plauen | Plauen | |
Weinholdschule Oberschule | Reichenbach in Vogtland | |
Goethe Gymnasium Reichenbach | Reichenbach in Vogtland | |
Johann-Heinrich-Pestalozzi-Gymnasium | Rodewisch | |
Evangelical Oberschule Schöneck (state-recognized substitute school) | Schöneck / Vogtl. | |
Marienschule Treuen-Oberschule | Faithful | |
Weischlitz High School | Weischlitz |
Zwickau district
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Käthe Kollwitz High School | Crimmitschau | |
Cream school high school | Crimmitschau | |
Julius-Motteler-Gymnasium Crimmitschau | Crimmitschau | |
Evangelical High School Gersdorf | Gersdorf | |
Lehngrundschule Oberschule | Glauchau | |
Wehrdigtschule Oberschule | Glauchau | |
G. Agricola High School | Glauchau | |
Paul Fleming School Oberschule | Hartenstein | |
Lessing-Gymnasium Hohenstein-Ernstthal | Hohenstein-Ernstthal | |
Sachsenring High School Callenberg / Hohenstein-Ernstthal | Hohenstein-Ernstthal | |
Christoph-Graupner-Gymnasium Kirchberg | Kirchberg | 690 |
High school "Dr. Theodor Neubauer " | Kirchberg | |
Gymnasium "Prof. Dr. Max Schneider " | Lichtenstein / Sa. | |
Heinrich von Kleist School Oberschule | Lichtenstein / Sa. | |
Oberschule Lichtentanne | Light fir | |
Gerhart Hauptmann School | Limbach-Oberfrohna | |
Geschwister-Scholl-Oberschule | Limbach-Oberfrohna | |
Pestalozzi School | Limbach-Oberfrohna | |
Albert Schweitzer High School | Limbach-Oberfrohna | |
Internationale Oberschule Meerane (state-approved substitute school) | Meerane | |
Dancing school high school | Meerane | |
European high school "Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi" | Meerane | |
James High School | Pods | |
European Oberschule Neukirchen (state-recognized substitute school) | Neukirchen / Pleiße | |
Pestalozzi High School Oberlungwitz | Oberlungwitz | |
International High School Reinsdorf (IMR) | Reinsdorf | |
International High School Reinsdorf (state-approved substitute school) | Reinsdorf | |
Agate school St. Egidien- Oberschule with professional orientation in independent sponsorship | St. Egidien | |
European Gymnasium Waldenburg | Waldenburg | |
European High School Waldenburg (formerly Franz-Mehring-Oberschule) | Waldenburg | |
Alexander von Humboldt High School | Werdau | |
Diesterwegschule Oberschule Werdau | Werdau | |
Leubnitz High School | Werdau | |
Pestalozzi High School | Wilkau-Haßlau | |
"Am Sandberg" high school | Wilkau-Haßlau | |
Clara Wieck High School | Zwickau | |
Käthe-Kollwitz-Gymnasium | Zwickau | |
Peter Breuer High School | Zwickau | 680 |
Fucik School (high school) | Zwickau | |
Humboldt School (secondary school) | Zwickau | |
Yuri Gagarin School High School | Zwickau | |
KOMPAKT school with a future Non-profit school carrier company mbH (state-approved replacement school) Oberschule | Zwickau | |
Lessing School (secondary school) | Zwickau | |
Pestalozzi School (secondary school) | Zwickau | 390 |
Chemnitz
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
Albert Schweitzer High School | Chemnitz | 360 |
Annenschule (high school) | Chemnitz | |
Chemnitz school model / Albrecht Dürer school | Chemnitz | |
Protestant School Center Chemnitz (secondary school, grammar school) | Chemnitz | 433 |
F.-A.-Wilhelm-Diesterweg-Oberschule | Chemnitz | |
Georg Weerth High School | Chemnitz | |
Josephinenschule (high school) | Chemnitz | |
Secondary school "at the airport" | Chemnitz | |
Altendorf High School | Chemnitz | |
Gablenz High School | Chemnitz | |
Reichenbrand High School | Chemnitz | |
Oberschule Schönau / Siegmar | Chemnitz | |
Montessori high school (state-recognized substitute school) | Chemnitz | |
Sports college in Chemnitz | Chemnitz | |
Lower Luisenschule (high school) | Chemnitz | |
Chemnitz Waldorf School | Chemnitz | |
Dr. Wilhelm Andre Gymnasium | Chemnitz | |
Georgius-Agricola-Gymnasium Chemnitz | Chemnitz | 550 |
Gymnasium Einsiedel (handicapped integrated) | Chemnitz | |
Johannes-Kepler-Gymnasium Chemnitz | Chemnitz | 566 |
Johann-Wolfgang-von-Goethe-Gymnasium Chemnitz | Chemnitz | |
Karl-Schmidt-Rottluff-Gymnasium | Chemnitz | |
Sports high school Chemnitz | Chemnitz | 350 |
Chemnitz Waldorf School | Chemnitz |
Dresden
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
9. Dresden High School | Dresden | |
10. Dresden Oberschule "Sportoberschule" | Dresden | |
15. Dresden High School | Dresden | |
25. Dresden High School | Dresden | |
30. Dresden High School "Am Hechtpark" | Dresden | |
32nd Oberschule Dresden (since 2018 on the Tolkewitz school campus , before: "Seven Swabians") | Dresden | |
35th secondary school in Dresden | Dresden | |
36th secondary school in Dresden | Dresden | |
38th Dresden High School | Dresden | |
46th Dresden High School | Dresden | |
55th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
56th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
62nd Dresden High School | Dresden | |
64th secondary school in Dresden | Dresden | |
66th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
76th Dresden High School | Dresden | |
82nd High School Dresden "At the Airport" | Dresden | |
88th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
101st High School Dresden | Dresden | |
116th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
121st High School Dresden " Johann Georg Palitzsch " | Dresden | |
128th High School Dresden | Dresden | |
138th Dresden High School | Dresden | |
Christian School Dresden (Oberschule) | Dresden | |
Free alternative school Dresden (elementary and high school, state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | 140 |
Free Evangelical School Dresden (secondary school, state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | |
Free Montessori school Huckepack-Oberschule (state-recognized substitute school), elementary school (state-recognized substitute school) and grammar school, FR economics | Dresden | |
Free Waldorf School Dresden (state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | |
High school and grammar school of the HOGA Schloss Albrechtsberg non-profit school company (state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | |
Cossebaude High School | Dresden | |
High school Dresden-Pieschen | Dresden | |
Weissig High School | Dresden | |
Weixdorf High School | Dresden | |
Palucca School Dresden - Oberschule | Dresden | |
Bertolt-Brecht-Gymnasium Dresden | Dresden | |
Christian School Dresden Gymnasium (state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | |
Dresden International School (state-approved substitute school, supplementary school) | Dresden | |
Evangelisches Kreuzgymnasium Dresden (state-recognized substitute school) | Dresden | 800 |
Bürgerwiese high school | Dresden | |
Gymnasium of the laboratory school Dresden - school in the quarter (state-approved substitute school) | Dresden | |
Dreikönigschule Dresden grammar school | Dresden | |
High School Dresden-Bühlau | Dresden | 361 |
High school Dresden-Cotta | Dresden | 966 |
Dresden-Gorbitz high school | Dresden | |
Dresden-Klotzsche High School | Dresden | 783 |
High school in Dresden-Plauen | Dresden | 888 |
Dresden-Tolkewitz high school | Dresden | |
Links-Elbisch-Ost grammar school | Dresden | |
Hans Erlwein High School | Dresden | 702 |
Julius-Ambrosius-Hülße-Gymnasium | Dresden | |
Marie-Curie-Gymnasium Dresden | Dresden | |
Martin-Andersen-Nexö-Gymnasium | Dresden | 400 |
Pestalozzi-Gymnasium Dresden | Dresden | 675 |
Romain-Rolland-Gymnasium Dresden | Dresden | |
Saxon State High School for Music Carl Maria von Weber | Dresden | |
Sports high school Dresden | Dresden | |
St. Benno-Gymnasium (state-recognized substitute school) | Dresden | 800 |
Vitzthum-Gymnasium Dresden | Dresden |
Leipzig
Surname | place | Number of students |
---|---|---|
16. School - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
20. School - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
35th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
55th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
56th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
68th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
84th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
94th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
125th School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Apollonia von Wiedebach School (Secondary School of the City of Leipzig) | Leipzig | |
Episcopal Maria Montessori School Center Leipzig - Oberschule (state-recognized substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Evangelisches Schulzentrum Leipzig - Oberschule (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Free High School Dr. P. Rahn & Partner Independent schools, non-profit school company mbH (state-recognized substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Freie Schule Leipzig (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Free Waldorf School Leipzig (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Georg Schumann School (Secondary School of the City of Leipzig) | Leipzig | |
Geschwister-Scholl-Schule Liebertwolkwitz (Secondary School of the City of Leipzig) | Leipzig | |
Heinrich Pestalozzi School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Helmholtz School - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Leipzig International School - pre-school up to grade 12 (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Lene Voigt School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Neighborhood school - elementary and high school in the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Oberschule Gohlis (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Oberschule Mölkau - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Paul-Robeson-Schule-Oberschule of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Petrischule - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Schule am Adler - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
School Paunsdorf - secondary school of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
School Portitz - secondary school of the city of Leipz | Leipzig | |
Wiederitzsch School - Secondary School of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Sports school in Leipzig | Leipzig | |
TÜV Rheinland Oberschule Leipzig (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Anton-Philipp-Reclam-School | Leipzig | 650 |
BIP creativity high school in Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Episcopal Maria Montessori School Center Leipzig - grammar school | Leipzig | |
Evangelical School Center Leipzig | Leipzig | 1200 |
F.-A.-Brockhaus-Schule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | 900 |
Free Waldorf School Leipzig (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
Friedrich-Schiller-Schule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | 681 |
Gustav-Hertz-Schule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Engelsdorf high school | Leipzig | 665 |
Humboldt Gymnasium Leipzig | Leipzig | 1000 |
Immanuel-Kant-Schule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Johannes Kepler School - Gymnasium of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Leibnizschule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Max Klinger School | Leipzig | |
Musical-sports high school of the Dr. Peter Rahn and Partner Independent schools, non-profit school company mbH (state-approved substitute school) | Leipzig | |
New Nikolaischule Leipzig | Leipzig | 675 |
Robert Schumann School - Gymnasium of the City of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Sports high school Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Thomas School in Leipzig | Leipzig | 670 |
Werner-Heisenberg-Schule - Gymnasium of the city of Leipzig | Leipzig | |
Wilhelm Ostwald High School | Leipzig | 495 |
School Höltystraße | Leipzig |