Summer Military World Games 2019 / Athletics
Military World Games 2019 athletics |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue | Wuhan , People's Republic of China |
Competition venue | Wuhan Five Rings Sports Center |
date | October 22-27, 2019 |
← Mungyeong 2015
2023 →
|
The athletics competitions at the Military World Games in 2019 in Wuhan were from 22 to 27 October in Wuhan Sports Center Five Rings discharged.
Results men
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hassan Taftian | IRI | 10.24 |
2 | Paulo André de Oliveira | BRA | 10.32 |
3 | Amaury Golitin | FRA | 10.35 |
4th | Serhiy Smelyk | UKR | 10.39 |
5 | Abdo Barka | BRN | 10.45 |
6th | Noureddine Hadid | LBN | 10.62 |
Rashid Abdulraouf | BRN | DSQ | |
Kim Kuk-young | COR | DNS |
October 22,
wind: −0.5 m / s
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldemir Junior | BRA | 20.31 CR |
2 | Serhiy Smelyk | UKR | 20.58 |
3 | Yancarlos Martínez | DOM | 20.62 |
4th | Fahhad Mohammed al-Subaie | KSA | 20.91 |
5 | Emmanuel Eseme | CMR | 21.10 |
6th | Noureddine Hadid | LBN | 21.10 |
7th | Saad Mubarak | BRN | 21.14 |
Salem Eid Yaqoob | BRN | DSQ |
October 24th
wind: +0.1 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abubakar Abbas | BRN | 45.84 |
2 | Mazen al-Yasen | KSA | 46.24 |
3 | Musa Isah | BRN | 46.70 |
4th | Muhammed Anas | IND | 46.86 |
5 | Vladimir Aceti | ITA | 47.05 |
6th | Łukasz Krawczuk | POLE | 47.18 |
7th | Yavuz Can | DOOR | 47.88 |
8th | Aruna Dharshana | SRI | 48.07 |
October 22nd
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michał Rozmys | POLE | 1: 49.00 |
2 | Cornelius Tuwei | KEN | 1: 49.20 |
3 | Abraham Rotich | BRN | 1: 49.36 |
4th | Mohamed Belbachir | ALG | 1: 50.01 |
5 | Hamada Mohamed | EGY | 1: 50.64 |
6th | Abdessalem Ayouni | TO DO | 1: 51.88 |
7th | Cosmin Trofin | ROU | 1: 52.47 |
Som Bahadur Kumal | NEP | DNF |
23rd October
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michał Rozmys | POLE | 3: 46.33 |
2 | Hicham Ouladha | MAR | 3: 46.44 |
3 | Marcin Lewandowski | POLE | 3: 46.61 |
4th | Mohammed Tiouali | BRN | 3: 47.89 |
5 | Jinson Johnson | IND | 3: 49.34 |
6th | Charles Simotwo | KEN | 3: 50.48 |
7th | Ali Fahimi | IRI | 3: 51.95 |
8th | Wellington Varevi | ZIM | 3: 53.19 |
October 26th
5000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Birhanu Balew | BRN | 14: 08.99 |
2 | Amanal Petros | GER | 14: 09.16 |
3 | Peter Ndegwa | KEN | 14: 09.23 |
4th | Jamal Hitrane | MAR | 14: 09.24 |
5 | Anthony Rotich | United States | 14: 11.03 |
6th | Faraja Damas | TAN | 14: 12.98 |
7th | Lawi Lalang | United States | 14: 14.41 |
8th | Joseph Panga | TAN | 14: 14.63 |
October 26th
10,000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed Reda el-Aaraby | MAR | 28: 44.25 |
2 | Amanal Petros | GER | 28: 44.30 |
3 | Hamza Sahli | MAR | 28: 56.68 |
4th | Emanuel Gisamoda | TAN | 29: 06.81 |
5 | Elkanah Kibet | United States | 29: 07.92 |
6th | Marco Sylvester Monko | TAN | 29: 14.14 |
7th | Debesay Teklemariam | ERI | 29: 14.61 |
8th | Mehdi Brother | FRA | 29: 23.59 |
23rd October
marathon
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shumi Dechasa | BHR | 2:08:28 CR |
2 | Alphonce Simbu | TAN | 2:11:16 |
3 | John Hakizimana | RWA | 2:11:19 |
4th | Tseweenrawdangiin Bjambadschaw | MGL | 2:12:56 |
5 | Henryk Szost | POLE | 2:13:00 |
6th | Arkadiusz Gardzielewski | POLE | 2:13:31 |
7th | Marcin Chabowski | POLE | 2:16:43 |
8th | Kyle King | United States | 2:16:56 |
October 27
Marathon team ranking
space | country | Athletes | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland |
Henryk Szost - 2:13:00 (5th) Arkadiusz Gardzielewski - 2:13:31 (6th) Marcin Chabowski - 2:16:43 (7th) Mariusz Giżyński - 2:17:21 (11th) |
6:43:14 |
2 | North Korea |
Pak Kum Dang - 2:17:04 (9th) Kim Kwang-hyok - 2:18:03 (14th) Ri Yong-nam - 2:18:13 (17th) |
6:53:20 |
3 | France |
James Theuri - 2:17:12 (10th) Matthias Eymard - 2:17:51 (13th) Romain Courcières - 2:18:31 (19th) Mathieu Brulet - 2:27:32 (36th) |
6:53:34 |
4th | South Korea |
Choi Min-yong - 2:17:50 (12th) Kim Ji-ho - 2:19:56 (21st) Shin Kwang-sik - 2:20:39 (23rd) |
6:58:25 |
5 | United States |
Kyle King - 2:16:56 (8th) Patrick Hearn - 2:20:28 (22nd) Samson Mutua - 2:22:17 (27th) |
6:59:41 |
6th | Mongolia |
Tseweenrawdangiin Bjambadschaw - 2:12:56 (4th) Odkhuu Galerdene - 2:22:04 (26th) Lkhagvasuren Lkhagva - 2:27:39 (37th) |
7:02:39 |
7th | Ecuador |
Manuel Gustavo Cañar Sandoval - 2:23:12 (28th) Marco Antonio Erazo Montero - 2:26:29 (32nd) Walter Gilberto Silva Campoverde - 2:26:49 (34th) Luis Enrique Cacuango Cacuango - 2:35 : 15 (53.) |
7:16:30 |
8th | Turkey |
Hamza Aydoğan - 2:24:38 (30th) Mustafa Incesu - 2:27:59 (39th) Mehmet Soytürk - 2:31:58 (48th) |
7:24:35 |
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergei Schubenkow | RUS | 13.40 |
2 | Zeng Jianhang | CHN | 13.53 |
3 | Yaqoub Mohamed al-Youha | KUW | 13.60 |
4th | Amine Bouanani | ALG | 13.78 |
5 | Artur Noga | POLE | 13.78 |
6th | Brahian Peña | SUI | 14.08 |
7th | Rio Maholtra | INA | 14.12 |
8th | Marcus Maxey | United States | 14.13 |
October 23
wind: +0.1 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahdi Pirjahan | IRI | 49.61 |
2 | Abdelmalik Lahoulou | ALG | 49.68 |
3 | Patryk Dobek | POLE | 49.69 |
4th | Jabir Madari Pillyalil | IND | 49.75 |
5 | Timofei Tschaly | RUS | 50.27 |
6th | Márcio Teles | BRA | 50.85 |
7th | Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan | IND | 52.53 |
Hamid Saleem | KUW | DNS |
October 24th
3000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Kigen | KEN | 8: 24.50 |
2 | Bilal Tabti | ALG | 8: 28.71 |
3 | Yoann Kowal | FRA | 8: 29.72 |
4th | Altobeli da Silva | BRA | 8: 30.47 |
5 | Krystian Zalewski | POLE | 8: 32.26 |
6th | Frankline Tonui | United States | 8: 43.30 |
7th | John Koech | BRN | 8: 43.50 |
8th | Ali al-Amri | KSA | 8: 45.04 |
October 24th
4 × 100 m relay
October 24th
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain |
Musa Isah Saad Mubarak Salem Eid Yaqoob Abubakar Abbas |
3: 06.20 |
2 | Poland |
Łukasz Krawczuk Jakub Krzewina Przemysław Waściński Patryk Dobek |
3: 06.36 |
3 | Algeria |
Slimane Moula Yassine Hethat Mohamed Belbachir Abdelmalik Lahoulou |
3: 06.67 |
4th | India |
Kunhu Muhammed Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan Jabir Madari Pillyalil Muhammed Anas |
3: 06.81 |
5 | Brazil |
Artur Terezan Alexander Russo Aldemir Junior Lucas Carvalho |
3: 06.82 |
6th | South Korea |
Lee Jae-ha Choi Dong-baek Park Seong-soo Park Tae-geon |
3: 09.06 |
7th | Oman |
Youssef Thani al-Omrani Othman al-Busaidi Hatem al-Badri Wail al-Shandoudi |
3: 10.52 |
Saudi Arabia |
Abdullah Rizqallah Mulahyi Fahhad Mohammed al-Subaie Meshal Yahya Mahutan Mazen al-Yasen |
DNS |
October 26th
20 km walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Xu Hao | CHN | 1:22:18 |
2 | Viktor Schumik | UKR | 1:23:18 |
3 | Miroslav Úradník | SVK | 1:24:16 |
4th | KT Irfan | IND | 1:25:09 |
5 | Nathaniel Seiler | GER | 1:25:19 |
6th | Kittiphong Chonduang | THA | 1:38:09 |
7th | Jorge Armando Ruiz | COL | 1:48:07 |
8th | Zaw Win Tun | MYA | 1:49:26 |
October 25
50 km of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Qin | CHN | 3:51:56 |
2 | Dzmitryi Djubin | BLR | 3:53:14 |
3 | Serhiy Budsa | UKR | 4:26:03 |
October 25
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya Ivanyuk | RUS | 2.20 |
2 | Majd Eddin Ghazal | SYR | 2.20 |
3 | Thomas Carmoy | BEL | 2.15 |
4th | Chen Ji | CHN | 2.10 |
5 | Viktor Lonskyj | UKR | 2.10 |
Yun Seung-hyun | COR | 2.10 | |
7th | Talles Frederico Silva | BRA | 2.10 |
8th | Maksim Nedassekau | BLR | 2.05 |
Norbert Kobielski | POLE | 2.05 |
October 22nd
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paweł Wojciechowski | POLE | 5.60 |
2 | Augusto Dutra | BRA | 5.50 |
3 | Georgi Gorokhov | RUS | 5.40 |
4th | Karsten Dilla | GER | 5.30 |
5 | Ishara Sandaruwan | SRI | 4.80 |
Daniel Clemens | GER | NM | |
Hichem Cherabi | ALG | NM | |
Han Du-hyun | COR | NM |
October 24th
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Jianan | CHN | 8.15 |
2 | Huang Changzhou | CHN | 8.12 |
3 | Yasser Triki | ALG | 8.08 |
4th | Greshan Dhananjaya | SRI | 7.81 |
5 | Nguyễn Tiến Trọng | VIE | 7.78 |
6th | Wladyslaw Masur | UKR | 7.73 |
7th | Tomasz Jaszczuk | POLE | 7.65 |
8th | Paulo Sérgio Oliveira | BRA | 7.64 |
October 24th
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhu Yaming | CHN | 17.09 |
2 | Tomáš Veszelka | SVK | 17.09 |
3 | Yasser Triki | ALG | 17.08 |
4th | Dmitri Sorokin | RUS | 17.03 |
5 | Almir dos Santos | BRA | 16.78 |
6th | Alexei Feodorov | RUS | 16.64 |
7th | Alexsandro Melo | BRA | 16.46 |
8th | Greshan Dhananjaya | SRI | 16.25 |
October 26th
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darlan Romani | BRA | 22.36 CR |
2 | Konrad Bukowiecki | POLE | 21.84 |
3 | Bob Bertemes | LUX | 20.66 |
4th | Mohamed Magdi Hamza | EGY | 20.54 |
5 | Jakub Szyszkowski | POLE | 20.37 |
6th | Tejinder Pal Singh | IND | 20.36 |
7th | Mostafa Amr Hassan | EGY | 20.11 |
8th | Alexander Lesnoi | RUS | 19.61 |
October 22nd
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alin Alexandru Firfirica | ROU | 63.88 |
2 | Alexei Chudjakov | RUS | 61.64 |
3 | Viktor Butenko | RUS | 59.65 |
4th | Martin Kupper | EST | 59.56 |
5 | Torben Brandt | GER | 57.80 |
6th | Zoltán Kővágó | HUN | 56.47 |
7th | Musaeb al-Momani | JOR | 55.93 |
8th | Raphail Antoniou | CYP | 54.39 |
23rd October
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wojciech Nowicki | POLE | 77.38 |
2 | Yevgeny Korotovsky | RUS | 75.26 |
3 | Denis Lukyanov | RUS | 72.44 |
4th | Suhrob Xoʻjayev | UZB | 71.53 |
5 | Mostafa el-Gamel | EGY | 68.74 |
6th | Allan Wolski | BRA | 68.11 |
7th | Guo Kun | CHN | 65.68 |
8th | Wagner domingos | BRA | 64.04 |
October 26th
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shivpal Singh | IND | 83.33 |
2 | Marcin Krukowski | POLE | 78.17 |
3 | Sumeda Ranasinghe | SRI | 75.35 |
4th | Oliver Helander | FIN | 74.62 |
5 | Abhishek Singh | IND | 74.54 |
6th | Bae You-il | COR | 74.33 |
7th | Toni Kuusela | FIN | 72.47 |
8th | Bruno Schürch | SUI | 71.34 |
October 24th
Results women
100 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carolle Zahi | FRA | 11.36 |
2 | Rosângela Santos | BRA | 11.39 |
3 | Vitória Cristina Rosa | BRA | 11.40 |
4th | Ge Manqi | CHN | 11.42 |
5 | Nigina Sharipova | UZB | 11.56 |
6th | Anna Bongiorni | ITA | 11.66 |
7th | Natacha Ngoye Akamabi | CGO | 11.81 |
8th | Edidiong Odiong | BRN | 11.94 |
October 22
wind: +0.4 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maja Mihalinec | SLO | 23.15 |
2 | Marileidy Paulino | DOM | 23.18 |
3 | Anna Kiełbasińska | POLE | 23.33 |
4th | Nigina Sharipova | UZB | 23.59 |
5 | Natacha Ngoye Akamabi | CGO | 23.65 |
6th | Irene Siragusa | ITA | 23.76 |
7th | Edidiong Odiong | BRN | 23.82 |
Gloria Hooper | ITA | DNS |
October 24
wind: −0.3 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salwa Eid Naser | BRN | 50.15 CR |
2 | Polina Miller | RUS | 51.49 |
3 | Justyna Święty-Ersetic | POLE | 52.19 |
4th | Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik | POLE | 52.42 |
5 | Xenia Aksyonova | RUS | 52.57 |
6th | Iman Essa Jasim | BRN | 52.88 |
7th | Nadeesha Ramanayake | SRI | 53.41 |
8th | Kateryna Klymyuk | UKR | 53.62 |
October 22nd
800 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalija Pryshchepa | UKR | 2: 05.14 |
2 | Nimali Liyanarachchi | SRI | 2: 06.14 |
3 | Nelly Jepkosgei | BRN | 2: 06.50 |
4th | Sade Sealy | BAR | 2: 06.66 |
5 | Jarinter Mawia | KEN | 2: 09.29 |
6th | Florina Ștefana | ROU | 2: 09.84 |
7th | Annette Melcher | United States | 2: 10.45 |
8th | Gayanthika Abeyrathne | SRI | 2: 11.08 |
23rd October
1500 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winny Chebet | KEN | 4: 25.22 |
2 | Natalija Pryshchepa | UKR | 4: 26.63 |
3 | Nelly Jepkosgei | BRN | 4: 26.97 |
4th | María Pía Fernández | URU | 4: 27.78 |
5 | Roxana Bîrcă | ROU | 4: 27.88 |
6th | Florina Ștefana | ROU | 4: 29.44 |
7th | Tigist Gashaw | BRN | 4: 31.15 |
8th | Nimali Liyanarachchi | SRI | 4: 31.85 |
October 25
5000 m
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Helalia Johannes | NAM | 15: 14.23 |
2 | Winfred Mutile Yavi | BRN | 15: 15.93 |
3 | Irene Kimais | KEN | 15: 29.74 |
4th | Tigist Gashaw | BRN | 15: 31.56 |
5 | Dolshi Tesfu Teklegergish | ERI | 15: 43.38 |
6th | Wolha Masuronak | BLR | 15: 46.29 |
7th | Roxana Bîrcă | ROU | 15: 48.03 |
8th | Magdalena Shauri | TAN | 15: 48.28 |
October 24th
marathon
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eunice Chumba | BRN | 2:30:10 |
2 | Pak Il-sim | PRK | 2:30:26 |
3 | Li Dan | CHN | 2:30:33 |
4th | Kim Hye song | PRK | 2:30:51 |
5 | Izabela Paszkiewicz | POLE | 2:31:39 |
6th | Aleksandra Lisowska | POLE | 2:31:40 |
7th | Monika Andrzejczak | POLE | 2:31:56 |
8th | Kim Hyang-ok | PRK | 2:32:41 |
October 27
Marathon team ranking
space | country | Athletes | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | North Korea |
Pak Il-sim - 2:30:26 (2nd) Kim Hye-song - 2:30:51 (4th) Kim Hyang-ok - 2:32:41 (8th) |
7:33:58 |
2 | Poland |
Izabela Paszkiewicz - 2:31:39 (5th) Aleksandra Lisowska - 2:31:40 (6th) Monika Andrzejczak - 2:31:56 (7th) Olga Kalendarowa-Ochal - 2:37:02 (11th) |
7:35:15 |
3 | People's Republic of China |
Li Dan - 2:30:33 (3rd) Ma Yugui - 2:39:39 (12th) Zheng Zhiling - 2:40:46 (13th) |
7:50:58 |
4th | Mongolia |
Bajartsogtyn Mönchdsajaa - 2:35:39 (9th) Galbadrakh Khishigsaikhan - 2:35:47 (10th) Chuluunkhuu Shintsetseg - 2:45:33 (16th) Dovdon Badamkhatan - 2:49:06 (18th) |
7:56:59 |
5 | United States |
Lindsay Carrick - 2:43:43 (14th) Katherine Irgens - 2:51:37 (20th) Amy Natalini - 2:53:53 (22nd) |
8:29:13 |
6th | Spain |
Ana Erika Rodulfo - 2:54:56 (24th) Patricia Cabedo Serrano - 2:54:56 (25th) Cristina Loeda Soto - 3:00:33 (28th) Henar Fernandez Ramos - 3:05:06 (31st) .) |
8:50:25 |
7th | Germany |
Rebecca Robisch - 2:44:56 (15th) Anne Richter - 3:05:39 (32nd) Isabell Rabe - 3:06:59 (34th) |
8:57:34 |
8th | Romania |
Ionela Ecaterina Puia - 2:52:55 (21st) Laura Diana Popescu - 3:08:31 (36th) Elena Moagă - 3:24:42 (40th) Mihaela Botezan - 3:34:00 (42nd) |
9:26:08 |
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazjaryna Paplauskaya | BLR | 13.36 |
2 | Hanna Plotitsyna | UKR | 13.40 |
3 | Hanna Tschubkowzowa | UKR | 13.66 |
4th | Fabiana Moraes | BRA | 14.25 |
5 | Milica Emini | SRB | 14.50 |
6th | Tara van Schie | NED | 15.86 |
Aminat Jamal | BRN | DNF |
October 25
wind: 0.0 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aminat Jamal | BRN | 55.12 CR |
2 | Hanna Ryschykowa | UKR | 55.23 |
3 | Vera Rudakova | RUS | 55.66 |
4th | Joanna Linkiewicz | POLE | 57.15 |
5 | Valery Andreyeva | RUS | 57.30 |
6th | Maria Mykolenko | UKR | 57.72 |
7th | Vanya Stambolova | BUL | 62.77 |
October 24th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winfred Mutile Yavi | BRN | 9: 19.24 CR |
2 | Maruša Mišmaš | SLO | 9: 24.47 |
3 | Luiza Gega | ALB | 9: 26.35 |
4th | Mercy Wanjiru | KEN | 9: 39.58 |
5 | UK Nilani Rathnayaka | SRI | 9: 48.38 |
6th | Susan Tanui | United States | 10: 53.12 |
7th | Elaine Cañizalez | VEN | 12: 28.81 |
October 22nd
4 × 100 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil |
Bruna Farias Vitória Cristina Rosa Lorraine Martins Rosângela Santos |
43.29 CR |
2 | People's Republic of China |
Yuan Qiqi Wang Xuan Kong Lingwei Ge Manqi |
43.45 |
3 | Bahrain |
Hajar al-Khaldi Iman Essa Jasim Edidiong Odiong Salwa Eid Naser |
44.24 |
4th | Ukraine |
Viktorija Ratnikowa Jana Katschur Hanna Plotitsyna Hanna Tschubkowzowa |
44.64 |
5 | Poland |
Justyna Święty-Ersetic Marika Popowicz-Drapała Anna Kiełbasińska Joanna Linkiewicz |
44.80 |
6th | Italy |
Jessica Paoletta Irene Siragusa Anna Bongiorni Marta Milani |
44.95 |
October 24th
4 × 400 m relay
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland |
Anna Kiełbasińska Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik Joanna Linkiewicz Justyna Święty-Ersetic |
3: 27.84 CR |
2 | Russia |
Aljona Mamina Vera Rudakowa Xenija Aksjonowa Polina Miller |
3: 28.09 |
3 | Ukraine |
Marija Mykolenko Anastassija Bryshina Kateryna Klymjuk Hanna Ryschykowa |
3: 33.68 |
4th | Bahrain |
Aminat Jamal Nelly Jepkosgei Fatima Moubarak Iman Essa Jasim |
3: 38.24 |
5 | Sri Lanka |
Upamalika Rathnakumari Nimali Liyanarachchi Gayanthika Abeyrathne Nadeesha Ramanayake |
3: 43.33 |
6th | People's Republic of China |
Ma Chengna Xie Zeru Wang Yu Jiang Yifan |
3: 47.64 |
October 26th
20 km walking
space | Athlete | country | Time (h) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yang Jiayu | CHN | 1:30:03 |
2 | Yin hang | CHN | 1:33:16 |
3 | Teresa Zurek | GER | 1:37:44 |
4th | Nadsey Daraschuk | BLR | 1:40:56 |
October 25
high jump
space | Athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marija Lassizkene | RUS | 2.01 CR |
2 | Julia Levchenko | UKR | 1.92 |
3 | Iryna Herashchenko | UKR | 1.90 |
4th | Daniela Stanciu | ROU | 1.84 |
5 | Shelley Spiers | United States | 1.75 |
Nadiya Dusanova | UZB | 1.75 | |
7th | Hoda Hagras | EGY | 1.75 |
8th | Lorena Aires | URU | 1.75 |
23rd October
Long jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Kpatcha | FRA | 6.54 |
2 | Maryse Luzolo | GER | 6.49 |
3 | Eliane Martins | BRA | 6.39 |
4th | Sarangi Silva | SRI | 6.15 |
5 | Chen Ting | CHN | 6.15 |
6th | Lu Minjia | CHN | 5.99 |
7th | Ana José Tima | DOM | 5.88 |
8th | Hoda Hagras | EGY | 5.88 |
23rd October
Triple jump
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olga Rypakova | KAZ | 14.19 |
2 | Ottavia Cestonaro | ITA | 13.78 |
3 | Ana José Tima | DOM | 13.54 |
4th | Chen Ting | CHN | 13.38 |
5 | HD Vidusha Lakshani | SRI | 12.64 |
6th | Nadiya Dusanova | UZB | 12.18 |
October 25
Shot put
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paulina Guba | POLE | 18.22 |
2 | Gao Yang | CHN | 17.85 |
3 | Noora Salem Jasim | BRN | 17.70 |
4th | Bian Ka | CHN | 17.50 |
5 | Klaudia Kardasz | POLE | 16.68 |
6th | Katharina Maisch | GER | 16.57 |
7th | Geisa Arcanjo | BRA | 16.50 |
8th | Julija Leanzjuk | BLR | 16.15 |
23rd October
Discus throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Feng Bin | CHN | 64.83 |
2 | Fernanda Martins | BRA | 61.60 |
3 | Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou | GRE | 58.27 |
4th | Svyatlana Syarova | BLR | 52.38 |
5 | Veronika Domjan | SLO | 51.11 |
6th | Noora Salem Jasim | BRN | 49.40 |
7th | Edwige Angounougou | CMR | 42.02 |
8th | Tenies saw Cort | GUY | 30.52 |
October 24th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Zheng | CHN | 69.34 |
2 | Martina Hrašnová | SVK | 68.89 |
3 | Malwina Kopron | POLE | 67.12 |
4th | Yelisaveta Tsareva | RUS | 66.63 |
5 | Liu Tingting | CHN | 65.61 |
6th | Bianca Ghelber | ROU | 65.32 |
7th | Barbara Špiler | SLO | 64.77 |
8th | Anastassija Kalamoyets | BLR | 61.93 |
October 22nd
Javelin throw
space | Athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Li | CHN | 63.06 CR |
2 | Laila Ferrer de Silva | BRA | 56.02 |
3 | Nadeeka Lakmali | SRI | 52.73 |
4th | Avione Allgood | United States | 52.68 |
5 | Géraldine Ruckstuhl | SUI | 49.74 |
6th | Ana Mirela Țermure | ROU | 41.88 |
7th | Tenies saw Cort | GUY | 36.84 |
October 25
Web links
- Results ( Memento from November 12, 2019 in the Internet Archive )